Contributor Eric Juncken
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Violinist
Events

Violinist

Ray Bermingham - Vocalist

Vida James - Pianist

Franz Liszt - Composer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gertrude Allen - Vocalist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Ray Birmingham - Vocalist

Irene Black - Vocalist

Molly Breheny - Vocalist

Max Bruch - Composer

Violet Carr - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Mollie Carrack - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Samuel Coleridge Taylor - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Hilda Cox - Vocalist

Muriel Day - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Gladys Evans - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Arthur Goring Thomas - Composer

Elsie Grant - Vocalist

Mabel Halliday - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

John Hatton - Composer

Eileen Hogon - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Georges Hue - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

A Lehmann - Composer

Henry Leslie - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Kate Levasseur - Pianist

Winifred Lewis - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Edward MacDowell - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Albert Mallinson - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Thelma Martin - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Janet Morgan - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Ignacy Paderewski - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Robert Pearsall - Composer

Roweena Phillis - Vocalist

Hugh Pope - Vocalist

Gaetano Pugnani - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Hilda Reimann - Video Director

Landon Ronald - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Francesco Rossi - Composer

Lily Sara - Pianist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

F Schira - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Hilda Simcock - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Daisy Smith - Vocalist

Rosie Spriggs - Pianist

Francesco Paolo Tosti - Composer

Henri Vieuxtemps - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Myrtle Wall - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Elsie Willsmore - Pianist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Maude Wood - Vocalist

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915
Identifier 467472