Events |
-
Hands on Science, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 January 2022
-
Everybody, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, 23 July 2021
-
Butterfly House, The CUBE, Altona North, VIC, 2020
-
Erth's Prehistoric Aquarium, Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland, New Zealand, 16 March 2018
-
Melbourne Talam, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 31 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 25 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 23 May 2017
-
Melbourne Talam, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2017
-
Bandicoots, Melbourne Zoo, Parkville, VIC, 2016
-
Akio!, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 4 July 2015
-
St Kilda Talks Back, St Kilda, St Kilda, VIC, 2 October 2014
-
Be Prepared, 6th Melbourne Scout Hall, Kensington, VIC, 15 May 2014
-
Be Prepared, Steam Exchange Brewery, Goolwa, SA, 18 October 2012
-
Lost and Found in the Smoke, Dungog High School, Dungog, NSW, 30 March 2012
-
Lost and Found in the Smoke, Kurri Kurri High School, Kurri Kurri, NSW, 29 March 2012
-
Lost and Found in the Smoke, Biraban Public School, Toronto, NSW, 28 March 2012
-
Lost and Found in the Smoke, Worimi Cultural Centre, Williamtown, NSW, 27 March 2012
-
Lost and Found in the Smoke, Wallsend Public School, Wallsend, NSW, 26 March 2012
-
Lost and Found in the Smoke, Newcastle High School, Hamilton South, NSW, 23 March 2012
-
Lost and Found in the Smoke, Kotara High School, Adamstown, NSW, 23 March 2012
-
Lost and Found in the Smoke, Callaghan College - Waratah Campus, Waratah, NSW, 22 March 2012
-
Lost and Found in the Smoke, Beresfield Primary School, Beresfield, NSW, 21 March 2012
-
Lost and Found in the Smoke, Morisset High School, Morisset, NSW, 19 March 2012
-
Lost and Found in the Smoke, Morisset Primary School, Morisset, NSW, 19 March 2012
-
Grevy Zebras, Werribee Zoo, Werribee South, VIC, 2012
-
Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 July 2011
-
Body Armour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2011
-
Body Armour, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 18 July 2011
-
Random, Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2011
-
Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 August 2010
-
Planet of the Primes, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2010
-
Body Armour, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2 August 2010
-
Splish Splash Splat, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 July 2010
-
Rough Draft #1, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2010
-
The Water Show, SA Water Learning Centre, Adelaide, SA, June 2010
-
Planet of the Primes, Bosco Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010
-
Rough Draft #1, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 2009
-
Playwriting Explored, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 17 December 2008
-
The Amazing Magician, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 19 October 2008
-
The Amazing Magician, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 17 October 2008
-
The Amazing Magician, Chinchilla Cultural Centre, Chinchilla, QLD, 16 October 2008
-
The Amazing Magician, Roma Cultural Centre, Roma, QLD, 15 October 2008
-
The Amazing Magician, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 14 October 2008
-
The Amazing Magician, Jondaryan Shire Community Centre, Oakey, QLD, 13 October 2008
-
The Amazing Magician, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 9 October 2008
-
The Petting Zoo, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 October 2008
-
The Amazing Magician, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 7 October 2008
-
The Amazing Magician, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 6 October 2008
-
The Amazing Magician, Heritage Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 5 October 2008
-
The Amazing Magician, Highfields Cultural Centre, Highfields, QLD, 3 October 2008
-
The Amazing Magician, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 2 October 2008
-
Investigator Sciene Centre Performance, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 14 September 2008
-
SciWorld Sunday, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 14 September 2008
-
The Maths Olympics, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2008
-
All the World's a Stage, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, August 2008
-
The Living Stage - 70 years of the Theatre Guild, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2008
-
The Maths Olympics, Bosco Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2008
-
Little Mathletics, Eurotrash, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007
-
Kese Solwata, Playhouse Rear Stage, South Bank, QLD, 13 June 2006
-
Integrating Performance Arts Experiences in the Classroom, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2006
-
Battalion, Ōtaki College, Ōtaki, New Zealand, 9 March 2006
-
Battalion, Hosanna Fellowship Hall, Cannons Creek, Porirua, New Zealand, 7 March 2006
-
Battalion, Expressions Theatre (Whirinaki Whare Taonga), Upper Hutt, New Zealand, 2 March 2006
-
Trapped, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2006
-
Shades, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2006
-
The Angry Mathematician, Loop Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2005
-
Trapped, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2005
-
Hit The Roof, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2005
-
Classroom Cabaret The Science of Cabaret , Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 2004
-
Classroom Cabaret Oh My God I'm Black!, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2004
-
Actors at Work, South Australia, SA, 24 February 2003
-
Actors At Work, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
Ups & Downs, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2003
-
Village Space, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2003
-
Kidnapped! The Abducted Orchestra, Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 2001
-
Wakakirri, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2001
-
Crystal Clear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 July 2001
-
Kings Hall Nine: stories of Federation, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 3 March 2001
-
The Underbodies, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 2001
-
My Bed is a Crocodile, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1999
-
Love, Sex and Death, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 1997
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 May 1996
-
Music which paints pictures and tells stories, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 March 1996
-
Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
-
Sparks - The Show, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 4 July 1995
-
Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995
-
Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 September 1994
-
Not the End of the World, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1994
-
A Property of the Clan, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1994
-
Cuckoo, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 February 1994
-
Almost a Dinosaur, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 January 1994
-
The Light / Wiped, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 21 August 1993
-
Tadpole, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1993
-
Tadpole, South Australia, SA, 1993
-
Tadpole, Western Australia, WA, 1993
-
Tadpole, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1992
-
Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, 7 December 1991
-
Bharatam Dance Company, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1991
-
Evensong For Antarctica, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 6 May 1991
-
White Paper Flowers, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1991
-
All Stops Out, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 June 1990
-
Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990
-
A Couple of Kids, Site 55, Hindmarsh, SA, 31 March 1989
-
Bango the Mango Tree, Regional QLD Touring, Muttaburra QLD 4732, QLD, 1989
-
Catholic Schools Drama Festival, Phoenix Theatre, Elwood, VIC, 31 May 1988
-
Talking to Grandma While the World Goes By, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 10 December 1987
-
Country Fire Authority Project, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987
-
A Journey Through Peer Gynt, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1987
-
Dansa Day Fete, Wellington Square, North Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1987
-
The Mikado, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1984
-
Gotta Dance, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Kew Civic Hall, Kew, VIC, 24 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 22 March 1983
-
The Bodyworks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 10 January 1983
-
The Pirates of Penzance, University of Sydney, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1983
-
Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
-
Accidentally Yours, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 17 August 1980
-
The Dances of Spain, New South Wales, NSW, 26 May 1980
-
Colony - 1788, New South Wales, NSW, 11 February 1980
-
The Dances of Spain, Queensland, QLD, 1980
-
Push Comes to Shove, Queensland, QLD, 1980
-
Let's Make an Opera, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
-
Alex Hood, New South Wales, NSW, 1979
-
The Bandels, New South Wales, NSW, 1979
-
Bob Fillman, New South Wales, NSW, 1979
-
Dale Woodward Glove Puppets, New South Wales, NSW, 1979
-
Alex Hood, Queensland, QLD, 1979
-
Alex Hood, Tasmania, TAS, 1979
-
Alex Hood, Northern Territory, NT, 1979
-
Alexandra Moreno, Queensland, QLD, 1979
-
Bob Fillman, Queensland, QLD, 1979
-
The Dreamtime Show, Queensland, QLD, 1979
-
City Sugar, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 October 1977
-
I'll Be in on That, New South Wales, NSW, 1976
-
It Isn't That Grimm, New South Wales, NSW, 1976
-
Hamlet In Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1975
-
Oedipus Rex, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1978), Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1974
-
What's so Funny [or] Slowly I Turned, South Australia, SA, 5 July 1972
-
There Is Nothing More Wonderful than a Glorious Sunset, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1971
-
Big Brother Dragon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1971
-
The Merchant of Venice, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1978), Kensington, NSW, 12 July 1969
-
Dr. Murray Banks, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1965
-
Macbeth, Shaftesbury Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 1964
-
Students'Recital, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1963
-
Students'Recital, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1962
-
T. S. Eliot as a Dramatist, University of Sydney, Wallace Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 1 May 1960
-
Gordon Foulds School of Dancing and Dramatic Art, The Art Studio, Adelaide, SA, 1960
-
Official Opening of Union Hall, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1958
-
1954 Plays, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1954
-
1952 Plays, Doncaster Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1952
-
Plays For Secondary Schools, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1947
-
Caesar's Friend, Beaumont College, Old Windsor, Berkshire, England, 13 November 1933
-
Bacholder's Grand Tableau of the Apocalypse, City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 25 January 1869
-
Douglas, Christian Brothers' School, Perth, WA, 17 May 1865
|
Provide feedback on Education