Contributor Ningali Lawford Wolf
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ningali Lawford
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Actor

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Assistant Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Trevor Jamieson - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Neil Armfield - Director

Shaka Cook - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Iain Grandage - Composer

Kate Grenville - Author

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Colin Moody - Actor

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Richard Piper - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Madeleine Madden - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Michael Ambler - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Patsy Bedford - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Heath Bergerson - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Bruce Bolton - Production Coordinator

Guy Bottroff - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

George Brooking - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Geordie Brookman - Director

Emmanuel Brown - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Jaydan Bush - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Liam Clarke - Actor

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Peter Coppin - Historian

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Marcus Corowa - Actor

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

Reg Cribb - Adaptor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Liam Daughtry - Actor

Jules Dawson - Actor

Hugo de Guzman - Actor

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Patrick Duggin - Set and/or Property Maker

Doris Eaton - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Actor

Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach

Richard Green - Consultant

Sue Grey Gardner - Head Electrician

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Enken Hagge - Dresser

Steve Hawke - Playwright

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Production Manager

Andrew Howard - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan John - Musician

Rachel Johnston - Musician

Kellie Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Kelly - Musical Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Fiona Lukac - Unknown

Ruth Maloney - Mechanist

Danny Marr - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kaylene Marr - Visual Artist

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Rachael Maza Long - Director

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Renee McIntosh - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

John Meyer - Set and/or Property Maker

Martine Micklem - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Selina Middleton - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Dylan Miller - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Areste Nicola - Set and/or Property Maker

Gavin Norris - Production Manager

June Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Mona Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Grant Petrusevics - Mechanist

Alexander Ramsay - Electrician

Jolly Read - Playwright

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Sebastien Skubala - Actor

Kevin Spratt - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Stephen Stewart - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Phil Thomson - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Sandra Umbagai-Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Rory Walker - Actor

Heather Wallace - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

Edwina Ward - Unknown

Pippa Williamson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Adelaide City Council

Arts NSW

Arts SA

Bunuba Films

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

City of Tea Tree Gully

Griffith University

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

University of Western Australia

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
Identifier 405365