Events |
-
Miss Saigon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2023
-
Catherine at Avignon, Meraki Arts Bar, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2023
-
Catch Me If You Can The Musical, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 May 2023
-
Knees Up!, Forbes Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 3 May 2023
-
The Haka Party Incident, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, New Zealand, 30 March 2021
-
Love to Say Goodbye, NO.3 Roskill Theatre, Mt Roskill, Auckland, New Zealand, 18 March 2021
-
One Crowded Hour: Neil Davis, Combat Cameraman, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2021
-
Convict Footprints: Fully Loaded, Newington Armory, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 19 October 2019
-
Rockhampton Heritage Village Living Histories Project, Rockhampton Heritage Village, Parkhurst, QLD, 2 June 2019
-
The Women of Wisemans, Pioneer Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 15 December 2018
-
The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018
-
Convict Footprints: Quarantined!, Quarantine Station, Manly, NSW, 13 October 2018
-
A Brief History of Sheep Farming in Australia, Tobruk Sheep Station, Maroota, NSW, 20 May 2018
-
The Women of Wisemans, The Retreat at Wisemans, Wisemans Ferry, NSW, 19 May 2018
-
Mind How You Go, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2018
-
Convict Footprints: Quarantined!, Quarantine Station, Manly, NSW, 10 March 2018
-
That Daring Australian Girl, The Arch, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 March 2018
-
That Daring Australian Girl, The Pocket, Stirling, SA, 4 March 2018
-
Convict Footprints at the Farm, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 13 January 2018
-
Convict Footprints: Quarantined!, Quarantine Station, Manly, NSW, 16 September 2017
-
Eurydike & Orpheus / Love and Money / The Hypochondriac / Salem / The Caucasian Chalk Circle, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 2017
-
Nixon Tapes, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2017
-
Grave Child, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017
-
Convict Footprints on the Old Great North Road, Old Great North Road, Wisemans Ferry, NSW, 13 May 2017
-
Convict Footprints on Cockatoo Island, Cockatoo Island, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
-
Convict Footprints on the Old Great North Road, Old Great North Road, Wisemans Ferry, NSW, 15 October 2016
-
Convict Footprints on Cockatoo Island, Cockatoo Island, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2016
-
Convict Footprints: Rebellion!, Castle Hill Heritage Park, Castle Hill, NSW, 25 June 2016
-
Convict Footprints on the Old Great North Road, Old Great North Road, Wisemans Ferry, NSW, 14 May 2016
-
The Optimist: The Life of Ezra Thomas Shorley, Queensland, QLD, 22 April 2016
-
The Tree Widows, Soldier's Memorial Avenue, Hobart, TAS, 6 April 2016
-
BigMouth, Q Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 15 March 2016
-
Convict Footprints at the Farm, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 8 January 2016
-
Convict Footprints: Through The Years, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 5 January 2016
-
Convict Footprints on the Old Great North Road, Old Great North Road, Wisemans Ferry, NSW, 10 October 2015
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 2015
-
Convict Footprints on the Old Great North Road, Old Great North Road, Wisemans Ferry, NSW, 2 May 2015
-
Vocx, The Owl and Cat Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 12 February 2015
-
Eleanor's Story, Gluttony, Adelaide, SA, February 2015
-
Convict Footprints at the Farm, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 9 January 2015
-
Convict Footprints on the Old Great North Road, Old Great North Road, Wisemans Ferry, NSW, 13 September 2014
-
Joan, Again, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 August 2014
-
Convict Footprints on the Old Great North Road, Old Great North Road, Wisemans Ferry, NSW, 5 April 2014
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 31 May 2013
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2013
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 23 May 2013
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Starplex Hewitson Theatre, Evanston Park, SA, 22 May 2013
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Centenary Hall, Goolwa, SA, 21 May 2013
-
Convict Footprints on the Old Great North Road, Old Great North Road, Wisemans Ferry, NSW, 20 April 2013
-
Wittenberg, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 October 2012
-
Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2012
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 21 August 2012
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Nyinkka Nyunyu Art & Cultural Centre, Tennant Creek, NT, 18 August 2012
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 12 June 2012
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 9 June 2012
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 June 2012
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 5 June 2012
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 May 2012
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 25 May 2012
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 May 2012
-
Bindjareb Pinjarra, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 17 May 2012
-
A Night of Stars, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 2012
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2012
-
The Winter's Tale, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1 March 2012
-
Tu, Pipitea Marae, Pipitea, Wellington Region, New Zealand, 1 March 2012
-
Henry V, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 29 February 2012
-
The White Divers of Broome, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2012
-
Julius Caesar, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2011
-
Titus Andronicus, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2011
-
Julius Caesar, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 13 October 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 11 October 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 8 October 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 6 October 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 4 October 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 1 October 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 September 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 September 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 20 September 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2011
-
Charles Dickens and Others, Clapham Library, London, England, 3 September 2011
-
Julius Caesar, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 August 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 27 August 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 25 August 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 23 August 2011
-
Julius Caesar, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 August 2011
-
Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 July 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 July 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 20 July 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 16 July 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 July 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 July 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 July 2011
-
The Jetty, Merrigong Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, July 2011
-
Julius Caesar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 28 June 2011
-
The White Guard, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2011
-
Doctor Zhivago, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2011
-
Casanova, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 March 2011
-
Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011
-
Doctor Zhivago, Lyric Theatre (1997-2011), Pyrmont, NSW, 11 February 2011
-
Flight: eight dreams, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 27 October 2010
-
R&J as performed by William Shakespeare and the Earl of Southampton, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 October 2010
-
Mr Bligh's Third Mutiny, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 2010
-
Burnt by the Sun, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 August 2010
-
The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
-
Notes From a Warsaw Ghetto, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2010
-
Aunt Georgy, Labassa Mansion, Caulfield North, VIC, 26 March 2010
-
Life and Fate, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010
-
Clinchfield - A Tale of Good Citizens, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 22 July 2009
-
The War of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2009
-
The War of the Roses, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2009
-
Our Country's Good, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 23 July 2008
-
The Ballad of Mary Ann Brownlow, Gunning Court House, Gunning, NSW, 18 July 2008
-
Carmina Burana, Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2008
-
Lifeboat, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 28 February 2008
-
We Came In Chains, Newcastle Region Maritime Museum, Newcastle, NSW, 23 November 2007
-
Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
Dickens' Women, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2007
-
Dickens' Women, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 November 2007
-
Dickens' Women, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
-
Don Carlos, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 1 November 2007
-
Dickens' Women, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 October 2007
-
Dickens' Women, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 October 2007
-
Dickens' Women, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 October 2007
-
Dickens' Women, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 2007
-
Dickens' Women, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2007
-
Dickens' Women, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 9 October 2007
-
Dickens' Women, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 September 2007
-
Dickens' Women, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2007
-
Constance Drinkwater and the Final Days of Somerset, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 August 2007
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Constance Drinkwater And The Final Days Of Somerset, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, August 2007
-
Red Cap, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 July 2007
-
Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 4 July 2007
-
The Secret of the Seven Marbles, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Reflections Referendum 40 years and to the Future., Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 2007
-
Tales of Kabbarli, 313 Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 April 2007
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
Seven Pirates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 2007
-
Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 2007
-
The Spook, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
-
Requiem for the 20th Century - Volume One, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 17 November 2006
-
Playhouse Creatures, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 14 October 2006
-
Fast Cars and Tractor Engines, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 3 October 2006
-
The Jewel by the Sea, Black Rock House, Black Rock, VIC, October 2006
-
Constance Drinkwater & the Final Days of Somerset, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 September 2006
-
The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
-
Drought Breaker, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Maralinga, Ettalong Beach War Memorial Club, Ettalong Beach, NSW, 30 August 2006
-
Constance Drinkwater and the Final Days of Somerset, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 July 2006
-
A Man For All Seasons, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2006
-
Anne of the Thousand Days, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 June 2006
-
Demon King, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 2006
-
Quarry, Kiama Leisure Centre, Kiama, NSW, 8 April 2006
-
Battalion, Ōtaki College, Ōtaki, New Zealand, 9 March 2006
-
Battalion, Hosanna Fellowship Hall, Cannons Creek, Porirua, New Zealand, 7 March 2006
-
Battalion, Expressions Theatre (Whirinaki Whare Taonga), Upper Hutt, New Zealand, 2 March 2006
-
The Dragons' Trilogy, Robinson Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 11 February 2006
-
Cargo - The True Adventures of Mary Bryant, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 2006
-
The Portrait, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006
-
The Second Oldest Profession, Government House Ballroom, Perth, WA, 18 November 2005
-
President Wilson in Paris, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 20 October 2005
-
President Wilson in Paris, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 15 October 2005
-
President Wilson in Paris, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 October 2005
-
President Wilson in Paris, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 October 2005
-
President Wilson in Paris, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005
-
The Prospectors, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 22 September 2005
-
Convict Women - Lifetime Exile, Randwick Town Hall, Randwick, NSW, 17 September 2005
-
President Wilson in Paris, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 September 2005
-
Fast Cars and Tractor Engines, Bankstown RSL, Bankstown, NSW, 6 September 2005
-
President Wilson in Paris, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 3 September 2005
-
President Wilson in Paris, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 2 September 2005
-
Holy Lies, Unholy Truth: the Story of Mary Magelene, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 26 August 2005
-
The Prospectors, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2005
-
Navigating Flinders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 July 2005
-
The Black Swan of Trespass, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 July 2005
-
When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005
-
The Burning, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 June 2005
-
Alias Grace, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2005
-
Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
-
Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
-
Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
-
The Black Swan of Trespass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 April 2005
-
Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005
-
Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
-
Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
-
Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
-
An Evening With Queen Victoria, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 2004
-
The Cherry Orchard, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2004
-
Reading Between The Lines, Female Factory Muster , South Hobart, TAS, 7 November 2004
-
The Mark of Cain and No Chaperone, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 October 2004
-
The Call, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004
-
Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004
-
I Spied - True Confessions Of A Confessions Of An Ex-ASIO Spy, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 22 September 2004
-
The Lion in Winter, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 September 2004
-
Terrorists in the Garden (Jesuits Don't Lie), Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 August 2004
-
Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
-
Beowulf, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 August 2004
-
Playhouse Creatures, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 July 2004
-
Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
-
Vincent in Brixton, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 8 June 2004
-
Under the Whaleback, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 June 2004
-
Swan River Gothic and other macabre tales, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 June 2004
-
Mary of Scotland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 May 2004
-
White Witness, Hobart City Hall, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 2004
-
The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004
-
The Crucible, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 April 2004
-
Vincent in Brixton, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 April 2004
-
For the Term of His Natural Life - the Musical, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 10 March 2004
-
I Spied - True Confessions Of A Confessions Of An Ex-ASIO Spy, Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004
-
Voices of History, Hobart City Hall, Hobart, TAS, 19 February 2004
-
Skipping on Stars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 February 2004
-
Kaspar the Crown Prince, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 24 January 2004
-
Where The Wattle Blossoms Grow, RSL Karama, Karama, NT, 19 January 2004
-
Skipping on Stars, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Nile Blue , Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 10 November 2003
-
The Stowaway and the Captain's Cat, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2003
-
His Majesty's Pleasure, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 16 May 2003
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
Entertaining The Troops - ANZAC Day Lunch and Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 2003
-
His Majesty's Pleasure, Albany Port Theatre, Albany, WA, 25 April 2003
-
Breath By Breath, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 April 2003
-
Nixon's Nixon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Port MacDonnell, Port MacDonnell, SA, 19 January 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Beachport, Beachport, SA, 18 January 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Robe, Robe, SA, 17 January 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 16 January 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Victor Harbor, Victor Harbor, SA, 14 January 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 January 2003
-
Marat/Sade, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 December 2002
-
Mad Forest, National Theatrette , St Kilda, VIC, 28 November 2002
-
The Scarlet Pimpernel, Bailey Hall, Chatswood, NSW, 12 November 2002
-
Emily of Emerald Hill, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
-
Abelard and Heloise, Christchurch Cathedral, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 2002
-
Scenes from an Execution, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2002
-
Ride! Ride!, Wesley Uniting Church, Forrest, ACT, 13 September 2002
-
Summer of the 17th Doll, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 August 2002
-
To The Inland Sea, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 June 2002
-
The Task, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 May 2002
-
The Hollow Crown, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2002
-
The Hollow Crown, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 May 2002
-
Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
-
Kangaroo Island Rock Eistedfodd 2002, Kangaroo Island Marine Centre, Kingscote, SA, 23 March 2002
-
Counting Icebergs, Cooks Cottage, East Melbourne , VIC, 14 March 2002
-
A Handful of Keys, Paddington RSL, Paddington, NSW, March 2002
-
Jack Drum's Entertainment, Union Theatre, London, England, 26 February 2002
-
Ye Yan the Night Banquet, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 February 2002
-
Alias Grace, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 28 November 2001
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 16 November 2001
-
Britannicus, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 15 November 2001
-
Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
-
Illawarra Lives Throughout the Century., Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 5 October 2001
-
Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
-
Corporate Piggery, Cafe 9, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2001
-
The Clink, Curtin University, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 18 September 2001
-
Oedipus Rex, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2001
-
The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001
-
Fed on TV, National Museum of Australia Broadcast Studio, Acton, ACT, 14 July 2001
-
Filling in Time, Fannie Bay Gaol, Fannie Bay, NT, 3 July 2001
-
Convict Women - Lifetime Exile, University of NSW, Fig tree Theatre (1988-), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 2001
-
Our Country's Good, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Barbican, London, England, 15 May 2001
-
The Secret of the Seven Marbles, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 17 April 2001
-
Lord of the rocks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 4 April 2001
-
Stories of a Nation, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 29 March 2001
-
Art on Trial, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2001
-
WA Fringe Festival: Cashman's Diray, The Blarney Castle, Northbridge, WA, 7 February 2001
-
WA Fringe Festival: As Ships Pass By, The Drama Centre, Claremont, WA, 4 February 2001
-
The Burning, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 January 2001
-
Robert and Elizabeth, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 14 November 2000
-
Richard III, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000
-
Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 5 May 2000
-
Malet, Victoria University, E Theatre, Footscray, VIC, December 1999
-
A Return to the Brink, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1999
-
Richard III, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 October 1999
-
Our Country's Good, Richmond Theatre, Richmond, Surrey, England, 15 June 1999
-
Our Country's Good, Devonshire Park Theatre, Eastbourne, England, 7 December 1998
-
Our Country's Good, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, England, 1 December 1998
-
Our Country's Good, Theatre Royal, Bury Saint Edmunds, Bury Saint Edmunds, England, 24 November 1998
-
Our Country's Good, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds, England, 17 November 1998
-
Our Country's Good, The Oxford Playhouse, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, 10 November 1998
-
Our Country's Good, Everyman Theatre, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 3 November 1998
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1998
-
Our Country's Good, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 10 September 1998
-
Our Country's Good, Theatre Royal, Bath, Bath, England, 2 September 1998
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 August 1998
-
The Voyage of Mary Bryant, Acting Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, August 1998
-
Julius Caesar, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 July 1998
-
Music from The Whirlwind, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 30 May 1998
-
1951: an Australian Jubilee, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 22 January 1998
-
Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
-
Holy Days, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, November 1997
-
Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
-
A Link In The Chain, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 1 October 1997
-
R W Fassbinder, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 July 1997
-
Chisolm's Women, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 23 May 1997
-
Danton's Death, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 May 1997
-
Scenes From an Execution, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 October 1996
-
Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
Richard III, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996
-
The Mill on the Floss, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 June 1996
-
Henry VI, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1996
-
Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
-
Cappuccino Strip, Dome Coffee Shop, Fremantle, WA, 11 November 1995
-
The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995
-
Halloran's Little Boat, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 October 1995
-
Our Country's Good, Emlyn Williams Theatre, Clwyd, Wales, 22 September 1995
-
Our Country's Good, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 14 September 1995
-
A Hanging Conclusion, Noarlunga Community Hall, Port Noarlunga, SA, June 1995
-
A Month in the Country, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1995
-
Spirit of Place, St John's Church, Reid, ACT, 11 March 1995
-
Burning Patience, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, March 1995
-
Rebellion: Inca Eureka, Grainery Lane Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 October 1994
-
Buckley's Chance and None, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 July 1994
-
The Battlers, South Australia, SA, 13 July 1994
-
Up The Ladder, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, March 1994
-
Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1993
-
A Drink for the Dinosaur Girl, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 17 September 1993
-
The Eye of Martha Needle, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 September 1993
-
The Heiress, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 1993
-
Our Country's Good, Briggs Opera House, White River Junction, Hartford, Vermont, United States of America, 11 August 1993
-
Other Worlds, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
-
Love Among the Butterflies, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 May 1993
-
Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993
-
Our Country's Good, Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park, Cincinnati, Ohio, United States of America, 19 January 1993
-
Our Country's Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 January 1993
-
Skydiving, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 5 January 1993
-
Alexandra Kollontai: The Personal and Political Trials Of A Russian Revolutionary, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1992
-
Alexandra Kollantai, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1992
-
Fanshen, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992
-
Our Country's Good, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 16 October 1992
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1992
-
On the Trail of the Lost Theatres, Western Australia, WA, 1 August 1992
-
Daisy Bates, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 June 1992
-
Men Should Weep, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 June 1992
-
Born Guilty, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1992
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
The Round House - A Great Escape, The Fremantle Round House, Fremantle, WA, 28 February 1992
-
Joyful and Triumphant, Circa Theatre (1975-1994), Wellington Central, New Zealand, 20 February 1992
-
Our Country's Good, Tower Theatre, Islington, London, England, 15 February 1992
-
Dickens' Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992
-
Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991
-
On the Whipping Side, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
-
Mrs T Foresees / All the Comforts of Home, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 October 1991
-
The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991
-
The Life of Galileo, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1991
-
I've Danced with a Girl Who Danced with the Prince of Wales, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 19 August 1991
-
Too Young for Ghosts, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 July 1991
-
Foreigners From Home, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 June 1991
-
Our Country's Good, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 June 1991
-
Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991
-
Christopher Columbus (Christophe Colomb), La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 1991
-
Our Country's Good, Berkeley Repertory Theatre, Berkley, California, United States of America, 25 April 1991
-
Our Country's Good, Nederlander Theatre, Broadway, New York, United States of America, 19 April 1991
-
Henry IV Part One, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 1991
-
Our Country's Good, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 April 1991
-
Our Country's Good, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 5 April 1991
-
Stories From Suburban Road, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 February 1991
-
Fuente Ovejuna, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 January 1991
-
Our Country's Good, Intermediate Theatre, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 December 1990
-
No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
-
Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
-
Modest Expectations, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
No Sugar, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
-
Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
-
Gaia Versus The System, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 October 1990
-
Our Country's Good, John W Huntington Theatre, Hartford, Connecticut, United States of America, 2 October 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Webster University, Loretto-Hilton Center, Webster Groves, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 5 September 1990
-
No Sugar, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
-
Of Women Born, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 August 1990
-
Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1990
-
Christopher Columbus, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 July 1990
-
Our Country's Good, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
-
The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
-
Simpson, J. 202, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 May 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Bailiwick Repertory Theatre, Chicago, United States of America, 21 April 1990
-
Tango!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1990
-
Observe the Sons of Ulster Marching Towards the Somme, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 January 1990
-
Our Country's Good, Theatre Royal, Bath, Bath, England, 20 November 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, England, 13 November 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 7 November 1989
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
Ned Kelly, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 September 1989
-
Madame Guillotin, National Gallery of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 20 September 1989
-
Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989
-
Passion, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 7 September 1989
-
Our Country's Good, The Mark Taper Forum, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 September 1989
-
Hairpin Bends - Detours From History Into Herstory, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 August 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 8 August 1989
-
Bring Back Our Heroes Burke and Wills, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 July 1989
-
Our Country's Good, The Court Theatre, Christchurch, New Zealand, 1 July 1989
-
The Mound Builders, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 21 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1989
-
Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
-
Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1989
-
Essington Lewis: I Am Work, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 March 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 10 February 1989
-
Non Stop Energy, Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1988
-
The Death of Phillip Robertson, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1988
-
Somewhere in Here are Henry and Louisa, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 5 October 1988
-
Whispers in the Heart, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 October 1988
-
Our Country's Good, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 1 September 1988
-
A Piece of the Pie, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 August 1988
-
Red Earth, York Primary School, York, WA, 5 June 1988
-
Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988
-
Murder in the Cathedral, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 4 June 1988
-
The Rainbow Warrior, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 May 1988
-
Death at Balibo, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 May 1988
-
Something Better, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 April 1988
-
1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
-
Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988
-
Australian Drama:
A History of its Origins and Development in Dramatic Form., Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 March 1988
-
Convict Girls, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 19 February 1988
-
Manning Clark's History of Australia: The Musical, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 1988
-
Weevils in the Flour, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1987
-
Rasputin The Musical Revolution, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1987
-
Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987
-
The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987
-
Essington Lewis: I Am Work, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1987
-
Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 4 June 1987
-
Robert and Elizabeth, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 29 April 1987
-
Wildfire, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 1987
-
Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1987
-
Ashes, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 1987
-
Living Rooms, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 17 July 1986
-
Madame Mao, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1986
-
Twelve Characters in Search of a History, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 31 May 1986
-
Cowardy Custard, University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 22 May 1986
-
Breaker Morant, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, May 1986
-
Waitangi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, New Zealand, 4 March 1986
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
-
Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 May 1985
-
Cheapside, Redcliffe Entertainment Centre Theatre, Redcliffe, QLD, 12 May 1985
-
The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
-
Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985
-
Days of Empire and Sly Grog, Camberwell City Hall, Camberwell, VIC, March 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1985
-
Reedy River, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1985
-
Waiting For The Parade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 October 1984
-
Arthur's Circus, University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 8 August 1984
-
Here Comes Kisch, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1984
-
A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
-
Arthur's Circus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1984
-
Here Comes Kisch, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, March 1984
-
Hallelujah Lady Jane, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
-
Robert and Elizabeth, Bailey Hall, Chatswood, NSW, 16 November 1983
-
Kabbarli, Rex Hotel , Potts Point, NSW, 20 September 1983
-
Faces in the Street, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1983
-
Virtue, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 September 1983
-
Archaeology in the holy land, Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1983
-
Halloran's Little Boat, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 1983
-
Guys and Dolls, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1983
-
President Wilson in Paris, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1983
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1983
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 February 1983
-
A Manual of Trench Warfare, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 February 1983
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Soot, Brighton Town Hall, Brighton, VIC, 17 January 1983
-
Robert and Elizabeth, Paper Mill Playhouse, Milburn, New Jersey, United States of America, 30 October 1982
-
Black Chrysanthemums, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 October 1982
-
Einstein, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 September 1982
-
Silver Lining, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
-
Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
-
Caroline, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 August 1982
-
Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982
-
Einstein, Denver Festival Theatre, Denver, Colorado, United States of America, 19 July 1982
-
Einstein, State University of New York, Theatre Complex, Oswego, New York, United States of America, July 1982
-
The Jail Diary of Albie Sachs, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 June 1982
-
The Execution, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, England, 25 June 1982
-
Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
-
The Execution, Ralph Thoresby Community Centre, Leeds, England, 16 June 1982
-
The Execution, Clifton College Theatre, Bristol, England, 8 June 1982
-
The Execution, ICA, London, England, 18 May 1982
-
Here Comes Kisch, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, May 1982
-
Black Chrysanthemums, 117 Bouverie Street, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1982
-
Einstein, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 20 March 1982
-
Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
-
Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982
-
Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
-
Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
-
Einstein, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 February 1982
-
Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
-
Essington Lewis: I Am Work, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 February 1982
-
Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Sloss Reserve, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 January 1982
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 October 1981
-
President Wilson in Paris, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 17 September 1981
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 14 August 1981
-
The Pale Sergeant, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1981
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 1981
-
Robert and Elizabeth, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 18 July 1981
-
Black Chrysanthemums, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, May 1981
-
Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 11 February 1981
-
Songs From Sideshow Alley, Alice Springs, Alice Springs, NT, 7 November 1980
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
Songs From Sideshow Alley, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1980
-
Songs From Sideshow Alley, Port Augusta TAFE College, Port Augusta, SA, 4 October 1980
-
Songs From Sideshow Alley, South Australia, SA, October 1980
-
Crown Matrimonial, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1980
-
The History of Theatre in Dramatic Form, New South Wales, NSW, July 1980
-
Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
Becket, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
The House of the Deaf Man, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1980
-
Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
-
The Mystery Plays of Wakefield, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1980
-
Elizabeth I, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
Songs from Sideshow Alley, Southeast Community College, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 March 1980
-
On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979
-
Yamashita, Cellar Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 November 1979
-
Yamashita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 November 1979
-
Potiphar's Wife, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
-
Caroline, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1979
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 August 1979
-
On Our Selection, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 20 June 1979
-
The Two Tigers, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 May 1979
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, University of Tasmania, Music Lecture Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 8 May 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 March 1979
-
Crown Matrimonial, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1979
-
Crown Matrimonial, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 February 1979
-
Crown Matrimonial, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 February 1979
-
The Grand Tour, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1979
-
Smith of Smiths, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1979
-
The Lunatic, the Lover and the Poet, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
Great English Eccentrics, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1979
-
Crown Matrimonial, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1979
-
Crown Matrimonial, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, 1979
-
Minamata - Drink the Mercury, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
-
Anastasia, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
-
Crown Matrimonial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 November 1978
-
Crown Matrimonial, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 1978
-
Richard II, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 September 1978
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, England, 10 September 1978
-
Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
-
Robert and Elizabeth, Brunswick Music Theater, Maine, United States of America, 21 August 1978
-
Caroline, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 21 August 1978
-
Crown Matrimonial, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 July 1978
-
Friday the Thirteenth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1978
-
The King and I, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 June 1978
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 25 May 1978
-
Two Tigers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 April 1978
-
Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
-
Kemp's Jig : An Elizabethan Roadshow, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
-
A Man For All Seasons, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 March 1978
-
Thunder, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
Kemp's Jig : An Elizabethan Roadshow, Northern Territory, NT, 1978
-
Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
-
Yamashita, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 1977
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 September 1977
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 16 August 1977
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1977
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1977
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1977
-
Yamashita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, May 1977
-
Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1977
-
Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Madeley College of Education, Crewe, England, 25 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Guildhall, Staffordshire, England, 24 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Newcastle College, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Burslem Leisure Centre, Stoke-on-Trent, England, 22 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 8 February 1977
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 1 December 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Matlock College, Derbyshire, England, 29 November 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, York Arts Centre, York, England, 18 November 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Bristol Arts Centre, Bristol, England, 8 November 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Gulbenkian Studio, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 26 October 1976
-
The Duchess of Malfi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1976
-
Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 28 June 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, IM Marsh College, Liverpool, England, 15 June 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, ICA, London, England, 18 May 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, England, 11 May 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 6 May 1976
-
Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 1976
-
Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976
-
Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
-
When Voyaging, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1975
-
Brief Lives, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1975
-
Brief Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1975
-
The Freedom of The City, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 June 1975
-
Brief Lives, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 3 June 1975
-
Brief Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1975
-
Brief Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 May 1975
-
Brief Lives, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 May 1975
-
The Hollow Crown, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1975
-
Caroline, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1975
-
The Lion in the Winter , Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 3 March 1975
-
The Hollow Crown, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 February 1975
-
Mr Magistrate Marsden, NZBC Radio Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 1975
-
The Hollow Crown , Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 1975
-
Arthur's Circus, Darwin Community College, Casuarina, NT, 7 November 1974
-
Robert and Elizabeth, Forum Theater, Chicago, United States of America, 1 November 1974
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
John Grant's Journey, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 May 1974
-
An Adelaide Anthology 1836 - 1900, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1974
-
Journey on a Cobb and Co. Coach, State Government Theatrette, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1974
-
Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
-
The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
-
Damper and Tea, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 October 1973
-
Harry was a Bolshie, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 October 1973
-
King Richard II, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1973
-
Kabul, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
-
Caroline, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1973
-
Caroline, Yass, Yass, NSW, 25 November 1972
-
The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
-
Duke of Edinburgh Assassinated or The Vindication of Henry Parkes, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 July 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 December 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Lasseter, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
-
Duke of Edinburgh Assassinated or The Vindication of Henry Parkes, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1971
-
Burke's Company, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1971
-
Truth, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1971
-
Adelaide Happening, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1971
-
Macquarie, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1971
-
Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971
-
Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
-
Heloise, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 March 1971
-
The Man of Mode, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1971
-
Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1971
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Tasmania, TAS, 1971
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1971
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1971
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 December 1970
-
Macquarie, University of New England, Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, December 1970
-
Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Stockade, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 23 July 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
The Voyage of the Endeavour, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, May 1970
-
A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970
-
Lagged, University of New South Wales (Kensington Campus), Kensington, NSW, December 1969
-
A Man for all Seasons, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 1969
-
Halloran's Little Boat, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1969
-
The New Moon, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 10 October 1968
-
War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
-
Ned Kelly, VAYC Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1968
-
Ned Kelly, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1968
-
Our Town, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 26 June 1968
-
Ned Kelly, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
Halloran's Little Boat, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 February 1968
-
The Night of the Ding-Dong, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1967
-
A Man for all Seasons, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 25 April 1967
-
The Lion In Winter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1967
-
Ned Kelly, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1967
-
Viet Rock, University of New South Wales (Kensington Campus), Kensington, NSW, 1967
-
Point of Departure, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1967
-
Robert and Elizabeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1966
-
Robert and Elizabeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1966
-
And so to Bed, University of New South Wales (Kensington Campus), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
The Royal Hunt of the Sun, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1966
-
The Plough and the Stars, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1 September 1965
-
Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965
-
The Hollow Crown, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 12 August 1965
-
1066 - and all that, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1965
-
1066 - And All That, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1965
-
Robert and Elizabeth, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 20 October 1964
-
The Barretts and Mr. Browning, Grand Theatre Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, 9 September 1964
-
Still Life / The Sport of my Mad Mother, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964
-
Merrie England, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 August 1964
-
Ned Kelly, Albury, Albury, NSW, 2 July 1964
-
Our Town, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1964
-
Blue Stocking Cavalcade, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 22 November 1963
-
Ballad of Angel's Alley, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
Ned Kelly, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1963
-
The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
The Good Woman of Setzuan, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 August 1962
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1962
-
Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
-
The Crucible, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1962
-
Aria Da Capo / The Drunken Sisters / Suddenly Last Summer, University of New South Wales, Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW, 1962
-
El Cid, London, London, England, 6 December 1961
-
Ned Kelly, Hibernian Hall, Cairns, QLD, 13 September 1961
-
Ned Kelly, Ipswich, Ipswich, QLD, 18 June 1961
-
Ned Kelly, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 20 April 1961
-
1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
-
The Lysistrata of Aristphanes, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 1961
-
Strike It Rich, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1960
-
The Crucible, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 6 May 1960
-
Ned Kelly, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1960
-
The House of Bernarda Alba, University of New South Wales (Kensington Campus), Kensington, NSW, 6 November 1959
-
Billets or Badges, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1959
-
The Massacre of the Innocents, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1959
-
Ivan the Terrible, Part II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1959
-
Roman Cologne, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1959
-
Day of Wrath, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1959
-
Anastasia, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 5 May 1959
-
Androcles and the Lion ; The Happy Journey, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1958
-
The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
-
Strike It Rich, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 13 September 1957
-
Strike It Rich, Moonee Ponds Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
-
Strike It Rich, Essendon Town Hall, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 1957
-
Strike It Rich, Brunswick Football Club, Brunswick, VIC, August 1957
-
Reedy River, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, February 1957
-
Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
-
Under The Coolibah Tree, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1956
-
Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956
-
Pacific Paradise, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 1956
-
Under the Coolibah Tree, Fremantle Trades Hall, Fremantle, WA, 1956
-
Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
-
Strangers in the Land, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 30 September 1955
-
Under The Coolibah Tree, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1955
-
Under The Coolibah Tree, New Theatre, Plympton Park, SA, 1955
-
Pacific Paradise, New Theatre, Plympton Park, SA, 1955
-
The Coolibah Tree, Perth, Perth, WA, 1955
-
Ned Kelly, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 June 1954
-
The Young Elizabeth, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 February 1954
-
Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
-
Ned Kelly, Goulburn, Goulburn, NSW, 22 August 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
They Founded a City, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 November 1951
-
Jane, My Love, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1951
-
Collits' Inn, Sydney Boys' High School, Moore Park, NSW, 26 September 1951
-
Jane, My Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 September 1951
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
The Highwayman, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1950
-
Bury the Dead, King Edward Chambers, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 January 1950
-
Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
-
The Chester Nativity Play, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1948
-
The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948
-
Sons of the South, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 13 November 1947
-
William Light, The Founder, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
-
Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1946
-
Sons of the Morning, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1945
-
Sons of the Morning, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1945
-
Milestones, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1944
-
Ned Kelly, University of Sydney, Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1943
-
Henry V, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 June 1940
-
Traitor's Gate, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 April 1940
-
Julius Caesar, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1940
-
Elizabeth The Queen, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 11 November 1939
-
Lalor of Eureka, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1939
-
Boyd of Boyd Town, Warringah Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 7 December 1938
-
Boyd of Boyd Town, Railway Institute, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 1938
-
The Man With the Donkey, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1938
-
Eureka, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1938
-
Eureka (with Remember Pedro Cito), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1938
-
Lalor of Eureka, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 1938
-
Lalor of Eureka, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 1938
-
Murder in the Cathedral, St George's College Quadrangle, Crawley, WA, 2 December 1936
-
William Light, The Founder, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1936
-
Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
-
Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
The Armoured Train, Transport House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1933
-
English History and Greek Drama, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 22 September 1933
-
The Little Flower, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1932
-
Disraeli, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1932
-
Van Diemen's Land, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1932
-
And So To Bed, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 1931
-
The Hostage, Australian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930
-
Henry V, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1924
-
As You Like It, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1916
-
Richard III, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1916
-
Our Navy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1901
-
Romeo and Juliet / Richelieu / The Lady of Lyons, Royal Cremorne Theatre, Coolgardie, WA, 25 November 1898
-
Richelieu, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 14 July 1892
-
Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1889
-
Julius Caesar, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1889
-
Henry V, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1887
-
Only a Fool, Queen's Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1880
-
Only a Fool, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1880
-
The Life and Death of King Richard III, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1879
-
Dick Turpin; Or, A Life on the Road, Theatre Royal, Newcastle, NSW, 21 February 1871
-
Marie Stuart The Catholic Queen, Theatre Royal, Newcastle, NSW, 5 December 1870
-
Elizabeth Queen of England, Theatre Royal, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1870
-
The Grand Historic Mirror of the American War, Victoria Theatre (1850s-1876), Newcastle, NSW, 4 October 1870
-
Bachelder's Grand Historic MIrror of the American Civil War, City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 24 June 1868
-
Janet Pride, Surrey Theatre, Southwark, England, 14 June 1868
-
Ivanhoe, or The Trial by Battle! / My heart's in the Highlands, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1866
-
The Child Regiment / Kenilworth! or, Ye Queene, Ye Earle, and Ye Maydenne, Maguire's Opera House, San Francisco, United States of America, 6 August 1866
-
Henry V, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1857
-
Henry VIII, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1844
-
Gustavus the Third, or, The Masked Ball. To conclude with the laughable farce of The Dancing Barber, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1841
-
Henry VIII, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1836
-
Henry VI, Part 1, Robert Sidaway's Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1800
-
Omai: Or A Trip Round the World, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London, England, 20 December 1785
|
Provide feedback on Historical