Events |
-
The View From Up Here, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2022
-
Black Brass, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
Australian Realness, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2019
-
Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016
-
Walking With Spirits, Beswick Falls, Katherine, NT, July 2015
-
Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
-
Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
-
Australia Day, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
-
CIRCA – Wunderkammer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2012
-
UnAustralia, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 November 2010
-
Australian Ghost, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010
-
The Cook, The Queen and The Kelly, Frog Hollow Park, Darwin, NT, 11 August 2010
-
Walking With Spirits, Beswick Falls, Katherine, NT, 31 July 2010
-
Walking With Spirits, Beswick Falls, Katherine, NT, July 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2009
-
Inside the Island, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 April 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
-
Seven Deadly Australian Sins, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 15 October 2008
-
Seven Deadly Australian Sins, Crossroad Arts, Mackay, QLD, 8 October 2008
-
Seven Deadly Australian Sins, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1 October 2008
-
Seven Deadly Australian Sins, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 10 September 2008
-
Walking With Spirits, Beswick Falls, Katherine, NT, July 2008
-
Three Blokes And Their Barbies, The Court Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 27 May 2008
-
White With Wire Wheels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 September 2007
-
Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 10 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 7 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 31 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 27 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 25 July 2007
-
Stretch, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 19 July 2007
-
Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
-
Three Short Plays By Jack Hibberd: Three Old Friends/Just Before the Honeymoon/This Great Gap of Time, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 July 2007
-
The Man From Mukinupin, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 18 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 July 2007
-
Red Cap, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 July 2007
-
Walking With Spirits, Beswick Falls, Katherine, NT, July 2007
-
Riot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2007
-
Lawson Demons and Dreams, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 April 2007
-
Lawson Demons and Dreams, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
For We Are Young and Free, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007
-
Lawson Demons and Dreams, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2007
-
This Territory, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2007
-
Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
-
Lawson Demons and Dreams, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2007
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 2007
-
The Trouble with Don, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2007
-
The Floating World, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2007
-
One Rotten Apple, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006
-
That Christmas of '75, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 25 November 2006
-
Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
-
The Boy From Oz, Burswood Dome, Burswood, WA, 28 September 2006
-
Drought Breaker, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
Fencelines, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 September 2006
-
The Boy From Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2006
-
Away, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
-
The Boy From Oz, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD, 1 September 2006
-
The Boy From Oz, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 August 2006
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 16 August 2006
-
The Boy From Oz, Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2006
-
The Boy From Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2006
-
Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006
-
Walking With Spirits, Beswick Falls, Katherine, NT, July 2006
-
Beach : a Theatrical Fantasia , NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 22 June 2006
-
From a Distance, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
-
From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006
-
A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
-
Cargo - The True Adventures of Mary Bryant, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 2006
-
The Drover's Wives, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
-
Who Let the Wogs Out?, Civic Hotel, Inglewood, WA, 3 December 2005
-
Who Let the Wogs Out?, Leopold Hotel, Bicton, WA, 2 December 2005
-
Roo'd, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2005
-
Roo'd, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 18 November 2005
-
The Gun, The Old Tin Shed, Middle Swan, WA, 17 November 2005
-
The Prospectors, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 22 September 2005
-
The Lawsons, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 18 September 2005
-
The Lawsons, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 28 August 2005
-
The Prospectors, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2005
-
Navigating Flinders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 July 2005
-
Charters Towers - the Musical, Outside the Royal Private Hotel, Charters Towers, QLD, 21 July 2005
-
The Black Swan of Trespass, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 July 2005
-
Walking With Spirits, Beswick Falls, Katherine, NT, July 2005
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2005
-
Away, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2005
-
The Big Con, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 April 2005
-
The Black Swan of Trespass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 April 2005
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 12 April 2005
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 March 2005
-
The Big Con, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 2005
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 2005
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 February 2005
-
On the Lurk, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2005
-
Reading Between The Lines, Female Factory Muster , South Hobart, TAS, 7 November 2004
-
Ginger Ninja, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2004
-
Eureka! - The Musical, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2004
-
I Spied - True Confessions Of A Confessions Of An Ex-ASIO Spy, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 22 September 2004
-
Eating Ice Cream With Your Eyes Closed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 September 2004
-
i(ndependant)-moves, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2004
-
The City Muster 2004, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 7 August 2004
-
Walking With Spirits Festival, Beswick Falls, Katherine, NT, 31 July 2004
-
The Pearler, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 July 2004
-
Soulmates, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 16 June 2004
-
Reedy River, Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT, 11 June 2004
-
The Man from Mukinupin, USQ Arts Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 31 May 2004
-
Shed, The Rose Street Artist Market, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 2004
-
Squatters, Strumpets and Sly Grog, Brookman Street Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 14 May 2004
-
The Kimberley Moon Experience, Ord River, Kununurra, WA, 8 May 2004
-
White Witness, Hobart City Hall, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 2004
-
Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
-
Runners Up , Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 March 2004
-
For the Term of His Natural Life - the Musical, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 10 March 2004
-
Carry On Kelly, A Comedy Musical Of The Life And Times Of Ned Kelly, The Irish Club, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
-
The Gladys Moncrieff Story - My Life is Love, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
-
Undertow, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
-
Echo of Other Times, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 26 February 2004
-
I Spied - True Confessions Of A Confessions Of An Ex-ASIO Spy, Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004
-
Art'N Death Trilogy Part Two : Have Dreamed Of A Time, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Voices of History, Hobart City Hall, Hobart, TAS, 19 February 2004
-
Where The Wattle Blossoms Grow, RSL Karama, Karama, NT, 19 January 2004
-
Wrest Point Hobart Comedy Festival, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 1 January 2004
-
Ned Kelly, Honeysuckle Markets Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 2003
-
Orstraliana, Karama Tavern, Karama, NT, 31 October 2003
-
Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003
-
Summer Of The Seventeenth Doll, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2003
-
Ned Kelly, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 22 August 2003
-
The City Muster, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2003
-
The Australian Music Show, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 2003
-
Walking With Spirits, Beswick Falls, Katherine, NT, July 2003
-
Homeland, Berlin - Outdoor Performance Residential Building, Berlin, Germany, 26 June 2003
-
Outback Jack in...The Excellent Aussie Adventure, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 2003
-
The One Day of the Year, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 17 May 2003
-
The ABC Essential Debate, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 10 May 2003
-
I'll Be Back Before Midnight, Brookman Street Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 2 May 2003
-
5th Anzac Variety and Tribute Show, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 2003
-
Fair Go Australia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2003
-
Barrackers!, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 March 2003
-
Long Way To The Top, Big Top Tent, Rockhampton, QLD, 15 March 2003
-
Long Way To The Top, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 8 March 2003
-
Long Way to the Top, Tasmania, TAS, 31 January 2003
-
Long Way To The Top, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 30 January 2003
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
-
Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD, 12 October 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 20 September 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Burswood Dome, Burswood, WA, 13 September 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD, 30 August 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 22 August 2002
-
Grassroots!, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 22 August 2002
-
The Never Never Rider, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2002
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 26 July 2002
-
And the Big Men Fly, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Walking With Spirits, Beswick Falls, Katherine, NT, July 2002
-
Mr Barbecue Man, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 April 2002
-
Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 2002
-
Stories From Suburban Road, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, April 2002
-
Ginger Ninja, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002
-
We Are, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 March 2002
-
The Wharf Revue: The Year of Living Comfortably, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 March 2002
-
We Are, University of Adelaide, Union House, The University of Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2002
-
Barrackers, Maxim's Wine Bar, Norwood, SA, 20 February 2002
-
One Good Useless Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 2002
-
Anzac Letters, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 2002
-
Filch, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 2002
-
On Our Selection, Woodstock Soldiers Memorial Hall, Woodstock, NSW, 17 November 2001
-
Cover, Girl, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2001
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Mininster's Cultural Symposium, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 November 2001
-
Censored, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 November 2001
-
Kabaret Kamikaze - Federation Follies, Latino Americano Sports and Social Club, Cairns, QLD, 26 October 2001
-
Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
-
Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Mininster's Cultural Symposium, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 October 2001
-
Nowhere, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 2001
-
Chillagoe Federation Project, Lime Bluff, Chillagoe, QLD, 22 September 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Heritage Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 18 September 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 16 September 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 September 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Dysart Civic Centre, Dysart, QLD, 12 September 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 11 September 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 8 September 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 7 September 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 5 September 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 4 September 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, The World Theatre, Charters Towers, QLD, 2 September 2001
-
Pioneer Promenade, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1 September 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Hughenden Digger's Hall, Hughenden, QLD, 1 September 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Richmond Civic Centre, Richmond, QLD, 31 August 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Julia Creek Civic Centre, Julia Creek, QLD, 30 August 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Longreach Civic and Cultural Centre, Longreach, QLD, 28 August 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Blackall Cultural Centre, Blackall, QLD, 26 August 2001
-
The Good Fight, WAAPA Music Auditorium, Mount Lawley, WA, 25 August 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Charleville Racecourse Complex, Charleville, QLD, 25 August 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Mitchell Memorial Hall, Mitchell, QLD, 24 August 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Dirranbandi Civic Centre, Dirranbandi, QLD, 22 August 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Mungindi Memorial Hall, Mungindi, NSW, 21 August 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 August 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 19 August 2001
-
Federation Ragtime, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 15 August 2001
-
Summer Rain, Spotlight Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 3 August 2001
-
Fed on TV, National Museum of Australia Broadcast Studio, Acton, ACT, 14 July 2001
-
Blue Absence, Yeltza Bar, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 June 2001
-
Seven Little Australians, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 June 2001
-
Milo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 June 2001
-
Kid Stakes, Strathmore Community Centre, Strathmore, VIC, 7 June 2001
-
Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001
-
Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
-
Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001
-
Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Minister's Cultural Convention, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 May 2001
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 9 May 2001
-
The City of the Plains, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 May 2001
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Minister's Cultural Convention, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2001
-
The Second Last Supper, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2001
-
Australian Girls' Choir, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2000
-
The Department, University of NSW, Fig tree Theatre (1988-), Kensington, NSW, 19 November 2000
-
The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
-
No Room for Dreamers, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 June 2000
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 17 May 2000
-
Don Dunstan Foundation, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2000
-
No More the Fur Elise, No More the Bullied Bloom, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 October 1999
-
No More the Fur Elise, No More the Bullied Bloom, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 18 September 1999
-
No More the Fur Elise, No More the Bullied Bloom, Toolroom, BHP, Mayfield, NSW, 27 August 1999
-
Ribbons Of Steel: Cantata, BHP Steelworks, Mayfield North, NSW, 26 August 1999
-
Ship Of Fools, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, April 1999
-
The Sick Room, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 1999
-
The Department, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 August 1998
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 24 June 1998
-
The Department, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1998
-
Cloudstreet, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, February 1998
-
Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1998
-
Where Ya Bin, Where Ya Goin', Deakin University (Rusden Campus), Clayton, VIC, 1998
-
A Hard God, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1997
-
La Mama 30th Birthday Celebration Week, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 July 1997
-
Roo, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 1997
-
After the Ball, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 1997
-
Meatsafe, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 2 July 1997
-
Transylvania, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1997
-
Over in the West, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, July 1997
-
Digger's Mate, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 June 1997
-
Breaker Morant, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1997
-
Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997
-
In at the Deep End, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 1997
-
Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
-
The Empty Say, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 1997
-
The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997
-
The Essentials, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 2 May 1997
-
The Cosmic Laundromat, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1997
-
The Sunday Roast, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 27 March 1997
-
Sunrise Boulevard, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 27 March 1997
-
Vegetable Magnetism, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 18 March 1997
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 6 March 1997
-
Casino City, Global Village, Footscray, VIC, 5 December 1996
-
Kelly's Reign, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1996
-
The Kelly Dance, Yarralumla Woolshed, Lyneham, ACT, 9 October 1996
-
Tiger Country, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 3 October 1996
-
St Helena by Night, St Helena Island, St Helena Island, QLD, 1 October 1996
-
S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996
-
The Man From Mukinupin, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1996
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 23 August 1996
-
Keep Them Burning, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1996
-
Paper Crown, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1996
-
Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996
-
Careful!, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
-
The One Day of the Year, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1996
-
Manning Clark's History of Australia, Old Mill Theatre, South Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
-
Subi Shorts Program 2: Great Debbil Dingo / Buried / Slam Dunk, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 October 1995
-
Brumby Innes, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 September 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1995
-
Slam Dunk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1995
-
Whitlam - The Musical, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1995
-
Home of a Stranger, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 March 1995
-
Home of a Stranger, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 13 March 1995
-
The Floating World, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1995
-
Sydney Stories 2: The Blessing / Two Wongs / In the Club / The Way I Was, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1995
-
Sydney Stories 1: The Ninth Wonder / The Price of Prayer / The Last Days of a Famous Mime / Family Running for Mr. Whippy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1995
-
That's Twice, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1995
-
The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
-
On Our Selection, Liberty Theatre, Yass, NSW, 26 November 1994
-
Waltzing Matilda (with Tomatoe
Sauce), The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 November 1994
-
Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1994
-
Home of a Stranger, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 20 October 1994
-
Nightmarkets, Luna Park, St Kilda, VIC, 7 October 1994
-
The Gun in History, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994
-
Live at the Trocadero, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1994
-
The Bastard From the Bush, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1994
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1994
-
On Our Selection, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1994
-
Underwear, Perfume and Crash Helmet, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 1994
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 12 May 1994
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1994
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 May 1994
-
Lost at Sea, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994
-
Such is Life, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 1994
-
Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
-
Big Toys, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 March 1994
-
Limestone, Iron, Time..., Old Fremantle Jail, East Fremantle, WA, 1 February 1994
-
In the Days When the World was
Wide, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 1 January 1994
-
Celebrity Vaudeville, New South Wales, NSW, 1994
-
Look At Me When I'm Talking To You, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1993
-
The Matilda Women, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 July 1993
-
A Dickins' Christmas, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
-
Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
-
That's Amore!, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 October 1992
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, James Irwin Hall, Fullarton, SA, 16 October 1992
-
Dig, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 October 1992
-
Don's Party, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992
-
Diving for Pearls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 August 1992
-
Furtive Love, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 August 1992
-
A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 August 1992
-
King of Country, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
-
New Australian, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 July 1992
-
Chair in the Landscape, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 25 June 1992
-
Charity Begins at Home: Roly and Sonya Parks, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1992
-
An Evening of Banjo Paterson, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 April 1992
-
Humdingers, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
-
Diving for Pearls, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1992
-
Diving for Pearls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1992
-
Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1991
-
Poppy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1991
-
Hotel Sorrento, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1991
-
Frankenstein's Children, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1991
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 August 1991
-
On the Whipping Side, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 16 August 1991
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1991
-
Essington Lewis: I Am Work, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1991
-
A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991
-
Hotel Sorrento, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 May 1991
-
Rooted, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 May 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1991
-
A Hard God, University of New England, Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991
-
Sons Of Cain, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 April 1991
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 April 1991
-
Melba, AMP Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1991
-
Melba, St. Annes, Hawthorn, VIC, 26 March 1991
-
Melba, Labassa Mansion, Caulfield North, VIC, 23 March 1991
-
Melba, Ormond Uniting Church Hall, Ormond, VIC, 22 March 1991
-
Melba, Fernhill, Sandringham, VIC, 17 March 1991
-
Melba, Sandy Beach Community Centre, Sandringham, VIC, 16 March 1991
-
Melba, Mayflower, East Brighton, VIC, 15 March 1991
-
Melba, Glenhuntly Centre, South Caufield, VIC, 13 March 1991
-
Melba, St. Kilda Public Library Community Room, St. Kilda East, VIC, 10 March 1991
-
World Games, Queensland, QLD, February 1991
-
Australia Felix, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 January 1991
-
A Sack Full of Prezzies / Red Santa, West Wallsend Workers Club, West Wallsend, NSW, 22 December 1990
-
A Sack Full of Prezzies / Red Santa, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 20 December 1990
-
The Man From Mukinupin, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 October 1990
-
Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1990
-
Hotel Sorrento, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
-
Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990
-
Simpson, J. 202, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 May 1990
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1990
-
Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990
-
World Games, Queensland, QLD, February 1990
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 31 January 1990
-
The Man From Mukinupin, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 1989
-
Wish You Were Here, Clarendon Theatre, Katoomba, NSW, 25 October 1989
-
Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
-
Seven Little Australians, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 16 September 1989
-
Hairpin Bends - Detours From History Into Herstory, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 August 1989
-
The Day It All Ended, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 August 1989
-
Bring Back Our Heroes Burke and Wills, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 July 1989
-
Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
-
Capricornia, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 April 1989
-
Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
The Three Sisters (a Sob Story); Death of a Traveller (A Tear Jerker), The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 April 1989
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 April 1989
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 1989
-
Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989
-
Say Goodbye to the Past, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 1989
-
Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 22 February 1989
-
Edna for the Garden, Fitzroy Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1989
-
World Games, Queensland, QLD, February 1989
-
Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
-
Mark Twain Down Under, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1988
-
The Conditional Pardon of Felix Haywood, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1988
-
When You Wish, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 29 October 1988
-
Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
-
Europe, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 23 August 1988
-
A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988
-
Conversations with Jesus, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1988
-
Cowgirls and Indians, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1988
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 August 1988
-
Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988
-
The Matilda Women, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1988
-
Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1988
-
Seven Little Australians, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
-
Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Singapore, Singapore, 10 June 1988
-
When You Wish, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1988
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1988
-
Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 16 April 1988
-
Cadman's Wife, Cadman's Cottage, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1988
-
A Different Drummer, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 1988
-
Royboys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 April 1988
-
Something Better, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 April 1988
-
Mystery in the Mountains:The Ruined Castle, Eurama, Faulconbridge, NSW, 23 March 1988
-
Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
-
Europe, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 March 1988
-
The Men Who Made Australia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 1988
-
When You Wish, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1988
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1988
-
Ship of Fools, Wetpack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988
-
Steal Away Home / The Serpent's Fall, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1988
-
The Warhorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 January 1988
-
Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988
-
Manning Clark's History of Australia: The Musical, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 1988
-
The Cocky of Bungaree, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1988
-
Golden Valley, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 1 January 1988
-
Why?, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1988
-
The Visitor, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1988
-
Secondary Highway, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1988
-
Homeland, AMP Building, Sydney, NSW, 1988
-
Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
-
Golden Valley, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 11 November 1987
-
Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
-
The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987
-
Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
-
Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
-
The Fall of Singapore, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1987
-
An Evening With Buzo, Nash, Bendrups & Brel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 August 1987
-
The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987
-
Cosme, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
Essington Lewis: I Am Work, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1987
-
No Room For Dreamers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 July 1987
-
Comrade, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 1987
-
Well, You Can't Win em All, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 1987
-
The Hope, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
-
The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
-
The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
-
The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
-
The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
-
The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
-
The One Day of the Year, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 May 1987
-
The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987
-
Quadruple Bill, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1987
-
Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987
-
Wildfire, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 1987
-
Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
-
Over the Slip-rails, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1987
-
Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1987
-
Such is Life, Prism Gallery, Fremantle, WA, 28 January 1987
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Acting Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 January 1987
-
Vaudevillains, Hop Cabaret Restaurant, Paddington, NSW, 3 December 1986
-
The Last Wake at She-Oak Creek, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 October 1986
-
The Golden Age, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 1986
-
Essington Lewis: I Am Work, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1986
-
The Golden Age, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, July 1986
-
Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
-
The Slaughter of St Teresa's Day, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 1986
-
The Hunters, York Town Hall, York, WA, 1 June 1986
-
Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
New Australian Kid, Queensland, QLD, 10 March 1986
-
A Happy and Holy Occasion, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1986
-
Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
-
Multiple Choice, The Rocks Theatre (1980s), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
-
Forgive and Forget, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 December 1985
-
A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Queensland University of Technology, Woodward Theatre , Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 October 1985
-
The Touch Of Silk, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1985
-
The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
-
Essington Lewis: I Am Work, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 October 1985
-
The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
-
Golden Valley, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 5 August 1985
-
Lies / Bleedin' Butterflies, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 August 1985
-
The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1985
-
A Night in the Arms Of Raeleen, Newcastle College of Advanced Education, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1985
-
Some Night in Julia Creek, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 May 1985
-
Signal Driver, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 1985
-
Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 May 1985
-
Cheapside, Redcliffe Entertainment Centre Theatre, Redcliffe, QLD, 12 May 1985
-
Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985
-
Once a Jolly Jumbuck, Queensland, QLD, 29 April 1985
-
The One Day Of The Year, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1985
-
King Richard, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1985
-
The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
-
The Quiet Achievers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 February 1985
-
Signal Driver, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 16 February 1985
-
The Golden Age, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1985
-
The Night We Blitzed The Bridge, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 11 January 1985
-
Caravan, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
-
When in Rome, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
-
The Quiet Achievers, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 December 1984
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1984
-
Percy and Rose, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 October 1984
-
The Golden Oldies, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984
-
Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 September 1984
-
Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
-
Back to Belonga, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 August 1984
-
Big Toys, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984
-
The Bastard from the Bush, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 10 August 1984
-
Machiavelli, Machiavelli, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 August 1984
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1984
-
On the Wallaby, Maitland Repertory Theatre, Maitland, NSW, 1 July 1984
-
A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 June 1984
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 June 1984
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, West Albury Hall, Albury, NSW, 24 May 1984
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, Royal Military College, Duntroon, Campbell, ACT, 23 May 1984
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1984
-
Welcome the Bright World, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1984
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 10 May 1984
-
A Toast To Melba, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1984
-
Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
-
The Case, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1984
-
The Conquest of Carmen Miranda, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1984
-
The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984
-
Graeme 'King' Lear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 1984
-
Fair and Tender Ladies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1984
-
Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
-
Colonial Experience, Albert Sloss Reserve, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1984
-
1984 Ensemble Festival of Playwrights, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1984
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1984
-
Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
-
Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
-
Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
-
Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984
-
The Mystery of Mulligan's Gold, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1983
-
At Laughter's Edge, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 13 December 1983
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Chatswood South Uniting Church Fellowship Centre, Artarmon, NSW, 1 December 1983
-
Brumby Innes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1983
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1983
-
2001-2, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1983
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 5 November 1983
-
Sky Without Birds, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 October 1983
-
Lawson, Monash High School Theatrette, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1983
-
Summer Rain, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
-
No Room For Dreamers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 October 1983
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Vicary's Winery, Luddenham, NSW, 9 October 1983
-
Don's Party, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1983
-
A Toast to Melba, China, China, 25 September 1983
-
Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
-
A Handful of Friends, China, China, 25 September 1983
-
On the Wallaby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 21 September 1983
-
Garden Party, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983
-
Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
-
Duff, All Nations Club, Kings Cross, NSW, 2 September 1983
-
Percy and Rose, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, September 1983
-
Fair and Tender Ladies, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1983
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1983
-
Lawson, Pumpkin Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 13 August 1983
-
Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 August 1983
-
Signal Driver, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1983
-
The Club, Epping Uniting Church Hall, Epping, NSW, 5 August 1983
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Basin Theatre, Mt Dandenong, VIC, 4 August 1983
-
The Famous Miss Burney, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1983
-
The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
-
Travelling North, Powderkeg Playhouse, Deer Park, VIC, 1 August 1983
-
Lawson, Sacred Heart Hall, St Kilda West, VIC, 24 July 1983
-
Lawson, 528 Hampton Road, Hampton, VIC, 23 July 1983
-
The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983
-
Lawson, 848 Glenhuntly Road, Caulfield South, VIC, 6 July 1983
-
A Couple of Broken Hearts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1983
-
On Our Selection, Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW, 1 July 1983
-
On Our Selection, Armidale, Armidale, NSW, 29 June 1983
-
On Our Selection, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 29 June 1983
-
White with Wire Wheels, Footscray Institute of Technology E Block, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1983
-
Lawson, 321 Glenferrie Road, Malvern, VIC, 29 June 1983
-
Keep Them Burning, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 1983
-
Travelling North, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1983
-
Don's Party, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 15 June 1983
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Darling Heights, QLD, 14 June 1983
-
Farewell Brisbane Ladies, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 6 June 1983
-
The Les Darcy Show, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 1983
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 May 1983
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 1983
-
Lawson, University of Newcastle, Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 21 May 1983
-
Don's Party, Stan Hawken Hall, Beaumaris, VIC, 19 May 1983
-
Traitors, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1983
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Nerang Community Hall, Nerang, QLD, 7 May 1983
-
The Man from Mukinupin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 May 1983
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 9 April 1983
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 6 April 1983
-
On Our Selection, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, April 1983
-
Halloran's Little Boat, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 1983
-
Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 1983
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 23 March 1983
-
The Club, 314 Church Street, Richmond, VIC, 19 March 1983
-
The Money or the Box?, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1983
-
Graeme King Lear, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1983
-
And the Big Men Fly, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 9 March 1983
-
Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1983
-
The Club, AMP Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1983
-
Machiavelli, Machiavelli, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1983
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 February 1983
-
Back to Bourke Street, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 10 February 1983
-
Percy and Rose, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 February 1983
-
A Roll in the Hay the Colonial Way, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 4 February 1983
-
The Club, AMP Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1983
-
The Fields of Heaven, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1983
-
Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1983
-
Energy Connection, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 January 1983
-
Inside the Island, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 December 1982
-
Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
-
Crossfire, Murranji Theatre, Hawker, ACT, 2 December 1982
-
Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Raggedyanne, Beenleigh Memorial Hall, Beenleigh, QLD, 26 November 1982
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1982
-
Percy and Rose, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 November 1982
-
Furtive Love, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Southeast Community College, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 November 1982
-
Vaudevillains, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1982
-
A Toast to Melba, 29a Burke Road, Malvern East, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Percy and Rose, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 15 November 1982
-
The Cocky of Bungaree, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 November 1982
-
Demolition Job, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1982
-
Hamlet on Ice, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 1982
-
Molly Dies, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 October 1982
-
A Couple of Broken Hearts, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1982
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 October 1982
-
Listen Closely, Bruce TAFE, Bruce, ACT, 21 October 1982
-
Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982
-
Treadmill, Grafton, Grafton, NSW, 10 October 1982
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Campbelltown Town Hall, Campbelltown, NSW, 8 October 1982
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Guild Theatre, Rockdale, NSW, 8 October 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1982
-
Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982
-
As We Are, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 2 October 1982
-
No Room for Dreamers, Towen Mount Gallery, Nambour, QLD, 25 September 1982
-
The Club, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1982
-
The Club, Rex Hotel, Braddon, ACT, 23 September 1982
-
A Happy and Holy Occasion, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1982
-
In the Field Where They Buried Peter Pan, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1982
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 16 September 1982
-
The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 September 1982
-
Fair and Tender Ladies, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 1982
-
Furtive Love, Curtin University, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 11 September 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, St John's College Lecture Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 9 September 1982
-
When They Send Me Three and Fourpence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 September 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 August 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Moora Town Hall, Moora, WA, 28 August 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 27 August 1982
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 August 1982
-
Cain's Hand, St Matthew's Church Hall, Guildford, WA, 20 August 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Southern Cross Town Hall, Southern Cross, WA, 19 August 1982
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 August 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 August 1982
-
The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 August 1982
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Morris Hall, Church of England Grammar School, East Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1982
-
The Ballad of Billy Lane, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1982
-
Departmental, 29a Burke Road, Malvern East, VIC, 5 August 1982
-
Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
-
Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 August 1982
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Aubinville Playhouse, Maryborough, QLD, 3 August 1982
-
The Les Darcy Show, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1982
-
Patrick's Hat Trick, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1982
-
The Slaughter of St Teresa's Day, Kalamunda Agricultural Hall, Kalamunda, WA, 23 July 1982
-
A Hard God, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
-
A Hard God, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 July 1982
-
The Club, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 July 1982
-
The Club, Homebush Boys High School, Homebush, NSW, 10 July 1982
-
When They Send Me Three and Fourpence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 July 1982
-
And the Big Men Fly, Tilley Recreation Park, Surrey Downs, SA, 9 July 1982
-
Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
-
Quick Death to Infinity, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1982
-
Rainbow Serpent, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1982
-
The Man From Mukinupin, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 July 1982
-
Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982
-
The One Day of the Year, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 July 1982
-
Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1982
-
Gone with Hardy, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1982
-
Carboni, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 June 1982
-
Travelling North, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 1982
-
Duckling, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 1982
-
The Boat, Telecom House Theatrette, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1982
-
The Ballad of Billy Lane, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 June 1982
-
Running Late For Nothing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 May 1982
-
Spellbound, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Queensland University of Technology, Woodward Theatre , Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 May 1982
-
Duckling, University of Newcastle, Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 15 May 1982
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1982
-
Golden Pathway Through Europe, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, May 1982
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
The Warhorse, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 April 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 26 April 1982
-
The Gulargambone Lectures, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 April 1982
-
An Evening with Walter Plinge, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 April 1982
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 21 April 1982
-
Don's Party, University of Newcastle, Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 21 April 1982
-
Three Wheeler: Oedipus Mk II / The Madness of Alfred Hitchcock / The Kiss, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 15 April 1982
-
As We Are, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1982
-
Don's Party, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Darling Heights, QLD, 1 April 1982
-
Treadmill, Grafton, Grafton, NSW, April 1982
-
Joseph Conrad Goes Ashore, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 March 1982
-
Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
-
Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
-
Percy and Rose, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1982
-
Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982
-
Signal Driver, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Buderim War Memorial Hall, Buderim, QLD, 26 February 1982
-
On Our Selection, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 February 1982
-
Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
-
When They Send Me Three and Fourpence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 1982
-
Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
-
The Golden Goldenbergs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 February 1982
-
Travelling North, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 11 February 1982
-
The Fields of Heaven, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1982
-
Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
-
Essington Lewis: I Am Work, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 February 1982
-
Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
-
Welcome the Bright World, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 January 1982
-
The Kite, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 January 1982
-
Indian Summer / Conundra / I've Come About the Suicide / The Right Man, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Sloss Reserve, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 January 1982
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1982
-
The Tower, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1982
-
The Cocky of Bungaree, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1981
-
On Our Selection, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 December 1981
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
-
Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981
-
On Our Selection, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1981
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Old Church Hall, Pymble, NSW, 6 November 1981
-
Quick Death to Infinity, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1981
-
On Our Selection, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 October 1981
-
Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Chelmer Community Centre, Chelmer, QLD, 10 October 1981
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1981
-
Last Day in Woolloomooloo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 1981
-
No Room for Dreamers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 September 1981
-
Crossfire, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1981
-
Travelling North, Southport High School Hall, Southport, QLD, 14 September 1981
-
Travelling North, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 12 September 1981
-
Travelling North, Lyceum Hall, Esk, QLD, 11 September 1981
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 September 1981
-
Travelling North, Gatton Civic Centre, Gatton, QLD, 10 September 1981
-
Travelling North, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 September 1981
-
Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981
-
Travelling North, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 8 September 1981
-
Travelling North, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 7 September 1981
-
Travelling North, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1981
-
Travelling North, Hibernian Hall, Roma, QLD, 4 September 1981
-
Travelling North, Charleville Town Hall, Charleville, QLD, 3 September 1981
-
Kid Stakes, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 1981
-
Travelling North, Blackall Memorial Hall, Blackall, QLD, 2 September 1981
-
Travelling North, Longreach Civic and Cultural Centre, Longreach, QLD, 1 September 1981
-
Travelling North, New South Wales, NSW, September 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 25 August 1981
-
Travelling North, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 August 1981
-
Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Campbelltown Town Hall, Campbelltown, NSW, 12 August 1981
-
Smallcreep's Day, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 August 1981
-
The Golden Goldenbergs, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
Interrogation of Angel, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 5 August 1981
-
The One Day of the Year, Community Arts Centre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 1981
-
A Hard God, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, August 1981
-
Travelling North, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, August 1981
-
Rusty Bugles, Morris Hall, Church of England Grammar School, East Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1981
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1981
-
Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
-
Farewell Brisbane Ladies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1981
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
On Our Selection, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 13 July 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 July 1981
-
The Club, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 June 1981
-
Farewell Brisbane Ladies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 June 1981
-
On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1981
-
The Club, Ainslie Football Club, Ainslie, ACT, 9 June 1981
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Western Australia, WA, 21 May 1981
-
Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981
-
Artaud and Cruelty: Quick Death to Infinity / To Have Done with the Judgement of God, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1981
-
Golden Valley, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1981
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1981
-
Such is Life, Wagga Wagga Leagues Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1981
-
A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, May 1981
-
Hell and Hay, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, May 1981
-
The Warhorse, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 April 1981
-
Boy's Own McBeth, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, 28 April 1981
-
Steel City Sister, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 April 1981
-
The Warhorse, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 April 1981
-
Roses in Due Season, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 April 1981
-
The Two Headed Calf, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
Such is Life, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 April 1981
-
And the Big Men Fly, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
-
Gone with Hardy, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, April 1981
-
The Warhorse, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 March 1981
-
No Room for Dreamers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 March 1981
-
Crossfire, Presbyterian Church Hall, Balmain, NSW, 13 March 1981
-
Colonial Experience, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 March 1981
-
Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981
-
The Two Headed Calf, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 March 1981
-
Kate Kelly's Roadshow, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1981
-
Artaud and Cruelty: Quick Death to Infinity / To Have Done with the Judgement of God, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, March 1981
-
Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
-
Rafferty Rules, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
-
The Runaway Man, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 February 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
A Hard God, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1981
-
Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981
-
Artaud and Cruelty: Quick Death to Infinity / To Have Done with the Judgement of God, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1981
-
When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981
-
The Colonial Experience, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 January 1981
-
Five Minutes, Mr Klein / The Centenarian, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1981
-
Hammer, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
-
When in Rome, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981
-
Kate Kelly's Roadshow, Living Flame Festival Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1981
-
I'll Be In On That, Western Australia, WA, 1981
-
Golden Valley, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Alice Springs, Alice Springs, NT, 1981
-
Reedy River, Gold Coast, Gold Coast, QLD, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Elliott, Elliott, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Mataranka, Mataranka, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Pine Creek, Pine Creek, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Jabiru, Jabiru, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Gove, Gove Peninsula, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1981
-
Sleep Never Rusts, The Warehouse, Kent Town, SA, 1981
-
Festival of Sydney Playwrights 1981, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1980
-
Quick Death to Infinity, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1980
-
Kate Kelly's Roadshow, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 December 1980
-
Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980
-
The Ship's Whistle, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1980
-
Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 November 1980
-
And I Still Call Home Australia, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 November 1980
-
Don's Party, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 November 1980
-
The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
-
Unspeakable Acts, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1980
-
Sleep Never Rusts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1980
-
The Kite, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
-
Ned Kelly's Sister's Travelling Circus, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, November 1980
-
The Boss, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1980
-
A Handful of Friends, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 October 1980
-
Golden Pathway Through Europe, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 October 1980
-
The Same Square of Dust, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 October 1980
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, New South Wales, NSW, 13 October 1980
-
The Warhorse, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 October 1980
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Wright Hall, Kensington Park, SA, 8 October 1980
-
Traitors, Hampstead Theatre, Swiss Cottage, England, 2 October 1980
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Port Macquarie Civic Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, October 1980
-
The Dudders, University of Newcastle, Callaghan, NSW, October 1980
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 22 September 1980
-
As We Are, South Australia, SA, 22 September 1980
-
A Toast to Melba, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 20 September 1980
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 September 1980
-
Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980
-
Sleep Never Rusts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1980
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 1980
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1980
-
As We Are, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1980
-
Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
-
The Department, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 20 August 1980
-
White with Wire Wheels, University of NSW, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 August 1980
-
The Man from Mukinupin, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1980
-
Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
-
Boy's Own McBeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 August 1980
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 August 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Key Theatre, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England, 11 August 1980
-
Travelling North, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 30 July 1980
-
Sleep Never Rusts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 1980
-
Let's Twist Again, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 July 1980
-
Traitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 July 1980
-
Travelling North, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 July 1980
-
A Hard God, Ormond School (1962-1976), Thornleigh, NSW, 19 July 1980
-
Travelling North, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1980
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 3 July 1980
-
She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980
-
The Department, Turramurra Public School Assembly Hall, Turramurra, NSW, 28 June 1980
-
Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
-
Don's Party, Bailey Hall, Chatswood, NSW, 20 June 1980
-
Travelling North, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 June 1980
-
Farewell Brisbane Ladies, Flinders University, Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 June 1980
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 1980
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 17 June 1980
-
The Boat, Crosswell Hall, Cairns, QLD, 15 June 1980
-
And the Big Men Fly, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1980
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1980
-
Blinky Bill, New South Wales, NSW, 2 June 1980
-
The Ballad of Billy Lane, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1980
-
As We Are, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, June 1980
-
When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 May 1980
-
Stephen, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1980
-
Echoes, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1980
-
Find Me at the Federal, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 23 May 1980
-
The Man from Mukinupin, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 May 1980
-
When They Send Me Three and Fourpence, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1980
-
Son of Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1980
-
A Toast to Melba, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 May 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Tasmania, TAS, 12 May 1980
-
Travelling North, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 9 May 1980
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 May 1980
-
One Last Dance, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, May 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, May 1980
-
While the Billy Boils, Western Australia, WA, 21 April 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1980
-
Sideshow, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 April 1980
-
Sisters, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 April 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 11 April 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 10 April 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 9 April 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Barmera, Barmera, SA, 8 April 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 2 April 1980
-
Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Peterborough, Peterborough, SA, 1 April 1980
-
As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Port Lincoln, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 March 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Whyalla, Whyalla, SA, 28 March 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 27 March 1980
-
Joseph Conrad Goes Ashore, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 March 1980
-
Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
-
The One Day of the Year, Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA, 26 March 1980
-
New Blood, Cleveland Street Performance Space (1980-1983), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
-
Travelling North, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1980
-
Norman Lindsay and his Push in Bohemia, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1980
-
No Room For Dreamers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1980
-
A Whip Round for Percy Grainger, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 1980
-
The Ballad Of Miracle Mick, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 14 March 1980
-
Rum And Damper Show, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
-
Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
-
Ockers in Orbit, Courthouse Hotel, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 March 1980
-
Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
-
A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle, Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980
-
Roses in Due Season, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 March 1980
-
Gone with Hardy, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, March 1980
-
Blow Fly Blow, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 February 1980
-
Son of Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1980
-
Cop Out, Curtin University, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980
-
Roses in Due Season, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1980
-
Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 February 1980
-
Blinky Bill, New South Wales, NSW, 11 February 1980
-
Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 January 1980
-
Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980
-
Comedy. Comedy: Forbidden Fruit / Edward's Unfortunate Alliance, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1980
-
Boy's Own McBeth, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 1980
-
Tet!: The Last Time I Saw Paris / The Dying of Angel Dunleavy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1980
-
More than a Sentimental Bloke, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
-
Travelling North, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 January 1980
-
The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
-
Farewell Brisbane Ladies, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1980
-
The Spalding Family Album, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, Wales, 1980
-
No Room For Dreamers, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, The Brewhouse Theatre and Arts Centre, Taunton, England, 1980
-
Boy's Own McBeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, The Circuit, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal, Cumbria, England, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Rosehill Theatre, Whitehaven, England, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, King's Head Theatre, Islington, England, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Community Theatre, Fareham, England, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 1980
-
Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 December 1979
-
The Bushrangers, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
-
Last Day in Woolloomooloo, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1979
-
Boy's Own McBeth, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1979
-
On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979
-
The Death of George Reeves, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
-
The Crucifixion, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1979
-
The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, South Australia, SA, 22 October 1979
-
Inner Voices, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1979
-
As We Are, Western Australia, WA, October 1979
-
Going Bananas, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 September 1979
-
Blinky Bill, Hunter Valley, Hunter Valley, NSW, 24 September 1979
-
The Man From Mukinupin, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 August 1979
-
Travelling North, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 August 1979
-
The Department, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 15 August 1979
-
Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
-
The Department, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 August 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, New South Wales, NSW, 27 July 1979
-
Some Night at Julia Creek, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1979
-
As We Are, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 July 1979
-
Hills Family Show, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1979
-
Sporting Double - The Les Darcy Show / The Roy Murphy Show, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 July 1979
-
Boy's Own McBeth, The Kirk, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 July 1979
-
A Town Like Stuart, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 2 July 1979
-
The Sound of Silence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, July 1979
-
On Our Selection, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 20 June 1979
-
Departmental, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1979
-
Gone with Hardy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1979
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, South Australia, SA, 5 June 1979
-
Blinky Bill, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1979
-
Crossfire, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 2 June 1979
-
A Manual of Trench Warfare, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 31 May 1979
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1979
-
A Manual of Trench Warfare, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1979
-
Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1979
-
Swan River Saga, St George's Hall, Perth, WA, 17 May 1979
-
No Room for Dreamers, Tasmania, TAS, 8 May 1979
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, University of Tasmania, Music Lecture Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 8 May 1979
-
Who'll Come a-Flying?, Queensland, QLD, May 1979
-
I Know the Type, Queensland, QLD, May 1979
-
Whatsisname, Queensland, QLD, May 1979
-
Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979
-
Between the Lines, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 28 March 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, Tasmania, TAS, 17 March 1979
-
The Bastard From the Bush, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
-
Breaker Morant, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 March 1979
-
Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, March 1979
-
Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
-
Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 1979
-
A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
-
The Common Room, Teachers Federation Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1979
-
Festival of Sydney Playwrights, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979
-
The Floating World, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1979
-
The Department, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1979
-
The Fizroy Yank, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 1979
-
Phil Motherwell Plays, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 1979
-
Nightshift, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 1979
-
The Ballad of Billy Lane, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
Blinky Bill, New South Wales, NSW, 1979
-
While the Billy Boils, Queensland, QLD, 1979
-
As We Are, Northern Territory, NT, 1979
-
As We Are, Queensland, QLD, 1979
-
As We Are, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1979
-
The Cocky of Bungaree, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 December 1978
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978
-
Dickinson, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978
-
A Visit With the Family, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 October 1978
-
The Emigrants, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1978
-
Kold Komfort Kaffee, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1978
-
While the Billy Boils, New South Wales, NSW, 4 October 1978
-
Bottom's Electric Summertime Dream, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1978
-
King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978
-
The Emigrants, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1978
-
A Manual of Trench Warfare, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1978
-
Between the Lines, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 6 September 1978
-
The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
-
Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 30 August 1978
-
The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
-
While the Billy Boils, Queensland, QLD, 28 August 1978
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 23 August 1978
-
Clowneroonies, Valley Uniting Church Hall, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 1978
-
I'll Be In On That, United States of America, United States of America, 22 August 1978
-
Big Toys, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1978
-
Fools' Shoe Hotel, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
While the Billy Boils, New South Wales, NSW, 14 August 1978
-
I'll Be In On That, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, August 1978
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 July 1978
-
Roses in Due Season, The Playhouse Rehearsal Room No. 1, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1978
-
Mick Wants to Go, The Playhouse Rehearsal Room No. 1, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1978
-
City Slicks and Country Hicks, Queensland, QLD, 10 July 1978
-
As We Are, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 July 1978
-
Mangrove Man / Patchwork Poetry, Queensland, QLD, 3 July 1978
-
Norm and Ahmed, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, July 1978
-
A Happy and Holy Occasion, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1978
-
Breadline, South Australia, SA, 26 June 1978
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 June 1978
-
Cedoona, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1978
-
The Les Darcy Show, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1978
-
The Department, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1978
-
I'll Be In On That, Tasmania, TAS, June 1978
-
Robbo's Dream, Queensland, QLD, 10 May 1978
-
Patrick's Hat Trick, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1978
-
Vacancy, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1978
-
The Kiss, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1978
-
Elegy for a Boy Musician, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1978
-
Back to Bourke Street, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1978
-
Back to Bourke Street, Australian Music Centre, The Rocks, NSW, 6 May 1978
-
The Shifting Heart, Christ Church Grammar School, Claremont, WA, 29 April 1978
-
The Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
-
Sporting Double - The Les Darcy Show / The Roy Murphy Show, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 April 1978
-
Young Mo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1978
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Maroubra Junction, Maroubra Junction, NSW, 14 April 1978
-
Kold Komfort Kaffee, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 April 1978
-
Don't Piddle Against the Wind, Mate, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 April 1978
-
While the Billy Boils, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1978
-
Happy as Larry, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1978
-
Norm and Ahmed, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, April 1978
-
While the Billy Boils, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 March 1978
-
The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978
-
Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978
-
Back to Bourke Street, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 March 1978
-
Three O'Clock Farewell, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
More Champagne, The Living Room Theatre, Waterloo, NSW, 15 March 1978
-
Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978
-
The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
-
Ah Romance!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Play Readings of New Australian Plays, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
Echoes, South Australia, SA, 1 March 1978
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 1 March 1978
-
Just Throw Money, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Back to Bourke Street, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Don Dunstan - The Dancing Years, Richmond Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1978
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 22 February 1978
-
Alitji in Wonderland, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 February 1978
-
As We Are, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 February 1978
-
Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
-
Marxisms, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
-
The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
-
Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 February 1978
-
Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978
-
The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
-
Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978
-
Alitji in Wonderland, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1978
-
The Club, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1978
-
Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978
-
Norm and Ahmed, Dulwich High School, Dulwich Hill, NSW, 1978
-
Norm and Ahmed, De La Salle College, Marrickville, NSW, 1978
-
While the Billy Boils, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1978
-
The Puppet Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1978
-
Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
-
The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977
-
Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977
-
Happy Birthday East Timor, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 November 1977
-
Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
-
Smackin the Dacks, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 17 November 1977
-
Obsessive Behaviour in Small Spaces, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 16 November 1977
-
Back to Bourke Street, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 4 November 1977
-
Alitji in Wonderland, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 November 1977
-
The Gift, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1977
-
The Male First Lady, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 November 1977
-
Southern Ape, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1977
-
Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977
-
Back to Bourke Street, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 October 1977
-
Crossfire, Flinders University, Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, October 1977
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1977
-
Back to Bourke Street, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 12 September 1977
-
A Handful of Friends, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1977
-
Behold the Gay Marsupial, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1977
-
While the Billy Boils, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 1977
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 August 1977
-
While the Billy Boils, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 1977
-
Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977
-
Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977
-
Back to Bourke Street, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 July 1977
-
Don't Piddle Against the Wind, Mate, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 20 July 1977
-
The Currency Lass, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 July 1977
-
The Gift, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 July 1977
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1977
-
The Ultimate Obscenity, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1977
-
Going Home, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977
-
The Shifting Heart, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 1977
-
Genesis, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 1977
-
Too Early To Say: A Place in the Present / Fields of Offerings / Family Lore, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1977
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 1977
-
A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Clayton Auditorium, Clayton, VIC, 19 June 1977
-
The Ripper Show (and How They Wrote It), Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 15 June 1977
-
An Evening of Adrian Mitchell, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1977
-
Dr. Brain's Body, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1977
-
Unspeakable Acts, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1977
-
Genesis, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 12 May 1977
-
Going Bananas: Bananas / The Coroner's Report / The Flaw, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 May 1977
-
The Hills Family Show, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 1977
-
A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977
-
Sporting Double - The Les Darcy Show / The Roy Murphy Show, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 27 April 1977
-
Treadmill, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1977
-
The Kite, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 March 1977
-
A Season of Three Queensland Playwrights, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 March 1977
-
In Beauty It Is Finished, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 March 1977
-
The Boat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 March 1977
-
The Department, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1977
-
White with Wire Wheels, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 March 1977
-
Mother and Son, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1977
-
Phar Lap - It's Cingalese for Lightning Y'know, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1977
-
The Hills Family Show, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 1977
-
While the Billy Boils, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1977
-
The Shifting Heart, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977
-
Phar Lap - It's Cingalese for Lightning Y'know, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1977
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
The Hills Family Show, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 1977
-
While the Billy Boils, Mt Lawley College, Mount Lawley, WA, 8 February 1977
-
Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
-
The Golden Oldies, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
-
I'll Be In On That, Tasmania, TAS, 1977
-
Chidley, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
-
Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 November 1976
-
The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976
-
Mangrove Man, Queensland, QLD, 8 November 1976
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 November 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 30 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 29 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA, 27 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Woomera Village Theatre, Woomera, SA, 25 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 22 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Cowell Institute, Cowell, SA, 21 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA, 19 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 15 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 14 October 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 12 October 1976
-
The Magic Pudding, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1976
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1976
-
A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle, Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
-
A Toast To Melba, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1976
-
A Toast To Melba, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 1976
-
Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 14 September 1976
-
Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1976
-
Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
-
The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976
-
Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
-
Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
-
Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
-
Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
-
Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
-
Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
-
Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
-
Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
-
Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
-
Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
-
Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
-
Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976
-
The Department, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 August 1976
-
A Toast to Melba, Tasmania, TAS, 17 August 1976
-
Family Lore, University of New England, Milton Building, Armidale, NSW, 12 August 1976
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 1976
-
The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 July 1976
-
Le Chateau d'Hydro-Therapie Magnetique, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 23 June 1976
-
Perfectly All Right, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
-
The Joss Adams Show, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
-
One of Those Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
-
It Takes A While To Know One, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
-
Poor Jenny, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
-
Sextet, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
-
The Dark and Endless Sky, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
-
President Wilson in Paris, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 June 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 June 1976
-
The Gift, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1976
-
Everyone's a General, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1976
-
A Handful of Friends, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1976
-
Betty Blokk Buster Follies, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1976
-
Lonely For My Garden, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 May 1976
-
Martello Towers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 April 1976
-
Mates, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1976
-
The Slaughter of St Teresa's Day, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976
-
The Tatty Hollow Story, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1976
-
A Toast to Melba, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 April 1976
-
Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 March 1976
-
The Silver Tongued Devil, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976
-
The Slaughter of St. Teresa's Day, Western Australia, WA, 1976
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1975
-
Hamlet on Ice, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 19 November 1975
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 November 1975
-
The Department, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
-
When Voyaging, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1975
-
Whitlam Days, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 October 1975
-
Down Under, Woden Tradies Club, Phillip, ACT, 3 October 1975
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1975
-
The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975
-
The One Day of the Year, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1975
-
The Floating World, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1975
-
Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975
-
No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975
-
Mates, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975
-
Mates and Brothers, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1975
-
Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975
-
Interplay, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
-
The Removalists, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1975
-
Bedfellows, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 July 1975
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 1975
-
The Hills Family Show, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 24 June 1975
-
White with Wire Wheels, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1975
-
Jesters, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 June 1975
-
The Les Darcy Show, Tasmania, TAS, 15 May 1975
-
A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975
-
The Travelling Kind, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 May 1975
-
Singles, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1975
-
Bloody Harry, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, May 1975
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 April 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 April 1975
-
Ginge's Last Stand, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 April 1975
-
Crossfire, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 1975
-
Tintookies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1975
-
Too Old For Spring, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 March 1975
-
The Floating World, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 March 1975
-
Adelaide Ho!... with Bob and Joe, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1975
-
At Least You Can Say You've Seen It! A Tragi-Farce in Two Acts, for Those Too Drunk to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975
-
Too Old For Spring, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1975
-
You Want It Don't You Billy?, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1975
-
The Floating World, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1974
-
The Department, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1974
-
The After-Life of Arthur Cravan, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 October 1974
-
Amphitryon 38, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, October 1974
-
Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 August 1974
-
Sporting Double - The Les Darcy Show / The Roy Murphy Show, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 August 1974
-
At Least You Can Say You've Seen It! A Tragi-Farce in Two Acts, for Those Too Drunk to Dance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1974
-
The Floating World, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 August 1974
-
Hamlet on Ice, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 6 August 1974
-
Muriel, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974
-
The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1974
-
My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974
-
A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
-
At Least You Can Say You've Seen It! A Tragi-Farce in Two Acts for Those Too Drunk to Dance, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 June 1974
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
The Removalists, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1974
-
An Awful Rose, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 May 1974
-
A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
-
The New Life, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1974
-
A Hard God, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 1974
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1974
-
An Adelaide Anthology 1836 - 1900, Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1974
-
Shakuntala and the Ring of Recognition, Australian Mineral Foundation Theatre, Glenside, SA, 24 March 1974
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1974
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974
-
Housey, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974
-
Bigotry V.C., Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974
-
The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
-
Swamp Creatures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 February 1974
-
Jugglers Three, Tasmania, TAS, 15 February 1974
-
Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974
-
Catspaw, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 February 1974
-
Structures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 January 1974
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 1974
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1974
-
Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1974
-
Scream from a Dark Cellar, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1974
-
At Least You Can Say You've Seen It! A Tragi-Farce in Two Acts, for Those Too Drunk to Dance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1974
-
At Least You Can Say You've Seen It! A Tragi-Farce in Two Acts, for Those Too Drunk to Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974
-
At Least You Can Say You've Seen It! A Tragi-Farce in Two Acts, for Those Too Drunk to Dance, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1974
-
Jugglers Three, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1973
-
The Waltzing Matilda Pantomime, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 27 November 1973
-
As We Are, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1973
-
As We Are, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, November 1973
-
As We Are, Portland, Portland, VIC, November 1973
-
As We Are, Colac, Colac, VIC, November 1973
-
As We Are, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, November 1973
-
As We Are, Mirboo North, Mirboo North, VIC, November 1973
-
As We Are, Orbost, Orbost, VIC, November 1973
-
As We Are, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 31 October 1973
-
The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
-
Rooted, Glen Waverley, Glen Waverley, VIC, 19 October 1973
-
Damper and Tea, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 October 1973
-
Convict Cakewalk, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1973
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1973
-
To See Ourselves, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1973
-
What's New, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
-
Hamlet on Ice, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1973
-
Hamlet on Ice, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 4 September 1973
-
The Wasters, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 August 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1973
-
A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973
-
Swan River Saga, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 July 1973
-
And the Big Men Fly, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 July 1973
-
White with Wire Wheels, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1973
-
Swan River Saga, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 26 June 1973
-
Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1973
-
White with Wire Wheels, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 June 1973
-
The After-Life of Arthur Cravan, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 31 May 1973
-
Kabul, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
-
As We Are, Pavilion Tent, Old Government House Courtyard, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1973
-
Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973
-
Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973
-
Rooted, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 1973
-
Dazzle, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 April 1973
-
Dazzle, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 April 1973
-
Rooted, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1973
-
The Slaughter of St Teresa's Day, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 1973
-
Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1973
-
Rooted, Hampstead Theatre, Swiss Cottage, England, 5 March 1973
-
The After-Life of Arthur Cravan, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 4 March 1973
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 February 1973
-
Beware of Imitations, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 1973
-
The Coming of Stork, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1973
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
-
Prison 73, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
-
The Magic Pudding, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 December 1972
-
Don't Start Without Me, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 December 1972
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 6 December 1972
-
Father Dear, Come Over Here, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1972
-
White With Wire Wheels, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1972
-
Hamlet on Ice, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 November 1972
-
Aurora Australis, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1972
-
Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972
-
Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1972
-
Birds on the Wing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 October 1972
-
Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
-
As We Are, Hyde Park, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1972
-
Bon-Bons and Roses For Dolly, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1972
-
As We Are, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1972
-
Don's Party, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
-
An Awful Rose, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1972
-
Dazzle, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1972
-
It's Time to Boil Billy
(The Canberra Follies of 1972), New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 1972
-
The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 28 July 1972
-
Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
-
On Yer Marx, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
-
Summer Of The Seventeenth Doll, New South Wales, NSW, 6 July 1972
-
Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
-
Lovers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 June 1972
-
An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972
-
Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
-
Mirage, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 1972
-
Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972
-
Help, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1972
-
The Tape Recorder, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1972
-
White with Wire Wheels, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1972
-
Listen Closely, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972
-
Swan River Saga, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 May 1972
-
White With Wire Wheels, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, May 1972
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, May 1972
-
Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972
-
Shadows of Blood, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1972
-
Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972
-
A Stretch of the Imagination, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1972
-
What's In It For Me?, Queensland, QLD, 6 March 1972
-
Darryl the Dismal Demon's Dawning Day, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 1972
-
Mr Siggie Morrison with his Comb and Paper, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 29 February 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 February 1972
-
Cash, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 February 1972
-
Swan River Saga, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 February 1972
-
Wick in Wickedness, University of Sydney, International House Common Room, Camperdown, NSW, 19 January 1972
-
What's In It For Me?, Mercantile Wharf, Teneriffe, QLD, 1972
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 December 1971
-
Tales of the Bushland, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 December 1971
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 November 1971
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Queensland, QLD, 1 November 1971
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1971
-
The Man who Shot the Albatross, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1971
-
Lasseter, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
-
Niugini!, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 September 1971
-
A Break in the Music, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1971
-
Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
-
Burke's Company, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1971
-
The Bushrangers, Barker College, Hornsby, NSW, August 1971
-
Truth, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
-
King Edward, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971
-
Adelaide Happening, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1971
-
Captain Starlight, Banyo High School, Banyo, QLD, 18 May 1971
-
Land Of Dreaming, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1971
-
Macquarie, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1971
-
Breakfast with Julia, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 April 1971
-
Breakfast with Julia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 1971
-
Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971
-
Marvellous Melbourne, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1971
-
Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1971
-
Big Brother Dragon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1971
-
There Is Nothing More Wonderful than a Glorious Sunset, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1971
-
The Bushrangers, Leslie Hall, Hornsby, NSW, 1971
-
Trumbo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1971
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Tasmania, TAS, 1971
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1971
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1971
-
Skippy Saves Christmas, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1970
-
Trumbo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1970
-
Marvellous Melbourne, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 December 1970
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 December 1970
-
Macquarie, University of New England, Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, December 1970
-
Norm and Ahmed, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1970
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 November 1970
-
The Voice of the Explorer, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 November 1970
-
The Four Poster, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 October 1970
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1970
-
As We Are, Courtyard Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 September 1970
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 September 1970
-
And the Big Men Fly, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
-
Norm and Ahmed, Twelfth Night Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, August 1970
-
Stockade, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 23 July 1970
-
Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
-
10,000 Miles Away, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 2 July 1970
-
The One Day of the Year, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 1970
-
The Limelighters, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 June 1970
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 11 June 1970
-
As We Are, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 May 1970
-
The One Day Of The Year, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1970
-
A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970
-
Trumbo Builds a House, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 4 April 1970
-
Trumbo, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 28 February 1970
-
White with Wire Wheels, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 February 1970
-
White with Wire Wheels, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1970
-
Norm and Ahmed, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 January 1970
-
Raggedyanne, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1970
-
Norm and Ahmed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 10 January 1970
-
The Contract Burial, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1970
-
Trumbo, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 December 1969
-
Poor Little Bastard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 1969
-
Childermas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1969
-
Eden House, London, London, England, September 1969
-
The Explorers, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 August 1969
-
Norm and Ahmed, Australian Arts Laboratory, Paddigton, NSW, 26 August 1969
-
Norm and Ahmed, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 22 August 1969
-
Rooted, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969
-
Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 13 August 1969
-
A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
-
The Man from Chicago, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
The People Season, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969
-
The Little Lady Steps Out, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 July 1969
-
The Rise and Fall of Boronia Avenue, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 24 July 1969
-
Norm and Ahmed, Innisfail Shire Hall, Innisfail, QLD, 20 June 1969
-
Norm and Ahmed, Theatre Royal, Townsville, QLD, 14 June 1969
-
An Introduction to George, ABC Radio, Sydney - Studio 228, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 May 1969
-
Mrs Porter and the Angel, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1969
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 29 April 1969
-
Strip Tease, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1969
-
An Introduction to George, ABC Radio, Sydney - Studio 228, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 April 1969
-
The One Day of the Year, St James' Hall, Coorparoo, QLD, 11 April 1969
-
Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969
-
The One Day of the Year, Myer Auditorium Chadstone Shopping Centre, Chadstone, VIC, 26 March 1969
-
The One Day of the Year, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 March 1969
-
Just a Show, The Fortune Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 17 March 1969
-
Rooted, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1969
-
Raggedyanne, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 March 1969
-
Halloran's Little Boat, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1969
-
The One Day of the Year, RMIT University, Storey Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1969
-
Please Tear Off and Return, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 22 February 1969
-
The Ham Funeral, Crewe Lyceum Theatre, Crewe, England, 4 February 1969
-
Trumbo's Nose, Twelfth Night Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 January 1969
-
Friday Night at Schrammers, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1969
-
The One Day of the Year, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 1969
-
Just a Show, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1968
-
Just a Show, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 30 September 1968
-
Razza-Ma-Tazz (and All That Jazz), Southland Auditorium, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1968
-
Men Who Shaped Australia for Better or for Worse, Queensland, QLD, September 1968
-
Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968
-
Childermas, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 August 1968
-
Men Who Shaped Australia for Better or for Worse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 August 1968
-
Childermas, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 August 1968
-
Men Who Shaped Australia for Better or for Worse, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 12 August 1968
-
Childermas, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 9 August 1968
-
Childermas, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 1968
-
Sun Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1968
-
Caroline Chisholm, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1968
-
Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
-
A Refined Look at Existence, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1968
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Twelfth Night Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
-
The Cell, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 29 July 1968
-
An Evening of Stimulation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1968
-
The One Day of the Year, Castle Hill Pavilion, Castle Hill, NSW, 20 July 1968
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 16 July 1968
-
Just a Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
-
Just a Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1968
-
The Ham Funeral, Rockhampton Municipal Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1968
-
Trumbo Builds a House, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 1968
-
A Walk Among the Wheeneys, Theatre Royal, Townsville, QLD, 8 June 1968
-
A Refined Look at Existence, University of Queensland, St Lucia, QLD, 1 June 1968
-
Men Who Shaped Australia for Better or for Worse, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1968
-
Childermas, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 20 May 1968
-
Burke's Company, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1968
-
At Least You Get Something Out of That, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 29 April 1968
-
The Fire on the Snow, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968
-
Norm and Ahmed, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1968
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 March 1968
-
Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968
-
Men Who Shaped Australia for Better or for Worse, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1968
-
The Runaway Steamboat, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
-
Halloran's Little Boat, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 February 1968
-
A Refined Look at Existence, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 27 February 1968
-
Halloran's Little Boat, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 February 1968
-
Childermas, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968
-
The Pageant of the Love Tree, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1968
-
While the Billy Boils, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1968
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 1968
-
Trumbo, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 December 1967
-
Halloran's Little Boat, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1967
-
A Walk Among the Wheeneys, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 15 November 1967
-
The Night of the Ding-Dong, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1967
-
Yes and No, Saint Andrew's Hall, Chatswood, NSW, 9 September 1967
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1967
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 24 August 1967
-
I'm Expecting Someone, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 22 August 1967
-
Combined Universities Revue, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1967
-
I'm Expecting Someone / All That Fall, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 August 1967
-
The One Day of the Year, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1967
-
Trumbo, 27A Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1967
-
Find Me at the Federal, Theatre Royal, Townsville, QLD, 10 June 1967
-
Trumbo Builds a House, 27A Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1967
-
Find Me at the Federal, Kadina, Kadina, SA, 29 April 1967
-
Find Me at the Federal, Yorketown, Yorketown, SA, 28 April 1967
-
Find Me at the Federal, Maitland, Maitland, SA, 26 April 1967
-
The One Day of the Year, Saint Andrew's Hall, Chatswood, NSW, 22 April 1967
-
Find Me at the Federal, Hawthorn Town Hall, Hawthorn, VIC, 8 March 1967
-
My Life with an Interval for Asprin, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1967
-
The Lucky Streak, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 5 January 1967
-
Halloran's Little Boat, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 15 November 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1966
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1966
-
Private Yuk Objects, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 November 1966
-
A Refined Look at Existence, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 1 November 1966
-
The Lucky Streak, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 18 October 1966
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Camberwell, Camberwell, VIC, 12 October 1966
-
1966 N.S.W. Drama Festival, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 4 October 1966
-
The Currency Lass, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 1 October 1966
-
The Pier, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 1 October 1966
-
I've Come About the Assassination, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 1 October 1966
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down , Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
-
Burke's Company, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1966
-
Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1966
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 September 1966
-
Private Yuk Objects, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1966
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1966
-
The Cell, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 August 1966
-
The Night of the Ding-Dong, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1966
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 23 August 1966
-
The One Day of the Year, Mechanics Hall, Frankston, VIC, 3 August 1966
-
The One Day of the Year, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, August 1966
-
The Cell, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1966
-
Trumbo's Basket, Christ Church, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1966
-
The Pageant of the Love Tree / The Happy Journey / The Farce of the Devil's Bridge / Elegant Edward, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1966
-
The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
-
The Golden Legion of Cleaning Women, Burnley Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 1 June 1966
-
The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1966
-
The One Day of the Year, Nambour, Nambour, QLD, April 1966
-
A Walk Among the Wheeneys, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1966
-
A Break in the Music, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 February 1966
-
The One Day of the Year, English Language Theatre, Tokyo, Japan, 5 February 1966
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1966
-
The One Day of the Year, Perth, Perth, WA, February 1966
-
Pageant of Love Tree, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1966
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1966
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1966
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 1965
-
The Tape Recorder, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1965
-
The One Day of the Year, France, France, November 1965
-
And the Big Men Fly, Twelfth Night Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1965
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1965
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1965
-
Find Me at the Federal, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1965
-
My Life with an Interval for Asprin, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1965
-
Find Me at the Federal, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 22 September 1965
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Playhouse Theatre, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 20 September 1965
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1965
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1965
-
The Tintookies, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1965
-
The One Day of the Year, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1965
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1965
-
Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965
-
The Fire on the Snow in Rehearsal, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1965
-
Find Me at the Federal, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, May 1965
-
The Contract Burial, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 27 April 1965
-
The Sentimental Bloke, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1965
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 7 April 1965
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 March 1965
-
The One Day of the Year, ABC Radio, Sydney - Studio 228, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 March 1965
-
The One Day of the Year, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1965
-
Office Interlude, Saint George's Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1965
-
Hullabaloo Belay, New South Wales, NSW, 1 March 1965
-
Is Australia Really Necessary?, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1965
-
The Fire on the Snow in Rehearsal, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1965
-
A Cup of Tea, a Bex and a Good Lie Down, Roxy Theatre (1955-1971), Hamilton (Newcastle), NSW, 1965
-
Find Me at the Federal, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 1965
-
Hullabaloo Belay, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1964
-
The Pier, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 1964
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 29 October 1964
-
Sweet Day of Decision, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 23 October 1964
-
The One Day of the Year, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 10 October 1964
-
Is Australia Really Necessary?, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1964
-
The One Day of the Year, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 5 September 1964
-
Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1964
-
Breakfast with Julia, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1964
-
Find Me at the Federal, Theatre Royal, Townsville, QLD, 5 June 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Hibernian Hall, Cairns, QLD, 2 April 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
The One Day of the Year, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 February 1964
-
Day of Glory, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 16 February 1964
-
Shakespeare's England, ABC Radio, Perth - Basil Kirke Memorial Studio, Perth, WA, 9 February 1964
-
Visions in a Brutal Landscape, University of Western Australia, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 21 January 1964
-
The One Day of the Year, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 January 1964
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel, January 1964
-
The Man From Snowy River, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1964
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 1964
-
Find Me at the Federal, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 1964
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1964
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Albury, Albury, NSW, 1964
-
The Des Lane Spectacular, Spellson's, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1963
-
Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
-
Students'Recital, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1963
-
Mother Goose & the Stooges, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, December 1963
-
Once Upon a Surfie, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, December 1963
-
Breakfast with Julia, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 November 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 28 October 1963
-
Find Me at the Federal, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 26 September 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 25 September 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Harry Jensen Number Four Club, Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1963
-
The One Day of the Year, Arrow Theatre, Middle Park, VIC, 19 September 1963
-
Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963
-
Find Me at the Federal, Mooroopna Mechanics Institute, Mooroopna, VIC, 7 August 1963
-
Find Me at the Federal, Goondiwindi, Goodiwindi, QLD, 20 July 1963
-
Find Me at the Federal, Goondiwindi, Goodiwindi, QLD, 19 July 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
Who'll Come A-Waltzing?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1963
-
Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1963
-
Starlight, Orana Hall, Clayfield, QLD, 30 April 1963
-
Gods Of Red Earth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1963
-
Flaming Youth, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1963
-
The Venom of Eden, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 1963
-
A Ride on a Broomstick, Perth, Perth, WA, 1963
-
Students'Recital, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1962
-
O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 3 November 1962
-
The Ham Funeral, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 October 1962
-
Shipwreck, Gowrie Hall , Brisbane, QLD, 3 October 1962
-
Colonial Experience, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1962
-
The Ham Funeral, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1962
-
What's New?, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962
-
The Bushranger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1962
-
The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 1962
-
The Slaughter of St Teresa's Day, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 April 1962
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
Shipwreck, University of Sydney, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 February 1962
-
Gods Of Red Earth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1962
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Armidale, Armidale, NSW, 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 November 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Wintergarden, Ipswich, QLD, 16 November 1961
-
The Ham Funeral, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1961
-
Thataway the Kings Go, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 November 1961
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 3 November 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC, 2 November 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 1 November 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, November 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 31 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 October 1961
-
Maritza, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Seymour, Seymour, VIC, 27 October 1961
-
The Slaughter of St Teresa's Day, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 25 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 24 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 23 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 21 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 20 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 19 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Rushworth, Rushworth, VIC, 18 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Euroa, Euroa, VIC, 17 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Albury-Wodonga, South Albury, NSW, 16 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 12 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 11 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 10 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 9 October 1961
-
Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 1961
-
Lawson, Turner Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 4 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Colac, Colac, VIC, 4 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 2 October 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 28 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 25 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Morwell, Morwell, VIC, 22 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 21 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Sale, Sale, VIC, 20 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 19 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC, 18 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 16 September 1961
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 1961
-
Find Me at the Federal, South Brisbane Municipal Library, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, 5 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 24 August 1961
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 8 August 1961
-
Find Me at the Federal, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 19 July 1961
-
Find Me at the Federal, South Brisbane Municipal Library, South Bank, QLD, 5 July 1961
-
Find Me at the Federal, Gatton, Gatton, QLD, July 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
-
Stop Press, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1961
-
Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1961
-
Out on a Limb, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1961
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, January 1961
-
Hunger of a Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1960
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1960
-
The Surf Club, The Stage Club, Redfern, NSW, 2 August 1960
-
The One Day of the Year, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1960
-
Find Me at the Federal, Broadway Theatre, Tully, QLD, July 1960
-
Find Me at the Federal, Babinda, Babinda, QLD, July 1960
-
Find Me at the Federal, Hibernian Hall, Cairns, QLD, 25 June 1960
-
Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Darwin Town Hall, Darwin, NT, 17 May 1960
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Batchelor, Batchelor, NT, 16 May 1960
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Pine Creek, Pine Creek, NT, 15 May 1960
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 13 May 1960
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT, 9 May 1960
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Alice Springs, Alice Springs, NT, 3 May 1960
-
Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1960
-
Pirates at the Barn, New South Wales, NSW, 22 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1960
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 January 1960
-
Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
-
Pirates at the Barn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
-
Phillip Street Revue, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1960
-
A Ride on a Broomstick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Downtown Theatre, New York, United States of America, 1 December 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1959
-
Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Players Theatre, New York, United States of America, 13 October 1959
-
The Piccadilly Bushman, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1959
-
Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
-
The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland, 1959
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1958
-
Pirates at the Barn, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1958
-
The Good Oil, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958
-
Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958
-
Amateur Drama Festival 1958, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 23 September 1958
-
Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
-
Had We But World Enough, The Dungeon, Newcastle, NSW, 1958
-
The Multi-Coloured Umbrella, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1957
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
-
Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957
-
Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
-
Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
-
Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
-
Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
-
Naked Possum, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1956
-
Men Without Wives, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 2 August 1956
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1956
-
The Tintookies, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 June 1956
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 22 May 1956
-
Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 27 March 1956
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 January 1956
-
Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
-
Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
-
Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
-
Under the Coolibah Tree, Fremantle Trades Hall, Fremantle, WA, 1956
-
Two to One, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1955
-
Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
-
Under The Coolibah Tree, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1955
-
Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955
-
Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Under The Coolibah Tree, New Theatre, Plympton Park, SA, 1955
-
Before the Carnivale, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1954
-
Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
-
The Harp in the South, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1954
-
1954 Plays, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1954
-
Lawson, New Theatre, Plympton Park, SA, June 1954
-
Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954
-
Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
-
Independently Yours, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1953
-
The Adventures of Ginger Meggs, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1952
-
Vintage For Heroes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1952
-
Alas Poor Ghost, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1952
-
Sky Without Birds, New Theatre, Plympton Park, SA, September 1952
-
Rusty Bugles, Ipswich, Ipswich, QLD, 14 August 1952
-
Rusty Bugles, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1952
-
Here,There And Everywhere, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1952
-
Sky Without Birds, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1952
-
Lawson, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 1952
-
Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
-
The Follies Bourgeois, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1951
-
Rusty Bugles, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1951
-
Swan Lake / Les Belles Creoles, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1951
-
The Highwayman, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1951
-
Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951
-
Corroboree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1951
-
Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950
-
Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
-
The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
-
The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950
-
Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
-
Rusty Bugles, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1949
-
Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
-
Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1949
-
Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
-
Rusty Bugles, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
-
Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949
-
Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
-
Brumby Innes, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, September 1948
-
The First Joanna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, July 1948
-
The Portrait of a Gentleman, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1948
-
Plays For Secondary Schools, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1947
-
The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947
-
Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1946
-
Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946
-
Sons of the Morning, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 22 November 1945
-
All Change Here, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1945
-
Mischief in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1944
-
Lawson, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1944
-
Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944
-
Pioneers, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1944
-
Office Interlude, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1944
-
Lawson, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1943
-
Marx of Time, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1942
-
The Little Sheep Run Fast, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1940
-
Dampier's Ghost, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1939
-
Dampier's Ghost, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1939
-
Dampier's Ghost, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1939
-
Men Without Wives, Perth, Perth, WA, November 1938
-
Men Without Wives, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
-
Men Without Wives, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1938
-
Send Round the Hat, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 18 December 1937
-
Half-way To Paradise, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1937
-
Blue Mountain Melody, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1934
-
Blue Mountain Melody, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1934
-
The Four Poster, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
-
The Fatal Year, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
-
The Missing Jewels, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
-
Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
-
Dampier's Ghost, The Repertory Club Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1933
-
The Lady of The Air, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1932
-
A Masque of Old Sydney, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1932
-
Gum Tree Gully, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 November 1931
-
The Four Poster, Community Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 October 1930
-
Gum Tree Gully, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
-
Possum Paddock, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1927
-
The Geisha, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1927
-
Gum Tree Gully, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1927
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1926
-
The Sentimental Bloke, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1926
-
The Bride of Gospel Place, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1926
-
Gran'dad Rudd, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1923
-
On Our Selection, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1923
-
On Our Selection, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Gran'dad Rudd, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1918
-
The Waybacks, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1917
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1916
-
The Waybacks, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915
-
The Waybacks, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1915
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1915
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
On Our Selection, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1913
-
On Our Selection, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
The Girl of the Never Never, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1912
-
On Our Selection, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, New Zealand, 26 December 1912
-
On Our Selection, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
-
The Breaking of the Drought, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1903
-
The Breaking of the Drought, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1902
-
The Bush King, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1901
-
The Bush King, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1894
-
The Bush King, Surrey Theatre, Southwark, England, 6 November 1893
-
Slaves of Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1893
-
Marvellous Melbourne, Alexandra Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 1889
-
Colonial Experience, Prince of Wales Theatre (1863-1872), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1868
-
Colonial Experience, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1868
-
The Australian Bunyips, or Life in the City and the Bush, Lyceum Theatre (1854-1873), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1857
-
The Bushrangers or, Norwood Vale, British Hotel, Deloraine, TAS, 24 November 1835
-
The Bushrangers or, Norwood Vale, Argyle Assembly Rooms, Hobart, TAS, 29 May 1834
-
The Bushrangers, Caledonian Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 8 September 1829
|
Provide feedback on Australian National Identity