Organisation Ben and John Fuller Limited
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
George Marlow Limited
Address NSW Australia
First Date 19 January 1917
Place of Origin Sydney
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes The name of the company previously known as George Marlow,. Ltd., has been changed to Ben and John Fuller, Limited.
Related Organisations
Events

Fullers Dramatic Players

Gonsalez Italian Grand Opera Company

Kate Howarde Company

Allan Wilkie Shakespearean Company

Frank, Lank and Alice

George Marlow Dramatic Company

William Russell

Charlene and Charlene

Cusko's Trained Monkeys and Dogs

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Abdy's Performing Cats and Cockatoos

  • Cinderella, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1920

Al Hammett and His Collegians

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Ernest C. Rolls

Jack and Zenda

  • Cinderella, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1920

Robert Roberts' Company

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Royal Nine Wonders

  • Cinderella, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1920

Smile-Stone Jazz Band

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Fullers' National Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW

Hippodrome, Sydney, NSW

Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Apollo Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Bijou, Brisbane, QLD

Bijou Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Empire Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW

Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW

Benjamin Fuller - Entrepreneur, Playwright

George Marlow - Entrepreneur

Reg Robins - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Nat Phillips - Writer, Director, Producer, Actor, Performer, Book and Lyrics

Roy Rene - Performer, Actor

Charles Darrell - Playwright

Ernesto Gonsalez - Conductor

Giovanni Gonsalez - Conductor

Signora Gonsalez - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ella Airlie - Actor, Composer, Writer, Musical Director

A. Balboni - Actor

Signor Belloni - Actor

Signor Cacialli - Actor

B. Capelli - Actor

Signor Cesaroni - Actor

Signora De Revers - Actor

Dan Dunbar - Actor, Stage Manager

Ercole Filippini - Actor

Vittorio Lois - Actor

Daisy Merritt - Actor, Performer

Signora Piccolo - Actor

Signora Russ - Actor

Signor Scamuzzi - Actor

Signora Visoni - Actor

Vince Courtney - Actor

Belle Pollard - Actor

Peter Brooks - Actor

John Cosgrove - Actor, Adaptor, Playwright

Dot O'Dea - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Rosie Bowen - Choreographer, Dancer

Vivian Edwards - Actor

Walter Hunt - Actor

Frediswyde Hunter-Watts - Actor

Jack Kirby - Actor

Horace Mann - Actor

Allan Wilkie - Actor-manager, Director, Actor

Nellie Ferguson - Actor

Walter Howard - Playwright

Edward Everett Rose - Playwright

Neill Alexander - Actor

- Bellora - Performer

Rosie Bowie - Performer, Actor

Phineas Cohn - Costume Maker

George Cross - Actor

Jessie Dale - Actor

Madame T Edwards - Costume Designer

Arthur Finn - Properties Master

W. V. Garrod - Playwright

Kate Howarde - Director, Actor, Playwright

Vivian Langley - Actor

Fred Macdonald - Actor

Louis McHilton - Actor

Frederick Melville - Playwright

Walter Melville - Playwright

Queenie Paul - Actor

Charles Quealey - Set Designer

Vera Remee - Actor

Rose Rooney - Actor

Jack Soutar - Actor

Alice Walton - Actor

Cora Warner - Actor

Johnson Weir - Actor

Harry Whaite - Designer

Leslie Woods - Actor

A. H. Boswell - Actor

Eric Bush - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Dorothy Cope - Actor

Master Corbett - Actor

Henri Dore - Actor

Caddy Franks - Actor

Elwyn Harvey - Actor

Pearl Helmrich - Actor

Daisy Henley - Actor

Robert Inman - Actor

Walter Jackson - Actor

Nellie Kolle - Actor

Pearl Ladd - Performer, Actor

Edward Landor - Actor

Norman Lee - Actor

Lewis Lorraine - Actor

Blanche Macpherson - Actor

Jack Phillips - Actor, Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Walter Plinge - Actor

Molly Raynor - Actor

Mabel Russell - Actor

P. V. Scully - Actor

William Stewart - Actor

Arthur Styan - Actor

H. W. Varna - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

George Villiers Arnold - Performer, Actor

John Warwick - Actor

C Watson-Mill - Playwright

Coral Anabel - Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Beryl Barraclough - Actor

  • The Rosary, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
  • Robbery Under Arms, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1928

Daphne Bearn - Actor

Rutland Beckett - Actor

Guy Bolton - Playwright

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Grace Boyce - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Evelyn Brittain - Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Muriel Brown - Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Harry Burgess - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Garnet Carroll - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

F. Owen Chambers - Playwright

Zara Clinton - Actor

Roland Conway - Actor

J Cosgrove - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Alma Coulter - Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Maudie Coxon - Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

V. Cummins - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Muriel Dale - Actor

Dot Davis - Actor, Performer

Owen Davis - Playwright

Elaine Deakin - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Nellie Dean - Actor

  • Lido Lady, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1929
  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

H.W. Denver - Actor

Agnes Dobson - Actor

Phil Dowding - Electrician

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Iris Draper - Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Phyllis du Barry - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Coral Duncan - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Dorothy Evans - Dancer, Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Florrie Flint - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Jean Forbes - Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

H. Foy - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Paul Furniss - Actor

Andrew Gilmore - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Jannette Gilmore - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Jimmy Godden - Actor

  • Lido Lady, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1929
  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Minnie Goldberg - Actor, Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Fred Gordon - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Ivan Gore - Playwright

H. Graham - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Maxwell Gray - Author

Ida Gresham - Actor

William Hagan - Actor

Beatrice Hamer - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Eileen Hemburg - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Oriel Hotson - Actor

Eileen Hyne - Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Ian Iredale - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Essie Jennings - Actor

A. Gordon Kalmikoff - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Betty Lambert - Actor

  • Lido Lady, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1929
  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Benjamin Landeck - Playwright

Herbert Linden - Actor

Ward Lyons - Actor

N. Macpherson - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Dave Mallen - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Mavis Martin - Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Joseph McCarthy - Music and Lyrics

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Harry McDonna - Actor

Gaston Mervale - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Graham Mitchell - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Ethel Moar - Costume Designer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Gladys Moncrieff - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Charlton Morton - Actor

  • Lido Lady, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1929
  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

A. Mountford - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Dorothy Mullord - Playwright

Charles Norman - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Honor O'Brien - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Billy O'Hanlon - Actor

Cliff O'Keefe - Actor

Pearl Osborne - Actor, Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Les Pearce - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Olive Pollard - Actor

Morton Powell - Playwright

Elsie Prince - Actor

  • Lido Lady, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1929
  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Gracie Quine - Actor

Merla Quinn - Actor, Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Rita Quinn - Actor, Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Fred Quintrell - Musical Director

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Nita Rae - Playwright

Hal Reid - Playwright

  • Human Hearts, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
  • At Cripple Creek, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919

Norma Ridding - Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Lynwood Roberts - Actor

  • The Rosary, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
  • Robbery Under Arms, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1928

Jack Rowe - Mechanist

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Olga Smith - Actor

Freddy Stevenson - Actor

  • The Rosary, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
  • Robbery Under Arms, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1928

Irene Stone - Actor, Dancer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Nellie Strong - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Fred Thompson - Playwright

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Harry Tierney - Music and Lyrics

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

C. Toon - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

S. Troy - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Renee Wall - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Edna Walters - Actor

Max Weldy - Costume Designer

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Walter Whyte - Actor

Ida Young - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1929
  • Rio Rita, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

'Riada' - Playwright

Harvey Adams - Performer

Charles Albert - Actor

Rene Albert - Actor

A.C. Alexander - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Lester Allen - Performer

Yvette Anning - Actor

  • Lido Lady, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1929

Bill Bailey - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Kitty Balfour - Actor

Rene Barlee - Actor

Richard Barrett-Lennard - Performer

Louise Bingham - Actor

Wyrley Birch - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1917

Doris Blundell - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Jim Boram - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Rosie Boxie - Actor

Nellie Bramley - Actor

Nellie Breen - Performer, Choreographer

Lew Brown - Book and Lyrics

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Hall Caine - Author

Ken Carlisle - Actor

Ella Carrington - Actor

Lingford Carson - Playwright

Stan Cartnell - Actor

Theophilus Charlton - Playwright

Lyn Christie - Band Leader, Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

J H Clyndes - Playwright

Nancye Cocking - Performer

Mavis Coleman - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Leslie Coney - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Mike Connors - Actor

Fred Conyngham - Actor

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Ralph Cooke - Actor

W. Cooke - Actor

Marie Corelli - Author

Lonie Cottam - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Compton Coutts - Actor

Victoria Cross - Playwright

Linda Dale - Performer

  • Cinderella, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1920

Alfred Dampier - Playwright

Owen Davis - Actor

Eve Dawnay - Actor

George A. de Gray - Playwright

Buddy De Sylva - Book and Lyrics

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Rege de Talworth - Conductor

Rene Denerio - Performer

  • Cinderella, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1920

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver Twist, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920

Vic Dillon - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Collet Dobson - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Leonard Doyle - Actor

William Cary Duncan - Book and Lyrics

George Duryea - Actor

Walter Ellis - Playwright

Gilbert Emery - Actor

Mark Erickson - Performer

  • Cinderella, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1920

Molly Fisher - Actor

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Stan Foley - Actor

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Norma Forbes - Actor

Ossie Forbes - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Jack Galway - Actor

  • The Rosary, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928

George Gibson - Lighting Designer

  • The Bunyip, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1916

Mabel Gibson - Performer

Max Goldberg - Playwright

Alfred Gordon - Actor

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1917

John Leigh Gray - Writer

Maurice Guttridge - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Al Hammett - Band Leader

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Gerald Harcourt - Actor

Frank Harwood - Actor

Gladys Hastings-Walton - Playwright

Ray Henderson - Composer

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

H. Brinsley Hill - Playwright

Leona Hogarth - Actor

Avery Hopwood - Playwright

H. F. Housden - Playwright

Eric V. Hudson - Playwright

Erica Huppert - Costume Designer

Arthur Jefferson - Playwright

Rida Johnson Young - Book and Lyrics

Phil Kennedy - Actor

  • Lido Lady, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1929

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Thelma Kermode - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Les King - Performer

Jan Kowsky - Choreographer

Theodore Kremer - Playwright

Addie Lake - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Phyllis Lane - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

J.J. Lanphier - Actor

John Clarence Lee - Playwright

John Lennon - Actor

S. Leomath - Playwright

Billy Leonard - Actor

  • Lido Lady, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1929

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Violet Lester - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Dave Lohfmann - Actor

Paul Lomax - Actor

Mabel Lynne - Actor

Royston Macdonnell - Actor

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Bert Matthews - Performer

John Mayer - Actor

Avril Mayne - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

John McCabe - Actor

Jack McKnight - Lighting Designer

Miss M. Mead - Actor

Harry Meade - Performer

Elizabeth Mears - Actor

Meni Miles - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Austin Milroy - Actor

E Moar - Costume Designer

Andrew Money - Actor

Fred G Moore - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Ivy Moore - Performer

  • Cinderella, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1919

Henry Mortimer - Actor

Mollie Nailon - Actor

Frank Neil - Director

Anne Nichols - Playwright

Jack O'Hagan - Composer, Lyricist

William O'Neal - Performer

Arthur Orbell - Actor

James Owen - Actor

Elsie Parkes - Actor

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

B. Parsons - Actor

Arline Paterson - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Leslie Pearce - Actor

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

William Perryman - Performer

Henry Pettitt - Playwright

Rosa Pinkerton - Performer

Victor Prince - Scriptwriter

C. Vernon Proctor - Playwright

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1917

Reg Quartly - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Robert Raymond - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Frederick Reade - Actor

Len Rich - Actor

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Buddy Roberts - Choreographer

Reginald Roberts - Actor

Robert Roberts - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

J Robinson - Actor

Amy Rochelle - Performer

  • Cinderella, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1920

Ernest C. Rolls - Producer, Writer

Zets Ross - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Chrissie Royal - Choreographer

Walter Saltoun - Playwright

Lottie Sargent - Actor

Joan Scardon - Costume Designer

William Schroeder - Composer

Laurence Schwab - Book and Lyrics

  • Good News, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1928

Cecil Scott - Actor

  • Lido Lady, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1929

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1917

Eris Sheldon - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Arthur Shirley - Playwright

George Robert Sims - Playwright

Walter Soderling - Stage Manager

Thomas Somers - Playwright

Freda Spry - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Grace Stafford - Actor

Charles Stanford - Actor

Horace Stanley - Playwright

R H Stephenson - Actor

Harriet Beecher Stowe - Author

Laurel Streeter - Actor

Charles Sumner - Playwright

Nan Taylor - Actor

Ethelind Terry - Performer

Ambroise Thomas - Composer

  • Mignon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1917

Darvall Thomas - Performer

  • Cinderella, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1920

Ivy Towe - Actor

Jack Trainer - Actor

Violet Trevenyon - Actor

  • The Bunyip, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1916

Dolly Turner - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Claude Turton - Actor

Raymond Van Sickle - Actor

Evelyn Wade - Actor

Harold Wagner - Playwright

Bertha Walden - Actor

David Wall - Actor

Lily Wallace - Actor

Dunstan Webb - Actor

Zoe Wenke - Actor

Joe Wetless - Lighting Designer

Nellie Whitbread - Playwright

Matt Wilkinson - Playwright

James Willard - Playwright

Clive Winston - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Norman Wister - Actor

Leila Zillwood - Playwright

Resources
Organisation Identifier 9293