Organisation Fullers Dramatic Players
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Fuller Dramatic Players
Address NSW Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Founded May 1914 by Benjamin Fuller, based at Adelphi Theatre (renamed Grand Opera House 1916), Sydney. Toured nationally.
Related Organisations
Events

Ben and John Fuller Limited

Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW

Pearl Helmrich - Actor

William Stewart - Actor

Nellie Bramley - Actor

Ken Carlisle - Actor

Ella Carrington - Actor

Muriel Dale - Actor

Charles Darrell - Playwright

John Lennon - Actor

Walter Melville - Playwright

Austin Milroy - Actor

Owen Davis - Playwright

W. V. Garrod - Playwright

Frederick Melville - Playwright

Edward Everett Rose - Playwright

Rutland Beckett - Actor

Victoria Cross - Playwright

Nellie Ferguson - Actor

John Houlston - Actor

Harry McDonna - Actor

J. H. Nunn - Actor

Hal Reid - Playwright

  • Human Hearts, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
  • At Cripple Creek, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1919

R H Stephenson - Actor

C Watson-Mill - Playwright

Lingford Carson - Playwright

J H Clyndes - Playwright

Roland Conway - Actor

George A. de Gray - Playwright

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver Twist, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1920

Agnes Dobson - Actor

William Cary Duncan - Book and Lyrics

Vivian Edwards - Actor

Ivan Gore - Playwright

Gladys Hastings-Walton - Playwright

H. F. Housden - Playwright

Eric V. Hudson - Playwright

Arthur Jefferson - Playwright

Rida Johnson Young - Book and Lyrics

Theodore Kremer - Playwright

Benjamin Landeck - Playwright

John Clarence Lee - Playwright

Dorothy Mullord - Playwright

Henry Pettitt - Playwright

Morton Powell - Playwright

C. Vernon Proctor - Playwright

Nita Rae - Playwright

Walter Saltoun - Playwright

William Schroeder - Composer

Arthur Shirley - Playwright

George Robert Sims - Playwright

Horace Stanley - Playwright

Harriet Beecher Stowe - Author

Charles Sumner - Playwright

Matt Wilkinson - Playwright

James Willard - Playwright

Resources
Organisation Identifier 11902