Learn
Donate
About
Contact
Login
ACMI Screen Gallery
Home
Venues
ACMI Screen Gallery
Export
|
Feedback
|
Map
|
Print
×
Provide feedback on ACMI Screen Gallery
Venue
ACMI Screen Gallery
Venue Identifier
4800
Comments
Name
Email
Leave this field blank
Please include your name and email address with your contribution. We will respect the
privacy
of your information.
Contributions are reviewed for accuracy and relevance before they are added to AusStage.
Venue
ACMI Screen Gallery
Other Names
Australian Centre for the Moving Image
Address
Federation Square
Melbourne VIC 3000
Australia
Related Venues
Has part
Gandel Digital Future Lab
Is on the site of
ACMI Gallery 5
Map
Latitude | Longitude
-37.8177980 | 144.9687140
Events
Date
Contributor
Organisation
Artefact Screening
, 2 November 2017
Jimeoin
, 30 March 2017
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Closer
, 6 December 2002
Australian Centre for the Moving Image (ACMI)
Artefact Screening
, 2 November 2017
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Closer
, 6 December 2002
APHIDS
Artefact Screening
, 2 November 2017
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Arts Victoria
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Australia Council for the Arts
Artefact Screening
, 2 November 2017
Chunky Move Dance Company
Closer
, 6 December 2002
Lucy Guerin Inc
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Melbourne International Arts Festival
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Theatre in Decay
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Victoria Rocks
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Jimeoin
- Comedian
Jimeoin
, 30 March 2017
JR Brennan
- Composer
Artefact Screening
, 2 November 2017
Kirri Buchler
- Musician
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Hayley Butcher
- Voice Over Artist
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Susan Cohn
- Set and/or Property Maker
Artefact Screening
, 2 November 2017
Michaela Coventry
- Producer, Assistant
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
James Cudderford
- Musician, Violinist
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Louise Curham
- Cinematographer
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Brett Daffy
- Dancer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Claire Edwardes
- Musician, Percussionist
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Aviva Endean
- Musician
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Shona Erskine
- Dancer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Alicia Fernandez
- Costume Maker
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Jess Fotinos
- Musician, Harpist
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Sally Gardner
- Dancer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Geoff Gartner
- Musician
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Matthew Gingold
- Cinematographer
Artefact Screening
, 2 November 2017
Lucy Guerin
- Choreographer, Director, Visual Director
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Sarah Hamilton
- Performer
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Ross Hannaford
- Choreographer
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Chris Harris
- Production Manager
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Lasse Hartikainen
- Cinematographer
Artefact Screening
, 2 November 2017
Paul Healy
- Sound Designer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Carly Heard
- Stage Manager
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Rebecca Hilton
- Dancer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Stephen Honeger
- Visual Artist
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Paul Jackson
- Lighting Designer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Jill Johanson
- Costume Designer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Kent Johnston
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Radovan Klusacek
- Sound Designer
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Laresa Kosloff
- Visual Artist
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Kyle Kremerskothen
- Dancer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Stephanie Lake
- Dancer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Rebecca Lane
- Musician
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Jason Lehane
- Director
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Rob Lingham
- Set Designer
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Frances Marrington
- Performer
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Kirstie McCracken
- Dancer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Andrew McDougall
- Performer, Puppet Designer
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Gavan O'Leary
- Voice Over Artist
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Stuart Orr
- Voice Over Artist
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Trevor Patrick
- Dancer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Luke Paulding
- Musician
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Patricia Piccinini
- Visual Artist, Visual Director
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Roderick Primrose
- Puppet Designer
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Bronwyn Pringle
- Lighting Designer
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Robert Reid
- Composer, Writer
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Moira Rogers
- Costume Designer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
David Rosetzky
- Visual Artist
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Kim Saarinen
- Cinematographer
Artefact Screening
, 2 November 2017
Matthias Schack-Arnott
- Musician
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Veronique Serret
- Musician, Violinist
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Diana Springford
- Musician, Clarinetist
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Anniene Stockton
- Producer, Puppet Designer
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Chris Townend
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Artefact Screening
, 2 November 2017
Gabby Walters
- Stage Manager
Sad Bird Boy and Other Dreams of the City
, 26 June 2006
Willoh S Weiland
- Artistic Director
Artefact Screening
, 2 November 2017
Angharad Wynne-Jones
- Producer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
Camden Young
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Plasticine Park
, 11 October 2003
David Young
- Composer
Waiting to Turn into Puzzles
, 26 June 2008
Emile Zile
- Collaborator
Artefact Screening
, 2 November 2017
Venue Identifier
4800
Provide feedback on ACMI Screen Gallery