Events |
-
Romeo and Juliet, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 25 July 2022
-
Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2021
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Flinders University, Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2021
-
Sylph, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 25 April 2018
-
DNA, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2017
-
The Homosexuals, or "Faggots", Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2017
-
Peer Gynt, Nationaltheatret, Oslo, Norway, 18 September 2016
-
Peer Gynt, Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg, Germany, 23 March 2016
-
Impact, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2015
-
Orphans, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2013
-
'Tis Pity She's a Whore, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2012
-
Innocence, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
-
Glengarry Glen Ross, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 May 2011
-
Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 4 September 2007
-
Aesop's Fables, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 14 August 2007
-
Aesop's Fables, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 7 August 2007
-
Aesop's Fables, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2007
-
Aesop's Fables, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 26 June 2007
-
Aesop's Fables, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 June 2007
-
Aesop's Fables, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 19 June 2007
-
All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
-
Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
-
Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
-
Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
-
Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
-
Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
-
Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
-
Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
-
Women Beware Women, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 4 November 2005
-
Random Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
-
Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2004
-
Personality Games, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 2004
-
The Night Heron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2004
-
Transit, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 August 2004
-
DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004
-
A Little Night Music, Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland, New Zealand, 10 April 2004
-
A Little Night Music, James Hay Theatre, Christchurch, New Zealand, 18 March 2004
-
The Overcoat, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2004
-
Someone Else's Shoes, University of Adelaide, Union House, The University of Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2004
-
Personality Games, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2004
-
Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
-
Amahl and The Night Visitors , Charles Darwin University, Theatre, Casuarina, NT, 12 December 2003
-
Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003
-
Wicked Sisters, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 2003
-
Wicked Sisters, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003
-
Mandragola The End Justifies The Means, University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 10 September 2003
-
Aesop's Fables, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 21 August 2003
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 August 2003
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Theatre South, Coniston, NSW, 7 August 2003
-
All My Sons, University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 29 July 2003
-
The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
-
The Changeling, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 19 November 2002
-
The Death of Ivan Ilych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002
-
A Trilogy of Revolution (The Designated Mourner), Uniting Church, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
-
The Simple Truth, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2002
-
The Witches of Eastwick, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
-
Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
-
Design for Living, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
-
Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
-
Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
-
The American Chestnut, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1999
-
The Wind In The Willows, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 1999
-
The Wind In The Willows, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
-
Medea, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1998
-
Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
-
The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
-
The Wind in the Willows, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1998
-
Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
-
The Frog Pricne, Tivoli, Malvern, VIC, 1 July 1997
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, Venezuela, June 1997
-
Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
-
The Pied Piper, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
-
A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
-
The Herbal Bed, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1997
-
Gizmo, Capitol Theatre (to 1998), Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1996
-
The Duchess of Malfi, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 November 1996
-
Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 1996
-
A Man for All Seasons, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 15 July 1996
-
The John Wayne Principle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1996
-
A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
-
Equus, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 2 April 1996
-
Yellalot, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 1 April 1996
-
A Man's Story, Fresh Fruit Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1996
-
Measure for Measure, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 13 February 1996
-
Lady Chatterley's Lover, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 1 January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, Thailand, January 1996
-
Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
-
Taboos (The Politics of Apetite), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1995
-
Anger's Love, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 27 October 1995
-
Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
-
Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
-
The Tiger's Bones, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 19 December 1994
-
Noonday Demons, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 December 1994
-
Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994
-
Almost a Dinosaur, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 1994
-
The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994
-
The Threepenny Opera, Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1994
-
Goldilocks Meets the Three Bears, Oxford Children's Theatre, Box Hill, VIC, 2 July 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 29 June 1994
-
Mysteries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 1994
-
Unidentified Human Remains and the True Nature of Love, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 June 1994
-
Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994
-
Noddy: A Toyland Musical, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1994
-
The Gift of the Gorgon, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1994
-
Noddy: A Toyland Musical, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 April 1994
-
Rumpelstiltskin, Oxford Children's Theatre, Box Hill, VIC, 26 March 1994
-
Measure for Measure, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 3 March 1994
-
Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, Colombia, March 1994
-
Out of Time, Warehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994
-
As You Like It, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 1 February 1994
-
Almost a Dinosaur, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 24 January 1994
-
Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994
-
Travels With My Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1994
-
The Chocolate Frog, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 August 1993
-
Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
-
Aesop's Fables, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1993
-
A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
-
The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 16 October 1989
-
Pack of Lies, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1989
-
Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
-
Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989
-
Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
-
Everyman, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 4 June 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
-
Four Little Girls, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
-
Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
-
The Crimson Parrot, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 15 July 1987
-
Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
-
The Chocolate Frog, University of Melbourne, The Open Stage (1972-), The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 July 1983
-
Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Nickelbe's Playhouse Restaurant, Subiaco, WA, August 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Curse of the Starving Class / Buried Child, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1982
-
When We Are Married, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981
-
Judgement, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1981
-
Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981
-
Measure for Measure, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 11 June 1980
-
Measure for Measure, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 June 1980
-
Measure for Measure, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 2 May 1980
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Queensland University of Technology, Woodward Theatre , Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 January 1980
-
Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
-
When We Are Married, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1978
-
Otherwise Engaged, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 1977
-
The Brass Hat, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1977
-
The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
-
The School for Scandal, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1977
-
The Winslow Boy, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 July 1976
-
The School for Scandal, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 May 1976
-
The Winslow Boy, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1975
-
The School for Scandal, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 June 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Perth, Perth, WA, 9 April 1975
-
Knuckle, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
-
A Physician In Spite Of Himself, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 November 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 April 1974
-
Coralie Lansdowne Says No, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 1974
-
Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
-
Overruled, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 November 1973
-
The Chocolate Frog, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 October 1973
-
The Old Familiar Juice, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 October 1973
-
All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
-
Hans Kohlhaas, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1973
-
Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
-
The Chocolate Frog and The Old Familiar Juice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1973
-
The Chocolate Frog, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
-
The Old Familiar Juice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
-
The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
-
The Trial Of The Catonsville Nine, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1971
-
Move Over Mrs. Markham, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1971
-
Conduct Unbecoming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1971
-
The Chocolate Frog, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1971
-
Conduct Unbecoming, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1971
-
Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1971
-
What the Butler Saw, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1970
-
Major Barbara, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
-
Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970
-
Tinkers Wedding, University of Western Australia, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1970
-
The Trial of the Catonsville Nine, Pitt Street Congregational Church, Sydney, NSW, 1970
-
Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
-
Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1968
-
Incident at Vichy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 October 1967
-
Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
-
Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
-
The Representative, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 30 November 1965
-
The Representative, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1965
-
A Physician in Spite of Himself, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965
-
An Enemy of the People, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1965
-
Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965
-
After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
-
A Cheery Soul, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 November 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 April 1962
-
East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 8 November 1961
-
Rhinoceros, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 16 October 1961
-
Only an Orphan Girl, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1961
-
East Lynne, Bowl Music Hall, Melbourne, VIC, July 1960
-
Dereliction, Overseas League Rooms, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1959
-
The Queen and the Rebels, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 15 June 1959
-
The Caine Mutiny Court Martial, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1958
-
A View from the Bridge, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 November 1957
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, New Theatre, Plympton Park, SA, November 1957
-
Dereliction, Gowrie Hall , Brisbane, QLD, 22 October 1957
-
The Seven Year Itch, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 December 1956
-
Design for Living, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 17 October 1955
-
Major Barbara, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 25 October 1954
-
A Physician In Spite Of Himself, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1947
-
The Gentle People, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 1940
-
Every Soul, All Hallows School, Brisbane, QLD, 16 June 1939
-
Wet Paint, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1933
-
Everyman; Dark Lady of the Sonnets: Between the Soup and The Savoury, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 6 September 1929
-
Lecture on Moral Philosophy, Free Presbyterian School Room, Maitland, NSW, 17 May 1854
|
Provide feedback on Morality