Events |
-
Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2024
-
The Great Beauty, Point Leo estate, Merricks, VIC, 23 February 2024
-
Galileo, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 December 2023
-
Rinaldo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2023
-
The Blood Vote, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 11 October 2023
-
Pleasures of Versailles, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2023
-
Pleasures of Versailles, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2023
-
La Gioconda, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2023
-
The Dictator, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2023
-
The Gilt-Edged Kid, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 2023
-
Dido & Aeneas, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 21 July 2023
-
Idomeneo, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 July 2023
-
Giustino, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2023
-
Endure, 333 Collins Street, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2023
-
Innocence, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 17 April 2023
-
Le nozze di Figaro, Wiener Staatsoper, 1010 Wien, Austria, 11 March 2023
-
Messa da Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2023
-
The Classics: Opera on the Silver Screen, Victoria Gardens, Prahran, VIC, 11 February 2023
-
A Christmas Carol, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 December 2022
-
Australian Theatre Live: Apollo & Dafne, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, December 2022
-
La Cenerentola, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 November 2022
-
Dido & Aeneas / The Emperor of Atlantis, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2022
-
The Silent Anzac, Hawthorn Town Hall, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 November 2022
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Nationaltheater München, 80539 München, Germany, 26 October 2022
-
The Magic Flute, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 21 October 2022
-
The Butterfly Lovers, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2022
-
The Loser/ To Hell and Back, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2022
-
Gianni Schicchi, Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA, 17 September 2022
-
Lucia de Lammermoor, Dorothy Chandler Pavilion, Los Angeles, United States of America, 17 September 2022
-
Elektra, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2022
-
Margaret and the Grey Mare, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2022
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2022
-
Iphis, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 August 2022
-
Platee by Rameau, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2022
-
Platee by Rameau, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 24 July 2022
-
Acis & Galatea, 75 Reid St, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 July 2022
-
How to Kill Your Husband, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 June 2022
-
Orontea, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2022
-
After Aida, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2022
-
Gianni Schicchi, Rymill Hall, Penola, SA, 12 May 2022
-
Songs for a Day, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 8 May 2022
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2022
-
The Turn of the Screw, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 2022
-
Tosca, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 12 April 2022
-
Lady Precious Stream, East Sydney Community and Arts Centre (ESCAC), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2022
-
The Seven Deadly Sins, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 March 2022
-
Mahagonny Songspiel, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 March 2022
-
Macbeth, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía, València, Spain, 31 March 2022
-
Boheme on the Beach, Glenelg Foreshore, Glenelg, SA, 26 March 2022
-
Happy End, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2022
-
Wozzeck, Wiener Staatsoper, 1010 Wien, Austria, 21 March 2022
-
Songs for the Sea, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 20 March 2022
-
The Golden Cockerel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2022
-
Watershed: The Death of Dr Duncan, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2022
-
The Space Between, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 22 February 2022
-
Die Walküre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 2022
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Nationaltheater München, 80539 München, Germany, 30 January 2022
-
The Human Voice, Online - Australia: NSW, NSW, January 2022
-
Don Giovanni, Wiener Staatsoper, 1010 Wien, Austria, 5 December 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2021
-
Die Tote Stadt (The Dead City), Nationaltheater München, 80539 München, Germany, 1 December 2021
-
Teddy Tahu Rhodes & Guy Noble, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2021
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2021
-
The Loves of Apollo and Dafne, Online - Australia: NSW, NSW, 7 October 2021
-
A Delicate Fire, Online - Australia: NSW, NSW, 9 September 2021
-
Chop Chef - On Demand, Online - Australia: NSW, NSW, 17 July 2021
-
Chop Chef - Online Watch Party, Online - Australia: NSW, NSW, 16 July 2021
-
Tristan und Isolde, Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence, France, 2 July 2021
-
The Tell-Tale Heart, Z Ward, Glenside, SA, 1 July 2021
-
Falstaff, Théâtre de l'Archevêché, 13100 Aix-en-Provence, France, 1 July 2021
-
The Enchanted Pig, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2021
-
Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2021
-
Love Burns, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2021
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2021
-
Chop Chef, Online - Australia: NSW, NSW, 23 April 2021
-
The Golden Cockerel (as Le Coq d’or), Opéra Nouvel, Lyon, France, 20 April 2021
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2021
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Nationaltheater München, 80539 München, Germany, 18 March 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, The Summerhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream on the Big Screen, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 28 February 2021
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2021
-
Das Reingold, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 21 February 2021
-
Das Reingold, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2021
-
12 Hands 6 Grands, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2021
-
Future Remains, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Poem for a Dried Up River, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Rinaldo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2020
-
Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2020
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2020
-
The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
-
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (as Die Großherzogin von Gerolstein), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 31 October 2020
-
A Delicate Fire, Online - Australia: NSW, NSW, 29 October 2020
-
Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 28 October 2020
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 October 2020
-
Encore, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2020
-
Acis and Galatea, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2020
-
Three Monodramas (Pierrot Lunaire / Not I / Rockaby), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 30 September 2020
-
The Friends of Salamanca, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2020
-
Boris Godunow, Opernhaus Zürich, 8008 Zürich, Switzerland, 20 September 2020
-
King of the High C's, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 1 September 2020
-
Tosca, HOTA, Home of the Arts, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 August 2020
-
Tosca, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 26 August 2020
-
Tosca, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 August 2020
-
Die Tote Stadt (The Dead City), Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2020
-
Tosca, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 19 August 2020
-
Tosca, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 15 August 2020
-
Tosca, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 August 2020
-
Tosca, Cairns Performing Arts Centre, Cairns, QLD, 8 August 2020
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
-
Cav and Pag, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 2020
-
La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
-
The Frog Prince, Opera Queensland Studio, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2020
-
Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
-
Attila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2020
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
-
The Barber of Seville, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2020
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
-
Carmina Burana, Memorial Drive, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 2020
-
Lorelei, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 27 March 2020
-
Breaking the Waves, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2020
-
Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
-
Salome, Alte Oper, Frankfurt am Main, Germany, 1 March 2020
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020
-
Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
-
As One, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2020
-
Romances Inciertos, un autre Orlando, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 21 January 2020
-
Opera In The Domain, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2020
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
-
Joan Didion's The White Album, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2020
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
-
The Barber of Seville, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 12 December 2019
-
Wallis Giunta, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 December 2019
-
Semele, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 4 December 2019
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2019
-
Prince Igor, Opéra Bastille, 75012 Paris, France, 25 November 2019
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 November 2019
-
The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 2019
-
Die Tote Stadt (The Dead City), Nationaltheater München, 80539 München, Germany, 18 November 2019
-
Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2019
-
The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 2019
-
A Very Very Very Short History of Opera, Memorial Hall, Healesville, VIC, 25 October 2019
-
Poppea, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 19 October 2019
-
Macbeth, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 19 October 2019
-
Second Yarra Valley Opera Festival, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 18 October 2019
-
The Enchanted Pig, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 18 October 2019
-
The Bassarids, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 13 October 2019
-
Madeline Lee, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 2019
-
Amongst the Trees - Daphne / Erwartung, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 29 September 2019
-
From Broadway to La Scala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 2019
-
From Broadway to La Scala, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2019
-
Ghost Sonata, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 September 2019
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 September 2019
-
Tenori - Timeless, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 19 September 2019
-
From Broadway to La Scala, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 17 September 2019
-
From Broadway to La Scala, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 14 September 2019
-
Ian Bostridge, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 2019
-
Ghost Sonata, Opera Centre , Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2019
-
La Traviata, Palais Garnier, Paris, France, 9 September 2019
-
From Broadway to La Scala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 2019
-
Madama Butterfly, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 31 August 2019
-
Madama Butterfly, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 August 2019
-
Fly - A Chamber Opera, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2019
-
Eugene Onegin, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2019
-
Girls' Night Out, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2019
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 August 2019
-
Christina's World, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2019
-
Médée, Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg, Austria, 30 July 2019
-
Agrippina, Prinzregententheater, Munich, Germany, 23 July 2019
-
Boojum!, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2019
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2019
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 June 2019
-
Alice Through the Looking Glass, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2019
-
The Celtic Tenors: The "Irish Songbook" Tour, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 14 June 2019
-
The Return of Ulysses, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019
-
Il Viaggio a Reims, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2019
-
Don Giovanni, Nautilus Arts Centre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2019
-
Don Giovanni, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 May 2019
-
Don Giovanni, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 May 2019
-
Cunning Little Vixen, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 18 May 2019
-
Don Giovanni, Rymill Hall, Penola, SA, 16 May 2019
-
Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 15 May 2019
-
Don Giovanni, Paradise Palladium Theatre, Morundah, NSW, 11 May 2019
-
Don Giovanni, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 10 May 2019
-
English National Opera presents Paul Bunyan, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 9 May 2019
-
M: Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 5 May 2019
-
Don Giovanni, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 4 May 2019
-
Monteverdi Choir and English Baroque Soloists perform Handel's Semele, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 2 May 2019
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 April 2019
-
Morgan Pearse, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 April 2019
-
Schubert Winterreise, Ukaria Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA, 6 April 2019
-
Eddie Muliaumaseali’i and Erin Holmes in Concert, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 31 March 2019
-
Carmen in the Square, Victoria Square, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 2019
-
Les Boréades, Auditorium de Dijon, 21000 Dijon, France, 22 March 2019
-
Susan Graham - In recital with pianist Craig Terry, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2019
-
Opera Mouse, Morphettville Racecourse, Morphettville, SA, 10 March 2019
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Parsifal, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 February 2019
-
Tosca, Clayton Wesley Uniting Church, Norwood , SA, 19 February 2019
-
King Arthur, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019
-
King Arthur, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2019
-
La Boheme: The Classics Opera 2019, Victoria Gardens, Prahran, VIC, 2 February 2019
-
La Bohème, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 27 January 2019
-
Wozzeck, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2019
-
Le Salon, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 2019
-
La Passion de Simone, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
The Elixir of Love, South Australia, SA, 2019
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2019
-
The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
-
Carmen, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 27 November 2018
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 November 2018
-
The Silent Anzac, Australia House, London, England, 11 November 2018
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
-
War Sum Up, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2018
-
Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018
-
Red Cross Gala: Songs from Operetta and WW1, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 October 2018
-
The Silent Anzac, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 October 2018
-
Red Cross Gala: Songs from Operetta and WW1, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 26 October 2018
-
Red Cross Gala: Songs from Operetta and WW1, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 20 October 2018
-
A Tale of Two Divas, Memorial Hall, Healesville, VIC, 19 October 2018
-
Red Cross Gala: Songs from Operetta and WW1, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 18 October 2018
-
A Tale of Two Divas, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 October 2018
-
The Elixir of Love, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 14 October 2018
-
The Handmaid's Tale, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018
-
Opening Gala Concert, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 12 October 2018
-
First Yarra Valley Opera Festival, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 12 October 2018
-
Otello, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2018
-
Pelleas and Melisande, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 2018
-
Dido and Aeneas, Plant 4, Bowden, SA, 2 October 2018
-
The Silent Anzac, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 30 September 2018
-
Metamorphosis, Opera Centre , Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 2018
-
Die Gezeichneten, Opernhaus Zürich, 8008 Zürich, Switzerland, 23 September 2018
-
The Capulets and the Montagues, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2018
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 14 September 2018
-
To Hell and Back, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 September 2018
-
Dry River Run, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 1 September 2018
-
The Most Glorious Disastrous Meal of My Life, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2018
-
The Silent Anzac, St Andrews Church, Brighton, VIC, 1 September 2018
-
Madame Butterfly, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2018
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg Act lll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2018
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 July 2018
-
William Tell, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 July 2018
-
Celebrating with Song - a 30 Year Journey, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 14 July 2018
-
Celebrating with Song - a 30 Year Journey, St Paul's Lutheran Church, Hahndorf, SA, 13 July 2018
-
Don Giovanni, Victoria Theatre, Tarnagulla, VIC, 30 June 2018
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
Handel's Athalia, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2018
-
The Nose, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2018
-
Hansel and Gretel, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2018
-
Taking it up the Octave, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2018
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, New Zealand Opera - Auckland, Parnell, Auckland, New Zealand, 31 May 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 26 May 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Nautilus Arts Centre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 May 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Rymill Hall, Penola, SA, 17 May 2018
-
The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 22 April 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Festival Hall, Willunga, SA, 21 April 2018
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Elmore Memorial Hall, Elmore, VIC, 15 April 2018
-
Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Wettenhall Air Services Hangar, Deniliquin, NSW, 14 April 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Larras Lake North Woolshed, Larras Lake North, NSW, 12 April 2018
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, Flowstate, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 April 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 10 April 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 8 April 2018
-
Les Mamelles de Tiresias, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 7 April 2018
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 6 April 2018
-
Soiree Musicale, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 6 April 2018
-
The Howling Girls, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 March 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 25 March 2018
-
Great Opera Hits, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Paradise Palladium Theatre, Morundah, NSW, 24 March 2018
-
La Bohème, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Lumen Christi Catholic College, Pambula, NSW, 22 March 2018
-
Tugurium: Afternoon Delight, Private Residence, VIC, 18 March 2018
-
The Barber of Seville, Lismore Community Centre, Lismore, VIC, 18 March 2018
-
Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
-
OrphEus: A Dance Opera, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 16 March 2018
-
Hamlet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
-
The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
-
Opera In The Domain, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2018
-
Great Opera Hits, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 2018
-
New Year's Eve Opera Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
-
ABC's New Year's Eve Countdown Concert, Northern Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
-
Pacific Opera: Arias and Barcarolles, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 2017
-
La Boheme, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 8 December 2017
-
La Boheme, San Giorgio Community Centre, Payneham, SA, 2 December 2017
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2017
-
La Boheme, Serafino Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 1 December 2017
-
La Boheme, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1 December 2017
-
Coronation of Poppea , City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2017
-
Verdi Spectacular, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2017
-
Roberto Devereux, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2017
-
Ravenswood Spring Soiree, Private Residence, VIC, 10 November 2017
-
La Tragédie de Carmen, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 3 November 2017
-
The Snow Queen, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 3 November 2017
-
The Magic Flute, Rochford Estate, Coldstream, VIC, 27 October 2017
-
Madama Butterfly, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 24 October 2017
-
Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2017
-
Pelléas et Mélisande, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 15 October 2017
-
The Second Hurricane, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2017
-
The End, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017
-
La Voix Humaine, The Carlton Club, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2017
-
Aida on the Beach, Coolangatta Beach, Coolangatta, QLD, 21 September 2017
-
First the Music Then the Words / The Telephone / Doctor Miracle, Gertrude Opera Studio, North Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2017
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 September 2017
-
La Vida Breve / Gianni Schicchi, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2017
-
The Queen's Lace Handkerchief, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 29 August 2017
-
Lear, Felsenreitschule, Salzburg, Austria, 20 August 2017
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2017
-
Parsifal, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2017
-
Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017
-
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg, Bayreuther Festspielhaus, 95445 Bayreuth, Germany, 25 July 2017
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 14 July 2017
-
The Magic Flute, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 10 July 2017
-
In the Dome Room, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 30 June 2017
-
Pacific Opera: Winter Words, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2017
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 2017
-
Cunning Little Vixen, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2017
-
Love, Sex and Death, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 15 June 2017
-
Nixon Tapes, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2017
-
The Pearlfishers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 May 2017
-
Medea, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 21 May 2017
-
Eugene Onegin, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 13 May 2017
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 May 2017
-
Sydney Philharmonia Choirs, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2017
-
La Sonnambula, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2017
-
L'Enfant Prodigue, Backyard Opera, Tempe, NSW, 5 May 2017
-
Dubai - Rostov - New York: Scenes from Contemporary Opera, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 4 May 2017
-
Eugene Onegin, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 4 May 2017
-
Soiree at the Barr, Barr Smith Reading Room, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2017
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 2017
-
Pacific Opera: Race for the Sky, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2017
-
Afternoon Delight, Private Residence, VIC, 9 April 2017
-
The Fair at Sorochyntsi (as Der Jahrmarkt von Sorotschinzi), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 2 April 2017
-
Eugene Onegin, Gunnedah Town Hall, Gunnedah, NSW, 2 April 2017
-
Eugene Onegin, Langford Homestead, Walcha, NSW, 1 April 2017
-
Eugene Onegin, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 29 March 2017
-
Eugene Onegin, Paradise Palladium Theatre, Morundah, NSW, 25 March 2017
-
Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
-
Friends' Soiree, The Opera Studio North Melbourne, North Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2017
-
Eugene Onegin, Wolumla Memorial Hall, Wolumla, VIC, 22 March 2017
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 18 March 2017
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
Eugene Onegin, Athenaeum Club, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
-
Eugene Onegin, Casterton Town Hall, Casterton, VIC, 14 March 2017
-
The Sleeping Beauty, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2017
-
Lanza Sings Again, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 March 2017
-
Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
-
Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2017
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
-
'Tis Pity: An Opera Fantasia on Selling the Skin and the Teeth, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2017
-
La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2017
-
The Depraved Appetite of Tarrare the Freak , Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 30 January 2017
-
Opera In The Domain, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 21 January 2017
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2017
-
King Roger, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2017
-
Biographica, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 January 2017
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
-
Opera on New Year's Eve, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
-
Great Opera Hits, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 2016
-
The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
-
The Bartered Bride, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 12 November 2016
-
Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2016
-
Anna Bolena (Anne Boleyn), Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 12 November 2016
-
Oreste, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 8 November 2016
-
Anna Bolena (Anne Boleyn), Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2016
-
The Eighth Wonder, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2016
-
Alcina, St Philip's Church, O'Connor, ACT, 27 October 2016
-
The Pearl Fishers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2016
-
The Nose, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 20 October 2016
-
Pecan Summer, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 September 2016
-
To Hell and Back, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 4 September 2016
-
The Scottish Opera, Mitchelton Wines, Nagambie, VIC, 4 September 2016
-
Bastien and Bastienne, Fowles Wines, Avenel, VIC, 3 September 2016
-
Nano-operas, Fowles Wines, Avenel, VIC, 3 September 2016
-
Trouble in Tahiti, Fowles Wines, Avenel, VIC, 3 September 2016
-
Puccini Spectacular, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2016
-
Nagambie Lakes Opera Festival 2016, Lake Nagambie, Nagambie, VIC, 2 September 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 30 August 2016
-
Tannhauser, Monash University, Robert Blackwood Hall, Clayton, VIC, 28 August 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 August 2016
-
Project Rossini, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 August 2016
-
Project Rossini, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2016
-
Tales of Offenbach, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 18 August 2016
-
Project Rossini, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 17 August 2016
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 August 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 August 2016
-
Tannhauser, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 13 August 2016
-
Project Rossini, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 13 August 2016
-
Notes from Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 August 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, New England Conservatorium of Music, Armidale, NSW, 11 August 2016
-
Project Rossini, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 10 August 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 9 August 2016
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 August 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 6 August 2016
-
Project Rossini, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 6 August 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 4 August 2016
-
Project Rossini, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 3 August 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 2 August 2016
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 30 July 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 2016
-
Project Rossini, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 29 July 2016
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 29 July 2016
-
The Pied Piper, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 July 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 26 July 2016
-
Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 July 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 21 July 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 July 2016
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
-
Cinderella, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 July 2016
-
The Elixir of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 10 July 2016
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Leichhardt Italian Forum Theatre, Leichardt, NSW, 9 July 2016
-
The Barber of Seville, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2016
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2016
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 2016
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 15 June 2016
-
King Arthur, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 14 June 2016
-
Il Signor Bruschino, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 June 2016
-
Carmen, Städtische Bühnen Frankfurt, 60311 Frankfurt am Main, Germany, 5 June 2016
-
Falstaff, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 May 2016
-
This Time Tomorrow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2016
-
The Ten Sopranos, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 May 2016
-
Luisa Miller, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
-
Madama Butterfly, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 2016
-
Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2016
-
La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
-
Mansfield Park, The Independent Theatre (2013- ), North Sydney, NSW, 20 April 2016
-
This Time Tomorrow, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 16 April 2016
-
Galah Bar, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 April 2016
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2016
-
Pygmalion, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 April 2016
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Hawthorn Arts Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 April 2016
-
Turandot, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
-
Voyage to the Moon, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2016
-
Voyage to the Moon, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 7 March 2016
-
The Mikado, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 5 March 2016
-
Voyage to the Moon, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 4 March 2016
-
Brass Poppies, Shed 6, Wellington, New Zealand, 3 March 2016
-
Voyage to the Moon, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 29 February 2016
-
Voyage to the Moon, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2016
-
Voyage to the Moon, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2016
-
Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
-
Opera in the Park: Gianni Schicchi, Langley Park, Perth, WA, 6 February 2016
-
Eugene Onegin (as Jewgeni Onegin), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 31 January 2016
-
Stiffelio, Städtische Bühnen Frankfurt, 60311 Frankfurt am Main, Germany, 31 January 2016
-
The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
-
Gentleman's Island / The Telephone, The Independent Theatre (2013- ), North Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2016
-
The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
Passion, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
-
La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
Written on Skin, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 2016
-
De Feurige Engel (The Fiery Angel), Opéra National de Lyon, Lyon, France, 2016
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
-
Great Opera Hits, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 2015
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 2 December 2015
-
The Fiery Angel (as Der feurige Engel), Nationaltheater München, 80539 München, Germany, 29 November 2015
-
Il Trovatore, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 20 November 2015
-
The Bulimba Opera, Lourdes Hill College, Hawthorne, QLD, 14 November 2015
-
Melba, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 13 November 2015
-
l'Ospedale, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 10 November 2015
-
Les Misérables, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2015
-
Seven Deadly Sins, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2015
-
The Bulimba Opera, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 November 2015
-
Mendelssohn's Dream, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
-
La Boheme, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 16 October 2015
-
Thomas and Sally, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 11 October 2015
-
Guido's Cat, Fowles Wines, Avenel, VIC, 11 October 2015
-
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field, Mitchelton Wines, Nagambie, VIC, 11 October 2015
-
Coffee Cantata, Fowles Wines, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015
-
Bon Appetit!, Fowles Wines, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015
-
Sweet Death, Fowles Wines, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015
-
Stone Soup, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015
-
Nonsense Songs, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015
-
Trial by Jury, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015
-
Nagambie Lakes Opera Festival 2015, Lake Nagambie, Nagambie, VIC, 9 October 2015
-
Bastien und Bastienne / La Chanson de Fortunio, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 9 October 2015
-
The Grumpiest Boy in the World, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2015
-
The Tales of Hoffmann (as Les Contes d’Hoffmann), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 2 October 2015
-
Mary Stuart (Maria Stuarda), Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 September 2015
-
Renée Fleming, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2015
-
Mary Stuart (Maria Stuarda), Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 2015
-
Renée Fleming, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2015
-
La Traviata, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 2015
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 2015
-
Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2015
-
Saul, Glyndebourne Festival Opera, Lewes, England, 23 July 2015
-
The Merry Widow, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 July 2015
-
Cavalleria Rusticana with The Contrabandista, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 16 July 2015
-
Don Carlos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2015
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2015
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The Independent Theatre (2013- ), North Sydney, NSW, 2 July 2015
-
Innocence, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, July 2015
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2015
-
Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2015
-
The Magic Flute, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 13 June 2015
-
The Magic Flute, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 June 2015
-
The Magic Flute, Wendouree Centre For Performing Arts, Wendouree, VIC, 5 June 2015
-
The Magic Flute, Casterton Town Hall, Casterton, VIC, 3 June 2015
-
The Magic Flute, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 30 May 2015
-
Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2015
-
Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2015
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 23 May 2015
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Rymill Hall, Penola, SA, 21 May 2015
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2015
-
The Magic Flute, McLaren Vale Institute Hall, McLaren Vale, SA, 16 May 2015
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Walcha Central School, Walcha, NSW, 28 April 2015
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Gunnedah Town Hall, Gunnedah, NSW, 26 April 2015
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Forbes Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 23 April 2015
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 21 April 2015
-
Moses und Aron, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 19 April 2015
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Wolumla Memorial Hall, Wolumla, VIC, 19 April 2015
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tumbarumba Wines Escape, Mannus, NSW, 18 April 2015
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Athenaeum Club, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2015
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Anlaby, Hamilton, SA, 11 April 2015
-
Aida, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2015
-
Les Misérables, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 26 March 2015
-
macbEth, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 11 March 2015
-
Marilyn Forever, Studio 520 ABC Collinswood Centre, Collinswood, SA, 27 February 2015
-
Madama Butterfly, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2015
-
Madama Butterfly, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 22 February 2015
-
The Flying Dutchman, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 2015
-
Eine Frau, die weiss, was sie will!, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 30 January 2015
-
Madama Butterfly, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2015
-
Opera In The Domain, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2015
-
Tosca, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2015
-
Les Misérables, Crown Theatre (2012- ), Burswood, WA, 7 January 2015
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2015
-
La Boheme on New Year's Eve, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2014
-
Great Opera Hits, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 2014
-
La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014
-
The Bushranger's Lover, Hobart City Hall, Hobart, TAS, 29 November 2014
-
The Magic Flute, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2014
-
Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014
-
La Belle Hélène (as Die schöne Helena), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2014
-
The Pearl Fishers, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 4 October 2014
-
La fanciulla del West, Opernhaus Zürich, 8008 Zürich, Switzerland, 24 September 2014
-
The Riders, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
-
The Pearl Fishers, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2014
-
Floods, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2014
-
The Perfect American, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2014
-
Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014
-
The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
-
Jonas Kaufmann, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2014
-
Satyagraha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
-
Einstein on the Beach, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014
-
Mid Winter Soiree, The Opera Studio, Richmond, VIC, 6 August 2014
-
Philip Glass Trilogy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2014
-
Akhnaten, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2014
-
Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
-
Otello, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2014
-
Pecan Summer, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2014
-
Les Misérables, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 2014
-
Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
-
Euridice, Woodend School Hall, Woodend, VIC, 6 June 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Yackandandah Public Hall, Yackandandah, VIC, 28 May 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Athenaeum Club, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Casterton Town Hall, Casterton, VIC, 23 May 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Rymill Hall, Penola, SA, 22 May 2014
-
Dame Kiri Te Kanawa, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 2014
-
The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 16 May 2014
-
Castor et Pollux, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 11 May 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 10 May 2014
-
La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Anlaby, Hamilton, SA, 12 April 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 5 April 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Twyford Hall, Merimbula, NSW, 5 April 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Regional Botanic Gardens, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 4 April 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Langford Homestead, Walcha, NSW, 2 April 2014
-
Caligula, Teatro Colon, Beunos Aires, Argentina, 1 April 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Victoria Park, Forbes, NSW, 30 March 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 29 March 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2014
-
Rigoletto, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 March 2014
-
Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2014
-
Uncloaked, The Bakehouse Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2014
-
Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2014
-
The Consul, Private Residence, VIC, 9 February 2014
-
Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2014
-
The Turk In Italy, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2014
-
De Feurige Engel (The Fiery Angel), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 19 January 2014
-
Dido and Aeneas, Sydney Lyric Theatre (2011- ), Pyrmont, NSW, 16 January 2014
-
The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2014
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
-
Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2013
-
The Melbourne Ring Cycle 2013, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2013
-
Macbeth, Royal Danish Theatre (Det Kongelige Teater), 1438 København K, Denmark, 14 November 2013
-
La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
-
Stars of Pacific Opera, Brentwood Village, Kincumber, NSW, 27 October 2013
-
La Forza Del Destino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013
-
Armide, Het Muziektheater, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 6 October 2013
-
Opera on the Riverstage, Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2013
-
Stars of Pacific Opera, Coastal Waters, Worrowing Heights, NSW, 15 September 2013
-
Tristan and Isolde, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 15 September 2013
-
Benjamin Britten...To a Tea, The Opera Studio, Richmond, VIC, 8 September 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 5 September 2013
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2013
-
Iphigene, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 September 2013
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Young Town Hall, Young, NSW, 31 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 28 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 24 August 2013
-
Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 22 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 August 2013
-
Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Tennant Creek Civic Centre, Tennant Creek, NT, 13 August 2013
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 10 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 6 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 3 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 August 2013
-
Einstein on the Beach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Sportz Central, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 July 2013
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2013
-
Merlyn Quaife in a Recital, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 27 July 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 25 July 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 23 July 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 19 July 2013
-
Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 17 July 2013
-
Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 July 2013
-
Cinderella, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 9 July 2013
-
Don Giovanni, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 6 July 2013
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2013
-
The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2013
-
Ball im Savoy (Ball at the Savoy), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 9 June 2013
-
Die Fledermaus, McLaren Vale Bocce Club, McLaren Vale, SA, 26 May 2013
-
The Barber of Seville, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 20 May 2013
-
The Phantom of the Opera, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 May 2013
-
An Evening with Bryn Terfel, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2013
-
Utzon Music Series - Lisa Gasteen, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2013
-
Ode to Nonsense, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013
-
The Girls from Oz, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 11 April 2013
-
La Traviata, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 April 2013
-
Ravenswood Soiree, Private Residence, VIC, 27 March 2013
-
Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013
-
Anthony Breslin's Trybe: An Opera in Paint, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 March 2013
-
The Magic Flute, New South Wales, NSW, 4 March 2013
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2013
-
Falstaff, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2013
-
The Threepenny Opera, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2013
-
Opera by Candlelight 2013, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 8 February 2013
-
Rigoletto, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 2 February 2013
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
-
Il Trovatore, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2013
-
The Jade Hairpin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2013
-
The Peony Pavilion, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2013
-
Sleeping Beauty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 2013
-
A Masked Ball, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2013
-
Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013
-
La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2012
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
-
Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2012
-
A Very Very Very Short History of Opera, Sotheby's Australia, Armadale, VIC, 27 November 2012
-
The Magic Flute (as Die Zauberflöte), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 25 November 2012
-
Opera at the Forum: The Deluded Bridegroom / Highlights from La Boheme, Leichhardt Italian Forum Theatre, Leichardt, NSW, 16 November 2012
-
Die Fledermaus, The Thomas Edmonds Opera Studio, Wayville, SA, 7 November 2012
-
Madam Butterfly, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2012
-
Pirates of Penzance, Springwood Civic Centre, Springwood, NSW, 20 October 2012
-
Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
-
After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012
-
Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 2012
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2012
-
Friends' Soiree, The Opera Studio, Richmond, VIC, 19 September 2012
-
Soap - The Show, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2012
-
L'Orfeo, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 16 September 2012
-
Odysseus, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 16 September 2012
-
Poppea, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 16 September 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Marysville Community Centre, Marysville, VIC, 15 September 2012
-
L'Orfeo, Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD, 15 September 2012
-
Bluebeard's Castle, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 14 September 2012
-
Don Giovanni, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 September 2012
-
L'Orfeo, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 September 2012
-
Cape Town Opera in Concert, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 8 September 2012
-
Cape Town Opera in Concert, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 2012
-
Cape Town Opera in Concert, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 6 September 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 September 2012
-
The Rake's Progress, Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD, 1 September 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 31 August 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 August 2012
-
The Sisters Who Are Not Sisters / Nonsense Songs, The Opera Studio, Richmond, VIC, 26 August 2012
-
International Collaboration Project, The Opera Studio, Richmond, VIC, 26 August 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 August 2012
-
Orpheus In The Underworld, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 17 August 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 14 August 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 August 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 8 August 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 August 2012
-
The Juniper Tree, The Opera Studio, Richmond, VIC, 1 August 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 31 July 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 July 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 2012
-
New Hamer Hall opening Concert, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 24 July 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 July 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 10 July 2012
-
Don Giovanni, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 7 July 2012
-
La Boheme, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2012
-
The Pearl fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2012
-
Die Tote Stadt, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
-
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2012
-
Merlyn Quaife: One on One, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012
-
Redfern, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012
-
In the Beginning Was the Word, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012
-
Another Lament, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2012
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012
-
Caligula, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 25 May 2012
-
Minotaur: The Island, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2012
-
The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
-
Susan Graham - America's Favourite Mezzo, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2012
-
Macbeth, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 April 2012
-
Gianluca Terranova, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2012
-
La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
-
The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2012
-
The Pearlfishers, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 18 February 2012
-
A Magic Flute, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 2012
-
Il Divo in Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 2012
-
Die sieben Todsünden (The Seven Deadly Sins), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 12 February 2012
-
Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
-
Opera in the Park, Victoria Gardens, Prahran, VIC, 4 February 2012
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2011
-
Sumi Jo, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2011
-
Griselda, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
-
Ophelia Doesn't Live Here Anymore, Armadale, Armadale, VIC, 24 November 2011
-
Homesick!, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2011
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Minotaur The Island, Lowland Farm, Mt Macedon, VIC, 12 November 2011
-
Minotaur The Island, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2011
-
Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
-
Falstaff, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2011
-
Minotaur The Island, The Sydney Mint Museum, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2011
-
Rusalka, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 2 November 2011
-
Love's Luggage Lost/ the Juniper Tree, Beechworth Servicemen's Memorial Hall, Beechworth, VIC, 29 October 2011
-
Castor and Pollux, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 24 October 2011
-
Love's Luggage Lost/ the Juniper Tree, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 23 October 2011
-
Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011
-
Princess Ida, Charles Darwin University, Theatre, Casuarina, NT, 13 October 2011
-
into the SHIMMER HEAT, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 11 October 2011
-
Masterclass with Dame Kiri Te Kanawa, Opera Australia Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2011
-
The Gondoliers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 October 2011
-
Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
-
La Traviata, Eagle Farm Racecourse, Ascot, QLD, 24 September 2011
-
The Magic Flute, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 22 September 2011
-
Maria de Buenos Aires, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 September 2011
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2011
-
Moby Dick, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2011
-
Kimisis - Falling Asleep, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 25 August 2011
-
Gala Concert, Richmond Town Hall, Richmond, VIC, 25 August 2011
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
-
Opera Gala, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 19 August 2011
-
The Magic Flute, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 August 2011
-
Kimisis - Falling Asleep, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2011
-
The Magic Flute, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 5 August 2011
-
The Magic Flute, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 July 2011
-
Baroque Triple Bill, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 28 July 2011
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2011
-
Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
-
Albert Herring, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2011
-
La Sonnambula, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 2011
-
Tales of Hoffmann, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2011
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
-
Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011
-
The Magic Flute, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 9 July 2011
-
Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 2011
-
Faust, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 2011
-
A Soldier's Tale, St. Ambrose Hall, Woodend, VIC, 12 June 2011
-
Götterdämmerung, Staatsoper Hannover, Hannover, Germany, 12 June 2011
-
Dwelling Structure, Northcote, Northcote, VIC, 26 May 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Rymill Hall, Penola, SA, 20 May 2011
-
One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011
-
Opera for the People: Celebration of Dame Nellie Melba, Richmond Town Hall, Richmond, VIC, 19 May 2011
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
-
How to Kill your Husband (and Other Handy Household Hints), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Karnak Playhouse, Mossman, QLD, 14 May 2011
-
Magnifico, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 11 May 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Cania Dam, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 6 May 2011
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 1 May 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Regional Botanic Gardens, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 29 April 2011
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2011
-
Siegfried, Staatsoper Hannover, Hannover, Germany, 17 April 2011
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Athenaeum Club, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 9 April 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Cultural Centre, Cowes, VIC, 8 April 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 April 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 5 April 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Wolumla, Wolumla, NSW, 3 April 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Memorial Hall, Jindabyne, NSW, 2 April 2011
-
Tosca, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 April 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Montreal Community Theatre, Tumut, NSW, 1 April 2011
-
Minotaur The Island, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 29 March 2011
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Shoalhaven Anglican School, Milton, NSW, 26 March 2011
-
Minotaur The Island, Dennes Point Community Hall, Bruny Island, TAS, 26 March 2011
-
The Return of Ulysses, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 24 March 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Michael Hoskins Creative Arts Centre, Armidale, NSW, 22 March 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Wee Waa Bowling Club, Wee Waa, NSW, 19 March 2011
-
An Evening of Romantic Songs, Concert Hall , South Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 16 March 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Warren Sport and Cultural Centre, Warren, NSW, 13 March 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The Prince of Wales Opera House, Gulgong, NSW, 12 March 2011
-
Partenope, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 9 March 2011
-
An Evening of Romantic Songs, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Paradise Palladium Theatre, Morundah, NSW, 6 March 2011
-
An Evening of Romantic Songs, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2011
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Casterton Town Hall, Casterton, VIC, 4 March 2011
-
Xerxes, The Civic, Auckland, New Zealand, 2 March 2011
-
An Evening of Romantic Songs, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 2 March 2011
-
Official Launch - Australia-Korea Year of Friendship, Hyatt Hotel Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 26 January 2011
-
The Giacomo Variations, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2011
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2011
-
Soap, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2011
-
Another Lament, Armadale, Armadale, VIC, 16 December 2010
-
The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010
-
Christmas Concert, St Ignatius Church, Richmond, VIC, 6 December 2010
-
Hansel & Gretel, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2010
-
Dido and Aeneas & Herzog Blaubarts Burg, Städtische Bühnen Frankfurt, 60311 Frankfurt am Main, Germany, 5 December 2010
-
L'anima del filosofo: Orpheus & Eurydice, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2010
-
Pagliacci, Moonta Mines Museum, Moonta, SA, 25 November 2010
-
The Itch, Elwood, Elwood, VIC, 18 November 2010
-
On The Move Soiree, Hilton On The Park, East Melbourne , VIC, 18 November 2010
-
Hansel and Gretel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2010
-
Acis & Galatea/Hand of Bridge/The Old Maid & The Thief, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 23 October 2010
-
Tomorrow, In A Year, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2010
-
Maria de Buenos Aires, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2010
-
Richter/Meinhof-Opera, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 14 October 2010
-
Target, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 2010
-
Pecan Summer, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 October 2010
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2010
-
A Wedding, St Ignatius Community Hall, Richmond, VIC, 1 October 2010
-
The Parrot Factory, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 2010
-
Great Opera Hits, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 2010
-
La Boheme, Streaky Bay Institute Hall, Streaky Bay, SA, 22 September 2010
-
Great Opera Hits, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2010
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010
-
La Boheme, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 18 September 2010
-
La Boheme, Norseman Town Hall, Norseman, WA, 17 September 2010
-
The Pomegranate Cycle, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010
-
La Bohème, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 16 September 2010
-
La Boheme, Boulder Mechanic's Institute, Boulder, WA, 14 September 2010
-
La Boheme, Denmark Recreation Centre, Denmark, WA, 12 September 2010
-
Great Opera Hits, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2010
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2010
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Eagle Farm Racecourse, Ascot, QLD, 11 September 2010
-
La Boheme, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 11 September 2010
-
La Boheme, Williams Town Hall, Williams, WA, 9 September 2010
-
La Boheme, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 8 September 2010
-
La Boheme, Town Hall, Northam, WA, 7 September 2010
-
Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
-
Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010
-
La Boheme, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 2 September 2010
-
La Boheme, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 1 September 2010
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 2010
-
La Boheme, Civic Centre, Derby, WA, 27 August 2010
-
La Boheme, Leisure Centre, Kununurra, WA, 25 August 2010
-
La Boheme, St Joseph's College, Katherine East, NT, 22 August 2010
-
La Boheme, The Amphitheatre, Darwin, NT, 20 August 2010
-
Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010
-
Cantonese Opera Delights 2010, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 7 August 2010
-
Pagliacci, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 August 2010
-
Cavalleria Rusticana, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 August 2010
-
La Sonnambula, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2010
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
-
Die schweigsame Frau (The Silent Woman), Nationaltheater München, 80539 München, Germany, 20 July 2010
-
Julius Caesar, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 2010
-
Mark Vincent - Tribute to Mario Lanza & The 3 Tenors, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 20 July 2010
-
The Mozart Project, St Ignatius Community Hall, Richmond, VIC, 19 July 2010
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2010
-
The Turn of the Screw, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2010
-
A Little Night Music, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2010
-
The Threepenny Opera, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2010
-
Die Walküre, Staatsoper Hannover, Hannover, Germany, 23 May 2010
-
Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
-
La Boheme, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 8 May 2010
-
La Boheme, Rymill Hall, Penola, SA, 6 May 2010
-
La Boheme, Casterton Town Hall, Casterton, VIC, 1 May 2010
-
Merrie England, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 30 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 28 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Gallipoli Park Oval, Marysville, VIC, 25 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Wolumla Memorial Hall, Wolumla, VIC, 22 April 2010
-
Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
-
La Boheme, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Moree War Memorial Town Hall, Moree, NSW, 17 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 15 April 2010
-
Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
-
Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 10 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 9 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Qantas Founders Museum, Longreach, QLD, 3 April 2010
-
La Boheme, Coonamble Showground, Coonamble, NSW, 31 March 2010
-
La Boheme, Larras Lake North Woolshed, Larras Lake North, NSW, 27 March 2010
-
Opera Soiree, Private Residence, VIC, 23 March 2010
-
La Boheme, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 March 2010
-
La Boheme, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 19 March 2010
-
La Boheme, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 March 2010
-
La Boheme, Athenaeum Club, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2010
-
La Boheme, Hanging Rock, Woodend, VIC, 13 March 2010
-
Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
-
La Boheme, Stawell Entertainment Centre, Stawell, VIC, 11 March 2010
-
The Tragical Life of Cheeseboy, Capital E, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 March 2010
-
The Bear/Angelique, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2010
-
The Mikado, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 6 March 2010
-
La Boheme, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 2010
-
Le Grand Macabre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2010
-
The Damnation of Faust, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010
-
My Mother Told Me Not to Stare, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 February 2010
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2010
-
Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010
-
Opera in the Park, Victoria Gardens, Prahran, VIC, 6 February 2010
-
Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010
-
Oedipus Rex & Symphony of Psalms, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2010
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010
-
Kimisis - Falling Asleep, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 January 2010
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 2009
-
John Wood & Friends, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2009
-
A Streetcar named Desire, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2009
-
Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
-
L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 2009
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
-
Das Rheingold, Staatsoper Hannover, Hannover, Germany, 14 November 2009
-
The Flying Dutchman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2009
-
The Girl of the Golden West, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2009
-
The Ten Sopranos, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 25 October 2009
-
Rigoletto, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 2009
-
Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009
-
Eugene Onegin, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
-
Götterdämmerung, Aalto Theater, Essen, Germany, 10 October 2009
-
Medea, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2009
-
Madame Butterfly, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 October 2009
-
Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009
-
Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
-
Stoneleigh Opera At Brookfield, Brookfield Showgrounds, Brookfield, QLD, 27 September 2009
-
Rigoletto, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 20 September 2009
-
The Magic Flute, University of Newcastle, Conservatorium Concert Hall , Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 2009
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 2009
-
Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009
-
The Hoop Of The World, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2009
-
Madame Butterfly, J D Hardie Centre, South Hedland, WA, 5 September 2009
-
Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2009
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2009
-
Madame Butterfly, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 29 August 2009
-
The Rameau Project, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 August 2009
-
Cantonese Opera Delights, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 15 August 2009
-
Xerxes, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2009
-
The Capulets and The Montagues, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2009
-
The Pearl Fishers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 August 2009
-
Poppea, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2009
-
La Sonnambula, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 July 2009
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 30 July 2009
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 2009
-
Dido & Aeneas, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 July 2009
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009
-
Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2009
-
The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009
-
Baroque Masterpieces : Dido and Aeneas / Acis and Galatea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 2009
-
The Mozart Project, Private Residence, VIC, 5 June 2009
-
Orlando Furioso, Theatre Basel, Basel, Switzerland, 29 May 2009
-
La Traviata, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 2009
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2009
-
Gilbert & Sullivan Project, St Ignatius Community Hall, Richmond, VIC, 8 May 2009
-
Masterclass with Daniel Sumegi, Private Residence, VIC, 28 April 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 April 2009
-
Jerry Springer: The Opera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 April 2009
-
Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 April 2009
-
AvaTära - The Opera, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 16 April 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 April 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 April 2009
-
Dear Edwina, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 April 2009
-
Don Giovanni, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 April 2009
-
King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
-
King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 2 April 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 31 March 2009
-
Don Giovanni, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 28 March 2009
-
The Lunch Box, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 2009
-
Opera Soiree, Private Residence, VIC, 24 March 2009
-
The Marriage of Figaro, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 March 2009
-
La Traviata, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2009
-
The Shouting Fence, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 March 2009
-
From the House of the Dead (as Aus einem Totenhaus), Staatsoper Hannover, Hannover, Germany, 15 March 2009
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2009
-
A Flowering Tree, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 6 March 2009
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
-
Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 March 2009
-
Bluebeard's Castle & Carmina Burana, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 2009
-
The Fairy Queen, Tom Mann Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2009
-
Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009
-
The Elixir of Love, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 7 February 2009
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2009
-
Highlights of Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2009
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
-
David and Jonathan, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2008
-
Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
-
Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 22 November 2008
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
-
Home Of The Brave (An Intimate Opera), La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 November 2008
-
Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008
-
Aida, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2008
-
Herald Sun Aria, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 2008
-
Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
-
The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
-
The Happy Prince, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 26 September 2008
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 24 September 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Sportz Central, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 20 September 2008
-
Underneath, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 September 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 13 September 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 9 September 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 September 2008
-
The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 September 2008
-
The Music of the Night, Statement Lounge, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2008
-
My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 2008
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Paradise Palladium Theatre, Morundah, NSW, 29 August 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 27 August 2008
-
Opera in Concert The Flying Dutchman, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2008
-
Gods and Sinners, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2008
-
Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
-
Cantonese Opera Delights, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 August 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 August 2008
-
La Traviata, Community Hall, Margaret River, WA, 15 August 2008
-
La Traviata, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 14 August 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 12 August 2008
-
The Elixir of Love, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 August 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 9 August 2008
-
La Traviata, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 9 August 2008
-
The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 August 2008
-
La Traviata, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 7 August 2008
-
The Barber of Seville, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 August 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 5 August 2008
-
La Traviata, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 4 August 2008
-
La Traviata, Carnarvon Civic Centre, Carnarvon , WA, 3 August 2008
-
Fra Diavolo, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 2 August 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 2 August 2008
-
La Traviata, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 1 August 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 31 July 2008
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
-
La Traviata, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 30 July 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 July 2008
-
Opera At Brookfield, Brookfield Showgrounds, Brookfield, QLD, 27 July 2008
-
La Traviata, Civic Centre, Derby, WA, 26 July 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2008
-
La Traviata, Leisure Centre, Kununurra, WA, 24 July 2008
-
The Kingdom Of Desire, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 July 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 July 2008
-
La Traviata, St Joseph's College, Katherine East, NT, 22 July 2008
-
La Traviata, Jabiru Community Hall, Jabiru , NT, 20 July 2008
-
La Traviata, The Amphitheatre, Darwin, NT, 19 July 2008
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
The Coronation of Poppea, South Melbourne Town Hall, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 July 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 17 July 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 15 July 2008
-
The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 12 July 2008
-
La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
-
La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 10 July 2008
-
La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 8 July 2008
-
Fidelio, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 7 July 2008
-
La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
-
Madame Butterfly, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 5 July 2008
-
La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
-
La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008
-
Crossing the Sea, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 3 July 2008
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2008
-
Figaro to Phantom, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
-
The Children's Bach, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2008
-
Wounding Song, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 June 2008
-
The Barber of Seville, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2008
-
Through The Looking Glass, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2008
-
La Traviata, Casterton Town Hall, Casterton, VIC, 17 May 2008
-
La Traviata, The Poplars Winery, Coonawarra, SA, 16 May 2008
-
La Traviata, Palais Theatre, Nyngan, NSW, 12 May 2008
-
La Traviata, Goondiwindi Waggamba Community Cultural Centre, Goondiwindi, QLD, 9 May 2008
-
La Traviata, Boonah Cultural Centre, Boonah, QLD, 7 May 2008
-
La Traviata, Byron Entertainment Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 3 May 2008
-
La Traviata, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 2 May 2008
-
Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
La Traviata, Memorial Service Club, Cobar, NSW, 29 April 2008
-
La Traviata, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 April 2008
-
La Traviata, St Clement's Monastery, Galong, NSW, 25 April 2008
-
La Traviata, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 April 2008
-
Acis and Galatea, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 April 2008
-
La Traviata, The Warehouse, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 2008
-
Il Re Pastore (The Shepherd King), Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 18 April 2008
-
La Traviata, Civic Centre, Ulladulla, NSW, 18 April 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera ( A Masked Ball), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2008
-
La Traviata, Eden High School Auditorium, Merimbula, NSW, 16 April 2008
-
La Traviata, The Warehouse, Derrimut, VIC, 14 April 2008
-
La Traviata, Athenaeum Club, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2008
-
La Traviata, Cultural Centre, Cowes, VIC, 10 April 2008
-
La Traviata, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 8 April 2008
-
La Traviata, Waring Gardens, Deniliquin, NSW, 6 April 2008
-
La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008
-
La Traviata, Canberra Girls Grammar School Performance Hall, Deakin, ACT, 4 April 2008
-
Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008
-
La Traviata, Recreational Reserve, Tocumwal, NSW, 2 April 2008
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 1 April 2008
-
The Magic Flute, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 2008
-
La Traviata, Royal Mail Hotel Lawn, Dunkeld, VIC, 29 March 2008
-
Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
-
La Boheme, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2008
-
The Trial of the Cannibal Dog, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 2008
-
Ingkata, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1 March 2008
-
Ainadamar (Festival of Tears), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Erwin and Elmire, Central Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
Rite of Spring / Folding, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 28 February 2008
-
Madama Butterfly, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 February 2008
-
African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
-
Maria de Beunos Aires, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 2008
-
La Boheme, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2008
-
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (as Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny), Aalto Theater, Essen, Germany, 26 January 2008
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
-
Insert The Name Of The Person You Love, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2008
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
Jose Carreras in Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
-
The Mikado, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 2008
-
Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008
-
The Elixer of Love, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2008
-
Broadway in the Barracks, Troopers Barracks, Port Augusta, SA, 2008
-
Dear Edwina, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 2008
-
A Knife at the Opera, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 17 December 2007
-
The Kelly Women, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 13 December 2007
-
Juditha Triumphans, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 2007
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
-
The Gondoliers, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
The Pearlfishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
Confessions of a Queer Soprano, Queens Arms Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love) , Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 17 November 2007
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 2007
-
Keating!, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 October 2007
-
La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
-
Don John of Austria, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2007
-
Nabucco, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2007
-
Dead Man Walking, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2007
-
The Magic Flute, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 21 September 2007
-
Peter Grimes, Staatsoper Hannover, Hannover, Germany, 20 September 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007
-
Attila, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2007
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Orfeo ed Euridice, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2007
-
Suor Angelica / Cavalleria Rusticana, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 2007
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2007
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 September 2007
-
La Traviata - en miniature, German Club Tivoli, Prahran, VIC, 28 August 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 August 2007
-
Highlights of Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2007
-
The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
-
The Magic Flute, Monash University, Music Auditorium, Clayton, VIC, 17 August 2007
-
Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2007
-
Orphee et Eurydice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2007
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 August 2007
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, St Philip's Church, O'Connor, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2007
-
The Love of the Nightingale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2007
-
Julia Migenes: Diva on the Verge, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2007
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
-
The Love of the Nightingale, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 13 July 2007
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 27 June 2007
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
-
Keating!, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2007
-
Carmen, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 16 June 2007
-
Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2007
-
The Medium, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 2 June 2007
-
Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007
-
Madam Butterfly, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 2007
-
Madama Butterfly, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 May 2007
-
Little Women, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2007
-
Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2007
-
Correa nel Seno Amato, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 10 May 2007
-
Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Iphigenia in Tauris (Iphigénie en Tauride, as Iphigenia auf Tauris), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 22 April 2007
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
Phobia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
-
Madame Butterfly, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 April 2007
-
Mozart Versus Salieri, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 13 April 2007
-
The Opera Burlesque, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 2007
-
Nigredo Hotel, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 7 April 2007
-
The Barber of Seville, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 March 2007
-
Carmina Burana, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2007
-
Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
-
Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007
-
Madame Butterfly, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 2007
-
Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
-
Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Keating!, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Madame Butterfly, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 3 March 2007
-
Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
-
Hansel and Gretel, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2007
-
Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
-
Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
-
Opera By the Lake, Rond Terrace, Lake Burley Griffin, Canberra, Parkes, ACT, 18 February 2007
-
Les Noces / Oedipus Rex, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2007
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2007
-
Orpheus In The Underworld, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 16 February 2007
-
A Thousand Doors, A Thousand Windows, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 10 February 2007
-
The Love of the Nightingale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2007
-
Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
-
Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
-
Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2007
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
-
Bravus, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 2007
-
Nelson, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2007
-
Tristan und Isolde, Aalto Theater, Essen, Germany, 9 December 2006
-
Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
-
Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
-
Bastien and Bastienne / La Voix Humaine, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 24 November 2006
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 18 November 2006
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
-
Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
-
Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
-
Tristan and Isolde, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 2006
-
Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2006
-
Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
-
The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
-
Porgy and Bess, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 8 September 2006
-
Porgy and Bess, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 5 September 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2006
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
-
Porgy and Bess, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 August 2006
-
Highlights of Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2006
-
Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2006
-
Porgy and Bess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2006
-
Porgy and Bess, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 2006
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, USQ Concert Hall, Toowoomba, QLD, 2 August 2006
-
Carmen, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 August 2006
-
Orlando, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 2 August 2006
-
Porgy and Bess, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2006
-
Bastien and Bastienne, Lake Macquarie City Art Gallery, Booragul, NSW, 29 July 2006
-
Salome, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2006
-
Porgy and Bess, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 July 2006
-
Bastien and Bastienne, PAN, Newcastle, NSW, 28 July 2006
-
Moon Spirit Feasting, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 July 2006
-
Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
-
Porgy and Bess, Lyric Theatre (1997-2011), Pyrmont, NSW, 18 July 2006
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
-
Porgy and Bess, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 2006
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
-
The Station / At the Statue of Venus, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 29 June 2006
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Princess from the Moon, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 16 June 2006
-
Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006
-
Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006
-
corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
-
Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
-
Don Pasquale, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 April 2006
-
Der Fliegende Holländer, Aalto Theater, Essen, Germany, April 2006
-
Rodelinda, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, April 2006
-
Classic 100 Opera Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Canberra Girls Grammar School Performance Hall, Deakin, ACT, 28 March 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 March 2006
-
Don Giovanni, Bird in Hand Winery, Woodside, SA, 18 March 2006
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
-
Il Divo, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 6 March 2006
-
Songs from the Yellow Bedroom, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006
-
Samson and Delilah, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 24 February 2006
-
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
-
Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006
-
The Portrait, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006
-
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (as Ein Sommernachtstraum), Theater am Goetheplatz, Bremen, Germany, 3 February 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
-
The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
-
Madam Butterfly, Pirramimma Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 3 December 2005
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
-
Lohengrin, Wiener Staatsoper, 1010 Wien, Austria, 3 December 2005
-
Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, December 2005
-
Dardanus, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 19 November 2005
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
-
The Breasts of Tiresias, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 13 November 2005
-
Les Mamelles de Tiresias (The Breats of Tiresias), State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 November 2005
-
La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005
-
Over the Moon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 2005
-
Harold in Italy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2 November 2005
-
Duke Bluebeard's Castle, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005
-
Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
-
La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
-
La Fedelta Premiata, University of Sydney, Music Workshop, Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005
-
Don Giovanni, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 5 October 2005
-
Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 October 2005
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005
-
The National Operatic Aria Final, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2005
-
Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
-
Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
-
Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
-
The Tales of Hoffmann (as Hoffmanns Erzählungen), Vienna Schauspielhaus, Vienna, Austria, 10 September 2005
-
Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
-
The Magic Flute, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2005
-
Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
-
Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
-
Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005
-
Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
-
The Tales of Hoffmann / Les Contes d'Hoffmann, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, September 2005
-
The Magic Flute, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, September 2005
-
Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005
-
Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2005
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
-
Highlights of Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2005
-
Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
-
El Nino, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2005
-
Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
-
Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
-
La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005
-
Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005
-
Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
-
The Threepenny Opera, Masonic Temple, Lismore, NSW, 11 August 2005
-
Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
-
Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005
-
Keating!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2005
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
-
La Traviata, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 August 2005
-
Dido and Aeneas / Giannni Schicchi, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, August 2005
-
Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
-
Trilby, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2005
-
Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
-
The Turn of the Screw, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2005
-
Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005
-
Midnite, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
-
Don Pasquale, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, July 2005
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Joan Sutherland Auditorium, Midland, WA, July 2005
-
The Marriage of Figaro in the Outback, Isis Downs Shearing Shed, Isisford, QLD, July 2005
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2005
-
Strike Up The Chorus, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2005
-
The Beggar's Opera, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 2005
-
The Marriage of Figaro, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 June 2005
-
Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
-
The Beggar's Opera, Opera Centre, Murdoch Studio, Southbank, VIC, June 2005
-
Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005
-
Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2005
-
La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005
-
La Boheme, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 14 May 2005
-
Hansel and Gretel, Australian Ballet Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2005
-
Orlando, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, May 2005
-
The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
-
The Mikado, Springwood Civic Centre, Springwood, NSW, April 2005
-
The Mysterious Demise of One Brody Marie / Broken Dreams, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, April 2005
-
Madama Butterfly, Rochford Estate, Coldstream, VIC, 12 March 2005
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2005
-
McCubbin, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2005
-
Die Zauberflote, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 11 February 2005
-
Sydney Symphony Orchestra 2005 Emirates Metro Series, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2005
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
-
The Marriage of Figaro (as Die Hochzeit des Figaro), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 23 January 2005
-
The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005
-
China's Princess Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005
-
The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
-
This Message is from Shelley, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 2005
-
The Frog Prince, James O. Fairfax Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 12 December 2004
-
L'Orfeo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2004
-
Rosamund Illing Matinee, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 29 November 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
-
Bastien & Bastienn / La Voix Humaine, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 24 November 2004
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
-
The Ring: Der Ring des Niebelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2004
-
From Frying Pan to Fire: From Animal to Human Holocausts, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 October 2004
-
Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004
-
Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
-
The Return of Ulysses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2004
-
The Impossible Body, University of Newcastle, Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 13 October 2004
-
Men in Tribulation, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004
-
A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004
-
Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, University of Sydney, Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004
-
No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004
-
The Charcoal Club, The Famous Spiegeltent, Melbourne, VIC, October 2004
-
Hansel and Gretel, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2004
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2004
-
Operantics, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 24 September 2004
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2004
-
The Barber of Seville, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 2004
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
-
Sing Your Own Opera, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 28 August 2004
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
-
La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
-
Highlights of Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 2004
-
Don Pasquale, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 August 2004
-
Don Pasquale, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 19 August 2004
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
-
Don Pasquale, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 17 August 2004
-
Don Pasquale, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 August 2004
-
I'm In Love With Vienna, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 2004
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
-
Don Pasquale, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 August 2004
-
Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
-
Don Pasquale, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 7 August 2004
-
I'm In Love With Vienna, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2004
-
Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
-
Don Pasquale, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 5 August 2004
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
-
Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
-
Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
-
The Marriage of Figaro in the Outback, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Something On Saturday State Opera of SA An Opera About An Opera, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2004
-
Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
Don Pasquale, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 10 July 2004
-
Shakespeare Sung, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2004
-
The Three Divas, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, July 2004
-
The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
-
The Ride of the Valkyries, Tasmania, TAS, 27 June 2004
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Loyal Heart Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
-
Einstein on the Beach, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2004
-
Einstien On The Beach, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 23 June 2004
-
Mr Barbeque, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004
-
Tenors Under The Stars, The Casino Lawns, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2004
-
Berzerk Baroque - Too Hot to Handel, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 27 May 2004
-
Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004
-
Carmen, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2004
-
Mozarts Magical Flute, USQ Arts Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 5 May 2004
-
Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
-
Pagliacci, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 2 May 2004
-
Pagliacci, Glen Prairie Civic Centre, Moree, NSW, 1 May 2004
-
Pagliacci, Longreach Civic and Cultural Centre, Longreach, QLD, 29 April 2004
-
Pagaliacci, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 27 April 2004
-
Pagliacci, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 27 April 2004
-
The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
-
Pagliacci, The World Theatre, Charters Towers, QLD, 22 April 2004
-
Pagliacci, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 20 April 2004
-
I Martiri, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 April 2004
-
Pagliacci, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 17 April 2004
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
-
Pagliacci, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 16 April 2004
-
Pagliacci, St Mary's High School, Casino, NSW, 14 April 2004
-
Pagliacci, Walgett Showgrounds, Walgett, NSW, 12 April 2004
-
Pagliacci, Back O'Bourke Exhibition Centre, Bourke, NSW, 10 April 2004
-
Requiem, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2004
-
Pagliacci, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 7 April 2004
-
Pagliacci, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 4 April 2004
-
La Boheme, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 3 April 2004
-
The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
-
Pagliacci, The Crossing Theatre, Narrabri, NSW, 2 April 2004
-
Pagliacci, Quirindi High School Hall, Quirindi, NSW, 31 March 2004
-
Pagliacci, St Ives Showground, St Ives, NSW, 26 March 2004
-
La Cenerentola , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 March 2004
-
Pagliacci, Carysfield Park, Bass Hill, NSW, 24 March 2004
-
Pagliacci, Miranda Park, Miranda, NSW, 22 March 2004
-
La Boheme, Nowra School of Arts, Nowra, NSW, 20 March 2004
-
Pagliacci, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 2004
-
Pagliacci, Aboriginal Keeping Place, Eden, NSW, 18 March 2004
-
Pagliacci, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 14 March 2004
-
Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004
-
Pagliacci, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 13 March 2004
-
Candide, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
-
Polly The Opera, No Leizz, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
-
Bryn Terfel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2004
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2004
-
Le Concert Francais , The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 2004
-
Bryn Terfel, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 14 February 2004
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 2004
-
Bryn Terfel, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2004
-
Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
-
The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
-
Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
-
Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
-
Dr Miracle / Gallantry , State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 17 January 2004
-
Dr Miracle & Gallantry - A Soap Opera, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 17 January 2004
-
Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
-
Cinderella, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2004
-
La Boheme, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2004
-
Amahl and The Night Visitors , Charles Darwin University, Theatre, Casuarina, NT, 12 December 2003
-
Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003
-
The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003
-
Cirkus Inferno, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2003
-
Poppea, Vienna Schauspielhaus, Vienna, Austria, December 2003
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2003
-
Troppo Amore, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 November 2003
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
-
Love, Death, Music and Plants, Mueller Hall Herbarium Botanical Gardens, South Yarra, VIC, 18 November 2003
-
Mignon, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 15 November 2003
-
I Pagliacci and Il Tabarro, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
-
The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003
-
The Magic Flute, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2003
-
The Magic Flute of Bora Dugic, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2003
-
Carmen, Montreal Community Theatre, Tumut, NSW, 29 October 2003
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 2003
-
Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003
-
Akhnaten, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2003
-
Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003
-
Carmen, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 5 October 2003
-
Annual Opera Gala, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 4 October 2003
-
Le Grand Macabre, Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 4 October 2003
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
-
The Legend of the White Snake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 September 2003
-
The Planets, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003
-
Semele, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 14 September 2003
-
Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
-
La Boheme, PCYC Memorial Park, Gladstone, QLD, 6 September 2003
-
La Boheme, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 6 September 2003
-
La Boheme, Karnak Playhouse, Mossman, QLD, 4 September 2003
-
Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003
-
La Boheme, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 September 2003
-
The Legend of White Snake, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, September 2003
-
The Magic Flute, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
-
La Boheme, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 29 August 2003
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
-
The Beggar's Opera, St Philip's Church, O'Connor, ACT, 28 August 2003
-
The Pearl Fishers, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003
-
La Boheme, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 26 August 2003
-
La Boheme, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 23 August 2003
-
The Child and the Magic Spells / The Impressario, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 22 August 2003
-
La Boheme, Morayfield Park Leisure Centre, Morayfield, QLD, 21 August 2003
-
La Boheme, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 August 2003
-
Music for Pleasure, The War Memorial Town Hall, Cottesloe, WA, 17 August 2003
-
La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
-
Tosca, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
-
La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
-
L'Orfeo, Tiroler Landestheater, 6020 Innsbruck, Austria, 12 August 2003
-
Dead Man Walking, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2003
-
La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
-
La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
-
La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
The Threepenny Opera, Laurieton School of Arts, Laurieton, NSW, 2 August 2003
-
The Threepenny Opera, Westport High School, Port Macquarie, NSW, 1 August 2003
-
La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
-
The White Cat, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 2003
-
La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
-
La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
-
La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
-
Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
-
La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
-
Comedy of Death, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2003
-
Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
-
The Threepenny Opera, Actors College of Theatre and Television, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2003
-
Il Signor Bruschino / La Scala Di Seta, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 2003
-
The Threepenny Opera, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 27 June 2003
-
Candide, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003
-
The Threepenny Opera, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 25 June 2003
-
The Threepenny Opera, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 June 2003
-
The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003
-
La Traviata, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2003
-
La Boheme, Old Goulburn Brewery, Goulburn, NSW, 31 May 2003
-
Cavalleria Rusticana and I Pagliacci / Pagliacci, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 2003
-
1975: A Populist Opera, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2003
-
Is There A Tenor In the House?, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 18 May 2003
-
The Sound Garden, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 18 May 2003
-
Tosca, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2003
-
The Merry Widow, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 14 May 2003
-
Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
-
La Boheme, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2003
-
Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003
-
The Sound Garden, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, May 2003
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
Operalites: The Love of Three Oranges, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2003
-
Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
-
The Sorcerer, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 5 April 2003
-
Tales of Hoffmann, New South Wales, NSW, 5 April 2003
-
Cinderella, Wrest Point Hotel Casino Tasman Room, Sandy Bay, TAS, 1 April 2003
-
The Ride of the Valkyries, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2003
-
Gala Celebration for Carlo Felice Cillaro, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2003
-
Tosca, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 22 March 2003
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Nowra School of Arts, Nowra, NSW, 22 March 2003
-
The Saint of Bleecker Street, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 March 2003
-
A Gala Concert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2003
-
La Voix Humaine: Cocteau/Poulenc, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 March 2003
-
Yvonne Kenny, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 2003
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
-
AMP's Opera in the Highlands, Bong Bong Picnic Racecourse, Bowral, NSW, 22 February 2003
-
Amore! Opera's Greatest Love Scenes, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2003
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
-
Mei Lanfang Children's Program, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2003
-
The Long Slope, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2003
-
Mei Lanfang Peking Opera Company, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2003
-
The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
-
The Tender Land, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 2003
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
-
Love in the Age of Therapy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2003
-
La Pasion Segun San Marcos, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2003
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
-
Tesla: Lightning in His Hand, Princes Wharf No. 1, Hobart, TAS, 2003
-
Three Tales, Perth, Perth, WA, 2003
-
New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
-
The Barber of Seville, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 2002
-
Tosca, Wool Hall, Goodwood, SA, 23 November 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2002
-
La Favorita, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 17 November 2002
-
Tosca, Pirramimma Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 16 November 2002
-
The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
-
Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
-
Morning Melodies:Co-Opera Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2002
-
Carmen, Tom Mann Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 November 2002
-
The Country Philosopher, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 31 October 2002
-
Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, University of Sydney, Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 2002
-
The Impressario, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 October 2002
-
Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
Iolanthe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2002
-
Andrea Chenier, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 October 2002
-
Love in the Age of Therapy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
-
The Grandfather Clock, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 October 2002
-
Opera under the Stars:Tosca, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 9 October 2002
-
Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002
-
La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
-
La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
-
The Pilgrim's Progress, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2002
-
Peking Opera, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 September 2002
-
La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
-
La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
-
La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
-
La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
-
La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
-
La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002
-
La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
-
La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
-
Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
-
Cinderella, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 24 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
-
Dido and Aeneas, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 August 2002
-
Cinderella, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 August 2002
-
Cinderella, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 20 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
-
Cinderella, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
-
Cinderella, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 15 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
-
Cinderella, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 August 2002
-
La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
-
Cinderella, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
-
Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
-
Cinderella, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 7 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
-
A Mouthful of Cosi Fan Tutte, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2002
-
Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
-
La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
-
A Masked Ball (Un Ballo in Maschera), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
-
La Serva Padrona, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 July 2002
-
Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
-
Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Gianni Schicchi, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2002
-
The Man Who Mistook His Wife for a Hat, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 2002
-
Nostradamus the Musical Drama in Concert, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 29 June 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
La Boheme, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
-
Marjorie Lawrence- A Different Hat, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 June 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 June 2002
-
Yue Ling Jie, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 14 June 2002
-
The New Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 2002
-
Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
-
Don Giovanni, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 2 June 2002
-
Don Pasquale, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2002
-
The Gondoliers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2002
-
Akhnaten, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana : Pagliacci, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 2002
-
Opera Under the Big Top, Davenport Square, Macclesfield, SA, 11 May 2002
-
Opera Under the Big Top, Victor Harbor Oval, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 May 2002
-
Opera Under the Big Top, Centennial Park, Nuriootpa, SA, 7 May 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 4 May 2002
-
Opera Under the Big Top, Ellis Park, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2002
-
Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
-
Rigoletto The Beloved Entertainer, Lake Macquarie Performing Arts Centre, Warners Bay, NSW, 24 April 2002
-
The Magic Flute, Nowra School of Arts, Nowra, NSW, 20 April 2002
-
Entertaining Paradise, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 April 2002
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
-
Chinese Opera Classics, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002
-
Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2002
-
Opera by George!, Madew Wines, Currawang, NSW, 16 March 2002
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2002
-
Stand-Up Opera, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2002
-
El Nino, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
-
My Life My Love, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 27 February 2002
-
Opera on the Bay, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 23 February 2002
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002
-
Opera in the Park / Wine Women and Song / Vino, Donne e Musica, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 16 February 2002
-
Carmen, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 15 February 2002
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
Opera at the Woodfire, Woodfire Cabaret Restaurant, Double Bay, NSW, 15 February 2002
-
Ye Yan the Night Banquet, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 February 2002
-
Failing Kansas, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 February 2002
-
Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 February 2002
-
The Mysteries, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 February 2002
-
La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
-
Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
-
Perverse, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2002
-
The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
-
Sumi Jo, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2002
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
-
The Perfect Wife (La Serva Pardona), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2002
-
The Diva's New Voice, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 2002
-
Lapse, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 2002
-
The Sound Garden, Western Australia, WA, 2002
-
The Dancing Orchestra, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 2002
-
Opera Scenes, USQ Concert Hall, Toowoomba, QLD, 6 April 2001
-
New Year's Eve Opera Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2001
-
Viva Verdi!, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte (or School for Lovers), Wool Hall, Goodwood, SA, 23 November 2001
-
Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Mad about Mozart, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte (or School for Lovers), Pirramimma Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 10 November 2001
-
Il Trovatore: Verdi, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 2001
-
Wagner Spectacular, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 2001
-
Sweeney Todd, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 2001
-
Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001
-
Time to Shine, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2001
-
The Fiery Angel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
-
The Marriage of Figaro, USQ Arts Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 5 October 2001
-
Dido and Aeneas, University of Sydney, Great Hall, Camperdown, NSW, 5 October 2001
-
The Pearl Fishers, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 2001
-
Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2001
-
The Pet shop / The medium, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 5 September 2001
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
-
The Emperor of Atlantis, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 2001
-
Co-Opera at the Royal Adelaide Show, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Verdi Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
-
Seeking True South, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 23 August 2001
-
Seeking True South, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 21 August 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2001
-
Rigoletto, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 14 August 2001
-
Seeking True South, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 14 August 2001
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
-
The Ice Chronicles, Opera Centre, Murdoch Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2001
-
Teorama, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
-
Rigoletto, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 August 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte (or School for Lovers), Peter Lehmann Winery, Tanunda, SA, 4 August 2001
-
Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
Rigoletto, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 19 July 2001
-
The Turn of the Screw, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2001
-
Madame Butterfly, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 30 June 2001
-
Falstaff, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
-
After Aida, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 June 2001
-
From The Lip, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2001
-
The Berlioz - Our Vampires Ourselves, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 19 June 2001
-
Madame Butterfly, St Pauls' Church Hall, Burwood, NSW, 16 June 2001
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
-
Great Moments in Opera, Wool Hall, Goodwood, SA, 15 June 2001
-
Madame Butterfly, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 June 2001
-
The Magic Flute, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 2001
-
Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
-
Madame Butterfly, Old Goulburn Brewery, Goulburn, NSW, 2 June 2001
-
The Pearl Fishers, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2001
-
Yiimimangaliso : The Mysteries, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 25 May 2001
-
Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
-
4MBS Festival of Classics 2001: A Tribute to Melba, Old Museum Concert Hall, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 May 2001
-
Love and Laughter, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 2001
-
4MBS Festival of Classics 2001: The tragic love of Dido and Aeneas, Loreto College, Coorparoo, QLD, 16 May 2001
-
4MBS Festival of Classics 2001: , Queensland, QLD, 16 May 2001
-
Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
-
The Barber of Seville, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 3 May 2001
-
El Inocente, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001
-
Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
-
The Magic Flute, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 April 2001
-
The Elixir of Love, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of Love), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2001
-
Messa da Requiem, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2001
-
The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2001
-
Morning Melodies: Brian Gilbertson - 20th Century Song Book, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 2001
-
The Magic Flute, Mackay Entertainment Centre Foyer, Mackay, QLD, 9 April 2001
-
10 Days on the Island : Sea Chant - Settlers, Ships and Saw-Horses, Triabunna, Triabunna, TAS, 6 April 2001
-
Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
-
Opera by George!: a sunset concert, Madew Wines, Currawang, NSW, 24 March 2001
-
The Mikado, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 23 March 2001
-
Come Out 2001: My Place, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 23 March 2001
-
Aida: Under the Stars, Tumbalong Park, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2001
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
-
Madam Butterfly, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 2001
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 4 March 2001
-
The Three Chinese Tenors and the Darwin Symphony Orchestra, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 March 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2001
-
Dido and Aeneas, Church of the Epiphany, Crafers, SA, 26 February 2001
-
A Night in the Gorge, Cataract Gorge Grounds, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 2001
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
-
Viva Verdi!, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 3 February 2001
-
Dennis Cleveland, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 January 2001
-
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2001
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
-
The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
-
Mitridate re di Ponto, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
-
The Sound Garden, Queensland, QLD, 2001
-
A Night at the Opera, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 2001
-
Going into Shadows, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 2001
-
The Wondrous Tale of Fanferlizzy Sunnyfeet, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 6 December 2000
-
Andrea Chenier, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 17 November 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
-
La Boheme, Happy Valley School, Happy Valley, SA, 14 November 2000
-
Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
-
Iolanthe, St Philip's Church, O'Connor, ACT, 10 November 2000
-
La Boheme, New South Wales, NSW, 8 November 2000
-
La Boheme, New South Wales, NSW, 5 November 2000
-
La Boheme, New South Wales, NSW, 4 November 2000
-
La Boheme, New South Wales, NSW, 27 October 2000
-
La Boheme, New South Wales, NSW, 26 October 2000
-
La Boheme, New South Wales, NSW, 25 October 2000
-
Gauguin (A Synthetic Life), Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2000
-
Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
-
Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000
-
Riders to the Sea, University of Newcastle, Uni House Exhibition Space, Newcastle, NSW, 12 October 2000
-
Dido and Aeneas, University of Newcastle, Uni House Exhibition Space, Newcastle, NSW, 12 October 2000
-
The Turn of the Screw, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 10 October 2000
-
El Inocente, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 October 2000
-
September Songs, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 27 September 2000
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
The Magic Flute, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 22 September 2000
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
-
Masquerade, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2000
-
A variety Concert, featuring international Artists, Austrian Australian Club, Mawson, ACT, 9 September 2000
-
Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2000
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 21 August 2000
-
Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
-
Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
-
Il Trovatore, Alfredo's, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
-
Bryn Terfel, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2000
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
-
Stopera on a Sunday, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 June 2000
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
-
MoDD 2000 - The Dream, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 May 2000
-
Sex and Power - La Clemenza di Tito, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2000
-
Il Trovatore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2000
-
Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 2000
-
Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
-
Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2000
-
Yue Ling Jie, River Torrens, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
The Ghost Wife, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 2000
-
Night and Dreams, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 8 March 2000
-
The Pear Orchard Opera (Yangexing - Sumptuous Feasting Song), Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2000
-
Simon Boccanegra, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 4 March 2000
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 2000
-
Writing to Vermeer, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Mizumachi, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
-
The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
-
Grandma's Shoes, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2000
-
Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2000
-
El Inocente, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 January 2000
-
Elektra, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000
-
Rinaldo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1999
-
The Mikado, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 October 1999
-
Moses!, Kaufmann Concert Hall, New York, New York, United States of America, 26 October 1999
-
Handel's Orlando, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1999
-
The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999
-
Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
-
La traviata, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1999
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
-
Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
-
Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
-
Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
-
Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
-
Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
-
Tristan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 May 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1999
-
Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999
-
Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
-
La Traviata, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1999
-
Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999
-
Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
-
Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
-
Bryn Terfel, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1999
-
Galina Gorchakova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
-
Yvonne Kenny and Friends, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1999
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
-
The Return Of Ulysses, Lyric Theatre (1997-2011), Pyrmont, NSW, 3 January 1999
-
Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
-
The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
-
Treemonisha / Mahogonny Songspeil, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999
-
Fidelio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
-
Agrippina - The Soap Opera, Opera Queensland Studio, South Bank, QLD, 1999
-
Mahagonny-Songspiel, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
-
Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1998
-
Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1998
-
Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
-
Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
-
Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
-
Love Burns/ Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
-
Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1998
-
Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1998
-
Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1998
-
Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1998
-
Love Burns / Trouble in Tahiti, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1998
-
White Baptist Abba Fan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1998
-
Sumi Jo in Recital, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1998
-
The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998
-
Opening Night with Sumi Jo, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998
-
Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
-
Julius Caesar, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 October 1998
-
Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
-
Madam Butterfly, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 October 1998
-
White Baptist Abba Fan / Box the Pony, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 September 1998
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
-
The Divine Kiss, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1998
-
Powder Her Face, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 10 September 1998
-
Dr Forbes Will See You Now, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
-
Orff Carmina Burana, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1998
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
-
The Long Christmas Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 1998
-
The Ruins of Athens (op 113), National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 1998
-
Vincent- An A Cappella Opera, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, September 1998
-
Transfigured Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, September 1998
-
Festival of One Act Operas, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 August 1998
-
Viva la Mamma, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 August 1998
-
Iolanta, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
Beatrice and Benedick, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
-
The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 August 1998
-
Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
-
The Threepenny Opera, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 August 1998
-
The Elixir of Love, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 30 July 1998
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea (The Coronation of Poppea), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
Boadicea, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 17 July 1998
-
Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998
-
The Phantom of the Opera, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1998
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
-
Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
-
Little Women, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998
-
Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 May 1998
-
Mavra / Riders of the Sea, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 8 May 1998
-
Mavra / Riders to the Sea, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 8 May 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
-
Opera double bill: Joy and The Blackened Pearl, Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC, 22 March 1998
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
-
Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
-
Marat/Sade, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1998
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
Admeto, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
-
Riders to the Sea, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1998
-
Mavra, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1998
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Cosi Fan Tutti, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
-
Free Outdoor Concert, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1997
-
Sydney Morning Herald Free Outdoor Opera Concert, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1997
-
The Phantom of the Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1997
-
Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997
-
Operation: Orfeo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1997
-
Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
-
Falstaff, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 September 1997
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1997
-
The Berlioz - Our Vampires Ourselves, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
the Marriage OF figaro, Masonic Memorial Centre - Grand Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 1997
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997
-
Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
-
Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
-
Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997
-
Porgy and Bess, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 June 1997
-
Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Suite Slip'd, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Porgy and Bess, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 June 1997
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers (L'Italiana in Algeri), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1997
-
Die Tote Stadt, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 1997
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
-
La Gran Scena Opera Company, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 June 1997
-
Don Pasquale, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 1 June 1997
-
Monteverdi, Conservatorium Theatre, Planlands, QLD, 20 May 1997
-
The Beggar's Opera, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 11 May 1997
-
La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1997
-
Little Dream, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 May 1997
-
Porgy and Bess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1997
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997
-
Samson et Dalila, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1997
-
The Phantom of the Opera, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1997
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
-
The Magic Flute, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 12 April 1997
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Flying Dutchman (Die Fliegende Hollander), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
The Magic Flute, Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW, 4 March 1997
-
The 3 Tenors, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jolimont, VIC, 1 March 1997
-
La Serva Padrona (The Maid as Mistress), Lake House Retreat, Daylesford, VIC, 21 February 1997
-
Daughter of the Regiment / La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1997
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
The Sinking of the Rainbow Warrior, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1997
-
Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1997
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
-
Ah Perfido, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1997
-
Iphis, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1997
-
Rigoletto: A Perversion, Christ Church Complex, St Kilda, VIC, 8 November 1996
-
Nell'Amor Confido, Australian National University, Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, November 1996
-
Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 26 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 October 1996
-
Wolfgang and Nancy, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 October 1996
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
-
The Elixor of Love, His Majesty's Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1996
-
Figaro! Figaro! Figaro!, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996
-
Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
-
Pulp: An Industrial Opera, Burnie Pulp Mill, Burnie, TAS, 1 September 1996
-
Mendel Beilis - The Opera, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 August 1996
-
Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996
-
Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
-
The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
-
The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1996
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996
-
Opera Double Bill 96, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 August 1996
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1996
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 July 1996
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1996
-
Don Giovanni, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 5 July 1996
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
-
Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Hin und Zuruck / A Hand of Bridge / Angelique, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 27 June 1996
-
Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
-
The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1996
-
The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
H.M.S. Pinafore / Cox & Box, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1996
-
Hansel and Gretel, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1996
-
Otello, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1996
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1996
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
-
Die Fledermaus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 1996
-
Chinese (Cantonese) Opera Performance, Classical Vocal & Music Concert , Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1996
-
Iolanthe, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 1 April 1996
-
The Growing Castle, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1 April 1996
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1996
-
My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
-
Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1996
-
The Makropulos Secret, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1996
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996
-
Blue Monday / Trouble in Tahiti, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1996
-
The Magic Flute, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
-
Pictures of an Exhibitionist, Headlines Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1996
-
The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1996
-
Orpheus and Eurydice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1996
-
Magdalena, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1996
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1996
-
Three Women, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1996
-
Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 November 1995
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 November 1995
-
To Traverse Water, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 30 October 1995
-
Thread of Blood, St John's College Tower, Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1995
-
Brave New Underworld, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 1995
-
Falstaff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
-
La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 17 October 1995
-
Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995
-
The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1995
-
Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995
-
Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1995
-
Interval, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995
-
The Barber of Seville, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1995
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995
-
The Burrow, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 August 1995
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1995
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1995
-
Il Trittico : Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1995
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1995
-
Madame Butterfly, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1995
-
Madama Butterfly, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 July 1995
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1995
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1995
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995
-
A Pawn in the Game, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 June 1995
-
Teddy the Jewboy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
-
Klinghoffer, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
-
Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995
-
Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1995
-
Elijah- The Opera, Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD, May 1995
-
La Boheme, Penola, Penola, SA, May 1995
-
La Bohème, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
-
Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1995
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1995
-
Orientalia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
-
To Traverse Water, Pyrmont Bay Wharf, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 March 1995
-
Great Moments of Opera, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995
-
A Double Bill of Comic Opera, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 10 March 1995
-
Wilde Alone, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 February 1995
-
Aida, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1995
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1995
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 9 February 1995
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1995
-
Tresno, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1995
-
Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995
-
Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Centre, Murdoch Studio, Southbank, VIC, 1995
-
A Dinner Engagement, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
Mikrovion, Elizabeth Street Pier, Hobart, TAS, 1 December 1994
-
Messiah, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 19 November 1994
-
Trial by Jury and Pirates of Penzance, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 18 November 1994
-
An Evening of Opera Favourites, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 November 1994
-
Lindy / The Eighth Wonder, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 October 1994
-
Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
-
Bluebeard's Castle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994
-
Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994
-
Rigoletto: A Perversion, Christ Church Complex, St Kilda, VIC, 1 October 1994
-
The Beggar's Opera, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994
-
I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1994
-
A Night in Austria, Austrian Australian Club, Mawson, ACT, 23 September 1994
-
Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1994
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994
-
The Marriage of Figaro, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 August 1994
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1994
-
The Women of the Bible, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 August 1994
-
Adriana Lecouvreur, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994
-
The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994
-
The Trojans Part 2: The Trojans at Carthage, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1994
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1994
-
The Trojans Part 1: The Siege of Troy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1994
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1994
-
Snugglepot and Cuddlepie: The Concert, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1994
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
-
Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1994
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1994
-
Pirates of Penzance, Burswood Showroom, Rivervale, WA, 1 June 1994
-
The Merry Widow, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1994
-
Bangers - An Opera, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1994
-
Taking It Up the Octave, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 16 May 1994
-
La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
-
Rigoletto, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 1994
-
Theme: The Music That Started and it Never Stopped, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 11 May 1994
-
Idomeneo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
The Pearl Fishers, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
The Pearl Fishers, Regional Victoria Touring, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Spaghetti Opera, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, 3 May 1994
-
La Cenerentola, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
-
Les Miserables, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 12 April 1994
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1994
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
-
Taking It Up the Octave, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1994
-
Orphee et Eurydice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1994
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1994
-
Rusalka, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1994
-
Rusalka, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1994
-
Dido and Aeneas, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1994
-
The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994
-
Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1994
-
Legends, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1994
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1994
-
Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994
-
Tosca, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1994
-
Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, January 1994
-
Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1994
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1994
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1994
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1994
-
Xerxes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1994
-
La Rondine, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 1994
-
Terra Firma, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne , VIC, December 1993
-
The Gondoliers, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 27 November 1993
-
Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1993
-
Ennio Marchetto / Choux Choux Baguette Remembers, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1993
-
Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993
-
Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
-
100 Years of Gilbert and Sullivan, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1993
-
The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993
-
La Forza del Destino, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 1993
-
Giles (Is That You?), Actor's Centre, Northbridge, WA, 8 October 1993
-
Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1993
-
Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1993
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1993
-
1993 Mathy & Opera Awards - Finals, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1993
-
Orphee et Eurydice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1993
-
Metropolitan Opera Auditions - Australian regional finals 1993, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1993
-
Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1993
-
Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
-
Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1993
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1993
-
Anthony Warlow - Back in the Swing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1993
-
Anthony Warlow - Back in the Swing, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1993
-
Anthony Warlow - Back in the Swing, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1993
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1993
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
-
Anthony Warlow - Back in the Swing, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, July 1993
-
Anthony Warlow - Back in the Swing, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, July 1993
-
Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
-
Wedlock - the Opera, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, England, 11 June 1993
-
Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
-
Agon / Oedipus Rex, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 1993
-
P'ansori: Song of Sim Ch'ong, Queensland Cultural Centre Auditorium, South Bank, QLD, 2 June 1993
-
Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993
-
The Beggar's Opera, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 1993
-
Messa da Requiem, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1993
-
The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
-
Escape of the Chrysalids, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1993
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
-
Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
Hansel and Gretel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
-
Ballo in Maschera, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
A Masked Ball, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1993
-
Madama Butterfly, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1993
-
Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993
-
Heloise and Abelard, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1993
-
My Spiritual Dreaming, University of Western Australia, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993
-
Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
-
The Magic Flute, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1993
-
Obeah Night, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 January 1993
-
Romeo et Juliette, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
-
Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
-
Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1993
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
-
The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, January 1993
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993
-
Maria Stuarda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993
-
Annie Get Your Gun, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993
-
Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 1992
-
The Fairy Queen, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 25 November 1992
-
Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992
-
The Peking Opera Theatre of Tianjin, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1992
-
To Traverse Water, Tasmania, TAS, 5 November 1992
-
Fahrenheit 451 / Foxy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1992
-
Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
-
The Gondoliers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1992
-
Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
-
L'Italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1992
-
The Telephone / Three's Company, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1992
-
The Babies' Prom / Oddbods, Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1992
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
-
German Operatic Award - Finals for 1993, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1992
-
Einstein on the Beach, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1992
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992
-
Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1992
-
Spaghetti Opera, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 September 1992
-
Tribute to Dame Joan Sutherland and Richard Bonynge, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1992
-
Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992
-
Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992
-
La Forza del Destino, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
-
The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
-
Cosi fan tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1992
-
Seduction of a General / The Heaven Machine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1992
-
Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1992
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1992
-
Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1992
-
Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
-
The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992
-
La Cambiale di Matrimorio / Sonata for Strings in G Major / Sonata for Strings in C Major, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1992
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1992
-
Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1992
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992
-
Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992
-
La Traviata, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1992
-
La Traviata, Hamilton Town Hall , Hamilton , VIC, 16 May 1992
-
La Traviata, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 13 May 1992
-
La Traviata, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
La Traviata, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 May 1992
-
Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1992
-
La Traviata, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 April 1992
-
Jogger Jimmy Saves the Day, Regional WA Touring, WA, 28 April 1992
-
Adriana Lecouvreur, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1992
-
Coronation of Poppea, National Gallery of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 24 April 1992
-
The Coronation of Poppea, Australian National Gallery Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 24 April 1992
-
Free Vittel Lunchtime Concert, Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1992
-
Petite Messe Solonnelle, Wesley Uniting Church, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 1992
-
Il Re Pastore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 April 1992
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 April 1992
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1992
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1992
-
Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992
-
Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1992
-
La Traviata, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1992
-
The Monkey King, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 March 1992
-
Fidelio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1992
-
Kilcallow Catch, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 March 1992
-
The Old Maid and the Thief, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1992
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992
-
Salome, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 29 February 1992
-
Love Burns, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
-
Days and Nights With Christ, Pyrmont Bay Wharf, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 January 1992
-
Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
-
The Impressario, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1992
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992
-
Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, January 1992
-
Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1992
-
Free Vittel Lunchtime Concert, Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1991
-
Le Cenerentola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 December 1991
-
Tristan and Isolde, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 30 November 1991
-
Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1991
-
The Turn of the Screw, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 November 1991
-
Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1991
-
Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
-
Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1991
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
-
Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
-
Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
-
Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
-
Recital - Neil Rosenshein, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1991
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
-
Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1991
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1991
-
Recital, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
-
Recital, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
-
Marriage of Figaro, Act 11 / The Abduction from the Seraglio, Excerpts, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1991
-
Greek, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
-
Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991
-
Vincent- An A Cappella Opera, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 8 May 1991
-
Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
-
The Marriage Of Fabio, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 April 1991
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1991
-
Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
-
La Clemenza di Tito, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1991
-
Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
-
Chinese Opera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1991
-
Bride of Fortune, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 1991
-
The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
-
The Obelisk, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 January 1991
-
Gentleman's Island, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 January 1991
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
-
The Magic Flute, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1991
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
-
Cosi fan tutte, Regional Victoria Touring, VIC, 1991
-
Carmen, Perth, Perth, WA, 1991
-
The Pearl Fishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1990
-
Don Pasquale, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1990
-
The National Opera Workshop, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1990
-
Elijah, St Paul's Church, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1990
-
Volcano & Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1990
-
Samson et Dalila, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1990
-
Samson et Delila, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1990
-
Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
-
El Cimarron, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 September 1990
-
The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990
-
Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
-
The Fall of the House of Usher, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 1990
-
Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990
-
Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1990
-
La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1990
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
-
Il Trovatore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1990
-
Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1990
-
The Gipsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
-
La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1990
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1990
-
Dido & Aeneas, Australian National Gallery Sculpture Garden, Parkes, ACT, 14 June 1990
-
Dido and Aeneas, Australian National Gallery Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 14 June 1990
-
Tales of Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1990
-
Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1990
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
-
Carmen, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1990
-
The Headbutt, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 30 May 1990
-
Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
-
Jogger Jimmy Saves the Day, Regional Victoria Touring, VIC, 7 May 1990
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1990
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1990
-
The Mikado, Springwood Civic Centre, Springwood, NSW, 27 April 1990
-
Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1990
-
Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
-
The Barber of Seville, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 April 1990
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
-
The Barber of Seville, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 22 March 1990
-
Werther, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1990
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1990
-
Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
-
Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990
-
The Growing Castle, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 February 1990
-
The Pearl Fishers, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1990
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
-
La Boheme, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1990
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
-
The Marriage Of Figaro, Perth, Perth, WA, 1990
-
Turandot, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 22 November 1989
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989
-
Countess Maritza, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 November 1989
-
Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
-
Orfeo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 November 1989
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1989
-
Under Threat: The Remedy / Black River, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 November 1989
-
Australian Singing Competition - Mathy & Opera Awards, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1989
-
La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989
-
Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
-
Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
-
The Rake's Progress, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 September 1989
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1989
-
Joan of Arc at the Stake, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1989
-
The Knot Garden, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
-
La Fanciulla del West (The Girl of the Golden West), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1989
-
A Salute to Verdi, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1989
-
Highlights of Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1989
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1989
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1989
-
Die Fledermaus, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 18 August 1989
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1989
-
Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Die Walkure, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1989
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci , Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1989
-
Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1989
-
Un Ballo in Maschera (A Masked Ball), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1989
-
Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989
-
Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1989
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1989
-
A Night in Paris, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1989
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Marriage of Figaro , Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 3 May 1989
-
The Marriage of Figaro , Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1989
-
Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989
-
The Marriage of Figaro , Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
The Marriage of Figaro , Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 April 1989
-
The Marriage of Figaro , Hamilton Town Hall , Hamilton , VIC, 18 April 1989
-
The Marriage of Figaro , La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 15 April 1989
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1989
-
The Marriage of Figaro , West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 April 1989
-
The Turn of the Screw, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1989
-
Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1989
-
Gala Concert, State Opera of SA, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1989
-
State Concert, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1989
-
Aida, Princes Park, Parkville, VIC, 2 March 1989
-
Faust, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1989
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1989
-
Concert in the Park, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 26 January 1989
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1989
-
Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1989
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989
-
Aida, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1989
-
Samson et Dalila, South Australia, SA, 1989
-
La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989
-
Die Entfuhrung Aus Dem Serail, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1989
-
Aida, Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park, NSW, 6 December 1988
-
Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
-
The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988
-
The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 1988
-
Joan Hammond Concert, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1988
-
Cho Cho San, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1988
-
Pearl Fishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1988
-
An Evening of Mozart, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 October 1988
-
Eureka Stockade, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 1988
-
New Horizon, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 October 1988
-
Cho Cho San, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 October 1988
-
Barossa, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1988
-
Cho Cho San, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 12 October 1988
-
Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988
-
Cho Cho San, Nanjing, Nanjing, China, 7 October 1988
-
Fidelio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1988
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1988
-
Cho Cho San, Beijing, Beijing, China, 1 October 1988
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
-
Aida, Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park, NSW, October 1988
-
Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1988
-
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
-
Cho Cho San, Nhulunbuy, Nhulunbuy, NT, 24 September 1988
-
Australia Australia, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 1988
-
Cho Cho San, Gove, Gove Peninsula, NT, 21 September 1988
-
Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
-
Cho Cho San, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 10 September 1988
-
Cho Cho San, Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT, 9 September 1988
-
Cho Cho San, Alice Springs, Alice Springs, NT, 8 September 1988
-
City of Sydney Eisteddfod 1988, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1988
-
Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
-
Don Giovanni, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, September 1988
-
Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1988
-
The Turn of the Screw, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1988
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1988
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1988
-
Andrea Chenier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1988
-
Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1988
-
The Three Beatings of Tao San Chun, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1988
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1988
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1988
-
Barry Skelton Concert - Mozart, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1988
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1988
-
Orpheus and Eurydice, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1988
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1988
-
La Forza del Destino, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1988
-
The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1988
-
Madama Butterfly, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 4 June 1988
-
Let's Make an Opera, University of NSW, Science Theatre (1959-), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1988
-
Die Walkure (Act One) / Siegfried Idyll, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
-
Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
-
La Forza del Destino, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1988
-
La Cenerentola, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1988
-
The Letters of Amalie Dietrich, State Opera Rehearsal Studio, Clarence Gardens, SA, 15 April 1988
-
Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1988
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1988
-
The Water Puppets of Vietnam, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Fascinating Aida, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1988
-
Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1988
-
Regarding Faustus / The Emperor of Atlantis, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1988
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, New Zealand, 12 March 1988
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1988
-
Captain Stirrick, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, New Zealand, 6 March 1988
-
The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
-
Fascinating Aida, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1988
-
The Water Puppets of Vietnam, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1988
-
L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
-
The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
-
Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
-
Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
-
Nikola Subic Zrinski, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1988
-
Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
-
Rigoletto, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1988
-
La Traviata, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 1988
-
Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
-
La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
-
Mostly Mozart - La Clemenza di Tito, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1988
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
-
Fascinating Aida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1987
-
La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
-
La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
-
The Czardas Princess, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1987
-
Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1987
-
Don Giovanni, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1987
-
The Flying Dutchman, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1987
-
La Cenerentola, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1987
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1987
-
Don Pasquale, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1987
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1987
-
La Calisto, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1987
-
Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987
-
Don Giovanni / The Lulu Plays, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 September 1987
-
A Night in Vienna, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1987
-
Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
-
Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1987
-
A Night in Peking, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1987
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1987
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1987
-
Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1987
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987
-
Il Trittico : Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1987
-
La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1987
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1987
-
The Finishing School, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 19 June 1987
-
The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1987
-
La Boheme, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 June 1987
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1987
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 June 1987
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1987
-
La Boheme, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 5 June 1987
-
La Boheme, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 3 June 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1987
-
La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 May 1987
-
La Boheme, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 May 1987
-
La Boheme, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 22 May 1987
-
La Boheme, Regional Victoria Touring, VIC, 21 May 1987
-
La Boheme, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 May 1987
-
The Mikado, Queensland, QLD, 15 May 1987
-
Sandrina's Secret, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1987
-
Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1987
-
Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987
-
La Fille du Regiment, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1987
-
Frankie, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 4 April 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 3 April 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Sale, Sale, VIC, 2 April 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 1 April 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Mt Eliza, Mt Eliza, VIC, 31 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 March 1987
-
Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Portland, Portland, VIC, 26 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 25 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 24 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 23 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 21 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Robinvale, Robinvale, VIC, 20 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 17 March 1987
-
La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 16 March 1987
-
Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 14 March 1987
-
Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 12 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 March 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Healesville, Healesville, VIC, 10 March 1987
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1987
-
Cho Cho San, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1987
-
Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1987
-
I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1987
-
La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
-
Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1987
-
La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1987
-
Daughter Of Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1987
-
Zoggy The Time Traveller, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1987
-
The Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1987
-
The Mikado, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1987
-
La Pietra de Paragone, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 1987
-
La Finta Giardiniera, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
-
Countess Maritza, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
-
Chorus Concert Program, South Australia, SA, 28 November 1986
-
Sweeney Todd - the Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1986
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1986
-
Il Trovatore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1986
-
The Magic Flute, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1986
-
La Fille du Regiment, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 1986
-
I Puritani, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1986
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1986
-
Australian Opera: A Singer Prepares - A Bennelong Programme, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1986
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
-
Maralyn Richardson and James Christiansen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1986
-
The Happy Prince, Little Patch Theatre, Somerton Park, SA, 27 September 1986
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
-
Orfeo, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1986
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1986
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1986
-
The Consul, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1986
-
La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1986
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1986
-
A Night of Gilbert and Sullivan, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1986
-
Falstaff, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 July 1986
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1986
-
Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1986
-
La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1986
-
Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1986
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
-
Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1986
-
Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1986
-
The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1986
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1986
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1986
-
Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
-
The Count of Luxembourg, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 16 May 1986
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1986
-
Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1986
-
The Magic Flute, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1986
-
The Magic Flute, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 April 1986
-
The Magic Flute, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 April 1986
-
Mavra / Hinund Zuruck / Il Prigioniero, Opera Centre , Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1986
-
Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
-
Don Pasquale, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1986
-
The Magic Flute, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 9 April 1986
-
The Magic Flute, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 7 April 1986
-
The Magic Flute, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 7 April 1986
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
-
The Glittering Gate / The Transposed Heads, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1986
-
L'Enfant et les Sortileges, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1986
-
Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1986
-
Ballo in Maschera, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1986
-
Iphigenias, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1986
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1986
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1986
-
Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1986
-
Verdi Requiem - Sydney Symphony Orchestra, St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1986
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
-
Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
-
Fascinating Aida, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 1986
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
-
Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
-
Madam Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
-
Castlemaine Festival Concert, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 1986
-
Verdi Requiem, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
-
Babar the Elephant, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1986
-
South of North, Playhouse, Canberra, ACT, 1986
-
The Obelisk / Amahl and the Night Visitors, Pumpkin Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 10 December 1985
-
La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 December 1985
-
Christmas Gala Concert, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1985
-
The Rime of the Ancient Mariner, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1985
-
Elektra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1985
-
Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
-
Gala Concert with Dame Kiri te Kanawa, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1985
-
Elektra, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1985
-
Ballo in Maschera, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1985
-
Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1985
-
Antigone / The Bamboo Flute / Poe, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1985
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985
-
Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1985
-
Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985
-
Royal Opera House Covent Garden Scholarship 1985, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1985
-
The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1985
-
Prima Donna/Suor Angelica, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 1985
-
Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1985
-
Medea, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 September 1985
-
Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1985
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1985
-
The Little Mermaid (Boyd), Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1985
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1985
-
The Little Mermaid - Bennelong Programme, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1985
-
The Barry Skelton Memorial Concert, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1985
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1985
-
Don Giovanni, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, August 1985
-
Don Giovanni, Renmark, Renmark, SA, August 1985
-
Don Giovanni, Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA, August 1985
-
The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 July 1985
-
Coffee Cantata / Secret of Susanna, Pumpkin Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 23 July 1985
-
La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1985
-
Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1985
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1985
-
I Puritani, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1985
-
Gala Benefit Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1985
-
Dido and Aeneas / La Serva Padrona, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1985
-
Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
-
Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1985
-
The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
-
Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
-
Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985
-
The Snow Queen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1985
-
Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
-
Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
-
Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
-
Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
-
Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
-
Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
-
Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1985
-
Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1985
-
Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985
-
Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
-
Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
-
Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
-
Victoria Victoria, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 31 March 1985
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1985
-
Die Walkure, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1985
-
Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1985
-
Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985
-
Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1985
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 1 March 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Raheen, Kew, VIC, 23 February 1985
-
Die Walkure, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1985
-
The Lighthouse, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1985
-
Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1985
-
The Coronation of Poppea, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 February 1985
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1985
-
Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1985
-
Dame Joan live in the Domain [picture] : Opera in the Park free, 12th Jan. 85Dame Joan live in the Domain: Opera in the Park free, 12th Jan. 85, The Domain, The Domain, NSW, 12 January 1985
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1985
-
Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985
-
The Little Sweep, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1985
-
Opera Concert in the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1985
-
Twice Upon a Time, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1985
-
L'Heure Espagnol, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1985
-
Garni Sands, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1985
-
La Vida Breve, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1985
-
Macbeth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1985
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
-
The Good Soldier Schweik, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 December 1984
-
The Lighthouse, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 November 1984
-
The Consul, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 14 November 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 November 1984
-
The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1984
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1984
-
The Flying Dutchman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1984
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1984
-
A Joyous and Exciting Evening of Rameau Opera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1984
-
The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1984
-
Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1984
-
Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984
-
Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1984
-
Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1984
-
Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984
-
Nelly Miricioiu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1984
-
Introduction to Opera: Dialogues of the Carmelites, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1984
-
Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
-
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1984
-
Introduction to Opera: Aida, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1984
-
Triple Bill - Trial by Jury / Papillon / Ba-ta-clan, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1984
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1984
-
The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1984
-
The Coronation Of Poppea, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1984
-
Introduction to Opera: An Evening with Gilbert, Offenbach & Sullivan, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 28 June 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 26 June 1984
-
Das Rheingold, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 22 June 1984
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 20 June 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 June 1984
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 13 June 1984
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1984
-
1984 Opera Season, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984
-
Siegfried, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1984
-
Inside Opera - The Opera Designer, The Administrators, Chorus Voices Concert , Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1984
-
Concerts, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1984
-
Introduction to Opera: Das Rhinegold, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1984
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1984
-
Nabucco, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1984
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1984
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1984
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1984
-
The Rime of the Ancient Mariner, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1984
-
Adriana Lecouvreur, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1984
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 April 1984
-
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
-
Die Walkure, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1984
-
Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
-
Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
-
Opera Concert in the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
-
Sid the Serpent Who Wanted to Sing, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1984
-
Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
-
The Impresario / The Telephone, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
-
Bluebeard's Castle, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1984
-
Three's Company, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1984
-
Tristan and Iseult, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1984
-
Iphigenie En Tauride, University of NSW, Science Theatre (1959-), Kensington, NSW, 1984
-
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1983
-
Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1983
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1983
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1983
-
La Fanciulla del West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1983
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1983
-
Die Walkure, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
-
Introduction to Opera: Die Walkure, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1983
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1983
-
Childhead's Doll, Coorparoo High School Hall, Coorparoo, QLD, 1 September 1983
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1983
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
-
The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1983
-
Introduction to Opera: Der Rosenkavalier, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1983
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983
-
Semiramide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1983
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1983
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1983
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1983
-
Introduction to Opera: Semiramide, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1983
-
Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
-
Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 July 1983
-
Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1983
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1983
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1983
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1983
-
Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983
-
The Twenty Ninth Shell Aria National Final, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 June 1983
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1983
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1983
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1983
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1983
-
The Three Lives of Penny Paper, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, June 1983
-
Madame Butterfly, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 May 1983
-
Madame Butterfly, New Civic Centre, Mount Gambier, SA, 19 May 1983
-
Down in the Valley, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
The Labours of Hercules, Circus Oz Big Top, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1983
-
Tosca, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
-
Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1983
-
Sydney Symphony - Orchestral Concert 5, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1983
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
-
La Boheme, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1983
-
The Jiangsu Peking Opera Theatre Company, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 April 1983
-
Inner Voices, Bloomsbury Theatre, London, England, April 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
-
Manon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1983
-
The Jiangsu Peking Opera Theatre Company, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1983
-
Inner Voices, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1983
-
Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
-
The Jiangsu Peking Opera Theatre Company, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1983
-
La Boheme, Parliament House Lawns, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1983
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1983
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1983
-
Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1983
-
Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1983
-
Joan Sutherland and Luciano Pavarotti in Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1983
-
Samson et Dalila, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 20 January 1983
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1983
-
Midday Music 3, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1983
-
Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1983
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1983
-
Opera Concert in the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
-
Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1983
-
Die Fledermaus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1983
-
Samson and Delilah, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
-
Metamorphosis, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1983
-
The Pearl Fishers, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1983
-
Otello, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 23 December 1982
-
The Childhood of Christ, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 December 1982
-
Erismena, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
-
Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
-
La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982
-
The Magic Flute, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 October 1982
-
The Little Mahagonny / Sister Angelica, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
-
Madam Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 October 1982
-
Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1982
-
Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1982
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1982
-
Noye's Fludde, St John's Church, New Town, TAS, 9 September 1982
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1982
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1982
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1982
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1982
-
Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
-
Robin and Marion / Madrigal Opera, Madley Rehearsal and Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1982
-
Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1982
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1982
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
-
Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982
-
Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1982
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1982
-
Die Fledermaus (duplicate entry), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982
-
The Twenty Eighth Shell Aria National Final, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 1982
-
Les Noces / Oresteia, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 11 June 1982
-
Hamlet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1982
-
Il Trittico : Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
-
Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982
-
Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982
-
Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1982
-
Il Trittico : Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1982
-
Pimpinone, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1982
-
Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1982
-
La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1982
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1982
-
Comedies of 3 Centuries: Rosina, Ba-ta-clan, The Bear, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1982
-
La Traviata, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
-
The Elixir of Love, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 March 1982
-
Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 March 1982
-
The Bartered Bride, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1982
-
Quiros, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 10 March 1982
-
Noah's Flood, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1982
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
-
Comedies of 3 Centuries: Rosina, Ba-ta-clan, The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
-
La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1982
-
The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1982
-
The Pearl Fishers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1982
-
Aida in Concert, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1982
-
Madam Butterfly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1982
-
A Certain Twilight / Double Dissolution / Hunger, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1982
-
The Woodnut Green Folk Operas, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1982
-
Opera Concert in the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1982
-
Il Trovatore, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1982
-
Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 8 December 1981
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 1981
-
Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
-
A Christmas Carol, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1981
-
The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
-
A Night in Vienna, Bankstown Town Hall Theatre Restaurant, Bankstown, NSW, 13 November 1981
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1981
-
Puccini Concert Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1981
-
The Medium / Amelia Goes to the Ball, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 1981
-
Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1981
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
-
The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
-
La Buona Figliuola, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 October 1981
-
The Magic Flute, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1981
-
Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
-
The Barber Of Seville, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1981
-
La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Basil Jones Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 September 1981
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1981
-
La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
-
Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981
-
La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
-
The Turn of the Screw, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 1981
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981
-
Tristan and Isolde, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 8 August 1981
-
Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, August 1981
-
La Serva Padrona, Western Australia, WA, August 1981
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
-
Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
-
The Barber of Seville, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1981
-
La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1981
-
Martha, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
Martha, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 July 1981
-
Martha, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 July 1981
-
Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, July 1981
-
Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
-
Pelleas and Melisande, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1981
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1981
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
-
The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
-
Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
All the King's Men, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981
-
Hansel and Gretel, TCAE Theatre , Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 May 1981
-
The Carmelites, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 May 1981
-
Dialogues of the carmelites, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 May 1981
-
Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, May 1981
-
Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
-
The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1981
-
Manon Lescaut, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1981
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
-
La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1981
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
-
I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
-
Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1981
-
I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981
-
Fidelio - In Concert, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, March 1981
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
-
The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
-
Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981
-
Die Fledermaus, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1981
-
La Traviata, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1981
-
La Traviata, Tasmania, TAS, 1981
-
The Dragon and the Mandarin, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1981
-
Spike Milligan and Friends, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1980
-
Boris Godunov, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
-
Rigoletto, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 November 1980
-
Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1980
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 November 1980
-
Rigoletto, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, 30 October 1980
-
Rigoletto, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, 29 October 1980
-
La Boheme, University of Sydney, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980
-
The Bartered Bride, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1980
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
-
Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980
-
El Cimarron, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1980
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 October 1980
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1980
-
Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1980
-
The Barber of Seville, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 October 1980
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 1980
-
The Barber of Seville, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 1980
-
Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1980
-
Martha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1980
-
Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
-
Patience and the Land of Smiles, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1980
-
Rigoletto, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 5 September 1980
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, September 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 August 1980
-
Rigoletto, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 28 August 1980
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
-
Rigoletto, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 23 August 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1980
-
Rigoletto, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 August 1980
-
Rigoletto, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 August 1980
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1980
-
I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1980
-
Don Pasquale, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 2 August 1980
-
Don Pasquale, Whyalla College Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 30 July 1980
-
Don Pasquale, Wudinna and District Memorial Hall, Wudinna, SA, 29 July 1980
-
Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
-
Don Pasquale, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 26 July 1980
-
Don Pasquale, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 24 July 1980
-
Don Pasquale, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 July 1980
-
Don Pasquale, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 19 July 1980
-
The Pilgrim's Progress, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 18 July 1980
-
Don Pasquale, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 17 July 1980
-
Don Pasquale, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 July 1980
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
-
Lieder Recital, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 4 July 1980
-
Dido and Aeneas, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1980
-
Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1980
-
The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
La Traviata, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1980
-
Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
-
The Return of Ulysses, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1980
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1980
-
L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
-
The Threepenny Opera, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 1980
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
-
Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
-
La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
-
The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
-
Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980
-
Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
-
The Two Fiddlers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
-
Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, March 1980
-
Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980
-
Mary Stuart, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1980
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
Ticka-Tocka-Linga, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, February 1980
-
The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
-
The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
-
Dunstan and the Devil, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1980
-
Figaro's Wedding, Queensland, QLD, 1980
-
Die Fledermaus, Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD, 1980
-
The Impresario, Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD, 1980
-
A Dinner Engagement, Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD, 1980
-
The Magic Flute, Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD, 1980
-
Faust, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 1980
-
Don Pasquale, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 21 December 1979
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
-
Don Pasquale, Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 15 December 1979
-
The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
-
The Secret Marriage, Port Lincoln, Port Lincoln, SA, 1 December 1979
-
The Secret Marriage, Whyalla, Whyalla, SA, 28 November 1979
-
Stagecraft for Singers, The Jewish Centre, Forrest, ACT, 27 November 1979
-
The Secret Marriage, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 24 November 1979
-
Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
-
The Secret Marriage, Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA, 21 November 1979
-
The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
-
The Secret Marriage, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 17 November 1979
-
Madame Butterfly, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 16 November 1979
-
Tosca, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 16 November 1979
-
The Secret Marriage, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 November 1979
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
-
L'Infedelta Delusa, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1979
-
La Bohème, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 7 November 1979
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 1979
-
Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 October 1979
-
La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
-
Cosi Fan Tutte / Cavalleria Rusticana, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1979
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1979
-
Inner Voices, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979
-
The Rake's Progress, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1979
-
Cavalleria Rusticana, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979
-
Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979
-
Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
-
One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
-
Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
-
Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
-
La Belle Helene, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 25 July 1979
-
The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 July 1979
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1979
-
The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1979
-
La Clemenza di Tito, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1979
-
Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 July 1979
-
Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979
-
The Old Maid and the Thief, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
-
The Beggar's Opera, Bunbury, Bunbury, WA, 9 June 1979
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1979
-
Fortune's Folly, South Australia, SA, 4 June 1979
-
Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1979
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 1979
-
The Secret Marriage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 May 1979
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 1979
-
The Triumph of Honour, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1979
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979
-
The Beggar's Opera, Busselton, Busselton, WA, 11 May 1979
-
Let's Make an Opera, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
-
The Beggar's Opera, Geraldton, Geraldton, WA, 4 May 1979
-
The Secret Marriage, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1979
-
The Mikado, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 20 April 1979
-
The Beggar's Opera, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 April 1979
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1979
-
Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
-
Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 1979
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
-
Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
-
The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979
-
La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
-
Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1979
-
La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
-
Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1979
-
The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1979
-
The Marriage of Figaro, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 February 1979
-
Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979
-
Stars of the Bolshoi Opera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1979
-
Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
-
Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 3 January 1979
-
The Elixir of Love, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1979
-
The Jolly Barber, Queensland, QLD, 1979
-
Twice Upon a Time, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1979
-
The Adventures of Mr Broucek, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 28 December 1978
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1978
-
Alcina, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
-
Die Fledermaus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 1978
-
Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1978
-
Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
-
Tosca, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 10 November 1978
-
The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
-
Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1978
-
The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 31 October 1978
-
Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
-
The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1978
-
La Sonnambula, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1978
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1978
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1978
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
-
The Pearl Fishers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 October 1978
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1978
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 September 1978
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1978
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
-
Eliza Fraser Sings, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 September 1978
-
The Apology of Bony Anderson, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 September 1978
-
Sin, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 September 1978
-
The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
-
La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
-
The Triumph of Honour, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1978
-
The Magic Flute, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 1978
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
-
Albert Herring, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 July 1978
-
Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
-
The Puppet Master, Australian Capital Territory, ACT, July 1978
-
La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1978
-
Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978
-
Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1978
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
-
Carmen - Concert Version, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 10 June 1978
-
Jet Lagged and Jilted, South Australia, SA, 6 June 1978
-
Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
-
L'Euridice, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1978
-
A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
-
Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978
-
Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1978
-
The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1978
-
Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978
-
The Triumph of Honour, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
-
Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978
-
Fra Diavolo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1978
-
Sid the Serpent Who Wanted to Sing, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1978
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Don Pasquale, University of New England, Hall, Armidale, NSW, 25 February 1978
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Don Pasquale, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 22 February 1978
-
Don Pasquale, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 21 February 1978
-
Don Pasquale, Grafton South High School, Grafton, NSW, 18 February 1978
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
-
Don Pasquale, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 February 1978
-
Don Pasquale, Moree Education Centre, Moree, NSW, 11 February 1978
-
Don Pasquale, Narrabri High School, Narrabri, NSW, 10 February 1978
-
Don Pasquale, Coonabarabran Shire Hall, Coonabarabran, NSW, 7 February 1978
-
Don Pasquale, Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 4 February 1978
-
The Flying Dutchman, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1978
-
Macbeth, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1978
-
The Jolly Barber, Queensland, QLD, 1978
-
Orpheus and Eurydice, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 November 1977
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 1977
-
Fidelio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 November 1977
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977
-
Big H's Opera for B-flat Bikies, South Australia, SA, 19 September 1977
-
The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1977
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1977
-
Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, August 1977
-
The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1977
-
The Coronation of Poppea, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1977
-
Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1977
-
An Irrational Entertainment, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1977
-
The Grand Duchess of Gerolstein, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 July 1977
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1977
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1977
-
Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1977
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977
-
Sid the Serpent Who Wanted to Sing, South Australia, SA, 31 May 1977
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1977
-
The Marriage of Figaro 2, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1977
-
Sid the Serpent Who Wanted to Sing, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1977
-
Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
-
Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 April 1977
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1977
-
Parsifal, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1977
-
Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
-
Idomeneo / Il Maestro di Capella / Choral Dances / The Wandering Scholar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, April 1977
-
Lakme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1977
-
The Bassarids, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 25 March 1977
-
Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1977
-
Fidelio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1977
-
La Belle Helene, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1977
-
Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1977
-
Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
-
Lakme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 March 1977
-
Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977
-
La Belle Hélène, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1977
-
Hansel & Gretel, Australian Capital Territory, ACT, March 1977
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1977
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1977
-
Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1977
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1977
-
Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
-
The Surprising Soprano, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1977
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
-
L'Orfeo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1977
-
Pelleas and Melisande, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1977
-
Bluebeard's Castle, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 1977
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1977
-
Geoffrey Goodsound Meets Dr Wrongnote and the Horrible Honky Tonks, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1977
-
The Three Lives of Penelope Paper, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1977
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers, Tasmania, TAS, 1977
-
In Dulci Jubilo, Australian National University, Canberra School of Music, Canberra, ACT, 19 December 1976
-
Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1976
-
Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1976
-
The Secret Marriage, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1976
-
The Magic Flute, University of Adelaide, South Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1976
-
Robin and Marion, University of Adelaide, Union House, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1976
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1976
-
Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
-
Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1976
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1976
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1976
-
Very Good Eddie, Booth Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 12 August 1976
-
Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976
-
Il Turco in Italia, Teatro Polziano, Montepulciano, Italy, 1 August 1976
-
Marriage of Figaro, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, August 1976
-
Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1976
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 1976
-
Orpheus and Eurydice, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 July 1976
-
Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1976
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 1976
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1976
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1976
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1976
-
The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976
-
A Masked Ball, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1976
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1976
-
The Barber of Seville, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1976
-
La Boheme, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1976
-
Tosca, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1976
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1976
-
Fiery Tales / Looney Tunes (The Lamentable Reign of King Charles the Last), Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1976
-
Very Good Eddie, Piccadilly Theatre, London, England, 23 March 1976
-
The Cunning Little Vixen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1976
-
Pema Wemba, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1976
-
Pema Wemba, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1976
-
Pema Wemba, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 March 1976
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1976
-
Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Simon Boccanegra, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1976
-
Pema Wemba, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 3 March 1976
-
Amahl and the Night Visitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1976
-
L'Amfiparnaso / Les Noces, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1976
-
Salome, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1976
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1976
-
Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976
-
Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1976
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1976
-
Don Pasquale, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1976
-
Don Giovanni, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 1976
-
Albert Herring, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
The Threepenny Opera, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1975
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975
-
Jenufa, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1975
-
Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1975
-
Mary Stuart / Maria Stuarda, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 November 1975
-
A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1975
-
Madame Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1975
-
Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1975
-
The Fairy Queen, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1975
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
-
Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1975
-
The Turn of the Screw, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1975
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1975
-
Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1975
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
-
Bastien et Bastienne, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1975
-
The Diary of a Man Who Vanished / The Madrigal Show, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1975
-
La Traviata, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, July 1975
-
La Traviata, Goulburn, Goulburn, NSW, July 1975
-
Albert Herring, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, July 1975
-
The Soldier's Tale / Dr. Miracle, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1975
-
La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 June 1975
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
-
La Traviata, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, June 1975
-
Elizabeth Connell in a Farewell Concert, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1975
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1975
-
L'Elisir D'Amore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975
-
The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975
-
Rigoletto, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1975
-
Jenufa, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1975
-
Il Combattimento, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, May 1975
-
Jenufa, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 April 1975
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 1975
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 April 1975
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 April 1975
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, April 1975
-
The Moonrakers, Australian Capital Territory, ACT, April 1975
-
Suor Angelica, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1975
-
Il Tabarro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1975
-
Gianni Schicchi, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1975
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 March 1975
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 March 1975
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1975
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1975
-
Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1975
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1975
-
The rise and fall of the city of Mahagonny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1975
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1975
-
Don Pasquale, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975
-
The Consul, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975
-
The Coronation of Poppea, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975
-
The Little Mahagonny / Novello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 3 December 1974
-
Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1974
-
Rites of Passage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1974
-
The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1974
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1974
-
The Turn of the Screw, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 October 1974
-
Tancred and Clorinda / The Seven Deadly Sins, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1974
-
Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
-
The Red Sea, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, October 1974
-
Introductions and Goodbyes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, October 1974
-
A Hand of Bridge, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, October 1974
-
Rites of Passage, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1974
-
Renard / Fall of the House of Usher, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1974
-
Mr Ticka-Tocka-Linga, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1974
-
The Impresario, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1974
-
Opening of National Theatre Melbourne, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 1974
-
Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974
-
La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1974
-
Julius Caesar, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 August 1974
-
The Marriage of Figaro, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1974
-
Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1974
-
Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1974
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1974
-
Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1974
-
Don Pasquale, South Australia, SA, 10 June 1974
-
Opera Through the Time Machine, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1974
-
The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1974
-
Mr Ticka-Tocka-Linga, South Australia, SA, 4 June 1974
-
The Consul, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1974
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1974
-
Don Pasquale, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1974
-
The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1974
-
Tosca, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1974
-
Opera Through the Time Machine, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 1974
-
The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1974
-
Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1974
-
Totila, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
-
Mr Ticka-Tocka-Linga, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1974
-
Scenes From Opera (Second Programme), Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1974
-
Scenes From Opera (First Programme), Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1974
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 March 1974
-
Lenz / The Affair, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1974
-
Scenes from Opera, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1974
-
The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1974
-
The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1974
-
Opera Through the Time Machine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1974
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1974
-
Down by the Greenwood Side / Mayakovsky and the Sun, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 11 December 1973
-
Dunstan & The Devil, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1973
-
The Pilgrim's Progress, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1973
-
Opera Through the Time Machine, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1973
-
The Red Sea, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1973
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1973
-
Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1973
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1973
-
The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
-
Fidelio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1973
-
There and Back / Ophelia of the Nine Mile Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1973
-
A Venetian Celebration of Love and the Sea, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1973
-
The Medium / The Telephone, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 October 1973
-
Pagliacci and Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1973
-
The World of Gilbert and Sullivan Australian Tour 1973, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1973
-
The World of Gilbert and Sullivan, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
-
The World of Gilbert and Sullivan Australian Tour 1973, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 5 October 1973
-
Il Trittico : Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1973
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1973
-
War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973
-
Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973
-
Albert Herring, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1973
-
Dido & Aeneas / Edward John Eyre, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 11 September 1973
-
The Growing Castle, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, September 1973
-
Boffler & Son, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, September 1973
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1973
-
Dido & Aeneas / Edward John Eyre, London, London, England, 18 August 1973
-
The Marriage of Figaro, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 August 1973
-
Dido & Aeneas / Edward John Eyre, Aberdeen, Aberdeen, Scotland, 6 August 1973
-
Dido & Aeneas / Edward John Eyre, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1973
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1973
-
Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1973
-
Dalgerie, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1973
-
The Fall of the House of Usher, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1973
-
Il Tabarro / Gianni Schicchi, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1973
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1973
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 June 1973
-
Il Tabarro / Gianni Schicchi, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1973
-
La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 1973
-
Il Tabarro / Gianni Schicchi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 May 1973
-
Nabucco, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1973
-
The Force of Destiny, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1973
-
La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1973
-
Elixir, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1973
-
The Elixir of Love, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 March 1973
-
Fidelio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1973
-
Il Trittico : Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1973
-
Marco Polo, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
-
La Fille du Regiment ( Daughter of the Regiment), Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 31 December 1972
-
The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972
-
The Young Kabbarli, Olde King's Music Hall Restaurant, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1972
-
Even Unto Bethlehem / The New Vicar, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, November 1972
-
The Trojans, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 7 October 1972
-
Acis and Galatea, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1972
-
Susanna's Secret / Prima Donna, South Australia, SA, September 1972
-
Acis & Galatea, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, September 1972
-
Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 August 1972
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 July 1972
-
Agrippina Led to her Death / The Nightbell, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 1972
-
The Force of Destiny, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 July 1972
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 July 1972
-
Rigoletto, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 July 1972
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 July 1972
-
La Traviata, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 July 1972
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1972
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1972
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 1972
-
Galantry, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1972
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1972
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1972
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 May 1972
-
Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1972
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1972
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972
-
Elder Conservatorium Opera Season, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1972
-
The Medium / The Telephone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1972
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1972
-
The Threepenny Opera, Piccadilly Theatre, London, England, 10 April 1972
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1972
-
The Story Of Ruth, Immanuel College, Novar Gardens, SA, 17 March 1972
-
Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
-
Rigoletto, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1972
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
La Serva Padrona / The Wandering Scholar / The Glittering Gate, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1972
-
The Computer / Love Travelling Salesman, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1972
-
Gianni Schicchi / The Old Maid and the Thief, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 25 February 1972
-
The Old Maid & The Thief, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, February 1972
-
Les Noces /Triad / Song of the Earth, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 20 January 1972
-
The Masked Ball, Aida, Der Rosankavalier, Falstaff, The Magic Flute, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1972
-
Gianni Schicci, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1972
-
The Beggar's Opera, S.A.I.T. Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1971
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 November 1971
-
Nabucco, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1971
-
The Marriage of Figaro, South Australia, SA, 8 November 1971
-
A Masked Ball, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 November 1971
-
A Masked Ball, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 October 1971
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 16 October 1971
-
The Dress, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, October 1971
-
The Marriage of Figaro, New South Wales, NSW, 20 September 1971
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Queensland, QLD, 23 August 1971
-
Dido & Aeneas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, August 1971
-
Prima Donna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, August 1971
-
Faust, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 July 1971
-
A Masked Ball, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 June 1971
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 June 1971
-
Turandot, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 29 May 1971
-
The Rape of Lucretia, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 27 May 1971
-
The Triumph of Honour, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 26 May 1971
-
Pi in the Sky / Homage to Tsuboi Shigeji / Music for FLute / Music for 14 Players / , Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1971
-
Nabucco, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1971
-
Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1971
-
The Secret of Susannah/Help! , Help The Globollinks, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1971
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1971
-
The Melbourne Opera Season 1971, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Faust, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1971
-
Otello, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 April 1971
-
Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / The Ancient Wound, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1971
-
The Happy Prince, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, April 1971
-
A Masked Ball, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1971
-
Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1971
-
Otello, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1971
-
The Deluded Infidel, Camberwell Civic Centre, Camberwell, VIC, 4 March 1971
-
Turandot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1971
-
La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1971
-
The Telephone / The Medium, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 1971
-
La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 December 1970
-
The Force of Destiny, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1970
-
Turandot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 December 1970
-
Fidelio, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1970
-
Amahl and the Night Visitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 December 1970
-
Opera Workshop Concert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1970
-
The Force of Destiny, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1970
-
Turandot, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 November 1970
-
Fidelio, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 1970
-
Fidelio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1970
-
The Force of Destiny, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1970
-
The Rake's Progress, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1970
-
Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1970
-
Count Ory, Camberwell, Camberwell, VIC, 11 October 1970
-
King Arthur, His Magical History, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, October 1970
-
The Force of Destiny, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970
-
The Rake's Progress, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1970
-
The Wandering Scholar, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, September 1970
-
Fidelio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1970
-
La Traviata, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 August 1970
-
La Boheme, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 11 August 1970
-
Fidelio, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 10 August 1970
-
The Force of Destiny, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 August 1970
-
Otello, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 August 1970
-
The Rake's Progress, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 7 August 1970
-
Otello, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1970
-
The Force of Destiny, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1970
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1970
-
The Rake's Progress, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1970
-
Fidelio, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1970
-
Daughter of the Regiment / The Pretty Horsebreaker / Guy Mannering / Peggy Green, Royal Albert Theatre, Middlesborough, England, 18 May 1970
-
Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1970
-
Il Ballo delle Ingrate / Les Noces, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1970
-
The Prodigal Son, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 April 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 April 1970
-
Curlew River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 March 1970
-
Julius Caesar Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
L'Heure Espagnole / The Old Maid and The Thief, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1970
-
The Prodigal Son, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1970
-
The Burning Fiery Furnace, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1970
-
Curlew River, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1970
-
A Masked Ball, South Australia, SA, 2 February 1970
-
The Masked Ball, Queensland, QLD, 1970
-
The Masked Ball, New South Wales, NSW, 1970
-
The Masked Ball, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1970
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1970
-
King Arthur, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1970
-
The Beggar's Opera, Magill Institute, Magill, SA, 4 December 1969
-
Faust, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 December 1969
-
The Secret Marriage, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 December 1969
-
Rigoletto, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, October 1969
-
Don Pasquale, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 September 1969
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 September 1969
-
Orpheus and Euridice, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 August 1969
-
The Telephone, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 June 1969
-
La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1969
-
Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1969
-
National Theatre Three Arts Festival 1969: Season 10, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1969
-
La Traviata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 June 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1969
-
The Masked Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1969
-
Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1969
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1969
-
School For Fathers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 May 1969
-
The Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 May 1969
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1969
-
The Masked Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1969
-
Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1969
-
The Masked Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1969
-
School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1969
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1969
-
Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
-
Falstaff, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1969
-
Madam Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 February 1969
-
La Traviata, Regional Victoria Touring, VIC, 1969
-
L'Orfeo, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1969
-
Rape of Lucretia, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1969
-
Cinderella, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 December 1968
-
School For Fathers, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 September 1968
-
School For Fathers, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 September 1968
-
Albert Herring, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1968
-
Nabucco, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 September 1968
-
The Little Sweep, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 18 September 1968
-
Chanticleer, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1968
-
Dialogues of the carmolites, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, August 1968
-
Cinderella, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 July 1968
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1968
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1968
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1968
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1968
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 May 1968
-
Albert Herring, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 May 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 1968
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1968
-
Don Carlos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 May 1968
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1968
-
Don Carlos, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1968
-
The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1968
-
Three's Company, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1968
-
Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1968
-
Tosca, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1968
-
The Golden Vanity, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1968
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
-
The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Chanticleer, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 February 1968
-
Tannhauser, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 February 1968
-
Der Freischutz, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1968
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1968
-
Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1967
-
Don Pasquale, Queensland, QLD, October 1967
-
Rigoletto, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1967
-
Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 September 1967
-
Il Trovatore, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1967
-
Don Pasquale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1967
-
The Flying Dutchman, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1967
-
Turandot, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1967
-
Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
-
Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1967
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1967
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1967
-
Turandot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1967
-
Fidelio, Presbyterian Church Hall, Toorak, VIC, 16 July 1967
-
Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1967
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
Opera Subscription for 1967, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
-
Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1967
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 1967
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1967
-
Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1967
-
Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 May 1967
-
Lamento di Arianna / Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1967
-
Opera in a Nutshell, South Australia, SA, 13 March 1967
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 March 1967
-
The Elixir of Love, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, March 1967
-
Tosca, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1967
-
Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1967
-
Don Pasquale, New South Wales, NSW, 1967
-
Yerma / The Fire on the Snow, University of New South Wales, Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW, 1967
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 December 1966
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 November 1966
-
Boris Godounov, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1966
-
The Barber of Seville, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1966
-
Il Trovatore, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 1966
-
The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1966
-
Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966
-
Boris Godounov, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1966
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1966
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1966
-
Boris Godounov, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1966
-
Carmen, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1966
-
Boris Godounov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1966
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1966
-
Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
-
La Fille du Regiment, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, May 1966
-
Die Fledermaus, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 28 March 1966
-
Master Peter's Puppet Show, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
If The Cap Fits, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Susanna's Secret, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Gypsy Baron, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 1 March 1966
-
The Barber of Seville, New South Wales, NSW, 7 February 1966
-
The Beggar's Opera, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 January 1966
-
The Beggar's Opera, Playhouse, Canberra, ACT, 29 January 1966
-
The Barber of Seville, Queensland, QLD, 1966
-
The Barber of Seville, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1966
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, Presbyterian Church Hall, Toorak, VIC, 1966
-
Operatic Concerto, New South Wales, NSW, 1966
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 October 1965
-
Opera Workshop: Riders to the Sea / Rigoletto (Act I Sc 2) / The Flying Dutchman (Act II) / Il Trovatore (Act II Excerpts), Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1965
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1965
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1965
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1965
-
La Sonnambula, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1965
-
Semiramide, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1965
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1965
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1965
-
School for Fathers, ABC Television, Melbourne - Ripponlea studios, Elsternwick, VIC, 30 June 1965
-
Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965
-
La Belle Helene, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 June 1965
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 May 1965
-
Lohengrin, University of Adelaide, South Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1965
-
I Pagliacci / The Heavyweight, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1965
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 February 1965
-
Madame Butterfly, New South Wales, NSW, 8 February 1965
-
Madame Butterfly, Queensland, QLD, 1965
-
Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1964
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1964
-
Die Kluge / Catulli Carmina, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1964
-
Hands Across the Sky / Bastien et Bastienne, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1964
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1964
-
Macbeth, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 October 1964
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 16 September 1964
-
Die Kluge / Catulli Carmina, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 September 1964
-
Carmen, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 2 September 1964
-
The Beggar's Opera, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 August 1964
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1964
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1964
-
The Mikado, High School Assembly Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 August 1964
-
Die Kluge / Catulli Carmina, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1964
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1964
-
The Telephone / The Daughter of The Regiment, Kew Civic Hall, Kew, VIC, 17 June 1964
-
Ruddigore or, The Witch's Curse, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1964
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
-
Il Campanello, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1964
-
Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964
-
Three's Company / The Night Bell, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1964
-
Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
La Boheme, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 January 1964
-
La Boheme, New South Wales, NSW, 1964
-
La Boheme, Queensland, QLD, 1964
-
The Marriage of Figaro, New South Wales, NSW, 1964
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Queensland, QLD, 1964
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Australian Capital Territory, ACT, 1964
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 December 1963
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 November 1963
-
La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 1963
-
Faust, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 November 1963
-
Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 October 1963
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1963
-
Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1963
-
La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1963
-
Fidelio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1963
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1963
-
Fidelio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1963
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1963
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1963
-
The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1963
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1963
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 1963
-
Fidelio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1963
-
Stars of the Opera, Cremorne Orpheum, Cremorne, NSW, August 1963
-
Simon Boccanegra, ABC Television, Melbourne - Ripponlea studios, Elsternwick, VIC, 1 July 1963
-
Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963
-
Martha, Kew Civic Hall, Kew, VIC, 8 May 1963
-
Don Giovanni, New South Wales, NSW, 1963
-
Don Giovanni, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1962
-
Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1962
-
La Traviata, Albury, Albury, NSW, 20 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Temora, Temora, NSW, 18 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Tumut, Tumut, NSW, 17 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Yass, Yass, NSW, 16 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Bowral, Bowral, NSW, 15 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Nowra, Nowra, NSW, 13 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 11 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Goulburn, Goulburn, NSW, 10 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Cooma, Cooma, NSW, 9 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Young, Young, NSW, 5 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Parkes, Parkes, ACT, 4 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Wellington, Wellington, NSW, 3 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Dubbo, Dubbo, NSW, 2 October 1962
-
La Traviata, Orange, Orange, NSW, 28 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Narrabri, Narrabri, NSW, 27 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Moree, Moree, NSW, 26 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Inverell, Inverell, NSW, 25 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Glen Innes, Glen Innes, NSW, 24 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Armidale, Armidale, NSW, 22 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Tamworth, Tamworth, NSW, 21 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Quirindi, NSW, 20 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Maitland, Maitland, NSW, 19 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Taree, Taree, NSW, 14 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Macksville, Macksville, NSW, 13 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Coffs Harbour, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 11 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Gardens Theatre, Grafton, NSW, 10 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Casino, Casino, NSW, 8 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, NSW, 7 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Nambour, Nambour, QLD, 6 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Gympie, Gympie, QLD, 5 September 1962
-
Madame Butterfly / Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Kingaroy, Kingaroy, QLD, 4 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Bundaberg, Bundaberg , QLD, 3 September 1962
-
La Traviata, Gladstone, Gladstone, QLD, 1 September 1962
-
La Traviata, School of Arts, Rockhampton, QLD, 30 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Mackay, Mackay, QLD, 28 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Proserpine, Proserpine, QLD, 27 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Townsville, QLD, 22 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Charters Towers, Charters Towers, QLD, 21 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Hughenden, Hughenden, QLD, 20 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Richmond, Richmond, QLD, 18 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Julia Creek, Julia Creek, QLD, 17 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Mary Kathleen, Cloncurry, QLD, 16 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Mount Isa, Mount Isa, QLD, 14 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Cloncurry, Cloncurry, QLD, 13 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Winton, Winton, QLD, 11 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Longreach, Longreach, QLD, 10 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Barcaldine, Barcaldine, QLD, 9 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Blackall, Blackall, QLD, 8 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Charleville, Charleville, QLD, 7 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Roma, Roma, QLD, 6 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Toowoomba, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Warwick, Warwick, QLD, 3 August 1962
-
La Traviata, New South Wales, NSW, 2 August 1962
-
La Traviata, Ipswich, Ipswich, QLD, 2 August 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1962
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1962
-
The Royal Lottery, Teachers College, Carlton, VIC, 11 July 1962
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 July 1962
-
Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1962
-
The Merry Widow, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1962
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1962
-
Don Giovanni, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 June 1962
-
Falstaff, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 June 1962
-
La Traviata, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 May 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 May 1962
-
Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 May 1962
-
Falstaff, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 May 1962
-
La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 April 1962
-
Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1962
-
Falstaff, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1962
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1962
-
Ariadne auf Naxos, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1962
-
Prima Donna, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
La Voix Humaine, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
Gentleman's Island, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
-
La Traviata, Somerville Auditorium, Crawley, WA, 2 February 1962
-
Silent Night, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1962
-
Don Carlos, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1961
-
Il Ballo della Ingrate / Dido and Aeneas, University of Sydney, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, September 1961
-
The Beggar's Opera, University of New South Wales, Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1961
-
The Prodigal Son, ABC Television, Melbourne - Ripponlea studios, Elsternwick, VIC, July 1961
-
Bastien et Bastienne / Otello (Scenes) / La Boheme (Scenes) / Hansel and Gretel ( Scenes) / Shamus O'Brien, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1961
-
La Vie Parisienne, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 24 May 1961
-
Carmen, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 7 March 1961
-
June Bronhill Celebrity Concert, Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 12 December 1960
-
Rigoletto, Cabramatta, Cabramatta, NSW, 3 December 1960
-
Rigoletto, Cooma, Cooma, NSW, 2 December 1960
-
Rigoletto, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Cootamundra, Cootamundra, NSW, 29 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Young, Young, NSW, 28 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Cowra, Cowra, NSW, 26 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 25 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Orange, Orange, NSW, 24 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Wellington, Wellington, NSW, 23 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Mudgee, Mudgee, NSW, 22 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Dubbo, Dubbo, NSW, 21 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Temora, Temora, NSW, 19 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Tumut, Tumut, NSW, 18 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Yass, Yass, NSW, 17 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Goulburn, Goulburn, NSW, 16 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 15 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Taree, Taree, NSW, 12 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Kempsey, Kempsey, NSW, 11 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Grafton, Grafton, NSW, 10 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Casino, Casino, NSW, 9 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Lismore, Lismore, NSW, 8 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, NSW, 7 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Roma, Roma, QLD, 4 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Charleville, Charleville, QLD, 3 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Blackall, Blackall, QLD, 2 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Barcaldine, Barcaldine, QLD, 1 November 1960
-
Rigoletto, Winton, Winton, QLD, 31 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Mount Isa, Mount Isa, QLD, 29 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Mary Kathleen, Cloncurry, QLD, 28 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Cloncurry, Cloncurry, QLD, 27 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Richmond, Richmond, QLD, 26 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Hughenden, Hughenden, QLD, 25 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Charters Towers, Charters Towers, QLD, 24 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 21 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Ingham, Ingham, QLD, 20 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Tully, Tully, QLD, 19 October 1960
-
The Turn of the Screw, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960
-
Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 17 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Ayr, Ayr, QLD, 15 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Proserpine, Proserpine, QLD, 14 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Mackay, Mackay, QLD, 13 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Gladstone, Gladstone, QLD, 8 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Bundaberg, Bundaberg , QLD, 7 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 6 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Kingaroy, Kingaroy, QLD, 5 October 1960
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Toowoomba, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Warwick, Warwick, QLD, 3 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Tenterfield, Tenterfield, NSW, 1 October 1960
-
Rigoletto, Inverell, Inverell, NSW, 30 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Glen Innes, Glen Innes, NSW, 29 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 28 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Tamworth, Tamworth, NSW, 27 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Narrabri, Narrabri, NSW, 26 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Muswellbrook, Muswellbrook, NSW, 24 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Merriwa, Merriwa, NSW, 23 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Cessnock, Cessnock, NSW, 22 September 1960
-
Die Walkure, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 21 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Maitland, Maitland, NSW, 21 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 19 September 1960
-
Rigoletto New South Wales and Queensland Tour, New South Wales, NSW, 19 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Tallangatta Memorial Hall, Tallangatta, VIC, 16 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Euroa Civic Centre, Euroa, VIC, 15 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 14 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 13 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Wendouree, Wendouree, VIC, 12 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Foster, Foster, VIC, 10 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 9 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 8 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 6 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Cremin Hall, Bairnsdale, VIC, 5 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 2 September 1960
-
Rigoletto, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 31 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, Bordertown Institute Hall, Bordertown, SA, 30 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 29 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 25 August 1960
-
Susanna's Secret, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, Hamilton Town Hall , Hamilton , VIC, 23 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 22 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, Kerang Memorial Hall, Kerang, VIC, 17 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 16 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, Star Theatre, Shepparton, VIC, 12 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 11 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, Benalla Town Hall, Benalla, VIC, 10 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 August 1960
-
Rigoletto, Albury, Albury, NSW, 8 August 1960
-
Rigoletto Victorian and South Australian Tour, Victoria , VIC, 8 August 1960
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 1960
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1960
-
Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1960
-
The Fairy Queen, University of Sydney, Great Hall, Camperdown, NSW, July 1960
-
Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960
-
The Magic Flute, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 June 1960
-
Madama Butterfly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 June 1960
-
Madam Butterfly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 June 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 May 1960
-
Rigoletto, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 May 1960
-
Grand Opera Season, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
Salome, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 May 1960
-
The Magic Flute, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 May 1960
-
Madama Butterfly, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 April 1960
-
Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1960
-
Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1960
-
Tosca, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 2 April 1960
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1960
-
The Trittico : Il Tabarro / Suor Angelica / Gianni Schicchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1960
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
-
Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
Salome ; Rigoletto ; The Trittico ; Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960
-
The Telephone / The Scarf / A Dinner Engagment, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1960
-
National Theatre Festival of the Arts 1960: Season Nine, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 March 1960
-
Aida, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 March 1960
-
Tosca, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 March 1960
-
Intimate Opera, Somerville Auditorium, Crawley, WA, February 1960
-
Faust, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 1960
-
The Merry Widow, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1959
-
Opera Workshop: Hugh the Drover (Act I Part) / The Barber of Seville (Act I Scene 2 Part) / La Boheme (Act IV) / Cavalleria Rusticana, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1959
-
Three's Company, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1959
-
The Bespoke Overcoat ; Design for a Lament ; Prima Donna, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1959
-
The Two Widows, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1959
-
The Telephone / Prima Donna, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Young, Young, NSW, 9 May 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 8 May 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 7 May 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Maitland, Maitland, NSW, 5 May 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Muswellbrook, Muswellbrook, NSW, 4 May 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Cessnock, Cessnock, NSW, 2 May 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Tamworth, Tamworth, NSW, 1 May 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Armidale, Armidale, NSW, 30 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Inverell, Inverell, NSW, 29 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Glen Innes, Glen Innes, NSW, 28 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 27 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, School of Arts, Rockhampton, QLD, 23 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Mackay, Mackay, QLD, 21 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Bowen, Bowen, QLD, 20 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD, 17 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Bundaberg, Bundaberg , QLD, 16 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Lismore, Lismore, NSW, 14 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Grafton, Grafton, NSW, 13 April 1959
-
Madame Butterfly, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Coffs Harbour, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 10 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Macksville, Macksville, NSW, 9 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Taree, Taree, NSW, 8 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 6 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 3 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Orange, Orange, NSW, 2 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Cootamundra, Cootamundra, NSW, 1 April 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, New South Wales, NSW, 31 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Albury, Albury, NSW, 31 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Rutherglen, Rutherglen, VIC, 20 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Euroa Civic Centre, Euroa, VIC, 19 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Star Theatre, Shepparton, VIC, 17 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 16 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 12 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 11 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 9 March 1959
-
Norma, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 6 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 5 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 4 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 3 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Donald, Donald, VIC, 2 March 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 28 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 26 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 25 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Mundulla, Mundulla, SA, 24 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Casterton Town Hall, Casterton, VIC, 20 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 18 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Terang, Terang, VIC, 16 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 14 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 13 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 11 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Regent Theatre, Yarram, VIC, 10 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Cremin Hall, Bairnsdale, VIC, 9 February 1959
-
The Barber of Seville, Victoria , VIC, 9 February 1959
-
The Threepenny Opera, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1958
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1958
-
Lohengrin, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1958
-
Fidelio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1958
-
La Sonnambula, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 October 1958
-
Albert Herring, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1958
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1958
-
The Elixir of Love, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1958
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1958
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1958
-
Fidelio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1958
-
Peter Grimes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1958
-
Lohengrin, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 August 1958
-
The Barber of Seville, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 July 1958
-
Carmen, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 July 1958
-
Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
-
Fidelio, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 1958
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1958
-
Peter Grimes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 June 1958
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1958
-
The Gypsy Baron, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 19 May 1958
-
The Barber of Seville, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1958
-
Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1958
-
Hiawatha, Olympic Swimming Stadium, Melbourne, VIC, March 1958
-
Trial by Jury ; The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1958
-
La Traviata, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1958
-
The Bartered Bride, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1957
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1957
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1957
-
The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1957
-
Let's Make An Opera: The Little Sweep, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1957
-
Tosca, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1957
-
La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1957
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1957
-
La Traviata, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 14 October 1957
-
Otello, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1957
-
Three's Company, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1957
-
The Bartered Bride, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 September 1957
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 September 1957
-
Tosca, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 September 1957
-
Othello, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 September 1957
-
La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957
-
Don Pasquale, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1957
-
Tosca, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 20 August 1957
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1957
-
La Boheme, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 16 August 1957
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1957
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1957
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 July 1957
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1957
-
The Prodigal Son / Susanna's Secret, University of Adelaide, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1957
-
Merrie England, St. Mary's Hall, Putney, London Borough of Wandsworth, England, 22 May 1957
-
Martha, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 21 May 1957
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1957
-
Fra Diavolo , Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 16 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo , Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 15 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo , Scone, Scone, NSW, 13 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo , Tamworth War Memorial Town Hall, Tamworth, NSW, 12 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 11 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Ipswich, Ipswich, QLD, 10 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Grand Theatre, Bowen, QLD, 8 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Theatre Royal, Charters Towers, QLD, 6 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Theatre Royal, Townsville, QLD, 5 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Shire Hall (1916-1963), Ingham, QLD, 4 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Broadway Theatre, Tully, QLD, 3 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Merriland Hall, Atherton, QLD, 2 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Hibernian Hall, Cairns, QLD, 1 April 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Ayr, Ayr, QLD, 30 March 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Mackay, Mackay, QLD, 29 March 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, School of Arts, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 March 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 26 March 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Kingaroy, Kingaroy, QLD, 25 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Murgon Public Hall, Murgon, QLD, 23 March 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Vanity Theatre (1940s-1964), Lismore, NSW, 21 March 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 20 March 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Grafton, Grafton, NSW, 19 March 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Queensland, QLD, 18 March 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Lyceum Hall, Wingham, NSW, 18 March 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, New South Wales, NSW, 18 March 1957
-
The Beggar's Opera, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1957
-
Carmen, Treasury Gardens, East Melbourne, VIC, March 1957
-
Aida, Treasury Gardens, East Melbourne, VIC, March 1957
-
The Magic Flute, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 January 1957
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 January 1957
-
Don Giovanni, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 January 1957
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 January 1957
-
Fra Diavolo, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1957
-
The Merry Widow, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1957
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 December 1956
-
Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 December 1956
-
The Magic Flute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1956
-
Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1956
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1956
-
Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1956
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1956
-
The Magic Flute, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1956
-
Carmen, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1956
-
The Telephone / The Maid Mistress / The Medium, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1956
-
Two Operas : Savitri and Prima Donna, University of Sydney, Wallace Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 August 1956
-
Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1956
-
The Magic Flute, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 1956
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1956
-
National Tour Elizabethan Trust Opera Company, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Stanthorpe, Stanthorpe, QLD, 3 July 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Toowoomba, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Kingaroy, Kingaroy, QLD, 26 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Murgon, Murgon, QLD, 25 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Bundaberg, Bundaberg , QLD, 21 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Charters Towers, Charters Towers, QLD, 19 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 16 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Ingham, Ingham, QLD, 15 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Tully, Tully, QLD, 14 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Atherton, Atherton, QLD, 13 June 1956
-
Die Fledermaus, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 11 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 11 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Innisfail, Innisfail, QLD, 8 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Ayr, Ayr, QLD, 7 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Bowen, Bowen, QLD, 6 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Mackay, Mackay, QLD, 4 June 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 31 May 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Gladstone, Gladstone, QLD, 30 May 1956
-
Faust, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1956
-
Bethlehem, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956
-
Madama Butterfly, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, April 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, North Sydney Anzac Memorial Club , Cammeray, NSW, 12 March 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Gosford, Gosford, NSW, 9 March 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 8 March 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Gardens Theatre, Grafton, NSW, 5 March 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Casino, Casino, NSW, 2 March 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Lismore, Lismore, NSW, 1 March 1956
-
Aida, Treasury Gardens, East Melbourne, VIC, March 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Bellingen, Bellingen, NSW, 29 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Kempsey, Kempsey, NSW, 28 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Lyceum Hall, Wingham, NSW, 27 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Muswellbrook, Muswellbrook, NSW, 25 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Armidale, Armidale, NSW, 24 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Tamworth, Tamworth, NSW, 23 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Narrabri, Narrabri, NSW, 22 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Moree, Moree, NSW, 21 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Mittagong, Mittagong, NSW, 20 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Assembly Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 17 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 14 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Lithgow, NSW, 13 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, New South Wales, NSW, 5 February 1956
-
Madame Butterfly, Repatriation General Hospital, Concord, Concord, NSW, 5 February 1956
-
Cavalleria Rusticana, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1955
-
Pagliacci, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1955
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1955
-
La Traviata, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1955
-
The Bartered Bride, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1955
-
Grand Opera, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1955
-
Grand Opera Season 1955, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, August 1955
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1955
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1955
-
Manon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1955
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
-
Il Travatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1955
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1955
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1955
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1955
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1955
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1955
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1955
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1955
-
Die Fledermaus, Myer Mural Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1955
-
Don Giovanni, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1955
-
Marriage of Figaro, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1955
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1955
-
The Magic Flute, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1955
-
Don Pasquale, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1955
-
Mozart Season, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1955
-
Bastien and Bastienne / Amahl and the Night Vistors, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1955
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1955
-
La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
-
La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
-
Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
-
Madama Butterfly, Treasury Gardens, East Melbourne, VIC, March 1955
-
Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
-
Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
-
The Mikado, Regional Victoria Touring, VIC, 14 February 1955
-
Scenes from Opera, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1954
-
Samson and Delilah, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1954
-
Scenes from Opera: The Marriage of Figaro / Carmen / Lakme / The Bartered Bride, University of Adelaide, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1954
-
The Bartered Bride, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1954
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, October 1954
-
Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 26 July 1954
-
Albert Herring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1954
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1954
-
La Traviata, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1954
-
The Consul, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1954
-
Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1954
-
National Theatre Festival of the Arts 1954 : Season Eight, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1954
-
Amahl and the Night Visitors, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1954
-
Hansel and Gretel, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
-
The Magic Flute, Tivoli Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1953
-
The Merry Widow, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 24 September 1953
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1953
-
The Consul, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1953
-
King Thamos and Didi and Aeneas, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 26 August 1953
-
La Boheme, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1953
-
The Barber of Seville, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1953
-
The Barber of Seville, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 August 1953
-
La Boheme, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 August 1953
-
The Consul, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Madama Butterfly, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, August 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 31 July 1953
-
Madam Butterfly, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 29 July 1953
-
The Consul, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 July 1953
-
Endymion [and] The Devil Take Her, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1953
-
The Merry Widow, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 14 July 1953
-
The Consul, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1953
-
Madam Butterfly, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1953
-
Tosca, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1953
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1953
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1953
-
Pageant of Royalty, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1953
-
The Consul, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1953
-
The Coronation Arts Festival Opera Tour, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1953
-
Carmen, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 8 May 1953
-
Dido and Aeneas, University of Adelaide, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1953
-
The Consul, Regional Victoria Touring, VIC, April 1953
-
The Barber of Seville, Regional Victoria Touring, VIC, April 1953
-
Madam Butterfly, Regional Victoria Touring, VIC, April 1953
-
The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1953
-
National Theatre Festival of the Arts 1953: Season Seven, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1953
-
The Consul, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1953
-
Tosca, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1953
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1953
-
La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1952
-
A Night of Opera, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 1952
-
A Night at the Opera, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 28 October 1952
-
Don Giovanni, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 14 October 1952
-
Prunella, University of Adelaide, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1952
-
Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, June 1952
-
Lohengrin, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, June 1952
-
Tosca, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, June 1952
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, June 1952
-
Cavalleria Rusticana and Pagliacci, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1952
-
National Theatre Festival of the Arts 1952 : Season Six, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1952
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1952
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1952
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1952
-
Tosca, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1952
-
Lohengrin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1952
-
A Masked Ball, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1952
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
-
Faust, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 11 October 1951
-
Faust, Port Adelaide Town Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1951
-
Faust, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 9 October 1951
-
Let's Make an Opera, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1951
-
Let's Make an Opera, C.E.N.E.F. Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1951
-
Cavalleria Rusticana, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1951
-
Rigoletto, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, May 1951
-
Cavalleria Rusticana, Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA, 19 April 1951
-
Il Seraglio/ Carmen / A Masked Ball, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, March 1951
-
The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1951
-
Aida, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1951
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1951
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1951
-
National Theatre Festival of the Arts 1951 : Season Five, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1951
-
Madam Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1951
-
Tosca, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1951
-
Scenes from Grand Opera: Hugh the Drover / Cosi Fan Tutte / Faust, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1950
-
La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
-
Merrie England, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 August 1950
-
Erna Berger, Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 4 July 1950
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 1950
-
Swan Lake Act II /Peter and the Wolf/ Prasnik/ Don pasquale, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, February 1950
-
Varsity Revue 'Keep it Clean', Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 December 1949
-
The Beggar's Opera, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1949
-
Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, University of Adelaide, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1949
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949
-
Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949
-
Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949
-
The Barber of Seville, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1949
-
National Theatre Festival of the Arts 1949 : Season Four, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1949
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1949
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1949
-
Cavaleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1949
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1949
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Grand Opera Season , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1949
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1949
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1949
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1949
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1949
-
La Bohëme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1949
-
La Traviata, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1949
-
The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, June 1949
-
Fidelio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, May 1949
-
Tales of Hoffman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1949
-
National Theatre Festival of the Arts 1949 : Season Three, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1949
-
The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, April 1949
-
Martha, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, April 1949
-
Hugh the Drover, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1949
-
Madam Butterfly, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1949
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1949
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
National Theatre Festival of the Arts 1948: Season Two, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1948
-
The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1948
-
The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1948
-
The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1948
-
Hansel and Gretel, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1948
-
Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1948
-
La Bohème, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1948
-
Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948
-
Hansel and Gretel, University of Adelaide, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948
-
Grand Opera Season 1948 - 1949, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1948
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1948
-
Rigoletto, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1948
-
National Theatre Festival of the Arts 1948, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1948
-
Aida, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1948
-
Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1948
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1948
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
-
Hansel and Gretel, University of Adelaide, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1947
-
Carmen, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1947
-
Hansel and Gretel, University of Adelaide, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1946
-
Opera Festival, Barber of Seville / Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1946
-
Merrie England, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 25 September 1946
-
Merrie England, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 21 August 1946
-
The Marriage of Figaro, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1946
-
National Theatre Tenth Birthday Festival, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1946
-
Faust, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1946
-
Faust, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1946
-
The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945
-
The Marriage of Figaro, University of Adelaide, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1945
-
The Marriage of Figaro, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1945
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1945
-
The Pearl Tree, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1945
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
-
Iphigenia in Aulis, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Rigoletto, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1945
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
The Pearl Tree, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1944
-
Martha, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1944
-
The Marriage of Figaro, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1944
-
The Beggar's Opera, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 December 1943
-
Jane Eyre, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 11 November 1943
-
Lohengrin, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1943
-
The Desert Song, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 14 August 1943
-
The Tales of Hoffman, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1943
-
Cosi fan tutte, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1943
-
The Magic Flute, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1943
-
Monsieur Beaucaire & Il Seraglio, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1942
-
Hansel & Gretel, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, December 1941
-
Orpheus & Eurydice, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, July 1941
-
Trial by Jury, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 12 May 1941
-
The Gondoliers, Repertory Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1941
-
Dido and Aeneas, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1940
-
Cosi fan tutte, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, June 1940
-
Faust , Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 1940
-
War Fundraiser 2, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, May 1940
-
War Fundraiser 1, Apollo Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1940
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Myer's Apollo Theatre Restaurant, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1939
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1939
-
The Beggar's Opera, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1939
-
The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1938
-
The Gondoliers, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1938
-
Hinemoa, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1936
-
The Girls of Gottenberg, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 March 1936
-
Il Trovatore, Myer's Apollo Theatre Restaurant, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1935
-
Gertrude Johnson Return Concert, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1935
-
Orpheus, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1935
-
L'Enfant Prodigue, The Torch Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1935
-
Monster King's Jubilee Matinee, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1935
-
Faust, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1934
-
La Mascotte, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1933
-
Cavalleria Rusticana (scenes) / Rigoletto (scenes) / Faust (scenes), Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1933
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1933
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1933
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1932
-
Tales of Hoffman, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1932
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1932
-
Faust (Act 1) / Orpheus and Euridice, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 August 1932
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1932
-
Andrea Chenier, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1932
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1932
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1932
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1932
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1932
-
Lucia, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1932
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1932
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1932
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1932
-
Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1932
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1932
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1932
-
Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1932
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1932
-
Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1932
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1932
-
Madam Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1932
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1932
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1932
-
Lucia, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1932
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1932
-
The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1932
-
Pierrette / St George and the Dragon, The Playhouse (1910 - 1920s), Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1931
-
King Arthur, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 August 1931
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1931
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1931
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1931
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1931
-
Dido and Aeneas / The Marriage of Figaro (Act II), Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 7 August 1930
-
Miss Amy Castles ("The Australian Jenny Lind"), Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 31 July 1930
-
Merrie England, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1930
-
La Gioconda, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1930
-
Jacob Strunin's Jewish Opera Company, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1929
-
The Duke of Milan, England, England, 3 October 1929
-
Dorothy Helmrich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1929
-
Lochinvar, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1929
-
Grand Opera in English, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 25 February 1929
-
Lochinvar, or, The Course of True Love, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 22 November 1928
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1928
-
Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1928
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1928
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1928
-
Turandot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1928
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1928
-
Iphigenia in Aulis, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 11 July 1928
-
Williamson - Melbra Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
La Mascotte, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 21 June 1928
-
The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1928
-
La Favorita, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1928
-
Mignon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
-
Fra Diavolo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1928
-
The Masked Ball, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1928
-
Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1928
-
Carmen, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1928
-
Ernani, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1928
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1928
-
Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1928
-
Rigoletto, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1928
-
La Traviata, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1928
-
Fuller Opera Season of 1928, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
Il Trovatore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Student Prince, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1928
-
Fuller-Gonsalez Opera Company season, St James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
-
Orpheus and Euridice / The Marriage of Figaro (Act II), Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 December 1927
-
The Student Prince, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1927
-
Prince Fenelon / The Family Party, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1927
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1927
-
Melba's Farewell to The Old Vic, London, London, England, 7 December 1926
-
Shamus O'Brien, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 22 November 1926
-
The Marriage of Figaro / Pickwick Papers / Carmen, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1926
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1926
-
Dido and Aeneas / The Magic Flute (Scene 1), Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 November 1925
-
La Boheme, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1925
-
Il Trovatore, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1925
-
Rigoletto, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1925
-
Carmen, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1925
-
Faust, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1925
-
Acis and Galatea, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1925
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1925
-
The Immortal Hour, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1924
-
Excerpts from Grand Opera, together with a magnificent Concert programme, Strand Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 November 1924
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1924
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1924
-
Andrea Chenier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1924
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1924
-
Samson and Delilah, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1924
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1924
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1924
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1924
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1924
-
Tosca, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1924
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1924
-
Il Barbiere Di Siviglia, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1924
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1924
-
Rigoletto, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1924
-
Il Trovatore, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1924
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1924
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1924
-
Romeo and Juliet / Lucia di Lammermoor / Rigoletto, London, London, England, 10 February 1924
-
The Perfect Fool / Faust / Savitri, London, London, England, January 1924
-
Faust, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 2 June 1923
-
The Barber of Seville, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 1 June 1923
-
Rigoletto, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 31 May 1923
-
Maritana, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 31 May 1923
-
The Daughter of The Regiment, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 30 May 1923
-
The Bohemian Girl, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 29 May 1923
-
Il Trovatore, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 28 May 1923
-
Fete Galante / The Boatswain's Mate / Savitri / The Perfect Fool / Carmen / The Magic Flute / Faust / La Boheme, England, England, 14 May 1923
-
The Magic Flute / Siegfried / Hansel & Gretel /Pagliacci / La Boheme, London, London, England, 8 January 1923
-
The Ugly Duckling, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1922
-
Merrie England, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1922
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1922
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1922
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1922
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1922
-
Carmen / Il Seraglio / Aida / Parsifal / The Magic Flute / Rhinegold / Siegfried / Valkyrie / Goterrdammerung, London, London, England, 1 May 1922
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1922
-
Carmen / Aida / Parsifal / The Magic Flute, England, England, 6 February 1922
-
Faust, England, England, 17 November 1921
-
Firefly, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1921
-
H.M.S Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1921
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1921
-
Firefly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1921
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1921
-
The Marriage of Figaro, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1921
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, New Zealand, New Zealand, 25 August 1920
-
Miss Hook of Holland, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 August 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /Tales of Hoffman /Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1920
-
Madame Butterfly /Tales of Hoffman /Faust /Rigoletto /Carmen , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1920
-
La Boheme / Tales of Hoffman /Rigoletto /Tosca /Lucia di Lammermoor /Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1920
-
Grand Opera Season, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1920
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/Carmen, New Zealand, New Zealand, 29 December 1919
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
Rigoletto/Lucia di Lammermoor/, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1919
-
I Pagliacci / Scenes from operas Trovatore/Lucia/Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1919
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1919
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1919
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1919
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1919
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1919
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1919
-
Madame Butterfly /Carmen /La Boheme /Il Trovatore / Faust / Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
Carmen /Madame Butterfly /La Boheme /Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
Madam Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1919
-
Il Trovatore / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
Rigoletto / Madame Butterfly / Lucia di Lammermoor / Faust / I Pagliacci / Cavalleria Rusticana, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
Lucia di Lammermoor/ Il Trovatore/ Faust/ La Boheme/ Cavalleria Rusticana/ I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
Rigoletto/Faust/La Boheme/Lucia di Lammermoor/Ernani, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1919
-
Rigoletto/La Traviata, Sydney Repertory Theatre (1913-1924), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1918
-
Italian Grand Opera Night in aid of the Italian Red Cross Fund, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1918
-
The Rajah of Shivapore, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1917
-
Rigoletto/Pagliacci/La Traviata, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 October 1917
-
Gonsalez Italian Grand Opera, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1917
-
Mignon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1917
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1917
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1917
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1917
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1917
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 1917
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1917
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1917
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 1917
-
Gonsalez Italian Grand Opera, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1916
-
Film Screening [Madame Butterfly] with live accompaniment, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1916
-
Gonsalez Italian Grand Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, June 1916
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1916
-
Iphigenia in Aulis, The Playhouse (1910 - 1920s), Melbourne, VIC, 1916
-
La Gioconda, Grand Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 1916
-
Dido and Aeneas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1915
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
The Pirates of Penzance or "The Slave of Duty" / Trial by Jury, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1915
-
Matinee of opera in aid of the British Red Cross Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1914
-
A Quaker Courtship, Sydney Repertory Theatre (1913-1924), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1914
-
Giovanni, Sydney Repertory Theatre (1913-1924), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1914
-
Russian Opera and Ballet, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 30 May 1914
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1913
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1913
-
Quinlan Grand Opera Company, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1913
-
The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1913
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1913
-
Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1913
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
Quinlan Symphony Orchestra, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1913
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1913
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1913
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1913
-
Manon Lescaut, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1913
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1913
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1913
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1913
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1913
-
The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1913
-
Götterdämmerung, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Gotterdammerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1913
-
Louise, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1913
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1913
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1913
-
Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: Siegfried, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1913
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1913
-
Die Walküre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1913
-
Samson and Delilah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1913
-
Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1913
-
Das Rheingold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
The Ring of the Nibelung: The Rhinegold, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1913
-
Quinlan Grand Opera Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Quinlan Grand Opera Company, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1912
-
A Gala Performance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1912
-
La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1912
-
Tristan and Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1912
-
Faust, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1912
-
Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1912
-
Lohengrin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1912
-
Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Girl of the Golden West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1912
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1912
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1912
-
The Valkyrie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1912
-
The Prodigal Son / Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1912
-
Tristan und Isolde, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1912
-
Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1912
-
La Fanciulla del West, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1912
-
Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1912
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
-
Quinlan Grand Opera Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1912
-
Stella, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1912
-
Rosmersholm, St Patrick's Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1911
-
La Tosca, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1911
-
Samson et Dalila, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1911
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1911
-
Veronique, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1911
-
State Performance by Royal Command in honour of The Coronation of King George the Fifth and Queen Mary, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 26 June 1911
-
Grand Opera Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1911
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1910
-
Tom Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1910
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1910
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1910
-
Madame Butterfly, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1910
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1910
-
La Boheme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Madama Butterfly, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1910
-
The French Maid, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1909
-
The Lady Dandies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1909
-
The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1909
-
The Duchess of Dantzic, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1909
-
The Lady Dandies, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1908
-
The Grey Kimono/Kimona, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 28 October 1907
-
The Grey Kimono/Kimona, Port Adelaide Town Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1907
-
The Grey Kimono/Kimona, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1907
-
The Grey Kimono/Kimona, Albury Mechanic's Institute , Albury , NSW, 25 September 1907
-
The Grey Kimono/Kimona, Wagga Wagga School of Arts Little Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 September 1907
-
The Grey Kimono/Kimona, Goulburn Oddfellow's Hall , Goulburn, NSW, 23 September 1907
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1907
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1907
-
Tannhauser, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1907
-
Hansel and Gretel, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1907
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1907
-
Lohengrin, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1907
-
Die Walkure, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1907
-
Hansel and Gretel, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1907
-
Romeo et Juliette, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1907
-
The Emperor, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1906
-
Blanche Arral, Prima Donna of Four Continents, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1906
-
La Fille du Tambour-Major, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1906
-
A Moorish Maid, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1906
-
Veronique, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1905
-
The Coquette or, A Suicide Policy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1905
-
King Dodo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1905
-
Tapu or, A Tale of a Maori Pah, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1904
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1904
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903
-
The Serenade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1903
-
My Lady Molly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1903
-
The Emerald Isle or, The Caves of Carric-Cleena, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1903
-
Tapu or, A Tale of a Maori Pah, Wellington Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 16 February 1903
-
The Fortune Teller, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1903
-
Second Grand Opera Season [Nellie Melba], Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1902
-
Melba Australian Concert Tour: Second Concert, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1902
-
Melba Australian Concert Tour: First Concert, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1902
-
La Gioconda, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, January 1902
-
Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1901
-
Otello (excerpt) / La Boheme (excerpt) / Lucia di Lammermoor (excerpt) / La Giaconda ( excerpt), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, December 1901
-
La Gioconda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, December 1901
-
Dorcas, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1901
-
Wang, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1901
-
Otello, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1901
-
La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1901
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1901
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1901
-
The Flying Dutchman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1901
-
The Flying Dutchman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1901
-
Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1901
-
Mignon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1901
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1901
-
Tannhauser, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1901
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1901
-
Lohengrin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1901
-
Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1901
-
The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1901
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1901
-
Tannhauser, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1901
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1901
-
Lohengrin, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1901
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1901
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1901
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 1901
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1901
-
Tannhauser, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1901
-
Martha, New Cremorne Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1901
-
The Bohemian Girl, New Cremorne Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1901
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1901
-
Maritana, New Cremorne Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 1900
-
Stabat Mater [and] Sacred Concert, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1900
-
Lohengrin, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1900
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1900
-
Faust, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1900
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1900
-
The Scarlet Feather, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1900
-
The BIorama, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 29 September 1900
-
The Rose of Persia, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1900
-
Newbury-Spada English Concert Company, Queen's Hall, Perth, WA, 12 July 1900
-
Lady Dolly, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1900
-
Maritana, Boulder Mechanic's Institute, Boulder, WA, 4 March 1900
-
Ye Olde Englyshe Fayre, Ye Olde Englishe Fayre, Perth, WA, 28 February 1900
-
Nemesis, Theatre Royal, Perth, WA, 30 January 1900
-
Maritana, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 January 1900
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Perth, WA, 11 January 1900
-
Maritana, Town Hall, Northam, WA, 22 December 1899
-
Maritana, Miners' Institute Hall, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 December 1899
-
Maritana, Cremorne Theatre, Coolgardie, WA, 12 December 1899
-
The Bohemian Girl, Institute Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 27 November 1899
-
Robin Hood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1899
-
Maritana, Town Hall, Petersburg, SA, 21 November 1899
-
Rip Van Winkle, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 16 November 1899
-
Maritana, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 November 1899
-
Maritana, Institute Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 7 November 1899
-
Little Christopher Columbus, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1899
-
Maritana, Hudson's Bijou Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1899
-
Boccaccio, Hudson's Bijou Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1899
-
Girofle-Girofla, Hudson's Bijou Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1899
-
Nemesis, Victoria Theatre, Temora, NSW, 25 September 1899
-
La Poupee, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1899
-
Nemesis, Queen's Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 15 August 1899
-
Nemesis, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 11 August 1899
-
Nemesis, Theatre Royal, Gympie, Gympie, QLD, 8 August 1899
-
Nemesis, Royal Assembly Rooms, Toowoomba, QLD, 4 August 1899
-
Nemesis, Royal Assembly Rooms, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 August 1899
-
Girofle-Girofla, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1899
-
The Belle of New York, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1899
-
The Tycoon's Purveyor, Newmarket Hall, Flemington, VIC, 6 October 1898
-
Maritana, Agricultural Hall, Taree, NSW, 12 September 1898
-
La Poupee, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1898
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Kempsey, NSW, 5 September 1898
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Kempsey, NSW, 1 September 1898
-
The Bohemian Girl, Federal Hall, Lismore, NSW, 25 August 1898
-
La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1898
-
The Bohemian Girl, Federal Hall, Lismore, NSW, 20 August 1898
-
Maritana, Federal Hall, Lismore, NSW, 18 August 1898
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1898
-
The Bohemian Girl, Royal Assembly Rooms, Toowoomba, QLD, 6 August 1898
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1898
-
Maritana, Royal Assembly Rooms, Toowoomba, QLD, 5 August 1898
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1898
-
The Old Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1898
-
Maritana, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 30 July 1898
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1898
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1898
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1898
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1898
-
Maritana, School of Arts (1880-1907), Lithgow, NSW, 11 July 1898
-
Maritana, Formby Hall, Devonport, TAS, 2 June 1898
-
Maritana, Cairns Hall, Queenstown, TAS, 19 May 1898
-
The Bohemian Girl, Cairns Hall, Queenstown, TAS, 17 May 1898
-
Maritana, Cairns Hall, Queenstown, TAS, 11 May 1898
-
Madame Albani, Exhibition Building, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1898
-
Madame Albani, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1898
-
Madame Albani, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1898
-
Martha, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1897
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1897
-
The Sultan of Mocha, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1897
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1897
-
The Beggar Student, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1897
-
The Beggar Student, Theatre Royal, Perth, WA, 17 August 1897
-
A Royal Pardon, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 15 May 1897
-
The Mandarin, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1896
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1896
-
Pepita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1896
-
In Town, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1896
-
The Vicar of Bray, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1896
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1896
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1896
-
The Old Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1896
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1896
-
Miss Decima, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 1896
-
La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1896
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 1896
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1896
-
Dick, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1896
-
Club Life, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1895
-
The Flower Queen, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 29 November 1895
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1895
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1895
-
The Vicar of Bray, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1895
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1895
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1895
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1895
-
An Arcadian Evening / Mam'zelle Nitouche, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1895
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1895
-
Paul Jones, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1895
-
The Bohemian Girl, Hudson's Bijou Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1894
-
Perth Town Hall Concert, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 28 September 1894
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1894
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1894
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1894
-
Ma Mie Rosette, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1894
-
Maid Marian and Robin Hood, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1894
-
Immomeena, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1894
-
Lily of Kilarney, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 23 April 1894
-
Maritana, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 April 1894
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 20 April 1894
-
L'Amico Fritz / Turquoisette, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1893
-
Boccaccio, St George's Hall, Perth, WA, 28 October 1893
-
Pagliacci / Turquoisette, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1893
-
Immomeena, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1893
-
Cavalleria Rusticana, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1893
-
I Pagliacci / Turquoisette, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1893
-
Romeo et Juliette, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 4 July 1893
-
Judas Maccabeus, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 26 October 1892
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Hudson's Bijou Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1892
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Hudson's Bijou Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1892
-
The Gondoliers, Hudson's Bijou Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1892
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 13 September 1892
-
Patience, Hudson's Bijou Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1892
-
La Mascotte, Hudson's Bijou Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1892
-
The Mikado, Hudson's Bijou Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1892
-
Faust, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 26 August 1892
-
Martha, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1892
-
Carmen, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 24 August 1892
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1892
-
Mignon, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 22 August 1892
-
Maritana, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 20 August 1892
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1892
-
The Bohemian Girl, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 1892
-
Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1892
-
Maritana, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 16 August 1892
-
Il Trovatore, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1892
-
The Bohemian Girl, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 13 August 1892
-
Faust Up To Date, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1892
-
Patience, Garner's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1892
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Garner's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1892
-
Girofle-Girofla, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 28 May 1892
-
The Mikado, Garner's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1892
-
Falka, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 1892
-
Girofle-Girofla, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1892
-
Les Cloches de Corneville, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 23 May 1892
-
La Mascotte, Garner's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 1892
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1892
-
La Cigale - The Grasshopper and the Ant, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1892
-
Patience, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1892
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 6 February 1892
-
La Mascotte, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 4 February 1892
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 2 February 1892
-
The Mikado, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 30 January 1892
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1891
-
Martha, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1891
-
Norma, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 1891
-
The Merry Monarch, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1891
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1891
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 December 1891
-
La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 December 1891
-
Les Cloches de Corneville, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 16 December 1891
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1891
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1891
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1891
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1891
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1891
-
Ernani, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1891
-
Iolanthe, St George's Hall, Perth, WA, 17 November 1891
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1891
-
The Old Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1891
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1891
-
The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1891
-
Evangeline, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 12 September 1891
-
The Corsair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1891
-
Lohengrin Act I / Romeo and Juliet Act IV / Orfeo Act III / Les Huguenots Act IV, Theatre Royal, Convent Garden, Convent Garden, England, 8 July 1891
-
Der Arme Jonathan, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1891
-
The Old Guard, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1891
-
Iolanthe, St George's Hall, Perth, WA, 24 January 1891
-
Marjorie, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1890
-
Sylvia or, The Marquis and the Maid, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1890
-
Der Freischutz, Albert Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1890
-
Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1890
-
La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1890
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1890
-
Princess Ida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1890
-
The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1890
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1890
-
Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890
-
Paul Jones, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1890
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1890
-
The Sultan of Mocha, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 1890
-
Martha, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1890
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1890
-
The Sultan of Mocha, Alexandra Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1889
-
Moustique, Opera House (1879-1900), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1889
-
The Beggar Student, Opera House (1879-1900), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1889
-
Pepita, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1889
-
Il Guarany, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1888
-
Muutchaka; or, The Last of His Tribe, Camperdown Mechanic's Hall, Camperdown, VIC, 23 May 1888
-
Dorothy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1888
-
Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1888
-
Erminie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1888
-
Faust, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1888
-
Erminie, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1887
-
The Two Students, Alexandra Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1887
-
La Gioconda, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1887
-
The Capulets and Montagues, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1887
-
Roberto Devereux, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1887
-
Dorothy, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1887
-
I Capuleti e I Montecchi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1887
-
Gli Ugonotti, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1887
-
Norma, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1887
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1887
-
Dick, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1887
-
Belisario, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1887
-
La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1887
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1887
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1887
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1887
-
Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1887
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1887
-
Babiole, Bijou Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1887
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1887
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1887
-
Federation, Camperdown Mechanic's Hall, Camperdown, VIC, 21 June 1887
-
Tsar and Carpenter, Alexandra Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1887
-
Belisario, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1887
-
I Promessi Sposi, Alexandra Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1887
-
Roberto Devereux, Alexandra Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1887
-
Falka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1886
-
Populaire, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1886
-
Nell Gwynne, Her Majesty's Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1886
-
Princess Toto, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1886
-
Falka, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1886
-
Isidora, Bijou Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1885
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 1885
-
La Petite Mademoiselle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1885
-
La Perichole, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1885
-
La Belle Helene, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1885
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1885
-
Bobadil, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1885
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, Opera House (1879-1900), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1885
-
Barbe Bleue, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 January 1885
-
Rip van Winkle, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 December 1884
-
Don Checco, Masonic Hall (1840-1890), Sydney, NSW, 25 December 1884
-
Trial by Jury, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 December 1884
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 December 1884
-
The King's Dragoons, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1884
-
Manteaux Noirs, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1884
-
Manola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1884
-
Bobodil, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1884
-
Boccaccio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1884
-
Estrella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1884
-
The Merry Duchess, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1884
-
Paul et Virginie, Gaiety Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1884
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Gaiety Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1884
-
Maritana, Gaiety Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1884
-
Lucia Di Lammermoor, Gaiety Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1884
-
Rip Van Winkle, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1884
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Academy of Music, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1883
-
Norma, Academy of Music, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1883
-
The Rose of Castile, Academy of Music, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1883
-
Faust, Academy of Music, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1883
-
Mignon, Academy of Music, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1883
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Academy of Music, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1883
-
Martha, Academy of Music, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1883
-
Maritana, Academy of Music, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1883
-
Il Trovatore, Academy of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1883
-
The Bohemian Girl, Academy of Music, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1883
-
Les Manteaux Noirs, Opera House (1879-1900), Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1883
-
Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
-
La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
-
The King's Dragoons, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1883
-
Manola, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1883
-
Boccaccio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 1883
-
La Forza del Destino, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1883
-
La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1883
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1883
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1883
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1883
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 January 1883
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 January 1883
-
Norma, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 January 1883
-
Manola, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1882
-
The King's Dragoons, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1882
-
Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1882
-
Boccaccio, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1882
-
Der Freischutz, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1882
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1882
-
The Hermit's Bell, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1882
-
Norma, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1882
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1882
-
Satanella, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1882
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1882
-
Billee Taylor, or The Rewards of Virtue, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1882
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1882
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1882
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1882
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1882
-
Maritana, Garner's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1882
-
Billee Taylor, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 29 April 1882
-
Elixir of Love, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 27 December 1881
-
Madame Favart, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1881
-
La Fille du Tambour-major, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1881
-
Madame Favart, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1881
-
Carmen, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 15 October 1881
-
La Fille du Tambour-major, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1881
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1881
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1881
-
La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1881
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1881
-
Madame Favart, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1881
-
Trial By Jury, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 20 August 1881
-
The Waterman, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 20 August 1881
-
Olivette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1881
-
Mignon, Gaiety Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1881
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1881
-
Don Ceasar De Bazan, or A Match For A King, Sydney Mechanics' School of Arts, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1881
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1881
-
La Fille du Tambour-major, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1881
-
Genevieve de Brabant, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 11 June 1881
-
Dinorah, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 4 June 1881
-
Faust, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 28 May 1881
-
La Fille du Tambour-major, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1881
-
The Pirates of Penzance, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 1881
-
La Fille du Tambour-major, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1880
-
Satanella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1880
-
The Chimes of Normandy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1880
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1880
-
Girofle-Girofla, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1880
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1880
-
Les Diamants de la Couronne, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1880
-
Der Freischutz, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1880
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1880
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1880
-
The Wreck of the Pinafore, Dunedin, Dunedin, New Zealand, 29 November 1880
-
The Rose of Castile, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1880
-
The Crown Diamonds, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1880
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1880
-
Satanella, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1880
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1880
-
Der Freischutz, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1880
-
Martha, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1880
-
Rose of Castile, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1880
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1880
-
The Sleeping Queen, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 1 July 1880
-
World of Wonders: Selections from Various Operas; Sweethearts, St George's Hall, Perth, WA, 10 June 1880
-
The Royal Middy, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1880
-
The Miser and his Gold, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 1880
-
Martha, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1879
-
Fra Diavolo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1879
-
Lohengrin, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1879
-
The Lily of Killarney, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1879
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1879
-
Carmen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1879
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1879
-
La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1879
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1879
-
Rose of Castile, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1879
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1879
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1879
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1879
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1879
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1879
-
The Enchanted Cat / Claudie Anderton / The Admiral, Sydney Mechanics' School of Arts, Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1879
-
The Little Duke, Academy of Music, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1879
-
The Sorcerer, Academy of Music, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1879
-
Carmen, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1879
-
The Crown Diamonds, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 26 April 1879
-
The Chimes of Normandy, Academy of Music, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1878
-
Maritana, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 16 November 1878
-
La Sonnambula, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 12 October 1878
-
Maritana, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 28 September 1878
-
The Rose of Castille, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 22 June 1878
-
La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1878
-
Die Shone Galathee, Queen's Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1878
-
Poulet and Poulette, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1877
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1877
-
Aida, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1877
-
Die Fledermaus, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1877
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1877
-
Satanella, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1877
-
The Bohemian GIrl, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1877
-
Lohengrin, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1877
-
Carlo Broschi, or, The Little Devil's Share, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1877
-
La Sonnambula, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1877
-
Martha, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1877
-
The Hermit's Bell, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1877
-
Le Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1877
-
Maritana, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1877
-
Les Brigands, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1877
-
La Vestale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1877
-
The Hermit's Bell, St. George's Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1877
-
Il Trovatore, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 29 May 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1877
-
Roberti il Diavolo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1877
-
Madame l'Archiduc, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1877
-
Semiramide, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1877
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1877
-
Les Huguenots, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1877
-
Crispino e la Comare, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1877
-
Ruy Blas, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1877
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1877
-
Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1877
-
La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1877
-
Norma, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1877
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1877
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1877
-
La Vestale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1877
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1877
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1877
-
Tutti in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1877
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1877
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 1877
-
Linda di Chamounix, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1877
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 1877
-
The Princess of Trebizonde, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1877
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1877
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1877
-
Madame L'Archiduc, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1877
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1877
-
La Perichole, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1877
-
La Petite Mariee, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1877
-
Les Pres St. Gervais, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1877
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1877
-
Girofle-Girofla, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1877
-
Ruy Blas, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1876
-
La Petite Mariee, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1876
-
Les Pres St Gervais, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1876
-
David Garrick / I Ladroni, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1876
-
La Jolie Parfumeuse, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1875
-
Castle Grim, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, Academy of Music, Ballarat, VIC, 7 June 1875
-
Anne Bolena, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1875
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1875
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1875
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1875
-
Dinorah, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1875
-
Martha, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1875
-
Barbe Bleue, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1875
-
La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1875
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1875
-
La Perichole, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1875
-
Genevieve de Brabant, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1875
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1875
-
Satanella, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1875
-
The Lily of Killarney, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1875
-
Fra Diavolo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1875
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1875
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1875
-
Rose of Castile, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1875
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1875
-
The Hundred Virgins, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1875
-
Le Petit Faust, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1875
-
The Waterman, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1874
-
I Vespri Sicilliani, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1874
-
L'Oeil Creve, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1874
-
Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1874
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1874
-
I Lombardi, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1874
-
Pipele, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1874
-
Les Huguenots, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1874
-
Mose in Egitto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1874
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1874
-
Le Prophete, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1874
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1874
-
Semiramide, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1874
-
Poliuto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1874
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1874
-
La Fille de Madame Angot, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1874
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1874
-
La Juive, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1874
-
La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1874
-
Norma, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1874
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1874
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1874
-
Crispino e la Comare, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1874
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1874
-
Il Barraio di Preston, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1874
-
Chilperic, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1874
-
La Princess de Trebizonde, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1874
-
I Lombardi, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1874
-
La Juive, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1874
-
Nemesis, or Not Wisely But Too Well, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1874
-
Poliuto, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1873
-
Genevieve de Brabant, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1873
-
Les Huguenots, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1873
-
Martha, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1873
-
Mose in Egitto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1873
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 1873
-
I Puritani, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1873
-
Saffo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1873
-
L'Africaine, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1873
-
Norma, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1873
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1873
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1873
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1873
-
Il Profeta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1873
-
L'Ebreo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1873
-
La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1873
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1873
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1873
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1873
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1873
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1873
-
Bonsoir Voisin, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1873
-
Mosè in Egitto, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1873
-
L'Ebreo, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1873
-
Maritana, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1872
-
Barbe Bleue, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1872
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1872
-
Il Matrimonio Secreto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1872
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1872
-
Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1872
-
Martha, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1872
-
Orphee aux Enfers, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1872
-
Saffo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1872
-
Pipele, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1872
-
Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1872
-
Don Pasquale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1872
-
Faust, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1872
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1872
-
Norma, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1872
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1872
-
La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1872
-
The Barber of Seville, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1872
-
Il Trovatore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1872
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1871
-
Rose of Castile, or, The Muleteer of Toledo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1871
-
Der Freischutz, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1871
-
Martha, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1871
-
Satanella, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1871
-
Il Matrimonio Segreto, Prince of Wales Theatre (1863-1872), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1871
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1871
-
La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1871
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1871
-
The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1871
-
The Rose of Auvergne, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1871
-
The Cobbler and the Fairy Godmother or, Death and the Doctor, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1871
-
Pipele, or The Porter of Paris, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1871
-
Mr. and Madame Simonsen's Grand Operatic and Serio Comic Entertainments, Crase's Room, Kapunda, SA, 14 July 1871
-
Saffo, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1871
-
Mr. and Madame Simonsen's Grand Operatic and Serio Comic Entertainments, Gawler Institute, Gawler, SA, 12 July 1871
-
Mr. and Madame Simonsen's Grand Operatic and Serio Comic Entertainments, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 10 July 1871
-
Mr. and Madame Simonsen's Grand Operatic and Serio Comic Entertainments, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1871
-
Norma, Port Adelaide Town Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1871
-
Norma, White's Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1871
-
La Grande-Duchesse de Gerolstein, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1871
-
Mordgrundbruck or, Murder Valley Bridge, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1870
-
Ione, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1870
-
The Sicilian Vespers, Prince of Wales Theatre (1863-1872), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1870
-
I Puritani, Prince of Wales Theatre (1863-1872), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1869
-
Wilton Variety Troupe, School of Arts Assembly Room, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 6 March 1869
-
Grand Operatic Concerts, City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 24 August 1868
-
Music for the Million!, Assembly Rooms, Newcastle, NSW, 22 February 1868
-
The Two Foscari, Haymarket Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1868
-
William Tell, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1867
-
Oberon, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1867
-
Lurline, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1867
-
L'Africaine, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1867
-
Martha, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1867
-
Les Huguenots, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1867
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1867
-
Roberti il Diavolo, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1867
-
Semiramide, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1867
-
La Sonnambula, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1867
-
Norma, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1867
-
The Masked Ball,or, Gustavus, or, The Masquerade Ball, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1867
-
Faust, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1867
-
The Bohemian Girl, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1867
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1867
-
Maritana, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1867
-
Il Trovatore, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1867
-
Roberto Il Diavolo, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1866
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1866
-
L'Africaine, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1866
-
Oberon, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1866
-
Der Freischutz, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1866
-
Le Prophete, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1866
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1866
-
Les Huguenots, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1866
-
The Bohemian Girl, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1866
-
I Puritani, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1866
-
Semiramide, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1866
-
The Barber of Seville, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1866
-
Norma, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1866
-
Il Trovatore, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1866
-
Martha, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1866
-
Faust, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1866
-
La Sonnambula, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1866
-
Maritana, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1866
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1866
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1866
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1866
-
L'Africaine, Prince of Wales Theatre (1863-1872), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1866
-
Semiramide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1866
-
Black Domino / Mazourka! or the Stick, the Pole, and the Tartar, Prince of Wales Theatre (1863-1872), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1865
-
Black Domino / Mischief Making, Haymarket Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1865
-
Poor Soldier / Rural Felicity, Haymarket Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1865
-
Der Freischutz, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1865
-
Le Prophete, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1865
-
La Cenerentola, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1865
-
Masaniello, or, La Muette de Portici, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1865
-
Martha, or, Richmond Fair in the Days of Queen Anne, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1865
-
Don Pasquale, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1865
-
Ernani, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1865
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1865
-
Les Huguenots, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1865
-
Norma, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1865
-
The Barber of Seville, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1865
-
Fra Diavolo, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1865
-
La Traviata, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1865
-
The Lily of Killarney, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1865
-
La Sonnambula, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1865
-
Faust, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1865
-
Maritana, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1865
-
Rose of Castile, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1865
-
Il Trovatore, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1865
-
The Bohemian Girl, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1865
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1865
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1865
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1865
-
Rob Roy, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1865
-
The Bohemian Girl, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1865
-
The Black Domino, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1865
-
Guy Mannering! / Ali Baba! or, The Forty Thieves, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 May 1865
-
The Black Domino! / Colleen Bawn!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 May 1865
-
Rob Roy / Prince Amiable or, The last of the Ogres!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 April 1865
-
Maritana, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1865
-
Le Prophete, Prince of Wales Theatre (1863-1872), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1864
-
Faust, Prince of Wales Theatre (1863-1872), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1864
-
The Lily of Killarney, Prince of Wales Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1863
-
Martha, Prince of Wales Theatre (1863-1872), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1863
-
Amilie or, The Love Test, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 1863
-
Les Huguenots, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1862
-
Satanella or, The Power of Love, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1862
-
Don Juan or, The Rake Punished, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1861
-
Fra Diavolo, Prince of Wales Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1861
-
The Gentleman In Black, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1861
-
The Daughter of the Regiment, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1861
-
The Bohemian Girl, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1861
-
The Barber of Seville, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1861
-
The Crown of Diamonds, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1861
-
Lurline, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1861
-
Rigoletto, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1861
-
Don Pasquale, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1861
-
Ernani, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1861
-
La Traviata, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1861
-
La Sonnambula, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1861
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1861
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1861
-
Attila, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1861
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1861
-
Norma, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1861
-
Il Trovatore, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1861
-
Chinese Theatre, Black Hill Reserve, Ballarat, VIC, January 1861
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Prince of Wales Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1860
-
Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1860
-
Nino, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1860
-
Attila, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1860
-
Macbeth, Prince of Wales Theatre (1855-1860), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1860
-
Nabucco, Prince of Wales Theatre (1855-1860), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1860
-
Luisa Miller, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1859
-
La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1859
-
La Favorite, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1858
-
Il Trovatore, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1858
-
Ernani, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1857
-
Robert the Devil, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1857
-
Linda di Chamounix, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1857
-
Il Maestro de Capella, Prince of Wales Theatre (1855-1860), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1857
-
Norma, Princess's Theatre and Opera House (1857-1886), Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1857
-
Rob Roy, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1856
-
Guy Mannering, Royal Victoria Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1856
-
English Opera Company Performance, Queen's Theatre, West Maitland, NSW, 20 August 1856
-
English Opera Company Performance, Court House, East Maitland, NSW, 18 August 1856
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1856
-
Martha or, Richmond Market, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1856
-
La Sonnambula, Prince of Wales Theatre (1855-1860), Sydney, NSW, January 1856
-
Lucrezia Borgia, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1855
-
Love Laughs at Locksmiths, Olympic Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1855
-
Miska Hauser's Grand Concert, Court House, Newcastle, NSW, 6 January 1855
-
Miska Hauser's Grand Concert, Old Court House, East Maitland, NSW, 3 January 1855
-
Don Pasquale, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1854
-
Lucia de Lammermoor, Queen's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1853
-
The Daughter of St Mark, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1852
-
Norma, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1852
-
The Enchantress, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1851
-
Matilda of Hungary, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1850
-
Maritana, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1849
-
Massaroni or The Mountains; or, The Female Brigands, Theatre Royal, Geelong, VIC, 6 December 1848
-
The Siege of Rochelle, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1848
-
The Night Dancers, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1847
-
The Bohemian Girl, Rose Inn, West Maitland, NSW, 16 December 1846
-
Giovanni in London or the Libertine Reclaimed, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1846
-
The Bohemian Girl, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1846
-
The Mountain Sylph, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1846
-
Harmonic Society Concert, Mr Wall's Cottage, East Maitland, NSW, 30 July 1845
-
Blanche of Jersey, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1845
-
The Marriage of Figaro, Royal Victoria Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 1845
-
Sweethearts and Wives, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1844
-
Cinderella or, The Triumph of Goodness, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1844
-
The Bronze Horse, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1843
-
The Fairy Lake or, The Magic Veil, Royal Victoria Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 July 1843
-
Il Barbiere di Siviglia, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1843
-
La Sonnambula, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1842
-
Fra Diavolo, or the Brigand of Terracina, Royal Victoria Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 October 1842
-
Le Pauvre Jacques / A Concert / The Extemporised Family, Saloon of the Royal Hotel (1842-1914), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1842
-
The Beggar's Opera, Albert Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 March 1842
-
The Quaker, Albert Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 March 1842
-
First Concert, Argyle Assembly Rooms, Hobart, TAS, 11 February 1842
-
Der Freischutz, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1838
-
La Muette de Portici, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1838
-
Gustavus III; or, The Masked Ball, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1838
-
The Castle of Andalusia, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1837
-
Oberon; or, The Charmed Horn, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1836
-
Maid or Wife; or, The Deceiver Deceived, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1836
-
Love in a Village, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1836
-
Clari or, The Maid of Milan, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1835
-
Clari or, The Maid of Milan, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1834
-
Rosina, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1834
-
The Waterman or, The First of August, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1834
-
Inkle and Yarico / The Lying Valet / The Adopted Child, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1833
-
The Marriage of Figaro; or, The Follies of a Day, Saloon of the Royal Hotel (1832-1840), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1833
-
Yes or No?, Saloon of the Royal Hotel (1832-1840), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1833
-
The Devil To Pay, or The Wives Metamorphos'd, Emu Plains Correctional Centre, Emu Plains, NSW, 11 June 1827
-
The Village Doctor, Emu Plains Correctional Centre, Emu Plains, NSW, 16 May 1825
-
The Devil To Pay, Robert Sidaway's Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1800
|
Provide feedback on Opera