Events |
-
Bodiness: Hands like Wings, POP Gallery, Port Adelaide, SA, September 2023
-
Same But Different: A Trilogy, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 April 2023
-
Lost Dogs' Disco, Keith Stephenson Park, Mt Barker, SA, 8 March 2023
-
Sound Out the Street Erskineville, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 23 December 2022
-
ArtsLab: Here We Are Again, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 23 November 2022
-
Six Women Standing in Front of a White Wall, Sound Lounge (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2022
-
Doom Lullaby, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 10 September 2022
-
We Loot, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2022
-
Midibishi, Main Assembly Building, Tonsley, SA, 28 July 2022
-
Wild Dog, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 2022
-
Rain, Bunjil Place, Narre Warren, VIC, 13 July 2022
-
Plastic Bag, East Sydney Community and Arts Centre (ESCAC), Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 May 2022
-
Cupid's Koi Garden, Keith Stephenson Park, Mt Barker, SA, 9 March 2022
-
Sex and Death_ and the Internet, University of Adelaide, Union House, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2022
-
Rite, SASA Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Groundswell, Rundle Mall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2022
-
Sea of Light, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 19 February 2022
-
Rain, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2022
-
Sea of Light, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 2021
-
The Inexplicably Convoluted Peregrination of Jessica Parrot , Fullers Bookshop, Hobart, TAS, 9 July 2021
-
Firefly Forest & Glow, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 June 2021
-
Sea of Light, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2021
-
Still Point of a Turning World, The Queen's Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2021
-
Petite Suite, Darlo Bar, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 2021
-
The Stare, The Soap Boxes, Hobart, TAS, April 2021
-
Race Cards, Institute Building, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2021
-
The Plastic Bag Store, Level 1, Rundle Place, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2021
-
Sex, Drugs & Pork Rolls, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2021
-
The Cleaners, Centenary Square, Parramatta, NSW, 14 January 2021
-
Poem for a Dried Up River, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Immaculate, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 18 September 2020
-
Capital and Darkness, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 18 September 2020
-
The Lost and Found Office, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
-
Fire Gardens, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2020
-
Eight, Hetzel Lecture Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
ArtsLab: Behind Closed Doors, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 26 February 2020
-
Biometric Mirror, University of Melbourne, Next Lab School of Design, Parkville, VIC, 20 February 2020
-
Subjective Spectacle, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 14 November 2019
-
Imagined Touch - installation, Barbican Centre, Barbican, London, England, 7 November 2019
-
Imagined Touch - installation, Jerwood Dance House, Suffolk, England, 31 October 2019
-
how do you feel now?, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2019
-
Good Silence, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2019
-
Natural Order, Petersham Town Hall (1880-1937), Petersham, NSW, 6 August 2019
-
All This Coming and Going, Regatta Grounds, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2019
-
Same Like Yesterday, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2019
-
Firefly Forest, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2019
-
Hidden Creature Gallery, John Bishop Room, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2019
-
Unite Project, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 April 2019
-
Hidden Creature Gallery, Ray Bradfield Room Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 23 March 2019
-
Dark Night, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 21 March 2019
-
Picaresque, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
-
and the earth sighed, South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Schuldfabrik, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
The Archive of Educated Hearts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 16 February 2019
-
FLIGHT, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2019
-
SÉANCE, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2019
-
MAP Moreland - house-body, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 3 February 2019
-
Immerse, University of Technology Sydney, Performance Space, Ultimo, NSW, 23 January 2019
-
Mapfest X, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 23 November 2018
-
Climate Century, Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2018
-
Fempress: Wishwitch, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 October 2018
-
Sweating the Foundations, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 October 2018
-
Rain, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2018
-
Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanical Gardens Victoria - Melbourne Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2018
-
Rain, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 18 June 2018
-
Lone, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2018
-
Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
-
Dark Night, The Quarry, Lorne, VIC, 17 March 2018
-
21: Memories of Growing Up, Institute Building, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
-
Pursuit: A Performance Event, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 February 2018
-
Broken Glass, St Bartholomew's Anglican Church and Cemetery, Prospect, NSW, 11 January 2018
-
Antipodean Epic, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2017
-
The Exaltation of Enheduanna, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2017
-
Ringo, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2017
-
This Here. Land, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2017
-
Fortune, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 October 2017
-
For the Ones Who Walk Away, Siteworks, Brunswick, VIC, 27 September 2017
-
The Witness, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2017
-
All This Coming and Going, Pier 3, Aarhus East, Denmark, 30 August 2017
-
Cracks in the Seams, Federation University, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 19 August 2017
-
Rain, Macao Cultural Centre, Macao, China, 28 June 2017
-
Speech Pattern, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2017
-
Rain, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2017
-
Grave Child, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017
-
Paper Planet, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017
-
Losing Faith in Unicorns, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017
-
Duncan, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2017
-
Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
-
HeySorryGottaGoBye, The Arch, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 March 2017
-
Gardens Speak, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2017
-
Still Life, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 January 2017
-
Bellbird, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 2017
-
Imagined Touch - installation, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2017
-
Thunderhead, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016
-
Melody Lines, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 October 2016
-
Wallflowers, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 19 October 2016
-
Hands I Burnt, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 23 September 2016
-
HeySorryGottaGoBye, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 13 September 2016
-
Antipodean Epic, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, August 2016
-
Simple Infinity, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 July 2016
-
Between Light, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2016
-
Rain, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 June 2016
-
Spooky Action at a Distance, Theaterfestival Schwindelfrei, Mannheim, Germany, 2 June 2016
-
Rain, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2016
-
Antipodean Epic, The Quarry, Lorne, VIC, 12 March 2016
-
Mapfest 7, Bukit St. Paul, St Paul, Malaysia, 27 November 2015
-
Portals to Encounters, Lone Goat Gallery, Byron Bay, NSW, 20 November 2015
-
107 Presents: Gang of She, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 19 November 2015
-
Nemeton, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 October 2015
-
Rain, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 6 October 2015
-
Antipodean Epic, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 4 October 2015
-
Dear John, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015
-
Superposition, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015
-
Shedding Light, The River Deck, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015
-
Collaboration, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 August 2015
-
Agar Dish, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 2015
-
On View: Live Portraits, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 July 2015
-
Rain, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
Rain, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2015
-
Future Turf, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2015
-
The Seven Pomegranate Seeds, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2015
-
Rain, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, VIC, 14 March 2015
-
The Future Postal Service, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 21 February 2015
-
Collaboration, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2015
-
Smudge – Phillip Adam’s Ballet Lab, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2015
-
Falling Woman, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 November 2014
-
Boxed, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2014
-
Tiny Stadiums, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 14 November 2014
-
The Moment of Disappearance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 November 2014
-
Buruwan (Island), Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 3 October 2014
-
Ken Thaiday, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 3 October 2014
-
Tawdry Heartburn's Magic Cures, Queensland University of Technology, Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014
-
Psychic Synth, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 August 2014
-
Gossip, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 August 2014
-
1984, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2014
-
Micro Parks, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 May 2014
-
Horizon, Lorne Beach, Lorne Beach, VIC, 22 March 2014
-
Trade Winds , The Promenade, Robina Town Centre , Robina , QLD, 20 March 2014
-
Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014
-
The Serpent's Table, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2014
-
Funpark, Bidwill Shopping Plaza, Bidwell, NSW, 18 January 2014
-
All That Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 2014
-
Singular, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 December 2013
-
Banh Chung, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2013
-
Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013
-
Tiny Stadiums, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 November 2013
-
Singular, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2013
-
Room of Regret, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 2013
-
At the Edge of the Invisible , Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2013
-
Trade Winds, Darwin Waterfront Recreation Lagoon, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
-
This is Beautiful, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2013
-
Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013
-
Grobak Padi, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
-
Metaverse Makeovers (Live), The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 13 June 2013
-
In Spite of Myself, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 10 June 2013
-
Moondance, SNO Contemporary Arts, Marrickville, NSW, 8 June 2013
-
Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2013
-
.h.g., Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2013
-
Trade Winds , Joondalup Central Park, Joondalup, WA, 23 March 2013
-
The Story Thieves, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 2013
-
Trade Winds , Port Augusta Foreshore, Port Augusta, SA, 20 March 2013
-
Rain, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, March 2013
-
The Moment I Saw You I Knew I Could Love You, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
-
Tawdry Heartburn's Magic Cures, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
-
Singular, Southbank Promenade, Southbank, VIC, 2013
-
Cutaway – A Portrait, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 December 2012
-
The Promised Land, Venice, Venice, Italy, December 2012
-
Whelping Box, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2012
-
Television is Dead, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 18 October 2012
-
Grobak Padi, Foxtel Festival Hub, Melbourne, VIC, October 2012
-
The Promised Land, Jenny Port Gallery, Collingwood, VIC, 26 September 2012
-
Still Moving Despite the Tide, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 21 September 2012
-
Phantasm #3, Petersham Bowling Club, Petersham, NSW, 10 September 2012
-
Trade Winds , The Natrel Pond, Toronto, Canada, 10 August 2012
-
Trade Winds , Cairns Esplanade Lagoon , Cairns , QLD, 25 July 2012
-
Trade Winds , Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2012
-
Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2012
-
Tiny Stadiums, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Our Frozen Moment, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 April 2012
-
Whisper Pitch, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 April 2012
-
The Piper, University of NSW, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012
-
Celestial Radio Phosphorescence Song, Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2012
-
Metaverse Makeovers in Shanghai, Hollywood Club, Shanghai, China, 24 March 2012
-
I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
-
Visionarium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 5 March 2012
-
Posts in the Paddock, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2012
-
Oraculos, Nedlands Park Masonic Hall, Nedlands, WA, 10 February 2012
-
Emporium of Treasures, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2012
-
House Work, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 December 2011
-
Ophelia Doesn't Live Here Anymore, Armadale, Armadale, VIC, 24 November 2011
-
Seddon Archives, Seddon, Seddon, VIC, 16 November 2011
-
Posts in the Paddock, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
-
Posts in the Paddock, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
-
Spinning A Yarn, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 22 September 2011
-
Macrophonics, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2011
-
Cuttings, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 16 September 2011
-
iNails, Sunnybank Plaza, QLD, 15 September 2011
-
Vivaria (Place of Life), Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 September 2011
-
Resound , University of Sydney, Tin Sheds Gallery, Camperdown, NSW, 3 September 2011
-
Tawdry Heartburn's Magic Cures, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 29 August 2011
-
Kimisis - Falling Asleep, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 25 August 2011
-
Vivaria (Place of Life), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2011
-
Fun Run, Raintree Park, Smith Street Mall, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2011
-
Vivaria (Place of Life), Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 2011
-
Of the Causes of Wonderful Things, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2011
-
Kimisis - Falling Asleep, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2011
-
Vivaria (Place of Life), Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 10 August 2011
-
Vivaria (Place of Life), Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2011
-
Night Terrors, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 7 July 2011
-
Song to the Sea, Lorne, Lorne, VIC, 2 July 2011
-
Within & Without, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 22 June 2011
-
Winter Filament, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, June 2011
-
The Great Wall of Books - Book of Risings, Yeouido Hangang Park, Seoul, South Korea, 1 May 2011
-
Artist's Rooms, Castlemaine Continuing Education, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
-
Tawdry Heartburn's Magic Cures, Tasmania, TAS, 25 March 2011
-
US, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 22 March 2011
-
Tawdry Heartburn's Magic Cures, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2011
-
Platform 4 , Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2011
-
Of the Causes of Wonderful Things, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2011
-
Blue Grotto, Les Powell School, Mt Pritchard, NSW, 2011
-
Thirteen: A 3 Day Inhabition, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 November 2010
-
If I Go Like You..., Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 November 2010
-
Nightshifters, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
Hold, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010
-
Immersion Studio, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, November 2010
-
The Bedroom Project, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2010
-
Incompatible Elements, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 21 October 2010
-
En Masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
-
epi-thet, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
-
Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010
-
The Last Man to Die, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 September 2010
-
In Light Of a Moon, City Botanic Gardens, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2010
-
Birdmachine, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2010
-
The Raven Project, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2010
-
Barkly Artists Installation Project, Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT, 4 September 2010
-
Who's Afraid Of The Dark, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, September 2010
-
Sound Like Movement, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, September 2010
-
Defaced: The Exhibition, Guildford Lane Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2010
-
The Bougainville Photoplay Project, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2010
-
Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
-
The Paper Garden, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 16 July 2010
-
Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, July 2010
-
Vivaria (Place of Life), University of NSW, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2010
-
Fun Run, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2010
-
Tawdry Heartburn's Magic Cures, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010
-
Rasa Sayang, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2010
-
Sugar Coated, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, April 2010
-
Spent, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 2 March 2010
-
En Masse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2010
-
Journey to the Surface of the Earth (the idea of light and love), Madley Rehearsal and Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, March 2010
-
The Edge Of The Earth, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, March 2010
-
GhosTrain, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 February 2010
-
Tawdry Heartburn's Magic Cures, Beck's Music Box, Perth, WA, 7 February 2010
-
Kimisis - Falling Asleep, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 January 2010
-
Kansas, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 2010
-
Difficult Majesty, St Paul's Hill, Melaka, Malaysia, 27 November 2009
-
Empathy Exit, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 2009
-
The Oak's Bride, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 October 2009
-
Solipsis, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 2009
-
Choreographies of Inhabitations & Filament, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, October 2009
-
Regarding the Joy of Others, Gasworks at Newstead River Park, Newstead, QLD, 29 September 2009
-
Attract / Repel, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 2009
-
RUN: A Performance Engine, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 August 2009
-
The Hosts: A Masquerade of Improvising Automatons, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 August 2009
-
Tawdry Heartburn's Magic Cures, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 28 July 2009
-
Budak Melaka, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, July 2009
-
Difficult Majesty, Gold Exchange Gallery, Ballarat, VIC, 19 June 2009
-
Bedroom Dancing, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009
-
Ghost Quarters - first dream of The Opium Confessions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 May 2009
-
Render, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 25 April 2009
-
Sen Siao (Spirit Cloud), MMU Link Gallery, Manchester, England, 23 April 2009
-
Difficult Majesty, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 17 April 2009
-
Edge, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 5 April 2009
-
Beyond Goya, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 3 March 2009
-
Beyond Goya: Version II, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 2009
-
Tawdry Heartburn's Magic Cures, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2009
-
Eyton Road, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 2009
-
Nighttime #7, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 30 November 2008
-
We Are What We Want, Loop Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
-
Telepathy, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2008
-
England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008
-
The Meaning of Moorabbin Is Open For Inspection, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, October 2008
-
Jacky Jacky in the Box, The Atrium, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2008
-
In My Shoes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 September 2008
-
The Tent, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
-
Notes on the Art and Manner of (Dis)Arranging One's Books, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
-
3 X 3 Carriageworks: Under Construction, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
-
(lost toy story), Hurstville CBD, Hurstville, NSW, 22 August 2008
-
Dark Side of Moon: A LUNAR ~ ARCHÆOLOGY, The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2008
-
Groundup!, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 August 2008
-
Lit From Within, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 8 August 2008
-
ECR., Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 August 2008
-
Shifting Intimacies, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008
-
Deluge, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 11 July 2008
-
42a, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 2008
-
Posted - It's What Was Written!, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 13 June 2008
-
Quarterbred, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, June 2008
-
Clickety Tock, Fitzroy Town Hall Reading Room, Fitzroy, VIC, 29 May 2008
-
In the Shadow of the Wild, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 28 May 2008
-
Serial Blogger, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008
-
Experimenta Playground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 May 2008
-
Portable Cenotaph, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 February 2008
-
Hand in Hand, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 February 2008
-
Metadance in Resonant Light, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2008
-
Don't Look Back, Old Treasury Building, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
-
The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008
-
The Memory Priest, Bluestone Building Living Museum, Maribyrnong, VIC, 30 November 2007
-
Where the Land Lays, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
En Masse, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 23 November 2007
-
The Stirring, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 November 2007
-
Carol Brown - Dancing in Wired Nature, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2007
-
Sphere of Influence, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2007
-
Lulu vs Jack The Ripper, Secret Location, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007
-
Hatched 07, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 2007
-
Kaleidoscope, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, September 2007
-
As You Take Time: Toki To Tomoni, 4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art, Haymarket, NSW, 14 August 2007
-
Homeland Illuminations, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007
-
Love & Death in 8 Minutes, Firstdraft, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2007
-
Choreographics: Reeldance Installations #3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 May 2007
-
In Cognito- Volume 2, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 May 2007
-
Erth: The Garden, Victory Park, Castlemaine, VIC, 4 April 2007
-
Lies for Truth, Victory Park, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2007
-
Drive in Holiday, Burnie Waterfront, Burnie, TAS, 31 March 2007
-
Drive in Holiday, The Village Green, Bridport, TAS, 27 March 2007
-
Drive in Holiday, City Hall, Hobart, TAS, 24 March 2007
-
Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
-
Primary Producers, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 March 2007
-
Nelson, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2007
-
3A, Black Box, Melbourne, VIC, December 2006
-
Schallmachine 06, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2006
-
Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006
-
accented body, Queensland University of Technology, Creative Industries, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 July 2006
-
Intimate Transactions, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 May 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 13 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 1 February 2006
-
Shapes of Sleep, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 23 January 2006
-
StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006
-
Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005
-
Reeldance Installations #2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 October 2005
-
Who's Afraid of the Avant-Garde? 3, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2005
-
Placing the Camera, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 July 2005
-
Judith Wright: Video Work, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 May 2005
-
Who's Afraid of the Avant-Garde? 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 April 2005
-
Out on a Limb, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 February 2005
-
Travelling Light: Collaborative Projects by Pacific Artists, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2004
-
Travelling Light: Collaborative Projects by Pacific Artists, Museum of Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2004
-
Ether, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, November 2004
-
Video Spell 4: Cartographies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2004
-
Then and Now, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 2004
-
Winterheat Wheeler Place, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 30 July 2004
-
Winterheat Carrington Boat Ramp, Carrington Boat Ramp, Carrington, NSW, 24 July 2004
-
Cardio-Morphologies (v.1), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 2004
-
Winterheat Civic Park, Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW, 16 July 2004
-
Intimate Transactions (v.2), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 July 2004
-
Snatch, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 2004
-
Nam June Paik, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2004
-
Ether 2, Rechabite Hall, Prahran, VIC, January 2004
-
Miranda Pennell & John Smith, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 December 2003
-
Transit Camp, Vacant Lot, Footscray, VIC, 28 November 2003
-
Intensive Job Making Assistance, Footscray Shopping Mall, Footscray, VIC, 26 November 2003
-
Tampa, Bondi Beach, Bondi, NSW, 30 October 2003
-
Sound of Missing Objects, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 October 2003
-
Luminarium: Architects of Air, Aotea Square, Auckland Central, Auckland, New Zealand, 20 September 2003
-
Video Spell 1: Actions, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 July 2003
-
Head Space, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003
-
Double Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 May 2003
-
I Remember 1948, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 May 2003
-
Film Noir, Politique Blanche, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 April 2003
-
Shapes of Sleep, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 April 2003
-
Dark Matter, Haus der Berliner Festspiele, Berlin, Germany, 14 March 2003
-
Sticky, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2003
-
Proxy, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 December 2002
-
Close, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 December 2002
-
Cerebellum, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 November 2002
-
The Heart of the Journey, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 October 2002
-
Troppo Obscura, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 October 2002
-
Antistatic 2002, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 26 September 2002
-
Cycling Hidergarde, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 July 2002
-
Women in Transit, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 July 2002
-
Remote Control, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 July 2002
-
Video Combustion (Alpha Release), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 June 2002
-
Close the Concentration Camps, Monash University, Museum of Art, Caulfield East, VIC, 15 June 2002
-
Forgetfulness and Thunder, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 June 2002
-
Time Lapse, St Kilda, St Kilda, VIC, June 2002
-
Whitetrash/Medium Rare, CAST, North Hobart, TAS, 2002
-
Niche Series 2002/03, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2002
-
SoundVision Events #6, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 December 2001
-
Rice Paddies, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, November 2001
-
Human in the Audiosphere, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2001
-
New Work, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 October 2001
-
The Menorah of Fang Bang Lu, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 October 2001
-
catgURL, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2001
-
How could you even begin to understand?, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, August 2001
-
Reckonings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 July 2001
-
The Forbidden Forest, South Bank Parklands, South Bank, QLD, 20 July 2001
-
Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
-
Skinned, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 March 2001
-
1000 sacks..., Horsham, Horsham, VIC, March 2001
-
Building the Ideal Homo!, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 2001
-
Homecoming King, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 2001
-
TUB IKU, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 2001
-
Sonic Cross Dressing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 November 2000
-
Dissolution/Disillusion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 November 2000
-
Siexos, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 November 2000
-
Urban Landscapes, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 October 2000
-
Fluids, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 October 2000
-
Human in the Audiosphere, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 August 2000
-
Mixed Metaphor 2000, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2000
-
Spectrascope, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 May 2000
-
White Collar Project, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 April 2000
-
Triple Alice - Edition 1 - Sky Hammer, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 March 2000
-
Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
-
Ochre and Dust, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
-
The Last Child... Flight of the Swallows (Part 1), Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
-
Ochre and Dust, Club 1518, Port Augusta, SA, 26 February 2000
-
OnSight, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 February 2000
-
Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999
-
Mutant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 October 1999
-
Ricefields, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
-
Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
-
Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
-
Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
-
Viscous Gestalt, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1999
-
Dead Centre: The Body with Organs, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1999
-
Grey Matter(s), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1999
-
Carnival Askew, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1999
-
Proximity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999
-
Pulse/Specimen, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 June 1999
-
Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 April 1999
-
The Other Woman, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
-
How could you even begin to understand?, Horsham Regional Art Gallery, Horsham, VIC, April 1999
-
Elasticity & Volume, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1999
-
Hypercompetition for Beginners, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 March 1999
-
Tribe Vibe, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 November 1998
-
contain.her, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998
-
Marrickville Eyes, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 September 1998
-
Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998
-
Help - the Remix, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
-
Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998
-
Ripples, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 September 1997
-
Print of a Pulse, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, September 1997
-
Screaming Green (Perspecta 97), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 August 1997
-
austraLYSIS - Sound Vision Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
Incognito, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 May 1997
-
The Pool is Damned - A Trial by Video, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 March 1997
-
Digiorgi, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
-
Sensing the Moment, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
Herpetology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 January 1997
-
Pieta and Diaspora, Kunsthallen Nikolaj, Copenhagen, Denmark, 1997
-
Eventspace 4 - Lard, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1996
-
How could you even begin to understand?, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, October 1996
-
Black Hair, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996
-
Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
-
India - The Name of God is Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
-
SoundVision Week 1 & 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 June 1996
-
Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996
-
Pieta and Diaspora, Galerie Andreas Weiss, Berlin, Germany, 1996
-
Pieta and Diaspora, Neue Galerie Graz, Graz, Austria, 1996
-
Pieta and Diaspora, Teddy Kolleck Stadium, Jerusalem, Israel, 1996
-
Pieta and Diaspora, Wäinö Aaltonen Museum of Art, Turku, Finland, 1996
-
Eventspace 5: Performances for Artful Park 2, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 30 September 1995
-
Interval, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995
-
An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1995
-
Practice, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995
-
The Measure, University of Technology Sydney, Performance Space, Ultimo, NSW, 7 March 1995
-
The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
-
Eventspace 6: Women & Technology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 November 1994
-
Sound Studio, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994
-
Eventspace 5: Parquetry, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994
-
Opinionated, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1994
-
Postcode, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1994
-
Pieta and Diaspora, Gerard and Goodman Building, Adelaide, SA, 1994
-
Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 23 November 1993
-
Chris Fortescue, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1993
-
Periodic Tables, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 26 August 1993
-
Eventspace 4: A-Y, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 August 1993
-
Untitled '93, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 June 1993
-
From Hollywood to Goulburn, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1993
-
Eventspace 1: Peepo!, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 April 1993
-
An Untitled Installation, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1993
-
The Measure, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2 March 1993
-
Post Arrivalists, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 January 1993
-
Daruganora, Penrith Regional Gallery, Emu Plains, NSW, 1993
-
TISEA exhibition program, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 November 1992
-
Lawrence Wallen and Julie Vulcan, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 October 1992
-
Noemate, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 September 1992
-
Bill Seeto, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 July 1992
-
inhabitation, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 16 June 1992
-
A New Standard of Living, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 June 1992
-
Eventspace 3: Embodied Spaces, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 April 1992
-
The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 April 1992
-
Margaret Roberts and Rebecca Turrell, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 February 1992
-
Untitled '92, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 January 1992
-
Undercover & Corpo Luminoso, Wynyard Railway Station, Sydney, NSW, 1992
-
Geographies of the Ear, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 November 1991
-
SoundCulture: Impossible Objects, Invisible Cities Conference, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1991
-
Sound of Electro-Magnetic Field by Fluorescent Lamps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991
-
Sites Unseen, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1991
-
Sensitive Chaos, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1991
-
Ichtyoid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 July 1991
-
Not the Narrative, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1991
-
Tea Towel Cafe: A Cabaret Dance Party, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 March 1991
-
We Live to be Surprised: A Trilogy, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 March 1991
-
Quotations, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1990
-
Voices from a Crowded Mind: Asylum Pieces... , The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 November 1990
-
Death as Confessor, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 November 1990
-
Conceptual Theatres 1978-1990, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 October 1990
-
Red Tape, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 July 1990
-
Loneliness, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 June 1990
-
In the Middle - Between - The Light, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1990
-
Mute; In Talktown, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 April 1990
-
Drop, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 February 1990
-
Diario per Una Vita & Erebo, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 1990
-
Tender Skin the Mind, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 24 November 1989
-
Past Elements - Future Icons, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 November 1989
-
VideoForms: Passages in Identity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 October 1989
-
Whispers in the Heart, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 July 1989
-
The Changing Broadcast Economy, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 June 1989
-
Loose Connection: 699 1503, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 May 1989
-
The Girl with a Stone in her Shoe, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 May 1989
-
Pictures, Paintings, Objects, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 February 1989
-
Whispers in the Heart, TAU Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 October 1988
-
Whispers in the Heart, New South Wales, NSW, 29 August 1988
-
Margaret and Sidney go to the Pictures, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 July 1988
-
Dedifferentiated Ground, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 June 1988
-
The Loop, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 April 1988
-
Excursus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 March 1988
-
The Unspoken Side, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 24 March 1988
-
Pool, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1988
-
Depth of Field, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 November 1987
-
Barriers, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 November 1987
-
Mons, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Shh / Ratios of Luminance, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1987
-
Thickett, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1987
-
Jenny Barwell, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1987
-
Tense, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 July 1987
-
Chronicles of a Golden Age, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 June 1987
-
An Issue of Blood, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 June 1987
-
A Self-Portrait of My Mother in Two Places, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1987
-
Show: A Song and A Dance, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 May 1987
-
A Symphony for other Cultures, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 May 1987
-
Arch, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 April 1987
-
L'Age D'Or No 2+3, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1987
-
Conducting Bodies (The Experience is in Memory), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 March 1987
-
Cat's Cradle, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 January 1987
-
Kinetic Sunrise, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 November 1986
-
The Savage Eye: A Work About Desire (An Episodic Event for Lovers) in Two Parts, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1986
-
Places Alien, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 September 1986
-
Music for Plinky and Straw / Changing States, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 August 1986
-
Time and Timeless, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1986
-
Ubu and the Red Chair, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 24 June 1986
-
Strindberg, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 May 1986
-
Industrial Accident, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 May 1986
-
Room with a View, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 February 1986
-
The Late 20th Century Angel and Other Works, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1985
-
Transitions, Horsham Regional Art Gallery, Horsham, VIC, June 1984
-
Last Stand, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 April 1984
-
Flesh Flesh Cut Cut Burn, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 April 1984
-
Montage, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1978
|
Provide feedback on Installation