Events |
-
Tiny Beautiful Things, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 2024
-
A Very Jewish Christmas Carol, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 2023
-
Expiration Date, Meraki Arts Bar, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2023
-
Choir Boy, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 March 2023
-
Choir Boy, Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW, 22 March 2023
-
Choir Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 March 2023
-
Maureen: Harbinger of Death, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2023
-
The Humans, Meat Market Stables, North Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 2023
-
Comfort, Spin, Travel, Meraki Arts Bar, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 February 2023
-
Choir Boy, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 February 2023
-
Bright Half Life, Meraki Arts Bar, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 February 2023
-
Happy-Go-Wrong, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 2022
-
Sherlock Holmes and The Case of the Jersey Lily, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2022
-
The Deep North, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 October 2022
-
The Deep North, Yarta Purtli Gallery, Port Augusta Cultural Centre, Port Augusta, SA, 27 October 2022
-
The Deep North, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 October 2022
-
The Deep North, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 October 2022
-
The Deep North, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 18 October 2022
-
A Play About Ivy, That Is Really About June, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 October 2022
-
The Deep North, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2022
-
My Family and Other Animals, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2022
-
The Humans, Meat Market Stables, North Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2022
-
Laurinda, Southbank Theatre, The Sumner, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 2022
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2022
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Online - Australia: VIC, VIC, 12 July 2022
-
Golden Blood, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 2022
-
The Picture of Dorian Gray, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2022
-
Maureen: Harbinger of Death, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 2022
-
Benched, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 May 2022
-
The Sound Inside, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2022
-
The View From Up Here, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2022
-
Milk Crate Theatre: A Retrospective, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2022
-
The Return, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2022
-
Ate Lovia, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 May 2022
-
A Letter For Molly, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2022
-
City of Gold, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2022
-
White Pearl, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 May 2022
-
Volcanoes & Vulvas, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 May 2022
-
Hamlet, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2022
-
White Pearl, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 2022
-
SLAP. BANG. KISS, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2022
-
Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2022
-
Hamlet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 7 April 2022
-
Wayside Bride, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2022
-
A is for Apple, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 March 2022
-
The Picture of Dorian Gray, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 2022
-
Stay Woke, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 March 2022
-
Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2022
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2022
-
The Picture of Dorian Gray, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2022
-
White Pearl, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2022
-
Admissions, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2022
-
Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2022
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Central Park, Malvern East, VIC, 26 February 2022
-
Opening Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 February 2022
-
Stay Woke, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 February 2022
-
Blindness, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2022
-
The life that I gave you, Studio Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 February 2022
-
Orange Thrower, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 February 2022
-
And She Would Stand Like This, Meat Market Stables, North Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2022
-
At What Cost?, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 January 2022
-
Murdered To Death, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 January 2022
-
Chewing Gum Dreams, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 January 2022
-
Touching the Void, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 January 2022
-
Triple X, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2022
-
The Dream Laboratory, The Dream Laboratory, Geelong, VIC, 5 January 2022
-
Telling Tales, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 11 December 2021
-
The Comedy of Errors, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 3 December 2021
-
Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2021
-
Wherever She Wanders, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 2021
-
Home Chat, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2021
-
Happy-Go-Wrong, Queensland Theatre , South Brisbane, QLD, 17 September 2021
-
A Passage to India, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 May 2021
-
Mara KORPER, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 May 2021
-
Sam I Am, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 April 2021
-
Strasbourg 1518, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, New Zealand, 19 March 2021
-
Vincent Ergo, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 10 March 2021
-
The Deep North, The Lab, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2021
-
ArtsLab: Unreliable Witness, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 2021
-
The Lab Opening Weekend Launch, The Lab, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2021
-
The Pond, Flight Path Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 29 September 2020
-
The Tom, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 May 2020
-
Hedda GablerGablerGabler, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 April 2020
-
Biladurang, Avani Auckland Metropolis Residences, Auckland Central, New Zealand, 11 March 2020
-
Cold Blood, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 2020
-
Unsuckle, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 2020
-
Kasama Kita, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 November 2019
-
The Venetian Twins, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 25 October 2019
-
Beautiful Game, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 13 September 2019
-
Helping Hands, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 August 2019
-
Last Words, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 July 2019
-
Twigs That Never Took, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2019
-
The Intriguing Case of The Silent Forest, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2019
-
Persuasion, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2019
-
The Blazing Son, The Burrow, Fitzroy, VIC, 29 May 2019
-
Under The Skin, The Burrow, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 2019
-
Happy-Go-Wrong, The Burrow, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 May 2019
-
Thula Thula, The Burrow, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 May 2019
-
The Honouring, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2019
-
Dénouement, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 2019
-
Randolph Stow’s The Girl Green As Elderflower, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 2019
-
Auckland Arts Festival 2019, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 7 March 2019
-
Holy Mothers, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2019
-
Q, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 February 2019
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Stangate House and Garden, Aldgate, SA, 1 February 2019
-
A Room With a View, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2019
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 25 January 2019
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Collingrove Homestead, Angaston, SA, 19 January 2019
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Brook Road Garden, Lower Innman Valley, SA, 11 January 2019
-
Shawshini/Springtime in Kabul, Urban Theatre Projects, Bankstown, NSW, 11 September 2018
-
My Fair Lady, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 27 July 2018
-
Swan Lake / Loch na hEala, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 14 March 2018
-
Betroffenheit, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 3 March 2018
-
The School for Scandal, Stangate House and Garden, Aldgate, SA, 2 February 2018
-
The School for Scandal, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 26 January 2018
-
The School for Scandal, Rosebank Station, Mount Pleasant, SA, 20 January 2018
-
The School for Scandal, Crozier Hill, Lower Inman Valley, SA, 12 January 2018
-
Briefs: Close Encounters, Magic Mirrors Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2018
-
Welcome to the Family, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 2017
-
Wonderland Festival 2017, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 23 November 2017
-
Before the End, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2017
-
Found By Laura, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 27 July 2017
-
Betty Grumble: Love and Anger (Or Sex Clown Saves The World Again!), 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 2017
-
Rumors, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Scotland The Brave, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 2017
-
Sense and Sensibility, Beaumont House, Beaumont, SA, 26 January 2017
-
Sense and Sensibility, Stangate House and Garden, Aldgate, SA, 21 January 2017
-
Tipping Point, The Big Top, Prince Alfred Square, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2017
-
Sense and Sensibility, Brook Road Garden, Lower Innman Valley, SA, 14 January 2017
-
HeySorryGottaGoBye, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 13 September 2016
-
I Love Todd Sampson, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 9 August 2016
-
SPOOKY ACTION AT A DISTANCE, Theaterfestival Schwindelfrei, Mannheim, Germany, 2 June 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2016
-
When One Door Closes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 April 2016
-
The Great Downhill Journey of Little Tommy, Spiegeltent, Auckland Central, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 March 2016
-
The Tragedy of Hamlet, The Greek Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2016
-
Complexity of Belonging, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 2016
-
The Tragedy of Hamlet, Dunbar Park, Avalon Beach, NSW, 4 March 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 2016
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
-
The Tragedy of Hamlet, Balmoral Beach Band Rotunda, Mosman, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Balmoral Beach Band Rotunda, Mosman, NSW, 15 January 2016
-
Freeze Frame, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 2016
-
Freeze Frame, The Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Beverly Hills, United States of America, 2016
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
-
Three Sisters, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 October 2015
-
Mendelssohn's Dream, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
-
Dear John, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015
-
The Voice In The Walls, Old Government House, Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2015
-
Quarter Life Crisis, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 2015
-
Telling Stories, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2015
-
Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
-
Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
-
Pennsylvania Avenue, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
-
Chalk About, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2015
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Robertson Park, Watson's Bay, NSW, 10 April 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
-
The Exception and The Rule, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 February 2015
-
Bankstown: Live, Northam Avenue, Bankstown, NSW, 22 January 2015
-
The Tempest, Balmoral Beach Band Rotunda, Mosman, NSW, 16 January 2015
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Balmoral Beach Band Rotunda, Mosman, NSW, 16 January 2015
-
Timber!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 January 2015
-
Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
-
Collaborators, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 October 2014
-
6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014
-
Notoriously Yours, C Venues - South, Edinburgh, Scotland, 31 July 2014
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
-
Twelfth Night, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 2014
-
Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
-
All's Well That Ends Well, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 March 2014
-
Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
-
Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
-
Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
-
Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 March 2014
-
Notoriously Yours, Kevin Crease Studios, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
-
The Crimson House, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 5 March 2014
-
King Lear, Balmoral Beach Band Rotunda, Mosman, NSW, 19 January 2014
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Balmoral Beach Band Rotunda, Mosman, NSW, 19 January 2014
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Everglades Gardens, Leura, NSW, 12 January 2014
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Everglades Gardens, Leura, NSW, 11 January 2014
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Norman Lindsay Gallery, Faulconbridge, NSW, 4 January 2014
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 14 December 2013
-
The Quartercorn, Mister Sinister and the Stolen Fairytales, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 12 December 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 7 December 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Trinity Christian School, Wanniassa, ACT, 6 November 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Radford College, Bruce, ACT, 5 November 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Snowy Mountains Grammar School, Jindabyne, NSW, 28 October 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Waverley College, Waverely, NSW, 22 October 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, St Peter's Anglican College, Broulee, NSW, 21 October 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Kingsford Smith School, Holt, ACT, 21 October 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Kinross Wolaroi School, Orange, NSW, 17 October 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Macquarie Anglican Grammar School, Dubbo, NSW, 16 October 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College, North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Green Point Christian College, Green Point, NSW, 11 October 2013
-
30 Cecil Street, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2013
-
Freeze Frame, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2013
-
Ontosoroh, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 2013
-
Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013
-
Anthony Breslin's Trybe: An Opera in Paint, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 March 2013
-
Urban, The Civic, Auckland, New Zealand, 13 March 2013
-
The Tragedy of Cymbeline, Balmoral Beach Band Rotunda, Mosman, NSW, 18 January 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Balmoral Beach Band Rotunda, Mosman, NSW, 18 January 2013
-
Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013
-
The Moment I Saw You I Knew I Could Love You, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
-
Concrete and Bone Sessions, Jack Shanahan Reserve, Dulwich Hill, NSW, 9 January 2013
-
Twelfth Night, Everglades Gardens, Leura, NSW, 6 January 2013
-
The Comedy of Errors, Everglades Gardens, Leura, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
The Tempest, Everglades Gardens, Leura, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
Sacre - The Rite Of Spring, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 January 2013
-
The Comedy of Errors, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 14 December 2012
-
The Tempest, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 14 December 2012
-
Twelfth Night, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 7 December 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Pittwater High School, Mona Vale, NSW, 16 November 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Kildare Catholic College, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Wagga Wagga Christian College, Kooringal, NSW, 29 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Xavier Catholic College, Skennar's Head, NSW, 26 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Coffs Harbour Christian Community School, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 25 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Sydney Secondary College Balmain Campus, Rozelle, NSW, 19 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Georges River College, Penshurst Girls Campus, Penshurst, NSW, 18 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, All Saints' College, Bathurst, NSW, 17 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Carroll College, Broulee, NSW, 15 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Dubbo Christian School, Dubbo, NSW, 12 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Canobolas Rural Technology High School, Orange, NSW, 12 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Elizabeth Macarthur High School, Narellan Vale, ACT, 11 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Georges River Grammar, Georges Hall, NSW, 11 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tyndale Christian School, Blacktown, NSW, 9 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Galston High School, Galston, NSW, 9 October 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Carlton-Kogarah Baptist Church, Carlton, NSW, 29 September 2012
-
Snake in the Grass, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 21 September 2012
-
The Cat in the Box, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 July 2012
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Romeo and Juliet, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 June 2012
-
EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
-
Ruby Moon, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 13 April 2012
-
A Magic Flute, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 2012
-
Present Laughter, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 30 January 2012
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Norman Lindsay Gallery, Faulconbridge, NSW, 27 January 2012
-
The Merchant of Venice (as Der Kaufmann von Venedig), Schauspielhaus Frankfurt, 60311 Frankfurt am Main, Germany, 14 January 2012
-
La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
The Tragedy of Macbeth, Balmoral Beach Band Rotunda, Mosman, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Twelfth Night, Balmoral Beach Band Rotunda, Mosman, NSW, 13 January 2012
-
Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Everglades Gardens, Leura, NSW, 7 January 2012
-
Macbeth, Everglades Gardens, Leura, NSW, 7 January 2012
-
Emporium of Treasures, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2012
-
Macbeth, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 26 November 2011
-
The Taming of the Shrew, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 26 November 2011
-
Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
-
Slowfall, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2011
-
Xerxes, The Civic, Auckland, New Zealand, 2 March 2011
-
Trapped, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2011
-
Official Launch - Australia-Korea Year of Friendship, Hyatt Hotel Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 26 January 2011
-
The Cook, The Queen and The Kelly, Frog Hollow Park, Darwin, NT, 11 August 2010
-
Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
-
Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
-
Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010
-
Sound of Silence, TSB Arena, Wellington, New Zealand, 26 February 2010
-
Scotland The Brave & The ASO, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 2010
-
The Pyjama Girl, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
-
Sisters Of Gelam, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
-
CuBBYHOuSE, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 November 2009
-
Pondi, Riverside Park, Swan Hill, VIC, 24 October 2009
-
Up Jumped the Devil, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 October 2009
-
Everything Will Be OK, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009
-
EnTrance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009
-
Secret Life Of Objects, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 18 July 2009
-
Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
-
Inside the Island, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 April 2009
-
The Kreutzer, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 6 March 2009
-
Tempest: Without a Body, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 5 March 2009
-
Boiled Cabbage , Jah'z Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2009
-
Silver Sircus, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009
-
Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
-
The Stratagem of Interlocking Rings, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 August 2008
-
Cubbyhouse, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 8 August 2008
-
In the Shadow of the Wild, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 28 May 2008
-
I Am My Own Wife, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 2008
-
Waiting for Godot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, March 2008
-
Telstra Country Wide Canberra Area Theatre Awards 2007, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 February 2008
-
High School Musical, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, October 2007
-
Emergence, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2007
-
Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007
-
Emergence, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
Score, Colony Theater, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 30 March 2007
-
The Mozart Faction, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 7 March 2007
-
Telstra Country Wide Canberra Area Theatre Awards 2006, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 24 February 2007
-
Fragmented, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 February 2007
-
Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
-
Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006
-
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, August 2006
-
Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
-
Telstra Country Wide Canberra Area Theatre Awards 2005, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 February 2006
-
La Vieillee des Abysses, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2006
-
Bangarra Dance Theatre, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
-
Butterfly Dandy, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 June 2005
-
Date Anyone Dot Com, Gertrudes Brown Couch, Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 2005
-
Five Kinds Of Common Swine, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 30 March 2005
-
The 10th WalterTurnbull Canberra Area Theatre Awards, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 2004
-
2High Festival, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 November 2004
-
Unfallen, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 November 2004
-
Conversations in a Brothel, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 September 2004
-
Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
-
William Zappa In Winter's Discontent, Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2004
-
FreshBait (Roving Performance), Unversity of Adelaide Fringe Hub, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Solo Flight, ACD Chapel of Reconciliation, Brooklyn Park, SA, 25 February 2004
-
Salty Sprinklers, South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Where The Wattle Blossoms Grow, RSL Karama, Karama, NT, 19 January 2004
-
Aladdin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 January 2004
-
The Ninth Annual Duesburys Canberra Area Theatre Awards, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 December 2003
-
The Man Who Shot His Lawyer in the Buttock, Old Magistrates Court, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2003
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
-
A Cat Called Bird, The Hall St John's Park, New Town, TAS, 8 October 2003
-
Buddy's Back, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 1 August 2003
-
Buddy's Back, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 29 July 2003
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, Reynolds Theater, Durham, NC, United States of America, 18 March 2003
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, Newmark Theatre, Portland's Centers for the Arts, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 11 March 2003
-
Melt and The Ends Of Things, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
-
Acting Classes with Edmund Morley, Frog Hollow Centre for the Arts, Darwin, NT, 6 February 2003
-
The Eighth Annual Duesburys Canberra Area Theatre Awards, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 December 2002
-
Nutcracker: The Gift of a Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2002
-
Survivor III, Club Ergo, Northbridge, WA, 27 October 2002
-
Macbeth, Vienna Schauspielhaus, Vienna, Austria, 22 October 2002
-
Marvels at the Maj Matinee, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 2002
-
Marvels at the Maj, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 2002
-
Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002
-
The Gift, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 2002
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 2002
-
Leitmotiv, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2002
-
Leitmotiv, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 22 February 2002
-
The Seventh Annual Duesburys Canberra Area Theatre Awards, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 December 2001
-
Showcase, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 6 November 2001
-
Theatresports Cranston Cup 2001, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 September 2001
-
The Pioneer Promenade, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1 September 2001
-
Desert of Cairo:Censored Imagery, Kulcha, Fremantle, WA, 11 August 2001
-
Buddy's Back, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 28 July 2001
-
Buddy's Back, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 26 July 2001
-
Queensland Biennial Festival of Music: Airwaves, Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD, 24 July 2001
-
Buddy's Back, Kingaroy Town Hall, Kingaroy, QLD, 24 July 2001
-
Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 July 2001
-
Buddy's Back, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 18 July 2001
-
Buddy's Back, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 11 July 2001
-
Una Historia Del Tango, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 7 July 2001
-
Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001
-
Dirt: Shoe Biz / Drown / In Lieu of Flowers / Playboy of the Working Class, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 2001
-
Decent Spinster, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 2001
-
A Taste of the Arts around Canberra, Glebe Park, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 2001
-
After Nines, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 February 2001
-
unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
-
Gluttony, City LIVE, Moore Park, NSW, 1 February 2001
-
The Great Library of Earth, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 18 January 2001
-
Around the World in 80 Days, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2001
-
The Sixth Canberra Area Theatre Awards, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 December 2000
-
Perfect Match, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 22 November 2000
-
Rough Crossing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 November 2000
-
North Darling in North Alone, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 2000
-
The Fifth Canberra Area Theatre Awards, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 December 1999
-
The Fourth Canberra Area Theatre Awards, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 December 1998
-
Pinocchio - The Amazing Adventures of a Wooden Boy, Australian locations, [Unknown], 19 August 1998
-
Little Women, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998
-
Uttar Priyadarshi (The Final Beatitude), Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 12 March 1998
-
Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998
-
The Seven Streams of the River Ota, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, February 1998
-
The Third Canberra Area Theatre Awards, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 December 1997
-
Arsarnerit (The Northern Lights), Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 September 1997
-
Act One, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 June 1997
-
Perks, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 18 March 1997
-
Tjapukai Dance Theatre, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1997
-
The Second Canberra Area Theatre Awards, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 December 1996
-
Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
-
Theatre Sports, Northern Territory, NT, 1 August 1996
-
Machete Bon Bon / After Callas 1, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 April 1996
-
Get Famous, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1995
-
The Inaugural Canberra Area Theatre Awards, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 2 December 1995
-
Four on the Floor, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1995
-
Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995
-
One Quiet Day, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 16 December 1994
-
All of Me, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 August 1994
-
Forget Me Not, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 3 June 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 31 May 1994
-
Flamenco Fire, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 May 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 May 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 May 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 April 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 22 April 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 April 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 11 April 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 15 March 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 6 March 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 March 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 March 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 2 March 1994
-
Forget Me Not, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 February 1994
-
I Broke His Coffee Cup, Warehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994
-
Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
-
Circus Absurdus Musicae, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 1 October 1992
-
Moving Conversations / In Our Hands / Gett Off / Five Women / The Secret of the Dreaming / Taste
My Tapestry., Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 24 September 1992
-
Quotations, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1990
-
A Matter of Chance, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, New Zealand, 20 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Brierley Theatre, Mount Victoria, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 1990
-
A Matter of Chance, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 March 1990
-
Software '90: Bulge / The Cavalier / Self Abuse / Duet & Context, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1990
-
Shoreline, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989
-
Don Giovanni / The Lulu Plays, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 9 September 1987
-
Crocodile Infested Waters, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 1987
-
Festival of Perth (1987), Perth, Perth, WA, 2 February 1987
-
Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986
-
Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986
-
Atacama, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 October 1985
-
Ah Q Goes West, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 November 1984
-
The House of Awa, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 June 1984
-
The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
-
Impact!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 January 1983
-
The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
-
Down Under the Thumb, New South Wales, NSW, 9 October 1982
-
A Star is Torn, Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 1 June 1982
-
Megalomania, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 1981
-
Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
-
The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
-
Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980
-
Stagecraft for Singers, The Jewish Centre, Forrest, ACT, 27 November 1979
-
Widowers' Houses, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
-
Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
-
The Club, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
-
Polish Mime Ballet Theatre, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 March 1978
-
Polish Mime Ballet Theatre, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1978
-
Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
-
Arriving Tomorrow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1978
-
Polish Mime Ballet Theatre, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 1978
-
Polish Mime Ballet Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1978
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1978
-
The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
-
Macbeth, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977
-
Mothers and Fathers, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 21 September 1977
-
Just Ruth, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1977
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 7 April 1977
-
Old King Cole, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 December 1976
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, Napier Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1976
-
Otherwise Engaged, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1976
-
The Brass Hat, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
-
The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1976
-
The Miser, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975
-
Hello, Dolly!, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1975
-
On Monday Next, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
An Evening with Katherine Mansfield, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 7 September 1975
-
Othello, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1975
-
Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1975
-
The School for Scandal, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 June 1975
-
Night Encounter, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975
-
Brief Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 May 1975
-
Straight Up, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975
-
Brief Lives, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 May 1975
-
The Taming of the Shrew, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1975
-
The Man, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 February 1975
-
Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
-
Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975
-
Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
-
La Mandragola, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1974
-
The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
-
The Marsh King's Daughter, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1974
-
Champagne Complex, Macleay Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1974
-
The Francis James Dossier, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
-
The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
-
Birds on the Wing, Macleay Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, May 1972
-
Mr Siggie Morrison with his Comb and Paper, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 29 February 1972
-
Trelawny of the Wells, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 28 January 1972
-
Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971
-
Birds on the Wing, Piccadilly Theatre, London, England, 21 October 1969
-
Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
-
Birds on the Wing, Scotland, Scotland, 1969
-
Birds on the Wing, The O'Keefe Centre, Toronto, Canada, 1969
-
The Theatre of Cruelty Its Background and Its Future, University of Sydney, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 2 July 1965
-
Sweet Day of Decision, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 23 October 1964
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1964
-
Heartbreak House, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1964
-
The Cherry Orchard, University of NSW, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 2 February 1963
-
The Cave-Dwellers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1960
-
A Man is a Mountain, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 1960
-
Twelfth Night, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1960
-
The Late Edwina Black, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1960
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1960
-
The Shrike, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1960
-
A Man is a Mountain, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1960
-
Graylands Teachers' College Concert: Choir / Piano Solos / Art of Speech / Meet Mrs. Beeton, Western Australia, WA, 6 October 1956
-
Slaves of Duty, Puckapunyal Army Base, Puckapunyal, VIC, March 1953
-
The Tourist Trade, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1952
-
Annual Concert: Orchestra / Vocal Ensemble / Ballet: Brolga the Dancer / Choir / Song / Pageant / A Gentleman of Verona Comes A-Wooing, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 10 October 1951
-
Autumn, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 February 1945
-
Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944
-
Hamlet, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1940
-
The Admirable Crichton, Apollo Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1939
-
Outward Bound, Apollo Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1939
-
Berkeley Square, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1939
-
The Offence, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1939
-
Twelfth Night, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1939
-
Hay Fever, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1939
-
Ladies in Waiting, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, October 1938
-
The Merchant of Venice, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, September 1938
-
Charles and Mary Lamb, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, August 1938
-
Petticoat Fever, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, July 1938
-
No Greater Glory, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, June 1938
-
Nine Till Six, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1938
-
Carrion Crow (with Slickers Ltd.), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1935
-
A Concert by S.A. Grand Opera Co. and Adelaide Repertory Theatre, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 December 1924
-
The Adelaide Repertory Theatre Club: 1910 , a Forecast and 1922, a Retrospect, Pirie Street Rooms, Adelaide, SA, 1922
-
Chinese Opera, Empire Theatre (1901-1902), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1903
-
The Mahomedan Festival, The Afghan Camp and Mosque, Coolgardie, WA, 6 March 1897
-
Hudson's Surprise Party / Alice Again / The Of-Course-Akin Brothers, Hudson's Bijou Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1894
-
St Paul's Schoolroom Concert, Saint Paul's Schoolroom, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1892
-
Marvellous Katie King Mystery; Model Men; Mirror of Fashion; Sleeping Beaurty, St George's Hall, Perth, WA, 24 August 1880
-
Grand Entertainment, Queen's Wharf, Newcastle, NSW, 9 November 1870
-
Matrimony, Olympic Theatre, West Maitland, NSW, 3 July 1869
-
Wanted, A Star, Court House, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1869
-
The Welsh Girl, Court House, Newcastle, NSW, 20 February 1869
-
Matrimony!, City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 December 1868
-
Warlock of the Glen, Royal Albert Theatre, Singleton, NSW, 25 May 1847
-
Mr Baker's Benefit, Royal Albert Theatre, Singleton, NSW, 18 May 1847
-
Maid of Genoa, Royal Albert Theatre, Singleton, NSW, 11 May 1847
-
Mr Belfried's Benefit, Royal Albert Theatre, Singleton, NSW, 4 May 1847
-
Mr Williams's First Annual Benefit, Royal Albert Theatre, Singleton, NSW, 27 April 1847
-
Othello, Royal Albert Theatre, Singleton, NSW, 22 March 1847
-
Mr Maxwell's Farewell Benefit, Royal Albert Theatre, Singleton, NSW, 4 February 1847
-
King Richard III, Northumberland Hotel, West Maitland, NSW, 30 December 1846
-
King Richard III, Northumberland Hotel, West Maitland, NSW, 28 December 1846
-
Venice Preserved, Royal Albert Theatre, Singleton, NSW, 26 December 1846
-
William Tell, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 11 June 1846
-
Negro Vengeance: A Tale of Barbadoes, Old Court House, East Maitland, NSW, 4 August 1845
-
The Floating Beacon, Old Court House, East Maitland, NSW, 8 July 1845
-
The First Night, Old Court House, East Maitland, NSW, 25 June 1845
-
Robert Macaire, or The Auberge des adrets, Old Court House, East Maitland, NSW, 10 June 1845
-
Luke the Labourer, Old Court House, East Maitland, NSW, 27 May 1845
-
The Queer Subject, Old Court House, East Maitland, NSW, 24 May 1845
-
Black Eyed Susan, Old Court House, East Maitland, NSW, 15 May 1845
-
Luke the Labourer, Old Court House, East Maitland, NSW, 28 April 1845
-
Amateur Theatrical Society, Mr Browne's Barn, Singleton, NSW, 20 February 1845
|
Provide feedback on Theatre