Contributor Desmond Rolfe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Assistant Stage Manager
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Des Rolfe (Actor. Event Dates: 1942 - 1980)
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

Doris Fitton - Director, Producer, Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
  • Dark Of The Moon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1950
  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
  • Candida, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
  • Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946
  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
  • The Importance of Being Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1940
  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1940
  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Grant Taylor - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright, Writer, Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Frederick Munro - Actor

  • The Importance of Being Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1940
  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Frank Waters - Actor

Dennis Glenny - Actor

  • Candida, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
  • Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946
  • The School for Scandal, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Patrick Penny - Actor

  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Stanley Walsh - Director, Writer

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Alan Burke - Director, Assistant Producer

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Beryl Cheers - Actor

June Clyne - Actor

Anthony J Coburn - Playwright

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Clive Coppard - Actor

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
  • The School for Scandal, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Gray - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962
  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Douglas Hall - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

J Alan Kenyon - Designer, Set Designer

  • Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Thomas Parramore - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Gwen Plumb - Actor

William Rees - Director

  • Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

Hector Ross - Actor

June Sylvaine - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Ted Allan - Adaptor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

Deryck Barnes - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Warren Barry - Actor

  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Translator, Playwright

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Malcolm Billings - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

Gregory Blaxland - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1940

John Bluthal - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Kenn Brodziak - Producer

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Molly Brown - Actor

  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940

John Cameron - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947
  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

John Casson - Producer, Director

Jennifer Claire - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

June Collis - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Castle in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1952
  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Sybil Conachan - Actor

  • Candida, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
  • Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946

David Copping - Designer

John Craig - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Lloyd Cunnington - Stage Manager

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

St John Ervine - Playwright

  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940

John Faassen - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Brian Farmer - Actor

  • Candida, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
  • Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946

Ron Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Head Mechanist

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947
  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Kevin Healy - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Noel Howlett - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

Emrys James - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Ray Kelly - Actor, Stage Director

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • The Sins of Society, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 7 August 1969
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

John Kingsmill - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Lorna Lawrence - Actor

  • Candida, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
  • Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952

Barry Lovett - Actor

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Stage Manager

Robert McDarra - Actor

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

Leo McKern - Actor, Producer

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Gwenda Moverley - Actor

James Murray - Costume Designer

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Cecil Newman - Set Designer

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

Nicholas Parkinson - Actor

  • Candida, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
  • Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946

Gordon Poole - Actor

Saviour Sammut - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Candida, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
  • Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946

Ken Southgate - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Thomas Sutterby - Actor

  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940

Irene Thirkell - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Roy Vickers - Writer

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

John Weiner - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • For Better for Worse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1953
  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Max Afford - Playwright

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

William Akers - Actor

Paul Albano - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Alden - Actor

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Brian Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Leonard Appel - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952

John Appleton - Actor

Hartney J. Arthur - Screenwriter, Director

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Don Barkham - Actor

Brian D. Barnes - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Yvonne Barnes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Bruce Barry - Actor

Norma Beattie - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1940

Bruce Beeby - Actor

Arnold Bennett - Playwright

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

William Berney - Playwright

Paul Bertram - Actor

Jim Bettison - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

John Bohrsman - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

James H. Bowles - Actor

Cathy Bray - Actor

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Alexandre Breffort - Book and Lyrics

Joan Brokenshire - Actor

Judy Bruce - Actor

John Bushelle - Actor

John Campbell - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Raoul Cardamatis - Producer

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

John Carlson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Ken Carroll - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Peter Carver - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Sydney Chambers - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Chris Christensen - Actor

Kenneth Colbert - Stage Manager

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Benita Collings - Actor

Ken Collins - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Kevin Colson - Actor

William Constable - Designer

Janice Copland - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

John Cousins - Actor

Anthony Coyne - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Howard Craven - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1940

Kevin Crease - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Joy Cross - Musician

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Audrey Cunningham - Actor

James Cunningham - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Robert Cunningham - Head Electrician

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Graham Dixon - Actor

Richard Dodds - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Actor

Joan Duan - Actor

Lucia Duchenski - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Peter Finch - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Kenneth Fowles - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

Maurice Fox - Actor

Barbara Frawley - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Barbara Glasgow - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

R H Greville - Director, Actor

Norman Haire - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

Judith Halse-Rogers - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Henry Hamilton - Playwright

Alan Harvey - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

John Hawley - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Eric Head - Scenic Artist

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Robert Healey - Actor

David Heneker - Adaptor

Audrey Henry - Actor

Barbara Hewitt - Actor

Jon Heyward - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Winifred Hindle - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hazel Hollander - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

May Hollinworth - Director

Mary Hosking - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

John Howard - Actor

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Hazel Jackson - Actor

Phyl Jacobs - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Marion Johns - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Gaye Jordan - Actor

Rupert Kathner - Cinematographer

Molly Kealy - Actor

Ken Kennedy - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Colin Kenyon - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Jeffrey Kong - Musical Director

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Peter Leslie - Actor

Ben Lewin - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Enid Lorimer - Actor

Jack Love - Actor

Nigel Lovell - Actor

Zoe Maree - Actor

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

James Marsh - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Jessie Matthews - Actor

Ian Maxwell - Actor

Audrey Maycock - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940

Robin Maynard - Actor

Jean McAlister - Actor

Peter McCredie - Actor

Eve McElligott - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Henry McGee - Actor

Kevin McLachlan - Actor

Alan Melville - Playwright

Gwen Meredith - Playwright, Director

Rosemary Miller - Actor

Marguerite Monnot - Composer

Phillip Moore - Actor

Julian More - Adaptor

Terence Murphy - Actor

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Monty Norman - Adaptor

Roberta Noseda - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Frank O'Donnell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Michael O'Reilly - Actor

Gwen Oatley - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Brett Pannell - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Parry - Director

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Michael Pate - Actor

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Kenneth Pawley - Actor

Anne Peck - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

James Pratt - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

Joan Pryor - Actor

Shirley Quentin - Actor

Cecil Raleigh - Playwright

Alan Rankin - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

David Rattner - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Jean Robertson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

Marie Rosenfeld - Actor

Henri Safran - Producer

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Graham Salier - Actor

Alfred Sandor - Actor

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Haydee Seldon - Producer, Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Anne Semler - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Author

John Simmons - Lighting Designer

Natalie Simon - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Shirley Smith - Actor

John Sorrell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Ella Stark - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Walter Sullivan - Actor

Tom Sutterby - Actor

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Frank Symes - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Alex Szogyi - Translator

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Lesbia Thorpe - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Liv Ullmann - Actor

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Peter Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Anthony Ward - Actor

Betty Ward - Assistant Director

Margaret Ward - Actor

Ian Watkin - Actor

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

Ken Whiteley - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964

Dorothy Whitely - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1940

The Independent Theatre

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947
  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
  • Candida, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
  • Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946
  • The Importance of Being Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1940
  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1940
  • Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

George Miller

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962
  • The Bastard Country, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 May 1959
  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Trust Players

Austral-American Productions

Aztec Productions

  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Carroll-Aztec Productions

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952

Chelsea Theatre Group

Garnet H. Carroll

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

  • Candida, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946

Michael Edgley International

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Sir Benjamin Fuller

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
Identifier 228346