Organisation J. C. Williamson [sole entrepreneur]
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
First Date 18 September 1881
Last Date 24 July 1910
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes An umbrella organisation to cover all presentations by J. C. Williamson as an individual entrepreneur, not in partnership with others. This covers the periods 1881-1882, 1891-1892, 1900-1904. To be used as the presenting organisation for these events.
Related Organisations
Events

Royal Comic Opera Company

J. C. Williamson's Opera Company

J. C. Williamson's Italian Opera Company

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1901
  • Aida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1901

J. C. Williamson's Musical Comedy Company

Royal Ballerinas

Country Girl Sextet

Faust Family Company

George Edwardes London Gaiety Company

George Musgrove [sole entrepreneur]

New Comic Opera Company

Pollard's Lilliputian Opera Company

Rockley Bros.

Royal Comic Opera Chorus

The Smith Sisters

Wilson Barrett and His London Company

Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Opera House, Palmerston North

Opera House, Wanganui

Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW

James Cassius Williamson - Writer, Director, Entrepreneur, Actor, Presenter, Lessee, Actor-manager, Author, Producer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Leon Caron - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer, Conductor

Henry Bracy - Director, Actor and Singer, General Manager, Actor, Musical Director, Producer, Stage Director

George Lauri - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Emily Nathan - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Carrie Moore - Actor and Singer, Actor

Minnie Everett - Musical Arranger, Choreographer

Howard Vernon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Philip W Goatcher - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

John Gordon - Scenic Artist, Stage Director, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Maggie Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

Florence Young - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Wallace Brownlow - Actor, Actor and Singer

Charles Kenningham - Actor, Actor and Singer

Hugh J Ward - Actor, Actor and Singer

P B Bathurst - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Maud Chetwynd - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Toreador, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1902
  • The Toreador, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1901
  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1901
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Stannis Leslie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Arthur Lissant - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Rose Musgrove - Actor, Singer

Fred Young - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Singer

Elsie Cameron - Actor

Flora Graupner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sara Hyman - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Irene Outtrim - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Mme Alias - Costume Maker

James Allison - Producer

Armes Beaumont - Actor and Singer

Chas Beetham - Actor and Singer, Singer

Mr T Bergin - Actor

Jennie Brenan - Choreographer, Actor

Gerard Coventry - Director, Producer, Stage Director

Annie Cubitt - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Josephine Deakin - Actor

Sydney Deane - Actor, Actor and Singer

May Flower - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Toreador, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1902
  • The Toreador, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • Alice in Wonderland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1901
  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

John Forde - Actor

Paolo Giorza - Conductor

R Keiley - Actor and Singer, Singer

George Leopold - Actor

Fannie Liddiard - Actor

Lionel Monckton - Composer

Elsie Moore - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Rock Phillips - Properties Master

Alice Rees - Actor

William Rosevear - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bessie Royal - Actor

Harry Shine - Actor, Actor and Singer

James T Tanner - Playwright, Librettist

Dorothy Vane - Actor, Actor and Singer

Violet Varley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margherita Venosta - Actor

Signor Verdi - Actor

Blanche Wallace - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Tilly Woodlock - Actor and Singer, Actor, Dancer

J. B. Atholwood - Actor

Spencer Barry - Stage Director, Producer, Singer

  • A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1903
  • The Toreador, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1902
  • The Toreador, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Minnie Tittell Brune - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1905
  • Camille, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1905
  • L'Aiglon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1904
  • L'Aiglon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1904

Ivan Caryll - Composer

Joey Cassellis - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Annie Cobb - Actor, Dancer

  • The Messenger Boy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 1903
  • Alice in Wonderland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1901
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

George Dixon - Scenic Artist

Cecil Engelhart - Actor and Singer, Actor

Fred England - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lily Everett - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

R Fitzgerald - Actor and Singer

Florence Gleeson - Actor

W. F. Grant - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900
  • The Only Way: A Tale of Two Cities, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1899

Thomas Grundy - Actor and Singer, Actor

George Hall - Musical Director

Arthur Hunter - Actor and Singer, Singer

Annie Kinnaird - Actor, Actor and Singer

Frank Lear - Actor and Singer, Actor

Giorgio Majeroni - Actor

Mabel McKay - Actor, Actor and Singer

Maggie Melrose - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ernest Mozar - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Grace Palotta - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1901
  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1901
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Mary Reddall - Choreographer

Reginald Roberts - Actor and Singer, Actor

Charles Ryley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Nellie Wilson - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Ada Winston-Weir - Actor

C. R. Bantock - Actor and Singer

Claude Bantock - Actor, Singer

Tottie Bennett - Actor and Singer

John Brunton - Designer

William Elton - Actor

Cecil Engleheart - Singer, Actor

Stella Esdaile - Actor and Singer, Singer

Lulu Evans - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Toreador, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1902
  • The Toreador, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Miss Franks - Actor

Arthur Garner - Business Manager

  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1881

George Gordon - Scenic Artist

Fred H Graham - Actor, Director

Edmund Gwenn - Actor, Director

Rose Hamilton - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Toreador, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1902
  • The Toreador, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Lawrence Hanray - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Toreador, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1902
  • The Toreador, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Wm. F Hawtrey - Stage Director, Actor

Harry Hill - Actor

Cyril Keightley - Actor

Julius Knight - Producer, Actor

Fred Leslie - Actor and Singer, Actor

M. G. Lewis - Actor

T L Middleton - Actor

Kate Milner - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Toreador, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1902
  • The Toreador, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

William Passmore - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

W. S. Percy - Actor and Singer

R. C. Pitcher - Actor

Katie Potter - Actor

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

  • Camille, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1905
  • L'Aiglon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1904
  • L'Aiglon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1904

William Salisbury - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Alma Skinner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Alma Vaughan - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

Cecil Ward - Actor

Mons Alias - Costume Maker

Pat Bathurst - Actor and Singer

W B Beattie - Singer

  • A Country Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1903
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

P Behan - Actor and Singer

Leslie Board - Set Designer

Fred Coape - Actor

Lucy Cobb - Actor

  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

W R Coleman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Edith Crane - Actor

  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

Maud Dalrymple - Singer

  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

Geo. Dixon - Set Designer

Victor Dougall - Actor

  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

Maurice Dudley - Singer, Actor

Bernard Espinasse - Writer, Author

Laurie Franks - Actor and Singer

Flo Fraser - Actor

Celia Ghiloni - Actor

Percy Greenbank - Lyricist

Little Gulliver - Actor and Singer, Actor

Owen Hall - Writer

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1901
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Lawrence Hardinge - Actor

Isabel Hendley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rhys Holden - Actor and Singer

Pete Hughes - Administrator

Aggie Kelton - Actor

Thomas Kingston - Actor

Olive Lenton - Actor, Singer

Fred Leslie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Miss A Macrae - Actor and Singer

George Matheson - Administrator

Julia Merton - Actor

Evelyn Muret - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Hetty Muret - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alfred Murray - Playwright, Librettist

Jeanie Nelson - Actor and Singer

Harry Nicholls - Playwright

Stella Piper - Actor

F H Pollock - Lessee

F H Pollock - Lessee

Tyrone Power - Actor

  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

W Stafford - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901

Roland Stavely - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902
  • Alice in Wonderland, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1901

Elsie Stevenson - Actor and Singer, Actor

H. Hamilton Stewart - Actor

  • The Admirable Crichton, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1904
  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Richard Stewart - Administrator

Leslie Stuart - Composer

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1901
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Violet Sylvester - Actor and Singer

C Testro - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Harold Thorley - Actor and Singer

Howard Thorley - Actor

James Turner - Mechanist

Leslie Victor - Actor

Frank Watts - Lighting Designer

Fred W Weierter - Musical Arranger, Composer

William Gorman Wills - Playwright

Charles Adams - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Stuart Allan - Costume Designer

J. Ambrose - Actor and Singer

Max Apfelbaum - Actor and Singer

  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901

H Armitage - Actor

Michael William Balfe - Composer

J. Balfour - Actor and Singer

Alma Barber - Actor and Singer

Ida Barnard - Actor and Singer

Wilson Barrett - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

K Barry - Actor

Ellen Bate - Actor and Singer

Elsie Baxter - Actor

Maud Beatty - Actor and Singer

May Beatty - Actor

Madame Beaumont - Costume Co-ordinator

David Belasco - Adaptor

Sydney Bell - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Daisy Belmore - Actor

Charles Berkley - Actor and Singer

Mme Bernstein - Costume Maker

Mr A Bill - Actor

George Black - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Nellie Bonser - Actor

D Borthwick - Actor

Nellie Bothwick - Actor and Singer

  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Eileen Boyd - Actor

Sydney Bracy - Actor and Singer

I Bradley - Actor

Nigel Brock - Actor

Lybus Caffyn - Singer

Mr. Campbell - Actor

Lila Carmichael - Actor and Singer

Lily Carr - Actor

Olive Carr - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

James Carter-Edwards - Actor

Lina Cassellis - Actor and Singer

Alfred Cellier - Composer

B. Charles - Actor and Singer

May Chevallier - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Clarkson - Wigmaker

May Clayton - Actor and Singer

  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901

Mr Clearall - Actor

F. (or J.) Colthurst - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

G Conder - Actor

J B Connolly - Musical Arranger

Rene Connolly - Actor and Singer

Fred Coombs - Publisher

Horace Cooper - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Arthur Crane - Actor

Paul Crogan - Actor and Singer

  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901

Miss B Cross - Actor and Singer

Dora d'Amele - Actor and Singer

Mrs D'Arcy Read - Singer

Violet Daniel - Actor and Singer

Olly Dearing - Actor

Nellie Dent - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

Lillian Digges - Actor

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

  • Camille, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1900

George Dyason - Actor

Geo. Elton - Actor

Barney Fagan - Director

B Fanning - Actor

Thomas E Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

S. Franks - Actor and Singer

Alma French - Singer

Mrs. Fyvie-Dench - Actor and Singer

Basil Gill - Actor

FitzMaurice Gill - Actor

  • Camille, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1900

David Glassford - Actor

Olive Godwin - Singer

Olive Goodwin - Actor and Singer

Ethel Gordon - Actor and Singer

Miss Gordon - Singer

Frank Greene - Actor and Singer

Frank Gresham - Assistant Stage Manager

M Griffith - Actor and Singer

Mr Griffiths - Actor

Birdie Gross - Actor and Singer

Belle Grosse - Singer

Montague Grover - Writer

Martha Gwynne - Actor and Singer

Thomas Hardy - Author

Fritz Hart - Musical Director

William A Hassan - Actor and Singer, Properties Master

Cuyler Hastings - Actor

J. W. Hazlitt - Stage Director

George Herbert - Actor

Harry Hermann - Playwright

Alfred Hill - Musical Arranger

Barton Hill - Actor

  • Camille, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1900

Horace Hodges - Actor

Harry Hodson - Actor

John Roland Hogue - Actor and Singer

Frank H Hollins - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Basil Hood - Librettist

Aliee Hord - Actor

E. W. Hornung - Author

Miss Howard - Actor

Mr Hudson - Lessee

  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901

James Hughes - Actor

Haigh Jackson - Singer

Elsie Jeffries - Actor

Henry Arthur Jones - Playwright

Sydney Keary - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Richard Keilley - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Edward Kelly - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1892

James Kelly - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Miss Kelly - Singer

Gustave Kerker - Composer

F G King - Actor

Mabel Lane - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Reginald Langdale - Actor and Singer

  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901

Edyth Latimer - Actor

Mr Laughton - Actor

Charles (Chas.) Lawrence - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Dorothy Leigh - Actor

Mabel Lewis - Singer

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Miriam Lewis - Actor and Singer

John Little - Scenic Artist

W. Little - Scenic Artist

Jim Loander - Actor and Singer

Julia Lowell - Actor and Singer

Francis Lumsden Hare - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

John Luther Long - Writer

George Lyding - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Miss Lynch - Actor

Andrew Mack - Actor and Singer, Comic Singer

  • Tom Moore, Opera House, Palmerston North, 24 April 1907

Ruth Mackay - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Ambrose Manning - Actor

Frank Manzie - Mechanist

Nance Maunsell - Actor and Singer

R Maxwell - Actor

Lillah McCarthy - Actor

George McKenzie - Actor

Daisy McLean - Actor

Edward McLean - Actor

L McLean - Actor

Meenahan - Actor

Austin Melford - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Ben Menzies - Actor and Singer

Clara Merivale - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1892

George Merriman - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Mr Merywn - Actor

Charles Mettam - Actor and Singer

Mr Millane - Actor

Connie Milne - Actor and Singer

Alice Mitchell - Actor and Singer

Rosie Mitchell - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Gracie Moore - Actor and Singer

Mabel Morgan - Actor and Singer

Allan Morris - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1892

Ethel Morrison - Actor

Hugh Morton - Lyricist

Ettie Muret - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

G. Murray - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

George Musgrove - Entrepreneur

Georgie Musgrove - Actor and Singer

Edward Nable - Actor and Singer

Mr Narranji - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Albert Neville - Actor and Singer

Miss G Newton - Actor

A Nunn - Actor

Nance O'Neil - Actor

  • Camille, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1900

George F Pack - Musical Arranger

Lizette Parkes - Actor

I. Parkin - Actor

Bertha Peaty - Actor and Singer

Robert Planquette - Composer

Maud Pollard - Actor and Singer

May Pollard - Actor and Singer

Tom Pollard - Producer

Eugene W. Presbery - Adaptor

P Preston - Singer

Pressy Preston - Actor and Singer

Victor Prince - Actor and Singer

Ernest Pym - Actor and Singer

  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901

Fred Quintrell - Musical Director

Miss E Raleigh - Singer

Sydney Ralfe - Actor

John Ralston - Actor and Singer

McKee Rankin - Stage Director

  • Camille, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1900

Linda Raymond - Actor

Syd Relfe - Actor and Singer

George Relph - Actor

Alfred Rivers - Stage Manager

J Robinson - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

B Rowley - Actor and Singer

Bert Royle - Writer

Mr Rubens - Actor

Paul Rubens - Composer, Librettist

A Santley - Actor

Lottie Sargent - Actor and Singer

E. Saunders - Actor and Singer

Harry Saville - Scriptwriter

Theodore Sayre - Playwright

  • Tom Moore, Opera House, Palmerston North, 24 April 1907

Herr Benno Scherek - Musical Arranger

Evelyn Scott - Singer

John Scott - Actor and Singer

  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901

R Shepherd - Singer

John F Sheridan - Lighting Designer

Tennyson Sims - Actor and Singer

  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901

Olive Sinclair - Actor and Singer

Walter A Slaughter - Musical Arranger

G H Smith - General Manager

Ronald Stavely - Actor

Mr R Stewart - Administrator

  • Florodora, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1901

Ada Stirling - Actor and Singer

Frank Stirling - Stage Manager

Geoff Strain - Lighting Designer

Master O Sudholz - Actor

Master Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Harry Sweeney - Actor

H Sweeny - Actor

Edward (Ted) Tait - Administrator

George Tallis - Administrator

Harry Taylor - Adaptor

Conway Tearle - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Gertie Telfer - Actor and Singer

George S Titheradge - Actor

Maud Torrance - Actor and Singer

Stella Tracey - Actor and Singer

Charles Troode - Actor

Susie Vaughan - Actor

Henry H. Vincent - Director

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

William Wade - Scriptwriter

William Vincent Wallace - Composer

  • Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1881

Stanley Walpole - Actor

Hugh Ward - Actor

Miss Watson - Singer

R E Watson - Actor

F Watt - Singer

Johnson Weir - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902

Albert Whelan - Actor

H Whitfield - Actor

J C Whitfield - Actor

Freeman Wills - Adaptor

Cecilia Wilman - Actor

Miss N Wilson - Actor and Singer

Edward Wynne - Actor and Singer

Gladys Young - Actor and Singer

Millie Young - Actor

William Young - Playwright

  • Ben Hur, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1902
Resources
Organisation Identifier 36276