Contributor Dave Gallasch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Operator/Engineer
Events

Sound Operator/Engineer

Sound Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Elena Carapetis - Director, Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Martin Howard - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Geordie Brookman - Director

Clare Guerin - Secondment, Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

  • End of the Rainbow, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 2019
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager, Secondment

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Ailsa Paterson - Designer, Director

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Wendy Todd - Assistant Designer, Designer

William Allert - Actor

David Andri - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Jane Austen - Author

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Adriana Bonaccurso - Assistant Director

Emma Brockliss - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rachel Burke - Actor

Kate Champion - Director

Kate Cheel - Actor

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Deanna Covino - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

Stuart Day - Musical Arranger

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Rashidi Edwards - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Nicola Filsell - Stage Manager

Stephanie Fisher - Production Coordinator

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Erin Fowler - Choreographer

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

David Green - Head Electrician

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Kate Hamill - Adaptor

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

Mark Heuer - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Hughes - Teacher

Jennifer Innes - Dialect Coach

Emma Jackson - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Alan John - Composer

Kellie Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Patrick Klavins - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Hilary Kleinig - Composer

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

Nic Krieg - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Verity Laughton - Playwright

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Dale March - Actor

Paul McGee - Head Electrician

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Arranger

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Eddie Morrison - Actor, Musician

Michelle Nightingale - Actor

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Grant Petrusevics - Head Mechanist

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Tom Pulford - Saxophonist

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Operator

Geoff Revell - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Adaptor

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Taylor Scheid - Secondment

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

James Smith - Actor

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Nikki Souvertjis - Teacher

Anna Steen - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Steve Todd - Drummer

Elijah Valadian-Wilson - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Thomas Voss - Trombonist

Rory Walker - Actor

Taylor Weise - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Tim Winton - Author

Carol Young - Musical Director

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Australian Gas Networks

Brink Productions

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Country Arts South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Dramatic Women

NIDA

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Qatar Airways

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Australian Gas Light Company

The Government of South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
Identifier 509037