Work Coppélia
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Creator Contributors
Events

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Australian Ballet Society

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Sadler's Wells Ballet

  • Coppelia, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 20 June 1945
  • Coppelia, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 29 May 1945
  • Coppelia, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 17 May 1945

Arts NSW

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2010
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

West Australian Ballet

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007
  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Australian Ballet School

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Australian Dance Theatre Company

Ballet Theatre of Queensland

  • Coppelia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 January 2007

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Classical Ballet Academy

Commonwealth Bank

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001

Duprada Dance

  • Coppelia, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 29 May 2009

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Gosconcert Moscow

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Michael Edgley International

National Capital Dancers

  • Coppelia, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2003

Rockdale Municipal Orchestra and Opera Company

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

  • Coppelia, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 29 May 2009

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

The Leningrad Kirov Ballet Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Coppelia, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1997

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 June 2003

The Theatre Royal

  • Coppelia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 June 2003

Léo Delibes - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director, Adaptor, Restager

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 29 May 2009
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
  • The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Director, Devisor, Producer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Production Designer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer, Adaptor

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Coppelia, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 29 May 2009
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Harvey Collins - Artistic Director, Dancer, Costume Designer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director

Edouard Borovansky - Unknown, Artistic Director

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Karl Welander - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

John Antill - Composer

John Auld - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Andrew Batten - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Victor Carell - Stage Director, Tour Manager, Poet

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Paul Cini - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Allan Cross - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Beth Dean - Dancer, Choreographer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kurt Herweg - Conductor, Musical Director

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer, Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Edward Long - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Lynette Mann - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Patricia Moore - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Robert Olup - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Ron Paul - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Russo - Stage Director

Lesley Secombe - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator, Director

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director

John H Tait - Director, Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kim Traynor - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Alexander Vahe - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

William Walton - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Garth Welch - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Daniel Auber - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Irene Boorman - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Edna Busse - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Hazel Charles - Various

Alida Chase - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Combe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Miranda Coney - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

William Constable - Set Designer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Patricia Cox - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michael Curry - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Colin Fitzgerald - Stage Manager, Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

  • Coppelia, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 20 June 1945
  • Coppelia, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 29 May 1945

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Colleen Gough - Dancer, Stage Manager

Michele Goullet - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Heather Gourley - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Gary Hill - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

John Lanchbery - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert Marshall - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Martin Mather - Composer

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

James McKee - Administrator

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Brett Morgan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert Okell - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

William Pepper - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

J S Rendall - Administrator

Monique Richard - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Caj Selling - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Sherwood - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Noel Smith - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Ian Spink - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer, Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Janice Whalan - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Roy Wilson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Winter - Dancer, Front of House

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Paul Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Dianne Ashlin - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Cedric Ashton - Conductor

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Anne Bailey - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Cletus Ball - Dancer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Diana Barker - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Stage Director

Rosemary Bentley - Dancer

Paul Bessell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Susan Boothby - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Simon Bourne - Dancer

  • Coppelia, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2003

Stephen Bourne - Dancer

  • Coppelia, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2003

Christine Boyley - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Lorraine Brown - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Frank Canty - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Diana Churches - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1997

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

John Connolly - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Lynn Cramer - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Kimberley Davis - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Coppelia, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1997

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

O Denton - Stage Manager

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Noreen Ellis - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Kay Fewster - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Francis Flannagan - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Judith Foley - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

John Foster - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

John Frost - Dancer

Sue Gaskell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Kenneth Gillespie - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Elizabeth Gratton - Dancer

Diana Gray - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Pamela Hartland - Dancer

Lynne Hedges - Dancer

Adrienne Hibbs - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Sadie Hill - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Julie Hooper - Dancer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Lorraine Horsnell - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Sophia Huber - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Jennifer Hudson - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Rosina Inglis - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Stan Kenton - Composer

Sandra Kerrison - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Bronwyn Kilroy - Dancer

Judy Kilroy - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Dancer

Del King - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Julian Lankshear - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Coppelia, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1997

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Elizabeth Lockwood - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Suzanne Loftus - Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Wendy Macklin - Dancer

Heather Maclaren - Dancer

Ian Maclaren - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Pam Mansel - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Director

  • Coppelia, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 September 1968

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Sue McArthur - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Deborah McKendrick - Costume Designer

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Patricia Meghan - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Luis Moreno - Artistic Director

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Gay Morgan - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Eva Nadazdy - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Jane Ormsley - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Carole Oswald-Jacobs - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Jo Ann Parker - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Dancer

Mr Pearce - Musical Director

Mrs Pearce - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Peleskas - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Olga Purves - Dancer

Carl Randall - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Designer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Frances Rodin - Dancer

Valmai Rogers - Dancer

Tony Rosevear - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Susan Rowdah - Dancer

Beverley Rowles - Dancer

Lynette Russell - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Jennifer Sanders - Dancer

Joe Savoie - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Franz Schubert - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Brian Seidel - Designer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Virginia Shipp - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Gil Slattery - Special Effects

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

June Smith - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Malcolm Smith - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Robert Smith - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Scenic Artist

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Arthur Tait - Administrator

Julie Taperell - Dancer

Peter Tartarinoff - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Kaye Trusty - Dancer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Johanna van Nieuwkuyk - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1954

Helen Watson - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Monika Wensing - Dancer

  • Coppelia, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2003

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Jeanette Whitaker - Dancer

Leslie White - Choreographer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

New Theatre, London, Greater London, England

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Australia, [Unknown]

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Australia, [Unknown]

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

National Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Queensland, QLD

New South Wales, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA

Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA

South Australia, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Resources
Work Identifier 860