Contributor Anna Wise
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Singer
Events
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Jennifer Groom - Musical Director

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Norma Roach - Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Peter Smith - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Janetta McRae - Production Manager, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Director

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Judith Colquhoun - Actor

Peter Dark - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Bill Lord - Actor

Jenny Booth - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Set Designer, Director

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004
  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Gary Collinson - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Gail Giuliano - Actor, Costume Designer

Gary Gledhill - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Ken Goodge - Actor

Belinda Hassall - Choreographer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Marie Jensen - Actor

Michelle Klemke - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Myles Leon - Stage Manager

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Mary O'Brien - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Juliet Sera - Choreographer

Sheena Smith - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Bronwyn Turner - Dancer, Choreographer

Richard Wade - Actor

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

George Abbott - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Richard Adler - Lyricist, Composer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

John Alsford - Director

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Lionel Bart - Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Graham Bauerle - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Richard Bissell - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Carmel Bourke - Stage Manager

Janene Broere - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Scott Byrne - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Kit Collins - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Pam Connor - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Michelle Cooper - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Darren Cullerne - Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Christopher Dorman - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

David Evans - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Tony Falla - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

George Forrest - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Linda Francis - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Margaret Franks - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Jonathan Garland - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Vic Gleeson - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Arron Grainger - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Robert Grice - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Olivia Harkin - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Travis Harpley - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Patrick Helean - Set Designer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

John Herlihy - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Stephen Hines - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Rhys Holden - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Cherylynn Holmes - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Felicity Hourigan - Dancer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Carmen King - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Emily King - Choreographer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Millie Malcolm - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Phillip Marlan - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Larry Mays - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Katie Methorst - Assistant Choreographer

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Liz Methorst - Production Manager

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Duncan Middleton - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Jon Millard - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Chris Neal - Sound Designer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Jock O'Donnell - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Danny O'Neill - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Jenny Oliver - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Annie Paterson - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Kirsten Pawlicki - Dancer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Sabrina Pickering - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Georgia Pike - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Rebecca Pope - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Jordan Prosser - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Thompson Quan Wing - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Lindsay Roe - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Jerry Ross - Lyricist, Composer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Jane Smidmore - Stage Manager

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Amanda Stevenson - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Nina Stevenson - Director

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Rosemary Synnott - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Annie Teasdale - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Jan Walbrook - Costume Designer

Greg Wallace - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Jo Willans - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Jenny Wookey - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Laura Wowk - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Robert Wright - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Mandy Yialeloglou - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Alpha Theatre

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Phoenix Players

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004
Identifier 203270