Contributor Matthew Scott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Matt Scott
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Matt Scott (Lighting Designer. Event Dates: 1991 - 2019)
Events

Lighting Designer

Wayne Blair - Actor

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Lyricist, Writer, Director

Jennifer Flowers - Director, Actor

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Sue Rider - Director

  • Supermarket Pavane, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 September 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 March 1994

Richard Roberts - Designer

John Rodgers - Composer

Tessa Rose - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 March 1994

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Director

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

Lucy Durack - Actor

Glenn Francis - Designer

Lorne Gerlach - Actor, Composer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Joanne Loth - Actor

Dorothy Marcic - Creator, Writer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

John Nobbs - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

David Page - Actor

Elenoa Rokobaro - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer, Set Designer

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Pelham Andrews - Singer

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Fran Barbe - Actor

Charles Barry - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Louise Bitcon - Actor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Georges Bizet - Composer

Sallie Campbell - Composer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Olivia Cassar - Dancer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Graeme Collins - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Simon Crook - Dancer

Fiona Cullen - Choreographer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Sonia Davies - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Richard Dinnen - Stage Manager

Leah Doherty - Dancer

Lisa Dombroski - Adaptor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Peta Downes - Director

Grant Doyle - Singer

Rachel Edwards - Assistant Director

James Egglestone - Singer

Nick Enright - Consultant

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Michael Forde - Actor

Desiree Frahn - Singer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Miranda Glikson - Dancer

Michael Gow - Director

David Greasley - Technical Manager

Donald Hall - Composer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Irena Haze - Actor

Matt Hill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Noelene Hill - Designer

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Meg Kanowski - Director

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Heather Keens - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Christina Koch - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Kathryn Lyster - Actor

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Lesley Marller - Actor

Chris Maver - Choreographer

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Belinda McClory - Adaptor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

David McCrudden - Technical Manager

Lynne McGranger - Adaptor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Brian McNeun - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Jim McPherson - Producer

Eliza Mealey - Actor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Sean Mee - Director

  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Frank Millwood - Composer

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Grant Moran - Designer

Helen Moulder - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Cassandra O'Donnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Kirk Page - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Simon Pryce - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Julie Rawlins - Assistant Stage Manager

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Vicki Reynolds - Playwright

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Stephen Ross - Actor

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Susan Street - Choreographer

Jennie Swain - Playwright

Jean Tally - Choreographer

Ismail Taylor-Kamara - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Amanda Tye - Lighting Operator

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Supermarket Pavane, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 September 1996
  • There Goes the Neighbourhood, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 March 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 March 1994

Queensland Theatre Company

Frank Productions

GFour Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dancers (with the National Ballet Centre)

Channel 9

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

PostModern Productions

QUT Academy of the Arts

State Opera Chorus

Street Arts

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Opera Conference

The State Opera of South Australia

Identifier 249333