Venue The Studio (Sydney Opera House)
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names The Studio
Address Sydney Opera House
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
First Date 1986
Last Date July 1989
Notes Sydney Opera House Library from 1989 to 1997.
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -33.857011 | 151.215602
Events

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Festival

Sydney Improvised Music Assoc (SIMA)

Channel 9

Reckless Moments

Australia Council for the Arts

The Studio

FBI 94.5FM

Sydney Opera House Studio

Carnivale

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Access Comedy

Chunky Move Dance Company

The Song Company

ABC Radio

Arts Victoria

Dance Exchange

FourPlay

Olympic Arts Festivals

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney City Council

The British Council

Arena Theatre Company

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Goethe Institut

Men's Style

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

The Machine for Making Sense

The Performance Space

Theatre 4A

Tilbury Productions

Token Events

Dance Tracks

Kage Physical Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Slingsby

Stompin Youth Dance Co

Synergy Percussion

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Fondue Set

The Kransky Sisters

The One Extra Company

The Seymour Group

A-List Entertainment

Arts NSW

Back to Back Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

Big hART Inc

Centenary of Federation

City of Melbourne

City of Sydney

Coco's Lunch

CODA

Cracker Comedy festival

CriticalPath

Drum Drum

Keep Breathing Productions

Legs on the Wall

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Music Theatre Sydney

National Theatre

Newtown Theatre

PACT Youth Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

Real TV

Regional Arts Victoria

Regurgitator

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Spiegeltent International

Spirit Entertainment

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Comedy Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

The Bird

The Tiger Lillies

Tourism New South Wales

Windmill Performing Arts

Womadelaide

ABC Classic FM

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Alchemy

Amnesty International

Andrew Taylor Management

Aphids

APN Outdoor

Arts Council England

Arts Projects Australia

Arts Unit, Department of Education and Training

Australia Post

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Performance Exchange

Australian Performance Laboratory

Balanescu Quartet

Biennale of Sydney

Blackbird Productions

Blaklines

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Branch Nebula

Brisbane Powerhouse

Capital E National Theatre for Children

Carrousel Theater an der Parkaue

Christine Dunstan Productions

Cirque Alfonse

Clocked Out

Compania Segundo

Consulate General of Spain

Crying In Public Places

CSIRO

Dance Works

DanceTANK

David Chesworth Ensemble

De Quincey Co

Deutsche Bank

Drak Theatre

Duckie

Electric Dollhouse

Elision Ensemble

Embassy of Mexico

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Entropic

Festival De Mexico

Festival of Sydney

Finucane & Smith

Full Tilt

Gob Squad

Griffin Theatre Company

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Gruppe 38

High Commission of India

Indian Council for Cultural Relations

Japan Foundation

Jigsaw Theatre Company

John Holland

Just Jeans

Kitchen Sink

Kite Theatre Company

La Soiree Australia

Lano and Woodley

Little Asia Dance Exchange Network

Lucy Guerin Inc

Madrigirls

Malthouse Theatre

Mara

MCA Inc.

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Mikelangelo and the Black Sea Gentlemen

Mizuto Abura

Monkey Baa Productions

Museum of Contemporary Art

Nataraj Cultural Centre

National Institute of Circus Arts

National Multicultural Festival

National Theatre's Young Company

  • 17, 13 January 2004

NESTA

New Mardi Gras

Not Yet It's Difficult

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Opera Australia

Outback Theatre

Oz Opera

Pablo Percusso

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

QPAC

Racing Pulse

Radio 2UE 954

Rainpan 43

risingtide productions

Riverside Theatres

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

Ross Mollison Productions

Russell Dumas' Dance Exchange

SBS Radio

Sidetrack Performance Group

Siemens

Sista She

Sonic Youth

Sruthi Laya Ensemble

Stange Kinoko Dance Company

Stau

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Opera House Car Park

Sydney Writers' Festival

Sydney's Child

Synarcade Audio-Visuals

Synergy

TaikOz

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Teater Kita Makassar

The 4 Noels

The Australian Ballet

The Drowsy Drivers

The Follies Company P/L

The Gyuto Monks of Tibet

The Happy Sideshow

The Harbour Agency

The Necks

The Stiff Gins

The Studio

Theatre Kazenoko Kansai

Those Indian Guys

Token Productions

Tracky Dax

Triple J

Tripod

Uncle Semolina and Friends

Unreasonable Adults

Victor Smorgan Charitable Fund

VOLVO

Wellcome Trust

Wesley Institute for Ministry and the Arts

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Ben Walsh - Drummer, Musician, Performer, Percussionist, Musical Director, Curator

Bobby Singh - Percussionist, Musician, Drummer

Bernadette Balkus - Pianist

Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Kieran Harvey - Pianist

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Designer, Director

Marshall McGuire - Harpist, Director, Presenter, Musician

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Bassist

George Ellis - Musical Director

Christine Johnston - Performer, Director, Creator

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Choreographer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director, Creator, Devisor

Jonathan Sinatra - Dancer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Chris Abrahams - Pianist, Musician, Keyboardist

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Simon Barker - Drummer

Mark Deans - Clown, Actor

Carl Dewhurst - Guitarist

Ross Edwards - Musical Director, Composer

Sandy Evans - Saxophonist, Musician

Luke George - Dancer, Choreographer

Bruce Gladwin - Artistic Director, Director

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Dancer, Consultant

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer, Consultant

Christa Hughes - Singer, Comedian, Performer, Presenter

Samuel James - Visual Director, Video Designer, Editor

Jeff Lang - Guitarist

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Sound Composer

Tony Sheldon - Presenter

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Amelia Airhead - Drag Artist

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Fiona Cameron - Dancer, Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Design Consultant, Designer

Hugh Covill - Composer

Dallas Dellaforce - Drag Artist

Jim Denley - Musician

Bob Downe - Devisor, Performer

Rasheda Eda - Performer

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Quincy Grant - Production Manager, Composer, Musician

Glyn Gray - Dancer, Creator

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Performer

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright, Dramaturg

Monique Kelly - Performer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Writer

Max Lambert - Sound Designer, Composer, Director

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Inga Liljestrom - Composer, Director, Musician

Michael Lira - Musical Director, Musician

Joyce Maynge - Drag Artist

Sheila McEila - Performer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Mary Moore - Designer

Georgina Naidu - Writer, Actor, Performer

Katie Noonan - Singer, Musician

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

Aron Ottignon - Pianist

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Andy Packer - Director, Original Concept, Devisor

Damien Ricketson - Performer, Composer

Gavin Robins - Associate Director, Performer

Ashok Roy - Musician

Kazue Sawai - Musician

Nathan Sheens - Dancer, Creator

Phil Slater - Trumpeter

Lloyd Swanton - Musician, Bassist

Tess Tickle - Drag Artist

Portia Turbo - Presenter, Drag Artist

Yumi Umiumare - Writer, Performer, Dancer

Rachel Weiner - Performer

Lee Wilson - Director, Performer, Movement Director, Creator

William Yang - Director, Playwright, Photographer, Storyteller, Writer, Performer

Warwick Alder - Trumpeter

John Babbage - Saxophonist

Peter Bailey - Musician

Cazarine Barry - Choreographer, Dancer

Craig Bary - Dancer

Jane Bayly - Performer, Singer, Devisor

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

David Berthold - Director

Jim Black - Drummer

Adam Bloom - Comedian

Felix Bloxsom - Drummer

Justin Bond - Drag Artist, Devisor

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Jacques Brel - Songwriter, Composer

Gai Bryant - Musician, Saxophonist

Chelsea Bun - Drag Artist

Leticia Caceres - Director

Brett Canning - Musical Director

Peter Carroll - Performer, Singer

Peter J. Casey - Composer, Singer

Angus Cerini - Playwright, Actor

Kate Champion - Performer, Devisor, Consultant

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Performer

Sean Choolburra - Comedian, MC

Terence Clarke - Composer

Louise Curham - Filmmaker

Anni Davey - Performer, Singer, Devisor

Maude Davey - Performer, Singer, Devisor

Kylie Davidson - Pianist

Robert Davidson - Bass

Abby Dobson - Singer, Vocalist

Emma Donovan - Performer

Jeff Duff - Actor, Writer

Mal Eastick - Performer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Playwright

Nick Enright - Librettist

Moira Finucane - Performer, Dramaturg

Greg Fleet - Comedian, Performer

Andrew Ford - Performer, Composer

Richard Frankland - Musician

Toa Fraser - Playwright

Richard Gill - Musical Director, Conductor

Peggy Glanville-Hicks - Musician, Speaker

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Tom Gleeson - Comedian, Devisor

Pete Goodwin - Composer

Libbi Gorr - Comedian

Michael Gow - Playwright

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Slava Grigoryan - Guitarist

Karen Hadfield - Devisor, Performer, Singer

Alexandra Harrison - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Adam Hill - Performer

Leslie Hill - Actor, Performer

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer, Dancer

Brett Hirst - Bassist

WeiZen Ho - Musician

Tom Hodgson - Dancer

Bernard Hoey - Violist

Ros Horin - Director, Playwright

Adrian Huge - Performer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Martyn Jacques - Performer

Nirmal Jena - Dancer

Matt Keegan - Saxophonist

Sarah Kendall - Comedian

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Ed Kuepper - Musician

Annie Lee - Performer

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Devisor

Paul Livingston - Comedian, Playwright

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor and Singer, Performer

Evan Mannell - Drummer

Ben Marks - Performer

Lucia Mastrantone - Performer

Glen McGillivray - Director

Matt McMahon - Pianist

Kenny Mellman - Drag Artist, Devisor, Accompanist

Varla Jean Merman - Actor and Singer

Miles Merrill - MC, Musician

Laura Milke - Director

Gretchen Miller - Performer, Composer, Writer

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Tim Minchin - Comedian

Romaine Moreton - Performer, Poet

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Rosemary Myers - Director, Writer

Sista Native - Performer, Musician

Peter Nelson - Performer, Musician

Mike Nock - Musician

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

Timothy O'Dwyer - Saxophonist

Lisa O'Neill - Performer, Dancer

Jose Oliver - Performer, Flamenco Artist

Kirk Page - Dancer, Circus Style Performer

Helen Paris - Actor

Trevor Patrick - Performer, Dancer

Eddie Perfect - Writer, Performer, Playwright

Byron Perry - Choreographer, Dancer

Antje Pfundtner - Choreographer, Dancer

Linsey Pollak - Performer, Musician

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

Sue-Ann Post - Comedian, Adaptor

Christa Powell - Violinist

Daryl Pratt - Conductor, Percussionist

Mark Pugh - Photographer

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

Jeff Raglus - Set Designer, Creator

Nelson Reguera - Dancer

Bec Reid - Choreographer

Diana Reyes - Flamenco Artist

Rhoda Roberts - MC, Artistic Director

Madeleine Sami - Actor

D J Schmidti - Musician

Lisa Schouw - Performer

Stephen Sewell - Adaptor, Playwright

Greg Sheehan - Percussionist, Drummer

Grant Smith - Singer

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Philip South - Percussionist

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

Amanda Stewart - Vocalist, Musician

Adrian Stout - Performer

Angus Strachan - Playwright

Langen Suka - Musician, Composer

Sally Sussman - Director

Joseph Tawadros - Musician

Franc Tetaz - Composer, Sound Designer

John Thorn - Musical Director

Wendy Todd - Designer

Penny Tweedie - Photographer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Azaria Universe - Performer, Circus Style Performer

Trudi Valentine - Drag Artist

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

Michele Watt - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Musician

Jethro Woodward - Composer

Jonathan Zwartz - Musician

Anton - Choreographer

Dizz 1 - Disc Jockey

Stephen Abbott - Comedian

Brett Adam - Dramaturg

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Chris Addison - Comedian

David Ades - Saxophonist

Sanam Afrasheteh - Actor

Hirimitsu Agatsuma - Musician

Sabahattin Akdagcik - Performer

Baamba Albert - Musician

Jordie Albiston - Librettist

Claudia Alessi - Circus Style Performer

Katy Alexander - Director

Warwick Allsopp - Playwright

Jacqueline Amidy - Musician

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Laurie Andriamanpianina - Performer

Julie Anthony - Devisor, Performer

Eleanor Antin - Dancer

Christine Anu - Singer

Arash Arash - Singer

Omid Arayan - Musician

Penny Arcade - Performer

Aristophanes - Playwright

Trent Arkleysmith - Musician

Kay Armstrong - Choreographer

Kerry Armstrong - Producer

Robert Arthur - Director

Trevor Ashley - Drag Artist

Odair Assad - Guitarist

Sergio Assad - Guitarist

Naziha Azzouz - Singer

Richard Back - Video Designer

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Judy Bailey - Pianist

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Playwright

Mark Bin Bakar - Drag Artist

Alexander Balanescu - Violinist

Dhamayanthy Balaraju - Dancer

Craig Ball - Actor

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Maria Bamford - Comedian

Sebastian Bark - Sound Designer

Dale Barlow - Saxophonist

Alison Barnes - Actor

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Barry - Producer

Paul Barry - Devisor, Actor

Domenico Bartolo - Video Designer

Del Kathryn Barton - Performer

James Batchelor - Dancer

Debra Iris Batton - Performer

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Barbara Baynton - Author

Wendy Beckett - Playwright

Sebastian Beier - Actor

Tunji Beier - Musician

Andre Belke - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Charisma Belle - Drag Artist

Huey Benjamin - Composer

Casey Bennetto - Writer, Director, Actor

Brigitte Berg - Speaker

Rachel Berger - Comedian

Mark Berthold - Actor

Bob Bertles - Saxophonist

Dori Bicchierai - Lighting Designer

Gavin Bishop - Author

Billy Biznizz - Musician

Sara Black - Dancer

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Barbara Blackman - Writer, Performer

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

Moira Blumenthal - Director

Alex Blunt - Actor

Maude Boate - Drag Artist

Jane Bodie - Playwright

Mark Bolotin - Director, Writer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Catherine Boniface - Director

Jeremy Borthwick - Trombonist

Nicholas Boseley - Filmmaker

Candy Bowers - Actor

Ian Bowie - Production Manager, Designer

Peter Boyle - Poet

Kristen Boys - Actor

Marie Brassard - Performer, Creator

Kanen Breen - Singer

Jeremy Brennan - Musician, Composer

Colin Bright - Musician

Alex Broun - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Jono Browne - Bassist

Cameron Bruce - Musician

Peter Brundle - Video Designer

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

Tony Buck - Musician

Louise Bufardeci - Collaborator

New Buffalo - Composer, Musician

Miroslav Bukovsky - Trumpeter

Linda Bull - Actor and Singer

Vika Bull - Actor and Singer

Jason Bunn - Violist

Janet Burchill - Musician

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Simon Burke - Musician

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Jacinta Byrne - Actor

Frederik Caelen - Accompanist

Joe Calarco - Playwright

Justin Caleo - Designer

Carissa Campbell - Librettist

Genevieve Campbell - Hornist

Jon Campbell - Visual Artist

Brian Campeau - Singer

Paul Capsis - Singer

Eugene Carchesio - Musician

Maria Fernanda Cardoso - Performer

Lynton Carr - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Richard Cartwright - Actor

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

Simon Casson - Producer

Brian Castro - Writer, Performer

Nick Cave - Composer

Gemma Cavoli - Actor

Tony Chakar - Performer

Abbey Chan - Choreographer

Yu-Chun Chan - Choreographer

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Henny Chandra - Translator

Katrina Chandra - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Xugong Chang - Visual Artist

Becky Chapman - Director

Eric Chapus - Guitarist

Purbayan Chaterjee - Musician

Clauda Chdac - Assistant Director

Russell Cheek - Actor, Devisor

Gareth Chin - Musician

Laura Chislett-Jones - Flautist

Ba Cissoko - Musician

Benjamin Cisterne - Designer, Lighting Designer

John Clare - Musician

Rebecca Clark - Costume Designer

Stephen Clark - Actor

Tony Clark - Musician

Justine Clarke - Singer

Mark Cleary - Director, Playwright, Artistic Director

Margaret Coen - Soprano

Anthony Cogin - Performer

Amanda Cole - Composer

Donna Coleman - Pianist

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Director

Allan Collins - Cinematographer

Rebecca Collins - Soprano

Sidiki Conde - Performer

Judi Connelli - Singer

Tom Considine - Actor

Minx Contortionista - Performer

Deborah Conway - Singer

Adam Cook - Director

Alice Cooper - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Minnie Cooper - Drag Artist

Winston Cooper - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

Jan Cornall - Writer

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Jack Courtney - Comedian

Kerrianne Cox - Performer

Drew Crawford - Composer

Ron Crimmins - Comedian

Simon Critchley - Writer

Stephen Crittenden - Musician

Brenda Croft - Performer

Amanda Crompton - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Performer

Nick Curnow - Actor

Robert Curry - Conductor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Nicole da Silva - Actor

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Caroline Daish - Performer

Brett Danalake - Playwright

Albert David - Choreographer

Andy Davies - Musician

Greg Davis - Musician

Jack Davis - Playwright

Sharon Davis - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

Anoukvandijk DC - Dancer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Ana Deak - Designer

Brett Dean - Composer

Christopher Dean - Performer

Astad Deboo - Dancer, Choreographer

Susie Dee - Director

Martin del Amo - Choreographer

Kate Denborough - Director

Cameron Deyell - Guitarist

Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

Chika Dixon - Writer

Diana Doherty - Oboist

Adam Donaldson - Musician

Solohing Bin Dorahing - Musician

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

Denise Drysdale - Performer

Luke Dubber - Musician

Kate Dunn - Choreographer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Evelyn Duprai - Musician

Simon Durrington - Musician

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Peter Eckersall - Dramaturg

Stavros Economides - Actor

Scott Edgar - Comedian

Claire Edwardes - Percussionist

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Alexandrian Adel Shams El Din - Percussionist

Amber Elliot - Flautist

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Zoe Ellis - Performer

Steve Elphick - Bassist

Gerald English - Singer

Enid Erskine - Performer

Dwight Escobar - Musician

Philip Escoffey - Performer

Leon Ewing - Performer

Vanity Faire - Drag Artist

Aimee Falzon - Actor

Lindsay Farris - Actor

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

Marcia Ferguson - Director, Writer

Steve Fernandez - Actor

Fatu Feu'u - Performer

Lisa Ffrench - Choreographer

Ben Finch - Musician

Megan Finlay - Director

Carol Fitzgibbon - Comedian

Flacco - Actor

Lisa Flanagan - Performer

Anastasia Fleuin - Dancer

Aaron Flower - Guitarist

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Gary Foley - Writer

Piotr Folkert - Pianist

John Forman - Actor, Devisor

Ruby May Fox - Performer

Dale Frank - Visual Artist

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Richard J. Frankland - Devisor, Performer

Jenny Fraser - Performer

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Tim Freedman - Performer

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

Johanna Freiburg - Devisor

Captain Frodo - Performer

Ben Frost - Composer

Joe Furlonger - Performer

Marco Fusinato - Musician

Grant Galea - Actor

Michael Galeazzi - Musician

Sally Gardner - Performer

Doris Pilkington Garimara - Writer

David Garner - Circus Style Performer

Steven Gates - Comedian

Carmen Geddit - Drag Artist

Anthony Gee - Actor

Matthys Gerber - Visual Artist

Renee Geyer - Musician

Lynda Gibson - Performer

Ross Gibson - Media Artist

Amelia Gildea - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Liam Gillick - Musician

Ariane Glagow - Actor

Jonathan Glazer - Filmmaker

Rex Goh - Musician

Denis Gonzales - Musician

Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster - Musician

Daniel Goodacre - Keyboardist

Cameron Goodall - Musician

Chris Goode - Performer

Sarah Goodes - Director

Al Goodman - Musician

Joanne Goodman - Mezzo-Soprano

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Asim Gorashi - Musician

Dave Gorman - Comedian

Simon Gorman - Composer

Ed Goyer - Musician

Paul Grabowsky - Pianist

Percy Grainger - Composer

Iain Grandage - Pianist

Dave Graney - Performer

Christopher Green - Performer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Josh Green - Percussionist

Declan Greene - Playwright

James Greening - Trombonist

Francis Greep - Conductor

Jesse Griffin - Devisor, Actor

Dianne Griffiths - Performer

David Griggs - Visual Artist

Luis Grimaldi - Musician

Erik Griswold - Pianist

Joan Grounds - Actor

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Gyan Gyan - Singer

Jens Haaning - Musician

Sam Haft - Playwright

Kevin Hailey - Musician

Rich Hall - Comedian

Simon Hall - Comedian

Mat Hand - Performer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tina Harrod - Soprano

Georgina Hart - Actor

Michael Harvey - Performer, Musical Director

Tony Harvey - Singer

Julie Haseler - Playwright

James Haselwood - Musician

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

Zoe Hauptmann - Bassist

Sam Hawker - Production Manager

Brett Haylock - Realisation

Max Hecker - Musician

Anita Hegh - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Director

Anita Heiss - Writer

Belinda Hellyer - Assistant Producer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Yasutaka Hemmi - Violinist

Gary Henderson - Playwright

Tamlyn Henderson - Playwright

Vince Henderson - Comedian

Daniel Herscovitch - Pianist

Roz Hervey - Consultant

Martin Highlands - Drummer

Barry Hill - Musician

Barry Hill - Poet

Catherine Hill - Dramaturg

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

Murray Hill - Performer

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer, Dancer

Matthew Hindson - Composer

Danny Hoch - Director

Leni Hoffmann - Musician

Julie Holledge - Research Director, Dramaturg

Michiko Honda - Actor

Petera Hone - Performer

Nicholas Hope - Writer, Performer

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Masanori Hoshika - Dancer

Rachel House - Director, Adaptor

David Hoyle - Comedian

Ian Hughes - Actor

John Hughes - Playwright

Ted Hughes - Composer

Chayne 'The Space Cowboy' Hultgren - Performer

Ruby Hunter - Singer

Shep Huntly - Performer

Isaac Hurren - Saxophonist

Sophie Hyde - Media Artist

Paula Hyland - Performer

Robert Hylton - Musician

Sue Ingleton - Writer, Director, Comedian

Muhamad Isaq - Performer

Derek Ives - Circus Style Performer, Set Designer

Asako Izawa - Performer

Donna Jackson - Creator

Ken James - Saxophonist

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Trevor Jamieson - Creator

Julie Janson - Writer

Alan Jarman - Narrator

Paul Jarman - Composer, Musician

Maurice Jaubert - Musician

Bboy Jay - Disc Jockey

Jan Jelenek - Musician

Triosk Jelenek - Musician

Graeme Jennings - Violinist

Ju-Hyun Jo - Choreographer

Christopher Johnson - Playwright

Kent Johnston - Set Designer

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Jonathan Jones - Performer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Timothy Jones - Director

Claire Jordan - Performer

Noel Jordan - Actor

Brian Joyce - Director

- Jumaadi - Interpreter

Maya Jupiter - Performer

Edo Kahn - Musician

Nadav Kahn - Musician

Michaela Kalowski - Producer

Mrinalini Kamath - Playwright

David Kambouris - Actor

Pamela Karantonis - Singer

Lina Kastoumis - Singer

Lally Katz - Writer

Vandana Kaul - Dancer

Michael Kazonis - Actor

Christian Keiser - Actor

Imogen Kelly - Performer

Paul Kelly - Guitarist

Sean Kennedy - Actor

Marcel Khalife - Musician

Bilal Khbeiz - Performer

Mara Kiek - Musician

Angus King - Actor

Kaki King - Guitarist

Shigemi Kitamura - Choreographer

Daniel Kitson - Comedian

Ingrid Kleinig - Circus Style Performer

Elena Knox - Performer

Chris Kohn - Director

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Natalia Kristianti - Pianist

Arunima Kumar - Dancer

Makoto Kuriya - Pianist

Rebecca Kypri - Actor

Petros Kyriakou - Singer

Bert Labonte - Performer

Gayle Lake - Director

Colin Lane - Comedian

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer

Aya Larkin - Musician

Oscar Larroca - Singer

Christopher Latham - Violinist

Rick Lau - Performer

Thomas Lauderdale - Pianist

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Meshel Laurie - Comedian

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Computer Graphics Designer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Graeme Leak - Performer

Christian Leavesley - Director

Riley Lee - Drummer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor and Singer

Emiel Lensen - Performance Artist

Georges Lentz - Composer

Robert Lepage - Performer

Lawrence Leung - Performer

Michael Leunig - Visual Artist

Alexander Lewis - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

Tony Lewis - Percussionist

Yungchen Lhamo - Singer

Wei Han Liao - Composer

Michael Lichnovsky - Conductor

Magnus Lindberg - Composer

Stephanie Lindner - Violinist

Jimmy Little - Singer

James Littlemore - Video Artist

Robert Lloyd - Conductor

Robyn Loau - Performer

Alain Lompech - Speaker

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Jess Love - Circus Style Performer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Brian Lucas - Performer

Judith Lucy - Performer

Gypsy Luke-Wood - Actor

Clem Lukey - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Director, Composer

Trey Lyford - Performer, Creator

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Taylor Mac - Performer

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Mitzi Macintosh - Drag Artist

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Tim Maddock - Director

Stephen Magnusson - Guitarist

Scott Maidment - Playwright, Director

Deborah Mailman - Actor, Playwright

Trevor Major - Actor

Don Mamouney - Sound Designer, Director, Designer

Arifin Manggau - Musical Director

Steve Manovski - Drummer

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Keith March - Performer

Rowan Marchingo - Circus Style Performer

Christian Marclay - Musician

Linda Marie Walker - Composer

Enda Markey - Performer

Bob Marley - Musician

Caerwen Martin - Cellist

Mayte Martin - Musician

Andro Martinez - Musician

Dauno Martinez - Musician

Martin Martini - Performer

Souad Massi - Musician

Gerard Masters - Pianist

Rodrigo Matheus - Director

Toni Maticevski - Costume Designer

Gisela May - Actor

Simone Mazengarb - Media Artist

Kavisha Mazzella - Musician

Wire MC - MC

Stephanie McCallum - Pianist

Jennifer McCamley - Musician

Catherine McClements - Performer

Kirstie McCracken - Choreographer

Paul McDermott - Comedian

Bernie McGann - Saxophonist

Nic McGowan - Composer

Steven McGregor - Filmmaker

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Steve McKenna - Guitarist

Donna McKevitt - Musician

Mike McLeish - Actor

Charlie McMahon - Musician

Sam McMahon - Actor

Paul McNamara - Pianist

Jim McNeely - Musician

Adrian McNeil - Musician

Humphry McQueen - Playwright

Dorothy McRae-McMahon - Musician

Richard Meale - Composer

Sean Mee - Actor

Don Meers - Musician

Meow Meow - Actor and Singer

Chris Mercer - Lighting Designer

Aaron Michael - Musician

Gerold Miller - Musician

Suzie Miller - Playwright

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Toby Mills - Dancer

Kyle Mitchell - Production Manager

Philip Mitchell - Puppeteer

Nicholas Mitsakis - Actor

Tarun Mohanbhai - Comedian

Inara Molinari - Singer

Rob Mollien - Performance Artist

Meredith Monk - Performer

Belinda Montgomery - Singer

Darren Moore - Drummer

John Moore - Actor

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Chris More - Video Designer, Set Designer

Alison Morgan - Singer

Margaret Morgan - Lyricist

Barbara Morgenstern - Musician

Mick Moriarty - Musician

Dennis Morris - Photographer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Mary Morris - Playwright

Josh Mu - Dancer

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Gunter Muller - Performer

James Muller - Guitarist

Ian Munro - Musician

Wayne Munro - Actor

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer, Choreographer

James Murdoch - Speaker

Chris Murphy - Director

Erin Murphy - Actor

Matt Murphy - Actor, Creator

Tommy Murphy - Writer

Ralph Myers - Designer

Clinton Nain - Performer

Natsui Nakajima - Devisor, Performer

Bryan Nason - Director, Actor

Ansuya Nathan - Director

Veronica Neave - Performer

Ara Nercessian - Musician

Owen Newcomb - Musician

Martin Ng - Musician

John Nicholson - Comedian

Yohanes Nicolaas - Pianist

Carsten Nicolai - Musician

Caroline Nin - Singer

Tyrone Noonan - Musician

Dave Norris - Musician

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Richard Nunns - Musician

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Tim O'Halloran - Musical Director

John O'Hare - Director

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Cristin O'Keefe Aptowicz - Poet

Camille O'Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Roslyn Oades - Actor

Kareena Oates - Performer

Satsuki Odamura - Musician

Colin Offord - Composer, Musician

Sarah Ogden - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Beejan Olfat - Actor

Franck Ollu - Conductor

Yoko Ono - Composer

Masahiko Osaka - Drummer

Koichi Osamu - Bassist

Ken Ota - Saxophonist

Amanda Owen - Creator

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Kin, 23 January 2008

Jean Painleve - Filmmaker

Mark Palmer - Musician

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Fontini Papadopoulos - Actor

Ilia Papatheodorou - Performer

Stephen Papps - Playwright, Performer

Victor Martinez Parada - Composer

Trevor Parkee - Musician

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Shaun Parker - Performer

Roland Partis - Production Manager

Ian Partridge - Singer

Lindsay Partridge - Accompanist

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

Cleopatra Patrikareas - Actor

Theo Patrikareas - Playwright

Sean Patten - Devisor

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Romina Pelekies - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

David Pereira - Cellist

Deva Permana - Musician

Jodi Phillis - Musician

Astor Piazolla - Dancer

Francoise Piron - Production Manager

Sarah Pirrie - Performer

Jason Pitt - Choreographer

David Pledger - Director, Writer

Barry Plews - Presenter

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Kris Plummer - Director

John Pochee - Drummer

Yolanda Podolski - Mezzo-Soprano

Erik Pold - Performer

Claudio Pompili - Sound Designer

Nick Power - Performer

Will Power - Dancer, Choreographer

Halcyon Pratt - Set Designer

James Pratt - Devisor, Actor

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Ralph Pyl - Trumpeter

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

Walid Raad - Presenter

Hugo Race - Actor

Don Rader - Trumpeter

Naomi Radom - Composer

Jacqui Rae - Singer

Chris Rael - Songwriter

Asia Ramli - Director, Performer

Kala Ramnath - Violinist

Scott Rankin - Creator

D J Reborn - Dancer

Bernadette Regan - Performer

Steve Reich - Drummer

Benji Reid - Dancer

Ohad Rein - Musician

Lee Renaldo - Musician

Errol H Renaud - Musician

Kate Richards - Media Artist

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Patrick Riguelle - Musician

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Archie Roach - Singer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jeffery Roberson - Actor and Singer

Andrew Robertson - Saxophonist

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Andrew Robson - Saxophonist

Gerwald Rockenshaub - Musician

Ben Rogan - Performer

Tim Rogers - Singer

Phil Rolfe - Director

Ursula Rucker - Musician

Ric Rue - Musician

Ishakim Rumu - Designer

Anna-Lea Russo - Actor

Raeda Saadeh - Performer

Kaija Saariaho - Composer

Khaled Sabsabi - Sound Composer, Performer

Mrinalini Sadananda - Dancer

Adel Salameh - Musician

Hamrin Samad - Performer, Musician

Frodo Sandven - Associate Director

Yoseph Neil Sanmikha - Pianist

David Sant - Comedian

Virna Sanzone - Singer

Vimila Sarma - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Sam Saunders - Filmmaker

Jaya Savige - Playwright

Tarek Sawires - Percussionist

Prunella Scales - Actor

Florian Schaffaer - Actor

Urs-Alexander Schleiff - Actor

Matthew Schlomowitz - Performer

Manuel Schobel - Director, Writer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

Craig Scott - Bass

Denise Scott - Performer

Fiona Scott-Norman - Performer

Byron Scullin - Musical Supervisor, Sound Designer

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Decoda Secret - Drag Artist

Almut Seebeck - Soprano

Elyce Semenec - Devisor

John Senczuk - Designer

Bill Senker - Musician

Lee Serle - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bill Shannon - Performer

Max Sharam - Actor

Cassie Sharpe - Dancer

John Sheerin - Disc Jockey

Georgia Shepard - Choreographer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Matthew Shlomowitz - Performer

Wayne Siegel - Performer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

John Simmons - Musician, Devisor

Joseph Simons - Dancer

Kerri Simpson - Singer

Stephen Sinclair - Writer, Director

Sukhi Singh - Singer

Tarochan Singh - Musician

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Luke Smiles - Composer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Ian Smith - Performer

Justin Smith - Actor

Steve Smith - Performer

Colin Sneesby - Performer

Geoff Sobelle - Performer, Creator

Carolina Soler - Artistic Director

Harry Sparnaay - Bass Clarinetist

Alister Spence - Pianist

Fiona Sprott - Writer

Barton Staggs - Composer

David Stayte - Guitarist

Dave Steel - Singer

Ellen Steele - Actor

Luke Steele - Musician

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Sascha Stengel - Actor

Ephen Stephen - Musician

Jasmine Steven - Visual Artist

Angus Stewart - Musician

Catherine Stewart - Performer

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

Elana Stone - Singer

Guy Strazzullo - Guitarist

Hamish Stuart - Musician

Berit Stumpf - Devisor

Willie Suddon - Lighting Designer

Ade Suharto - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Jason Sweeney - Media Artist

Dave Symes - Bassist

Michelle Tabone - Producer

Davood A Tabrizi - Musician

Kinden-Ryu Taisho - Musician

Saori Takahashi - Dancer

Tomiko Takai - Performer

Takumi Takano - Drummer

Johann David Tallgren - Performer

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

Mark Taylor - Musical Director

Tony Taylor - Director

Naoko Terai - Singer

Lyndon Terracini - Baritone

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

Natsuko Tezuka - Dancer

Jatinder Thakur - Musician

Sarah Thom - Devisor

Clayton Thomas - Clarinetist

Katherine Thomson - Librettist

Billy Thorpe - Singer

Tom Thum - Vocalist

Tigerlil Tigerlil - Performer

Esme Timbery - Performer

Scott Tinkler - Trumpeter

Richard Tipping - Visual Artist

Samantha Tolj - Actor

Laura Tonke - Performer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Sophie Travers - MC

Mark Tregonning - Actor

Phil Treloar - Percussionist

Mark Trevorrow - Performer

Iain Triffitt - Playwright

Bastian Trost - Devisor

Tenzing Tsewang - Musician, Creator

Gerry Turcotte - Performer, Writer

Geraldine Turner - Singer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Accompanist

Simon Tyrell - Set Designer

Maja Ulbrich - Actor

Cameron Undy - Bassist

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Anouk Van Dijk - Director

Micheline Van Hautem - Vocalist

Wm Vandekeybus - Dance Director

Steve Vella - Actor

Natilina Verusso - Actor

Ars Vitalis - Actor and Singer

Meret Vitalis - Actor and Singer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

Chi Vu - Performer

Yukio Waguri - Devisor, Performer

Marion Wait - Performer

Tom Waits - Composer

Joshua Wakely - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Don Walker - Singer

Kerry Walker - Actor and Singer

Matt Walker - Guitarist

Rory Walker - Actor

Chris Wallace-Crabbe - Poet

Dean Walsh - Choreographer

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

John Walters - Singer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

Chris Ward - Composer

Mick Ward - Visual Artist

George Washingmachine - Actor

Mark Watson - Comedian

Emily Weare - Director

Tsin Fu Wei - Speaker

Frieder Weiss - Audiovisual Sequencer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Darren Weller - Actor

Phillip Wendt - Actor

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Felicitas Weyer - Mezzo-Soprano

Michael Whaites - Choreographer

George Whaley - Director

Anthea White - Musician

Paul White - Performer

Blaine Whittaker - Saxophonist

Chris Wilder - Musician

Sabrina Wilk - Actor

Simon Will - Devisor

Ebony Williams - Performer

Margery Williams - Playwright

Saul Williams - Poet

Todd Williams - Singer

Chris Wilson - Singer

Julian Wilson - Musician

Peter Wilson - Creator

Mark Winmill - Actor

- Wire MC - Performer

Josh Wodak - Video Director

Paulina Wollmann - Actor

Jang Hyan Won - Flautist

Cary Wong - Musician

Randall Wong - Musician

Frank Wood - Comedian

Jim Woodring - Cartoonist

Kerry Woodward - Performer

Mirabelle Wouters - Designer, Creator

Tom Wright - Consultant

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

George Xenikis - Bassist

Frank Yamma - Songwriter

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Tony Yap - Dancer

Averil Yeo - Dancer

Caitlin Yeo - Musician

Maria Yiakoulis - Singer

Otomo Yoshihide - Performer

David Young - Composer

Dylan Young - Actor

Dhafer Yousef - Musician

Angelique Ziemann - Actor

Heimo Zobernig - Musician

Johnathan Zwarts - Bassist

Willy Zygier - Guitarist

Resources
Venue Identifier 439