Contributor Nancy Scott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Nan Scott
Gender Female
Functions Dancer, Mime
Events

Dancer

Actor

Mime

Honor John - Dancer, Actor, Mime

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Natalie Barrett - Dancer, Actor

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer, Dance Director, Director, Teacher

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer, Mime, Actor

Norma Berry - Dancer

Beverley Conrad - Dancer, Actor

Meg Hamilton - Dancer, Mime, Actor

Vivien Tuck - Pianist

Helen Venning - Dancer

Helen Western - Dancer

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Mary Painter - Dancer, Actor, Mime, Pianist

Allan Sierp - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Gillian Fry - Dancer, Mime, Actor

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Helen Trott - Dancer, Actor

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Elizabeth Cornell - Dancer, Actor, Mime

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer, Front of House

Patricia Hackett - Poet, Actor, Vocalist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist, Musical Arranger

Joyce Murray - Dancer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Joan Thamm - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Actor, Dancer

Pat Walker-Taylor - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Tom Brown - Choreographer, Dancer

Barbara Burford - Dancer

J. Byrne - Dancer

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Betty James - Actor, Dancer, Mime

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

Joan Keal - Dancer, Mime, Actor

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Helen Michell - Dancer

Vilma Mobbs - Dancer

William Owen - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Peters - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer, Producer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Pam Richards - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Stella Sobels - Singer, Actor

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Patricia Wallman - Dancer, Actor, Mime

Pat Watson - Dancer

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

Mrs. Arthur Conrad - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

F. Auld - Dancer

Mona Baker - Dancer

Rosemary Barrett - Mime, Actor

Yolanda Bauer - Dancer

D. Begg - Dancer

Kester Berwick - Musical Arranger

G. Bonnar - Dancer

C. Brown - Dancer

Jenny Brown - Dancer

P Brown - Dancer

J. Burford - Dancer

William Cade - Conductor

Bernadine Carlysle - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Pamela Cleland - Dancer

Eric Coates - Composer

Judith Conrad - Mime, Actor

J. Coppock - Dancer

Virginia Deeley - Actor, Mime

R. Dermott - Dancer

Vivienne Dumas - Dancer, Mime

H. Frayne - Dancer

A. Gault - Dancer

Gwenda Gillespie - Actor, Mime

James Aloysius Glennon - Actor

W. Hall - Dancer

Josephine Hamilton - Dancer

Francis Harvey - Dancer, Mime

Frances Harvie - Dancer

Ann Haste - Mime, Actor

May Haynes - Dancer

M. Hill - Dancer

Judith Hodge - Dancer

R. Kay - Dancer

Thomas Keen - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Kendall - Actor, Dancer

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Designer, Technician

Aileen McPhee - Dancer, Actor

Claire Mills - Dancer

D. Mitchell - Dancer

Helen Mitchell - Dancer

D. Newling - Dancer

Peggy Palmer - Pianist

Margaret Parkyn - Dancer

Anne Payne - Dancer

S. Penhall - Dancer

R. Powell - Dancer

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

N. Robin - Dancer

Madge Rymill - Dancer, Actor

Brice Saint - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Elspeth Scott - Dancer, Mime

Jean Sibelius - Composer

M. Skinner - Dancer

Mary Steele - Mime, Actor

E. Symons - Dancer

G. Thamm - Dancer

J. Thomas - Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

Mary Totton - Mime, Actor

Nancy Totton - Mime, Actor

Janet Trott - Actor, Dancer

Ninette Trott - Actor, Mime

Patricia Tweedie - Actor, Mime

E. Wall - Dancer

Margaret Wall - Dancer

Gwen Walsh - Designer, Set Designer

Ruth Wells - Dancer

H. Weston - Dancer

Elizabeth Wighton - Actor, Mime

Pamela Winnall - Mime, Actor

Judith Wood - Dancer, Mime

Lorna Woolcock - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Master L. Arthurson - Singer

Frank Bailey - Stage Manager

Jean Barbour - Pianist

Peggy Barbour - Actor

L Barklam - Flautist

P. Bawden - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Violinist

Ann Bergel - Dancer

A Bermingham - Bassist

Ann Berry - Mime

N. Berry - Dancer

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

G Bishop - Violinist

Audrey Biven - Dancer

Gwen Bonner - Dancer

Gordon Bottomley - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

P. Bowden - Dancer

Susanne Bowen - Actor

Enid Bridgeland - Mime

J. Brown - Dancer

Priscilla Brown - Dancer

Robert Browning - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Meredith Bruer - Mime

Gay Carmen - Dancer

G Carnran - Dancer

N. Chittleborough - Dancer

Dorothy Clampett - Actor

Mary Clampett - Actor

P. Cleland - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Isobelle Coles - Actor

Master V. Commane - Singer

Eileen Conrad - Costume Maker

J. Cooper - Dancer

J. Cornell - Dancer

P. Cornell - Dancer

Francis Cowie - Dancer

Natalie Craven - Actor

G. Cross - Dancer

Hilaire Davenport - Actor

Peggy de Crespigny - Actor

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

P. Dorian Smith - Dancer

Sydney Downie - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Edward Elgar - Composer

A Findlay - Trombonist

Marie Fisk - Dancer

Virginia Flint - Dancer

Colin Fox - Cellist

Freda Franklin - Pianist

Mrs Compton Frew - Costume Maker

Betty Gardener - Actor

Helen George - Costume Maker

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

Rosemary Gliddon - Actor

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist

L. Goldsworthy - Dancer

Mary Gosse - Actor

Gabriel Grovlez - Composer

J Hall - Dancer

Wendy Halliday - Dancer

Jean Hamilton - Mime

Pattie Harrison - Dancer

Herries Harvey - Actor

Kathleen Ann Haste - Dancer

Mary Haste - Actor

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Nina Hayward - Actor

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Jacqueline Hick - Designer

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Rosalie Hiern - Mime

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

J. Hodge - Dancer

Marian Hodge - Dancer

Pauline Hodge - Dancer

Betsy Holden - Actor

Alison Holder - Pianist

Juliet Howard - Actor

Clyde Howie - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

F Hudson - Hornist

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Judith Jackman - Dancer

W Jackson - Bassoonist

Otto Jacobs - Violist

Michael James - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Jay - Mime

Jill Jennings - Actor

Mary Jolly - Pianist

Bertha Jones - Violinist

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Ben Jonson - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Peggy Jose - Actor

J. Kay - Dancer

Joy Keele - Dancer

Spruhan Kennedy - Musical Arranger

Martin Ketley - Violinist

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

J. Langbein - Dancer

Geoffrey Laycock - Dancer

Marion Ligertwood - Dancer

Joan Loutit - Actor

Athol Lykke - Dancer

Helen Marsdon - Dancer

Barbara Matters - Actor

Llandaff Matthews - Actor

J. McGauly - Dancer

K Meegan - Violinist

Kathleen Milner - Actor

B. Mitchell - Dancer

Christine Mitchell - Actor

Edric Monk - Hornist

J Moore - Dancer

Jason Moore - Dancer

F Morgan - Bassoonist

M. Morrison - Dancer

Hugh Murray - Dancer

Pamela Myers - Actor

W. Owen - Dancer

Ron Page - Dancer

John Painter - Cellist

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

C Pether - Flautist

Jillian Pierce - Dancer

Judith Pinder - Dancer

Sonia Pitcher - Actor

Coralie Platten - Dancer

Rosemary Poole - Actor

Betty Puddy - Pianist

Henry Purcell - Composer

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Max Reynolds - Actor

G. Richards - Dancer

J. Richards - Dancer

Henry Richmond - Oboist

Ann Rischbieth - Dancer

Betty Ann Robertson - Mime

Mary Robertson - Dancer

William Robertson - Clarinetist

M. Robin - Dancer

Mary Robin - Dancer

J. Roche - Dancer

Betty Ross Clarke - Dancer

Dante Gabriel Rossetti - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Mary Russell - Dancer

Hans Sachs - Playwright

Dulcie Sampson - Pianist

Ludwig Schwab - Musical Director

Mary Scott - Actor

Jill Sierp - Dancer

P. Sierp - Dancer

Elaine Smith - Mime

Richard Smith - Percussionist

Betty Solomon - Pianist

R. Southcott - Dancer

L. Stephens - Costume Designer

Rosamund Stokes - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

G. Stunell - Dancer

Tony Taverna - Dancer

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

R. A. Taylor - Dancer

Geraldine Thomas - Actor

J Thomas - Violist

S Trenwith - Trumpeter

D. Turnbull - Dancer

Alethea Upton - Pianist

Marcia Urban - Dancer

Ellen Wall - Dancer

Kathleen Wall - Dancer

Margaret Walter - Mime

Mavis Walters - Dancer

D. Watson - Dancer

Eleanor Welbourn - Dancer

E. Welbourne - Dancer

Janet Wells - Actor

M Weston - Oboist

Anette White - Dancer

Thomas White - Clarinetist

Audrey Whitehead - Dancer

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

Rosemary Wilkinson - Actor

M Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Violist

Noel Williams - Dancer

Pam Williams - Actor

John Wilton - Violinist

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

Philip Wood - Violinist

Elwyn Wright - Dancer

William Wright - Bassist

Annette Wylde - Dancer

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

South Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Joanne Priest's School

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide A.B.C. Augmented Orchestra

Adelaide ABC Orchestra

C.B.C. Choir

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

Identifier 426679