Events |
-
Dubbo Championship Wrestling, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 13 May 2022
-
PACT: Generations, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 10 July 2019
-
The Club, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019
-
The Wolves, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 2019
-
Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
-
The Sheds, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 February 2014
-
Up the Ladder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 October 2012
-
Beautiful Burnout, TSB Arena, Wellington, New Zealand, 3 March 2012
-
Beautiful Burnout, ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA, 10 February 2012
-
Beautiful Burnout, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2012
-
I'm Your Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2012
-
10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011
-
Total Football, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2010
-
Every Single Saturday, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 12 June 2010
-
Taking Liberty, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2008
-
The Medal Ceremony, Trafalgar Square, City of Westminster, London, England, 30 August 2008
-
Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
-
Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
-
The Medal Ceremony, Cutty Sark Gardens, Greenwich, Greater London, England, 19 June 2008
-
Running Man, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2008
-
The Club, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 May 2008
-
The Club, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 14 May 2008
-
The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008
-
The Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 2008
-
The Club, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 19 April 2008
-
The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 18 April 2008
-
The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 April 2008
-
The Club, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 16 April 2008
-
The Club, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 14 April 2008
-
The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 April 2008
-
The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 April 2008
-
The Club, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 9 April 2008
-
The Club, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 April 2008
-
The Club, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 7 April 2008
-
The Club, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 4 April 2008
-
The Club, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 3 April 2008
-
The Club, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 1 April 2008
-
The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
The Club, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 26 March 2008
-
The Club, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 25 March 2008
-
The Club, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 March 2008
-
The Club, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 March 2008
-
The Club, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 2008
-
The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 March 2008
-
The Club, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2008
-
The Club, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 25 February 2008
-
The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 7 February 2008
-
Australia Vs South Africa, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, February 2008
-
The Club, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 2008
-
The Club, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 6 December 2007
-
The Club, Kwinana Community Arts Centre, Parmelia, WA, 4 December 2007
-
The Club, Bruce Rock Federation Amphitheatre, Bruce Rock, WA, 1 December 2007
-
The Club, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 29 November 2007
-
The Club, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 28 November 2007
-
The Club, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 24 November 2007
-
The Club, Camel Lane Theatre, Carnarvon, WA, 22 November 2007
-
The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007
-
The Club, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 November 2007
-
The Club, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 9 November 2007
-
The Club, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 8 November 2007
-
The Club, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 7 November 2007
-
The Club, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 5 November 2007
-
Synchro Swing, Chaoyang Park, Beijing, China, 2 November 2007
-
The Club, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 November 2007
-
The Club, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 31 October 2007
-
The Club, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 30 October 2007
-
The Club, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 26 October 2007
-
The Club, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 24 October 2007
-
The Club, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 October 2007
-
The Club, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 20 October 2007
-
The Club, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 18 October 2007
-
The Club, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 October 2007
-
The Infamous Spraygeltent, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2007
-
The Club, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 3 October 2007
-
The Club, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 2 October 2007
-
The Club, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 2007
-
The Club, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 27 September 2007
-
The Club, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 26 September 2007
-
The Club, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 22 September 2007
-
The Club, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 21 September 2007
-
The Club, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 19 September 2007
-
The Club, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 18 September 2007
-
The Club, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 14 September 2007
-
The Club, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 13 September 2007
-
The Club, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 11 September 2007
-
The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 September 2007
-
The Roy Murphy Show, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 4 September 2007
-
The Club, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 September 2007
-
The Club, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 1 September 2007
-
The Club, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 31 August 2007
-
The Club, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 30 August 2007
-
The Club, Regent Theatre, Yarram, VIC, 28 August 2007
-
The Club, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 25 August 2007
-
The Club, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 24 August 2007
-
The Club, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 23 August 2007
-
The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2007
-
The Club, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2007
-
Topo, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, June 2007
-
Get Yourself Some Art, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 10 May 2007
-
The Infamous Spraygeltent, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 6 April 2007
-
Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006
-
From a Distance, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
-
From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006
-
Welcome to Dullsville, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 November 2005
-
Starf*ka, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 19 October 2005
-
Rebel Tour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 25 January 2005
-
The Call, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004
-
Chris Franklin, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 2004
-
Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
-
Not Just Footy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 June 2004
-
Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
-
Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
Runners Up, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 13 May 2004
-
Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
-
Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
-
Runners Up , Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 March 2004
-
Go Hard or Go Home - Mel Sargeant, Fitness First Gym, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2004
-
Silent Partner, Prince Albert Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2004
-
Aussie Rules - The Musical, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 28 November 2003
-
Reserved Seating Only, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 6 September 2003
-
Reserved Seating Only, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 September 2003
-
Reserved Seating Only, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 30 August 2003
-
Reserved Seating Only, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 28 August 2003
-
Reserved Seating Only, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 August 2003
-
Reserved Seating Only, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 25 August 2003
-
Reserved Seating Only, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 22 August 2003
-
Reserved Seating Only, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 20 August 2003
-
Reserved Seating Only, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 August 2003
-
Love and Other Indoor Sports, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 April 2003
-
Barrackers, Prince Alfred Hotel, Carlton, VIC, 7 April 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
-
Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002
-
Barrackers, The Comics Lounge, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
And the Big Men Fly, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
-
The Club, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 4 May 2002
-
Own Worst Enemy, Leschenault Leisure Centre, Australind, WA, 1 September 2001
-
Own Worst Enemy, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 August 2001
-
Own Worst Enemy, Manjimup High School Gym, Manjimup, WA, 29 August 2001
-
Own Worst Enemy, Esperance Basketball Stadium, Esperance, WA, 23 August 2001
-
Own Worst Enemy, Norseman Town Hall, Norseman, WA, 22 August 2001
-
Own Worst Enemy, Leinster Golf Club, Leinster, WA, 19 August 2001
-
Own Worst Enemy, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 17 August 2001
-
Own Worst Enemy, Badgingarra Community Centre, Badgingarra, WA, 11 August 2001
-
Own Worst Enemy, Dongara Recreation Centre, Dongara, WA, 10 August 2001
-
Own Worst Enemy, Dandaragan Community Centre, Dandaragan, WA, 10 August 2001
-
Own Worst Enemy, Police and Citizens Youth Club, Geraldton, WA, 9 August 2001
-
Own Worst Enemy, Denham Foreshore Marquee, Denham, WA, 7 August 2001
-
Alone It Stands, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2001
-
Aussie Rules - The Musical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2000
-
Olympic Training Squad, Public Space, Denmark, Denmark, 2000
-
Olympic Training Squad, Public Space, Hannover, Germany, 2000
-
Box the Pony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1998
-
Panacea, RMIT University, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
-
Swimming The Globe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1998
-
The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
-
Swimming The Globe, Dubbo Christian School, Dubbo, NSW, 23 August 1997
-
Swimming The Globe, Gunnedah Town Hall, Gunnedah, NSW, 22 August 1997
-
Swimming The Globe, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 20 August 1997
-
Swimming The Globe, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 19 August 1997
-
Swimming The Globe, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 15 August 1997
-
Swimming The Globe, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 August 1997
-
Swimming The Globe, Port Macquarie Civic Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 1997
-
Olympics, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 July 1997
-
The Austral/Asian Post Cartoon: Sports Edition, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 1997
-
Training Squad, Melbourne CBD, Melbourne , VIC, 17 October 1996
-
Swimming the Globe, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 21 August 1996
-
Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
-
Grand Final, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1995
-
The Measure, University of Technology Sydney, Performance Space, Ultimo, NSW, 7 March 1995
-
The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
-
Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995
-
Vince Sorrenti, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 1994
-
And the Big Men Fly, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 3 August 1994
-
Shadow Boxing, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994
-
Shadow Boxing, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 30 March 1994
-
Up The Ladder, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, March 1994
-
Damn Yankees, Mayfair Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1993
-
No Time On, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 31 July 1993
-
The Fighters, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 1993
-
The Measure, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2 March 1993
-
The King and I, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 14 February 1993
-
Outside Edge, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 1993
-
The Club, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 15 October 1990
-
Golden Girls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 April 1990
-
Up the Ladder, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1990
-
Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989
-
Up the Ladder, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1989
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
-
A Sporting Chance, South Australia, SA, September 1987
-
Sparring Partners, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 25 April 1987
-
Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987
-
The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
-
And the Big Men Fly, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 9 March 1983
-
The Roy Murphy Show, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1982
-
And the Big Men Fly, Tilley Recreation Park, Surrey Downs, SA, 9 July 1982
-
The Disappeared, New South Wales, NSW, 14 February 1982
-
And the Big Men Fly, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981
-
Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
-
Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980
-
And the Big Men Fly, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1980
-
Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980
-
Sporting Double: The Les Darcy Show / The Roy Murphy Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, September 1979
-
Sporting Double - The Les Darcy Show / The Roy Murphy Show, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 July 1979
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
-
The Roy Murphy Show, University of NSW, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
-
The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
-
The Roy Murphy Show, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 March 1977
-
And the Big Men Fly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1976
-
And the Big Men Fly, Queensland, QLD, 29 September 1976
-
The Changing Room, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 July 1976
-
The Jockey Club Stakes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1975
-
The Jockey Club Stakes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1975
-
Full Bored / The Les Darcy Show, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1975
-
That Championship Season, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 July 1974
-
That Championship Season, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1974
-
Gala Opening Australian Maccabi Sports Carnival, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1973
-
And the Big Men Fly, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 July 1973
-
That Championship Season, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1973
-
The Roy Murphy Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 July 1971
-
And the Big Men Fly, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
-
The Roy Murphy Show, The Mews Playhouse, Centennial Park, NSW, July 1970
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 July 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1967
-
And the Big Men Fly, Twelfth Night Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1965
-
And the Big Men Fly, Albury, Albury, NSW, 10 November 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 22 June 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 17 April 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, March 1964
-
And the Big Men Fly, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1963
-
And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
-
All Saints Day, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1961
-
All Saints Day, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1960
-
The Sport of Kings, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1926
-
Kid Boots, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1925
-
Kid Boots, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1925
-
The Winning Ticket, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1910
-
Running it Off, Institute Hall, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 April 1909
-
The Double Event, Town Hall, Narromine, NSW, 11 December 1905
-
The Double Event, Masonic Hall, Dubbo, NSW, 8 December 1905
-
The Double Event, Masonic Hall, Dubbo, NSW, 23 November 1905
-
The Double Event, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 9 November 1905
-
Victoria Hall Entertainment, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 18 May 1899
-
Peter Jackson; Boxing Kangaroo, Marquee, Coolgardie, WA, 5 May 1896
-
Grand Athletic Carnival, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 9 November 1895
-
The Outsider, Theatre Royal, Wigan, Wigan, England, 23 March 1891
|
Provide feedback on Sport