Events |
-
Three Sisters, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, August 2016
-
The Cherry Orchard, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, June 2015
-
The Seagull, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, June 2014
-
Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012
-
Flight: eight dreams, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 27 October 2010
-
The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009
-
The Cherry Orchard, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2004
-
Music from The Whirlwind, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 30 May 1998
-
The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
-
Lou (and Fritz and Rainer and the Professor), Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1996
-
A Journey Through Russia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1995
-
Stravinsky and Les Noces, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1995
-
Lou (and Fritz and Rainer and the Professor), Taganka Theatre, Moscow, Russia, 1994
-
Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 October 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
-
Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
-
Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987
-
Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
-
Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
-
Traitors, NIDA Parade Theatre 1 (1982-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1983
-
Silver Lining, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
-
The Execution, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, England, 25 June 1982
-
The Execution, Ralph Thoresby Community Centre, Leeds, England, 16 June 1982
-
The Execution, Clifton College Theatre, Bristol, England, 8 June 1982
-
The Execution, ICA, London, England, 18 May 1982
-
Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Traitors, Hampstead Theatre, Swiss Cottage, England, 2 October 1980
-
Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980
-
Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
-
Traitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 July 1980
-
Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979
-
The Cherry Orchard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1972
-
The Cherry Orchard, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1972
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
Romanoff and Juliet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 November 1961
-
Spring at Merino, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 24 January 1955
-
The Patriot, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1942
-
Crime and Punishment, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1936
-
Bread, Leigh House, Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1935
-
Bread, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1933
-
Reprieve / The Voice of the People / For Auction / The Departing Soul, Community Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 September 1930
-
Rasputin, Red Russia's Rascal Monk, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1918
|
Provide feedback on Russia