Contributor John Parker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Actor, Designer
Events

Actor

Designer

Costume Designer

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Set Designer

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

William Orr - Producer, Adaptor, Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Alice in Wonderland, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer, Musical Director

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

Lola Brooks - Actor

Beth Dean - Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Elaine Haxton - Designer, Set Designer

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

John Huson - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Minnie Love - Actor

Laurel Mather - Actor

John McKellar - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Leo Packer - Musical Director

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958
  • The Boy Friend, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 August 1956
  • The Boy Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 10 July 1956
  • The Boy Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1956
  • The Boy Friend, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1956
  • The Boy Friend, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 January 1956

Robert Quentin - Producer

Carl Randall - Actor

Eric Rasdall - Lyricist, Actor, Composer, Music and Lyrics

June Salter - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Sandy Wilson - Composer, Playwright

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Helene Ffrance - Actor, Dancer

Rhonney Gabriel - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Peter Batey - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Barry Humphries - Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Yolanda Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Leon Thau - Actor

Gordon Walls - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Maree Austin - Actor

Sarah Badel - Actor

Ray Barrett - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Betty Benfield - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

John Bluthal - Actor

Johnny Borg - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Victor Carell - Stage Manager

John Clements - Actor

Norman Coburn - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

June Collis - Actor

Ray Cook - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ivor Danvers - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Mary Denison - Actor

Alan Dudley - Actor

Jon Ewing - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Alexander Faris - Musical Director

Colin Fitzgerald - Actor

Louis Godfrey - Actor

Ron Grainer - Composer

John Hockley - Actor

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

David Jennings - Actor

Perry Johnson - Actor

David Kelsey - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Barbara Leigh - Actor

Jeremy Lloyd - Actor

Jill Love - Actor

Jill Lyons - Book and Lyrics

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

John McGee - Actor

Patrick McIntyre - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor

Ronald Millar - Lyricist, Writer

Stella Moray - Actor

Cynthia Morey - Actor

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Byron O'Leary - Actor

Patsy Porter - Actor

Malcolm Pride - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rex Rainer - Actor

Shirley Regan - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Angela Richards - Actor

Michael Ridgway - Actor

Ken Robson - Actor

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

David Sinclair - Actor

Dawn Spry - Actor

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Marilyn Thomas - Actor

John Tillinger - Actor

Wendy Toye - Director, Choreographer

Marie Tysoe - Actor

Robert Vahey - Actor

Dean Viner - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Charles West - Actor

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

John Wyckham - Lighting Designer

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Mari Adams - Performer

Richard Addinsell - Composer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Sandra Aiken - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Bob Ainslie - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Mimille Alvero - Actor

Gae Anderson - Actor

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Gavin D Andrew - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Len Ashby - Actor

John Auld - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Gary Baade - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Michael Bakaloff - Actor

Lorraine Baker - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Philippa Baker - Actor

Tim Balme - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Knight Barnett - Musical Director

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Michael Bayly - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Sue Bell - Actor

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Julie Bennett - Actor

Anton Berezin - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Kenneth Berris - Musical Director

Hermia Boyd - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Daryl Braithwaite - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Ian Breitner - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Brel - Actor

Greg Brice - Composer

Jean Bronen - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Ron Brown - Actor

Robert Bruce - Choreographer

Alan Burke - Writer

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Abe Burrows - Writer

Bryan Caldwell - Lighting Designer

Edward Campbell - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

George Carden - Choreographer, Director

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Robin Carter - Lighting Designer

Richard Christensen - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

George Clarke - Actor

Jean Clarke - Actor

Jessie Clarke - Conductor

Linda Collis - Set Designer, Director

Kevin Colson - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Bill Conn - Actor

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer, Special Effects, Photographer, Actor

Joan Coombe - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Elaine Counihan - Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Terri Crouch - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Robert Cunningham - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Peter Dalton - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Gill Daniels - Actor

Danny Davey - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Judy Davis - Actor, Musical Director

Alan Dearth - Actor

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Barbara Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Bill Donaldson - Producer

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Cathy Downes - Director, Dramaturg

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Angela Drewer - Actor

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margo Edwards - Actor

Eleanor Farjeon - Playwright

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Herbert Farjeon - Playwright

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Noel Farrelly - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Samantha Fayle - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Blake Fischer - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

John Fleming - Actor

Elizabeth Fletcher - Actor

Margaret Forbes - Actor

Mary Forbes - Actor

Nicola Fraser - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jane Fyffe - Actor

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Murray George - Producer

John Gibson - Composer

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Hermione Gingold - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ross Girven - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Julie Gobert - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Rosemary Godfrey - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Eve Godly - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Scenic Artist

Kathleen Gorham - Actor

Jack Gunn - Choreographer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Graham Gurry - Actor

Cara Hamilton - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Thomas Hanlon - Designer

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Alex Harfield - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Murray Harman - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Mary Harrison - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Pamela Harvey - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Rodney Harvison - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Alexander Hay - Actor

Jane Helmore - Actor

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Philip Hickie - Producer, Designer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Joy Hill - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Bruce Hopkins - Performer

Michael Hourihan - Actor

Theresa Howie - Actor

Brenda Humphries - Actor

Max Iffland - Actor

Anne Inglis - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Brenton Jacobs - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Barry Jenkins - Actor

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Bob Jones - Actor

Sonny Jose - Actor

John Kendall - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Brigitte Kolic - Actor

Janet Langham - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Catherine Lawrence - Choreographer

Frank Loesser - Composer

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Robert MacKrell - Actor

Arthur MacRae - Lyricist

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Ida Maree - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Terry Marr - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Ric Marshall - Administrator

Harlin Martin - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jane Martin - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Larissa Matheson - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Stella McCafferty - Costume Designer

Colin McColl - Director

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Carson McCullers - Writer

Colin McDonald - Actor

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

Madeline McNamara - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Derek Metzger - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Connel Miles - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Bill Mitchell - Actor

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Milton Mitchell - Actor

Mike Mizrahi - Performer

Jacqueline Moran - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Robert Moylan - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Michael Mozol - Actor

May Nash - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Darryl Nathan - Actor

Glen Nesbit - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Dee Neville - Actor

Kris Nielsen - Actor

H. C. Nightingale - Stage Director

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Trevor Nunn - Director

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Carmel O'Loughlin - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Arthur O'Neill - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Claire O'Neill - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jane O'Toole - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Doreen Oakshott - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

Patricia Ottey - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Tim Page - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Lorae Parry - Playwright, Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Fred Paterson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Richard Peach - Actor

Pat Pearson - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer

Ron Pinnell - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

John Pooley - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Tony J. Porter - Actor

Betty Pounder - Assistant Choreographer

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Brian Powell - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Mary Preston - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Patricia Quinn - Actor

Gladys Raynor - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Alan Reid - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Ian Rigney - Actor

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Brenton Rule - Actor

Patricia Saill - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Henry Salter - Actor

Michael Sargeant - Properties Master

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

William Saroyan - Playwright

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Ross Scott - Actor

Brian Sexton - Actor

Leone Sharp - Designer

Bernard Shine - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Andrew Shiner - Assistant Choreographer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Ellie Smith - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Actor

Dorothy Squires - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Jean Margaret Stewart - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Eric Thornton - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Helen Todd - Lighting Designer

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Lyricist

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

Shirley Watson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

David Weatherley - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Anne Wehr - Actor

Kay Weideman - Actor

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Dennis Werner - Actor

James White - Music and Lyrics

Shirley Whyte - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Richard Wilkinson - Actor

Dorothy Williams - Actor

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Caroline Wilson - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Louise Withers - Actor

Donald Wolfit - Actor

Keith Wright - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Marlan Productions Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

Coca-Cola Amatil

Cottage Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Inside Out

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Penrith City Council

Q Theatre Company

Robert Fox Ltd

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Seymour Theatre Centre

Stewart & Tricia Macpherson

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

The Independent Theatre

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

The Schubert Organisation inc

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Three Knights Ltd

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

William Orr Productions

Identifier 5091