Contributor Cazarine Barry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Cazerine Barry
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Cazerine Barry (Choreographer, Dancer, Projectionist, Video Director. Event Dates: 1992 - 2011)
Events
  • Dancetracks, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2003
  • Dancetracks, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2003
  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Help, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 April 1997
  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996
  • Wednesday Morning was Like That, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 22 March 1995
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Choreographer

  • Dancetracks, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2003
  • Dancetracks, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2003
  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • Help, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 April 1997

Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Dancer

Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Creator

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Director

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Kate Denborough - Performer, Dancer

  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • Help, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 April 1997
  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Michael Collins - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Deanne Flatley - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Phillip Gleeson - Dancer, Performer

  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • Help, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 April 1997

Jane Hammond - Musical Director

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Hartley Newnham - Singer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Miki Oikawa - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Jacqui Rutten - Composer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Christina Shephard - Creator, Administrator

  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Tao Weis - Creator, Photographer, Projectionist, Designer

  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Eloise - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Raven - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vic Allen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Libby Angel - Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Mila Aranov - Costume Designer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Nicholas Azidis - Media Artist

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazerine Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Icing and Batter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Raymond Blanco - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anita Budai - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Felice Burns - Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Paul Capsis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Georgia Carter - Dancer

Judith Cobb - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Crooks - Video Designer

Dymphna Cusack - Writer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Jo Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eloise de Hautecloque - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Performer, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Zed Dragojlovich - Costume Designer

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Gavan Dunn - Writer

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Farrah Force-itt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Betty France - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

David Franzke - Creator, Lighting Designer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robin Gist - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steven Gray - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Norman Hall - Performer, Director, Choreographer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Carolyn Hammer - Choreographer

George Hara - Various

Jonathan Hardy - Playwright

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Lawrence Harvey - Sound Designer

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dominic Hogan - Disc Jockey

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Tom Howie - Assistant Stage Manager

Denny Jaeger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alley Kat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

David Letch - Dramaturg

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Terry McDermott - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Lee McIver - Sound Designer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Elissa Meyer-Thomas - Dancer

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Scott Moon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Breee-an Munns - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dujon Niue - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Crispee Noodle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John O'Connell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

DeObia Ohpera - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Rubini - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Saliba - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sidney Saltner - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Elizabeth Sellars - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Luke Smiles - Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Jackie Smith - Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Liz Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Victoria Spence - Compere

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Darren Steffen - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cynthia Troup - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sam Vine - Dancer

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Bronwyn Weaver - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Celia White - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Tia Wison - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Wittenberg - Disc Jockey

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

MultiDimensional Performance Enhancer Inc.

  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • Help, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 April 1997
  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Chamber Made Opera

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

The Performance Space

  • Help - the Remix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Arts Victoria

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Bacardi Rum

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Channel 9

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Chapel off Chapel

Entropic

  • Dancetracks, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2003

Freixenet Methode

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Link Australia Theatre

Next Wave Festival

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Poppy

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Queer Arts Collective

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sydney Festival

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Piercing Urge

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Dancetracks, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2003

Tracky Dax

  • Dancetracks, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2003
Identifier 10070