Events |
-
Air Play, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2023
-
The Pulse, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 8 August 2022
-
Macro, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2022
-
Macro, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 5 March 2022
-
The Pulse, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2022
-
The Pulse, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2021
-
Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2021
-
The Pulse, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2021
-
The Pulse, The Headland at Barangaroo Reserve, Barangaroo, NSW, 6 January 2021
-
Fire Gardens, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2020
-
Air Play, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 21 January 2020
-
ICON, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2018
-
Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games - Opening Ceremony, Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD, 4 April 2018
-
À Ô Làng Phô, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2018
-
Beyond Time, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 27 February 2018
-
Kupe: Festival Opening Night, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2018
-
Highly Sprung, Prince Alfred Square, Parramatta, NSW, 11 January 2018
-
La Verità, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2016
-
The Gazillion Bubble Show, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2016
-
The Gazillion Bubble Show, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2016
-
The Gazillion Bubble Show, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 2016
-
The Gazillion Bubble Show, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2016
-
La Verità, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 2 March 2016
-
La Verità, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
-
La Verità, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 January 2016
-
Limbo, The Famous Spiegeltent, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
-
Limbo, The Aurora, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2015
-
Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014
-
Limbo, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2014
-
Limbo, The Famous Spiegeltent, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2013
-
Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011
-
Strange Fruit, Sawyer Park, Horsham, VIC, 2 April 2011
-
Strange Fruit, Chaoyang Park, Beijing, China, 30 April 2010
-
La Fura dels Baus, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 5 February 2010
-
Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009
-
The Whale Chorus, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 2008
-
Feasting on Flesh, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2008
-
Yelling at Stars, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2008
-
Chinese Spectacular 2008, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 2008
-
Chinese Spectacular 2008, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 April 2008
-
Chinese Spectacular 2008, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 7 April 2008
-
Chinese Spectacular 2008, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 2 April 2008
-
Chinese Spectacular 2008, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
-
The Whale Chorus, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 27 February 2008
-
Water Fools, Cockle Bay, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2008
-
Walking with Dinosaurs, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2007
-
2006 Asian Games Closing Ceremony, Khalifa International Stadium, Doha, Qatar, 15 December 2006
-
2006 Asian Games Opening Ceremony, Khalifa International Stadium, Doha, Qatar, 1 December 2006
-
2006 Commonwealth Games Closing Ceremony, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jolimont, VIC, 26 March 2006
-
Here Lies Love, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 9 March 2006
-
The Lazy Kings, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 8 January 2005
-
Sawung Galing (Black Rooster), Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, 4 September 2004
-
Flash Fashion, Dantes Upstaris Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 2004
-
Rocket and Roxy's Stunt Show, Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2004
-
Marostica - La Partita a Scacchi, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
-
Vagabond Tales, The Civic, Auckland, New Zealand, 1 October 2003
-
Disney on Ice: Jungle Adventures, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2003
-
Disney on Ice: Jungle Adventures, Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 2003
-
Circus Oz, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2003
-
African Footprint, Crown Showroom, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2003
-
Electronic Big Top, Shanghai Circus World, Zhabei District, Shanghai, China, 10 November 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD, 12 October 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 20 September 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Burswood Dome, Burswood, WA, 13 September 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD, 30 August 2002
-
The Man From Snowy River Arena Spectacular, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 22 August 2002
-
Electronic Big Top 2, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 8 January 2002
-
The Closing Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Paralympics, Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 29 October 2000
-
The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Paralympics, Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 18 October 2000
-
The Closing Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics, Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 1 October 2000
-
The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
-
Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999
-
L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 18 March 1998
-
Uttar Priyadarshi (The Final Beatitude), Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 12 March 1998
-
Riverdance, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 May 1997
-
Urban Dream Capsule, Myer Windows, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
-
Gala Re-Opening of the Regent Theatre, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1996
-
The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
-
The Magic of David Copperfield, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1996
-
Tilbury Hotel 10th Aniversary Gala, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 19 April 1996
-
Dante's Inferno, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 16 March 1996
-
M.T.M., Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
-
Wadaiko Ichiro, Star Club, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1996
-
Putting It Together, Flinders Park, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1995
-
Dreams for a Better World, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 March 1994
-
Summernats, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, December 1993
-
Stalking The City - Stilt Extravaganza, Bourke Street Mall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1993
-
The Butterfly Effect, Melbourne City Baths, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1990
-
Byzantine Flowers, State Gallery Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1989
-
Aida, Princes Park, Parkville, VIC, 2 March 1989
-
Aida, Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park, NSW, October 1988
-
The Jiangsu Peking Opera Theatre Company, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 April 1983
-
The Jiangsu Peking Opera Theatre Company, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1983
-
The Jiangsu Peking Opera Theatre Company, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1983
-
Impact!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 January 1983
-
Sleeping Beauty on Ice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1979
-
Sgt Peppers Lonely Hearts Club Band on the Road, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1976
-
Disney On Parade, Batman Avenue Big Top, Melbourne, VIC, December 1975
-
The Magic Show, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1975
-
Disney on Parade, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 December 1974
-
Fantastic Fabulous Family Fun Fountain Fiesta, Hyde Park, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1971
-
Disney On Parade, Western Australia, WA, 27 August 1971
-
The Casino de Paris, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971
-
40 Stars of the Russian Classical Ballet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1969
-
Moiseyev's Dance Company, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 1968
-
Mazowsze – Dance Company of Poland, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1967
-
The Mazowsze Polish Song and Dance Company, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1967
-
The Mazowsze Polish Song and Dance Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1967
-
The Mazowsze Polish Song and Dance Company, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, September 1967
-
The Omsk Siberian Company, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1964
-
The Omsk Siberian Company, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1964
-
The Omsk Siberian Company, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 17 August 1964
-
The Omsk Siberian Company, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 3 August 1964
-
The Omsk Siberian Company, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1964
-
Ecstacy on Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1960
-
Ecstasy on Ice, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1959
-
Brisbane Saga - A Century in Scene and Song, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1959
-
Cinderella on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1958
-
Luisillo's Spanish Dance Theatre, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1958
-
Cherry Blossom Show, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1958
-
Franquin, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 January 1957
-
Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955
-
Francesca da Rimini, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1955
-
Les Presages, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1955
-
Swan Lake, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Corrida, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Les Sylphides, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Symphonie Fantastique, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Beau Danube, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Graduation Ball, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1955
-
Pineapple Poll, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1954
-
Hot Ice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1954
-
Hot Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1954
-
Hot Ice, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1953
-
Hot Ice, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1953
-
Folies Bergere, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1953
-
Cinderella on Ice, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1952
-
Folies Bergere Revue, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1952
-
Hiawatha, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 1939
-
The Marcus Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1937
-
Carter the Great, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1934
-
White Horse Inn, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1934
-
Carter the Great, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1934
-
White Horse Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1934
-
Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
-
Carter the Great, St James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1927
-
Carter the Great, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1924
-
Mother Goose, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1923
-
Carter the Great, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1920
-
Carter the Great, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1920
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1916
-
Mother Goose, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 February 1916
-
Mother Goose, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1915
-
The Whip, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1914
-
The Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1914
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1914
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1913
-
Forty Thieves, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1913
-
The Whip, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1912
-
Come Over Here, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1908
-
Eugen Sandow, Tivoli Theatre (1893-1929), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1902
-
Ettie Williams Happy Hours Company , Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 15 August 1896
-
Ould Ireland, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 27 April 1896
-
Lantern Entertainment, Temperance Hall, Perth, WA, 29 October 1894
-
Fremantle Bicycle Club Procession, Fremantle, Fremantle, WA, 20 June 1892
-
Plevna, Alexandra Palace Theatre, London, England, 6 August 1878
-
Chang the Giant, School of Arts, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 1871
-
Chang the Giant, School of Arts, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1871
-
Chang Woo Goo, The Giant, School of Arts, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1871
-
General Tom Thumb and Wife, City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 1 November 1870
-
Chinese Theatre, Star Theatre, Beechworth, VIC, 19 June 1867
-
Contested Election! / Castle Spectre / Slasher and Crasher!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 June 1865
-
Leah! The Forsaken / Castle Spectre! / Prince Florizel, or The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 May 1865
-
Chinese Drama, Prince of Wales Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1860
-
Royal Marionette Theatre, Saloon of the Royal Hotel (1842-1914), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1852
|
Provide feedback on Spectacle