Learn
Donate
About
Contact
Login
Fort Scratchley
Home
Venues
Fort Scratchley
Export
|
Feedback
|
Map
|
Print
×
Provide feedback on Fort Scratchley
Venue
Fort Scratchley
Venue Identifier
3327
Comments
Name
Email
Leave this field blank
Please include your name and email address with your contribution. We will respect the
privacy
of your information.
Contributions are reviewed for accuracy and relevance before they are added to AusStage.
Venue
Fort Scratchley
Address
Cnr Nobbys Rd & Fort Drive
Newcastle NSW 2300
Australia
Notes
Regional
Map
Latitude | Longitude
-32.926188 | 151.791166
Events
Date
Contributor
Organisation
Manning the Fort
, 23 September 2016
Yellalot
, 1 April 1996
The Butcher Boat Race
, 4 January 1995
The Emperor's New Clothes
, 4 January 1994
Dragon Tails
, 27 September 1993
The Circus of Dr Moreau
, 4 January 1993
Quest For Grendel
, 6 January 1992
Limeburners
, 7 January 1991
Ghost Planet
, 8 January 1990
Blast Me Barnacles
, 9 January 1989
Shiver Me Timbers (Piracy for Beginners)
, 12 January 1988
Fabulous Tales from the Horse’s Mouth
, 5 October 1987
Don Quixote - One Fantastic Knight
, 12 January 1987
The Power Prism
, 6 January 1986
Guardians of the Gateway
, 7 January 1985
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
The Three Musketeers
, 10 January 1983
Tom Sawyer
, 4 January 1982
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Shooting at Fort Scratchley
, October 1976
Hunter Valley Theatre Company
The Emperor's New Clothes
, 4 January 1994
The Circus of Dr Moreau
, 4 January 1993
Limeburners
, 7 January 1991
Ghost Planet
, 8 January 1990
Blast Me Barnacles
, 9 January 1989
Shiver Me Timbers (Piracy for Beginners)
, 12 January 1988
Don Quixote - One Fantastic Knight
, 12 January 1987
The Power Prism
, 6 January 1986
Guardians of the Gateway
, 7 January 1985
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Tom Sawyer
, 4 January 1982
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Zeal Theatre
The Butcher Boat Race
, 4 January 1995
The Emperor's New Clothes
, 4 January 1994
The Circus of Dr Moreau
, 4 January 1993
Limeburners
, 7 January 1991
Ghost Planet
, 8 January 1990
Newcastle Herald
Ghost Planet
, 8 January 1990
Shiver Me Timbers (Piracy for Beginners)
, 12 January 1988
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Footlice Theatre Company
Yellalot
, 1 April 1996
Dragon Tails
, 27 September 1993
C. P. Productions
The Three Musketeers
, 10 January 1983
Newcastle Community Arts Co-op
Fabulous Tales from the Horse’s Mouth
, 5 October 1987
Tantrum Youth Arts
Manning the Fort
, 23 September 2016
The Horse's Mouth Troupe
Fabulous Tales from the Horse’s Mouth
, 5 October 1987
Kerry O'Hearn
- Actor, Performer
The Circus of Dr Moreau
, 4 January 1993
Quest For Grendel
, 6 January 1992
Limeburners
, 7 January 1991
Ghost Planet
, 8 January 1990
Blast Me Barnacles
, 9 January 1989
Shiver Me Timbers (Piracy for Beginners)
, 12 January 1988
Don Quixote - One Fantastic Knight
, 12 January 1987
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Brent McGregor
- Director
Limeburners
, 7 January 1991
Ghost Planet
, 8 January 1990
Blast Me Barnacles
, 9 January 1989
Don Quixote - One Fantastic Knight
, 12 January 1987
The Power Prism
, 6 January 1986
Guardians of the Gateway
, 7 January 1985
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Stefo Nantsou
- Actor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer
The Butcher Boat Race
, 4 January 1995
The Emperor's New Clothes
, 4 January 1994
The Circus of Dr Moreau
, 4 January 1993
Quest For Grendel
, 6 January 1992
Limeburners
, 7 January 1991
Ghost Planet
, 8 January 1990
Rob Dilley
- Actor, Performer
The Butcher Boat Race
, 4 January 1995
The Emperor's New Clothes
, 4 January 1994
The Circus of Dr Moreau
, 4 January 1993
Quest For Grendel
, 6 January 1992
Ghost Planet
, 8 January 1990
Meg Dunn
- Actor, Performer
The Butcher Boat Race
, 4 January 1995
The Circus of Dr Moreau
, 4 January 1993
Quest For Grendel
, 6 January 1992
Limeburners
, 7 January 1991
Ghost Planet
, 8 January 1990
Rod Ansell
- Actor
Quest For Grendel
, 6 January 1992
Blast Me Barnacles
, 9 January 1989
Shiver Me Timbers (Piracy for Beginners)
, 12 January 1988
Alan Gannaway
- Actor, Musical Director
Quest For Grendel
, 6 January 1992
Limeburners
, 7 January 1991
Ghost Planet
, 8 January 1990
Celia Ireland
- Actor
Limeburners
, 7 January 1991
Blast Me Barnacles
, 9 January 1989
The Power Prism
, 6 January 1986
Adam Macaulay
- Actor, Playwright
Blast Me Barnacles
, 9 January 1989
Shiver Me Timbers (Piracy for Beginners)
, 12 January 1988
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Peter Matheson
- Adaptor, Playwright
The Power Prism
, 6 January 1986
Guardians of the Gateway
, 7 January 1985
The Three Musketeers
, 10 January 1983
Louise Chapman
- Actor, Performer
The Emperor's New Clothes
, 4 January 1994
The Circus of Dr Moreau
, 4 January 1993
Justin Collins
- Actor
Don Quixote - One Fantastic Knight
, 12 January 1987
The Power Prism
, 6 January 1986
Robert Edmonds
- Actor
Guardians of the Gateway
, 7 January 1985
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Garry Fry
- Actor, Director
Shiver Me Timbers (Piracy for Beginners)
, 12 January 1988
Don Quixote - One Fantastic Knight
, 12 January 1987
Merilyn Hey
- Director, Stage Manager, Assistant
Dragon Tails
, 27 September 1993
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Allan McFadden
- Actor, Director
The Three Musketeers
, 10 January 1983
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Aarne Neeme
- Adaptor, Director
Tom Sawyer
, 4 January 1982
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Gary Pedlar
- Designer
Don Quixote - One Fantastic Knight
, 12 January 1987
The Power Prism
, 6 January 1986
Mikey Robins
- Actor
Guardians of the Gateway
, 7 January 1985
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Barry Shepherd
- Actor
Blast Me Barnacles
, 9 January 1989
Shiver Me Timbers (Piracy for Beginners)
, 12 January 1988
Peter Turner
- Actor
The Power Prism
, 6 January 1986
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Alexis Wolloff
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker
Don Quixote - One Fantastic Knight
, 12 January 1987
The Power Prism
, 6 January 1986
Stephen Abbott
- Actor
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Kingston Anderson
- Director
The Circus of Dr Moreau
, 4 January 1993
Jonathan Biggins
- Actor
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Roberta Bonnin
- Playwright
Shooting at Fort Scratchley
, October 1976
Chris Bowen
- Actor
Guardians of the Gateway
, 7 January 1985
Vaughan Boyd
- Actor, Stage Manager
Don Quixote - One Fantastic Knight
, 12 January 1987
Glenn Butcher
- Actor
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Stephen Clark
- Actor
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Terence Crawford
- Actor
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Nigel Davenport
- Actor
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
John Doyle
- Actor
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Adam Druery
- Actor
Don Quixote - One Fantastic Knight
, 12 January 1987
Daniel Flannagan
- Actor
Yellalot
, 1 April 1996
Antonella Franchini
- Actor
Guardians of the Gateway
, 7 January 1985
Elisa Gordon
- Actor
Yellalot
, 1 April 1996
Ken Harper
- Director, Writer
Fabulous Tales from the Horse’s Mouth
, 5 October 1987
Hagen Heinrich
- Actor
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Chris Herden
- Actor
The Power Prism
, 6 January 1986
Catherine Hill
- Actor
The Power Prism
, 6 January 1986
Anita Holgate
- Actor
Don Quixote - One Fantastic Knight
, 12 January 1987
Ken Horler
- Adaptor
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Boris Howrath
- Composer
Fabulous Tales from the Horse’s Mouth
, 5 October 1987
Bill Keir
- Actor
Dragon Tails
, 27 September 1993
Chris Kelly
- Actor
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Julie Kirby
- Costume Designer
Shiver Me Timbers (Piracy for Beginners)
, 12 January 1988
Karen Lantry
- Actor
The Butcher Boat Race
, 4 January 1995
Dianna McFadden
- Costume Co-ordinator
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Alexander McGregor
- Actor
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Huw McKinnon
- Actor
Yellalot
, 1 April 1996
Steven McLean
- Actor
Shiver Me Timbers (Piracy for Beginners)
, 12 January 1988
Louise Morris
- Actor
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Fiona Mundie
- Actor
Dragon Tails
, 27 September 1993
Cate Murray
- Actor
Blast Me Barnacles
, 9 January 1989
Bella Nantsou
- Actor, Director
The Butcher Boat Race
, 4 January 1995
Paul Nelder
- Actor
The Power Prism
, 6 January 1986
Gabrielle O'Connor
- Puppet Designer
Ghost Planet
, 8 January 1990
Glenn Osborne
- Actor
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Tim Richards
- Actor
The Butcher Boat Race
, 4 January 1995
Elspeth Robertson
- Playwright
Dragon Tails
, 27 September 1993
Chris Ruggles
- Actor
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Tracy Santiago
- Actor
Dragon Tails
, 27 September 1993
Teresa Sawert
- Actor
Yellalot
, 1 April 1996
Tony Squires
- Actor
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Robert Louis Stevenson
- Author
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Dylan Stewart
- Playwright
Yellalot
, 1 April 1996
Andrew Sweeney
- Actor, Composer
Dragon Tails
, 27 September 1993
Richard Tulloch
- Playwright
The Cocky of Bungaree
, 9 January 1984
Nola Wallace
- Actor
Shiver Me Timbers (Piracy for Beginners)
, 12 January 1988
Catherine Westbury
- Actor
Guardians of the Gateway
, 7 January 1985
David Wood
- Actor
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
John Woodland
- Designer
Treasure Island
, 2 January 1981
Venue Identifier
3327
Provide feedback on Fort Scratchley