Events |
-
Choir Boy, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 March 2023
-
Choir Boy, Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW, 22 March 2023
-
Choir Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 March 2023
-
Choir Boy, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 February 2023
-
Ellen B, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 2 August 2022
-
Passing Strange, Meat Market Stables, North Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 2022
-
The Heartbreak Choir, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2022
-
As You Like It, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 7 March 2022
-
Telling Tales, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 11 December 2021
-
S.S. Metaphor, Malthouse Outdoors, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2021
-
The Boomkak Panto, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 November 2021
-
As You Like It, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2021
-
A Covid Christmas Carol, Paranaple Arts Centre, Devonport, TAS, 11 December 2020
-
Three Monodramas (Pierrot Lunaire / Not I / Rockaby), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 30 September 2020
-
The Rise and Fall of Little Voice, Banksia Arts Centre, Port Sorell, TAS, 30 August 2019
-
Macbeth, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 29 August 2018
-
Sami in Paradise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 April 2018
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Burnie Uniting Church Hall, Burnie, TAS, 16 February 2018
-
Spring Awakening, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 May 2017
-
Shut Up and Drive; or Sex, Liberty and the Automobile, Kings Cross Theatre (KXT) (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 9 April 2016
-
Through a Beaded Lash, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 25 November 2015
-
Master Class, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 11 August 2015
-
Mother Clap's Molly House, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 February 2015
-
Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
-
Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011
-
The Jetty, ABC Radio National, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2010
-
Four Minute Warning, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2009
-
Four Minute Warning, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 2009
-
Four Minute Warning, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2009
-
Four Minute Warning, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2009
-
Four Minute Warning, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2009
-
The Pianist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 January 2009
-
Attack of The Attacking Attackers, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 October 2008
-
Love's Labour's Lost, Queens Gardens, North Ward, QLD, 2 September 2008
-
Honey, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 October 2007
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2006
-
Cowboy Mouth, Hyde Park Hotel, North Perth, WA, 17 January 2006
-
Sawung Galing (Black Rooster), Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, 4 September 2004
-
The Man from Mukinupin, USQ Arts Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 31 May 2004
-
Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
-
Barry Crocker's Banjo, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2002
-
Barry Crocker's Banjo, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 2002
-
An Alphabet, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002
-
Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
-
Autopsy / Mass, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1998
-
The Golden Goose, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, July 1997
-
Date With an Accident, The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 1996
-
Autopsy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1996
-
He Who Says Yes / He Who Says No / The Exception and the Rule, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 17 June 1994
-
Once Upon a World, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, May 1994
-
Stray Birds, St. Cyprian's Anglican Church, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
Funerals and Circuses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 October 1993
-
Funerals and Circuses, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1993
-
Once Upon a World, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1993
-
Something's Afoot, Roxy Theatre (1981-2001), Hamilton, NSW, 6 May 1993
-
Lulu, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 3 November 1992
-
Bumpy Angels, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 October 1992
-
Mabinogion: A Celtic Tale, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1992
-
Blinky Bill, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1992
-
Just a Minuet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1992
-
Exit the King, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 September 1992
-
Who Lives, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 September 1992
-
Saint Oscar, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 August 1992
-
Cats Step Softly, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 July 1992
-
Tokyo Two, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 June 1992
-
Ramaz's Gala Performance, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1992
-
Stories of Suburban Road, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 1992
-
The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991
-
Essington Lewis: I Am Work, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1991
-
Coward and Company, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
-
The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990
-
More Than One Antoinette, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 27 March 1990
-
The Man From Mukinupin, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 1989
-
The Currency Lass, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 August 1989
-
Babes in Toyland, University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 15 December 1988
-
Copping it Sweet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 1988
-
Cowgirls and Indians, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1988
-
When They Send Me Three and Fourpence, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 9 October 1987
-
KIN, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
-
A Journey Through Peer Gynt, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1987
-
KIN, University of New England, Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
-
KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
-
The Hostage, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, July 1987
-
KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
-
KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
-
Kin, New South Wales, NSW, April 1987
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1987
-
Welcome To The Madhouse, South Newcastle Leagues Club, Merewether, NSW, 11 November 1986
-
The Waste Land, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1986
-
Welcome To The Madhouse, Newcastle State Dockyards, Newcastle, NSW, 5 September 1986
-
Welcome To The Madhouse, Cardiff Railway Workshops, Cardiff, NSW, 4 September 1986
-
Welcome To The Madhouse, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 1986
-
Welcome To The Madhouse, Rankin Park Hospital, New Lambton Heights, NSW, 2 September 1986
-
Against the Stream: 50 Years of New Theatre, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 22 August 1986
-
Lock Up Your Daughters, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 April 1986
-
Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
-
Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
-
No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
-
Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
-
Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, New South Wales, NSW, 15 April 1985
-
The Birdcage Tragedy, Heide, Bulleen, VIC, 7 December 1984
-
Tarantara, Tarantara, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1984
-
The Good Doctor, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, June 1984
-
A Toast To Melba, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1984
-
No Worries, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1984
-
Calamity, Glasgow Citizen's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 24 April 1984
-
Calamity, Teatro Delle Muse, Rome, Italy, 21 March 1984
-
No Worries, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1984
-
Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
-
Calamity, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 24 January 1984
-
Calamity, Pavilion Theatre, Brighton, England, 15 December 1983
-
Calamity, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 9 December 1983
-
Calamity, Hull Arts Centre, Kingston Upon Hull, England, 21 November 1983
-
Calamity, Darlington Arts Centre, Durham, England, 10 November 1983
-
Sweeney Todd, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 9 November 1983
-
Calamity, University of Northumbria, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 8 November 1983
-
Calamity, York Arts Centre, York, England, 4 November 1983
-
Calamity, Queens Road Centre, West Yorkshire, England, 3 November 1983
-
Calamity, Ralph Thoresby Community Centre, Leeds, England, 1 November 1983
-
Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
-
Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
-
Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
-
Calamity, The Leadmill, Sheffield, England, 31 October 1983
-
Calamity, Grantham Leisure Centre, Grantham, England, 28 October 1983
-
Calamity, St Matthias Drama Centre, Lincoln, England, 26 October 1983
-
Calamity, Scunthorpe Civic Theatre, North Lincolnshire, England, 24 October 1983
-
Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
-
Loco, New South Wales, NSW, 20 October 1983
-
Calamity, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 19 October 1983
-
Calamity, Theatre in the Mill, Bradford, England, 14 October 1983
-
Calamity, Axis Theatre, Crewe, England, 11 October 1983
-
Calamity, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 7 October 1983
-
Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
-
Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
-
Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
-
Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
-
Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
-
Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
-
Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
-
Calamity, The Seagull Theatre, Suffolk, England, 29 September 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
-
On Our Selection, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, April 1983
-
Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, Durham University, Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, University of Northumbria, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
-
The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983
-
Once in a Lifetime, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1983
-
On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
-
Bitter Sweet, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
-
The Execution, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, England, 25 June 1982
-
The Execution, Ralph Thoresby Community Centre, Leeds, England, 16 June 1982
-
The Execution, Clifton College Theatre, Bristol, England, 8 June 1982
-
The Execution, ICA, London, England, 18 May 1982
-
The Emperor's New Clothes, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 April 1982
-
Woodsong, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1982
-
On Our Selection, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 February 1982
-
Lear - the Monologue, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 1982
-
On Our Selection, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 December 1981
-
Yoga Class, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 27 November 1981
-
Yoga Class, Crewe & Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent, England, 19 November 1981
-
Yoga Class, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, England, 16 November 1981
-
Yoga Class, Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham, England, 9 November 1981
-
On Our Selection, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1981
-
On Our Selection, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 October 1981
-
Yoga Class, St Luke's Theatre, Exeter, England, 26 October 1981
-
Yoga Class, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, Wales, 22 October 1981
-
Yoga Class, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 19 October 1981
-
Yoga Class, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 16 October 1981
-
Yoga Class, Everyman Theatre, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 6 October 1981
-
On Our Selection, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 13 July 1981
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981
-
Privates On Parade, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 17 March 1981
-
Mourning Pictures, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 14 March 1981
-
Mourning Pictures, Aston University, Centre for the Arts, Birmingham, England, 4 March 1981
-
Kate Kelly's Roadshow, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1981
-
Privates On Parade, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 17 February 1981
-
Mourning Pictures, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 February 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981
-
Kate Kelly's Roadshow, Living Flame Festival Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1981
-
Woodsong...a tree story, Tasmania, TAS, 1981
-
Kate Kelly's Roadshow, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 December 1980
-
Ned Kelly's Sister's Travelling Circus, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
-
Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
-
The Threepenny Opera, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 29 August 1980
-
Happy End, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 25 August 1980
-
Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980
-
Piaf, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Half Moon Theatre, Whitechapel, England, April 1980
-
The Ballad Of Miracle Mick, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 14 March 1980
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Blackfriars Theatre & Arts Centre, Lincolnshire, England, 4 March 1980
-
The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
-
Privates On Parade, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1980
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Glasgow Citizen's Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 February 1980
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 29 January 1980
-
Treasure Island, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1980
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, University of Manchester, Brickhouse, Manchester, England, 4 December 1979
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 29 November 1979
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Hurlfield Campus, South Yorkshire, England, 25 November 1979
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Albany Empire, London, England, 21 November 1979
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, England, 16 November 1979
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Bristol Arts Centre, Bristol, England, 31 October 1979
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Plymouth College of Art and Design, Devon, England, 26 October 1979
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Rolle College, Exmouth, England, 24 October 1979
-
Fool on the Hill, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 September 1979
-
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Warwick Arts Centre Studio, Coventry, England, 21 June 1979
-
Bertolt Brecht Leaves Los Angeles, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1979
-
Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
-
Bottom's Electric Summertime Dream, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1978
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 25 May 1978
-
Kiss and Kill, The Shrimpers Club, Southend-on-Sea, England, 13 March 1978
-
Kiss and Kill, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 20 February 1978
-
Kiss and Kill, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, England, 30 January 1978
-
Kiss and Kill, Roundhouse Downstairs, London, England, 5 December 1977
-
Kiss and Kill, Aston University, Centre for the Arts, Birmingham, England, 11 October 1977
-
Kiss and Kill, The Tower Arts Centre, Winchester, England, 8 October 1977
-
Kiss and Kill, Itchen College, Southampton, England, 4 October 1977
-
Kiss and Kill, City of Portsmouth College of Art and Design, Southsea, England, 3 October 1977
-
Kiss and Kill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, October 1977
-
Genesis, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 1977
-
Vinegar Tom, The Plough Arts Centre, Devon, England, 15 June 1977
-
Vinegar Tom, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 9 June 1977
-
Vinegar Tom, Grantham Guildhall, Grantham, England, 16 May 1977
-
Genesis, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 12 May 1977
-
Vinegar Tom, Bristol Arts Centre, Bristol, England, 31 March 1977
-
Vinegar Tom, University of Manchester, Brickhouse, Manchester, England, 25 March 1977
-
Vinegar Tom, University of Essex Theatre, Colchester, England, 1 March 1977
-
Lock Up Your Daughters, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, March 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Madeley College of Education, Crewe, England, 25 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Guildhall, Staffordshire, England, 24 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Newcastle College, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Burslem Leisure Centre, Stoke-on-Trent, England, 22 February 1977
-
Vinegar Tom, Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent, England, 21 February 1977
-
Vinegar Tom, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 9 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 8 February 1977
-
Vinegar Tom, Half Moon Theatre, Whitechapel, England, 17 January 1977
-
Vinegar Tom, ICA, London, England, 6 December 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 1 December 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Matlock College, Derbyshire, England, 29 November 1976
-
Vinegar Tom, The Tower Arts Centre, Winchester, England, 27 November 1976
-
Vinegar Tom, Basingstoke Drama Centre, Basingstoke, England, 26 November 1976
-
Vinegar Tom, Itchen College, Southampton, England, 25 November 1976
-
Vinegar Tom, St Edmund's College of Art, Salisbury, England, 24 November 1976
-
Vinegar Tom, City of Portsmouth College of Art and Design, Southsea, England, 23 November 1976
-
Vinegar Tom, West End Centre, Aldershot, England, 22 November 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, York Arts Centre, York, England, 18 November 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Bristol Arts Centre, Bristol, England, 8 November 1976
-
Vinegar Tom, Burton Technical College, Burton-on-Trent, England, 4 November 1976
-
Vinegar Tom, North Worcestershire College, Bromsgrove, England, 2 November 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Gulbenkian Studio, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 26 October 1976
-
Vinegar Tom, Humberside Theatre, Kingston Upon Hull, England, 12 October 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 28 June 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, IM Marsh College, Liverpool, England, 15 June 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, ICA, London, England, 18 May 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, England, 11 May 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 6 May 1976
-
Adventures in Windmill Land, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1975
-
Too Old For Spring, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 March 1975
-
Too Old For Spring, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1975
-
Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975
-
The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1974
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, September 1974
-
My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974
-
Convict Cakewalk, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1973
-
Oh What a Lovely War, New South Wales, NSW, 12 September 1973
-
The Happy Prince & The Selfish Giant, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1973
-
Bon-Bons and Roses For Dolly, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 28 June 1973
-
The Clandestine Marriage, NIDA Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 28 March 1973
-
The Threepenny Opera, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1973
-
Bon-Bons and Roses For Dolly, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 October 1972
-
Red Peppers, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1972
-
We Were Dancing, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1972
-
Shadow Play, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1972
-
The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 1972
-
A Country Girl, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1972
-
The Mad Dog Blues, Paddington Village Theatre, Paddington, NSW, 1972
-
Peer Gynt, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971
-
The Beggar's Opera, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1971
-
Oh What a Lovely War, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1971
-
Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1971
-
Dimboola, Tarago Town Hall, Tarago, NSW, 26 July 1970
-
Salad Days, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1970
-
Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1970
-
Mrs Porter and the Angel, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1969
-
Spring 1600, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969
-
Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968
-
Sarah and the Sax, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1968
-
And So To Bed, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 November 1967
-
Red Peppers, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1967
-
Burke's Company, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1966
-
The Enchanted Garden, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1966
-
Noye's Fludde, The Chester Miracle Play, Leslie Hall, Hornsby, NSW, 23 August 1965
-
Dark of the Moon, The Tin Shed (1958-1962), Kensington, NSW, 26 September 1962
-
The Buffalo Skinner, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 December 1961
-
Balalaika, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 7 October 1959
-
Goodnight Vienna, Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 1959
-
The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955
-
Tamburlaine the Great, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 29 October 1951
-
Still Waters, Heidelberg Town Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 2 March 1951
-
Rose Marie, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1946
-
The Maid of the Mountains, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1945
-
Viktoria and Her Hussar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1944
-
Katinka, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1944
-
The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 1943
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1943
-
The Maid of the Mountains, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1942
-
The Maid of the Mountains, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
-
The Vagabond King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1940
-
War Fundraiser 2, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, May 1940
-
War Fundraiser 1, Apollo Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1940
-
Wildflower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
-
Leaning on Letty, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1939
-
Tonight at 8.30, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
Red Peppers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1938
-
The New Moon, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1938
-
Balalaika, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1937
-
Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1937
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1934
-
Mother of Pearl, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1934
-
Mother of Pearl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1934
-
The Dubarry, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1934
-
The Dubarry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1934
-
Wildflower, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 25 November 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1933
-
The Quaker Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1933
-
Music in the Air, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1933
-
Hold My Hand, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1932
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
-
The Broken Wing, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1927
-
The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1927
-
A Night Out, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926
-
Katja, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1926
-
Katja, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1926
-
Katja, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1925
-
The Street Singer, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1925
-
The Street Singer, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1925
-
The Broken Wing, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1925
-
The Street Singer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1925
-
A Night Out, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1925
-
The Charm School, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 January 1925
-
The O'Brien Girl, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1924
-
Sybil, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1924
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1923
-
The O'Brien Girl, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1923
-
The Beggar's Opera, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1923
-
The O'Brien Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1922
-
The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1922
-
Broadway Jones, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1915
-
Broadway Jones, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 7 September 1914
-
Officer 666, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1914
-
Never Say Die, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1914
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1914
-
Never Say Die, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1914
-
Officer 666, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1913
-
Excuse me!, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1913
-
Excuse me!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1913
-
The Fortune Hunter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1913
-
Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1912
-
The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912
-
Count Hannibal, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1910
-
Engaged!, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1903
-
Struck Oil, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 6 July 1895
|
Provide feedback on Play with Music