Contributor Bernard Grun
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Adaptor, Composer
Events

Composer

Adaptor

Eric Maschwitz - Adaptor, Playwright, Book and Lyrics

William J Hunt - Musical Director, Conductor

Vivienne Warrilow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Make-up Artist, Properties Master

Stan Atkinson - Actor

Lois Bellingham - Director

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Margaret Fricker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Vera Holmes - Costume Designer

Dianne Johnson - Actor

Dudley Kruger - Actor

Myra Law - Actor

Wendy Longmore - Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

J Mallesch - Lighting Designer

Lomond Miller - Assistant Director, Actor

Basil Penney - Actor

George Posford - Composer

  • Magyar Melody, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 October 1956
  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Robert Robson - Stage Director, Set Designer

Lindsay Smith - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Colin Telfer - Actor

Bob Wallace - Stage Director, Set Designer

Margaret Adams - Performer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Barbara Atkinson - Actor

Chan Bellingham - Actor

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Betty Benfield - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

William Bird - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Georges Bizet - Composer

Beth Blackert - Actor

Frederick Blackman - Producer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Beryl Boardman - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Guy Bolton - Playwright

William Boyce - Composer

Marie Broad - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Marion Brough - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Jessie Brownlie - Choreographer

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Andre Campra - Composer

Paula Chalmers - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Aileen Chapman - Costume Designer

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Colin Chapman - Producer

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Gerry Clarke - Stage Manager

Roslyn Collins - Actor

Beth Cooke-Russell - Actor

Les Coombs - Actor

William Crooks - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

William Crossley - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Terence Cupit - Actor

Jill Daniels - Dancer

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Frank Darius - Director

Brian Davis - Actor

Pat Davis - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Leigh Day - Actor

Maurice Day - Actor

Del de Glorion - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Marcia De Plater - Actor

Kim Dodsworth - Actor

Jozef Drewniak - Dancer

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Ruth Dunn - Actor

Fay Ella - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Warren Ellery - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Walter Ellis - Lyricist

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Reta Farr - Actor

Fay Ffrench - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Percy Fletcher - Composer

George Foxhill - Set Designer

Ralph Freer - Set Designer

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Graham French - Set Designer, Stage Director

Mary Gardiner - Actor

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer

Hugh Gault - Actor

Ray Gibson - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Robert Gilbert - Lyricist

Donald Giles - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Harry Graham - Writer, Lyricist

Eileen Gray - Director

Tom Greaves - Actor

Robert Halliday - Performer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Stephen Heller - Composer

Douglas Herald - Actor

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Albert Hill - Actor

Gerry Hoffman - Actor

Tom Hore - Actor

Essie Hudson - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Johann Hummel - Composer

Marie Jensen - Actor

J Katling - Lighting Designer

J Ketlin - Lighting Designer

Neil Kilby - Actor

Sid Kindon - Actor

Valda Knight - Actor

Rose Knox - Actor

Betty Laws - Choreographer

Pat Lynch - Actor

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Ian MacLean - Actor

Mona Malcolm - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Frances Malley - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Jan Marchetti - Actor

Heather Mattei - Choreographer

Etienne Mehul - Composer

Barbara Moon - Actor

Audrey Moore - Assistant Director

Eric Morrissey - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Val Myers - Actor

Don Nicol - Performer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Barbara O'Connor - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Madge Ormerod - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Arthur Payne - Actor

Rita Penney - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Ross Petrovic - Actor

Alan Pomfrett - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

John Prout - Actor

Henry Purcell - Composer

Dawn Ross - Dancer

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Margaret Rowe - Actor

Phillipa Scheidel - Actor

Norman Sellick - Conductor

Fay Sharp - Actor

George Shaw - Actor

Molly Sheargold - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

John Simonette - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Marie Skafte - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Thadee Slavinsky - Choreographer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Claude Smith - Stage Manager

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Frances Smith - Accompanist

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Choreographer

Ron Steele - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Peter Steer - Actor

Rosslyn Stokoe - Actor

Robert Stolz - Composer

Bill Swan - Actor

Richard Tauber - Composer

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Fred Thompson - Playwright

Joan Thorne - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

John Traynor - Actor

Fred S. Tysh - Lyricist

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

George Upward - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Trixie Vajda - Actor

Margaret Vanduren - Choreographer

Rene Vanduren - Actor, Set Designer

June Weatherley - Actor

Beverley Webb - Actor

Bruce West - Actor

Albert Wetherly - Actor

Judith Whigham - Actor

Charles Woodhouse - Composer

Beryl Wylde - Actor

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

Charles Zoli - Performer

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Adelaide University

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937

Newcastle Dramatic Art Club

  • Old Chelsea, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 October 1951

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Identifier 236806