Work Les Sylphides
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Creator Contributors
Events

The Dancers Company

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Australian Ballet Foundation

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Tasmanian Classical Ballet Company

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Ballet Rambert

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Kirsova Ballet

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The British Council

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Dance Theatre Company

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Revolutions, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2006

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Darwin Festival

E. B. Limited

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Gosconcert Moscow

Greater London Council

J. C. Williamson Modes

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

London Festival Ballet

London Festival Orchestra

Melbourne City Council

Michael Edgley International

New Monte Carlo Ballet

Polish-Australian Ballet

  • Les Sylphides, Phillip Park Open Air Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1940

Riverside Theatres

Rockdale Municipal Orchestra and Opera Company

Sadler's Wells Ballet

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Leningrad Kirov Ballet Company

The National Theatre Ballet Company

The Royal Ballet

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Whitehall Productions

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Author, Creator, Writer, Set and/or Property Maker

Frederic Chopin - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Writer, Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Librettist

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Joanne Michel - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Mark Kay - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Musical Director, Associate Conductor

Valentin Froman - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Cinematographer, Author, Writer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer, Dance Group

Birger Bartholin - Dancer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer, Stage Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Production Supervisor , Dancer, Unknown

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor, Composer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Colonel W. de Basil - General Director

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Anna Severska - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer, Dance Group

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Creator, Writer, Designer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer, Teacher

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator, Director

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director

John H Tait - Administrator, Director

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

E Georgieva - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Adaptor, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Ashmole - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Adaptor

John Cranko - Choreographer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Designer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Pianist, Conductor, Musical Director

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer, Designer

Michel Larionoff - Designer

Anatoly Lyadov - Composer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dance Group, Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Edna Busse - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

John Russo - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Dancer, Choreographer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Guy Carrison - Stage Manager

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer, Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

David Pender - Dancer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Associate Director

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer, Teacher

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator, General Manager

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

David Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

John Antill - Composer, Conductor

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Georges Bizet - Composer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Max Collis - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Michael Curry - Dancer

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Choreographer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Designer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Choreographer

Boris Kochno - Librettist

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Scenic Artist, Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Alicia Markova - Dancer, Choreographer

Kathleen Martin - Costume Designer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer, Dancer

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Grace McLean - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Mara North - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author, Writer

Rex Reid - Dancer, Choreographer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Nicholas Roerich - Designer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

L Sexton - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

R Banks - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Burch - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

- Corot - Scenic Artist

Ken Daniel - Designer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Designer

Joyce Graeme - Producer, Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

S Hancock - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

K McClelland - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Teacher, Dance Director

Zell Sanders - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

N Tcherepnine - Adaptor, Music Adaptor

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Repetiteur, Choreographer, Regisseur

H Antonova - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

John Auld - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Musical Arranger

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Victor Carell - Stage Director, Tour Manager, Poet

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hazel Charles - Various

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Beth Dean - Dancer, Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Valmai Denton - Various

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Mira Dimina - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Desmonde Downing - Costume Designer, Set Designer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Designer, Choreographer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Diane Field - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Max Goberman - Conductor

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Dancer, Choreographer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Kim Love - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

David McAllister - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Patricia Moore - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

N Neville - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Author

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Lesley Secombe - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Pianist, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Orchestrator, Composer, Librettist

William Stuart - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Alexander Vahe - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

A Watson - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Costume Designer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

M Winter - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Nicolas Beriosoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Irene Boorman - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Philip Chatfield - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Henry Danton - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Andre Derain - Designer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Colin Fitzgerald - Dancer, Stage Manager

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

William Harvey - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

W Hunt - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer

Eve King - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

- Konstantinoff - Composer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Henry Krips - Pianist, Composer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

V Lipska - Dancer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Florence Martin - Costume Designer

Martin Mather - Composer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Photographer, Pianist

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

- Mourova - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

David Prudham - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Vitoria Reitti - Orchestrator

J S Rendall - Administrator

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Various, Lighting Designer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

B Trunoff - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet, Adaptor

Marion Ward - Dancer

Janice Whalan - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Terry Winter - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

G Allen - Dancer

E Anderson - Dancer

S Andrew - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Cedric Ashton - Conductor

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Cletus Ball - Dancer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

B Battle - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Ira Belline - Costume Maker

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Emile Bertin - Scenic Artist

R Best - Dancer

Dulcie Betteridge - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Irina Bondiriva - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist

Xenia Borovansky - Ballet Master/Mistress

W Boulton - Lighting Designer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Eugene Bozza - Composer

M Braun - Dancer

Anne Brewster-Jones - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Jak Callick - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Peggy Campbell - Dancer

Frank Canty - Dancer

Wolfgang Cardamatis - Set Designer

Robert Carroll - Orchestra

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Paul Clementin - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

Len Coleman - Various

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

David Commander - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

Harry Cordwell - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Mlle Crabovska - Dancer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

M Davis - Dancer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

M. Charles Dickson - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Mlle. Dokoudovska - Dancer

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

J Dolotine - Dancer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Peter Drake - Various

V Dreghorn - Dancer

Irene Drosdova - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Max Easther - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Mlle Etheridge - Dancer

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Irene Faberge - Dancer

L. Faddy - Dancer

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

M Farmer - Dancer

Richard Farrell - Musician

Marcel Fenchel - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

John Field - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

A Finch - Dancer

S Finlay - Dancer

F Firench - Dancer

Sheila Fleming - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mlle Flotat - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

John Foster - Dancer

Mlle Franca - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Frederic Franklin - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

M Frey - Dancer

J. Gadsden - Dancer

Joan Gadsdon - Dancer

M Garina - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Mlle Geleznova - Dancer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Orchestrator

L Goddard - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Morton Gould - Composer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Mlle Grantzeva - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

V Grossen - Dancer

Eugene Grunberg - Director

D Gundry - Dancer

M Gundry - Dancer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

R. Haddock - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Heather Halton - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

N Harrison - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Lynne Hedges - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

T Henderson - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Mlle Hightover - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

P Hill - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

William Hogarth - Choreographer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Joan Howley - Cellist

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Jennifer Hudson - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

R T Irwin - Dancer

Valda Jack - Dancer

V James - Dancer

Y James - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

X Kalinowska - Dancer

- Karcharoff - Dancer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

Mlle Kelepovska - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Judith V Ker - Dancer

B King - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Max Kirbos - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

MM Klimoff - Dancer

Casimir Kokitch - Dancer

Mlle Korjinska - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Costume Designer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Waldemar Kostenko - Dance Group

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Nathalie Krassovska - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

M. La Gruta - Dancer

Mlle Lacca - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Vladimir Launitz - Dancer

Jeanette Lauret - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Henry Legerton - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Frances Lett - Dancer

- Liadiff - Composer

A Liadoff - Composer

Emma Lippa - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Irene Litvinova - Dancer

P Lock - Dancer

Suzanne Loftus - Dancer

Marcel Lorber - Musician

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Co-ordinator

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

M Lowden - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

G Lowe - Dancer

Ross Lower - Assistant Stage Manager

C Lum - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Barbara MacDonnell - Dancer

Anne Mackintosh - Dancer

Wendy Macklin - Dancer

Heather Maclaren - Dancer

Ian Maclaren - Dancer

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

MM Martikainen - Dancer

G May - Dancer

Christine Mayne - Dancer

A McCulloch - Set Designer

Joy McDonald - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

J McLean - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Mlle Melnitchenko - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Mlle Michailova - Dancer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jock Miller - Costume Designer

Mlle Mladova - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Gay Morgan - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Judith Murphy - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Ballet Master/Mistress

Roger Myers - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Eva Nadazdy - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

June Newstead - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

M O'Neill - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Jane Ormsley - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

- Ozoline - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Jo Ann Parker - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Delise Perry - Dancer

Petrova - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Gwen Pike - Dancer

Felix Piotrovsky - Dancer

Janice Piper - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Adda Pourmel - Dancer

David Powell - Musician

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

P Proud - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

J Quin - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Nina Raiveska - Dancer

Carl Randall - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Aina Reega - Dancer

B Richards - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Mlle Rklitzka - Dancer

Roland Robinson - Dancer

Frances Rodin - Dancer

- Roje - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer