Contributor Mrs Compton Trew
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Events

Costume Designer

Costume Maker

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Norma Berry - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Dance Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Dancer

Helen Western - Dancer

Allan Sierp - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

Honor John - Dancer

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Meg Hamilton - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Mary Painter - Dancer, Pianist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Helen Venning - Dancer

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Patricia Hackett - Poet

Helen Michell - Dancer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Noreen Urwin - Dancer

Tom Brown - Dancer

Barbara Burford - Dancer

J. Byrne - Dancer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

Merle Couch - Dancer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Gillian Fry - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Dancer

Josephine Hamilton - Dancer

Jacqueline Hick - Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Hill - Narrator

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Claire Mills - Dancer

D. Newling - Dancer

Pamela Peters - Dancer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Pam Richards - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

Helen Trott - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

Lorna Woolcock - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

Mrs. Arthur Conrad - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

F. Auld - Dancer

Mona Baker - Dancer

John Barbirolli - Musical Arranger, Composer

Yolanda Bauer - Dancer

D. Begg - Dancer

Kester Berwick - Musical Arranger

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

G. Bonnar - Dancer

Gwen Bonner - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

C. Brown - Dancer

Jenny Brown - Dancer

P Brown - Dancer

J. Burford - Dancer

William Cade - Conductor

Bernadine Carlysle - Dancer

Gay Carmen - Dancer

Pamela Cleland - Dancer

Eileen Conrad - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

J. Coppock - Dancer

R. Dermott - Dancer

Virginia Flint - Dancer

H. Frayne - Dancer

A. Gault - Dancer

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist

W. Hall - Dancer

Frances Harvie - Dancer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Coral Hicks - Dancer

M. Hill - Dancer

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

Judith Hodge - Dancer

Brewster Jones - Conductor

R. Kay - Dancer

Joan Keal - Dancer

Jeremy Kendall - Dancer

Athol Lykke - Dancer, Administrator

Beth McInnes - Dancer

D. Mitchell - Dancer

Margaret Monson - Dancer

Jason Moore - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Joyce Murray - Dancer

William Owen - Dancer

Peggy Palmer - Pianist

Margaret Parkyn - Dancer

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Anne Payne - Dancer

S. Penhall - Dancer

Coralie Platten - Dancer

R. Powell - Dancer

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

N. Robin - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Set Designer

Brice Saint - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

M. Skinner - Dancer

E. Symons - Dancer

G. Thamm - Dancer

Joan Thamm - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Dancer

J. Thomas - Dancer

Pat Walker-Taylor - Dancer

E. Wall - Dancer

Gwen Walsh - Set Designer, Designer

D. Watson - Dancer

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

H. Weston - Dancer

Anette White - Dancer

Noel Williams - Dancer

Annette Wylde - Dancer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Z. Bacon - Dancer

Charles Bannon - Set Designer

L Barklam - Flautist

P. Bawden - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Violinist

Ann Bergel - Dancer

A Bermingham - Bassist

N. Berry - Dancer

G Bishop - Violinist

P. Bowden - Dancer

Enid Bridgeland - Dancer

J. Brown - Dancer

Priscilla Brown - Dancer

G Carnran - Dancer

Norman Chinner - Conductor

N. Chittleborough - Dancer

P. Cleland - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

J. Cooper - Dancer

Elizabeth Cornell - Dancer

J. Cornell - Dancer

Marjorie Cornell - Administrator

P. Cornell - Dancer

G. Cross - Dancer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

P. Dorian Smith - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Don Farquharson - Dancer

A Findlay - Trombonist

Colin Fox - Cellist

Freda Franklin - Pianist

Bob Fry - Dancer

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

L. Goldsworthy - Dancer

Bronwyn Greet - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

Warren Hall - Dancer

Susanne Hamilton - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Pattie Harrison - Dancer

May Haynes - Dancer

Gordon Heaslip - Dancer

J. Hodge - Dancer

Pauline Hodge - Dancer

Alison Holder - Pianist

F Hudson - Hornist

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Choreographer

Joan Isaacs - Dancer

Judith Jackman - Dancer

W Jackson - Bassoonist

Otto Jacobs - Violist

Elva Jenkins - Dancer

Bertha Jones - Violinist

J. Kay - Dancer

Belinda Jane Kendall - Dancer

Margaret Ketley - Pianist

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

J. Langbein - Dancer

Geoffrey Laycock - Dancer

Marion Ligertwood - Dancer

Helen Marsdon - Dancer

Joan Maxted - Dancer

Reginald Maxwell - Dancer

J. McGauly - Dancer

K Meegan - Violinist

B. Mitchell - Dancer

Helen Mitchell - Dancer

Edric Monk - Hornist

J Moore - Dancer

F Morgan - Bassoonist

M. Morrison - Dancer

Ronald Murphy - Dancer

Hugh Murray - Dancer

W. Owen - Dancer

John Painter - Cellist

Audrey Parsons - Dancer

C Pether - Flautist

Jillian Pierce - Dancer

Judith Pinder - Dancer

Lorice Platten - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Producer, Director, Choreographer

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Max Reynolds - Actor

G. Richards - Dancer

J. Richards - Dancer

Henry Richmond - Oboist

William Robertson - Clarinetist

M. Robin - Dancer

Mary Robin - Dancer

J. Roche - Dancer

Ludwig Schwab - Musical Director

Marjorie Sharp - Author

Jill Sierp - Dancer

P. Sierp - Dancer

Richard Smith - Percussionist

R. Southcott - Dancer

G. Stunell - Dancer

Tony Taverna - Dancer

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

R. A. Taylor - Dancer

J Thomas - Violist

Julia Thomas - Dancer

M. Totten - Dancer

S Trenwith - Trumpeter

D. Turnbull - Dancer

Marcia Urban - Dancer

Ellen Wall - Dancer

Kathleen Wall - Dancer

Margaret Wall - Dancer

E. Welbourne - Dancer

Rachel Wells - Dancer

M Weston - Oboist

Thomas White - Clarinetist

Audrey Whitehead - Dancer

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

M Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Violist

John Wilton - Violinist

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

Judith Wood - Dancer

Philip Wood - Violinist

William Wright - Bassist

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

South Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Adelaide ABC Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

Adelaide A.B.C. Augmented Orchestra

Adelaide University

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Identifier 409194