Contributor Del de Glorion
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Assistant Producer, Director, Producer
Events

Actor

Producer

  • Show Boat, Warners Bay High School, Warners Bay, NSW, 31 October 1987
  • Show Boat, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 16 October 1987
  • Quality Street, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, April 1974
  • The New Moon, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 10 October 1968
  • The Vagabond King, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 19 October 1967
  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Assistant Producer

Choreographer

  • The Geisha, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1960

Director

  • The Geisha, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1960

Beryl Boardman - Producer, Actor

William Beale - Lighting Designer

  • The Holly and the Ivy, Blackall House, Newcastle, NSW, 23 November 1953
  • Dangerous Corner, Repertory Theatre, MacRobertson's Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1951
  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • Show Boat, Warners Bay High School, Warners Bay, NSW, 31 October 1987
  • Show Boat, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 16 October 1987
  • The New Moon, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 10 October 1968

Tessa Maunder - Choreographer

Claude Smith - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Holly and the Ivy, Blackall House, Newcastle, NSW, 23 November 1953
  • Dangerous Corner, Repertory Theatre, MacRobertson's Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1951
  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

John Stewart - Actor

Mabel Syme - Actor

Sandra Annabel - Actor

Doreen Bailey - Actor

Walter Blundell - Actor

  • The New Moon, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 10 October 1968
  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Norman Budden - Make-up Artist

  • The Geisha, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1960
  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

Colin Chapman - Writer, Producer, Director, Orchestrator, Conductor

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 28 July 1947

Frank Duncan - Musical Director

Min Duncan - Actor

Dorothy Foot - Actor

Kevin Gardiner - Actor

Michael Golding - Musical Director

Les Griffiths - Dancer, Choreographer

Mrs Arthur Hunter - Producer

Ken Keegan - Actor

Maureen Kennedy - Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Warners Bay High School, Warners Bay, NSW, 31 October 1987
  • Show Boat, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 16 October 1987

Gordon Lewis - Actor

Byron Littlewood - Actor

  • Show Boat, Warners Bay High School, Warners Bay, NSW, 31 October 1987
  • Show Boat, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 16 October 1987

Beth Meiklejohn - Actor

Roger Minns - Actor

Harry Morris - Actor

Leah Morris - Conductor, Actor

Barbara O'Brien - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Warners Bay High School, Warners Bay, NSW, 31 October 1987
  • Show Boat, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 16 October 1987

Alan Pomfrett - Actor, Producer

  • Dangerous Corner, Repertory Theatre, MacRobertson's Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1951
  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Colleen Potts - Actor

  • Show Boat, Warners Bay High School, Warners Bay, NSW, 31 October 1987
  • Show Boat, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 16 October 1987

Alice Sawyer - Ballet Master/Mistress

Edward Smith - Actor

Geoff Solomon - Actor

Twink Story - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Warners Bay High School, Warners Bay, NSW, 31 October 1987
  • Show Boat, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 16 October 1987

Frank Symes - Actor

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 28 July 1947

James Whipper - Actor

Alex Adams - Actor

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Cherry Anderson - Producer

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Paul Bentley - Actor

Rudolph Bernauer - Lyricist

Felicity Biggins - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

William Bird - Actor

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Marcia Bonomini - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 28 July 1947

Ken Brechin - Actor

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Beverley Brogden - Musical Director

  • The New Moon, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 10 October 1968

Wynyard Browne - Playwright

John Bryan - Actor

Kate Buchhorn - Actor

John Bunton - Actor

  • The Geisha, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1960

Albert Burrows - Musical Director

Joy Butler - Dancer

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Thelma Caird - Actor

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Jim Canning - Actor

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

David Carr - Actor

Wallace Carroll - Producer

William Carroll - Actor

  • Dangerous Corner, Repertory Theatre, MacRobertson's Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1951

Walter Carter - Actor

Kevin Cattell - Actor

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Narelle Cavanagh - Actor

Aileen Chalmers - Set Designer

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Aileen Chapman - Costume Designer

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Elaine Chapman - Actor

  • High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946

Ingrid Christensen - Actor

Peter Cousins - Actor

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 28 July 1947

Richard Davies - Actor

Jill Davis - Actor

Rita del Riccio - Actor

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Wallace Dixon - Actor

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Lee Dodsley - Actor

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Mervyn Elsley - Actor

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Helen Featherston - Actor

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

Gilbert Ferguson - Actor

Barry Ferni - Conductor

  • The Geisha, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1960

James Ferry - Actor

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

William Ford - Designer, Actor

Barry Frame - Actor

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Ralph Freer - Set Designer

Rudolf Friml - Composer

Noela Gibson - Actor

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Donald Gillies - Actor

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Augustus Goetz - Adaptor

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

Ruth Goetz - Adaptor

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

Harry Greenbank - Lyricist

  • The Geisha, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1960

Dulcie Hall - Choreographer

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Owen Hall - Writer

  • The Geisha, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1960

Brenda Harrington - Actor

  • The New Moon, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 10 October 1968

Peter Haylock - Actor

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Rod Heath - Actor

Daphne Hines - Actor

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Joan Holmes - Actor

Brian Hooker - Book and Lyrics

John Irvine - Actor

Jim Jacobs - Actor

Leopold Jacobson - Lyricist

Henry James - Writer

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

Nellie Jamieson - Actor

  • High Jinks, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1946

Bruce Jenner - Actor

Carol Jones - Actor

Sidney Jones - Composer

  • The Geisha, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1960

Gustave Kerker - Composer

Timothy Lambert - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Wendy Leis - Actor

Erna Lenebach - Composer

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Dennis Lowndes - Actor

  • The New Moon, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 10 October 1968

Frank Mandel - Lyricist

  • The New Moon, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 10 October 1968

Ken Mantle - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

Margaret McDermott - Actor

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

Nance Millington - Actor

Don Mitchell - Stage Manager

Rosetta Monger - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Hugh Morton - Librettist

Daphne Needham - Actor

  • Dangerous Corner, Repertory Theatre, MacRobertson's Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1951

James Needs - Actor

Max Nolan - Actor

Ross Nottley - Actor

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

Elin O'Connell - Actor

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

Madge Ormerod - Actor

William H. Post - Book and Lyrics

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

  • Dangerous Corner, Repertory Theatre, MacRobertson's Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1951

Joe Pryor - Actor

Dianne Randall - Actor

Julie Reynolds - Actor

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

Eric Rinaus - Actor

Ben Robbins - Lighting Operator

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

Deborah Roberts - Actor

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

  • The New Moon, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 10 October 1968

Alan Rose - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 28 July 1947

Enid Rowthorne - Actor

Margaret Russell - Actor

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Laurence Schwab - Lyricist

  • The New Moon, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 10 October 1968

Vivien Scott - Actor

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

George Bernard Shaw - Writer

Molly Sheargold - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 28 July 1947

Wal Shearman - Actor

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Cynthia Skrine - Writer, Lyricist

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Julie Slaven - Actor

Herschel Smith - Actor

  • The Geisha, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1960

Oscar Straus - Composer

Vicki Streetfield - Actor

  • Gypsy Love, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 6 October 1966

Matthew Tapp - Actor

  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948

Edwin Temby - Actor

  • The New Moon, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 10 October 1968

Lex Thomas - Actor

Ernie Thorne - Stage Manager

Pam Toll - Actor

Albert Valentine - Actor

  • Dangerous Corner, Repertory Theatre, MacRobertson's Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1951

Louise Varger - Actor

Robert Vincent - Set and/or Property Maker

John Vogt - Actor

Andrew Watson - Actor

Tom White - Actor

George Williams - Lighting Operator

Amy Wrightson - Actor

Margaret Wrightson - Actor

  • Dangerous Corner, Repertory Theatre, MacRobertson's Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1951

Newcastle Comedy Players

Colin Chapman Dramatic Art Club

  • Dangerous Corner, Repertory Theatre, MacRobertson's Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1951
  • Coo-ee, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 November 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 28 July 1947

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Maitland Gilbert and Sullivan and Musical Society Inc.

  • Show Boat, Warners Bay High School, Warners Bay, NSW, 31 October 1987
  • Show Boat, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 16 October 1987

Newcastle Civic Choral Society

Australia Council for the Arts

Cessnock Independent Players

  • The Geisha, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1960

New South Wales Government

Newcastle Dramatic Art Club

Theatre Arts Guild

  • The Heiress, Wesley Hall, Hamilton, NSW, 9 December 1958

Young People's Theatre

Identifier 248349