Events |
-
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown, Alex Theatre St Kilda, St. Kilda, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
The Literati, Flinders University, Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 29 November 2022
-
How To Be A Person When The World Is Ending, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 October 2022
-
Introducing Aunty Jude, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 September 2022
-
Introducing Aunty Jude, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 2022
-
Mister Lucky: The Al Bowlly Story, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2022
-
Hard to Reach Places, The Bakehouse Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2022
-
A Not So Trivial Pursuit, The Mill, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2022
-
Introducing Aunty Jude, East Sydney Community and Arts Centre (ESCAC), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 December 2021
-
Dr AudiYO's Giant Adventure, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2021
-
The Baroque, Eleanor Downs, Kangaroo Island, SA, 27 March 2021
-
The Artist, Rangatira, Auckland CBD, New Zealand, 17 March 2021
-
The Baroque, The Mill, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2021
-
The Baroque, Girls School, Pleasure Garden, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2021
-
AutoCannibal, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 January 2021
-
The Artist, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2020
-
Dead Gorgeous: A True Crime Clown Show, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 4 March 2020
-
Dimanche, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Moof's Adventures, The Breakout, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2020
-
Dead Gorgeous, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 11 October 2019
-
Dr AudiYO's Giant Adventure, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 2019
-
iOTA: Slap and Tickle, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 June 2019
-
Dr AudiYO's Giant Adventure, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 2019
-
Palmyra, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
-
Dr AudiYO's Giant Adventure, Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 18 January 2019
-
The Best Corn Chip in the Universe, The Bakehouse Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2018
-
The Element in the Room, The Arch, Hindmarsh, SA, 15 February 2018
-
Albert Einstein: Relativitively Speaking, The Arch, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 February 2018
-
The Origin of Species..., The Arch, Hindmarsh, SA, 13 February 2018
-
SUSAN, Errolʻs & Co, Nth Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2017
-
Rudi's The Rinse Cycle, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2016
-
The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015
-
Hurry Up and Wait, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2014
-
The Last Laugh, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 6 September 2014
-
Brat Kids Carnival, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2014
-
The long pigs, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2014
-
The Conductor and the Clown, Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2013
-
The Trial and Death of Socrates (No Relation), Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 9 August 2013
-
Marvellous Scandal, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 9 August 2013
-
Slava's Snowshow, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 2013
-
Slava's Snowshow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 July 2013
-
Slava's Snowshow, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 June 2013
-
Slava's Snowshow, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2013
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 9 May 2013
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 2013
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 8 April 2013
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, April 2013
-
Gentlemen of the Road, Romantiek, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2013
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1 August 2012
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 April 2012
-
Railway Wonderland, Lismore Railway Station, Lismore, NSW, 27 March 2012
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 18 January 2012
-
Clown Lights Stage, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 8 September 2011
-
The Dream Menagerie, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 2011
-
Clown Cult, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 3 September 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 August 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 18 May 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Southern Peninsula Arts Centre, Rosebud, VIC, 14 May 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Casterton Town Hall, Casterton, VIC, 12 May 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Heywood Community Hall, Heywood, VIC, 11 May 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 10 May 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 7 May 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 5 May 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 16 April 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 April 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 13 April 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Mooroolbark Community Centre, Mooroolbark, VIC, 12 April 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 11 April 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Foster War Memorial Arts Centre, Foster, VIC, 6 April 2011
-
Gaff Aff, Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland, New Zealand, 16 March 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2011
-
Donka: A Letter To Chekhov, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 2011
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2010
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 28 June 2010
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 April 2010
-
Shaggles Magic Circus World, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 April 2010
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Fortune Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 18 March 2010
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2010
-
Their Greatest Tricks - Frehd Astarr and Tim Eee Presley, Rhino Room, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2010
-
The Whale's Tale, Windmill Theatre Co, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 2010
-
Bathtub Gin, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 2009
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 October 2009
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 24 September 2009
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Coburg Town Hall, Coburg, VIC, 22 September 2009
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 21 September 2009
-
Tricicle 20, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 2008
-
Bubblewrap and Boxes, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 2008
-
Cosmo The Clown Comedy Magic Street Show, Queensbridge Square, Southbank, VIC, 24 September 2008
-
Big Business, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2008
-
Class Clowns National Grand Final, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2008
-
Ready Steady Clown, Rhino Room, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
-
Bucket of Love, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007
-
Imagine Toi, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 2007
-
The Greatest Show On Earth, Longreach Showground, Longreach, QLD, 19 July 2007
-
Soot Happens, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 9 May 2007
-
Class Clowns National Grand Final, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
-
The Two Frocks in Domestic Deluxe, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 January 2007
-
White Cabin, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2007
-
About An Hour - All Wear Bowlers, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2006
-
All Wear Bowlers, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2006
-
If I Die Young, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 July 2005
-
Class Clowns National Grand Final, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2005
-
2005 Shakespeare in Queens Park, Queens Park Toowoomba, Toowoomba, QLD, 22 February 2005
-
Vidooshaka - the Indian Clown, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2005
-
Short Straw, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 August 2004
-
Flying Babies, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004
-
Cirque Dreams, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2004
-
Cirque Dreams, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 April 2004
-
Uber Alice The Elaborate Adventures of A New Zealand Manicurist, Victoria Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2004
-
The 72 Hour Mime Project, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 March 2004
-
Rocket and Roxy's Stunt Show, Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2004
-
The International Clowning Hour, The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Uber Alice The Elaborate Adventures of A New Zealand Manicurist, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Circus Inferno, The Umbrella Revolution, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 2004
-
Nasus and Flower, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 6 January 2004
-
Nasus and Flower, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 16 December 2003
-
The 72 Hour Mime Project, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 2 October 2003
-
@wurst, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003
-
Teddy Bears Picnic, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 24 August 2003
-
Circus WOW's Cabaret 'Ta-Da', Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 July 2003
-
Scaramouche Jones, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2003
-
Double Magic Happy Hoppy the Clown and The Children's Magic Lantern Show, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 23 April 2003
-
The Tiny Top: Brown, Salamanca Lawns, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2003
-
The Tiny Top: Brown, Academy of the Arts Lawn, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003
-
The Concert, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 March 2003
-
Triptych, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 February 2003
-
Rockola's Musical Time Machine , Fritz Sandwich the Clown, Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 25 January 2003
-
Nasus and Flower, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 2003
-
The Clown Project - A Nose Of Her Own, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 November 2002
-
Sugar: The Story of a Boxer, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 2002
-
The Flag, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
-
Slava's Snowshow, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002
-
Spoilt, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002
-
Slava's Snowshow, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2002
-
Slava's Snowshow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 2002
-
June...The Place does not Matter, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 2002
-
The International Clowning Hour, The Lunar Tent, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2002
-
The Strawberry Clown Show, The Lunar Tent, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2002
-
Rivet 'n' Tuft Cultured Clowns, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2001
-
Dag Dropsy's Magic Circus, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 2001
-
Rollo the Clown, Penrith Library, Penrith, NSW, 17 January 2001
-
Klowns, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 November 2000
-
Slava's Snowshow, Lyric Theatre (1997-2011), Pyrmont, NSW, 20 June 2000
-
Cyrano De Bergerac As Told By Three Idiots, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 September 1998
-
Titanic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
-
The Tempest, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1997
-
The Jesters, South Bank Parklands, South Bank, QLD, 1 June 1997
-
School For Clowns, Bay Theatre Players Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 3 May 1997
-
The Challenge, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 April 1997
-
The Challenge, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 20 March 1997
-
Dust: A Clown Adventure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 February 1997
-
Oogadee Boogadees, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1997
-
The Cemetery Club, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 July 1996
-
Castles in the Sky, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 12 June 1996
-
Moumie, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 1996
-
Happy as Laundry, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 February 1996
-
Circus Esperanzo, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 14 October 1995
-
The Last Days of Mankind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 1995
-
Graeme Leak String Quartet and The Gumboot Brothers, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1995
-
Banana Peel Moon, Medowie Youth Centre, Medowie , NSW, 14 April 1995
-
Banana Peel Moon, Tanilba House, Tanilba Bay , NSW, 13 April 1995
-
Canberra Buskers Festival , Ainslie Football Club, Ainslie, ACT, 20 March 1995
-
Banana Peel Moon, New South Wales, NSW, 19 February 1995
-
The Last Days of Mankind, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1995
-
Theme: The Music That Started and it Never Stopped, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 11 May 1994
-
Bob Berky, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 1 March 1994
-
Bob Berky, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994
-
Boss, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 31 March 1992
-
The Government Inspector, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1992
-
Conversation With A Man One Despises, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 March 1992
-
The Government Inspector, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Obsession, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 29 February 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Lotto World Buskers '92, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 21 February 1992
-
A Song to Sing O, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1992
-
A Sandcastle Culture, Jigsaw Studio Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 August 1991
-
The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
-
Post Nuclear Clowns, Trish's Cafe, Hampton, VIC, 5 April 1991
-
Cafe Chic to Chic, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1989
-
A Magic Spell, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 October 1988
-
The Last Circus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
-
Emo Philips, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 February 1988
-
Cirque du Soleil, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 January 1988
-
The Regard of Flight, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1987
-
That's the Way It Is, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 9 July 1986
-
The Fools Paradise Cafe, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 March 1986
-
Hazard and Darlene in Love, Wellington Teachers' Training College, Kelburn, Wellington, New Zealand, 6 March 1986
-
Klowns, New Plunkett Public School Hall, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 April 1983
-
Hocus Pocus, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1983
-
Nola Rae, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1982
-
Nola Rae, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 November 1982
-
Double Take, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 1982
-
Whatever Snaps, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, November 1981
-
Cool Fever at the Clown Disco, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, November 1981
-
Oh Crumbs, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, November 1981
-
The Scariest Halloween of Your Life, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, October 1981
-
Badjelly the Witch, Bondi Junction Plaza, Bondi Junction, NSW, 7 September 1981
-
Magick Circus, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, September 1981
-
Cyril, Secret Service Seagull, Northgate Shopping Centre, Hornsby, NSW, 3 August 1981
-
Tinsel's Last Farewell, Kirk Gallery, Surry Hills, NSW, August 1981
-
Magick Circus, Edinburgh, Scotland, August 1981
-
Magick Circus, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, July 1981
-
Magick Circus, Netherlands, Netherlands, June 1981
-
Magick Circus, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, May 1981
-
Dayo by Night, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 1981
-
Magick Circus, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, March 1981
-
Brandy Mime and Soda, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 1981
-
Badjelly the Witch, Birkenhead Point Shopping Centre, Drummoyne, NSW, 28 January 1981
-
I Colombaioni, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 1981
-
The Lily Moon Clown Show, Living Flame Festival Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1981
-
Magick Circus, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
-
Peter Oldham, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
-
Cheskoo Raree Show, Tasmania, TAS, 1981
-
The Plot to Blow Up the World / The Stolen Ten Million Dollars, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, August 1980
-
Clowneroonies!, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1980
-
Magick Circus, South Australia, SA, 1980
-
Festival of Fools, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1980
-
Klown Kabaret, Tanzfabrik Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 1980
-
J.J. & Company, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1980
-
TUK, Tasmania, TAS, 1980
-
Ready for Men, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 July 1979
-
Clowneroonies, Queensland, QLD, 2 February 1979
-
Clowneroonies, Gas Family Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1979
-
Zippo the Clown, Northern Territory, NT, 1979
-
J.J. & Company, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1979
-
Magick Circus, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1979
-
Clowneroonies, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 December 1978
-
Clowneroonies, Valley Uniting Church Hall, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 August 1978
-
A Tentshow Pagliacci, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1977
-
Cheskoo Raree-Show, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1974
-
Once Upon a Planet , The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 May 1972
-
Trumbo the Clown, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1972
-
The Magic Island, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1970
-
Hi Playmates, Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
-
Cilli Wang, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1959
-
Colored Rhapsody, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1955
-
Alexander "The Australian Blondin'", Circus Ground, Perth, WA, 10 November 1902
-
The Golden West, Ye Olde Englishe Fayre, Perth, WA, 15 January 1898
-
Fitzgerald Brothers' Circus, Perth, Perth, WA, 13 October 1897
-
Fitzgerald Brothers' Circus, Council Reserve, Coolgardie, WA, 26 March 1897
-
Fitzgerald Brothers' Circus, Council Reserve, Coolgardie, WA, 11 March 1897
-
Fitzgerald Brothers' Circus, Council Reserve, Coolgardie, WA, 8 March 1897
-
Fitzgerald Brothers' Circus, Fremantle Oval, Fremantle, WA, 2 March 1897
-
European Circus, Belmore Park, Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1888
-
Theatre Comique, Mechanics' Institute Hall, Perth, WA, 22 April 1868
-
Chinese Theatre, Golden Point Theatre, Golden Point, VIC, 30 July 1858
-
Four Great Clowns of all Nations, Geelong Circus, Geelong, VIC, 11 June 1855
-
Four Great Clowns of all Nations, Astley's Amphitheatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1855
-
Four Great Clowns of all Nations, Astley's Amphitheatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1855
-
Wizard of the South, Northumberland Hotel, West Maitland, NSW, 30 May 1853
-
A Christmas Entertainment, Saloon of the Royal Hotel (1842-1914), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1841
|
Provide feedback on Clowning