Work The Crucible
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Creator Contributors
Events

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Freewheels Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

NIDA

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Crucible, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 August 2008
  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

University of New South Wales

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Repertory Society

Arts SA

Black Swan Theatre Company

Blackwood Players

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Burnside Players

Byplay Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Cowra Musical and Dramatic Society Inc

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Darwin Theatre Company

Eagles Nest Theatre

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Epicentre Theatre Company

Flinders University Drama Centre

Free-Rain Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Gin & Vodka Productions

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

  • The Crucible, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 June 1998

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 February 2004

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Kormilda College

  • The Crucible, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 April 2004

LJK Productions

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Grammar Performance Hall, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 January 2004

Mainstage Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

  • The Crucible, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 26 June 1971

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Nowra Players

  • The Crucible, The Players Theatre, Bomaderry, NSW, 18 March 2004

Oxley College

Philip Bacon Galleries

Purely Pensive Productions

  • The Crucible, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 12 November 2015

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • The Crucible, The Cellar, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 2001

Tandem Theatre For Youth

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • The Crucible, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 26 June 1971

The Eleventh Hour

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

The Independent Theatre

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 26 June 1971

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Crucible, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 26 June 1971

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatregoround Productions

Three River Theatre

University Theatre Ensemble

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Arthur Miller - Playwright, Writer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Tony David Cray - Composer

Nicola Quilter - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Peter Corbett - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

John Derum - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

David Downer - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Aku Kadogo - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Berys Marsh - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Margot Nash - Actor

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • The Crucible, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Alana Thompson - Director

Frank Thring - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager

George Whaley - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Donato Caretti - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Sacha Horler - Actor

Lee James - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Tim Jones - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Maggie Millar - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Vicki Newman - Designer

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Rebecca Smart - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

David Storie - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Vanessa Bates - Actor

  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 11 May 1992

Julia Blake - Actor

James Bradley - Writer

Ben Brock - Actor

  • The Crucible, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 August 2008
  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Emily Cammelle - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Simone de Mestre - Actor

  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 11 May 1992

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Louise Fischer - Director

  • The Crucible, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 August 2008
  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

William Gluth - Actor

Leanne Guihot-Hensel - Actor

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Lisa Hamilton - Musician, Composer

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Tori Hartigan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 August 2008
  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Fiona Hawke - Actor

  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 11 May 1992

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Roger Hodgman - Director

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Brian Joyce - Director

  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 11 May 1992

John Keightley - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015
  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Kim Lewis - Actor

Philip Lineton - Actor

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mark Newland - Actor

  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 11 May 1992

Peter Ross - Actor

  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 11 May 1992

Robert Taylor - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Movement Director

John Wood - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

John Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Sue Allen - Sound Designer

Edmund Allison - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Linda Armati-Pearson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Arnall - Producer

Jenny Arnold - Set and/or Property Maker

Matt Ashby - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Stephanie Ashby-Worden - Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Robin Ashwin - Actor

Helen Atkinson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Marilyn Attard - Actor

Kayla Banfield - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Suzanne Baron - Actor

John Barrett - Actor

Justin Batchelor - Associate Director

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Leigh Bates - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

David Bayer - Actor

John Beckett - Set Designer

Micki Beckett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Jessica Bellamy - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Robert Bellamy - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack Bennett - Actor

Jordan Best - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Keith Bettels - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Paul Bishop - Actor

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Rachel Blackman - Actor

Warwick Blakemore - Actor

Nikolai Blaskow - Director

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Alan Bodenham - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Nadia Bokody - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Heather Bolton - Actor

Cassandra Booth - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Laurence Booth - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Vivienne Bosanquet - Actor

Carolle Boyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Jacqueline Breen - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Samantha Brewer - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Ann Briant - Actor

Frank Bridges - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Geoff Brittain - Director

Natasha Broadstock - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Helen Brooks - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Dell Brown - Costume Maker

Marjorie Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Olive Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

Louise Brumby - Actor

Neale Brumby - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Hayden Bryant - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Diana Buckingham - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Joy Burgess - Costume Maker, Dramaturg, Costume Designer

Natalie Burgoyne - Actor

Alan Burke - Director

Rachel Burke - Actor

Josephine Burns - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992

Karen Burns Ezekiel - Actor

Bruce Burton - Director

Matthew Burton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

John Butterworth - Actor

Noel Byrne - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Geoff Byron - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Shirley Camage - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Courtney Campbell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Sandra Campbell - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Scott Campbell - Actor

Judi Cann - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Pippa Cargano - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Julia Carlisle - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Terry Carmichael - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Kira Carpenter - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Peter Carroll - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Austin Castiglione - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Michael Chapman - Lighting Designer

Emma Chelsey - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Sally Christiansen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Jenny Clark - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Roxanne Clark - Properties Master / Mistress

Claudette Clarke - Actor

Lou Clay - Editor

Naomi Clegg - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Dennis Clements - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Coralie Cohen - Actor

Don Cohen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Dan Cole - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Michaela Cole - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Coleby - Actor

Helen Coniglio - Deputy Stage Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

David Copping - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Maureen Cornish - Special Effects

Grant Cottrell - Sound Designer

Clare Coulter - Actor

Josephine Cox - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Les Cox - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Rowan Cox - Director

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Grammar Performance Hall, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 January 2004

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Crees - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Patricia Croft - Actor

Ann Croger - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Chris Crooks - Actor

Judith Crooks - Actor

Lindsay Cullen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Al Cummings - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Rhonda Curyer - Actor

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

Megan Dansie - Director

Hannah Davies-Conyngham - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Pat Davis - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Emily Dawe - Actor

Marcel Dayan - Actor

Lucinda Dazos - Costume Maker

Cliff de Plater - Lighting Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Peter Dettman - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Celeste Dodwell - Actor

Siobhain Doherty - Actor

Andrew Doolan - Actor

Amelia Dowd - Actor

Peter Dowd - Actor

Derek Dowding - Actor

Bev Doyle - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Lorna Duncan - Costume Maker

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Noni Dunstone - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer, Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Hugh Earlam - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Michael Edgar - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Pip Edwards - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Ted Egan - Performer

  • The Crucible, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 April 2004

Anasaskia Elsom - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Louise Endicott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Paul English - Actor

Joanne Espey - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Reg Evans - Actor

Ruby Evans - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

Joanne Fairall - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Tony Falla - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Josephine Fantasia - Actor

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker

Courtney Ferguson - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Mike Fergusson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Sam Ffrench - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Venetta Fields - Actor

Katie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Karen Flynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Flynn - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Joan Fowler - Actor

Barry French - Actor

Matt French - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Jan Friedl - Actor

Josh Futcher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Janette Gabriel - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Frances Gallagher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Pat Galvin - Actor

Max Gambale - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Max Garcia - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Paul Gardiner - Director

Julian Garner - Actor

John Garran - Actor

Don Gay - Designer

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Elisa Ghisalberti - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

John Gilmore - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Guy Gimpel - Sound Designer

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Bruce Gladwin - Design Consultant

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Helen Godecke - Actor

Brian Godfrey - Actor

Tanya Goldberg - Director

Neil Goldsmith - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Dinah Goodes - Actor

Ray Goodlass - Director

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Belinda Gosbee - Circus Style Performer

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Stan Gottschalk - Producer, Director

Michael Gow - Director

Marjorie Gowans - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Len Grant - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

John Leigh Gray - Actor

Todd Gray - Actor

Chris Greenacre - Actor

Price Grey - Stage Manager

Phillip Griffin - Sound Composer

Betty Griffiths - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Richard Gruca - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Director

John Hale - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Kathy Hall - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Lyn Harnwell - Director

  • The Crucible, The Players Theatre, Bomaderry, NSW, 18 March 2004

Adrienne Harper - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Tom Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Alisa Hawkins - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

David Haydon - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Lucy Heffernan - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

William Henderson - Director, Devisor

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Samara Hersch - Assistant Director

John Heywood - Actor

Richard Hilliar - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Darren Holt - Actor

Ben Hope - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Les Hope - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Christopher Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Hornery - Actor

Olivia Hosking - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Wendy Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Marjorie Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Scott Hughes - Actor

Carol Hughson - Actor

Emily Hunt - Actor

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

Seun Idowu - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Irene Inescort - Actor

James Inglis - Actor

Shona Innes - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Tracey Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager

David Ives - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Susanne Jahnel - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Amber Jarecki - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Janet Jauncey - Actor

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Glen Jessop - Actor

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Sam Jobbins-Wells - Actor

Charles Johnson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Jane Johnson - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Colleen Johnston - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Craig Johnston - Properties Master, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Bill Johnstone - Director

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Allison Jones - Actor

Lynden B Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Taylee Jones - Actor

Barbara Jordan - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Robyn Joyce - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor

Terry Juliff - Actor

Kyle Kaczmarczyk - Actor

Lachlan Kelaher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Robert Kemp - Designer

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Publicist

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Luke Kerridge - Secondment

John Kidd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Angus King - Actor

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Margaret Kirkwood - Properties Master

Perpetua Kish - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Eleanore Knox - Actor

Gunther Koener - Set and/or Property Maker

Tracey Korsten - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Kamil Kubik - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Dianne K Lang - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Karen Lawrence - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Gina Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Nelle Lee - Actor

Jim Leo - Actor

Pia Leong - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

David Letch - Actor

Robert Levis - Director, Designer

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

George Lightfoot - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Brian Lipson - Actor

Daniel Lizotte - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Susan Lloyd - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

John Lockley - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Loiterton - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • The Crucible, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 26 June 1971

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Brendan Lovett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Tom Low - Actor

Jaclyn Luck - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Chris Lynch - Assistant Stage Manager

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Director

Elvy Lynn - Costume Maker

Tony Lyttle - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Terry MacDermott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Colin Mackenzie - Actor

Melissa Magarici - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Adam Maher - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Dina Mann - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Joe Manning - Actor

Ross Manson - Actor

Rose Marcinkowski - Actor

Brooke Marks - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Luke Marks - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Bradley Martin - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Dick May - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Joanna McCallum - Circus Style Performer

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Leah McCubbin - Actor

Tash McCulloch - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Judith McGrath - Actor

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Michelle McKenzie - Stage Manager

Edith McLaren - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Stephen McLauchlan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Marc McLeish - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Marjorie McLoughlin - Director

Bettina McMahon - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Brad McMurray - Actor

Frank McNamara - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Producer

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

John McTernan - Actor

Mary Meadows - Stage Manager

Chris Medlen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Dominic Mercer - Actor

Nicholas Meredith - Actor

Julian Messer - Production Manager

Kevin Miles - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Suzanne Millar - Director

Judy Miller - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Malcolm Miller - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Tegan Milliken - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Roger Milliss - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Eric Minchin - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Producer

Bruce Mohan - Properties Master / Mistress

Maja Mojsin - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Brian Moll - Actor

Matthew Molony - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Andrea Moor - Actor

Michael Moore - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Milton Moore - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Leigh Morrisey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Emily Morrison - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

Patricia Anne Moseley - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Thulisa Mrwebi Mercy - Actor

Stephen Muldoon - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Kate Mulvany - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Director

  • The Crucible, The Cellar, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 2001

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Bryan Nason - Actor

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Richard Neate - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Robbie Negro - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Bob Newman - Actor

Imogen Nicholas - Actor

Tony Nicholls - Director

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer

David Noakes - Sound Designer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Damien Noyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Fiona O'Connor - Deputy Stage Manager

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Mary Ormrod - Costume Maker

Peter Oyston - Director

Jeremy Page - Technical Director, Technician

Amy Paine - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Norm Palazzi - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Arianwen Parkes-Lockwood - Actor

Richard Parkhill - Lighting Designer

Mary Pascoe - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Samantha Paxton - Designer

Joshua Penley - Director

Suzanne Pereira - Actor

Sue Perkins - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Norma Polonski - Producer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Max Purnell - Actor

Adele Querol - Actor

Margaret Rawlinson - Actor

Joanna Reed - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Reid - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Joan Resegh - Costume Maker

Geoff Revell - Actor

John Reynolds - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Vaughan Rhys-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Damian Rice - Actor

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Sandra Roals - Costume Maker

Des Robertson - Scenic Artist

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Barbara Robin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Cally Robinson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Jo-Anne Robinson - Assistant Director

Malcolm Robinson - Actor

Michael Rodger - Actor

Ylaria Rogers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Kallan Roi - Assistant Stage Manager

Magdalena Romaniuk - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Rosen - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Max Rowley - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Kelly Royds - Actor

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Matthew Russell - Actor

Jessica Russell-Davies - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Ryan - Director

Lawrence Ryan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Robyn Ryan - Actor, Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Frank Ryan-Norel - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

Alice Sainsbury - Actor

Margaret Sainsbury - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Guy Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Adam Salter - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Edwina Samuels - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Francesca Savige - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS, 7 April 1994

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Matt Scholten - Director

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Yvonne Schwerdt - Actor

James Scott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Jill Scott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Doreen Severn - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Ekaterina Shchukina - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

James Shoobridge - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Charles Skrivris - Various

Norm Slater - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Donald Smith - Actor

Edna Smith - Costume Maker

John Smythe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

James Sollis - Lighting Designer

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Christopher Stalley - Actor

David Stalley - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Dale Staniland - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

John Stanley - Actor

Kim Stark - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Babette Stephens - Actor

James Stewart - Actor

Sophie Stokes - Actor

Louise Stokes - Chapman - Director, Producer

  • The Crucible, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 April 2004

Greg Stone - Actor

Libby Stone - Actor

James Straiton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Peter Summerton - Producer

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Sean Surplus - Director

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Andrew Sweeney - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Glenn Swift - Actor

Alison Tame - Lighting Designer

Harry Tawse - Stage Manager

Grigor Taylor - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Gloria Te Whata - Actor

  • The Crucible, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 17 September 2003

Matthew Thomas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Anne Thompson - Director, Devisor

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Lis Thompson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Helen Thomson - Actor

Ric Throssell - Director

Ben Todd - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Mervyn Trim - Costume Maker

Chantal Trimboli - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Tony Tripp - Designer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

John Truscott - Designer

Ray Tryde - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Elijah Ungvary - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Fey Velios - Costume Assistant

Steve Vella - Actor

Brian Vicary - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Kathy Wain - Deputy Stage Manager

Mervyn Walker - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Aaron Walton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Evelyn Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

James Wardlaw - Actor

Joy Warren - Actor

Duncan Webber - Actor

Paul Weingott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

John Wells - Various

Jenee Welsh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

David Wenham - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Bob White - Editor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Rebecca Whitton - Costume Assistant

Alison Whyte - Actor

Helen Wilkins - Actor

Toby Wilkins - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 2005

Barbara Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Liana Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Ursula Williams-Schranz - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Darcy Willis - Actor

Michele Willis - Actor

Pamela Willis - Actor

Amanda Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Anthony Winnick - Actor

  • The Crucible, Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 2008

Leo Wockner - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

June Worth - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Matt Wright - Actor

Carole Yelland - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Penny Young - Assistant Stage Manager

John Zeder - Production Manager

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

New South Wales, NSW

Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA

The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW

Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA

Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS

Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT

Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW

Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT

Auspicious Arts Incubator, Southbank, VIC

Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW

Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA

Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT

Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Newcastle Grammar Performance Hall, Cooks Hill, NSW

Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW

Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW

University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

The Players Theatre, Bomaderry, NSW

The Hoskins Hall, Burradoo, NSW

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

The Cellar, University of Sydney, NSW

The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC

Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Tasmania, TAS

Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW

Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA

Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Work Identifier 26