Venue The Space
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Space, AFC
Space Theatre
Space Cabaret
Address Adelaide Festival Centre, King William Street
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.919681 | 138.597095
Events

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Arts SA

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

The Stage Company

Windmill Performing Arts

OzAsia Festival

Australian Dance Theatre

Brink Productions

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

inspace

Performing Lines Ltd

The Government of South Australia

Independent Theatre

Playwriting Australia

Adelaide City Council

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

The Advertiser

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Villi's

Handspan Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Country Arts South Australia

Patch Theatre

Restless Dance Theatre

Annual Gala Charity for the Adelaide Childrens Hospital

Mobile States

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Restless Youth Ensemble

Company B Belvoir

Dream Big Festival

National Pharmacies

New Opera South Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Children's Hospital

Adelaide's Child

Arts Victoria

Association of Community Theatres

Australian Performing Group

Carouselle Theatre Company

Feast Festival

Helpmann Academy

Magpie Theatre Company

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Mummy's Little Darlings

Playing Australia

Red Shed Company

SILK

The Border Project

The Saturday Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Adelaide Youth Choir

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Asialink

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Belvoir

Christine Dunstan Productions

Co-Opera

dB Magazine

Fish Kiss

Flinders University Drama Centre

Flying Penguin Productions

Griffin Theatre Company

Icon Theatre Company

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mich en Scene

My Darling Patricia

QPAC

RAA

Slingsby

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Actors' Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Ladykillers

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The Space

Troika Theatre in Education

Troupe Theatre Company

Victoria State Opera

Victorian State Government

Zephyr Quartet

600 Highwaymen

A-List Entertainment

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

Acting Out

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Theatre Group

Arch 8

Arena Theatre Company

Ariette Taylor and North Adelaide Primary School

Arts Council of South Australia

Arts NSW

Arts Projects Australia

ASSITEJ Festival

Ausdance

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Australia/Japan Dance Exchange

Australian Drama Festival

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Australian International Puppet Festival

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Australian National University

Australian Performance Laboratory

Australian Research Council

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Autopilot Productions

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Barnstorm Theatre Company

Batik

Baxter Theatre Centre

Beach Energy

Bell Shakespeare Company

Belvoir Street Theatre

Big hART Inc

Billy Productions

Binder + Partner Berlin

Birnham Wood Enterprises

Birnham Woods Holdings

Black & White Women's Theatre

Black Honey Company

Branch Nebula

Brisbane Festival

Budgie Lung

Bulyan Players

Burning House Theatre Company

Business as Usual Theatre

Camlight Productions

Canadian Mime Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

CarriageWorks

Catherine Wheels Productions

Centre Choregraphique National de Montpellier

Centre for Performing Arts Final Year Students

Chamber Made Opera

Chosen

Chunky Move Dance Company

Cinema Flamenca

Circle Theatre Company

Cirkidz

City of Playford

Contemporary Asian Australian Performance

Country Women's Association (South Australia)

Create NSW

Creative NZ

Cricot 2

Crying In Public Places

Cultural Department of the Special Region of Yogyakarta

Curious Seed

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Damaged Goods

Dancehouse

Dancenorth

Darwin Festival

Darwin Theatre Company

Dead Puppet Society

Deakin Motion.Lab

Department of Education and Children's Services

Diehard Productions

Digital Monkey

Doppio Parallelo

dumb type

Elder Conservatorium New Music Ensemble

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Expressions Dance Company

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Flinders University of South Australia

Force Majeure

Fremont High School

Galapagos Duck

Gamelan Sekar Laras

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Gum Yi Productions

Harry M. Miller

Harvest Theatre Company

Hayette Erickson

High Beam Festival

HIT Productions

Hocking & Woods

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Hotel Modern

HotHouse Theatre

Ibsen International

Ignite Company

Ink Pot Theatre

Insite Arts

International Women Playwrights Conference

Japan Foundation

Jigsaw Theatre (Adelaide)

John Paxinos and Associates

Josef Weinberger Ltd

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Jumbuck Mob

Junction Theatre Company

Kassys

Keep Breathing Productions

Kijimuna Festival

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Klein Family Foundation

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

Kurruru Indigenous Youth Performing Arts

La Boite Theatre Company

La Bomba Productions

La Carniceria Teatro

La Ribot

La Rose des Vents Villeneuve d’Ascq

Launceston Arts

Little Patch Theatre

Loose Canon Arts

Lucy Guerin Inc

Macquarie University Library

Made to Move

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Men of Steel

Metro Arts

MGA Whittles

Mime Theatre Projects

Molecular Theatre Company

Moogahlin Performing Arts

Mushroom Troupe

Music Theatre Sydney

Mystique Productions

Myth Eruption

Natty Dread Dance Theatre

New Music SA

New South Wales Government

Niki Nali

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Not So Straight Theatre

Novatech

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Open City

Paperbag Theatre Company

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Perth Theatre Company

Playworks

Pro Canto Choir

Queen Bitchery

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Rakutendan Company of Tokyo

Reckless Moments

Red Dust Theatre

Returned Services League

Richard Jordan Productions

Riverland Youth Theatre

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

SA Choreographic Laboratory

SA Power Networks

Salia ni Seydou

Samuel French Australian Ltd.

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Schneider TM

Sha La La Sisters

shake & stir theatre co

She Said Theatre

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

South Australian Creative Workshops

South Australian Government

South Australian Museum

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

State Opera Youth Company

Stella Den Haag

Sunrise Children's Village

Tal-Kin-Jeri

TAM Teatromusica

Teater Garasi

Teatro del Sur

The Acting Company

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Annual Women's and Children's Hospital Charity Play

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Drama Festival

The Australian Goverment

The Australian Stage Company

The Beatles

The British Council

The Corinthian Singers

The Ennios

The Firm

The Flying Lombardo's

The Jim Henson Foundation

The Keir Foundation

The Kransky Sisters

The Light Surgeons

The Listies

The National Museum of Australia

The Paul Grabowsky Trio

The Performance Space

The Pleasance Theatre Trust

The Pratt Foundation

The Seymour Group

The State Library of South Australia

The Strozzi Project

The Suitcase Royale

The Tiger Lillies

The Topp Twins

The University of Adelaide

The University of Melbourne

The University of South Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Theater im Pfalzbau

Theatre 4A

Theatre at Large

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre du Reve Experimental

Theatre Kazenoko Kansai

Théâtre National de Chaillot

Tony Barry Enterprises

Tony Knight Acting

Topology

Touring and Access Fund

Tripod

Tuida

Twine Projects

Two Blue Cherries

Understudies Pty Ltd

University of Adelaide Dance Company (Ronin)

Unley Youth Theatre

Victorian Arts Council

Vincent's Chair

Wala

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

World Dance Theatre Company

Yothu Yindi

Zip Antics

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Design Consultant, Writer

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Maker, Design Consultant, Set Designer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Performer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Noble - Director, Actor, Producer

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer, Design Consultant, Devisor, Director

Rory Walker - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor, Producer, Performer

Brian Debnam - Director, Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Chris Drummond - Director, Artistic Director

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Don Barker - Actor, Director

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Producer, Actor, Dramaturg

Leigh Warren - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Director, Set Designer, Producer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director

Stuart Day - Composer, Sound Designer

John Edmund - Director, Producer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Sam Haren - Director, Set Designer

David Mealor - Director, Actor, Producer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Robyn Archer - Actor and Singer, Actor, Director, Playwright, Performer, Composer, Devisor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Rob Croser - Director, Adaptor, Writer, Designer

Hayette Erickson - Actor, Producer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director, Fight Director, Actor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Writer, Playwright, Translator

Alirio Zavarce - Director, Performer, Actor, Writer, Devisor

Andrew Howard - Performer, Sound Designer, Composer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Puppet Designer

Bruce McKendry - Musician, Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Rosemary Myers - Director

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Video Artist

John Romeril - Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Performer, Designer, Composer

Wendy Todd - Designer

DJ Trip - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer

Matthew Whittet - Playwright, Writer, Actor, Performer

William Allert - Actor

Dave Brown - Director, Writer, Book and Lyrics, Producer, Playwright, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Elena Carapetis - Playwright, Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Actor, Writer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Performer, Musician

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg, Playwright, Devisor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Strachan - Actor, Dancer, Playwright, Vocalist, Designer, Choreographer, Composer, Musician

Neil Armfield - Director

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

Eileen Darley - Actor

Cate Fowler - Dramaturg, Producer, Director

Laurel Frank - Properties Master / Mistress, Puppet Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Athol Fugard - Director, Playwright, Original Director

Patrick Graham - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

Nescha Jelk - Director

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Tim Maddock - Designer, Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Amber McMahon - Performer, Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Writer, Choreographer, Movement Director, Creator, Director, Performer

Catherine Oates - Musician, Actor, Composer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

David Roach - Actor, Designer, Set Designer

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer, Associate Director, Assistant Director

Casey Van Sebille - Designer, Scenic Artist

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director

Ken Evans - Set Designer, Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Puppet Designer, Publisher, Director

David Field - Director, Actor

Ben Flett - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Quentin Grant - Musical Advisor, Composer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer, Director

Jude Henshall - Performer, Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor, Stage Manager

Deborah Little - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Peter Osborn - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer, Assistant to the Director, Set Designer, Puppet Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer, Writer, Actor, Creator, Playwright

Richard Roberts - Designer

Henry Salter - Director, Playwright, Actor

Timothy Sexton - Adaptor, Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Russell Starke - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Choreographer, Creator

Barbara West - Actor, Director

Rory Willett - Actor

Peter Williams - Director, Designer, Devisor

Zoe Barry - Performer, Sound Designer, Musician

Claire Benito - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress

Ron Blair - Writer, Playwright, Director

Malcolm Blaylock - Director, Designer

Nicki Bloom - Dramaturg, Writer

Olive Bodill - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright, Director, Puppeteer

Tessa Bremner - Director, Mime, Dancer

David Brinson - Designer

Kate Champion - Dancer, Director, Consultant

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Morag Cook - Designer, Costume Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Peter Crossley - Director, Actor, Movement Director

Wesley Enoch - Director, Devisor, Writer

Paul Filmer - Lighting Operator

John Francis - Musician, Musical Director, Actor

Katherine Fyffe - Actor, Writer, Performer

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Frank Gallacher - Director, Actor

David Green - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

Dorinda Hafner - Actor, Playwright

Ingrid Hearne - Actor, Producer, Publicist

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Victoria Lamb - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Lovett - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Movement Director, Dancer

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director, Director

Peter Mumford - Designer

Andy Packer - Original Concept, Director, Performer

Richard Piper - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer, Devisor, Performer, Designer, Puppet Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Director, Designer, Curator, Creator

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Artistic Director, Director, Consultant

Matilda Bailey - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright, Director, Devisor

Angela Bannon - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Wayne Bell - Actor

Wendy Black - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

Katy Bowman - Performer, Assistant Director, Devisor, Designer, Writer, Creator

Kate Box - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor, Writer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Songwriter, Librettist

Michele Buday - Dancer

Brian Budgen - Designer

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Rachel Burke - Designer, Lighting Designer

Jeffrey Burnett - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Sally Chance - Dramaturg, Director, Devisor

Daniel Clarke - Associate Director, Director

Jane Clifton - Compere, Actor, Performer

Boris Conley - Composer, Performance Artist

Adam Cook - Director

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist, Writer, Playwright, Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Selwyn Crockett - Actor, Fight Director

Matt Crook - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor, Director

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist, Make-up Artist

Peter Deane - Choir Master/Mistress, Conductor, Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer, Actor

John du Feu - Actor

Patrick Duggin - Actor, Puppeteer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Lynne Ellis - Actor

Jim Ennis - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Rob George - Director, Playwright, Actor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Jepke Goudsmit - Actor

Quincy Grant - Musician, Composer, Production Manager

Dave Green - Technician, Lighting Operator

Michael Habib - Actor

Robin Harrison - Actor

Rebecca Havey - Actor

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Michael Hill - Director, Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Ken Horler - Artistic Director, Director, Writer

Stephen House - Publicist, Playwright

Sue Ingleton - Dramaturg, Actor, Director, Devisor

Bronwen James - Actor

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Antoine Jelk - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant

Claire Jones - Actor

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Hilary Kleinig - Musical Director, Composer, Cellist

Richard Lawton - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor, Vocalist

Nicolas Lyon - Dancer, Musician, Composer

Caroline Marquis - Head Electrician

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director, Director

Just Meyer - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor, Playwright

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Justin Moore - Actor

Michael Morley - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director, Accompanist

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Aidan Munn - Choreographer, Dancer, Movement Director

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Actor

Roger Pahl - Dance Group, Actor and Singer, Mime

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

Sean Peter - Performer, Composer, Librettist, Lyricist, Writer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Phillips - Actor, Director

Anne Quealey - Stage Director

Kenneth Rayner - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Melissa Reeves - Actor, Playwright

Kerry Reid - Set Designer, Designer

Helen Rickards - Director, Producer, Devisor

Utopia Road - Costume Designer

Brendan Rock - Actor

Sam Routledge - Actor, Performer, Puppeteer, Devisor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Original Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Stephen Schuetz - Designer

Robert Schwirtz - Stage Manager

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Chris Shepherd - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Maureen Sherlock - Actor, Costume Designer

Anton Smit - Administrator

James Smith - Actor

Pan Sok - Photographer

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Michele Stayner - Actor

Kris Stewart - Actor, Assistant Director

Meme Thorne - Actor

Steve Thurnwald - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director, Adaptor, Devisor

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Choreographer

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Lorette Van Heteren - Actor

Velalien - Choreographer, Make-up Artist

Jean-Pierre Voos - Director

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Ian Watson - Director

Alexis West - Playwright, Assistant Director, Performer

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

David Wilson - Photographer

Peter J Wilson - Director, Original Concept, Actor, Performer

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer, Devisor, Performer, Director, Writer, Creator

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer, Dancer

David Adams - Actor

Paul Adolphus - Songwriter, Composer, Musician

Aeschylus - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

David Allen - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

Benedict Andrews - Director

Les Asmussen - Actor

Rachael Azzopardi - Producer

Richard Back - Video Artist, Video Designer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

James Bagge - Actor

Kerin Bailey - Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg, Playwright

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Virginia Baxter - Director, Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor, Performer

Busty Beatz - Sound Designer, Composer, Creator, Musical Director

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

John Bell - Narrator, Director

Kristy Best - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Bishop - Singer, Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer, Designer

Grahame Bond - Playwright, Composer

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Loretta Brades - Actor

Jacques Brel - Songwriter

David Brennan - Actor

Clare Britton - Designer, Creator, Actor

Anne Brookman - Actor, Playwright

Jason Robert Brown - Performer, Composer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Wallace Budd - Properties Master / Mistress

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Mitchell Butel - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jesse Butler - Actor

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Jane Campbell - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Assistant Designer

Paul Capsis - Performer, Narrator

Abbie Cardwell - Performer

Damien Carey - Stage Manager, Production Manager

David Carlin - Director

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Catherine Carter - Director, Actor

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

Maryanne Causby - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

Angela Chaplin - Director

Roger Chapman - Director

Raymond Chapman Smith - Musician, Composer

Jack Charles - Writer, Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Kate Cheel - Actor

Wal Cherry - Lyricist, Director, Designer, Adaptor

Martin Christmas - Director

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Benjamin Cisterne - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Jason Clarke - Actor

John Clarke - Playwright, Writer, Actor

Michael Clarke - Actor, Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Dennis Coard - Actor

Jamie Cock - Pianist

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Devisor, Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Rodger Corser - Performer

Lei Costi - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Greg Cousins - Associate Director, Performer, Writer, Illusionist

Robert Cousins - Designer

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

Danny Cowles - Actor

Paul Cowley - Technical Director, Production Manager

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Ian Craven - Composer

Patrick Cronin - Narrator, Performance Artist

Peter Crosbie - Keyboardist, Musical Director, Composer

Julian Crotti - Actor, Dancer

Vincent Crowley - Performer, Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Caroline Daish - Producer, Director

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

John David - Director, Devisor, Playwright

Jerome Davies - Musician

Essie Davis - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director, Designer

Guy Detot - Dancer

John Dick - Actor, Director

Patrick Dickson - Actor, Performer

Peter Docker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

Ninian Donald - Director, Choreographer, Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director, Composer

Kim Durban - Director

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Richard Durrant - Actor

Andre Eikmeier - Performer

Malcolm Elliott - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Paul English - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Brant Eustice - Actor

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Peter Farago - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Performer, Actor

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Gary Files - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Adaptor

Stephanie Fisher - Production Coordinator, Stage Manager

Kathryn Fisher-Dean - Actor

David Flanagan - Actor, Playwright

Stuart Fong - Actor

Frank Ford - Director, Book and Lyrics

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Patrick Frost - Actor

Michael Futcher - Director, Dramaturg

Keith Gallasch - Actor, Director

Linda Gay - Dancer

Melanie George - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Mel Gibson - Actor

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor, Puppeteer

Clem Gorman - Playwright, Adaptor

Mark Gould - Dancer

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

Duncan Graham - Adaptor, Playwright

Charles Grant - Dancer

Michael Griffin - Actor

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer, Choreographer

Alison Growden - Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Grubb - Actor

Bill Guest - Production Manager

Kim Hales - Dancer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Norman Hall - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Jon Halpin - Director

Perri Hamilton - Actor

Kim Hanna - Director

Bill Hannan - Director, Writer

Andrew Hansen - Actor, Performer

John Harding - Playwright

David Hare - Playwright

Sean Hargreaves - Musical Director

Kelvin Harman - Technical Director, Production Manager

Silver Harris - Designer, Costume Designer

David Harrower - Playwright

Glenn Hayden - Director

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Performer

Dick Henderson - Actor

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Roz Hervey - Associate Director, Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Writer, Playwright

Barry Hill - Actor

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Ron Hoenig - Actor

Julie Holledge - Research Director, Dramaturg

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Emma Horwood - Singer

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Sophie Hyde - Media Artist, Actor

Joseph Hynes - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor-manager, Actor

Mick Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

Gillian Jones - Actor

Mark Jones - Director, Musical Director, Composer

Aku Kadogo - Performer, Actor

John Kani - Actor

Phillip Kavanagh - Playwright

Declan Kelly - Sound Designer, Composer

Geoff Kelso - Performer, Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Norma Knight - Contralto, Actor

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Jacek Koman - Actor

David Kotlowy - Composer, Performer, Musical Director

Jed Kurzel - Actor, Musician

Gary Lang - Dancer, Choreographer

Prue Lang - Choreographer

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Robert Leach - Actor

Lucy Lehmann - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Caleb Lewis - Playwright, Dramaturg

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Director, Devisor

Anni Lindner - Actor

Prue Little - Actor

John Logan - Playwright

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

Simon Love - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Designer

Gus Macdonald - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Halcyon Macleod - Creator, Director

Deborah Mailman - Writer, Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Tracy Mann - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Richard Margetson - Actor

Jean Marshall - Director

Luciano Martucci - Actor

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

Annabel Matheson - Actor

Charles Mayer - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Justin McDonnell - Director, Designer

John McFadyen - Actor, Assistant Director

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer, Assistant to the Director

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer, Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Marilyn Miller - Dancer, Choreographer

Denis Moore - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Writer, Sound Designer, Performer

Chris More - Graphic Designer, Video Designer, Video Artist

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Caroline Nin - Singer

Louis Nowra - Lyricist, Playwright

Winston Ntshona - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Pam O'Grady - Actor

John O'Hare - Director, Designer

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Dramaturg, Devisor

Colin Offord - Sound Designer, Composer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

David Page - Dancer, Performer

Kyle Page - Choreographer

Nathan Page - Actor

Russell Page - Dancer, Performer

Stephen Page - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

John Palfrey - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Dina Panozzo - Actor, Director, Writer

Christopher Parker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jolanta Pisarek - Actor, Puppeteer

Eleo Pomare - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Martin Portus - Actor

Justin Posa - Composer

Michael Pratt - Actor

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer

Roger Pulvers - Playwright, Director

Bill Reed - Writer, Playwright

Paul Reichstein - Performer, Actor

Tamara Rewse - Puppeteer, Actor, Devisor, Performer

Gina Rings - Dancer, Choreographer

Harry Roberts - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

John Rogers - Actor, Puppeteer

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer, Choreographer

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Composer, Composer

Richard Roxburgh - Adaptor, Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Adaptor, Writer

Andrew Russ - Performer, Sound Designer

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Emma Salter - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright, Actor

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

John Sharpe - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Annette Shun Wah - Dramaturg, Producer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Ian Sinclair - Director, Dramaturg

Kevin Smith - Actor

Morgan Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Will Spartalis - Composer, Sound Designer

George Spartels - Actor

Mario Spate - Writer, Composer, Performer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Rachael Stead - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

Ross Stevenson - Playwright, Writer

Jonathon Stone - Actor

Judith Story - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Meg Stuart - Performer, Devisor, Director, Choreographer

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer

Ade Suharto - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Director

John Sweeney - Composer

Adam Synnott - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Peter Taylor - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Tony Taylor - Playwright, Actor

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor and Singer, Actor

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Performer, Director, Creator, Set Designer

Andrew Thomas - Actor

Abi Tucker - Performer

Joshua Tyler - Writer, Playwright

Solon Ulbrich - Associate Director, Creative Director

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Micheline Van Hautem - Singer

Liana Vargas - Director, Dancer

Anna Veretennikova - Dancer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Bridget Walters - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer, Movement Director

David Wenham - Actor

Sara West - Actor

Michael Whaites - Creator, Dancer

Paul White - Choreographer, Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Poet, Playwright

Peter Wilkins - Director

John Willett - Translator, Lyricist

Brad Williams - Actor

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Tim Winton - Author, Writer

Brendan Woithe - Composer

Kimball Wong - Choreographer, Dancer

John Wood - Actor, Actor and Singer

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

William Yang - Writer, Actor, Dramaturg

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Sasha Zahra - Director

Gina Zoia - Actor

Anton - Dancer

Carlotta - Performer

Jardine - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Stavroula - Actor

Tenchou - Actor

Ian Abdulla - Performer

Emil Abramyan - Musician

Amanda Adam - Stage Manager

Shane Adamczak - Performer

Adrian Adams - Photographer

Kylie Adams - Chorus

Peter Adams - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

Isaac Afutu - Musician

Keith Agius - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Alberto Félix Alberto - Set Designer, Playwright, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Maria Alejandra Figueroa - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Eric Algra - Photographer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Johanna Allen - Performer

Michael Allen - Actor

Pamela Allen - Author

Woody Allen - Playwright

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Alexander Ananian-Cooper - Actor

Gary Anderson - Actor

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

Tammy Anderson - Actor

Wil Anderson - Comedian

Christina Andersson - Actor

Mario Andreacchio - Director

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

David Andri - Actor

Ilene Angel - Composer

Susan Angel - Actor

Gary Angell - Actor

Lisa Angove - Actor

Christine Anketell - Director

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Sound Composer, Performer

Jenny Apps - Actor

Kristen Arakiel - Dancer

Claude Arias - Devisor, Performer

Trent Arkleysmith - Musician

Jim Aron - Performer

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Antonin Artaud - Writer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Trevor Ashley - Writer, Performer

David Ashton - Set Designer

Chris Asimos - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Simone Atthow - Dancer

Chris Aubrey - Choreographer

David Auburn - Playwright

W. H. Auden - Translator

Joshua Axford - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Nathan Ayres - Dancer

David Babani - Producer

John Babbage - Composer

Ali Badiei - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Andrew Barbaro - Actor

Bianca Barbaro - Actor

Chiara Barbaro - Actor

Marina Barbaro - Actor

Howard Barker - Writer

Michael Barlow - Director

Nivven Barlow - Lighting Designer

Denise Barnes - Wig Stylist

Mary Barnett - Choreographer

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

Ray Barrett - Actor

Emily Barrie - Designer

Catherine Barry - Performer, Producer

Tony Barry - Actor

Craig Bary - Choreographer, Dancer

Kylie Bates - Dancer

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Hilary Beaton - Dramaturg

Ursula Beaumont - Assistant Director

Alan Becher - Director

Russell Bedford - Actor

Janice Beeby - Actor

Emma Beech - Actor

Kym Begg - Actor

Andrew Bell - Performer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

David Bell - Designer, Director

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Lori Bell - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

Steven Bellman - Actor

Louise Belson - Designer

Albert Belz - Playwright

Rodney Bender - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Sound Composer

Roxxy Bent - Playwright, Director

Justin Bentley - Composer, Guitarist

- Benzo - Designer

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Luciano Berio - Composer

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Damien Bezzina - Actor

Adolphe Binder - Producer

Dean Birbeck - Musician

Ulli Birve - Actor

Gary Bishop - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Sara Black - Dancer

Thomas Black - Actor

Dacha Blahova - Assistant Director

Brian Blain - Actor

Teresa Blake - Performance Artist

Michelle Blakeney - Video Artist

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

Ros Bland - Stage Manager

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Moira Blumenthal - Director

Giovanni Boccaccio - Writer

Jon Bode - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

Kate Bonney - Actor

Seydou Boro - Choreographer

Gerry Bostock - Actor

Phemie Bostock - Actor

Athena Boutas - Flamenco Artist

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Ghee Bowman - Technical Director

Ian Boyce - Actor

Derek Boyd - Actor

Eleanor Boyd - Actor

Sue Boyd - Lyricist

Rosalie Boylan - Stage Manager

Ian Bradley - Musician

Thomas Bradley - Dancer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Molly Brannigan - Actor

Rachel Brant - Dancer

Andrew Brennan - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Tony Briggs - Actor

Pam Brighton - Devisor, Director

Holly Brindley - Actor

Mark Brindley - Stage Manager

Geoff Brittain - Production Manager

Emma Brockliss - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

Edward Buffalo Bromberg - Translator

Ben Brooker - Playwright

Gerry Brophy - Composer

Alan Brough - Director

Abigail Browde - Director

Alyson Brown - Director

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Beverley Brown - Actor

Celia Brown - Dancer

Daisy Brown - Artistic Director

David Brown - Lighting Designer

Louis Brown - Director

Steve Brown - Performer

Ross Browning - Musical Director

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer

Melissa Bruce - Director

Dean Bryant - Writer, Director

Heather Bryant - Costume Maker

Michael Bryant - Actor

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

Helen Buday - Actor

Lee Buddle - Composer

Luke Budgen - Actor

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

Diana Buratto - Properties Master / Mistress

David Burchell - Actor

Helene Burden - Actor

Inger Buresund - Producer

Rachel Burfield - Actor

Ross Burford - Performer

Anthony Burgess - Adaptor

Elisabeth Burke - Performer

Jim Burnett - Playwright

John Burrows - Playwright

Jon Burtt - Performance Artist

Mark Busbridge - Actor

Nigel Butterly - Composer

Simon Butters - Actor

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Matt Byrne - Actor

Evette Cabot - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cherie Caldow - Costume Maker

Ian Cameron - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

John Cameron-Hill - Head Mechanist

Shar Camilleri - Actor

Catherine Campbell - Producer

Duncan Campbell - Composer

Jigzie Campbell - Actor

Peni Candra Rini - Vocalist, Composer

Chris Canute - Adaptor, Director

Vanessa Caple - Chorus

Eduardo Cappussi - Actor

Paolo Cardona - Actor

Matthew Carey - Musical Director

Zoe Carides - Actor

Kevin Carmody - Singer

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director

Sarah Carradine - Director

Brian Carrigg - Musician

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Nick Carroll - Choreographer

Paula Carter - Designer

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Aaron Cash - Dancer

Naomi Castelijns - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Cristian Ceresoli - Playwright

Charlie Chan - Composer

Judy Chapman - Costume Maker

Allan Chapple - Actor

Clare Charenton - Actor

Bob Charles - Actor

Peter Charlton - Devisor, Assistant Director

Penny Chater - Dramaturg

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Liu Chen - Translator

Mary -Anne Chen - Singer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Gareth Chin - Musician

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Michael Chisnell - Actor

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Ng Chor Guan - Musician

Sahil Choujar - Actor

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Craig Christie - Lyricist

Amelia Christo - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Adele Chynoweth - Actor

Nic Clark - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Heather Clarke - Production Coordinator

Simon Clarke - Adaptor

Susan Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Susan Cleverley - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Performer

Craig Clifford - Set and/or Property Maker

Conal Coad - Actor

Ben Cobham - Designer

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Lyn Coleman - Assistant Director

Warren Coleman - Actor

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Therese Collie - Director

Phil Collings - Musician

Mardi Collins - Dancer

Tom Collinson - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Philip Colson - Musician

Luke Comey - Actor

Antonio Comin - Author

Syd Conabere - Actor

Angela Condous - Actor

Judi Connelli - Performer

Beverley Conroy - Actor

Billie Cook - Director

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

Patrick Cook - Designer

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Burt Cooper - Director

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Sally Cooper - Actor

Gemma Copley - Dancer

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Playwright

Karen Corbett - Playwright

Ian Corcoran - Technical Director

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer

Tahli Corin - Actor

Matthew Cormack - Writer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Mary Costas - Playwright, Performer

Piya Coughlan - Actor

Susie Counsell - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer

Jo Coventry - Performer

Helen Covernton - Actor

Deanna Covino - Assistant Stage Manager

Geraldine Cox - Dramaturg

Kerry Cox - Actor

William Cox - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

Rick Craker - Dancer

Rex Cramphorn - Director

P. P. Cranney - Writer, Lyricist

Jim Crawford - Writer

Teresa Crea - Director

Matthew Creamer - Secondment

Steph Creswell - Singer

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Robert Crompton - Actor

John Crosbie - Guitarist, Vocalist

G H Crosby - Actor

Juan Crosby - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor

Michelle Crowden - Actor

Matt Crowley - Playwright

Gretchen Cryer - Book and Lyrics

John Cuffe - Actor

Ian Cugley - Composer

Ian Cuming - Actor, Puppet Designer

Phil Cummings - Author

Stephen Cummings - Lyricist, Vocalist

Ibina Cundell - Artistic Director

Anne Cunningham - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

Alison Currie - Performer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Luke Cutler - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Terri Dactyl - Actor

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Penelope Dale - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Steph Daughtry - Assistant Producer

Anni Davey - Performer

Belinda Davey - Actor

Maude Davey - Performer

Albert David - Dancer

Diana Davidson - Actor

Don Davies - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Eleanor Davies - Performer

Jane Davies - Puppet Designer

Lindy Davies - Director

Susi Davies - Performer, Writer

Margaret Davis - Director

Sandra Davis - Costume Maker

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Daniel Daw - Dancer

Robert Dawe - Baritone

Andrew Dawson - Performer, Devisor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Dennis de Marne - Playwright

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Yantra de Vilder - Keyboardist, Vocalist

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Dean - Actor and Singer

Harrison Dearing - Actor

Sheryn Dee - Actor

Daniel Defoe - Writer

Ani Defranko - Poet

Joseph Del Re - Actor

William Delorm - Lighting Operator

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Karen den Otter - Dancer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Tania Dennis - Actor

Marty Denniss - Playwright

Terry Denton - Author

Christine Devaney - Creator

Mandi Devlin - Actor

Doug Dick - Front of House

Judy Dick - Actor

Chris Dickins - Director, Playwright

Tanya Dickson - Director

Rufus Didwiszus - Creator

John Diedrich - Actor

Nicolette Dilernia - Actor

Yi Ding - Cinematographer

Darren Disney - Dancer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Peter Divers - Designer

Helen Dix - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer, Devisor

Abby Dobson - Songwriter

Bridget Dolan - Designer

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Director

Ashley Dolman - Dancer

Lisa Dombroski - Director

Suzanne Donovan - Singer

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Philippe Dorin - Writer

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Author

Hui Dou - Set Designer

Lord Alfred Douglas - Translator

Peter Douglas - Actor

Misha Doumnov - Sound Designer, Musician

Ronald Dowd - Tenor

Marg Downey - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Jayne Doyle - Actor

Jeanette Drake - Actor

John Drake - Musical Director

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Isaac Drandich - Director

Michelle Draper - Actor

Dirk Dresselhaus - Sound Designer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker

Patricia Druggin - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Graham Duckett - Actor

Joanna Dudley - Performer

Liam Duffield - Actor

Jacqueline Duggin - Actor

Nora Dugon - Playwright

Chris Duncan - Actor

Juanita Duncan - Performer

Beverley Dunn - Playwright, Actor

Kathrynn Dunn - Dancer

Louise Dunn - Costume Designer

Peter Dunn - Actor

Rose Dunn - Assistant Producer

Bruce Dunncliff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Zoe Dunwoodie - Dancer

Laurent Dupon - Director

Bob Duraux - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Russell Dykstra - Performer

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

Simon Eddy - Composer

Scott Edgar - Comedian

John Edge - Actor

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

Sandy Edwards - Singer

Tamara Edwards - Singer

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

Hanns Eisler - Songwriter

Atlanta Eke - Choreographer, Creator

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

Patricia Elix - Actor

Greg Elliott - Adaptor, Director

Kerry Elliott - Choreographer

Miranda Elliott - Actor

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Don Ellis - Composer

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Ed Emery - Translator

Jo England - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Roy Erzinger - Sound Composer

Ruben Escamilla - Performer

Tania Esposito - Chorus

Robert Essex - Actor

Christine Evans - Musical Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Will Evans - Playwright

Clyde Evans Jr. - Director

Leon Ewing - Actor

Sue Fabisch - Writer

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Nick Fagan - Actor

Mary Fairbrother - Playwright, Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Li Fang - Actor

Mathew Fargher - Musician

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Ian Farr - Musical Director, Composer, Keyboardist

Laurie Farrell - Chorus

Gilly Farrelly - Dramaturg

Ruth Farrent - Actor

Lisa Fa’alafi - Director, Designer, Creator, Choreographer

Margot Fenley - Actor

Molissa Fenley - Choreographer, Dancer

Lyn Fenney - Assistant to the Director

Peter Fenton - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Paul Ferris - Actor

Peter Ferris - Assistant Stage Manager

Russell Field - Stage Manager

Brian Findlay - Set and/or Property Maker

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

Michael Finney - Actor

Ivy Fisher - Costume Maker

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Oda Fiskum - Scriptwriter

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

F Scott Fitzgerald - Author

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Paul Fitzpatrick - Producer

Roberta Flack - Songwriter

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Tom Flanagan - Performer

Steven Fleming - Musician

Hamish Fletcher - Puppeteer, Devisor, Performer

Bill Flowerree - Composer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Jenny Fogarty - Performer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Gary Foley - Writer

Thomas Fonua - Dancer

Nancy Ford - Composer

Sue Formby - Stage Manager

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Sonia Fory - Costume Co-ordinator

David Foster - Actor

Ofa Fotu - Performer

Simon Fourmy - Actor

Alan Fowler - Actor

Mem Fox - Writer

Michelle Fox - Performer

Heather Frahn - Actor

Rebecca Francis - Actor

Will Francis - Properties Master / Mistress

Greg Franks - Adaptor

Toa Fraser - Playwright

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Gary Freer - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Lyle Freer - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Wayne Freer - Composer, Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Michael Friedman - Composer

Brian Friel - Playwright

Elizabeth Friels - Actor

Miss Frisky - Performer

Captain Frodo - Performer

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Frost - Composer

Diana Fry - Properties Master / Mistress

Hidehiko Fukui - Composer

Michaela Isabel Funfhausen - Choreographer

Teiji Furuhashi - Director, Devisor, Actor

Chiara Gabrielli - Actor

Peter Gaetjens - Musician

Dave Gallasch - Sound Designer

Silvia Gallerano - Performer

David Galliver - Actor and Singer

Paul Galloway - Writer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Ross Ganf - Director

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Rodrigo Garcia - Creator, Director

Robert Gard - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor

Loni Garnons-Williams - Dancer

Steven Gates - Comedian

Elio Gatti - Playwright

Danielle Gawler - Actor

Don Gay - Director

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager

Ghenoa Gela - Performer

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Beverley George - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jianna Georgiou - Performer

Justin Ghan - Actor

Nick Giannopoulos - Performer, Playwright

Lani Gibb - Stage Manager

Paige Gibbs - Adaptor

Colin Gibson - Stage Manager

Helen Gifford - Composer

Les Gilbert - Composer

Sarah Giles - Director

Sue Giles - Actor

Nick Gill - Stage Manager, Playwright

Max Gillies - Actor

Venetia Gillot - Technical Director

Matthew Gingold - Video Designer

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director, Lyricist

Max Gjeddes - Scenic Artist

Neill Gladwin - Director

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Philip Glass - Composer

John Glennon - Front of House

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Goers - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Jesse Goldberg - Composer

Anne Golding - Actor

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Elaine Golding - Actor

Mitzi Goldman - Video Director

David Goldsworthy - Scenic Artist

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Author

Robyn Goldsworthy - Actor

David Good - Properties Master

Tim Good - Lighting Designer

Fergus Gool - Teacher

Gus Gordon - Author

Mark Gorrie - Composer

Richard Gould - Actor

Melissa Gowling - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Performer

Ben Graetz - Performer

Lee Grafton - Scenic Artist

Litza Graham - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Lucy Graney - Actor

Andrew Gray - Director

Barry Gray - Composer

Kylie Gray - Dancer

Marti Gray - Assistant Director

Simon Gray - Playwright

Fleur Green - Musical Arranger

Peter Green - Actor, Puppeteer

Gordon Greenberg - Director

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Matthew Gregan - Musician, Composer

Stephen Greig - Actor

Steve Greig - Actor

Joanna Grenke - Costume Maker

Lucy Grey-Gardner - Actor

Celine Griffin - Actor

Andy Griffiths - Author

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Mic Gruchy - Visual Director

Lani Gruigan - Actor

Peter Grunberg - Choir Master/Mistress

Antje Guenther - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Venetia Guillot - Director

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

Thomas Gundry Greenfield - Dancer

Hollee Gunter - Stage Manager

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Playwright

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Greg Gurney - Hair Stylist

Materhare Hope Haami - Performer

Karen Hadfield - Performer

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Paul Haines - Writer

Simon Hall - Comedian

Paulette Hallich - Performer

Jill Halliday - Set Designer

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer

Laura Hamilton - Actor

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Robert nii Aflah Hammon - Dancer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Jermaine Hampton - Assistant Director

Miranda Hampton - Designer

Paul Hampton - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Terry Hands - Director, Devisor

Michael Hankin - Designer

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Sonya Hannam - Singer

Mark Hansen - Actor

Terry Hansen - Performer

Jane Harders - Actor

Sara Hardy - Actor

Chris Harris - Playwright, Actor

Chris Harris - Devisor, Actor

Christine Harris - Producer

Liz Harris - Stage Manager

Martin Harris - Actor

Pauline Harris - Playwright

Rennie Harris - Director

Samela Harris - Actor

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

Jane Harrison - Playwright

Jane Harrison - Vocalist

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Kuni Hashimoto - Performer

Nanette Hassall - Set Designer, Choreographer

Mickael Havir - Composer

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

David Haynes - Actor

Peter Head - Musician

Tom Healey - Actor

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Michelle Heaven - Designer

Herman Helle - Creator

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Lauren Henderson - Actor

Judith Henley - Actor

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Ruth Henty - Properties Master / Mistress

David Hepper - Company Manager

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Madeleine Herd - Actor

Avigail Herman - Performer

Trish Herreen - Assistant Director

Derek Heward - Lighting Operator

Robert Hewett - Playwright

David Hewitt - Performance Artist

Maria Hidalgo - Performer

Nicholas Higgins - Audiovisual Sequencer, Lighting Designer

Allan Highfield - Performer

Brent Hill - Actor

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

Lorraine Hill - Lighting Operator

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Sue Hill - Producer

Victoria Hill - Actor

Andrew Hillam - Dancer

Kylie Hillard - Chorus

Kym Hillard - Actor

Nik Hills - Dancer

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Frank Hind - Actor

Samantha Hines - Dancer

Yabuta Hirotsugu - Designer

Shimabukuro Hiroyuki - Actor

David Hirst - Actor

Ngar-yi Ho - Actor

Marion Hoenig - Playwright

Philip Holder - Actor

David Holman - Adaptor

Sharon Holmes - Singer

Jim Holt - Actor

Petera Hone - Performer

Arlène Hoornweg - Creator

Cat Hope - Composer

Wayne Hope - Actor

Sam Hopkins - Lighting Operator

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Ros Horin - Director

Debbie Horn - Actor

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Peter Hosking - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Chris Houlahan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ron House - Writer

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Howgate - Actor

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Bob Hudson - Playwright, Actor

Norman Hudson - Publicist

Adrian Huge - Musician

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Ian Hughes - Actor

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor

Anthony Hunt - Musical Director

Emily Hunt - Performer

Lisa Hunt - Actor

Verity Hunt-Ballard - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Lorna Hurford - Actor

Melissa Hurst - Associate Artist

John Huston - Writer

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Darren Huxtable - Actor

Olivia Iacobelli - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Katchya Ilnyckyi - Dancer

Barrie Ingham - Actor

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

Kenjiro Ishibashi - Performance Artist

Alain Israel - Choreographer

Frank Italiano - Performer

Derek Ives - Performer

Rosemary Jackson - Actor

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

Colin Jacobus - Actor

Martyn Jacques - Singer

Manola Jaen - Musician

Peter Jagger - Puppeteer

Peter Jago - Sound Designer

Bill James - Actor

Catheryne James - Dancer

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Judith James - Actor

Madeleine James - Actor

Samuel James - Video Artist

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Noelle Janaczewska - Writer

Phyllis Jane Rose - Assistant Director

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

Andrew Jarman - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Keith Jarrett - Composer

Tim Jarrett - Actor

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Daniel Jenatsch - Composer

Alexander Jenkins - Performer

Camille Jenkinson - Actor

Bob Jennings - Performer

Neil Jensen - Production Manager

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

Ray Jessel - Performer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Ran Jin - Costume Designer

David Paul Jobling - Actor, Director, Playwright

Kynan Johns - Actor and Singer

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Tom Johnson - Composer, Librettist

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Christine Johnston - Performer

Maria Jonas - Singer

Anton Jones - Actor

Kellie Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Morna Jones - Director

Travis Jones - Dancer

Wendy Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

Zac Jones - Dancer

Ivan Jordan - Musician

Lorenzo Jordan - Devisor, Performer

Peta Joyce - Actor

Peter Jukes - Assistant Stage Manager

Kirk Julius - Actor

Raymond Jurgens - Actor

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Izumi Kagita - Performance Artist

Mai Kakimoto - Actor

Petra Kalive - Adaptor, Actor

Pauline Kalker - Creator

George Kallika - Composer

Chester Kallman - Translator

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright

Drew Kaluski - Dancer

Mayu Kanamori - Writer

John Kander - Composer

Sarah Kane - Playwright

Tadeusz Kantor - Devisor, Director, Artistic Director

Ivar Kants - Actor

Tanya Kaploon - Singer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

George Kaufman - Playwright

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Moshe Kedem - Choreographer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Leandro Kees - Creator

Victor Kelleher - Writer

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg, Performer

Imogen Kelly - Performer

Richard Kelly - Actor

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Kristen Kennedy - Dancer

Lauren Kennedy - Performer

Stephen Kent - Sound Composer

Peter Kien - Librettist

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

Shane Kies - Actor

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Playwright

Andrew Kimpton - Actor

Kyra Kimpton - Performer

Philip King - Playwright

John Kirby - Actor

David Kirk - Actor

Roger Kirk - Set Designer

James Kirkwood - Playwright

Rio Kishida - Playwright

Carla Kissane - Actor

Robert Kitney - Drummer

Jean Kittson - Playwright

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Patrick Klavins - Actor

Robin Klein - Playwright

Trudi Klever - Performer

Gary Kliger - Performer

Jurgen Knieper - Composer

Tony Knight - Director

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Chris Kohn - Director

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

Julie Kovatseff - Actor

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

Wlodek Kowalenski - Puppeteer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Dina Kozok - Properties Master / Mistress

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Daniel Krass - Composer

George Kreisler - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Nic Krieg - Actor

Jan Krofta - Designer

Josef Krofta - Director

Jerome Kugan - Musician, Poet

Lisa Kukla - Actor

Laurentia Kaua Kuorkpe - Dancer

Jude Kuring - Performer

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Claudia La Rose - Actor

Jack Ladd - Actor

Vinetta Lagzdins - Sound Operator/Engineer

Natalie Laing - Actor

Gayle LaJoye - Actor, Writer

Jason Lam - Video Designer

Patricia Lamas - Performer

Max Lambert - Composer

Joe Lamont - Actor

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

Nina Landis - Actor

David Lane - Singer

Chris Langham - Actor

Mary Laslett - Lyricist, Composer, Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

David Latham - Associate Director

Joe Latona - Director, Choreographer

Ian Laughlin - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Lavers - Actor

Katie Lavers - Visual Artist

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

Debbie Law - Properties Master / Mistress

Siobhan Lawless - Performer

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Actor

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Computer Graphics Designer

Hung Le - Comedian

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Bobby Leach - Performer

Daniel Leahy - Dancer

Graeme Leak - Performance Artist

Anna Lee - Actor

Carissa Lee - Actor

Michele Lee - Playwright

Nelle Lee - Adaptor, Actor

Tamara Lee - Actor

Young Jean Lee - Playwright

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Larry Lefebre - Performer

Jane Leicester - Writer, Illusionist

Helen Leitch - Visual Artist

Andrea Lemon - Assistant to the Director

Steve Lennox - Musician

Miriel Lenore - Adaptor, Poet

Rod Leonard - Designer

Michael Lester - Actor

Tracy Letts - Playwright

Mary Leunig - Cartoonist

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Anne Levy - Actor

Jessica Lewis - Performer

Richard Lewis - Musician

Jialong Li - Actor

Yangfan Li - Composer

Anzheng Liang - Cinematographer

Tim Licata - Actor

Jillian Lieschke - Set and/or Property Maker

Khai Liew - Set Designer

Inga Liljestrom - Composer

Frank Lilley - Technician

Matthew Lilley - Actor

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Bobby Lin - Designer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Chris Lindisfarne - Actor

Jen Lindon - Singer

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Rex Lipman - Actor

Brian Lipson - Director

Josephine Little - Flamenco Artist

Shuchang Liu - Lighting Designer

Xiaqing Liu - Actor

Keith Livsey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Becky Llewellyn - Librettist, Composer

Cynthia Lochard - Performer

Eliza Logan - Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Victoria Longley - Actor

Stephen Looker - Stage Manager

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Juan Loriente - Performer

Julian Louis - Director

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Cecilia Low - Producer

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Craig Lucas - Playwright

Tim Lucas - Musician, Composer

Duncan Luke - Actor

Gypsy Luke-Wood - Dancer

Jenni Lush - Dancer

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Derek Lynch - Actor

Simon Lyndon - Actor

Bowden Lynnson - Stage Manager

Joel Ma - Performer, Composer, Writer

Zhuo Ma - Actor

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Anne-Marie MacDonald - Playwright

Hannah MacDougall - Director

Dennis MacKay - Mechanist

Don Mackay - Director

Kym Mackenzie - Actor

Penny Mackenzie - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

Bruce Macklin - Actor

Chris Mackrell - Actor

Nigel MacLean - Musician, Musical Director

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Rob MacPherson - Fight Director

Natasha Maddaford - Actor

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Phyl Maddock - Actor

Damian Madigan - Actor

Wendy Madigan - Actor

Penny Maegraith - Actor

Johanner Mager - Performer

Margaret Mahy - Playwright

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

Patrick Major - Actor

Mondli Makhoba - Actor

Paul Makin - Actor

Anna Mallydon - Dancer

Vincent Malstaf - Composer

James Mangohig - Composer, Writer, Performer

Andy Manley - Creator

Dean Manning - Songwriter

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

Jon Marans - Playwright

Anna Marbrook - Director

Dale March - Actor

Matthew Marciniak - Lighting Designer

  • Red, 13 April 2011

Giorgio Marcuzzi - Actor

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Jorg Markwart - Dancer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Catherine Martin - Set Designer

Ric Martin - Hair Stylist

Vanessa Martin - Assistant Stage Manager

Vince Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Nicola Mascia - Choreographer

Harro Maskow - Performer

Claire Mason - Stage Manager

Tony Mason - Actor and Singer

Melissa Matheson - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

Jiro Matsumoto - Composer

Adam Mattaliano - Actor

Christopher Matters - Actor

Jean Matthews - Assistant to the Director

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director

Mawar Mawarini - Visual Artist

Paul-William Mawhinney - Actor

  • Red, 13 April 2011

Andrew Mawson - Actor

Scott Maxwell - Actor

Myfanwy May - Actor

Steven Mayhew - Producer

Elliot Maynard - Actor

Rebecca Mayo - Actor

Bob Maza - Artistic Director, Writer

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Andrew Mazanek - Puppeteer

Simone Mazengarb - Media Artist

Jad McAdam - Disc Jockey

Pat McAuliffe - Actor

Jo McAvenna - Dancer

Simon McBurney - Adaptor

Melissa McCaig - Singer

Rachel McCall - Actor and Singer

Lyn McCarthy - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Moira McCaul - Singer

Stephanie McCaw - Musical Director

Karyn McCawley - Dancer

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Mardi McConnochie - Playwright

David McCormick - Company Manager

John McCormick - Designer

John McCreanor - Actor

Minnie McCreanor - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Glen McCurley - Dancer

Sharni McDermott - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Fingers McDonald - Actor

Meme McDonald - Writer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Richard McDonald - Musical Director

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Kate McFarlane - Soprano

Robert McFarlane - Tenor

Peter McGill - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Fiona McGuiness - Actor

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

Benjamin J McHugh - Actor

John McInnes - Actor

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer

Nicola McIntosh - Designer

Vanessa McIntosh - Costume Designer

Heath McIvor - Puppeteer

Christina McKay - Actor

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Robin McLachlan - Playwright

Krissy McLeod - Actor

James McLure - Playwright

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director

Sam McMahon - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Sam 'Sammy J' McMillan - Performer

Greg McNeill - Actor

Margaret McPherson - Actor and Singer

Rob McPherson - Actor

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

Scott McRae - Actor

Thea Meadows - Associate Director

Barney Medlin - Composer

David Megarrity - Writer, Composer, Performer

Andrew Melatos - Consultant

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Leonie Mellor - Actor

Maxine Mellor - Playwright

Herman Melville - Author

Alex Menglet - Actor

John Menhennett - Percussionist

Robert Menzies - Actor

Filomena Mercurio - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Natalie Mettner - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Sonya Mezinec - Singer

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Shaun Micallef - Actor

Peter Michell - Actor

Nicole Mickan - Actor

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Louisa Mignone - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Fiona Miller - Vocalist

Hanna Miller - Video Designer

Hilary Miller - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

Peter Miller - Composer

Tessa Miller - Actor and Singer

Ursula Mills - Actor

Leigh Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Minchinton - Narrator

Harold Minear - Director

Rudi Mineur - Performer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gregg Mitchell - Graphic Designer

Joni Mitchell - Composer

Tatsuo Miyajima - Set Designer

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

Fay Mokotow - Actor

John Molloy - Actor

Omphile Molusi - Writer, Performer

Dan Monceaux - Actor

Saam Monitha - Choreographer

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Robert Montgomery - Playwright

Chris Moody - Lyricist

Michael Moody - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Bob Moore - Actor

Desiree Moore - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Rebecca Moore - Actor

Richard Moore - Director

Joanna Moore-Smith - Actor

Cecile Moreau - Designer

Ian Moreland - Actor

Frank Morello - Playwright

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Robin Morgan - Actor

Sheridan Morley - Devisor

Chris Morris - Designer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Julia Morris - Production Manager

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Kyle Morrison - Director

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Warwick Moss - Director, Playwright

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Douglas Muecke - Playwright

Frank Mulders - Musician

Dominic Muldowney - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Janice Muller - Director

Danielle Mullins - Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Mullins - Performer, Playwright

Allen Munn - Actor

Jacqui Munn - Assistant Stage Manager

Breee-an Munns - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer

Peter Murphy - Playwright

Glen Murray - Dancer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Peta Murray - Playwright

Andrew Murrell - Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

Tina Namow - Actor

Brett Nancarrow - Musician

Dana Nance - Performer

Terumi Narushima - Composer

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Linda Neil - Playwright

Peter Nelson - Musician

Ric Nelson - Actor

David Nettheim - Devisor, Actor

Jane Neville - Dancer

Peter Neville - Composer

John Neville-Andrews - Writer

Michael Newbold - Actor

Owen Newcomb - Musician

Padma Newsome - Composer

Nicholas Ng - Composer

Glynn Nicholas - Playwright

Jon Nicholls - Actor

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Dujon Niue - Choreographer

Debbie Niven - Band Master

Carmen Nixon - Actor

Odai Nmai - Musician, Singer

PJ Noack - Composer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Katie Noonan - Singer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Jan Novak - Puppet Designer

Michael Nyman - Composer

Dylan O'Brien - Percussionist

Kelly O'Brien - Dancer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Guy O'Grady - Actor

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Michelle O'Grady - Performer

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Will O'Mahony - Dramaturg

Peter O'Mara - Guitarist

Dennis O'Neill - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Director

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Kareena Oates - Performer

Scott Ogier - Actor

Yashushi Ohsuka - Musician

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Elizabeth Old - Assistant to the Director

Paul Old - Dancer

Mari Olivares - Singer

Jacki Oliver - Dancer

Jackie Orsaczky - Musical Director

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

Gillian Owen - Director

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Ian Owens - Writer

Helen Oxenham - Actor

Peter Oyston - Designer, Director

Conrad Page - Performer

Kirk Page - Dancer

Tim Page - Actor

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

Liz Pain - Production Manager

John Paisley - Actor

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Jed Palmer - Sound Designer

Simon Palomares - Performer, Playwright

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Peter Panayi - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Carlton Parfitt - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

Amber Parry - Puppeteer

Geoff Parry - Actor

Phillip Parslow - Director

LeRoy Parsons - Performer, Devisor

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Roland Partis - Production Manager

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

Lily Paskas - Performer

Ben Passell - Actor

Michelle Pastor - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

John Patterson - Sound Composer

Robin Patterson - Performer

Darren Paul - Actor

Allison Paull - Chorus

Fred Payne - Composer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Justine Pearson - Designer

Adrian Pecknold - Performer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Ron Pember - Playwright

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

Meredith Penman - Actor

Justin Pennington - Designer

Christian Penny - Director

Jo Peoples - Actor

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Keith Percival - Production Supervisor

Jacob Perkins - Video Designer

Marianne Permezel - Composer

Byron Perry - Dancer

Dein Perry - Choreographer, Devisor

Ann Peters - Actor

Mark Peters - Stage Director

Michelle Peterson - Chorus

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Bruce Petty - Designer

Simone Peyroux - Dancer

Richard Pfeiffer - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Bianca Phillips - Actor

Kelly Phillips - Actor

Mouche Phillips - Actor

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

David Pidd - Performer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

Vanessa Pigsum - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Greg Pikl - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony Pilkington - Actor

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Wojciech Pisarek - Puppeteer

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Lazlo Pito - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Eden Plaisted - Actor

Deborah Pollard - Dramaturg

Deborah Pontifex - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Ponting - Director

Jean Poole - Visual Director

Michael Pope - Actor

Mattie Porges - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Carol Porter - Actor

Dorothy Porter - Lyricist

Dan Potra - Designer

Dennis Potter - Playwright

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

Patou Powell - Actor

Len Power - Actor

James Pratt - Actor

Susan Pratt - Costume Designer

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Nikki Price - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Lindsay Prodea - Actor

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Boori Monty Pryor - Writer

Leow Puay Tin - Writer, Actor

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Geoffrey Pullen - Actor

George Pullen - Administrator

Catherine Purling - Actor

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer, Costume Designer

Nick Pyrros - Designer

Adele Querol - Actor

Neil Quintrell - Adaptor

Justin Ractliffe - Actor

Franca Rame - Playwright

Barbara Ramsay - Playwright

Michael Ramsay - Dancer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Alan Ramsey - Actor

Natasha Ranic - Chorus

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Director

Thomas Rann - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Pianist

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor and Singer

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Mark Ratter - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Toudtou Rawatxay - Chorus

Margaret Rawlinson - Stage Manager

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Linda Raymond - Performer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Ben Read - Dancer

David Read - Actor

Luda Reading - Actor

Jim Reardon - Production Manager

Anne Reddin - Actor

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Martin Redpath - Narrator

Steve Reeves - Guitarist

Bill Regione - Actor

Daniel Rehorek - Producer, Writer, Designer, Puppeteer

Eva Rehorek - Puppeteer, Producer, Writer, Designer

Ivan Rehorek - Writer, Designer, Producer, Puppeteer

Karel Rehorek - Designer, Writer, Producer, Puppeteer

Susan Rehorek - Writer, Designer, Puppeteer, Producer

Jackie Reichstein - Costume Assistant

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Kathie Renner - Musician, Singer

Shona Reppe - Designer

Nelson Requera - Dancer

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

Asteria Retno Swastiastuti - Dancer

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

Adrian Reynolds - Actor

Julie Reynolds - Stage Manager

Samantha Reynolds - Actor

Vicki Reynolds - Playwright

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Maria Ribot - Performance Artist

Alison Richards - Writer, Director

Keith Richards - Actor

Tracey Richardson - Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Rider - Director, Playwright

Sue Ridgway - Composer

Deborah Riedel - Acrobat

Andrea Rieniets - Performance Artist

Jean Rigby - Actor

Andrew Riggs - Actor

David Riggs - Actor

Michael Riggs - Actor

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Sean Riley - Playwright

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer