Contributor Edward Vaughan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set Designer
Events

Scenic Artist

Designer

Set Designer

Frank Eugarde - Producer, Orchestral Leader, Musical Arranger

Harcourt Beatty - Actor

Mrs May Buckley - Costume Co-ordinator

George Buller - Administrator, Actor

Alfred Clint - Scenic Artist

Alice Deorwyn - Actor

  • The Coal King, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 November 1906
  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Edmund Duggan - Actor

Charles Holloway - Producer, Entrepreneur

  • The Coal King, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 November 1906
  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Rock Phillips - Properties Master

George Rignold - Producer, Entrepreneur

Lilias Adeson - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Mons Alias - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Cinderella, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Mr Allison - Properties Master

F.C. Appleton - Actor

J Ashton - Actor

Frank Ayrton - Choreographer, Producer, Scriptwriter

Colbourne Baber - Actor

Bert Bailey - Actor, Producer

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Frank Barrett - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Mrs Beath - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Cinderella, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Rutland Beckett - Actor

Arthur Bertram - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Alfreda Bevan - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Frank Beverly - Actor

Harry Brownless - Actor

Mrs. Buckley - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Edwin Campbell - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

J Cane - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Tom Cannam - Actor

Jack Carroll - Properties Master

  • Cinderella, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Godfrey Cass - Actor

J. F. Cathcart - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Madame Celeste - Costume Designer

Victor Champion - Musical Arranger

  • Cinderella, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Cyril Clare - Playwright

Rose Clavering - Actor

Eva Clements - Actor

May Congdon - Actor

Rosa Conroy - Actor

Dina Cooper - Actor

Fred Cope - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

Mr George Coppin - Entrepreneur

Tom Cosgrove - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Harry Couzens - Mechanist

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Fred Crofton - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Alfred Dampier - Director, Actor

Rose Dampier - Actor

Charles Dane - Actor

Dora De Winton - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Collet Dobson - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

Willie Driscoll - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Laurence Dunbar - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Rosalie Duvalli - Choreographer

  • Bluebeard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1892

Sam Ellerton - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Beatrice Esmonde - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

W H Evans - Adaptor

Blanche Ewing - Actor

John Fanning - Tour Manager

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Arthur Fletcher - Mechanist

  • Bluebeard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1892

John Forde - Actor

H Gilbert - Actor

Philip W Goatcher - Scenic Artist

  • Cinderella, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Patty Gourlay - Actor

Julius Grant - Administrator

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Ida Gresham - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Harry Grist - Scenic Artist

  • Cinderella, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

John Gunn - Producer

Winifred Gunn - Actor

Allan Hamilton - Lessee

Frank Harcourt - Producer

  • Bluebeard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 December 1892

J Harding Tucker - Adaptor

Joe Hardy - Mechanist

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Alfred Harford - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Nellie Harley - Actor

Temple Harrison - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Guy Hastings - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Cissy Healy - Actor

George Heather - Actor

John Hennings - Scenic Artist

John Hesford - Actor

Beatrice Holloway - Actor

Amy Horton - Actor

H. F. Housden - Playwright

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Walter Howard - Playwright

Lee Hubert - Actor

Robert Inman - Actor

Boyd Irwin - Actor

Wynne Jones - Conductor

Frank Kenny - Actor

George Kensington - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Frank Keogh - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Prudence Laurence - Actor

Miss Le Sueur - Costume Designer

Euston Leigh - Playwright

Herbert Leigh - Actor

Jack Lennon - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

E Leonard - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

S. Leonard - Actor

Edwin Lester - Actor

Lilly Linton - Actor

John Little - Scenic Artist

Fewlass Llewellyn - Playwright

Charles Lock - Mechanist

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Mrs M'Cathie - Costume Designer

Fred Macdonald - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Frank Manzie - Mechanist

  • Cinderella, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Mary Marlowe - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Earnest Martin - Playwright

Madge McIntosh - Actor

G. A. Melville - Actor

Gaston Mervale - Producer

Major Milne - Mechanist

Walter Montgomery - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Emilia Pasta Moore - Choreographer

Maggie Moore - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

C Moriny - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Kathleen O'More - Actor

J. P. O'Neill - Actor

George F Pack - Musical Arranger

H R Roberts - Producer, Actor

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

Laura Roberts - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

W Roberts - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Alf. Rockley - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Mr Rockley - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Stanley Rogers - Adaptor

  • Cinderella, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Katherine Russell - Actor

Mabel Russell - Actor

Mr. Saunders - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Queenie Sefton - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Madge Seymour - Choreographer

Leopold Stach - Actor

D'Arcy Stanfield - Director

C. R. Stanford - Actor, Director

Richard Stewart - Producer

Max Strathmore - Actor

J. W. Sweeney - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

William Taite - Actor

Charles W. Taylor - Musical Director

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Mary Teece - Actor

Wm C Thomson - Musician

George Treloar - Actor

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Charles Vane - Actor

Percy Walgrave - Actor

Ruth Wallace - Actor

Percy Walshe - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Frank Watts - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

Roland Watts Phillips - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

W Webb - Actor

Johnson Weir - Actor

Wilton Welch - Actor

Charles A. Wenman - Director

  • Cinderella, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1908

A West - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

J. P. West - Actor

  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

E G Wilson - Musical Director

Conway Wingfield - Actor

F Wynne Jones - Musical Director

Sir Charles Young - Playwright

Charles Holloway's Dramatic Company

  • The Coal King, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 November 1906
  • The Irishman, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1900

Rupert Clarke, John Wren, Meynell & Gunn

Bert Bailey's New Dramatic Organisation

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912

Clyde Meynell & John Gunn

Messrs Allison, Rignold and Hiscocks

Messrs Dalmer and Son

Playwrights Ltd

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

Pollock and Myers

  • Bonnie Mary, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1912
Identifier 400778