Work After Dinner
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Creator Contributors
Andrew Bovell
Events

La Mama

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian National Memorial Theatre

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

CentrStage

  • After Dinner, University Auditorium, Launceston, TAS, 10 May 1995

Darwin Theatre Company

Facinating Aida

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Griffin Theatre Company

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Harvest Theatre Company

Hocking & Woods

  • After Dinner, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 November 1988

Interact Theatre Company

Lucent Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

  • After Dinner, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 20 October 2010

Poverty Works Theatre

Swy Theatre Company

The Acting Factory

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The New England Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Theatre South

Theatreworks

Yellow Brick Road Theatre

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Jane Allen - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Kim Durban - Director

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Peter Murphy - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Nick Atwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Simon Baldock - Actor

  • After Dinner, University Auditorium, Launceston, TAS, 10 May 1995

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Alan Becher - Director

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Peter Bensley - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Mathew Blackstock - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Annabel Blake - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

Stephanie Briarwood - Actor

  • After Dinner, University Auditorium, Launceston, TAS, 10 May 1995

Andrew Broderick - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

Andrew Brook - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Anne Byron - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Chris Cabalzar - Actor

  • After Dinner, University Auditorium, Launceston, TAS, 10 May 1995

Emily Cammelle - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Liddy Clark - Actor

Timothy Clark - Designer

Sally Cooper - Actor

Robert Darvall - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Petr Divis - Director, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Helen Doig - Actor

Jennifer Don - Director

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

Gary Down - Director

Greg Eccleston - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

Rhonda Evans - Actor

Lily Frances-Howson - Actor

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Garry Fry - Director, Designer

Michael Fry - Actor

Geoff Gaskill - Director

Mark Gauntlett - Director

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Laura Gilkes - Actor

Tanya Ginori - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

Michael Greer - Actor

David Grinstead - Lighting Designer

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Gerry Hale - Musical Director

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Moira Hay - Lighting Designer, Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Andrea Henderson - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

John Hoggart - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Claire Irvine - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Amelia Kerr - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 2007

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Maria Kutra - Actor

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

Rachelle Lee - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Jon Lenthall - Scenic Artist, Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Michael Lindsay-Simpson - Director

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Tim Mackay - Actor

Toni Main - Director

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

Mark Matthews - Director

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Tim McKenzie - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Donna McRae - Actor

James Melchior - Actor

Anna Mercer - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Samantha Minett - Choreographer

  • After Dinner, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 20 October 2010

Mark Morgan - Production Manager

Tara Morice - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Adela Morton - Editor

Andrew Murrell - Actor

David Myles - Director

Vicki Newman - Designer

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Jansis O'Hanlon - Actor

Chris Olver - Actor

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

Shane Podolski - Lighting Designer

Diane Porteous - Actor

  • After Dinner, University Auditorium, Launceston, TAS, 10 May 1995

Sally Riley - Director

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

John Senczuk - Director

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • After Dinner, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 20 October 2010

Megan Stein - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Louise Stubs - Lighting Operator

Cheryl Sward - Sound Operator/Engineer

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Cara Tatnell - Actor

  • After Dinner, University Auditorium, Launceston, TAS, 10 May 1995

Michael Teulon - Director

Alana Thompson - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Astrid Sonia Tiefholz - Actor

Dawn Titmus - Actor

Irene Tunis - Actor

Kath Uziallo - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

  • After Dinner, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 20 October 2010

Leah Venetacci - Costume Designer

Jude Walker - Designer

Ian Watson - Director

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Caroline Whammond - Graphic Designer

Tonya Wheatley - Director

Kate Whitbread - Actor

Mark Wojcik - Scenic Artist

Carol Woodrow - Director

Kate Wyvill - Director

Anna Yates - Actor

Anne Yuille - Actor

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

University Auditorium, Launceston, TAS

Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Woodbin Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

South Australia, SA

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Lobby Restaurant, Canberra, ACT

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Bar Me, Kings Cross, NSW

Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW

Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW

SWY Theatre, Perth, WA

Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW

The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Various, Australia, [Unknown]

Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW

Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW

Work Identifier 1092