Events |
-
You Ready for This?, The May Wirth at Gluttony, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2023
-
Emilia, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 December 2022
-
Emilia, Playhouse, Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2022
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, Neues Theatre, Dornach, Switzerland, 27 August 2022
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, Forum, Groningen, Netherlands, 19 August 2022
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, Kampnegel, Humburg, Germany, 11 August 2022
-
Chasing Rainbows, Lavalla Centre Hall, Paddington , QLD, 25 June 2022
-
BUOY, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 3 June 2022
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, Wiener Festwochen Box Office, Vienna, Austria, 1 June 2022
-
Sense of Place, Dance House, North Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2022
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, Kaaitheatre, Brussels, Belgium, 26 May 2022
-
French Cafe, The Criterion Theatre, Grafton, NSW, 14 May 2022
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2022
-
Down But Not Out, Walker Street Gallery and Arts Centre, Dandenong, VIC, 9 April 2022
-
Exposed, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 2022
-
Elephant, Gandel Digital Future Lab, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 2022
-
44 Sex Acts in One Week, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2022
-
Entity, Art House, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2021
-
The No Bang Theory, Waterloo Bay Leisure Centre, Wynnum, QLD, 21 November 2021
-
The Crooners - Swinging & Spinning, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2021
-
You Ready for This?, The Famous Spiegeltent at the Cabaret Festival, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2021
-
The Cherry Orchard, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 May 2021
-
Food Court, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2021
-
My life, My story - screening and Q&A, Online - Australia: QLD, QLD, 30 April 2021
-
Unbroken Land 2021 - Premiere Screening, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 12 March 2021
-
Small Metal Objects, Moseley Square, Glenelg, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Ignition 21-Out of the Box!, Woodville Town Hall, Woodville, SA, 25 February 2021
-
SAME-SAME, Online - International, Online, Online - International, 13 November 2020
-
Impersonal Space, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 October 2020
-
Impersonal Space, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 27 October 2020
-
O, How I Dreamt of Things Impossible, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 October 2020
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, The Ohio State University, Wexner Center for the Arts, Columbus, Ohio, United States of America, 13 February 2020
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, Stanford University, The Studio, Stanford, United States of America, 5 February 2020
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, Walker Art Centre, Minneapolis, United States of America, 30 January 2020
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, Emerson Paramount Centre, Boston, United States of America, 23 January 2020
-
The Mermaid, The Coal Loader, Waverton, NSW, 18 January 2020
-
The Aspie Hour, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 January 2020
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, The Public Theatre, New York, United States of America, 8 January 2020
-
Wannabe A Rabbit - Part Two, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2019
-
Slay The Jabberwocky, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 November 2019
-
The Sentimental Bloke, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 16 October 2019
-
Around, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 2019
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2019
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 October 2019
-
The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 September 2019
-
Into-Me-See, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 14 September 2019
-
Helping Hands, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 August 2019
-
Hotel Pantelone Two - The Musical, Far North Queensland, QLD, 23 July 2019
-
Lord of the Flies, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2019
-
French Caffe, Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick, NSW, 13 July 2019
-
French Cafe, Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick, NSW, 13 July 2019
-
I Forgot to Remember to Forget, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2019
-
Polaroid Stories, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2019
-
A Long Way from Home, Walker Street Gallery and Arts Centre, Dandenong, VIC, 12 June 2019
-
A Place Called Maze, The Burrow, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 June 2019
-
Cloudstreet, University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, June 2019
-
Impersonal Space, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2019
-
Forbidden Laughter, Industrial School Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford , VIC, 2 May 2019
-
Singin' in the Pain: A Disability and Chronic Illness Cabaret, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2019
-
Ignition Point, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2019
-
Impersonal Space, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 8 February 2019
-
Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
-
Time to Go , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, November 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, The Armidale School, Armidale, NSW, 21 October 2018
-
Small Metal Objects, Ikebukuro Nishiguchi Koen, Toshima City, Tokyo, Japan, 20 October 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
-
Meeting Place 2018, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 September 2018
-
Our Town, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 September 2018
-
Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018
-
Big Bad Wolf, Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland, New Zealand, 18 July 2018
-
Macbeth, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 July 2018
-
Chronic, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 June 2018
-
Lady Eats Apple, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 14 June 2018
-
Radial, Dundee, Dundee, Scotland, 5 June 2018
-
Share House, Holy Trinity Church, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 May 2018
-
Sea, Roundabout Stage, Broadbeach, Gold Coast, QLD, 6 April 2018
-
I Forgot to Remember to Forget, Singapore Indoor Stadium and OCBC Square, Singapore, Singapore, 23 March 2018
-
You Know We Belong Together, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2018
-
Lockpick Pornography, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 January 2018
-
Risky Business, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 1 December 2017
-
Crip the Light Fantastic – An Exploration of Music and Dance, University of Melbourne, Wyselaskie Auditorium, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 29 November 2017
-
Roberto Zucco, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 2017
-
Radial, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 13 November 2017
-
The Gathering, The Queen's Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2017
-
Now, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 November 2017
-
Watching, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 November 2017
-
Small Metal Objects, Freespace @ Taikoo Place, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong, 1 November 2017
-
Impersonal Space, The Queen's Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2017
-
Hotel Pantelone, Queensland Theatre , South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2017
-
Here We All Are. Assembled, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 2017
-
Big Bad Wolf, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
-
Here We All Are. Assembled, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 September 2017
-
Ghosts, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 September 2017
-
Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017
-
Asylum, The Owl and Cat Theatre, Richmond, VIC, 30 August 2017
-
Hotel Pantelone, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 2017
-
The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017
-
Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
-
Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
-
Romeo and Juliet, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2017
-
Like Whiskey on the Breath of a Drunk You Love, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2017
-
Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
-
A Place Called Maze, Walker Street Gallery and Arts Centre, Dandenong, VIC, 31 May 2017
-
Monster, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2017
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 4 April 2017
-
DNA, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2017
-
Dance Interrogations (a diptych), Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017
-
Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
-
The Outside Man, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 March 2017
-
Night Terrors aka Godzilla vs No Strings, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2017
-
Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
-
Zero Feet Away, Ancient World, Adelaide, SA, 25 January 2017
-
Now, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 January 2017
-
Orpheus and Eurydice, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 December 2016
-
Where’s the Cake?, St Kilda Town Hall (1890 on), St Kilda, VIC, 1 December 2016
-
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Gymea Community Hall, Gymea, NSW, 19 November 2016
-
Toast , La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 November 2016
-
The Birds, Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW, 11 November 2016
-
Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
-
The Outside Man 'ruff reading', Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 5 October 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 October 2016
-
The Love Of Pina, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 3 August 2016
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Fribourg, Fribourg, Switzerland, 28 July 2016
-
Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
-
Dance Interrogations (a diptych), Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 16 July 2016
-
Fly: Destination Unknown, Hornsby RSL, Hornsby, NSW, 16 June 2016
-
Small Metal Objects, Syntagma Square, Athens, Greece, 20 May 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, The Kravis Center, West Palm Beach, Florida, United States of America, 10 May 2016
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Back to Back Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, South Miami Dade Cultural Arts Center, Cutler Bay, FL, United States of America, 4 May 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Centre In The Square, Kitchener, Canada, 30 April 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Brock University, Saint Catharines, ON, Canada, 27 April 2016
-
Coriolanus, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 27 April 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Rosen Auditorium, Kingston, ON, Canada, 24 April 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Main Stage, River Run Centre, Guelph, ON, Canada, 19 April 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Raritan Valley Community College, Branchburg, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Shea's Performing Arts Center, Buffalo, New York, United States of America, 12 April 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Pittsburgh Cultural Trust, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 8 April 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Tennessee Performing Arts Center, Nashville, United States of America, 1 April 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Lied Center of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, United States of America, 28 March 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Admiral Theatre, Bremerton, WA, United States of America, 22 March 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Edmonds Center for the Arts, Edmonds, WA, United States of America, 18 March 2016
-
Small Metal Objects, Under the Sails, outside TSB Arena, Wellington, New Zealand, 16 March 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Broadway Center for the Performing Arts, Tacoma, WA, United States of America, 16 March 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Arcata Playhouse, Arcata, CA, United States of America, 11 March 2016
-
Big Bad Wolf, Samueli Theatre, Costa Mesa, CA, United States of America, 4 March 2016
-
Blackmarket, Subiaco, Subiaco, WA, 16 February 2016
-
Of Two Minds, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016
-
Radial, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, January 2016
-
The Bulimba Opera, Lourdes Hill College, Hawthorne, QLD, 14 November 2015
-
The Bulimba Opera, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 November 2015
-
A Man Who Dreams, Gymea Community Centre, Gymea, NSW, 31 October 2015
-
American Idol, Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough, Scarborough, WA, 28 October 2015
-
The Great Explorer, Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough, Scarborough, WA, 28 October 2015
-
Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
-
Dance Interrogations (a diptych), Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 23 September 2015
-
Café de Paris , Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 19 September 2015
-
High Court Musical, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 September 2015
-
Unbroken Land, Alice Springs Desert Wildlife Park, Alice Springs, NT, 29 August 2015
-
Hotel Pantelone, Queensland, QLD, 4 August 2015
-
A Waddle of Ducks, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2015
-
Beauty and the Beast, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 April 2015
-
Cry of the Curlew, Nara Theatre, Nara, Japan, January 2015
-
Unbecoming, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2015
-
I Helen, I Hercules, Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW, 11 December 2014
-
Boxed, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2014
-
Aladdin & The Magical Lamp, Gymea Community Centre, Gymea, NSW, 15 November 2014
-
Song Circle, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 October 2014
-
Unbecoming, Dance Studio (B1.48), BURWOOD, VIC, 30 September 2014
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 15 September 2014
-
Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 4 September 2014
-
Sons and Mothers, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2014
-
Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014
-
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 2014
-
For The Love Of Pina, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 2014
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Holy Road High School, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 August 2014
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Ballarat Community Health, Bakery Hill, VIC, 14 July 2014
-
Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
-
Always Searching, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2014
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1 May 2014
-
Social Network Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 May 2014
-
History of Autism, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2014
-
The Man Who Dream the Stars, New South Wales, NSW, March 2014
-
Big Bad Wolf, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
-
Social Network Stories, Rozelle Neighbourhood Centre, Rozelle , NSW, 10 December 2013
-
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo, Japan, 6 December 2013
-
Super Discount, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2013
-
The Noahs, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 9 November 2013
-
Darcy O and the Browbeat Factory, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 November 2013
-
One Lump or Two?, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, November 2013
-
A Cosmic Love, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 October 2013
-
Clinchfield, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 October 2013
-
Sons and Mothers, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013
-
The Tempest, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 2013
-
Super Discount, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
-
History Of Autism: The Untold Story, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 8 August 2013
-
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Carrefour International de Théâtre, Québec, Canada, 6 June 2013
-
By Heart, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2 June 2013
-
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Usine C, Montreal, Canada, 30 May 2013
-
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 22 May 2013
-
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, United States of America, 16 May 2013
-
Capitano Pretends Again, Queensland, QLD, 1 April 2013
-
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, April 2013
-
Capitano Pretends Again, Charleville Town Hall, Charleville, QLD, 23 March 2013
-
Capitano Pretends Again, St Paul's Anglican Church Hall, Roma, QLD, 21 March 2013
-
Capitano Pretends Again, Uniting Church Hall, Dalby, QLD, 19 March 2013
-
Capitano Pretends Again, Empire Theatre Studio, Toowoomba, QLD, 7 March 2013
-
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 February 2013
-
Somebody Everybody, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2013
-
Choose Your Own Adventure, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2013
-
Somewhere City, Courthouse Theatre, Carlton, VIC, December 2012
-
Flood Country, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 November 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 22 October 2012
-
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands, 26 September 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 4 September 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 28 August 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, 21 August 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2012
-
Variant: final version, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, August 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 31 July 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 2012
-
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Stratford Circus, London, England, July 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Goolwa, Goolwa, SA, 30 May 2012
-
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Halle G, Wien, Austria, 24 May 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT, 22 May 2012
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 14 May 2012
-
Done To Perfection, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 29 April 2012
-
Done To Perfection, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 April 2012
-
Realeyes, City of Hobsons Bay, Altona, VIC, 29 March 2012
-
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2012
-
See in Me, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, March 2012
-
Love Never Dies, Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW, 8 January 2012
-
Cinderella, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 December 2011
-
Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
-
The Last Night at the Grand, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 November 2011
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Schauspielhaus, Dusseldorf, Germany, 29 October 2011
-
Ganesh Versus The Third Reich, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2011
-
The Democratic Set Residency, STUK kunstencentrum, Leuven, Belgium, 29 September 2011
-
Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011
-
Cumulus Nimbus, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 2011
-
Out Of Context: For Pina, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 September 2011
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Kaserne, Basel, Switzerland, 31 May 2011
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Schiffbau Halle, Zurich, Switzerland, 24 May 2011
-
Love Never Dies, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2011
-
Flashmob, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011
-
Trapped, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2011
-
Quippings, Hares & Hyenas, Fitzroy, VIC, 2 February 2011
-
Close to Me, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2011
-
Love Heart Cardigan, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2011
-
Roarhouse Blender Project, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2011
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 1 December 2010
-
Variant: A Performance Lecture, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2010
-
Sugar Cane Ball, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 November 2010
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 23 October 2010
-
Small Metal Objects, Seoul Station, Seoul, South Korea, 14 October 2010
-
Permanence, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 5 October 2010
-
The Wiz, Buderim War Memorial Hall, Buderim, QLD, October 2010
-
The Democratic Set Residency, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 September 2010
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Aarhus, Denmark, 26 August 2010
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 29 June 2010
-
Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
-
The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
-
Frankenstein, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 17 May 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
-
The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
-
Small Metal Objects, Geelong Westfield Shopping Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 April 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
-
The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
-
Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
-
Barely Contained, Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
-
Based On A True Story, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2010
-
Tall Words, Watsonia Library, Watsonia , VIC, 2010
-
Perfectly Imperfect, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2010
-
Barely Contained, Tumbalong Park, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2009
-
The Forest Of Gongs, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 November 2009
-
Barely Contained, Marysville, Marysville, VIC, 7 November 2009
-
The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
-
Barely Contained, Flowerdale, Flowerdale, VIC, 30 October 2009
-
Barely Contained, Kinglake, Kinglake, VIC, 24 October 2009
-
Cry Havoc, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2009
-
The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
-
Barely Contained, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 October 2009
-
The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
-
Barely Contained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 October 2009
-
Small Metal Objects, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 1 October 2009
-
Barely Contained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 24 September 2009
-
Cohabitation: Bondi, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 23 September 2009
-
Barely Contained, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 17 September 2009
-
Small Metal Objects, University of Pennsylvania, 40th Street Field, Philadelphia, United States of America, 16 September 2009
-
Small Metal Objects, Pioneer Courthouse Square, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 9 September 2009
-
Barely Contained, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2009
-
Barely Contained, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 5 September 2009
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 3 September 2009
-
Barely Contained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 September 2009
-
Barely Contained, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 13 August 2009
-
Tour Guide, Linz, Linz, Austria, 10 August 2009
-
How to Handle a Fractured Heart, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 August 2009
-
Barely Contained, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 August 2009
-
Barely Contained, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 2009
-
Tom The Loneliest, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2009
-
Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
-
Tom the Loneliest, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2009
-
Small Metal Objects, Podium Broadmead, Bristol, England, 21 May 2009
-
Small Metal Objects, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 7 May 2009
-
Small Metal Objects, Presernov, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 4 May 2009
-
Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
-
Small Metal Objects, Shoppingcity Wels, Wels, Austria, 24 April 2009
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 27 March 2009
-
Barely Contained, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 2009
-
Barely Contained, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 March 2009
-
Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
-
Lily Pilly Letters, Ipswich, Ipswich, QLD, 1 January 2009
-
Two unnamed works, Mandurah, Mandurah, WA, 2009
-
Coming up in Adoration, Rozelle Neighbourhood Centre, Rozelle , NSW, 2 December 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
-
Steak N Chelsea Out To Lunch!, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2008
-
Comedy Gayla, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2008
-
Gawk, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
-
A Laughing Matter, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 October 2008
-
Tom The Loneliest, Shed Off Car Park, Stepney, SA, 14 October 2008
-
Food Court, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
-
The Medal Ceremony, Trafalgar Square, City of Westminster, London, England, 30 August 2008
-
InHABIT, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 23 July 2008
-
More Training, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 22 July 2008
-
Small Metal Objects, Vivocity Sentosa Concourse, Singapore, Singapore, 14 June 2008
-
Small Metal Objects, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 5 June 2008
-
Small Metal Objects, Olympic Sculpture Park, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 29 May 2008
-
Small Metal Objects, Flynn Center for the Performing Arts, Burlington, Vermont, United States of America, 17 May 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
-
Small Metal Objects, Vancouver Public Library, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 30 January 2008
-
Small Metal Objects, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 22 January 2008
-
Small Metal Objects, Whitehall Ferry Terminal, New York, New York, United States of America, 11 January 2008
-
The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
-
The Democratic Set Residency, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2008
-
River of Dreams, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2008
-
The Imaginary Invalid, New South Wales, NSW, 2008
-
DMI - Disability Maintenance Instrument, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 4 December 2007
-
O Brave New Tempest, Rozelle Neighbourhood Centre, Rozelle , NSW, 4 December 2007
-
Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007
-
The Cracked Pot, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Stratford Station, London, England, 31 October 2007
-
Big Life, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Mayor Square, Dublin, Ireland, 8 October 2007
-
One More Than One, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 October 2007
-
One More Than One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 2007
-
Capsule, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Landiwiese, Zurich, Switzerland, 24 August 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Noorderplantsoen, Groningen, Netherlands, 16 August 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Radhuspladsen, Copenhagen, Denmark, 8 August 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Place des Innocents, Paris, France, 2 August 2007
-
City of Dreams, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, August 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Kropcke, Hannover, Germany, 15 June 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Outdoor venues, Hannover, Germany, 15 May 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Salamanca Square, Hobart, TAS, 28 March 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Bendigo Marketplace, Bendigo, VIC, 22 March 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Mildura Centro, Mildura, VIC, 17 March 2007
-
Henry V, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 March 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 10 February 2007
-
Sideshow Alley, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 January 2007
-
Small Metal Objects, Customs House Square, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2007
-
River of Dreams, Northcote, Northcote, VIC, 2007
-
O Brave New Tempest, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 2007
-
O Brave New Tempest, University of Sydney, Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 2007
-
Pod7, Geelong West Town Hall, Geelong West, VIC, 30 November 2006
-
The Cracked Pot, Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA, 22 November 2006
-
Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006
-
Cosi, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 October 2006
-
One More Than One, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 October 2006
-
Small Metal Objects, Adelaide Railway Station, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2006
-
2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
-
Trapped, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2006
-
Shades, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2006
-
Love Portraits, New South Wales, NSW, 2006
-
Minotaur, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 December 2005
-
My Dream, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 7 October 2005
-
Small Metal Objects, Flinders Street Station Concourse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2005
-
My Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2005
-
My Dream, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2005
-
My Dream, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2005
-
My Dream, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 September 2005
-
My Dream, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2005
-
The Fire Raisers, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 31 August 2005
-
The Maids, University of NSW, Fig tree Theatre (1988-), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2005
-
2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005
-
Trapped, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2005
-
Hit The Roof, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2005
-
Sport, Dance House, North Carlton, VIC, 2005
-
The Meaning of Life, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2005
-
Dreaming, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 13 December 2004
-
Plaza Real, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004
-
Cow Makers - Teachers workshops, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2004
-
Cow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2004
-
Push Up, Flinders University, Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 December 2003
-
Inside the Angel House, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, November 2003
-
Catching the Juice, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, October 2003
-
Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
-
Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
-
The Break of Day, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2003
-
Ups & Downs, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2003
-
Beggar's Opera, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2003
-
Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
-
Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
-
Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 2002
-
Wheel to the North : High Beam at Playford, Elizabeth City Centre, Elizabeth, SA, 9 May 2002
-
Beam me out West, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 9 May 2002
-
A-Friend-Z, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 9 May 2002
-
Hidden, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 9 May 2002
-
Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002
-
Hidden, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002
-
Hidden, Rundle Mall, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002
-
Fruit Tingles-The MP/Glenn Sheppard/The Blond Doberman/Beyond the City Mile, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002
-
High Beam Festival -Official Opening:Lights Up, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2002
-
Caca Courage, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2002
-
InHabit, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2002
-
XXX Queer, Imperial Hotel, Erskineville, NSW, 11 February 2002
-
Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, March 2002
-
Cold Snap, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
-
Wreckers, Flinders University, Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
-
Rocky Horror Vampire Show/The Rocky Horror Picture Show, New South Wales, NSW, 2002
-
Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
-
Eat Your Young, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 September 2001
-
Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001
-
Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
-
Bananas, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2001
-
All You Can Eat, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2001
-
Mental, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 24 October 2000
-
Two For The Price Of One, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2000
-
Dog Farm, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2000
-
In Your Wildest Dreams, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, May 2000
-
Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
-
Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
-
Riddle, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1999
-
Us, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
-
Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998
-
Minds Eye, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
-
Mr September, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 4 November 1997
-
Brave New World, La Trobe, University Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 21 March 1997
-
Romeo and Juliet, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1997
-
Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
-
Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
-
Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
-
Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
-
Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
-
Back to Back in Shorts: Gina's Story / The High Country / Three Men and a Cabbage / Gift, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 April 1995
-
Back to Back in Shorts: Gina's Story / The High Country / Three Men and a Cabbage / Gift, Gordon Gallery, Geelong, VIC, 29 March 1995
-
Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
-
Masks, Heidelberg Theatre, Rosanna, VIC, 1995
-
Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
-
Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994
-
Voices of Desire, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1994
-
Voices of Desire, Brussels, Brussels, Belgium, 5 May 1994
-
Voices of Desire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993
-
Voices of Desire, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1993
-
Voices of Desire, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 September 1993
-
Voices of Desire, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 September 1993
-
The Island of Forgetting, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 22 July 1993
-
Hidden Imagination, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 1993
-
Adventures of Bobbi Dazzler, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 1992
-
The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992
-
Woodenhead, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 17 June 1992
-
Woodenhead, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1992
-
Woodenhead, New South Wales, NSW, 27 May 1992
-
Woodenhead, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 May 1992
-
Woodenhead, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1992
-
Woodenhead, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1992
-
Woodenhead, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 27 April 1992
-
Somewhere Else, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 1992
-
Yell Blue Murder, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1991
-
To Be Or Not To Be, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 1991
-
Selling Eyeballs & The Peg Machine, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 November 1990
-
Selling Eyeballs and The Peg Machine, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1990
-
An Old Fish Tail, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 1990
-
Stinking Houses, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 April 1989
-
Stinking Houses, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 14 April 1989
-
Portraits, Gorman Arts Centre, Braddon , ACT, 23 February 1985
-
Theorem, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, August 1983
-
Theorem, Connexion '81 Pavilion, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1981
-
The Physicists, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 February 1971
-
Variety, Prahran Town Hall, Prahran, VIC, 11 November 1949
-
The Merrymakers, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 11 June 1945
-
Queensland Musical, Literary, and Self-Aid Society for the Blind concert programme, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 2 October 1930
-
Vaudeville, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1920
-
Variety, Melrose Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 July 1916
-
Francis Curran, Alhambra Music Hall, Haymarket, NSW, 23 November 1912
|
Provide feedback on Performer(s) with disability