Contributor Maggie Moore
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Real name: Margaret Virginia Sullivan
Gender Female
Date of Birth 10 July 1851
Date of Death 15 March 1926
Functions Actor, Dancer
Notes Born San Francisco, USA. Died in San Francisco 1926. First wife of J. C. Williamson.
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

James Cassius Williamson - Adaptor, Actor-manager, Producer, Entrepreneur, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Ed. Bonfield - Actor

George Chalmers - Actor

Charles Hill - Actor

J E Moore - Business Manager

H Moss - Actor

A M Seaton - Actor

Les Donaghey - Stage Director, Actor, Stage Manager

W Holman - Actor

Armes Beaumont - Actor and Singer

Clay Greene - Playwright

Robert Greig - Director, Stage Manager, Producer

Lawrence Hardinge - Actor

M A Melville - Actor

Sam Smith - Author

C H Whaite - Actor

Charles H Workman - Producer, Actor

John Ford - Actor

John Forde - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • M'Liss, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 June 1892
  • Forty-Nine, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 June 1892
  • Patience, Grand Opera House (1879-1894), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881

Arthur Garner - Business Manager

  • Patience, Grand Opera House (1879-1894), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

David Loffman - Actor

A Sinclair - Actor

Percy Anderson - Costume Designer

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Oscar Asche - Lyricist, Writer

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Jack Carroll - Properties Master

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Frank Cochrane - Producer, Director

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

FitzMaurice Gill - Actor

  • Meg, The Castaway, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 June 1892
  • Forty-Nine, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 June 1892
  • 49, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 March 1892
  • Meg, The Castaway, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1892

Ethel Keys - Choreographer, Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Frederick Mackay - Actor, Stage Director

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Eily Malyon - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Hugh D. McIntosh - Entrepreneur, Presenter

Frederic Norton - Composer

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Lottie Sargent - Actor

Gerald Kay Souper - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Arthur Styan - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Alice Woolridge - Actor

Mabel Abadee - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Muriel Cathcart - Actor

Frank Charlton - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

C Childs - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 June 1892
  • Forty-Nine, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 June 1892

Mr Gardiner - Actor

George Graystone - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Ida Griffin - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921

Ada Hurley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marie La Varre - Actor

Samuel Lazar - Lessee

Rex London - Actor

Miss Melville - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 June 1892
  • Forty-Nine, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 June 1892

Bertha Miller - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

John D. O'Hara - Actor

Jessie Page - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Vera Pearce - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Louie Pounds - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Ada Rochefort - Actor

Gregory Stroud - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

William Valentine - Actor

C H Waite - Actor

  • M'Liss, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 June 1892

J. Vincent White - Actor

Vincent White - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Mme Alias - Costume Maker

Mons Alias - Costume Maker

Claude Bantock - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Messenger Bellis - Actor

Mr Blair - Actor

George Blunt - Actor

  • The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924
  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

Leslie Board - Set Designer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Emma Bronton - Actor

  • M'Liss, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 1892
  • Meg, The Castaway, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 June 1892

Mattee Brown - Actor

Sidney Burchall - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921

Harry B. Burcher - Producer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Victor Champion - Musical Director

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

W R Coleman - Set Designer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

George Coppin - Entrepreneur

  • Struck Oil, Queen's Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1875
  • Struck Oil, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1874

Miss Cunningham - Actor

C. J. De Garis - Librettist

Constance Deorwyn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Maggie Dickinson - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Cass Downing - Musical Director

Jack Dunne - Actor

Minnie Everett - Choreographer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Harriet Ford - Playwright

Paolo Giorza - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Patience, Grand Opera House (1879-1894), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

George Gordon - Scenic Artist

Clarice Hardwicke - Actor

William Harrigan - Actor

William Haynes - Actor

Harvey Higgins - Playwright

Leslie Holland - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Joseph Jefferson - Playwright

Minnie Love - Actor

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Kathlene MacDonell - Actor

Charles Millward - Actor

Winifred O'Connor - Actor

Stanley Odgers - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

George D. Parker - Producer

  • The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924
  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

Will Quintrell - Musical Director

Jack Ralston - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Thelma Raye - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Alice Rees - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Patience, Grand Opera House (1879-1894), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1881

H R Roberts - Producer, Actor

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
  • Struck Oil, Theatre Royal, Perth, WA, 7 August 1909

Paul Rubens - Librettist, Playwright

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Phil Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Thomas Spencer - Writer

Hugh Steyne - Actor

Reg. A. A. Stoneham - Composer

Thomas Taylor - Adaptor

Howard Vernon - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888
  • Patience, Grand Opera House (1879-1894), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881

Charles Waldron - Actor

Jean Webster - Playwright, Author

Olive Wilton - Actor

Harvey Adams - Actor

  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

G. Villiers Arnold - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921

Irene Astor - Actor

James B. Atholwood - Actor

Colbourne Baber - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Mr Beaumont - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1881

H Benham - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Arthur Black - Creator

H Blaine - Actor

  • Forty-Nine, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 June 1892

Sydney (Sidney) Blow - Writer

Gus Bluett - Actor

  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

Gertrude Boswell - Actor

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

Leonora Braham - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Phillip Braham - Actor

Marjorie Bray - Choreographer

Cecil Brooking - Actor

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

C Brown - Actor

George Bryant - Actor

Harry Burgess - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

James Burns - Properties Master

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Dolly Byrne - Playwright

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

Norma Carlisle - Actor

Daisy Chard - Actor

B. Coleman - Actor and Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Fred Cope - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

Daisy Craig - Actor

Harry Daniels - Actor

John de Lacey - Actor

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Alice Deorwyn - Actor

Collet Dobson - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

Leslie Donaghy - Actor

Willie Edouin - Playwright

J Edwards - Actor

Chas Egan - Properties Master

Gertrude Elliott - Actor

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

William Elton - Actor

Beatrice Esmonde - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

Athol Forde - Actor

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

Lillie Forde - Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Grand Opera House (1879-1894), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881

Amy Fraser - Actor

Lucy Fraser - Actor

Fred Garnett - Actor

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924

Flora Graupner - Actor

Myrtle Green - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921

Ida Griffen - Actor

Dot Griffin - Choreographer

Harry Grist - Scenic Artist

Martyn Hagan - Actor

Mr Harrison - Actor

W. H. Harrison - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Frank Harvey - Actor

F E Hawkins - Actor

Irene Hill - Actor

Douglas Hoare - Writer

David Hoffman - Actor

Derek Hudson - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915

James Hughes - Actor

B N Jones - Stage Manager

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Edwin Kelly - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Aggie Kelton - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Charles Kenyon - Playwright

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Louis Kimball - Actor

Pearl Ladd - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921

R Langdon - Actor

  • M'Liss, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 1892

Wilmot Laver - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Addie Lennard - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Edwin Lester - Actor

Mr Leumane - Actor

Fred Lewis - Creator

Fred Lewis - Properties Master

Miss F. Liddiard - Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Grand Opera House (1879-1894), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881

William Liddle - Actor

Mary MacGregor - Actor

  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

Docy Mainwaring - Actor

Marion Marcus Clarke - Actor

Don Marquis - Playwright

  • The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924

A Martin - Actor

Miss Matfin - Actor

Aubrey Mather - Actor

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

Gregan McMahon - Producer

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Josie Melville - Actor

William Mollison - Producer, Actor

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

Lily Moore - Actor

Mabel Morgan - Actor

Mieczslaw Munz - Musician

Marie Ney - Actor

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Baby Nicholls - Actor

Andrea Novaro - Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Grand Opera House (1879-1894), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881

Eliott Nugent - Playwright

  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

J. C. Nugent - Playwright

  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

Maggie Oliver - Actor

Bella Perman - Actor

Percy Perman - Actor

Willie Perman - Actor

M A Phillips - Actor

Emélie Polini - Actor

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Tom Queen - Actor

Fred Quintrell - Musical Director

  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

T Rainford - Actor and Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Billy Rego - Actor

Sydney Reid - Actor

Vernon Reid - Actor and Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Signor Riccardi - Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Grand Opera House (1879-1894), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881

E. J. Roberts - Musical Director

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921

Emma Roger - Actor

Bessie Royal - Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Grand Opera House (1879-1894), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881

Marcia Ruthven - Actor

C. Seagrave - Actor

W. H. Seagrave - Actor

Miss Sinclair - Actor

Georgie Smithson - Actor

J. A. South - Actor

James South - Actor and Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Eileen Sparkes - Actor

  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

Marie St Clair - Actor and Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Miss St Clair - Actor

Muriel Starr - Actor

Nellie Stewart - Actor

Richard Stewart - Actor

Hugh Styne - Actor

Harry Sutton - Actor

Helen Temple - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921

Richard Thatcher - Adaptor

A Thompson - Actor

Archie Thompson - Actor

Richard Walton Tully - Playwright

Gilda Varesi - Playwright

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

Edward Vaughan - Scenic Artist

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

G. Verd - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1881

Signor Verdi - Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Grand Opera House (1879-1894), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881

Leslie Victor - Actor

  • The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924

Henry H. Vincent - Mechanist

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

John Wallace - Actor

Mr S. W. Wallace - Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Isabell Webster - Actor

Mr Weldon - Actor

  • Forty-Nine, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 June 1892

George Wignall - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921

William John Wilson - Scenic Artist

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

W. H. Woodfield - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Duncan Young - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Florence Young - Actor

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Williamson, Garner and Musgrove

J. C. Williamson's Opera Company

J. C. Williamson [sole entrepreneur]

Royal Comic Opera Company

The Tivoli Famous Players

George Coppin Company

  • Struck Oil, Queen's Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1875
  • Struck Oil, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1874

Playwrights Ltd

  • Mrs McSweeney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

Bert Bailey's New Dramatic Organisation

J. and N. Tait

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Kaai's Hawiians

Royal Comic Opera Chorus

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Samuel Lazar [sole entrepreneur]

Williamson, Garner and Co.

Resources
Identifier 238626