Events |
-
Small Metal Objects, Moseley Square, Glenelg, SA, 2 March 2021
-
Rockhampton Heritage Village Living Histories Project, Rockhampton Heritage Village, Parkhurst, QLD, 2 June 2019
-
Her Majesty's Secret Circus Show, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2019
-
An Unlikely Tour, Mackay, Mackay, QLD, 26 July 2018
-
Snake Sessions, Memorial Park, Bordertown, SA, 25 March 2017
-
Snake Sessions, Risk It Skate Park, Whyalla, SA, 18 March 2017
-
Snake Sessions, Community Area Park 27 Skate Park, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2017
-
Quay to the City, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2013
-
Dominion Road Stories, Dominion Road, Auckland, New Zealand, 16 March 2013
-
En Route, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 6 March 2013
-
Concrete and Bone Sessions, Jack Shanahan Reserve, Dulwich Hill, NSW, 9 January 2013
-
Arcane, Waitangi Park, Wellington, New Zealand, 24 February 2012
-
Old Man Song's Odyssey, National Theatre of Korea, Seoul, South Korea, 27 May 2011
-
Old Man Song's Odyssey, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 21 May 2011
-
Three Men in a Tub, Yeouido Hangang Park, Seoul, South Korea, 9 May 2011
-
Old Man Song's Odyssey, Yeouido Hangang Park, Seoul, South Korea, 9 May 2011
-
Three Men in a Tub, Ansan Culture Square, Ansan, South Korea, 5 May 2011
-
Boom Family, Yeouido Hangang Park, Seoul, South Korea, 5 May 2011
-
Old Man Song's Odyssey, Ansan Culture Square, Ansan, South Korea, 5 May 2011
-
Adelaide Street Theatre Festival, Rundle Mall, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011
-
Sirens Song, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2010
-
Ballyhoo, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2010
-
Howard Grey's Unsame Day, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 14 September 2010
-
Adelaide Street Theatre Festival, Rundle Mall, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2010
-
Jardu, The Magic of India, Honeysuckle Promenade, Newcastle, NSW, 21 March 2009
-
Pat Trick, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 21 March 2009
-
Great Scott, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 20 March 2009
-
Juice, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 December 2008
-
Adelaide International Buskers Festival, Rundle Mall, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
Blackheads, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
-
The Dirty Mile, Fitzroy, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007
-
Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007
-
Boat of Faith, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2007
-
Bouncers, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2007
-
The Garden Party, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2007
-
Zim Boyz, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2007
-
Ida Noe, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2007
-
Sharks, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2007
-
Herbert's Dream, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2007
-
Three-Speed Crunchbox, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2007
-
31 Acts in 30 Minutes, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2007
-
Riverside Circus, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2007
-
Glissssendo, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2007
-
Bunyips, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2007
-
Sink or Swim 2, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2007
-
The Twitches, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2007
-
Les Goulus, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2007
-
Thomas and Thomas Security, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2007
-
New Acton (Canberra) National Buskers Festival, Hobart Place, Canberra, Canberra City, ACT, 8 December 2006
-
Street Performers in Harbour Square, Newcastle Mall, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 2006
-
Street Performers in Newcastle Mall, Newcastle Mall, Newcastle, NSW, 1 April 2006
-
Street Performers' Cabaret, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 31 March 2006
-
Big Laughs at Lunch, Newcastle Mall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 March 2006
-
Newcastle's 2006 Street Performers' Festival Gala Opening, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 March 2006
-
Bizcircus, Oxford Street, Leederville, WA, 4 December 2005
-
Roo'd, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2005
-
Genie Genetic, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 19 November 2005
-
Genie Genetic, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2005
-
Roo'd, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 18 November 2005
-
Small Metal Objects, Flinders Street Station Concourse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2005
-
Today I am ..., Street Theatre, Netley, SA, 14 May 2005
-
Big Night Pitch, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 2005
-
Big Laughs at Lunch, Newcastle Mall, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 2005
-
Newcastle's First Street Performers' Festival, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 2005
-
Newcastle's First Street Performers' Festival-Gala Opening, Newcastle Mall, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 2005
-
Aqua Sapiens: Mission Inconspicuous, Albany Farmer's Market, Albany, WA, 26 February 2005
-
Sunday Street Pitch, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 20 February 2005
-
Les Transformateurs, Jull Street Mall, Armadale, WA, 19 February 2005
-
Les Transformateurs, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 17 February 2005
-
Street Performers' Mentorship Programme 2005, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 16 February 2005
-
Les Transformateurs, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
-
Harbour Square Gala Opening, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
-
Caravan, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 16 April 2004
-
Adelaide Fringe Opening Parade and Party, Unversity of Adelaide Fringe Hub, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004
-
Urban Safari, Overseas Passenger Terminal Forecourt, The Rocks , NSW, 21 January 2004
-
Of Angels and Light, Olympic Boulevard, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 8 January 2004
-
PopEyed, Sumpu Park, Shizuoka City, Japan, 31 October 2003
-
CultureFest, Aotea Square, Auckland Central, Auckland, New Zealand, 27 September 2003
-
To Serve and Protect, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2003
-
Boomtown Family and The Cows, Nanjing Road, Shanghai, China, 2 November 2002
-
The Android Sisters, Nanjing Road, Shanghai, China, 2 November 2002
-
Lost On The Lake, Lake George, Currawang, NSW, 12 April 2002
-
Fremantle Buskers Festival, Fremantle, Fremantle, WA, 14 April 2001
-
Circus and Street theatre Festival, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2001
-
Ngalyod: The Rainbow Serpent, Circular Quay, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2001
-
Space Engravers, Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2000
-
Saltimbanco, Perth, Perth, WA, 9 September 1999
-
Ribbons Of Steel: Newcastle Youth's Eyeview, BHP Steelworks, Mayfield North, NSW, 26 August 1999
-
Saltimbanco, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1999
-
Saltimbanco, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1999
-
Saltimbanco, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1999
-
Jauja Mediterranea - Els Comediants, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1999
-
Saltimbanco, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 7 January 1999
-
Urban Dream Capsule, Myer Windows, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
-
Cappuccino Strip, Dome Coffee Shop, Fremantle, WA, 11 November 1995
-
Canberra Buskers Festival , Ainslie Football Club, Ainslie, ACT, 20 March 1995
-
Southgate Spectacular, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
-
Boat People, Perth, Perth, WA, 1995
-
Klub Kabarett, Virgin Theatre, Civic Square, ACT, 1 August 1994
-
Lotto Street Theatre, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 1994
-
Chrome V: Diviners of the Urban TribeLife, Open Roof, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1994
-
Maypolling, South Australia, SA, 21 April 1993
-
The Seedlings Revenge, Perth Railway Station Forecourt, Perth, WA, 2 March 1993
-
Yassou Yarraville, Doll Cafe, Yarraville, VIC, 1 December 1992
-
Through Murri Eyes, Jagera Arts Centre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Obsession, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 29 February 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Lotto World Buskers '92, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 21 February 1992
-
The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991
-
Byzantine Flowers, State Gallery Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1989
-
And Sensible Shoes, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1986
-
Essendon Police Women's Band, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1986
-
No Idea, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1986
-
The Peace Train, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1986
-
The Really Interesting Gypsies / Rif Raffles, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 18 May 1984
-
The Really Interesting Gypsies / Rif Raffles, Hunter Street Mall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 May 1984
-
Good Things Come in Glass, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
-
Ken Ellis on the Streets, Rundle Mall, Adelaide, SA, 1984
-
The Really Interesting Gypsies Riff Raffle Living Newspaper, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1984
-
Doctor Floyd Fly By Night Medicine Show, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
-
Hands Across the Pacific , Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1982
-
Hands Across the Pacific , 60 Waterworks Road, Red Hill, QLD, 21 May 1982
-
Doctor Floyd Fly By Night Medicine Show, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, March 1982
-
Chrome, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1982
-
In The Public Service They Used To Call Me The March Hare, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1982
-
The Parliamentry Men, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1982
-
Hands Across the Pacific , Eraring Power Station, Eraring, NSW, 1982
-
Doctor Floyd Fly By Night Medicine Show, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1982
-
Hands Across the Pacific , Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1982
-
Hands Across the Pacific , Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1982
-
The Tacky Little Cripple Show, Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW, 6 November 1981
-
The Tacky Little Cripple Show, Hunter Street Mall, Newcastle, NSW, 4 November 1981
-
The Tacky Little Cripple Show, West End Shopping Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 November 1981
-
The Tacky Little Cripple Show, Garden City, Kotara, NSW, 3 November 1981
-
The Tacky Little Cripple Show, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 2 November 1981
-
The Tacky Little Cripple Show, Elermore Shopping Centre, Elermore Vale, NSW, 2 November 1981
-
Everybody In, South Australia, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Stick at Nothing, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, January 1981
-
No-one, Australian War Memorial, Canberra, ACT, 1981
-
Original Street Theatre, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1981
-
Chrome, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1980
-
Farmer Giles of Ham, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1980
-
Mountebank, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1980
-
The Clown without a Circus, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1980
-
The Raree Clowns, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1980
-
Bastianello, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1979
-
The Harry Legg Show, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1979
-
The Wise King, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1979
-
Mad Hattie, The Mushroom Troupe, Kensington, VIC, August 1978
-
Fanshen Street Theatre, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1978
-
Fanshen Street Theatre, Victoria Square, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1978
-
The White Co, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 1978
-
Soozuu, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 December 1976
-
The White Man's Mission / The White House Goes To The Movies, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1976
-
Marilyn Wood, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Albert Hunt, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
The Born Loser, University of Sydney, Camperdown, NSW, 1970
-
In a Place Somewhere Else, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1969
|
Provide feedback on Street Theatre