Work Krapp's Last Tape
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Country of Origin
  • Ireland
Creator Contributors
Events

Australian Nouveau Theatre

San Quentin Drama Workshop

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

La Mama

Q Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Repertory Society

Gate Theatre, Dublin

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

Jester Theatre Company

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne University Student Theatre

MONA FOMA

New South Wales Government

Perth International Arts Festival

Spoleto52 Festival dei 2Mondi

TAP Gallery Theatre

The Eleventh Hour

TN Theatre Company

Samuel Beckett - Playwright, Director

Andrew Bell - Composer

Bruce Keller - Actor

Avril McQueen - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Producer, Actor, Director

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager

Nescha Jelk - Director

Corey McMahon - Director

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Walter D Asmus - Director

Greg Baxter - Assistant Designer, Stage Manager

Jeremy Beckett - Actor

Louis Beckett - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Bruce Bolton - Technician

Heather Bolton - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Robert Brissenden - Director

Algis Butavicius - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Giles Cadle - Designer

Maria Cleary - Designer

Rick Cluchey - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Neil Courtney - Actor

John Cummings - Actor

Jon Dawson - Playwright

Anthony Everingham - Actor

Ron Finney - Director

Nicola Fitzgerald - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Robert Fox - Actor

Teresita Garcia Suro - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Costume Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Peter Harkin - Stage Manager

Lawrence Held - Actor

William Henderson - Director

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Winsome Howell - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Paul Jackson - Designer

Sarah Kane - Playwright

David Kelly - Actor

Nancy Kirk - Front of House

Bruce Knappett - Actor

Pat Laffan - Director

Brian Lipson - Actor

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

Patrick McCaughey - Producer

Michael McKinstry - Lighting Designer

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

J. Pat Miller - Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Peter Mullins - Actor

Rupert Murray - Lighting Designer

Shae Nechwatal - Photographer

Jo Newsom - Costume Maker

John Newsom - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

Christina O'Farrell - Prompt

Ben Packer - Director

Bud Pounsett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ben Roberts - Front of House

Anne Sedgebey - Actor

Beatrice Sheehan - Set Designer, Assistant Designer

Brydie Smith - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

James Staples - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Laurence Strangio - Director

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Anne Thompson - Director

Bud Thorpe - Actor, Scriptwriter, Lighting Designer, Designer

Fiona Todd - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Jon Veld Kamp - Actor

Fred Wallace - Production Manager

Paul Weingott - Actor

Meg White - Designer

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Doug Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Wilson - Designer, Performer, Director

Dean Winter - Director

Rod Wissler - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

David Young - Actor

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Studio One, Kensington, NSW

Sea Lake, Sea Lake, VIC

Hobart, Hobart, TAS

Mildura, Mildura, VIC

Murrayville, VIC

Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA

TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW

Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC

Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD

Work Identifier 1981