Contributor George Leitch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Playwright, Producer
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • Wanda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1887
  • The Pearl Divers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1886

Comedian

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Producer

Janet Achurch - Actor

Emma Bronton - Actor

Charles Charrington - Actor

Herbert Flemming - Actor

Meta Pelham - Actor

Hedley Churchward - Scenic Artist

Harry Power - Actor

Walter B. Spong - Scenic Artist

F.C. Grove - Writer

W. Holland - Actor

  • Camille, Garrick Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1891
  • Forget-Me-Not, Garrick Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1891

Alice May - Actor

  • Camille, Garrick Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1891
  • Masks and Faces, Garrick Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1891

Herman Merivale - Writer

Eille Norwood - Actor

Charles Reade - Playwright

William John Wilson - Scenic Artist

Mr. Abrahams - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Miss Athelstane - Actor

Madame Bima - Costume Co-ordinator

Lillie Bryer - Actor

Marian Burton - Contralto

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Miss Clare - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

A. E. Davies - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Miss Davies - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Sydney Deane - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Miss Delamere - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

  • Camille, Garrick Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1891

Mr. Edwards - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Miss Esdale - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Harry Evans - Lighting Designer

Miss Fortescue - Actor

  • Camille, Garrick Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1891

May Gardner - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Miss Gardner - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Paolo Giorza - Music Adaptor

E. Gladstone - Actor

Mr. Glenville - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

George Goodman - Administrator

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

George Gordon - Scenic Artist

John Gourlay - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Nelly Greenless - Actor

Alexander Habbe - Scenic Artist

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

H. Harries - Actor

Owen Harris - Actor

E. D. Haygarth - Actor

John Hennings - Scenic Artist

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

George Hines - Actor

Henry Hodson - Actor

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

William Holman - Actor

Miss Holmes - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Henry Hoyte - Actor

Mr. Keith - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Aggie Kelton - Soubrette

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Julia Knight - Contralto

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Samuel Lazar - Lessee

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

William H. Leake - Actor

Harry Leston - Actor

  • Camille, Garrick Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1891

Meyer Lutz - Music Adaptor

Gustav Massartic - Choreographer

Theo. Matthews - Producer

George Musgrove - Administrator

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Emily Nathan - Costume Co-ordinator

F. S. Norris - Lighting Designer

Edwin Palmer - Actor

Miss Pembroke - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Robert Planquette - Composer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Alfred Plumpton - Musical Director

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Robert Reece - Scriptwriter

John Renno - Mechanist

Mr. Resiegh - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Walter Rice - Music Adaptor

E B Russell - Actor

G H Snazelle - Baritone

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Nellie Stewart - Actor and Singer, Costume Designer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Mr. Thornley - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Mr. Ure - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Madame Velaska - Choreographer

E. Vinson - Properties Master

John Wallace - Stage Manager

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

J B Westmacott - Actor

  • Camille, Garrick Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1891

Mr. Whitehead - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

W. H. Woodfield - Tenor

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Florence Young - Actor and Singer

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

The Achurch-Charrington Company

Nellie Stewart Opera Company

  • Paul Jones, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Williamson, Garner and Musgrove

Resources
Works
Identifier 466116