Work Titus Andronicus
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Creator Contributors
Events

Queensland Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

Arts Victoria

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Bohemian Productions

Canberra Theatre Centre

Cry Havoc

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Dood Paard (Dead Horse)

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Gas Theatre

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Gumption Uber Theatre

Holden Street Theatres

James Seabright

Maitland Repertory Society

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Reamus Youth Theatre

Red Phoenix Theatre

Romanian's National Theatre of Craiova

Shakespeare's Globe

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

Sydney University Players

The Independent Theatre

  • Titus Andronicus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1958

The Shakespeare Globe Centre Australia

Theatreworks

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Trocadero Productions

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Titus, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 22 May 2008

VicHealth

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Michael Gow - Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

John Bell - Actor

Brett Collery - Composer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Julian Hammond - Translator

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Steve Chinna - Director, Adaptor, Designer

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Steven Rooke - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

Scott Witt - Assistant Director, Movement Director

Lucian Albanezu - Actor

John Alden - Producer, Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1958

Robert Alexander - Actor

Dennis Allen - Actor

Frank Assenza - Actor

Michael Bailey - Actor

William Bain - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1958

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Kuno Bakker - Creator, Translator, Actor

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Anna Bampton - Actor

Simon Beaton - Actor

Gillis Biesheuvel - Creator, Actor

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Lee Biolos - Assistant Director

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Leo Bradley - Actor

Steph Brewster - Actor

Rachel Burfield - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Thomas Campbell - Actor

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Stefania Cenean - Designer

Seema Chandra - Producer

Samantha Chester - Movement Director

Anka Chikich - Actor

Constantin Cicort - Actor

Mirela Cioaba - Actor

Ion Colan - Actor

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

Peter Cook - Actor

Oliver Cope - Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Vasile Cosma - Actor

Roger Cox - Actor

Ilie Cracianescu - Lighting Designer

John Croyston - Director

Renato Cuocolo - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Geoff Dawes - Actor

Jack Dawson - Actor

Sara De Roo - Actor, Creator

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Dragitsa Debert - Actor

Valer Dellakeza - Actor

Valeriu Dogaru - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Libby Drake - Assistant Director

Tom Dunston - Choreographer

Dan Dutescu - Translator

Patricia East - Actor

Nicholas Ely - Graphic Designer

Brant Eustice - Actor

Michael Eustice - Director, Sound Designer, Set Designer

Paul Evans - Translator

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

Jan Farr - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

David Finnigan - Actor

Andrew Fisher - Stage Manager

Tom Fitzsimons - Actor

Pamela Fleming - Actor

Pam Fox - Costume Maker

Peter Fry - Actor

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

Ilie Gheorghe - Actor

Tudor Gheorghe - Actor

Tom Giles - Actor

Joy Goldsmith - Actor

Stephen Gryff - Actor

Gina Guirguis - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Sam Haft - Actor

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Brett Heath - Director, Actor

Steven Heather - Musician

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Philip Hedley - Actor

Rob Herfkens - Actor

Peter Hickey - Actor

Laurine Hicks - Actor

James Hirschfeld - Actor

Marcus Hogan - Choreographer

Nicholas Holdridge - Lighting Designer

Matt Houston - Actor

Aleina Humphreys - Actor

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Actor

Stefan Iordache - Actor

Francis D Italiano - Designer

Peter Ivanoff - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Nick Johnson - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Heather Jones - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Jones - Actor

Coen Jongsma - Creator

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Vladimir Juravle - Actor

Pete Kahlbaum - Actor

Scott Kaiser - Writer

Michael Kantor - Actor

William Kelly - Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Aaron Kernaghan - Director

Tony Lee - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Martin Leonard - Actor

Vadim Levinksi - Lighting Designer

Tom Lishman - Sound Designer

Drew Livingston - Actor, Composer

Nick Livingstone - Musical Director

Jack Lloyd - Director

Sally Lofthouse - Actor

Matthew Lynch - Actor

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

Tim Maddock - Director

  • Titus, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 22 May 2008

Gabriel Manescu - Actor

Alistair Mant - Actor

Remus Margineanu - Actor

Dick May - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1958

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1958

Deirde McLaughlin - Associate Director

Josh Mensch - Actor

Valentin Mihali - Actor

Doug Miles - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1958

Minh-Ha - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Katia Molino - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Colin Moody - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Tony Moore - Lighting Operator

Marilyn Lee Morey - Actor

Nicole Nabout - Actor

Marian Negrescu - Actor

Allana Noyes - Actor

Megan O'Connell - Actor

Ozana Oancea - Actor

Cecilia Opie - Actor

Richard Parkhill - Lighting Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Suzanne Pereira - Actor

Matt Perrett - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1958

Tudorel Petrescu - Actor

Leni Pintea-Homeag - Actor

Bill Pinwill - Actor

David Pledger - Adaptor, Director

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Felicity Pollard - Actor

John Pomeroy - Actor

Andrei Popescu - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

Silviu Purcarete - Composer, Director

Angel Rababoc - Actor

Michelle Randazzo - Actor

Harper Ray - Creator

Kate Revz - Director

Margaret Rieneck - Director, Designer

Aidan Roberts - Composer

Stuart Roberts - Actor

Paul Robertson - Actor

Jilli Romanis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Rene Rood - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Joseph Salcedo Storer - Actor

Antony Sampson - Actor

Lucien Savron - Director

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Paul Sherman - Actor

Adam Sibbald - Creator

Alison Sinclair - Assistant Director

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Lucilla Smith - Designer

Pip Smith - Writer

Poppy Snowsill-Walton - Actor

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

Joseph Steinberg - Actor

Tom Stokes - Actor

Daniel Stranger - Director

Maurice Sullivan - Designer

  • Titus Andronicus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1958

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Madeline Taylor - Costume Buyer

Anne Karin Ten Bosch - Creator

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Sue Theron - Set Designer

Denise Toogood - Designer

Manja Topper - Actor, Translator, Creator

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1958

Richard Vabre - Actor

Iwan Van Vlierberghe - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Oscar van Woensel - Actor, Creator

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Josh Veitch - Lighting Designer

Brian Vriends - Actor

Philip Wadds - Production Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Tracey Walker - Actor

Fred Watson - Lighting Designer

Sean Watters - Actor

Adolphus Waylee - Actor

Tom Weaver - Actor

Kyron Weetra - Actor

Louie Whitemore - Designer

Lee Wilson - Actor

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Jamie Wright - Sound Operator/Engineer

Thomas Wright - Adaptor

Tom Wright - Actor

Isabelle Zengerer - Costume Designer

Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW

Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW

Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC

Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Maitland Repertory Theatre, Maitland, NSW

The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Wilton's Music Hall, London, England

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW

Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Old Brisbane Gaol, Dutton Park, QLD

New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW

23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC

Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Work Identifier 2103