Events |
-
Sweeney Todd, Centenary Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 4 November 2022
-
Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
-
Closer, NIDA Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 14 June 2019
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Oxley Shire Hall, Oxley, VIC, 1 June 2019
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, St Matthews Anglican Church, Albury, NSW, 25 May 2019
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Mozart Hall, Warrnambool, VIC, 18 May 2019
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Reardon Theatre, Port Fairy, VIC, 18 May 2019
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, The Old Priory, Beechworth, VIC, 11 May 2019
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, St Paul's Anglican Church, Canterbury, VIC, 4 May 2019
-
L'Elisir d'Amore, Victoria Theatre, Tarnagulla, VIC, 27 April 2019
-
Only an Orphan Girl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2015
-
Dead Royal, Queensland University of Technology, Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 September 2015
-
Beware! The Train is Coming, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 September 2015
-
Love Rides The Rails, Blackwood 21, Blackwood, SA, November 2013
-
Railway Wonderland, Lismore Railway Station, Lismore, NSW, 27 March 2012
-
Love Rides The Rails, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2010
-
Oh Mother, Take the Wheel Away... I Cannot Spin Tonight!, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 8 February 2008
-
Her Aching Heart, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 October 2007
-
Constance Drinkwater and the Final Days of Somerset, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 August 2007
-
An Ideal Husband, Janet Clarke Hall, Parkville, VIC, 2 August 2007
-
Constance Drinkwater And The Final Days Of Somerset, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, August 2007
-
Chronicles of a Sleepless Moon, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 5 April 2007
-
The Sunny South, Federation University, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 28 March 2007
-
Her Aching Heart, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 24 January 2007
-
The Ghost Train, Innaloo Community Centre, Innaloo, WA, 7 July 2005
-
The Furtive Fortunes of Fickle Fate, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 26 November 2004
-
Scherzo, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 22 September 2004
-
A Night of Grand Guignol (Laboratory of Hallucinations; Three Skeleton Key; Tics, or Doing the Deed), Ruffy Public Hall, Ruffy, VIC, 24 July 2004
-
A Night of Grand Guignol (Laboratory of Hallucinations; Three Skeleton Key; Tics, or Doing the Deed), Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 23 July 2004
-
A Night of Grand Guignol (Laboratory of Hallucinations; Three Skeleton Key; Tics, or Doing the Deed), Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 July 2004
-
A Night of Grand Guignol (Laboratory of Hallucinations; Three Skeleton Key; Tics, or Doing the Deed), Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 July 2004
-
A Night of Grand Guignol (Laboratory of Hallucinations; Three Skeleton Key; Tics, or Doing the Deed), Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 15 July 2004
-
A Night of Grand Guignol (Laboratory of Hallucinations; Three Skeleton Key; Tics, or Doing the Deed), Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 14 July 2004
-
Dead Tragic, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2004
-
Murder in the Red Barn : the True History of Maria Marten, Bega High School Hall, Bega, NSW, 17 October 2003
-
Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
-
Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
-
Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
-
Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003
-
La Traviata, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2003
-
Love Rides The Rails or Will The Mail-Train Run Tonight?, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 28 March 2003
-
La Voix Humaine: Cocteau/Poulenc, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 March 2003
-
Dead Tragic, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 February 2003
-
Still Life with a Dead Artist, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 19 February 2003
-
A Night of Grand Guignol (Laboratory of Hallucinations; Three Skeleton Key; Tics, or Doing the Deed), Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2003
-
Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
-
Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
-
The Dastardly Doctor Devereaux, Hawks Nest Community Centre, Hawks Nest, NSW, 11 October 2002
-
Sir Jasper's Revenge, The Arts Centre Port Noarlunga, Pt Noarlunga, SA, 9 August 2002
-
Melodrama Play, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 20 June 2002
-
Hell in a Handbag, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2002
-
Love Rides the Rails (or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight), Marino Community Hall, Marino, SA, 8 June 2001
-
A Bottle of Rage, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2001
-
The Mansion House Secrets, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 1999
-
Cyrano De Bergerac As Told By Three Idiots, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 September 1998
-
Dirty Dan's Dastardly Deeds, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, June 1997
-
Biting Pavlov, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 1997
-
Nevesinska 17
An Australian-Croation Odyssey, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 3 October 1996
-
Not Dead Yet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 September 1996
-
Tough!, Canadian Club, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
-
Sir Jasper's Revenge, or Not On Your Nellie, or The Further Furtive Fortunes of Fickle Fate, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 29 June 1995
-
The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
-
The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
-
La Novia Recalcitrante, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 12 October 1994
-
On Our Selection, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1994
-
The Devil's Disciple, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1994
-
The Shaughraun or The Loveable Rascal, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1993
-
Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993
-
Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993
-
The Coast Mongrels, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 17 June 1992
-
Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992
-
Tears of Blood, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 April 1992
-
Gaslight, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 9 September 1991
-
Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991
-
Dirty Work in High Places, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 19 February 1991
-
Only an Orphan Girl, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1990
-
Poor Young Girl, Bridgewater Hall, Bridgewater, SA, 17 June 1989
-
The Two Executioners, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 September 1988
-
The Christian Brothers, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 23 August 1988
-
The Furtive Fortunes of Fickle Fate, Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1988
-
Love Rides the Rails, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, December 1987
-
The Greeks Play 1 The War, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 August 1985
-
The Greeks Play 1 The War, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1982-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 1985
-
Deadwood Dick or The Game of Gold, Hotel Tasmania, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 1985
-
Sweeney Todd, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 9 November 1983
-
East Lynne, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 19 April 1983
-
Only An Orphan Girl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1982
-
Phantom of the Opera or The Mask of Death, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 10 September 1982
-
Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
-
The Fall of Frankenstein or The Baron's Curse, Bankstown Town Hall Theatre Restaurant, Bankstown, NSW, 16 October 1981
-
Reedy River, Gold Coast, Gold Coast, QLD, 1981
-
East Lynne, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 7 November 1980
-
A Victorian Evening, Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 1980
-
The Bushrangers, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
-
Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979
-
Sweeney Todd or, The Demon Barber, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 5 October 1979
-
The Shaughraun, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1979
-
The Devil's Disciple, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978
-
He Done Her Wrong, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1978
-
He Done Her Wrong, Millicent, Millicent, SA, 1978
-
He Done Her Wrong, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 1978
-
He Done Her Wrong, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 1978
-
He Done Her Wrong, Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA, 1978
-
He Done Her Wrong, Yatala Labour Prison, Northfield, SA, 1978
-
The Murder of Maria Marten, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 1 November 1977
-
Gaslight, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1976
-
Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
-
Black Eyed Susan, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 26 March 1975
-
The Devil's Disciple, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1973
-
The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
-
Dora The Desirable Dishwasher, Olde King's Music Hall Restaurant, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1972
-
The Bushrangers, Barker College, Hornsby, NSW, August 1971
-
Mata Hari the Magnificent Spy, The Living Room Theatre Restaurant, Brisbane, QLD, April 1971
-
The Bushrangers, Leslie Hall, Hornsby, NSW, 1971
-
Parted on her Wedding Morn, The Launceston Hotel Theatre Restaurant, Launceston, TAS, 1970
-
Sweeney Todd - the Barber, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 13 October 1967
-
Sunday Cost Five Pesos / The Happy Journey / Hiss the Villian, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 1967
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
The Drunkard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 December 1964
-
Maria Marten, or Murder in the Red Barn, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 14 October 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1964
-
Angels in Love or The Perils of Purity, Delphic Reception Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
-
Maria Marten, or Murder in the Red Barn, Community Hall, Khancoban, NSW, 1964
-
Maria Marten, or Murder in the Red Barn, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 1964
-
Maria Marten, or Murder in the Red Barn, Enterprise Hall, Bombala, NSW, 1964
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
Love Rides the Rails, or Will the Mail Train Ride Tonight?, Delphic Reception Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1963
-
The Shewing up of Blanco Posnet, University of NSW, Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW, 1963
-
Lady Audley's Secret, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 20 November 1962
-
The Woes of Ermyntrude, Ballet Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1962
-
Only an Orphan Girl, Cabramurra Hall, Cabramurra, NSW, 9 November 1962
-
East Lynne, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1962
-
Only an Orphan Girl, Enterprise Hall, Bombala, NSW, 23 October 1962
-
Only an Orphan Girl, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 17 October 1962
-
Only an Orphan Girl, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 5 October 1962
-
Only an Orphan Girl, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 July 1962
-
Love Rides the Rails, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 26 May 1962
-
Love Rides the Rails, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 May 1962
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, Bowl Music Hall, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962
-
Maria Marten (or Murder in the Red Barn), The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 April 1962
-
East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962
-
Dracula, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 January 1962
-
East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 8 November 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1961
-
The Face at the Window, Bowl Music Hall, Melbourne, VIC, May 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1961
-
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 January 1961
-
Only an Orphan Girl, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1961
-
East Lynne, Bowl Music Hall, Melbourne, VIC, July 1960
-
Tosca, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 2 April 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, April 1960
-
Sweeney Todd, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 December 1959
-
The Great Sebastians, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1959
-
The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959
-
Only an Orphan Girl, or Soul Redeemed, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 2 December 1958
-
The Great Sebastians, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1958
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Out in the Cold, Cold Snow, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 March 1950
-
The Streets of London, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 20 December 1948
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Macquarie Auditorium (1941-1968), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1942
-
The Ghost Bird, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1940
-
After the End, Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1940
-
The Ghost Bird, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 1939
-
The Other Way, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 22 September 1938
-
Streets of London, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1937
-
After the End, Emerson Hall, Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1936
-
East Lynne, School of Arts, Beenleigh, QLD, March 1934
-
East Lynne, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1933
-
East Lynne, School of Arts, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 January 1931
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
East Lynne, Bohemia Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 December 1930
-
East Lynne, Community Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1930
-
East Lynne, Longreach, Longreach, QLD, 1 August 1930
-
The Luck of the Navy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1928
-
Madame X, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1928
-
When London Sleeps, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1928
-
Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1928
-
The Trial of Mary Dugan, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
-
The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1926
-
East Lynne, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1921
-
Her Unborn Child, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1921
-
The Poor Man's Parson, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1921
-
The Saint and the Sinner, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1921
-
The Millionaire and the Woman, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1921
-
A Wife For a Day, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1921
-
What a Man Made Her, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1921
-
Greed for Gold, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1921
-
Should a Wife Refuse?, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1921
-
The Unwanted Child, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1921
-
Under Promise of Marriage, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1921
-
In A Man's Grip, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1921
-
Disgraced, or A Thief's Atonement, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1921
-
Each Man For Himself, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921
-
The Broken Rosary, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1921
-
The Sealed Door, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1921
-
It's Always the Woman, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1921
-
Her Luck in London, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1920
-
The Mormon and his Wives, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1920
-
Should a Mother Tell, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1920
-
A Love Marriage, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1920
-
Oliver Twist, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920
-
Is a Girl to Blame?, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
The Luck of the Navy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1920
-
The Man with the Silver Badge, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1920
-
The Luck of the Navy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1920
-
A Daughter of Australia, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1920
-
One Law for Both, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
A Woman of Pleasure, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1920
-
The Heart of a Thief, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1920
-
When Paris Sleeps, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1920
-
The Boss Cockie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1920
-
The Natural Law, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1920
-
The Fatal Wedding, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1920
-
The Heart of Wetona, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1920
-
The Favourite, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1920
-
The Angel of His Dreams, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1920
-
A Girl's Good Luck, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1920
-
The Unmarried Mother, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1920
-
The Two Orphans, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1920
-
No Mother to Guide Her, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1920
-
The Broken Home, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
From Mill Girl to Millionairess, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1920
-
The Daughter of Mother Macree, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1920
-
Power of the Cross, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1920
-
Human Hearts, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
A Modern Adventuress, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1920
-
What Women Will Do for Love, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1920
-
Dangerous Woman, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1920
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1920
-
Driving a Girl to Destruction, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920
-
Married to the Wrong Man, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1920
-
East Lynne, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1919
-
The Village Blacksmith, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1919
-
The Worst Woman in London, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1919
-
The 10.30 Down Express, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1919
-
The Death or Glory Boys, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1919
-
When London Sleeps, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1919
-
The Bad Girl of the Family, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1919
-
The Little Lost Sister, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1919
-
The Second Time on Earth, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1919
-
My Jack, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1919
-
At Cripple Creek, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919
-
The Girl Who Took the Wrong Turning, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1919
-
The Power and the Glory, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1919
-
Her Road to Ruin, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1919
-
The Gayest of the Gay, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1919
-
East Lynne, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1918
-
Rasputin, Red Russia's Rascal Monk, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1918
-
The Sorrows of Satan, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1918
-
The Woman Thou Gavest Me, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1918
-
The Chance of a Lifetime, Hippodrome (1916-1926), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1917
-
The Christian, Hippodrome (1916-1926), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1917
-
The Village Blacksmith, Hippodrome (1916-1926), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1917
-
When London Sleeps, Hippodrome (1916-1926), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1917
-
Margaret of the Red Cross, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1917
-
Just a Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1916
-
Conn, The Shaughraun, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1916
-
The Waybacks at Home and in Town, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1915
-
Our Boys of the Dardanelles, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1915
-
The Midnight Mail, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1915
-
From Mill Girl to Millionairess, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Our Boys of the Dardanelles, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1915
-
A Good Girl's Luck, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1915
-
Mary Latimer - Nun, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1915
-
Tommy Atkins, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
-
What Women Will Do for Love, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1915
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1915
-
The Glad Eye, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1915
-
The Christian, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1914
-
The Woman Always Pays, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1914
-
Driving a Girl to Destruction, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1914
-
The Glad Eye, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1914
-
The Worst Woman in London, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1914
-
Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1914
-
From Convent to Throne, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1914
-
In the Shadow of the Night, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1914
-
Tommy Atkins, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1914
-
The Gayest of the Gay, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1914
-
The Midnight Mail, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 11 April 1914
-
Camille; or, The Fate of a Coquette, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1914
-
Robbery Under Arms, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 28 March 1914
-
The World Against Her, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1914
-
Conn, The Shaughraun, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 14 March 1914
-
Man's Enemy;or, The Downward Path, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1914
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1914
-
Her Second Time on Earth, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1914
-
The Price of Sin, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1914
-
A Thief in the Night, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 14 February 1914
-
East Lynne, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 1914
-
The Luck of Roaring Camp, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1914
-
When London Sleeps, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 24 January 1914
-
For a Child's Sake, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 17 January 1914
-
The Christian, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1914
-
Between Two Women, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 3 January 1914
-
The Great World of London, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1913
-
Married to the Wrong Man, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1913
-
Queen of the White Slaves, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1913
-
Her Road to Ruin, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1913
-
No Mother to Guide Her, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1913
-
The Girl Who Knew a Bit, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1913
-
The Devil's Disciple, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 27 May 1913
-
The Evil Men Do, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1913
-
The Cowboy and the Squaw, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1913
-
The Woman Pays, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1913
-
From Convent to Throne, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1913
-
The Bush Girl, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1913
-
When London Sleeps, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1912
-
The Christian, Sydney Glaciarium, Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1911
-
The Winning Ticket, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1910
-
The Bushwoman, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1909
-
The Village Blacksmith, Hamilton Town Hall , Hamilton , VIC, 25 May 1909
-
Madam Midas, Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 11 February 1909
-
Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1908
-
The Fatal Wedding , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 2 July 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , Tenterfield School of Arts , Tenterfield , NSW, 21 June 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , Ipswich School of the Arts, Ipswich, QLD, 18 June 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , Theatre Royal, Charters Towers, QLD, 3 May 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , Tenterfield School of Arts , Tenterfield , NSW, 20 April 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 15 April 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 30 March 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , Invercargill Town Hall , Invercargill , New Zealand, 25 March 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , His Majesty's Theatre , Geelong , VIC, 8 March 1907
-
Robin Hood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 February 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , Fremantle King's Theatre , Fremantle , WA, 24 January 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding , Her Majesty's Theatre , Kalgoorlie , WA, 19 January 1907
-
The Fatal Wedding (Perth Season), Theatre Royal, Perth, WA, 26 December 1906
-
The Coal King, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 November 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour continued to VIC & SA) , Theatre Royal, Bairnsdale , VIC, 12 November 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour continued to VIC & SA) , Victoria Hall , Colac , VIC, 29 October 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour continued to VIC & SA) , Hamilton Town Hall , Hamilton , VIC, 22 October 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour continued to VIC & SA) , Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 10 October 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour continued to VIC & SA) , Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 October 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (company returned from New Zealand tour), Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (company returned from New Zealand tour), Royal Princess Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 September 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour continued to VIC & SA) , Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 15 September 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Albury Mechanic's Institute , Albury , NSW, 10 September 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Oddfellows' Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 September 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (company returned from New Zealand tour), Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Wyalong , Wyalong, NSW, 28 August 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Goulburn Oddfellow's Hall , Goulburn, NSW, 23 August 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Blackmore's Hall , Millthorpe , NSW, 17 August 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (company returned from New Zealand tour), Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 August 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Dubbo Masonic Hall , Dubbo, NSW, 15 August 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Wellington Oddfellow's Hall , Wellington , NSW, 8 August 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Hay Academy of Music, Hay , NSW, 3 August 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (company returned from New Zealand tour), Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS, 2 August 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Bathurst Masonic Hall , Bathurst, NSW, 30 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (company returned from New Zealand tour), Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Mudgee Town Hall, Mudgee, NSW, 27 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Lithgow Oddfellows' Hall , Lithgow, NSW, 25 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Tamworth Mechanics' Institute, Tamworth, NSW, 23 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 21 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Singleton Mechanics Institute , Singleton, NSW, 20 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding: New Zealand Tour Stop 12, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 14 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding: New Zealand Tour, Theatre Royal, Timaru, Timaru, New Zealand, 13 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 13 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NSW tour) , Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 12 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour- Stop 15) , Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 10 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour- Stop 14) , Ipswich, Ipswich, QLD, 8 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding New Zealand Tour, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, New Zealand, 6 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding , Queen's Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 6 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour- Stop 12) , Mount Morgan, Mount Morgan, QLD, 4 July 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour) , Theatre Royal, Rockhampton, QLD, 28 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour- Stop 11) , Theatre Royal, Rockhampton, QLD, 28 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding Tour, Wellington Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 26 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Masterton Town Hall, Masterton, New Zealand, 25 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding Tour, Masterton Town Hall, Masterton, New Zealand, 25 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour) , Mackay School of Arts, Mackay , QLD, 25 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Princess Theatre, Hastings, New Zealand, 23 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour) , Mareeba, Mareeba, QLD, 22 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Drill Hall , Dannevirke , New Zealand, 21 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour) , Herberton, Herberton, QLD, 21 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Municipal Opera House , Palmerstone North, New Zealand, 19 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour) , Cairns Shire Hall, Cairns, QLD, 18 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour) , Theatre Royal, Townsville, QLD, 16 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Royal Wanganui Opera House, Wanganui, New Zealand, 15 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding Tour, Royal Wanganui Opera House, Wanganui, New Zealand, 15 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour) , Ravenswood, Ravenswood, QLD, 15 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Opera House, Hawera, New Zealand, 14 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Theatre Royal, New Plymouth, New Plymouth, New Zealand, 11 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 4 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding New Zealand Tour (Stop 1), His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 4 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (NZ tour), His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 4 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour) , Charters Towers, Charters Towers, QLD, 3 June 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour) , Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 30 May 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour) , Gladstone, Gladstone, QLD, 30 May 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (Queensland tour) , Theatre Royal, Gympie, Gympie, QLD, 28 May 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Toowoomba Town Hall , Toowoomba, QLD, 26 May 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding (last stop in Australia with original cast), Toowoomba Town Hall , Toowoomba, QLD, 26 May 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 May 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 12 May 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1906
-
The Fatal Wedding Tour, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1906
-
The Colleen Bawn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1906
-
East Lynne, Theatre Royal, Rockhampton, QLD, March 1906
-
Two Little Vagabonds, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1905
-
The Two Orphans, Oddfellows' Hall, West Wyalong, NSW, 4 October 1905
-
East Lynne, Hay Academy of Music, Hay , NSW, 29 July 1905
-
Conn, the Shaughran, Federal Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 April 1905
-
Conn, the Shaughran, Casino School of Arts, Casino, NSW, 12 April 1905
-
Face To Face, King's Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 24 October 1904
-
East Lynne, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 21 October 1904
-
East Lynne, Benson's Theatre, Temora, NSW, 16 September 1904
-
East Lynne, New Central Markets, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 1904
-
East Lynne, Oddfellows' Hall, Corowa, NSW, 20 August 1904
-
Wilful Murder, Cremorne Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 August 1904
-
Face To Face, Cremorne Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1904
-
The Price of Peace, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1904
-
East Lynne, Theatre Royal, Rockhampton, QLD, July 1903
-
Hands Across the Sea, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 9 June 1903
-
The Price of Peace, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1903
-
Woman Against Woman, Theatre Royal, Charters Towers, QLD, 17 February 1903
-
The Silver King, Theatre Royal, Charters Towers, QLD, 10 February 1903
-
The Silver King, Queen's Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 4 February 1903
-
A Midnight Mystery, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 3 February 1903
-
The Silver King, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 2 February 1903
-
A Midnight Mystery, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1903
-
Riding to Win, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1902
-
The Power and the Glory, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1902
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, Empire Theatre (1901-1902), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1902
-
A Wife's Peril, Empire Theatre (1901-1902), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1902
-
Dangers of London, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 26 December 1901
-
A Lady's Maid / The 10.30 Down Express / The Famous Trial Scene from The Merchant of Venice / The Colour Sergeant / Her Good Name, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1901
-
No Mercy, or the Vagabond, Oddfellows' Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 1901
-
The Colleen Bawn, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 1900
-
Struck Oil, Murray's Hall, Cowra, NSW, 21 September 1900
-
Struck Oil, Hay Academy of Music, Hay , NSW, 29 August 1900
-
Struck Oil, Johnson's Hall, Narrandera, NSW, 22 August 1900
-
The Power and the Glory, Lyceum Theatre (1892-1918), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1899
-
The Power and the Glory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1899
-
Struck Oil, Belmore Hall, Taree, NSW, 9 February 1899
-
Struck Oil, School of Arts, Port Macquarie, NSW, 3 February 1899
-
Struck Oil, Theatre Royal, Kempsey, NSW, 1 February 1899
-
Struck Oil, Theatre Royal, Grafton, NSW, 26 January 1899
-
The Lady of Lyons, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1898
-
Struck Oil, Murray's Hall, Cowra, NSW, 29 September 1898
-
Struck Oil, Academy of Music, Zeehan, TAS, 23 May 1898
-
Struck Oil, Cairns Hall, Queenstown, TAS, 18 May 1898
-
The Colleen Bawn, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 16 December 1897
-
Struck Oil, Hay Academy of Music, Hay , NSW, 30 October 1897
-
The Land of the Living, Hay Academy of Music, Hay , NSW, 29 October 1897
-
East Lynne, Hay Academy of Music, Hay , NSW, 1 October 1897
-
East Lynne, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 14 May 1897
-
Struck Oil, School of Arts, Bathurst, NSW, 30 April 1897
-
Queen's Evidence, School of Arts, Bathurst, NSW, 26 December 1896
-
The Crimson Thread, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1896
-
East Lynne, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 24 April 1896
-
Struck Oil, Solomon's Hall, Kalgoorlie, WA, 4 March 1896
-
The Span of Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1894
-
The Two Orphans, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1894
-
The Bells, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 16 July 1892
-
The Lady of Lyons, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 1892
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal, Wigan, Wigan, England, 23 March 1891
-
The Land of the Living, Gaiety Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1890
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1888
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1888
-
The Miner's Daughter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1888
-
Monte Cristo, Jr., Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1888
-
The Lady of Lyons; or, Love and Pride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1888
-
The Two Orphans, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1888
-
Taken From Life, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1888
-
Alone in London, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1888
-
The Lady of Lyons; or, Love and Pride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1888
-
Mankind; or Beggar Your Neighbour, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1888
-
The New Babylon, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1888
-
Night Birds, Gaiety Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1887
-
The World, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1887
-
Alone in London, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1887
-
Neck for Neck, Gaiety Theatre, Sydney, NSW, December 1886
-
It's Never Too Late to Mend, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1886
-
Voices of the Night, Royal Standard Theatre (1886-1901), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1886
-
Taken From Life, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1883
-
East Lynne, Theatre Royal, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 May 1883
-
Ship A-Hoy! or Insured at Lloyds, Academy of Music, Guild Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1879
-
Formosa or, The Railroad to Ruin, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1879
-
Henry V, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1876
-
Across the Continent, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1876
-
Across the Continent, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1876
-
For £60,000, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1874
-
For £60,000, Royal Princess Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 November 1874
-
The Floating Beacon, Theatre Royal, Newcastle, NSW, 24 June 1871
-
The Lawless Witness; Or, The Adventures of Jem the Dodger, Theatre Royal, Newcastle, NSW, 15 April 1871
-
Lillian Gervaise, Theatre Royal, Ballarat, VIC, 1 May 1860
-
Guy Mannering, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1855
-
The Floating Beacon, Old Court House, East Maitland, NSW, 8 July 1845
-
The Chain of Guilt / Fiend of the Wave or, Harlequin and the Fairy of the Coral Rock C, Royal Victoria Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1844
-
The Barlow Family, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1843
-
The Queer Client , or The Avenger, Royal Victoria Theatre (1838-1880), Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1842
-
The Bandit Host. To conclude with The Conscript, Adelphi Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1841
-
Charles XIIth / Melmoth the Wanderer, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1838
-
Therese; or, The Orphan of Geneva, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1838
-
The Bandit of the Rhine, Argyle Assembly Rooms, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 1836
-
The Bushrangers or, Norwood Vale, British Hotel, Deloraine, TAS, 24 November 1835
-
The Bandit of the Rhine, British Hotel, Deloraine, TAS, 14 October 1835
-
The Gambler's Fate, Freemason's Tavern, Hobart, TAS, 3 January 1835
-
Jonathan Bradford or, The Murder at the Roadside Inn, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1834
-
The Maid and the Magpie, Argyle Assembly Rooms, Hobart, TAS, 11 June 1834
-
The Bushrangers or, Norwood Vale, Argyle Assembly Rooms, Hobart, TAS, 29 May 1834
-
Black Eyed Susan / The Children in the Wood, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1833
-
The Midnight Hour / Black Eyed Susan, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1833
-
The Castle Spectre, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1833
-
A Tale of Mystery; or, The Assassin Brother, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1833
-
A Tale of Mystery / The Miller and His Men, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1833
-
Black-Eyed Susan; or, All in the Downs, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1833
-
Black Eyed Susan / The Irishman in London, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1833
-
The Mutiny at the Nore / High Life Below Stairs, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1833
-
The Mutiny at the Nore / Chrononhotonthologos, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1833
-
The Mutiny at the Nore / Chrononhotonthologos, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1833
-
The Miller and His Men / The Irishman in London, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1833
-
The Miller and His Men / The Irishman in London, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1833
-
The Miller and His Men, Theatre Royal (1833-1840), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1833
-
The Review / The Spectre Bridegroom, The Long Room, Nash's Woolpack Inn, Parramatta, NSW, 27 July 1833
-
Inkle and Yarico / The Spectre Bridegroom, The Long Room, Nash's Woolpack Inn, Parramatta, NSW, 20 July 1833
-
The Castle Spectre, Saloon of the Royal Hotel (1832-1840), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1833
-
A Tale of Mystery; or, The Assassin Brother, Saloon of the Royal Hotel (1832-1840), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1833
-
Black-Eyed Susan / Monsieur Tonson, Saloon of the Royal Hotel (1832-1840), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1832
-
Black-Eyed Susan; or, All in the Downs, Saloon of the Royal Hotel (1832-1840), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1832
-
Mutiny, Or the Ship the Bounty, Alnwick Playhouse, Alnwick, Northumberland, England, 21 February 1832
-
The Bushrangers, Caledonian Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 8 September 1829
-
Barsissa or, The Hermit Robber, Emu Plains Correctional Centre, Emu Plains, NSW, 16 May 1825
-
Les Emigres Aux Terres Australes, The Theatre des Amis de la Patrie, Paris, France, 24 November 1792
|
Provide feedback on Melodrama