|
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 October 2012
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 24 April 2002
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 February 1997
-
The Mikado, 29 November 1995
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 May 1995
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 15 February 1995
-
The Pirates of Penzance (or The Slave of Duty), 15 January 1993
-
The Mikado, or Titipu in '92, 26 June 1992
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 7 August 1987
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 1 April 1987
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
The Mikado, 14 April 1983
-
Iolanthe, 15 December 1982
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, 31 May 1980
-
Patience, 26 October 1979
-
Iolanthe, 14 May 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 6 September 1977
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 25 May 1977
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 July 1975
-
Patience, or Bunthorne's Bride, 25 April 1973
-
The Glade / Flower Festival of Genzano / Pineapple Poll / The Woman of Andros, 6 June 1972
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 19 April 1972
-
The Gondoliers, 27 November 1971
-
The Mikado, 26 November 1971
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Go Kosher, 13 July 1971
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 13 April 1970
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 9 April 1970
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 6 April 1970
-
Iolanthe, 3 April 1970
-
Ruddigore or, The Witch's Curse, 5 November 1969
-
Iolanthe, 31 May 1968
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 28 June 1967
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 3 August 1966
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 7 October 1965
William Schwenck Gilbert
- Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist, Playwright
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 10 October 2012
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 9 November 2006
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 24 April 2002
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 February 1997
-
The Mikado, 29 November 1995
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 May 1995
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 15 February 1995
-
The Pirates of Penzance (or The Slave of Duty), 15 January 1993
-
The Mikado, or Titipu in '92, 26 June 1992
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 7 August 1987
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 1 April 1987
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
The Mikado, 14 April 1983
-
Iolanthe, 15 December 1982
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
Patience, 26 October 1979
-
Iolanthe, 14 May 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 6 September 1977
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 25 May 1977
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 July 1975
-
Patience, or Bunthorne's Bride, 25 April 1973
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 19 April 1972
-
The Gondoliers, 27 November 1971
-
The Mikado, 26 November 1971
-
Gilbert and Sullivan Go Kosher, 13 July 1971
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 13 April 1970
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 9 April 1970
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 6 April 1970
-
Iolanthe, 3 April 1970
-
Ruddigore or, The Witch's Curse, 5 November 1969
-
Iolanthe, 31 May 1968
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 28 June 1967
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 3 August 1966
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 7 October 1965
Len Fisher
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant
-
The Mikado, 14 April 1983
-
Treasure Island, 7 January 1983
-
Strike Up the Band '81, 7 October 1981
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 2 April 1981
-
The Gypsy Baron, 17 December 1980
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
Strike up the Band, 10 November 1980
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 10 January 1980
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
White Horse Inn, 6 April 1978
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 25 May 1977
-
Il Trovatore, 24 November 1976
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 5 November 1976
-
Die Fledermaus, 4 August 1976
-
La Vie Parisienne, 9 June 1976
-
Joan, 27 August 1975
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 July 1975
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Stockade, 25 June 1974
-
Naughty Marietta, 8 May 1974
-
Patience, or Bunthorne's Bride, 25 April 1973
-
Lilac Time, 5 October 1972
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 19 April 1972
-
Kismet, 30 June 1971
-
Rose Marie, 25 November 1970
-
Brigadoon, 17 June 1970
-
Ruddigore or, The Witch's Curse, 5 November 1969
-
La Belle Helene, 18 June 1969
-
The Student Prince, 16 November 1968
-
Iolanthe, 31 May 1968
-
The Desert Song, 8 November 1967
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 28 June 1967
-
White Horse Inn, 23 November 1966
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 3 August 1966
-
Pink Champagne, 16 March 1966
-
Les Miserables, 24 February 2006
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
Jekyll and Hyde, 18 October 2001
-
One Enchanted Evening, 24 November 2000
-
Sweet Charity, 14 January 2000
-
My Fair Lady, 8 October 1999
-
Carousel, 25 September 1998
-
42nd Street, 17 October 1997
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 17 January 1997
-
Les Miserables, 12 January 1996
-
Guys and Dolls, 15 September 1995
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 May 1995
-
Les Miserables, 16 July 1994
-
The Sound of Music, 11 November 1993
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 6 May 1993
-
South Pacific, 2 October 1992
-
The Mikado, or Titipu in '92, 26 June 1992
-
Annie, 4 October 1991
-
Funny Girl, 12 October 1990
-
A Little Night Music, 24 May 1990
-
West Side Story, 6 October 1989
-
Oliver!, 4 May 1989
-
Lola Montez, 3 December 1988
-
Evita, 6 May 1988
-
Show Boat, 29 October 1987
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 7 August 1987
-
Mack and Mabel, 19 September 1986
-
Hello, Dolly!, 21 November 1985
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
Guys and Dolls, 19 November 1982
-
Strike Up the Band '82, 20 October 1982
-
Joan, 27 August 1975
John Thomson
- Actor, Producer, Production Manager, Properties Master, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Telstra Country Wide Canberra Area Theatre Awards 2005, 11 February 2006
-
The 10th WalterTurnbull Canberra Area Theatre Awards, 18 December 2004
-
The Ninth Annual Duesburys Canberra Area Theatre Awards, 20 December 2003
-
Jekyll and Hyde, 18 October 2001
-
One Enchanted Evening, 24 November 2000
-
My Fair Lady, 8 October 1999
-
Carousel, 25 September 1998
-
42nd Street, 17 October 1997
-
Les Miserables, 12 January 1996
-
Guys and Dolls, 15 September 1995
-
Les Miserables, 16 July 1994
-
The Mikado, or Titipu in '92, 26 June 1992
-
A Little Night Music, 24 May 1990
-
West Side Story, 6 October 1989
-
Evita, 6 May 1988
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 7 August 1987
-
Kismet, 2 May 1986
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
Guys and Dolls, 19 November 1982
-
Camelot, 14 May 1982
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 2 April 1981
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
White Horse Inn, 6 April 1978
-
South Pacific, 19 October 1977
-
The Music Man, 26 November 1975
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 19 April 1972
-
Kismet, 30 June 1971
-
La Belle Helene, 18 June 1969
Lorraine Francis
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Director, Director, Assistant, Make-up Artist
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 17 January 1997
-
Les Miserables, 12 January 1996
-
Guys and Dolls, 15 September 1995
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 May 1995
-
Les Miserables, 16 July 1994
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 6 May 1993
-
South Pacific, 2 October 1992
-
The Mikado, or Titipu in '92, 26 June 1992
-
A Little Night Music, 24 May 1990
-
West Side Story, 6 October 1989
-
Oliver!, 4 May 1989
-
Lola Montez, 3 December 1988
-
Evita, 6 May 1988
-
Show Boat, 29 October 1987
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 7 August 1987
-
Mack and Mabel, 19 September 1986
-
Hello, Dolly!, 21 November 1985
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
Guys and Dolls, 19 November 1982
-
Camelot, 14 May 1982
-
Annie, 7 January 1982
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
White Horse Inn, 6 April 1978
-
The Music Man, 26 November 1975
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Hamlet, 13 October 2015
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 6 October 2009
-
Henry IV, 27 May 1998
-
The Tempest, 19 September 1997
-
The Winter's Tale, 23 May 1997
-
Coriolanus, 27 November 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 3 July 1996
-
Pericles, 22 June 1995
-
Twelfth Night, 15 June 1995
-
The Taming of The Shrew, 9 August 1994
-
Macbeth, 4 August 1994
-
King Lear, 3 March 1994
-
Richard III, 20 July 1993
-
Hamlet, 13 July 1993
-
Romeo and Juliet, 10 July 1993
-
Hamlet, 21 July 1992
-
The Merchant of Venice, 17 July 1992
-
Richard III, 15 July 1992
-
Othello / A Midsummer Night's Dream, 26 September 1990
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 14 May 1986
-
Beach Blanket Tempest, 26 September 1984
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 11 September 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 15 November 1972
-
All's Well That Ends Well, 18 November 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
Graeme Murphy
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Director, Scenario
-
Cut & Gala Suite , 19 September 2007
-
Grand, 22 June 2005
-
Tivoli, 12 July 2001
-
Free Radicals, 4 March 1997
-
Mikhail Baryshnikov's White Oak Dance Project, 28 May 1996
-
Berlin, 21 February 1996
-
Fornicon, 19 July 1995
-
Black and Blue / The Protecting Veil, 16 November 1994
-
Some Rooms, 20 February 1992
-
Soft Bruising, 6 June 1990
-
Song of the Night / Daphnis and Chloe, 28 June 1989
-
Shining, 6 May 1987
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, 7 July 1983
-
Wilderness / The Selfish Giant, 1 June 1983
-
New Additions II: Suite for a Lonely Child / Dialogues / Viridian / Homelands, 11 August 1982
-
New Additions I: LM514 / Mansions / Hate, 4 August 1982
-
An Evening, 22 April 1981
-
Daphnis and Chloe / Viridian / Sheherazade , 30 July 1980
-
Rumours, 12 September 1979
-
Poppy, 13 September 1978
-
Tip, 7 July 1977
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, 5 July 1977
-
Seqenza V11, 10 June 1977
-
Ballet '76: Le Salon / Glimpses / Night Garden, 29 October 1976
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
Mack and Mabel, 19 September 1986
-
La Traviata, 5 December 1985
-
Call Me Madam, 17 October 1985
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
Guys and Dolls, 19 November 1982
-
Camelot, 14 May 1982
-
A Christmas Carol, 9 January 1981
-
La Belle Helene, 21 November 1979
-
Romeo and Juliet, 5 April 1979
-
The Magic Flute, 1 November 1978
-
White Horse Inn, 6 April 1978
-
La Vie Parisienne, 9 June 1976
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 July 1975
-
Naughty Marietta, 8 May 1974
-
Lilac Time, 5 October 1972
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 19 April 1972
-
Rose Marie, 25 November 1970
-
Brigadoon, 17 June 1970
-
The Desert Song, 8 November 1967
-
White Horse Inn, 23 November 1966
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 3 August 1966
Doreen Garlick
- Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Show Boat, 29 October 1987
-
Mack and Mabel, 19 September 1986
-
Kismet, 2 May 1986
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
White Horse Inn, 6 April 1978
-
South Pacific, 19 October 1977
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 5 November 1976
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 July 1975
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Lilac Time, 5 October 1972
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 19 April 1972
-
Kismet, 30 June 1971
-
Rose Marie, 25 November 1970
-
Brigadoon, 17 June 1970
-
Ruddigore or, The Witch's Curse, 5 November 1969
-
La Belle Helene, 18 June 1969
-
The Student Prince, 16 November 1968
-
The Desert Song, 8 November 1967
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 3 August 1966
-
Pink Champagne, 16 March 1966
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 7 October 1965
Dennis Olsen
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer, Singer
-
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe, 2 April 2003
-
One Enchanted Evening, 24 November 2000
-
My Fair Lady, 1 January 1992
-
Private Lives, 15 May 1990
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
Iolanthe, 15 December 1982
-
A Christmas Carol, 9 January 1981
-
The Masters, 19 August 1980
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
Patience, 26 October 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
Patience, or Bunthorne's Bride, 25 April 1973
-
The Cherry Orchard, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, 6 March 1973
-
The Gondoliers, 27 November 1971
-
The Mikado, 26 November 1971
-
The Country Wife, 24 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, 22 July 1969
-
The Magistrate, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, 22 July 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, 6 July 1967
Colin Slater
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
The Pirates of Penzance (or The Slave of Duty), 15 January 1993
-
South Pacific, 2 October 1992
-
Show Boat, 29 October 1987
-
La Traviata, 5 December 1985
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
Iolanthe, 15 December 1982
-
Camelot, 14 May 1982
-
The Elixir of Love, 17 March 1982
-
Annie, 7 January 1982
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
The Barber of Seville, 8 October 1980
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 10 January 1980
-
La Belle Helene, 21 November 1979
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 4 July 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
The Magic Flute, 1 November 1978
-
South Pacific, 19 October 1977
-
Don Pasquale, 27 April 1977
-
The Consul, 19 May 1976
-
The Music Man, 26 November 1975
Colin Fischer
- Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant, Musical Director, Associate
-
One Enchanted Evening, 24 November 2000
-
42nd Street, 17 October 1997
-
Les Miserables, 12 January 1996
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 May 1995
-
Les Miserables, 16 July 1994
-
South Pacific, 2 October 1992
-
West Side Story, 6 October 1989
-
Evita, 6 May 1988
-
Show Boat, 29 October 1987
-
Call Me Madam, 17 October 1985
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
Mame, 22 July 1983
-
Strike Up the Band '82, 20 October 1982
-
Annie, 7 January 1982
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
Strike Up the Band '81, 7 October 1981
-
The Big Band Sound, 21 May 1981
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
Strike up the Band, 10 November 1980
-
Say it with Music, 4 June 1976
-
The Big Band Sound, 30 April 1976
Marie Jensen
- Actor, Chorus, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Singer
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
My Fair Lady, 8 October 1999
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 6 May 1993
-
My Fair Lady, 1 January 1992
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 7 August 1987
-
Mack and Mabel, 19 September 1986
-
Call Me Madam, 17 October 1985
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
Mame, 22 July 1983
-
Guys and Dolls, 19 November 1982
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
The Magic Flute, 1 November 1978
-
White Horse Inn, 6 April 1978
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 25 May 1977
-
The Music Man, 26 November 1975
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Rose Marie, 25 November 1970
-
Iolanthe, 31 May 1968
-
The Desert Song, 8 November 1967
-
White Horse Inn, 23 November 1966
-
Henry IV, 27 May 1998
-
The Tempest, 19 September 1997
-
The Winter's Tale, 23 May 1997
-
Coriolanus, 27 November 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 3 July 1996
-
Pericles, 22 June 1995
-
Twelfth Night, 15 June 1995
-
The Taming of The Shrew, 9 August 1994
-
Macbeth, 4 August 1994
-
Richard III, 20 July 1993
-
Hamlet, 13 July 1993
-
Romeo and Juliet, 10 July 1993
-
Hamlet, 21 July 1992
-
The Merchant of Venice, 17 July 1992
-
Richard III, 15 July 1992
-
The Venetian Twins, 18 August 1981
-
The Club, 18 January 1978
-
How Could You Believe Me When I Said I'd Be Your Valet When You Know I've Been a Liar All My Life?, 17 November 1972
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 15 November 1972
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 11 June 1971
Richard Stone
- Actor, Properties Master
-
Jekyll and Hyde, 18 October 2001
-
42nd Street, 17 October 1997
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 17 January 1997
-
Les Miserables, 12 January 1996
-
Les Miserables, 16 July 1994
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 6 May 1993
-
The Mikado, or Titipu in '92, 26 June 1992
-
A Little Night Music, 24 May 1990
-
West Side Story, 6 October 1989
-
Evita, 6 May 1988
-
Kismet, 2 May 1986
-
Call Me Madam, 17 October 1985
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
Guys and Dolls, 19 November 1982
-
Camelot, 14 May 1982
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 2 April 1981
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
South Pacific, 19 October 1977
Robert Taylor
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Dresser, Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Supernumerary
-
Falling from Grace, 19 April 1995
-
Cho Cho San, 2 June 1987
-
Treasure Island, 7 January 1983
-
Annie, 7 January 1982
-
A Christmas Carol, 9 January 1981
-
The Gypsy Baron, 17 December 1980
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 10 January 1980
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
Iolanthe, 14 May 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
The Magic Flute, 1 November 1978
-
A Masked Ball, 3 May 1978
-
Don Pasquale, 27 April 1977
-
Carmen, 5 March 1977
-
Madama Butterfly, 3 March 1977
-
Il Trovatore, 24 November 1976
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Die Fledermaus, 4 August 1976
-
South Pacific, 2 October 1992
-
Funny Girl, 12 October 1990
-
Oliver!, 4 May 1989
-
Show Boat, 29 October 1987
-
Mack and Mabel, 19 September 1986
-
Call Me Madam, 17 October 1985
-
Mame, 22 July 1983
-
The Mikado, 14 April 1983
-
A Christmas Carol, 9 January 1981
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
South Pacific, 19 October 1977
-
The Music Man, 26 November 1975
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 July 1975
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Naughty Marietta, 8 May 1974
-
Patience, or Bunthorne's Bride, 25 April 1973
-
Lilac Time, 5 October 1972
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 19 April 1972
-
Kismet, 30 June 1971
-
Rose Marie, 25 November 1970
William Akers
- Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Director
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, 5 May 1995
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, 8 June 1989
-
The Australian Ballet, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, 24 May 1988
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, 29 May 1986
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, 14 September 1982
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, 12 June 1981
-
The Dancers of The Australian Ballet, 12 June 1981
-
Giselle, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, 31 May 1980
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, 10 November 1978
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, 24 June 1965
Fran Bosly
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
The Merry Widow, 28 September 1983
-
The Mikado, 14 April 1983
-
The Elixir of Love, 17 March 1982
-
Annie, 7 January 1982
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
Martha, 15 July 1981
-
The Gypsy Baron, 17 December 1980
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
La Belle Helene, 21 November 1979
-
Romeo and Juliet, 5 April 1979
-
The Magic Flute, 1 November 1978
-
A Masked Ball, 3 May 1978
-
Don Pasquale, 27 April 1977
-
Die Fledermaus, 4 August 1976
-
La Vie Parisienne, 9 June 1976
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Naughty Marietta, 8 May 1974
-
Carousel, 3 October 1973
Francis Croese
- Choreographer, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Les Sylphides /Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, 28 July 2006
-
Beyond 40, 16 May 2002
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, 23 October 1998
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, 24 May 1988
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Paradise Garden / Corridors of Memories Forgotten / Spiralling / Negative Positive, 2 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
-
Tosca, 17 October 2009
-
La Boheme, 5 April 2008
-
La Boheme, 20 July 2005
-
La Boheme, 19 September 2002
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, 5 May 1995
-
La Boheme, 5 November 1982
-
Madam Butterfly, 9 October 1982
-
The Girl of the Golden West, 7 March 1980
-
Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, 11 March 1978
-
Madama Butterfly, 3 March 1977
-
Madame Butterfly, 8 October 1975
-
Tosca, 10 June 1974
-
Il Tabarro / Gianni Schicchi, 15 June 1973
-
La Boheme, 15 June 1973
-
La Boheme, 11 December 1970
-
Turandot, 9 December 1970
-
Madam Butterfly, 11 February 1969
-
The Girl of the Golden West, 14 May 1968
-
Tosca, 31 May 1967
Kristian Fredrikson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Scenario, Set Designer
-
Tivoli, 12 July 2001
-
Boswell for the Defence, 16 January 1991
-
Song of the Night / Daphnis and Chloe, 28 June 1989
-
Wilderness / The Selfish Giant, 1 June 1983
-
Manon, 16 March 1983
-
An Evening, 22 April 1981
-
Daphnis and Chloe / Viridian / Sheherazade , 30 July 1980
-
Don Giovanni, 8 March 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Don Giovanni, 8 March 1979
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 11 September 1975
-
The Cherry Orchard, 9 March 1973
-
Galileo, 24 August 1971
-
All's Well That Ends Well, 18 November 1970
-
The Country Wife, 24 July 1969
-
The Magistrate, 25 July 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, 6 July 1967
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
The Sound of Music, 11 November 1993
-
The Mikado, or Titipu in '92, 26 June 1992
-
Oliver!, 4 May 1989
-
Nganbra - A Canberra Canticle, 7 October 1988
-
Evita, 6 May 1988
-
Kismet, 2 May 1986
-
La Traviata, 5 December 1985
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
The Mikado, 14 April 1983
-
Guys and Dolls, 19 November 1982
-
Madam Butterfly, 9 October 1982
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
The Carmelites, 1 May 1981
-
The Barber of Seville, 8 October 1980
-
Romeo and Juliet, 5 April 1979
Ian McLean
- Conductor, MC, Musical Director
-
The Little Mermaid, 8 April 2016
-
Les Miserables, 24 February 2006
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
The Kookaburra Who Stole the Moon, 29 August 2002
-
Jekyll and Hyde, 18 October 2001
-
Music at Midday, 6 February 2001
-
One Enchanted Evening, 24 November 2000
-
My Fair Lady, 8 October 1999
-
Carousel, 25 September 1998
-
Music at Midday, 8 April 1997
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 17 January 1997
-
Les Miserables, 12 January 1996
-
Guys and Dolls, 15 September 1995
-
Les Miserables, 16 July 1994
-
Anything Goes, 14 January 1994
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 6 May 1993
-
Annie, 4 October 1991
Colin Peasley
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Regisseur
-
Les Sylphides /Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, 28 July 2006
-
Onegin, 4 May 1996
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, 24 May 1988
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, 29 May 1986
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
Maurice Stead
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, 7 July 1983
-
Manon, 16 March 1983
-
Die Fledermaus, 6 November 1982
-
La Boheme, 5 November 1982
-
The Dancers of The Australian Ballet, 12 June 1981
-
Giselle, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
Don Giovanni, 8 March 1980
-
The Girl of the Golden West, 7 March 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
-
La Traviata, 5 December 1985
-
Rigoletto, 7 March 1981
-
I Masnadieri, 6 March 1981
-
La Traviata, 25 October 1979
-
A Masked Ball, 3 May 1978
-
Macbeth, 10 March 1978
-
Il Trovatore, 24 November 1976
-
La Traviata, 18 June 1975
-
Rigoletto, 23 May 1972
-
Nabucco, 29 November 1971
-
Otello, 26 April 1971
-
The Force of Destiny, 10 December 1970
-
The Masked Ball, 12 May 1969
-
Falstaff, 12 February 1969
-
Don Carlos, 13 May 1968
-
Rigoletto, 21 August 1967
-
Il Trovatore, 12 October 1966
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, 8 June 1989
-
The Australian Ballet, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, 24 May 1988
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, 29 May 1986
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
The Dancers of The Australian Ballet, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, 12 June 1981
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
John Garlick
- Actor, Director, Singer
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 4 July 1979
-
Romeo and Juliet, 5 April 1979
-
The Magic Flute, 1 November 1978
-
A Masked Ball, 3 May 1978
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 25 May 1977
-
The Consul, 19 May 1976
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 July 1975
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Brigadoon, 17 June 1970
-
Ruddigore or, The Witch's Curse, 5 November 1969
-
Iolanthe, 31 May 1968
-
The Desert Song, 8 November 1967
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 28 June 1967
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 3 August 1966
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 7 October 1965
Eileen Gray
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Director, MC, Set Designer
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
A Little Night Music, 24 May 1990
-
Call Me Madam, 17 October 1985
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 2 April 1981
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 16 November 1978
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 25 May 1977
-
La Vie Parisienne, 9 June 1976
-
The Music Man, 26 November 1975
-
Carousel, 3 October 1973
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 19 April 1972
-
Kismet, 30 June 1971
-
Iolanthe, 31 May 1968
-
Pink Champagne, 16 March 1966
-
Wolfgang's Magical Musical Circus, 6 November 2020
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 25 August 2016
-
Don Giovanni, 12 July 2012
-
The Magic Flute, 23 November 1988
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 11 March 1983
-
Symphony of Youth / Evening Dances / La Mer / Jeu de Cartes, 31 March 1980
-
Don Giovanni, 8 March 1980
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 4 July 1979
-
Don Giovanni, 8 March 1979
-
The Magic Flute, 1 November 1978
-
The Magic Flute, 8 June 1974
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 18 June 1973
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 30 November 1971
-
The Magic Flute, 27 February 1968
-
Canberra Spring Festival - Musica Viva - Camerata Bern, 30 September 1967
-
Don Giovanni, 22 August 1967
Don Whitbread
- Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Director, Conductor, MC, Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
One Enchanted Evening, 24 November 2000
-
Oliver!, 4 May 1989
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
Guys and Dolls, 19 November 1982
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
White Horse Inn, 6 April 1978
-
Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, 11 March 1978
-
South Pacific, 19 October 1977
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 5 November 1976
-
Say it with Music, 4 June 1976
-
The Music Man, 26 November 1975
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Lilac Time, 5 October 1972
Lois Adamson
- Choreographer, Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
White Horse Inn, 6 April 1978
-
South Pacific, 19 October 1977
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 5 November 1976
-
La Vie Parisienne, 9 June 1976
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 July 1975
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Naughty Marietta, 8 May 1974
-
Carousel, 3 October 1973
-
Iolanthe, 31 May 1968
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, 24 June 1965
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 15 February 1995
-
Lost in Yonkers, 26 November 1992
-
Jerry's Girls, 8 August 1991
-
Hay Fever, 2 July 1990
-
Private Lives, 15 May 1990
-
Stepping Out, 14 March 1990
-
Relatively Speaking, 8 March 1988
-
Caravan, 24 November 1987
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 1 April 1987
-
Crown Matrimonial, 13 May 1986
-
Don Giovanni, 8 March 1980
-
Don Giovanni, 8 March 1979
-
Macbeth, 10 March 1978
-
Madama Butterfly, 3 March 1977
-
Jenufa, 10 April 1975
Marilyn Jones
- Artistic Director, Dancer
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Glade / Flower Festival of Genzano / Pineapple Poll / The Woman of Andros, 6 June 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Sylphides / Flower Festival / La Esmerelda / Five Senses / Duo / Graduation Ball, 4 December 1970
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, 24 June 1965
William Reid
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
La Boheme, 5 November 1982
-
Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, 11 March 1978
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 5 April 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Tosca, 10 June 1974
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 18 June 1973
-
La Boheme, 15 June 1973
-
Der Rosenkavalier, 24 May 1972
-
The Gondoliers, 27 November 1971
-
The Mikado, 26 November 1971
-
Faust, 27 April 1971
-
Otello, 26 April 1971
-
La Boheme, 11 December 1970
-
School For Fathers, 13 May 1969
-
Don Pasquale, 30 May 1967
-
White Horse Inn, 6 April 1978
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 25 May 1977
-
Die Fledermaus, 4 August 1976
-
The Music Man, 26 November 1975
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Naughty Marietta, 8 May 1974
-
Ruddigore or, The Witch's Curse, 5 November 1969
-
The Student Prince, 16 November 1968
-
Iolanthe, 31 May 1968
-
The Desert Song, 8 November 1967
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 28 June 1967
-
White Horse Inn, 23 November 1966
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 3 August 1966
-
Pink Champagne, 16 March 1966
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 7 October 1965
-
Swan Lake on Ice, 8 September 2010
-
Cinderella On Ice, 18 September 2008
-
Swan Lake on Ice, 5 September 2006
-
Les Sylphides /Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, 28 July 2006
-
Swan Lake, 10 August 2004
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 9 October 2001
-
Swan Lake, 7 November 2000
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
Osipov, 5 June 1967
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, 24 June 1965
-
Eat, Pray, Laugh! Barry Humphries' Farewell Tour, 22 June 2012
-
Keating!, 3 June 2008
-
FloorPlay, 23 February 2007
-
Tivoli, 12 July 2001
-
Third World Blues, 4 August 1998
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, 6 November 1996
-
Arcadia, 22 November 1995
-
Fornicon, 19 July 1995
-
Falsettos, 20 April 1994
-
The Crucible, 23 June 1993
-
The Rocky Horror Show, 2 August 1988
-
Four Lady Bowlers in a Golden Holden, 23 November 1982
-
The Rocky Horror Show, 11 June 1982
-
Big Toys, 9 November 1977
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 11 June 1971
Elva Clarke
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Ninth Annual Duesburys Canberra Area Theatre Awards, 20 December 2003
-
South Pacific, 2 October 1992
-
West Side Story, 6 October 1989
-
Oliver!, 4 May 1989
-
Evita, 6 May 1988
-
Show Boat, 29 October 1987
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
Iolanthe, 15 December 1982
-
Strike Up the Band '81, 7 October 1981
-
The Carmelites, 1 May 1981
-
The Gypsy Baron, 17 December 1980
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
Carousel, 25 September 1998
-
The Sound of Music, 11 November 1993
-
Oliver!, 4 May 1989
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 7 August 1987
-
La Traviata, 5 December 1985
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
Peter Grimes, 28 May 1982
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
The Gypsy Baron, 17 December 1980
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
La Belle Helene, 21 November 1979
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Les Sylphides /Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, 28 July 2006
-
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe, 2 April 2003
-
M. Butterfly, 14 June 1993
-
The Australian Ballet, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, 24 May 1988
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 1 April 1987
-
Madam Butterfly, 9 October 1982
-
The Elixir of Love, 17 March 1982
-
Don Giovanni, 8 March 1980
-
Don Giovanni, 8 March 1979
-
An Ideal Husband, 6 March 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, 12 November 1971
-
Galileo, 24 August 1971
John Copley
- Designer, Director, Lighting Designer
-
Manon, 16 March 1983
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 11 March 1983
-
Rigoletto, 7 March 1981
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 31 August 1980
-
La Traviata, 25 October 1979
-
Macbeth, 10 March 1978
-
Fra Diavolo, 9 March 1978
-
Madama Butterfly, 3 March 1977
-
Jenufa, 10 April 1975
-
The Magic Flute, 8 June 1974
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 18 June 1973
-
Rigoletto, 23 May 1972
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 30 November 1971
-
Fidelio, 8 December 1970
Susan Dains
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 2 April 1981
-
Giselle, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
Stephen Hall
- Director, Lighting Designer, Original Director
-
Tosca, 10 June 1974
-
La Boheme, 15 June 1973
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, 26 May 1972
-
The Gondoliers, 27 November 1971
-
The Mikado, 26 November 1971
-
La Boheme, 11 December 1970
-
The Force of Destiny, 10 December 1970
-
Turandot, 9 December 1970
-
Fidelio, 8 December 1970
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 13 April 1970
-
The Pirates of Penzance, 9 April 1970
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 6 April 1970
-
Iolanthe, 3 April 1970
-
The Girl of the Golden West, 14 May 1968
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
The Glade / Flower Festival of Genzano / Pineapple Poll / The Woman of Andros, 6 June 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
Nigel Levings
- Education Officer, Electrician, Lighting Designer
-
Toy Symphony, 16 March 2010
-
The Herbal Bed, 25 November 1998
-
Third World Blues, 4 August 1998
-
Arcadia, 22 November 1995
-
Pericles, 22 June 1995
-
Twelfth Night, 15 June 1995
-
Richard III, 20 July 1993
-
Romeo and Juliet, 10 July 1993
-
The Rocky Horror Show, 11 June 1982
-
The Masters, 19 August 1980
-
The Cherry Orchard, 9 March 1973
-
The Man Who Shot the Albatross, 12 November 1971
-
The Contractor, 27 August 1971
-
Galileo, 24 August 1971
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, 17 October 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
Garth Welch
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Visions: Night of the Full Moon / The Celestial Mirror / Voyage Within, 30 September 1988
-
Petrouchka, 21 June 1976
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, 17 October 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
The Glade / Flower Festival of Genzano / Pineapple Poll / The Woman of Andros, 6 June 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
The Dance Company, 21 May 1971
-
Les Sylphides / Flower Festival / La Esmerelda / Five Senses / Duo / Graduation Ball, 4 December 1970
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, 24 June 1965
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
Ballet '76: Le Salon / Glimpses / Night Garden, 29 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Paradise Garden / Corridors of Memories Forgotten / Spiralling / Negative Positive, 2 August 1975
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
Pas de Dix / Bhakti / Rondo / The Still Point / Variations, 6 March 1972
-
Aimez-Vous Bach? / Fall River Legend / Corsaire Pas De Deux / Pas d'Action, 3 March 1972
-
The Royal Winnipeg Ballet, 3 March 1972
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, 24 June 1965
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
Die Fledermaus, 6 November 1982
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, 17 October 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
-
Onegin, 4 May 1996
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, 24 May 1988
-
La Fille mal GardƩe, 7 June 1984
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
The Dancers of The Australian Ballet, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, 12 June 1981
-
Giselle, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, 31 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
Robert Gard
- Actor, Designer, Devisor, Singer, Singer, Tenor
-
Die Fledermaus, 6 November 1982
-
Peter Grimes, 28 May 1982
-
Patience, 26 October 1979
-
Fra Diavolo, 9 March 1978
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 11 September 1975
-
Jenufa, 10 April 1975
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, 4 April 1975
-
Opera Through the Time Machine, 9 June 1974
-
Kismet, 30 June 1971
-
The Student Prince, 16 November 1968
-
Don Giovanni, 22 August 1967
-
Don Pasquale, 30 May 1967
-
The Barber of Seville, 13 October 1966
Robert Helpmann
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Scenario
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, 7 July 1983
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, 24 June 1965
Chris Hingee
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Funny Girl, 12 October 1990
-
Lola Montez, 3 December 1988
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
Camelot, 14 May 1982
-
Annie, 7 January 1982
-
A Christmas Carol, 9 January 1981
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 10 January 1980
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 16 November 1978
-
The Music Man, 26 November 1975
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 July 1975
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Divergence / Fall River Legend / Por Vos Muero, 23 October 1998
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, 17 October 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
Bill Stephens
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Director, MC, Producer
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
One Enchanted Evening, 24 November 2000
-
Kismet, 2 May 1986
-
Strike Up the Band, 2 November 1983
-
Mame, 22 July 1983
-
Strike Up the Band '82, 20 October 1982
-
Camelot, 14 May 1982
-
Strike Up the Band '81, 7 October 1981
-
Strike up the Band, 10 November 1980
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 16 November 1978
-
White Horse Inn, 6 April 1978
-
South Pacific, 19 October 1977
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 5 November 1976
-
The Tempest, 19 September 1997
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 3 July 1996
-
A Journey Through Peer Gynt, 20 August 1987
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
The Venetian Twins, 18 August 1981
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
The Beggars' Opera, 31 July 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
Betty Blokk Buster Follies, 12 February 1976
-
Jenufa, 10 April 1975
-
Falstaff, 12 February 1969
-
Tannhauser, 24 February 1968
-
Les Miserables, 12 January 1996
-
Guys and Dolls, 15 September 1995
-
Les Miserables, 16 July 1994
-
The Sound of Music, 11 November 1993
-
South Pacific, 2 October 1992
-
A Little Night Music, 24 May 1990
-
West Side Story, 6 October 1989
-
Oliver!, 4 May 1989
-
Lola Montez, 3 December 1988
-
Evita, 6 May 1988
-
Show Boat, 29 October 1987
-
Call Me Madam, 17 October 1985
Bill Dwyer
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Kismet, 2 May 1986
-
Call Me Madam, 17 October 1985
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
Guys and Dolls, 19 November 1982
-
Annie, 7 January 1982
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 2 April 1981
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
White Horse Inn, 6 April 1978
-
Annie Get Your Gun, 5 November 1976
Allan Hall
- Actor, Conductor, Assistant
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 25 May 1977
-
La Vie Parisienne, 9 June 1976
-
The Music Man, 26 November 1975
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 July 1975
-
Patience, or Bunthorne's Bride, 25 April 1973
-
Kismet, 30 June 1971
-
Brigadoon, 17 June 1970
-
The Student Prince, 16 November 1968
-
The Desert Song, 8 November 1967
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 3 August 1966
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 7 October 1965
-
Poppy, 13 September 1978
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
-
Melbourne Cup / Yugen / The Display, 26 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / Yugen / Melbourne Cup, 26 June 1965
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, 24 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, 24 June 1965
Ray Powell
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Associate
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
Ballet '76: Le Salon / Glimpses / Night Garden, 29 October 1976
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
The Australian Ballet: Swan Lake (Act 2) / The Display / Melbourne Cup / Yugen, 24 June 1965
-
La Fille mal GardƩe, 7 June 1984
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
The Dancers of The Australian Ballet, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, 12 June 1981
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
Telstra Country Wide Canberra Area Theatre Awards 2007, 23 February 2008
-
Les Miserables, 24 February 2006
-
Telstra Country Wide Canberra Area Theatre Awards 2005, 11 February 2006
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
The 10th WalterTurnbull Canberra Area Theatre Awards, 18 December 2004
-
Jekyll and Hyde, 18 October 2001
-
One Enchanted Evening, 24 November 2000
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 17 January 1997
-
Les Miserables, 12 January 1996
-
Les Miserables, 16 July 1994
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 6 May 1993
-
Annie, 4 October 1991
Brian Sudding
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Enter My Heart, 17 February 2007
-
Les Miserables, 24 February 2006
-
The Sound of Music, 11 November 1993
-
Annie, 4 October 1991
-
Oliver!, 4 May 1989
-
Show Boat, 29 October 1987
-
Mack and Mabel, 19 September 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
Kismet, 30 June 1971
-
Rose Marie, 25 November 1970
-
Brigadoon, 17 June 1970
Meryl Tankard
- Choreographer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer
-
Inuk 2, 7 May 2008
-
INUK2, 7 May 2008
-
Aurora, 25 July 1996
-
Furioso, 6 October 1995
-
Two Feet, 3 September 1992
-
Two Feet, 27 July 1989
-
VX18504, 13 April 1989
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
Geoffrey Arnold
- Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor
-
Patience, 26 October 1979
-
Carmen, 5 March 1977
-
Madama Butterfly, 3 March 1977
-
Jenufa, 10 April 1975
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, 4 April 1975
-
The Barber of Seville, 1 April 1975
-
Tosca, 10 June 1974
-
The Merry Widow, 30 June 1973
-
Nabucco, 29 November 1971
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 13 April 1970
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 6 April 1970
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
Giselle, 5 June 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, 31 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
Desmond Digby
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, 7 July 1983
-
Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, 11 March 1978
-
Lakme, 4 March 1977
-
Il Tabarro / Gianni Schicchi, 15 June 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
The Rape of Lucretia, 27 May 1972
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, 26 May 1972
-
School For Fathers, 13 May 1969
-
The Masked Ball, 12 May 1969
-
The Girl of the Golden West, 14 May 1968
-
Don Carlos, 13 May 1968
-
The Dancers of The Australian Ballet, 12 June 1981
-
Monotones / Carmen / Poems, 12 June 1981
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
Shaun Gurton
- Actor, Designer, Set Designer
-
Yes, Prime Minister, 21 March 2012
-
Alan Bennett's Talking Heads , 6 November 2007
-
Secret Bridesmaids Business, 27 June 2000
-
Private Lives, 19 March 1997
-
The Incorruptible, 4 September 1996
-
Verona, 12 October 1995
-
Steaming, 11 May 1992
-
Top Silk, 5 July 1989
-
Steaming, 26 July 1985
-
Steaming, 16 August 1983
-
The Country Wife, 24 July 1969
Oscar Hammerstein
- Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer
-
Sing-A-Long Sound of Music, 8 April 2006
-
Carousel, 25 September 1998
-
The Sound of Music, 11 November 1993
-
South Pacific, 2 October 1992
-
Show Boat, 29 October 1987
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
South Pacific, 19 October 1977
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Carousel, 3 October 1973
-
Rose Marie, 25 November 1970
-
The Desert Song, 8 November 1967
Liz Hemer
- Musician, Pianist, Stage Manager
-
The Mikado, or Titipu in '92, 26 June 1992
-
Kismet, 2 May 1986
-
Call Me Madam, 17 October 1985
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
Mame, 22 July 1983
-
Camelot, 14 May 1982
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 2 April 1981
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 10 January 1980
William J Hunt
- Actor, Conductor, Musical Director
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 July 1975
-
Naughty Marietta, 8 May 1974
-
Patience, or Bunthorne's Bride, 25 April 1973
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 19 April 1972
-
Brigadoon, 17 June 1970
-
Ruddigore or, The Witch's Curse, 5 November 1969
-
Iolanthe, 31 May 1968
-
The Desert Song, 8 November 1967
-
White Horse Inn, 23 November 1966
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 3 August 1966
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 7 October 1965
John Lanchbery
- Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator
-
Madame Butterfly and La Bayadere Act 4: The Kingdom of the Shades, 5 May 1995
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Concerto / Gemini / Carmen, 17 October 1973
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
-
Private Lives, 19 March 1997
-
Miss Bosnia, 26 June 1996
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 26 July 1995
-
The Sisters Rosensweig, 2 November 1994
-
M. Butterfly, 14 June 1993
-
Siren, 11 July 1990
-
Top Silk, 5 July 1989
-
A Chorus of Disapproval, 8 September 1987
-
Big River, 27 March 1980
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 11 September 1975
-
Don's Party, 22 August 1973
-
The Merry Widow, 28 September 1983
-
Annie, 7 January 1982
-
La Buona Figliuola, 15 September 1981
-
The Girl of the Golden West, 7 March 1980
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 16 November 1978
-
Carmen, 5 March 1977
-
Madama Butterfly, 3 March 1977
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, 4 April 1975
-
Don Giovanni, 22 August 1967
-
Don Pasquale, 30 May 1967
-
Boris Godounov, 11 October 1966
Chris Maver
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Le Conservatoire / The Display / Beyond Twelve, 7 July 1983
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
-
Show Boat, 29 October 1987
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 16 July 1975
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
Naughty Marietta, 8 May 1974
-
Carousel, 3 October 1973
-
Lilac Time, 5 October 1972
-
Kismet, 30 June 1971
-
Rose Marie, 25 November 1970
-
La Belle Helene, 18 June 1969
-
The Student Prince, 16 November 1968
-
Hamlet, 13 October 2015
-
Pericles, 22 June 1995
-
Twelfth Night, 15 June 1995
-
The Taming of The Shrew, 9 August 1994
-
Macbeth, 4 August 1994
-
Richard III, 20 July 1993
-
Hamlet, 13 July 1993
-
Romeo and Juliet, 10 July 1993
-
Hamlet, 21 July 1992
-
The Merchant of Venice, 17 July 1992
-
Richard III, 15 July 1992
-
Les Sylphides /Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, 28 July 2006
-
White, 27 May 2005
-
The Australian Ballet, 27 May 1988
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, 24 May 1988
-
Giselle / Divertissements, 12 October 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
The Australian Ballet, 12 December 1969
-
Grand Ballet Classique de France, 27 June 1965
-
Swan Lake / The Display / Melbourne Cup, 24 June 1965
Stephen Pike
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Singer
-
Telstra Country Wide Canberra Area Theatre Awards 2007, 23 February 2008
-
Telstra Country Wide Canberra Area Theatre Awards 2005, 11 February 2006
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
The 10th WalterTurnbull Canberra Area Theatre Awards, 18 December 2004
-
The Ninth Annual Duesburys Canberra Area Theatre Awards, 20 December 2003
-
Jekyll and Hyde, 18 October 2001
-
Les Miserables, 12 January 1996
-
Les Miserables, 16 July 1994
-
Chicago, 11 October 1984
-
Strike Up the Band '81, 7 October 1981
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 10 January 1980
Mary Price
- Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Singer
-
The Mikado, or Titipu in '92, 26 June 1992
-
La Traviata, 5 December 1985
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
The Merry Widow, 28 September 1983
-
Iolanthe, 15 December 1982
-
Madam Butterfly, 9 October 1982
-
The Carmelites, 1 May 1981
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 2 April 1981
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 4 July 1979
Joan Richards
- Actor, Choir Master/Mistress, Director, Singer
-
The Sound of Music, 11 November 1993
-
The Carmelites, 1 May 1981
-
La Belle Helene, 21 November 1979
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 4 July 1979
-
The Magic Flute, 1 November 1978
-
A Masked Ball, 3 May 1978
-
White Horse Inn, 6 April 1978
-
The Consul, 19 May 1976
-
Stockade, 25 June 1974
-
Carousel, 3 October 1973
-
Lilac Time, 5 October 1972
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 11 March 1983
-
Rigoletto, 7 March 1981
-
I Masnadieri, 6 March 1981
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 31 August 1980
-
La Traviata, 25 October 1979
-
Fra Diavolo, 9 March 1978
-
Madama Butterfly, 3 March 1977
-
Jenufa, 10 April 1975
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 18 June 1973
-
Rigoletto, 23 May 1972
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 30 November 1971
Bronwyn Sullivan
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Jekyll and Hyde, 18 October 2001
-
Music at Midday, 6 February 2001
-
42nd Street, 17 October 1997
-
The Sound of Music, 11 November 1993
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 6 May 1993
-
Annie, 4 October 1991
-
Show Boat, 29 October 1987
-
Strike Up the Band '82, 20 October 1982
-
Strike Up the Band '81, 7 October 1981
-
Strike up the Band, 10 November 1980
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 16 November 1978
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 16 October 1991
-
Hay Fever, 2 July 1990
-
Private Lives, 15 May 1990
-
Stepping Out, 14 March 1990
-
Relatively Speaking, 8 March 1988
-
Caravan, 24 November 1987
-
Blithe Spirit, 26 May 1987
-
Crown Matrimonial, 13 May 1986
-
Hello, Dolly!, 21 November 1985
-
Chicago, 11 October 1984
-
Crown Matrimonial, 20 February 1979
-
Third World Blues, 4 August 1998
-
The Club, 12 August 1997
-
Heretic, 12 June 1996
-
Dead White Males, 16 August 1995
-
Brilliant Lies, 24 November 1993
-
Money and Friends, 29 July 1992
-
Siren, 11 July 1990
-
Top Silk, 5 July 1989
-
The Club, 18 January 1978
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, 16 March 1974
-
Don's Party, 22 August 1973
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
Peter Grimes, 28 May 1982
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
La Belle Helene, 21 November 1979
-
The Magic Flute, 1 November 1978
-
Orpheus and Eurydice, 30 November 1977
-
Don Pasquale, 27 April 1977
-
Southern Lights, 21 May 2004
-
Onegin, 4 May 1996
-
Birthday Offering / Four Last Songs / Graduation Ball, 8 June 1989
-
Sonata for Seven / Giselle, 24 May 1988
-
Symphony in D / Songs of a Wayfarer / Etudes, 29 May 1986
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, 31 May 1980
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
Onegin, 22 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, 31 March 1999
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 February 1997
-
The Browning Version and Harlequinade, 1 November 1988
-
The Rocky Horror Show, 2 August 1988
-
Nunsense, 17 June 1987
-
Manon, 16 March 1983
-
Die Fledermaus, 6 November 1982
-
La Boheme, 5 November 1982
-
Don Giovanni, 8 March 1980
-
Patience, 26 October 1979
-
The Cherry Orchard, 9 March 1973
-
An Ideal Husband, 6 March 1973
-
All's Well That Ends Well, 18 November 1970
-
A Doll's House, 4 June 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, June 1970
-
The Magistrate, 25 July 1968
-
The Crucible, 22 July 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, 10 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, 6 July 1967
-
The Killing of Sister George, 30 June 1966
-
The Mikado, 14 April 1983
-
Iolanthe, 15 December 1982
-
Madam Butterfly, 9 October 1982
-
Peter Grimes, 28 May 1982
-
Martha, 15 July 1981
-
The Carmelites, 1 May 1981
-
The Barber of Seville, 8 October 1980
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 4 July 1979
-
Romeo and Juliet, 5 April 1979
-
The Magic Flute, 1 November 1978
-
Manon, 16 March 1983
-
Die Fledermaus, 6 November 1982
-
La Buona Figliuola, 15 September 1981
-
The Girl of the Golden West, 7 March 1980
-
Patience, 26 October 1979
-
Carmen, 5 March 1977
-
Madama Butterfly, 3 March 1977
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 5 April 1975
-
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, 4 April 1975
-
The Barber of Seville, 1 April 1975
Tony Falla
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
The Little Mermaid, 8 April 2016
-
42nd Street, 17 October 1997
-
Les Miserables, 12 January 1996
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 26 May 1995
-
Les Miserables, 16 July 1994
-
Lola Montez, 3 December 1988
-
Mack and Mabel, 19 September 1986
-
Mame, 22 July 1983
-
Strike Up the Band '81, 7 October 1981
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 10 January 1980
Ian Gammage
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, Producer
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 2 April 1981
-
The Pirates of Penzance or, The Slave of Duty, 26 June 1980
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
South Pacific, 19 October 1977
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 25 May 1977
-
La Vie Parisienne, 9 June 1976
-
The Music Man, 26 November 1975
-
Show Boat, 23 October 1974
-
The Desert Song, 8 November 1967
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 3 August 1966
-
Fire - A Retrospective, 20 November 2009
-
Keating!, 3 June 2008
-
Cut & Gala Suite , 19 September 2007
-
True Stories, 28 June 2007
-
Clan, 15 June 2006
-
The Dreaming, 21 August 2003
-
Berlin, 21 February 1996
-
Fornicon, 19 July 1995
-
Black and Blue / The Protecting Veil, 16 November 1994
-
Shining, 6 May 1987
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
John Langmaid
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
Tom Lingwood
- Designer, Director, Production Designer
-
La Boheme, 5 November 1982
-
The Girl of the Golden West, 7 March 1980
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Carmen, 5 March 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 30 June 1973
-
La Boheme, 15 June 1973
-
Der Rosenkavalier, 24 May 1972
-
Nabucco, 29 November 1971
-
La Boheme, 11 December 1970
-
The Force of Destiny, 10 December 1970
-
Don Giovanni, 8 March 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
The Kingfisher, 19 April 1979
-
Don Giovanni, 8 March 1979
-
An Ideal Husband, 6 March 1973
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, June 1970
-
The Country Wife, 24 July 1969
-
The Magistrate, 25 July 1968
-
A Flea in Her Ear, 10 July 1967
-
The Killing of Sister George, 30 June 1966
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 7 August 1987
-
Kismet, 2 May 1986
-
Call Me Madam, 17 October 1985
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
Camelot, 14 May 1982
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 2 April 1981
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 16 November 1978
-
La Vie Parisienne, 9 June 1976
Kate Peters
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Singer
-
One Enchanted Evening, 24 November 2000
-
Anything Goes, 14 January 1994
-
Steppin' Out With Fred and Ginger, 30 July 1993
-
Lola Montez, 3 December 1988
-
Hello, Dolly!, 21 November 1985
-
Mame, 22 July 1983
-
Strike Up the Band '82, 20 October 1982
-
Annie, 7 January 1982
-
Strike Up the Band '81, 7 October 1981
-
Strike up the Band, 10 November 1980
John Rayment
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
-
Berlin, 21 February 1996
-
Fornicon, 19 July 1995
-
Black and Blue / The Protecting Veil, 16 November 1994
-
Steaming, 26 July 1985
-
Steaming, 16 August 1983
-
Wilderness / The Selfish Giant, 1 June 1983
-
New Additions II: Suite for a Lonely Child / Dialogues / Viridian / Homelands, 11 August 1982
-
New Additions I: LM514 / Mansions / Hate, 4 August 1982
-
An Evening, 22 April 1981
-
Daphnis and Chloe / Viridian / Sheherazade , 30 July 1980
Paul Saliba
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dance Group, Dancer
-
Two Up, 2 June 1989
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, 5 July 1977
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
The Sleeping Beauty, 23 July 1974
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Raymonda, 22 November 1971
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
-
Storm Boy, 3 June 2015
-
Skipping on Stars, 4 February 2004
-
The Taming of The Shrew, 9 August 1994
-
Macbeth, 4 August 1994
-
Richard III, 20 July 1993
-
Hamlet, 13 July 1993
-
Romeo and Juliet, 10 July 1993
-
Hamlet, 21 July 1992
-
The Merchant of Venice, 17 July 1992
-
Richard III, 15 July 1992
-
My Fair Lady, 9 August 2008
-
My Fair Lady, 8 October 1999
-
Pygmalion, 22 April 1997
-
My Fair Lady, 1 January 1992
-
My Fair Lady , 5 August 1980
-
Augustus Does His Bit, 10 September 1979
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
Major Barbara, 27 June 1970
-
Pygmalion, 2 July 1969
-
Max Adrian as G.B.S., 7 June 1968
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
Iolanthe, 15 December 1982
-
The Elixir of Love, 17 March 1982
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
La Belle Helene, 21 November 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
The Magic Flute, 1 November 1978
-
Don Pasquale, 27 April 1977
-
La Vie Parisienne, 9 June 1976
-
Patience, or Bunthorne's Bride, 25 April 1973
Frances Towers
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Suite Saint-Saens / Pillar of Fire / The Concert, 7 July 1983
-
Anna Karenina, 29 May 1980
-
CoppƩlia, 2 June 1979
-
Swan Lake, 12 June 1978
-
Serenade / Billy the Kid / Raymonda (Act III), 29 June 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 25 May 1977
-
The Merry Widow, 21 October 1976
-
Romeo and Juliet , 26 July 1975
-
Cinderella / The Firebird / Threshold / Mam'zelle Angot, 11 October 1972
-
Les Rendezvous / Spring Waters / Othello / Sebastian, 16 November 1971
Mark Wager
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Sweet Charity, 14 January 2000
-
My Fair Lady, 8 October 1999
-
Carousel, 25 September 1998
-
Jesus Christ Superstar, 17 January 1997
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 6 May 1993
-
Mame, 22 July 1983
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 2 April 1981
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 16 November 1978
-
A Masked Ball, 3 May 1978
-
Orpheus and Eurydice, 30 November 1977
-
Hello, Dolly!, 21 November 1985
-
Call Me Madam, 17 October 1985
-
Tarantara! Tarantara!, 27 June 1985
-
Chicago, 11 October 1984
-
Camelot, 14 May 1982
-
A Christmas Carol, 9 January 1981
-
Orpheus and Eurydice, 30 November 1977
-
The Music Man, 26 November 1975
-
Joan, 27 August 1975
-
Carousel, 3 October 1973
Geoff Cobham
- Actor, Designer, Lighting Designer
Richard Craft
- Actor, Chorus, Performer
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
The Gypsy Baron, 17 December 1980
-
The Barber of Seville, 8 October 1980
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
Fiddler on the Roof, 16 November 1978
-
A Masked Ball, 3 May 1978
Graeme Ewer
- Actor, Designer, Devisor, Singer
Vera Holmes
- Costume Designer, Make-up Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Brigadoon, 17 June 1970
-
Ruddigore or, The Witch's Curse, 5 November 1969
-
Iolanthe, 31 May 1968
-
The Desert Song, 8 November 1967
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 28 June 1967
-
White Horse Inn, 23 November 1966
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 3 August 1966
-
Pink Champagne, 16 March 1966
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 7 October 1965
Barry Humphries
- Actor, Creator, Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer
-
Eat, Pray, Laugh! Barry Humphries' Farewell Tour, 22 June 2012
-
Back To My Roots and Other Suckers, 3 June 2003
-
Remember You're Out, 5 March 1999
-
Look at Me When I'm Talking To You, 2 April 1994
-
Tears Before Bedtime, 12 December 1986
-
An Evening's Intercourse, 24 July 1984
-
A Night With Dame Edna, 25 September 1979
-
At Least You Can Say You've Seen It! A Tragi-Farce in Two Acts, for Those Too Drunk to Dance, 6 August 1974
-
Excuse I: Another Nice Night's Entertainment, 23 November 1965
Wilfred Jones
- Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestral Leader
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 7 August 1987
-
Kismet, 2 May 1986
-
The Gypsy Baron, 17 December 1980
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 12 January 1979
-
The Magic Flute, 1 November 1978
-
A Masked Ball, 3 May 1978
-
The Mikado, or The Town of Titipu, 25 May 1977
-
Die Fledermaus, 4 August 1976
Graham Maclean
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Rosina Raisbeck
- Actor, Designer, Devisor, Singer
Peggy van Praagh
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Janet Vernon
- Choreographer, Assistant, Dancer
Wendy Walker
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group, Dancer
Thelma White
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Stage Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ormsby Wilkins
- Conductor, Musician, Pianist
Christine Bennett
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
Carousel, 25 September 1998
-
42nd Street, 17 October 1997
-
South Pacific, 2 October 1992
-
Oliver!, 4 May 1989
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 7 August 1987
-
The Land of Smiles, 25 November 1983
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
Maina Gielgud
- Artistic Director, Dancer, Devisor, Producer
Michael Kaempff
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Stuart Maunder
- Director, MC, Producer, Stage Manager
Lomond Miller
- Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Director, Assistant, Set Designer
-
Naughty Marietta, 8 May 1974
-
Patience, or Bunthorne's Bride, 25 April 1973
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 19 April 1972
-
Ruddigore or, The Witch's Curse, 5 November 1969
-
The Desert Song, 8 November 1967
-
White Horse Inn, 23 November 1966
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 3 August 1966
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 7 October 1965
Geoffrey Milne
- Electrician, Lighting Designer
Charles Oliver
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Hello, Dolly!, 21 November 1985
-
Mame, 22 July 1983
-
Strike Up the Band '82, 20 October 1982
-
Camelot, 14 May 1982
-
Annie, 7 January 1982
-
Strike Up the Band '81, 7 October 1981
-
Patience, or Bunthorne's Bride, 25 April 1973
-
Kismet, 30 June 1971
Kenneth Rowell
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Margaret Sim
- Actor, Singer, Soloist
Ross Stretton
- Actor, Artistic Director, Dancer
Jim Tregonning
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Slice of Saturday Night, 20 January 1995
-
The Mikado, or Titipu in '92, 26 June 1992
-
A Little Night Music, 24 May 1990
-
Evita, 6 May 1988
-
Princess Ida or, Castle Adamant, 7 August 1987
-
Mack and Mabel, 19 September 1986
-
The Sentimental Bloke, 16 November 1984
-
Trial By Jury / The Sorcerer, 9 August 1984
Keith Young
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Designer, Mechanist, Set Designer, Singer
-
Many Happy Returns, 28 October 2005
-
Guys and Dolls, 19 November 1982
-
Peter Grimes, 28 May 1982
-
The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, 29 October 1981
-
Kiss Me, Kate, 2 April 1981
-
Oklahoma!, 20 November 1980
-
Strike up the Band, 10 November 1980
-
My Fair Lady, 2 August 1979
Bryan Ashbridge
- Director, Associate, Producer
Frederick Ashton
- Choreographer, Costume Designer
Don Asker
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Graeme Blundell
- Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Assistant
Deirdre Burges
- Design Consultant, Designer
Adrian Burnett
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Stephanie Burridge
- Actor and Singer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet
Alan Christie
- Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
Miranda Coney
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Helen Cornwell
- Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Singer
Anne Cowan
- Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
John Cranko
- Choreographer, Devisor
Peter Dark
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
Angela Embleton
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Philippe Genty
- Author, Creator, Devisor, Director, Writer
Garry Ginivan
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Producer
Julie Hesse
- Actor, Chorus, Costume Co-ordinator
Donald Hollier
- Conductor, Musician, Pianist
Owen Jones
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress
Allan Lees
- Designer, Set Designer
Alan Jay Lerner
- Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer
Reg Livermore
- Actor, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Neil McRitchie
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Joanne Michel
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
Andrew Ross
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Musical Director, Writer
Hugh Rule
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Seymour
- Chorus Master, Chorus Master/Mistress
Alan Skelton
- Actor, Production Manager
Noel Smith
- Conductor, Musical Director
Linda Tregonning
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Michael Tyack
- Conductor, Assistant, Musical Advisor, Musical Director
Peter Woods
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Pam Ayres
- Comedian, Performer, Poet
Dale Baker
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
Alan Barker
- Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
Peter Batey
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Set Designer
Robina Beard
- Actor, Adaptor, Choreographer, Director, Director, Assistant, Lyricist
Jennifer Bermingham
- Actor, Designer, Devisor, Singer, Singer, Soprano
Peter Brady
- Actor, Production Manager
June Bronhill
- Actor, Devisor, Performer, Singer
Les Cook
- Actor, Chorus, Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Cooke
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Ray Cooney
- Director, Playwright
Berin Denham
- Mechanist, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker
Robin Donald
- Actor, Performer, Singer
Veronica Dzelde
- Actor, Costume Designer, Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Paul Elliott
- Director, Lighting Designer, Producer
Steve Francis
- Composer, Sound Designer
Dobbs Franks
- Conductor, Musical Director
Anne Fraser
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Simon Gallaher
- Actor, Performer, Producer
Desmond Heeley
- Costume Designer, Designer
Marcia Hines
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Quentin Hole
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Arthur Hynes
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technical Director
Ladislav Jasek
- Concert Master, Orchestral Leader
Roger Kirk
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Max Lambert
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Musician, Pianist, Singer
Philip Lethlean
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Supervisor
Joyce Macfarlane
- Actor, Costume Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer
Heather Macrae
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Aubrey Mellor
- Director, Producer, Executive
Chris Neal
- Composer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Elke Neidhardt
- Producer, Producer, Assistant, Resident Director, Restager
Philip Pain
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Richard Prins
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Danilo Radojevic
- Artistic Director, Dance Director, Dancer
Robert Rosen
- Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director
Richard Summerrell
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Walter van Nieuwkuyk
- Lighting Designer, Producer, Executive, Production Manager, Stage Director, Tour Manager
Lucy Bermingham
- Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant, Musician
Tessa Bremner
- Choreographer, Director, Producer, Resident Director
Ted Briggs
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Cathie Clelland
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
Noel Coward
- Composer, Lyricist, Playwright
Derrick Cox
- Designer, Set Designer
Stephen Curtis
- Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer
Simon Dow
- Choreographer, Dancer
Ros Engledow
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Peter Farmer
- Costume Designer, Designer
Bill Gibson
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Nance Grant
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Singer, Soprano
Hilary Hartney
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Judy Inveen
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Regis Lansac
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Visual Artist
David Longmuir
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Wilton Morley
- Director, Entrepreneur, Producer, Producer, Executive
Stephen Page
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Michael Pearce
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Richard Roberts
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Peter Roehlen
- Production Manager, Technical Director
Geof Rumney
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Phillip Scott
- Actor, Comedian, Composer, Musical Director
Stephen Sondheim
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
Ian Tasker
- Director, Producer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Tour Manager
Gary Wastell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Oscar Wilde
- Author, Playwright, Writer
Anne Woolliams
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dance Director
Paula Baird
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Geoff Binckes
- Actor, Conductor, Assistant, Musical Director, Assistant
Grahame Bond
- Actor, Book and Lyrics, Composer, Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Fran Bosly-Craft
- Actor, Performer, Stage Manager
Joan Carden
- Actor, Singer, Soloist
Peter J Casey
- Musical Director, Assistant, Musician, Performer, Singer
Mel Clifford
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Ben Cobham
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator
Nina Cooke
- Director, Producer
Ed Cooley
- Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Cathy Dadd
- Director, Stage Manager
Liz De Totth
- Actor, Production Manager
Leonard Dommett
- Conductor, Director, Musical Director
Sue Field
- Costume Designer, Designer
Michael Fisher
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Mem Fox
- Author, Writer
Robert Gavin
- Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
Nigel Gaynor
- Conductor, Dancer, Musician, Pianist
Richard Greager
- Actor, Singer, Singer, Tenor
Andrew Greene
- Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestrator
Robert Haynes
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Ken Healey
- Director, Producer, Set Designer
Jerry Herman
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
Kevin Hocking
- Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
Craig Johnson
- Band Master, Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant
Caroline Jones
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Paul Kathner
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
David King
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Dudley Kruger
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
John Lander
- Actor, Chorus, Performer, Soloist
Laurie Lane
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Heather Law
- Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress
Myra Law
- Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Assistant
Robert Lloyd
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Kim Mackay
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jonathon Maher
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Orchestrator
Ian McDonald
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Guitarist
Kirsty McGregor
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
John McKellar
- Devisor, Playwright, Writer
Sandra McKenzie
- Actor, Compere, Composer, Musical Director, Stage Manager
Brian McLeod
- Production Manager, Stage Director
Brett Morgan
- Dance Director, Dancer
John Paisley
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Simon Palomares
- Actor, Comedian, Playwright, Writer
Paco Pena
- Choreographer, Dancer, Musician, Musician, Guitarist
Marion Potts
- Director, Director, Assistant
John Preston
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Brian Shanahan
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
John Shaw
- Actor, Chorus, Singer
Tony Sheldon
- Actor, Resident Director
Neil Simon
- Playwright, Writer
Peter Taylor
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jenny Tonzing
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant
Liz Townley
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Stage Manager, Assistant
Nigel Triffitt
- Composer, Designer, Devisor, Director
Mary Underwood
- Choreographer, Designer, Associate, Director
Terry Vaughan
- Adaptor, Conductor, Director, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Producer, Set Designer
Kim Walker
- Choreographer, Creator, Writer
Vivienne Warrilow
- Make-up Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Graeme Watson
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Mike Webster
- Actor, Production Manager
Nigel Westlake
- Composer, Musical Director
Peter J Wilson
- Original Concept, Performer, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant
Vivien Arnold
- Actor and Singer, Chorus, Director
Jo Beaton
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Steven Berkoff
- Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director, Playwright
Julia Blaikie
- Adaptor, Choreographer, Dancer
Teresa Blake
- Actor, Director, Performer
William Blezard
- Accompanist, Conductor, Musician, Pianist
Richard Bonynge
- Accompanist, Adaptor, Conductor
Ken Boucher
- Director, Stage Manager
Sue Broadway
- Artistic Director, Designer, Assistant, Performer
Liddy Clark
- Actor, Choreographer
Lin Clayton
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Gerry Connolly
- Actor, Comedian, Performer
John Cran
- Musician, Bassoonist
Maggie Dence
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Marilyn Dooley
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Freya Douth
- Properties Master / Mistress
De Ettema
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant
Graham Farquhar
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer
Patrick Flynn
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Director
Lea Francis
- Actor and Singer, Dancer
Graham French
- Actor, Set Designer, Stage Director
Rhonnda Fritz
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Helen Gifford
- Composer, Musical Advisor
John Gilbert
- Chorus Master/Mistress
Richard Gill AM
- Conductor, Orchestrator, Re-orchestrator
Michael Gow
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Scott Grayland
- Actor, Circus Style Performer, Director, Assistant
Frank Harlow
- Actor, Company Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Donald Hazelwood
- Musician, Pianist, Musician, Violinist
Elizabeth Hill
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant, Tour Manager
Robert Ingram
- Concert Master, Musician, Violist
Julie Jenkins
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Margaret Keys
- Choreographer, Dance Director
Doug Kingsman
- Circus Style Performer, Designer
Ralph Koltai
- Production Designer, Set Designer
Elma Kris
- Choreographer, Dancer
Caroline Lill
- Musician, Musician, Harpsichordist, Prompt
Jeanne Little
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
Keith Little
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Co-Director
Andrew MacTier
- Director, Producer, Assistant
Lorna Marshall
- Choreographer, Make-up Artist
Julie McInnes
- Circus Style Performer, Composer, Musical Director
Janetta McRae
- Actor, Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Rob Meller
- Actor, Set Designer
Tony Mercer
- Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Producer
Dudley Moore
- Comedian, Musician, Writer
David Murray
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Jon Nicholls
- Entrepreneur, Producer, Producer, Executive
Lola Nixon
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Sidney Nolan
- Designer, Set Designer
Roland Petit
- Choreographer, Scenario
Cole Porter
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
Elizabeth Raupach
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Andrew Raymond
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Kenneth Rayner
- Lighting Designer, Stage Director
Kitty Read
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ivan Rebroff
- Performer, Singer, Bass Baritone
Dale Ringland
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Anna Russell
- Actor, Comedian, Composer, Lyricist, Performer
Sallie Sallis
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Stephen Schwartz
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
Joseph Scoglio
- Adaptor, Choreographer, Dancer
Sami Shalom
- Choreographer, Dancer
Jim Sharman
- Devisor, Director, Performer, Set Designer
Eugene Slavin
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
John Stead
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Leo Stein
- Author, Librettist
Geraldine Turner
- Actor, Musical Arranger, Singer
Leigh Warren
- Choreographer, Dance Group, Dancer
John Waters
- Actor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Poppy Wenham
- Administrator, Production Manager, Stage Manager
Donald Westlake
- Musician, Cellist, Musician, Clarinetist
John Whitham
- Company Manager, Stage Manager
Keith Wilson
- Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
Shani Wood
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Stuart Young
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Cordula Albrecht
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
Bryony Anderson
- Properties Master / Mistress, Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker
Bernard Angell
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Howard Ashman
- Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
David Atkins
- Choreographer, Director
Angela Ayers
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Judy Bailey
- Composer, Director, Performer
Bobby Baker
- Comedian, Performer, Writer
Sally Barnett
- Actor and Singer, Musician
Lionel Bart
- Book and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist, Writer
John Barton
- Devisor, Director, Playwright
Ruth Bauer
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
John Beckett
- Designer, Lighting Designer
Geoffrey Bielefeld
- Production Manager, Technical Manager
Sue Birch
- Actor, Set Designer
Sue Blane
- Costume Designer
Rhonda Bruce
- Actor, Singer, Soprano
Jim Burnett
- Book and Lyrics, Writer
Stephen Burton
- Circus Style Performer, Director
Nigel Butterly
- Composer, Conductor, Musician, Pianist
Kim Carpenter
- Designer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer
Ruth Catlin
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
Kai Tai Chan
- Choreographer, Director
Jimmy Chi
- Composer, Playwright
Antoni Clave
- Costume Designer, Designer
Tim Coldwell
- Circus Style Performer
Harold Collins
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Peter Condon
- Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager
Roma Conway
- Composer, Musical Director
Ray Cook
- Director, Musical Arranger
Melody Cooper
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Edwina Cox
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Matt Cox
- Lighting Designer
Ronald Cragg
- Musician, Violinist, Musician, Violist
Ted Craig
- Director, Lighting Designer
Peter Crosbie
- Composer, Musical Arranger
Lindsay Curran
- Wardrobe Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
John Curro
- Conductor, Musical Director
Ian Davidson
- Director, Director, Assistant
Joe Davis
- Lighting Designer
Gloria Dawn
- Actor, Choreographer
Brian Debnam
- Director, Director, Assistant
Antal Dorati
- Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
Judith Dorsman
- Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Bill Dowd
- Designer, Stage Manager
Carmel Duffy
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Ian Dury
- Lyricist, Performer
Susan Easey
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Daniel Edmonds
- Actor, Musical Director, Assistant
Lauris Elms
- Singer, Singer, Contralto
Nick Enright
- Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
Jeff Evans
- Composer, Musical Director
Marty Fields
- Actor, Musical Director
Joanne Fisher
- Chorus, Stage Manager, Assistant
Colin Forbes
- Chorus Master/Mistress, Musician, Harpsichordist
David Foster
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Kim Francis
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Pat Galvin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Leslea Geary
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Mary Genty
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Puppet Designer
Kim Gibson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Neill Gladwin
- Devisor, Director, Performer
Linda Gledhill
- Production Manager, Singer
Dan Goggin
- Music and Lyrics, Playwright, Writer
Jo Goodspeed
- Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Sue Gore
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Dave Gosper
- Narrator, Storyteller
Sid Gotto
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Mark Gould
- Director, Director, Assistant
Ian Graham
- Actor, Production Manager
Gerry Hallahan
- Musical Arranger, Stage Manager
Otto Hauerbach
- Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer
Tom Healey
- Director, Director, Assistant
Terry Hornby
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ayis Ioannides
- Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor
D G Ivey
- Musical Director
Mark Jackson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Robert Kemp
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
J Alan Kenyon
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker
Jean Koek
- Actor, Stage Manager
Tyrone Landau
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director
Robin Laurie
- Artistic Director, Director, Director, Associate
Hung Le
- Comedian, Composer
Melva Lee
- Performer, Singer
Malcolm Leech
- Producer, Executive, Stage Manager
Chris Lewis
- Circus Style Performer, Musician
Michael Ling
- Circus Style Performer
Luisillo
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
Don Mackay
- Director, Producer
John Main
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Tony Martin
- Actor, Production Manager
Heather Mattei
- Choreographer, Set Designer
Kent McKay
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jim McMullen
- Director, Musical Director
Jean McQuarrie
- Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
Ian McRae
- Administrator, General Manager
Lisa Meagher
- Designer, Set Designer
Alan Menken
- Composer, Music and Lyrics
Joan Miro
- Designer, Puppet Designer
Igor Moiseyev
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Audrey Moore
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Suzanne Musitz
- Choreographer, Dance Director, Director, Co-Director
Agnes Neel
- Performer, Puppeteer
Nicos Nicolaou
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Dianna Nixon
- Director, Musical Director, Assistant
Michael Pearce
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Dein Perry
- Choreographer, Devisor
Linda Pitkin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Carl Polke
- Actor, Circus Style Performer, Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Don Purdey
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Lola Rae
- Actor, Properties Master / Mistress
Melissa Reeves
- Circus Style Performer, Playwright
Ron Reid
- Costume Designer, Designer
Leslie Riggs
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Norma Roach
- Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jurgen Rose
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Joe Savoie
- Artistic Director, Dancer
Joan Sellick
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Joe Sharman
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Director
Ellen Shipley
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Guy Simpson
- Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
Jill Sorensen
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant
John Stammers
- Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Lois Strike
- Choreographer, Dancer
Jule Styne
- Composer, Music and Lyrics
Alan Tagg
- Designer, Production Designer
Jack Thackray
- Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Noel Tovey
- Actor, Choreographer
DJ Trip
- Composer, Sound Designer
Tony Twigg
- Designer, Puppet Maker
Howard Ward
- Accompanist, Musical Director
Dennis Watkins
- Director, Associate, Lyricist
Hugh Wheeler
- Book and Lyrics, Writer
Joe White
- Production Manager
Peter Wilson
- Director, Puppetry Consultant
Faith Worth
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant
John Wregg
- Director, Assistant, Producer
Margie Wright
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
John Young
- Director, Producer
Colin Alexander
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Drew Anthony
- Choreographer, Resident Director
Martin Armiger
- Composer, Musical Director
Andrew Barker
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Emily Barry
- Costume Co-ordinator
Graeme Base
- Adaptor, Composer, Writer
Cherylee Bell
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Bell
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Mary Benn
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Chris Berry
- Follow Spot Operator
Linda Bewick
- Producer, Set Designer
Frank Birch
- Movement Director, Musician, Pianist
Graham Blanco
- Choreographer, Dancer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Didgeridoo
Michael Boddy
- Actor, Composer, Lyricist, Writer
John Bono
- Actor, Playwright
Melinda Boston
- Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Clive Brown
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Louis Brown
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ray Brown
- Musician, Bassist
Anita Budai
- Costume Co-ordinator
Jean Burke
- Production Manager
Fleur Canty
- Costume Co-ordinator
Dean Carey
- Director, Assistant
Guy Carrison
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Kim Carroll
- Costume Co-ordinator
Esther Clarke
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Leith Condon
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Audrey Cook
- Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Garry Cox
- Costume Designer
Teresa Crea
- Director, Playwright
Dean Cross
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Nola Daley
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Mark Daly
- Actor, Choreographer, Assistant
Eric Dare
- Entrepreneur, Producer
Anni Davey
- Circus Style Performer
Ian Davies
- Composer, Musician
Greg Davis
- Production Manager
Leon Defrenne
- Properties Master / Mistress
Betty Druitt
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Bob Dylan
- Music and Lyrics
Mark Dyson
- Lighting Designer, Producer
Fred Ebb
- Lyricist, Writer
Alexander Ekman
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Jo Elliott
- Technical Director
Carolyn Emery
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
H Enders
- Costume Designer
Leigh Evans
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Len Evans
- Producer, Executive
Nick Farr
- Artistic Supervisor
Maureen Fawkes
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Paul Fenech
- Director, Playwright
William Finn
- Composer, Lyricist, Writer
Colin Ford
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Gum France
- Circus Style Performer
Iris Frenkel
- Choreographer, Assistant
Sorrel Fuller
- Lighting Operator / Technician
John Gay
- Adaptor, Playwright
Veronique Gendre
- Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
Sue Giles
- Puppetry Consultant
Gillian Goodall
- Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Susan Gore
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Iain Grandage
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
Simon Hale
- Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator
Ronald Hanmer
- Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger
Adrian Harman
- Musician, Guitarist, Singer
Kelvin Harman
- Set and/or Property Maker, Cooper
Chris Harriott
- Composer, Musical Director
Robert Hay
- Director, Assistant to the
Jamie Henson
- Lighting Designer, Associate
DuBose Heyward
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Writer
Lucy Hind
- Movement Director
Jennifer Hird
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Guy Hooper
- Circus Style Performer
Benjamin Howes
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Tim Hughes
- Actor, Fight Director
Paul Hunter
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Rose Ianno
- Musical Director, Assistant
Rob Inwood
- Set and/or Property Maker
Greg Irvine
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
P Jackson
- Musical Arranger
Jim Jacob
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Des James
- Director, Assistant
Jim James
- Actor and Singer
Cass Jones
- Technical Director
Glenys Keen
- Circus Style Performer
Colin Keith
- Stage Manager, Deputy
Jenny Kemp
- Director, Playwright
Peter Kenny
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Iain Kerr
- Musical Arranger
John Kesl
- Production Manager
Isobel Kewley
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Marie KIng
- Costume Co-ordinator
Ben Knapton
- Creator, Director, Associate
Alan Knox
- Lighting Designer
Leon Krasenstein
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Gary Lang
- Choreographer, Dancer
Vina Lee
- Choreographer, Dancer
Hu Lei
- Choreographer, Dancer
Song Li
- Costume Designer
Tanja Liedtke
- Choreographer, Devisor, Director
Chong Lim
- Musical Director
Susanne Linke
- Choreographer, Performer
Bryn Lloyd
- Stage Manager, Assistant
F Loarga
- Costume Designer
Janet Long
- Costume Maintenance
Jude Loxley
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Alan Lugger
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Reed Luplau
- Choreographer, Dancer
Gus Macdonald
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Patti Mariano
- Choreographer, Assistant
Jeff Marx
- Music and Lyrics
Ian Mawson
- Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist
Karen Maxwell
- Stage Manager, Assistant
M McCray
- Musical Arranger
Conor McPherson
- Director, Musical Arranger, Writer
Julia Meaney
- Circus Style Performer
Margie Medlin
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician
Robert Mills
- Properties Master / Mistress
Sun Ming
- Circus Style Performer
Peggy Misi
- Choreographer, Dancer
Kyle Morey
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Motley
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Lowana Moxham
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Liz Mundell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Robin Nation
- Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Mistress, Stage Manager
John Neumeier
- Choreographer, Costume Designer
Nish
- Comedian
Ross Nobel
- Actor, Composer, Writer
Steve Nolan
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Joyce Nordsvan
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ray O'Connor
- Stage Manager, Various
Alice Osborne
- Movement Director, Puppetry Consultant
John Palmer
- Lyricist, Playwright
Lindsay Partridge
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Paul Pert
- Costume Designer
James Pike
- Properties Officer
Eleo Pomare
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
David Poulton
- Producer, Executive, Puppeteer
Pene Quarry
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Mary Rapp
- Musician, Cellist
Rodney Rigby
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Daniel Riley
- Choreographer, Creator, Director
Maria Roberts
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ian Robertson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Lee Robins
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Dorothy Rogers
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Imogen Ross
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Anna Rudas
- Choreographer, Director
Sue Russell
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Bill Ryan
- Set and/or Property Maker
Derek Sanders
- Musician, Harpsichordist
Judith Satrapa
- Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Michael Schell
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Bruce Scott
- Choreographer, Dancer
Jesse Scott
- Circus Style Performer
Iris Shand
- Actor, Stage Manager
Ruby Shang
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Bud Shank
- Musician, Saxophonist
Margaret Shaw
- Properties Master / Mistress
K W Shek
- Costume Designer
Mike Simons
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Liz Sims
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Lisa Small
- Circus Style Performer
Shane Smead
- Circus Style Performer
Ken Smith
- Costume Designer
Rae Smith
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Sandra Smith
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Toni Smith
- Circus Style Performer
Anshu Srivastava
- Choreographer, Director, Producer, Writer
Lou Stein
- Adaptor, Director
Peter Stocks
- Stage Manager, Assistant
David Stone
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Carolyn Storr
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Matt Swan
- Circus Style Performer
Lorelei Tait
- Actor and Singer, Stage Director
Joanne Thiele
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Megan Todd
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Adam Tonge
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Ustinov
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Thomas Visser
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Mike Wade
- Musical Director
David Walker
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Rona Wallace
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
John Ward
- Conductor, Assistant
Peta Webb
- Actor and Singer
Per Westman
- Circus Style Performer
Gill Whan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Paul White
- Choreographer, Dancer
Nicci Wilks
- Circus Style Performer
Matt Wilson
- Circus Style Performer
Sandy Wilson
- Director, Music and Lyrics, Writer
Peter Winkler
- Composer, Orchestrator, Writer
Emil Wolk
- Director, Associate
Joe Woodward
- Actor, Director, Writer
Wang Xiaolan
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Mark Zadro
- Musical Director, Musician
Jigang Zhang
- Choreographer, Director, Playwright
Liang Zhou
- Circus Style Performer
|
Provide feedback on Canberra Theatre