Organisation SEDOS
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Stock Exchange Dramatic and Operatic Society
Address England
First Date 1905
Website https://sedos.co.uk/
Functions Production Company
Notes The Society was founded in 1905 by a group of senior members of the Stock Exchange led by Charles Dickinson and Cyril Bathurst who formed the Dramatic and Operatic Society. Their principal aims were twofold: To take advantage of the great variety of stage talent they saw scattered around the house
Events

Wilton's Music Hall, London

Daniel Chasemore - Director

Bridget Cross - Actor

Chloe Faine - Assistant Director

David Griffiths - Musical Director

Claire Hogarth - Actor

Andrew Overin - Actor

Frank Wildhorn - Writer

Organisation Identifier 39368