|
Tony Turner
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
The Wind in the Willows, 6 December 2007
-
Waiting for Godot, 19 July 2007
-
The Wind In the Willows, 24 November 2006
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 8 September 2006
-
Antony and Cleopatra, 24 April 2006
-
Suddenly Last Summer, 1 December 2005
-
King Lear, 23 June 2005
-
La Ronde, 26 November 2004
-
The Homecoming, 19 March 2004
-
Brief Lives, 28 November 2003
-
The Night of the Iguana, 9 May 2003
-
Death of a Salesman, 29 March 2000
-
The Dresser, 25 March 1999
-
Ghosts, 11 September 1997
-
A Little Hotel on the Side, 4 April 1997
-
Old Times, 1 January 1997
-
Amadeus, 12 April 1996
-
Breaking the Silence, 15 April 1994
-
Julius Caesar, 11 September 1993
-
Habeas Corpus, 1993
-
The Cherry Orchard, 1993
-
A Flea in Her Ear, 29 August 1992
-
Loot, 25 July 1992
-
Equus, 27 March 1992
-
Waiting for Godot, 19 July 2007
-
Suddenly Last Summer, 1 December 2005
-
King Lear, 23 June 2005
-
Twelfth Night, 25 June 2004
-
The Night of the Iguana, 9 May 2003
-
Death of a Salesman, 29 March 2000
-
The Dresser, 25 March 1999
-
Ghosts, 11 September 1997
-
A Little Hotel on the Side, 4 April 1997
-
Old Times, 1 January 1997
-
Amadeus, 12 April 1996
-
Breaking the Silence, 15 April 1994
-
The Glass Menagerie, 1 March 1994
-
Julius Caesar, 11 September 1993
-
A Flea in Her Ear, 29 August 1992
-
Equus, 27 March 1992
-
The Misanthrope, 1 March 1992
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 16 October 1991
Cathie Clelland
- Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Director, Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
An Absurd Double Bill: The Lesson / The Bald Soprano, 3 April 2008
-
Waiting for Godot, 19 July 2007
-
Swollen Tongues, 19 April 2007
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 8 September 2006
-
Three Tall Women, 13 July 2006
-
Suddenly Last Summer, 1 December 2005
-
King Lear, 23 June 2005
-
Brief Lives, 28 November 2003
-
The Night of the Iguana, 9 May 2003
-
The Insect Play, 1 November 2002
-
Oliver!, 18 January 2002
-
Death of a Salesman, 29 March 2000
-
Ghosts, 11 September 1997
-
Old Times, 1 January 1997
-
Amadeus, 12 April 1996
Brian Sudding
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Pink Floyd's The Wall, 9 May 2008
-
Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story, 11 May 2007
-
La Ronde, 26 November 2004
-
The Homecoming, 19 March 2004
-
Jack Drum's Entertainment, 22 May 2003
-
Oliver!, 18 January 2002
-
Ghosts, 11 September 1997
-
Old Times, 1 January 1997
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 17 July 1996
-
Amadeus, 12 April 1996
-
The Inaugural Canberra Area Theatre Awards, 2 December 1995
-
Breaking the Silence, 15 April 1994
-
Julius Caesar, 11 September 1993
-
The Cherry Orchard, 1993
-
Suddenly Last Summer, 1 December 2005
-
Death of a Salesman, 29 March 2000
-
The Dresser, 25 March 1999
-
Ghosts, 11 September 1997
-
A Little Hotel on the Side, 4 April 1997
-
Old Times, 1 January 1997
-
The Cherry Orchard, 1993
-
The Misanthrope, 1 March 1992
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 16 October 1991
-
Our Country's Good, 11 April 1991
Don Asker
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor
-
Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches, and Part 2: Perestroika, 19 January 2008
-
The Homecoming, 19 March 2004
-
The Night of the Iguana, 9 May 2003
-
The Dresser, 25 March 1999
-
Amadeus, 12 April 1996
-
The Glass Menagerie, 1 March 1994
-
The Revengers Tragedy, 11 December 1993
-
Cloud Nine, 5 November 1983
Ian Croker
- Actor, Scenic Artist
Berin Denham
- Actor, Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Operator / Technician, Mechanist, Sound Operator / Engineer
Suzan Cooper
- Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
Peter Sperlich
- Choreographer, Dancer, Designer
Steph Brewster
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Ian Davies
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Special Effects
Max McBride
- Conductor, Musical Director
Kelda McManus
- Actor, Costume Assistant, Director, Graphic Designer, Production Designer, Publicist
Stephen Pike
- Actor and Singer, Director, Producer
Mel Podger
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Erin Pugh
- Properties Master, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Neil Roach
- Actor, Dancer, Sound Designer
Anna Senior
- Costume Designer, Wardrobe Assistant
Ron Abrahams
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker
David Barker
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
Rebecca Clifford
- Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Maria Danielle-Sette
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
Gavan Fairclough
- Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer, Singer
Joyce Glynn
- Actor, Actor-manager
Martha Ibrahim
- Actor, Front of House, Stage Manager, Assistant
Andrew Kay
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Carmen King
- Actor, Stage Manager
Tom Layton
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Baritone
Chris Neal
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Jennie Norberry
- Costume Designer, Production Manager
Louis Nowra
- Playwright, Translator
Chris Ross
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Chris Shackleton
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
John Utans
- Choreographer, Dancer, Designer
Robyn Archer
- Author, Devisor, Director
Lynne Ashcroft
- Costume Associate, Costume Designer
Lucy Bermingham
- Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director
Karen Bruce
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
Jan Carey
- Choreographer, Movement Director
Stephen Champion
- Circus Style Performer, Dancer
Judith Clingan
- Choir Mistress, Composer, Director, Producer
Nick Cossart
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
Anita Davenport
- Costume Assistant, Set Designer
Barbara Denham
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Cody Denham
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Lucy Goleby
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
Sue Healey
- Choreographer, Dancer
Jen Hinton
- Musician, Drummer, Musician, Percussionist
Jessica Kirsopp
- Properties Master / Mistress
Sean Ladlow
- Band Leader, Musician, Guitarist
Julia Lamb
- Actor, Costume Maker
Melinda Larkin
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Duncan Middleton
- Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Lara Niven
- Mechanist, Publicist
Tim Owner
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
Elizabeth Paterson
- Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Nathan Patrech
- Director, Production Manager, Sound Operator / Engineer
Chris Pigott
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Misako Piper
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
Colleen Rae-Gerrard
- Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant, Singer
Teresa Rayner
- Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
Judith Satrapa
- Costume Assistant, Front of House, Production Manager, Publicist
Annette Sharpe
- Choreographer, Properties Master / Mistress
Garrick Smith
- Front of House, Musical Director, Patron
Tony Strachan
- Choreographer, Director, Playwright
Jenny Tabur
- Front of House, Musical Director
David Wilden
- Actor, Production Manager
John Willis
- Actor, Choreographer
Mark Wilmott
- Designer, Production Manager
Jenny Wookey
- Photographer, Production Manager
Kim Beamish
- Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker
Jo Beaton
- Costume Designer
Andrew Bell
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Performer
Jo Briscoe
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Sue Broadway
- Circus Style Performer
Anthony Burdis
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Stephanie Burridge
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
Fleur Canty
- Costume Co-ordinator
Steven Carpenter
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jasmine Cook
- Properties Master / Mistress
Jack Daniel
- Circus Style Performer
Kate Davy
- Lighting Designer
Amy Dunham
- Actor, Photographer
Fred Ebb
- Lyricist, Writer
Ian Farr
- Actor, Musical Director
Scott Ferrett
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Tobias Foskett
- Chorus Master, Conductor, Assistant
Linda Gellard
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Anita Gibbs
- Costume Co-ordinator
Megan Hammond
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jon Hawkes
- Circus Style Performer
Tom Healey
- Casting Director, Director
Julie Hesse
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jan Jennings
- Adminstrator, Business Manager
Weina Ji
- Singer, Mezzo-Soprano
Judy Keogh
- Properties Master / Mistress
Sam Lavery
- Set and/or Property Maker
Cate Lay
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
Tim Levy
- Lighting Designer
Julie-Anne Long
- Choreographer, Dancer, Designer
Des Lyons
- Set and/or Property Maker
Rhys Madigan
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Tricia Martin
- Actor and Singer, Musical Arranger
Shelly McDonald
- Designer, Director, Producer
Jim McMullen
- Director, Set Designer
Sally McRae
- Conductor, Assistant
Fiona McVilly
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Padma Menon
- Choreographer, Dancer
Roger Miller
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Ken Moffat
- Director, Assistant
Craig Muller
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Jane Mullett
- Circus Style Performer
Nina
- Dancer
Aaron Pakula
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Chris Piggott
- Set and/or Property Maker
John Rhodes
- Set and/or Property Maker
Ian Robertson
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Alex Ross
- Musician, Trumpeter
Peter Rush
- Production Manager
Harry Salmela
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Phillip Scott
- Musical Director, Performer, Writer
Joe Sharman
- Set and/or Property Maker
Bronwyn Thompson
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Singer
Rachel Thornton
- Actor, Choreographer, Assistant
Geoff Toll
- Circus Style Performer
Theodore Tremblay
- Costume Designer, Set Designer, Visual Artist
Louise Turner
- Actor, Production Manager
Tim Turner
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Anna Wade
- Costume Designer
Matthew Webster
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Murray Wenham
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Jeremy Wesley
- Musical Arranger, Performer
Julie Wood
- Artistic Performer, Designer
Jeany Wright
- Circus Style Performer
|
Provide feedback on Australian National University, Arts Centre