Contributor Denise Earl
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer
Events
  • Paint Your Wagon, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980
  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Assistant Stage Manager

Properties Master

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Penny Arnold - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980
  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Len Ashby - Assistant Director, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Paint Your Wagon, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

David Ashton - Actor, Set Designer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980
  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Doug Giles - Actor

Denise Lovick - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980
  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Russell Manyon - Actor

Noel Playfair - Actor, Various

Kathleen Abbott - Researcher

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Sue Arban - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Pattie Atherton - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Gill Barclay - Actor

Tom Barnes - Actor

Jill Bartlett - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

John Birks - Actor

Kaye Bowden - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Siobhan Brice - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Ron Brien - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Anne Campbell - Front of House

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Des Clark - Actor

Desmond Clark - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Therese Clarke - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Mark Cleghorn - Actor

Chris Costello - Percussionist

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Cathryn Cox - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Geoff Crombie - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Greg Crombie - Properties Master

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Stephen Curtis - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Christine Dawe - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Anne Doherty - Actor

Carole Dolphin - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Lesley Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Grant Feary - Musician

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Michael Fenwick - Actor

Yae Foale - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Tony Fuller - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Murray George - Set Designer, Director

Ian Gray - Director

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Kylie Grimson - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Graham Gurry - Actor

Mary Hay - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Noel Herriman - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Gloria Hodges - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Craig Hodgkinson - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Sue Hooper - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Lance Horner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Gregory Hull - Actor

Joylyn Hurley - Actor

Glen Jessop - Actor

Julius Jongebloed - Actor

Bill Kelly - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Fred King - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Brigitte Kolic - Choreographer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Gerry Kuusk - Stage Manager

Jim Leahy - Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Peter Leahy - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Prue Little - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Brett Macleod - Actor

Helen Magor - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Colm Malarkey - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Peter McBride - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Bill McCallum - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Diane McLean - Continuity

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Glen Mears - Flautist

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Judy Menz - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Donna Mitchell - Actor

Jane Moriarty - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Niven - Actor

Chris Nye - Actor

Alan Peel - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Geoff Phillips - Actor

Dorothy Playfair - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Tania Pointon - Pianist, Musical Director

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

David Pullan - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Phil Reed - Lighting Operator

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Stella Riggall - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Pauline Schar - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Rebecca Schembri - Actor

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Ray Scott - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

David Searle - Scenic Artist

Graham Shorne - Lighting Operator

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

John Silverblade - Sound Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Cindy Skene - Actor

Phyl Skinner - Choreographer

Susie Small - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Peter Strawhan - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Tony Strutton - Musical Director

Rachel Symonds - Actor

Eula Taliangis - Scenic Artist

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

David Torr - Actor

Ian Turvey - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Richard Venus - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Colin West - Photographer

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Don Whiffen - Clarinetist

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Sheila Wilkinson - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Hilary Wilson - Actor and Singer

  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980

Mal Woods - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

  • Paint Your Wagon, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Oliver, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1980
  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979
Identifier 420981