Work | Apollo | |
---|---|---|
Creator Contributors | ||
Events | ||
|
||
The Australian Ballet
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Adelaide Festival Centre Trust
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Australian Ballet Foundation
Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Sydney Opera House Trust
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
|
||
William Akers - Lighting Designer
George Balanchine - Choreographer
Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer
Igor Stravinsky - Composer
David Ashmole - Dancer
Vicki Attard - Dancer
Paula Baird - Dancer
Peter Bandy - Conductor
Jayne Beddoe - Dancer
Karen Blissett - Dancer
Lisa Bolte - Dancer
Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager
Michelle Bruckner - Dancer
Nigel Burley - Dancer
Adrian Burnett - Dancer
Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer
Muriel Carine - Dancer
Guy Carrison - Stage Manager, Assistant
Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer
Frederic Chopin - Composer
Josef Christianson - Dancer
Miranda Coney - Dancer
Megan Connelly - Dancer
Peter Consadine - Dancer
Nathan Coppen - Dancer
Robyn Corby - Dancer
David Cranson - Dancer
Francis Croese - Stage Director
Carl Czerny - Composer
Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer
Jason Duff - Dancer
Lucinda Dunn - Dancer
Susan Elston - Dancer
Steven Etienne - Dancer
Jane Finnie - Dancer
John Fiore - Conductor
Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor
Matthew Fraser - Dancer
Nigel Gaynor - Musician, Pianist
Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director
Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer
Edward Gorey - Set Designer
Michele Goullet - Dancer
Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator
Steven Heathcote - Dancer
Belinda Hernandez - Dancer
Karina Hernandez - Dancer
Bronwyn Holley - Dancer
Greg Horsman - Dancer
Holly Hynes - Costume Designer
Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master
Timo Kokkonen - Dancer
Nicholas Kraemer - Director
Harald Lander - Choreographer
Stuart Macklin - Musician, Pianist
Adam Marchant - Dancer
Robert Marshall - Dancer
Nicole Marshman - Dancer
David McAllister - Dancer
Lindsey McDonald - Dancer
Campbell McKenzie - Dancer
Ian McRae - Administrator
Justine Miles - Dancer
Stephen Morgante - Dancer
Olivia Moulton - Dancer
Andrew Murphy - Dancer
Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master
Emma-Jane Murphy - Musician, Cellist
James Newman - Dancer
Andrew Obst - Dancer
Dene Olding - Musician, Violinist
Arvo Pärt - Composer
Lisa Pavane - Dancer
Michael Pearce - Designer
Colin Peasley - Dancer
Shane Placentino - Dancer
Rachel Rawlins - Dancer
Nicole Rhodes - Dancer
Linda Ridgway - Dancer
Knudage Riisager - Composer
Jerome Robbins - Choreographer
Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress
Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer
Helene Shields - Dancer
Noel Smith - Musical Director
Mark Stanley - Lighting Designer
Sian Stokes - Dancer
Justine Summers - Dancer
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer
Richard Tognetti - Musician, Violinist
Fiona Tonkin - Dancer
Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer
Damien Welch - Dancer
Stanton Welch - Dancer
Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer
Michael Williams - Production Manager
Lynette Wills - Dancer
Roy Wilson - Dancer
Steven Woodgate - Dancer
Tom Woods - Conductor
Rebecca Yates - Dancer
|
||
Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA
|
||
Work Identifier | 13288 | |
Provide feedback on Apollo