Contributor Tim Joseph
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer
Events
  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003
  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003
  • The One Day of the Year, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 17 May 2003
  • Alice in Wonderland, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 24 August 2002
  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999
  • Waiting in the Wings, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Steel Magnolias, Bay Theatre Players Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 14 March 1997
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Lighting Designer

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003
  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003
  • The One Day of the Year, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 17 May 2003
  • Alice in Wonderland, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 24 August 2002
  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999
  • Waiting in the Wings, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Steel Magnolias, Bay Theatre Players Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 14 March 1997
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Actor

Don Mitchelmore - Assistant Director, Actor, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003
  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003
  • Alice in Wonderland, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 24 August 2002
  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Waiting in the Wings, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Steel Magnolias, Bay Theatre Players Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 14 March 1997
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Candy Burgess - Actor, Director, Make-up Artist

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003
  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003
  • Alice in Wonderland, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 24 August 2002
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999
  • Steel Magnolias, Bay Theatre Players Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 14 March 1997
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Val Mitchelmore - Actor, Director

  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003
  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Waiting in the Wings, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Steel Magnolias, Bay Theatre Players Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 14 March 1997
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Matthew Burgess - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999
  • Waiting in the Wings, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Robbie Cooper - Actor, Costume Designer, Director

Barbara Gellatly - Assistant Director, Actor, Producer, Executive Producer

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999
  • Waiting in the Wings, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Joe Quigley - Actor, Assistant Director

Brett Hyland - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999
  • Waiting in the Wings, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 2 July 1999

Steve Johnston - Actor, Director, Set Designer, Producer

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003
  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

Diane Minihan - Producer, Costume Co-ordinator, Director

Robyn Minihan - Producer, Actor

Narrell Murdoch - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Steel Magnolias, Bay Theatre Players Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 14 March 1997
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

John Stevens - Stage Manager, Director, Actor, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999
  • Waiting in the Wings, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 2 July 1999

Janet Terry - Stage Manager, Director

  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003
  • Alice in Wonderland, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 24 August 2002
  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000

Janet White - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999
  • Steel Magnolias, Bay Theatre Players Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 14 March 1997
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

John Barrington - Actor

Anne Beattie - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

Ashley Burgess - Dancer, Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Carolyn Carver - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999
  • Waiting in the Wings, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 2 July 1999

Adrienne Conway - Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The One Day of the Year, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 17 May 2003
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Paige Davies - Choreographer, Actor

Lerae Davison - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

Pam Donnellan - Actor, Costume Designer, Director

Sharon Hendren - Artistic Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

  • The One Day of the Year, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 17 May 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

Barbara Knights - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Betty Peters - Actor

Rebecca Pleasant - Actor

  • Steel Magnolias, Bay Theatre Players Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 14 March 1997
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Gail Smith - Actor

Bob Soper - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

Robert Wombey - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Gwen Wray - Musical Director

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

George Abbott - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000

Richard Adler - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000

Lauren Allan - Actor

Gabbi Allen - Choreographer

  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Gabrielle Allen - Choreographer

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000

Lyn Benn - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003

Richard Bissell - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000

Alain Boublil - Librettist

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003

Emma-Kate Bowman - Actor

Barry Brest - Actor

Kirby-Lee Burgess - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Steven Coppin - Director, Set Designer

Dylan Cosgrave - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

David Crowley - Make-up Artist

Doreen Davies - Musical Director

  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Val Dow - Actor

Elisabetta Faenza-Brandson - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

Michelle Fluke - Actor

Peter Fluke - Actor

Brett Franzi - Actor

Jaqui Gould - Actor

Zo Griffin - Actor

Annie Hallett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

Robert Harling - Playwright

Petrice Henderson - Actor

David Hendren - Actor

Ross Hosking - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000

Nick Humphries - Actor

  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Krystle Innes - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003

Ritva Jokinen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000

Fiona Jones - Actor, Musical Director

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003

Pam Jones - Actor

Jo Joseph - Set Designer

Kath Joyce - Stage Manager

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003

Jenni Knight - Actor

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003

Jillian Krook - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

Cherrill Ledger - Costume Designer

  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Samantha Lloyd - Costume Designer

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003

Nadine Mahoney - Actor

Kit May - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

Jill McCarthy - Actor, Musical Director

Barbara McCormack - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003

Freda McKittrick - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003

Sarah McVeigh - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Maureen Nathan - Assistant Director

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003

Micaela Nisbet - Actor

Anna Nugent - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003

Heather Partridge - Costume Designer

Brian Passmore - Actor

  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Harry Patrech - Actor, Set Designer

  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003

Andrew Pond - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003

Heather Powell - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

Darren Rosetta - Set Designer, Musical Director

Jerry Ross - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000

Roger Rowe - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003

Simon Sawell - Set Designer

  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer, Librettist

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003

Petar Scott - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003

Jim Scully - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003

Jo Shutrim - Actor

Andrea Smith - Make-up Artist

Rebecca Stewart - Actor

  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Tracey Stewart - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Jenny Urquhart - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999

Alison Venn - Actor

Bay Theatre Players Inc.

  • Les Miserables, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, October 2003
  • Black Comedy, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 3 August 2003
  • The One Day of the Year, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 17 May 2003
  • The Pajama Game, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Oklahoma!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, September 1999
  • Waiting in the Wings, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Steel Magnolias, Bay Theatre Players Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 14 March 1997
  • Annie, Batehaven Hall, Batehaven, NSW, 5 October 1996

Bay Theatre Players Youth Group

Identifier 240584