|
Neil Armfield
- Adaptor, Director, Translator
-
Things I Know to be True, 8 June 2019
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 24 September 2011
-
The Diary of a Madman, 4 December 2010
-
Gwen In Purgatory, 31 July 2010
-
The Book of Everything, 23 December 2009
-
Gethsemane, 29 August 2009
-
Scorched, 19 July 2008
-
The Seed, 16 February 2008
-
Toy Symphony, 10 November 2007
-
Exit the King, 9 June 2007
-
Keating!, 11 November 2006
-
It Just Stopped, 30 September 2006
-
The Spook, 3 November 2004
-
Gulpilil, 7 October 2004
-
Light On The Hill, 19 July 2004
-
Ladybird, 28 June 2004
-
The Lieutenant of Inishmore, 6 September 2003
-
The Underpants, 6 March 2003
-
My Zinc Bed, 9 May 2002
-
Aliwa, 15 August 2001
-
Emma's Nose : A Comedy of Eros, 16 May 2001
-
Suddenly Last Summer, 14 June 2000
-
The Small Poppies, 5 January 2000
-
As You Like It, June 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, 6 January 1999
-
Love Burns/ Trouble in Tahiti, 4 November 1998
-
The Governor's Family, 1 May 1997
-
The Seagull, 4 March 1997
-
Up the Road, 26 November 1996
-
Wasp, 8 October 1996
-
The Alchemist, 27 August 1996
-
Night on Bald Mountain, 5 July 1996
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 12 August 1995
-
The Tempest, 26 May 1995
-
Picasso at the Lapin Agile, 18 March 1995
-
Picasso at the Lapin Agile, 18 November 1994
-
Hamlet, 23 June 1994
-
Aftershocks, 13 July 1993
-
Diving for Pearls, 16 July 1991
-
The Master Builder, 16 April 1991
-
No Sugar, 22 November 1990
-
The Tempest, 30 May 1990
-
Diary of a Madman, 25 July 1989
-
Hate, 19 November 1988
-
Ghosts, 4 March 1988
-
State of Shock, 27 August 1986
-
Into the Woods, 18 March 2023
-
Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, 7 April 2022
-
Wayside Bride, 2 April 2022
-
Things I Know to be True, 8 June 2019
-
A Taste of Honey, 21 July 2018
-
The Sugar House, 5 May 2018
-
Mark Colvin's Kidney, 25 February 2017
-
The Great Fire, 2 April 2016
-
Elektra/Orestes, 14 March 2015
-
Radiance, 3 January 2015
-
The Glass Menagerie, 20 September 2014
-
Miss Julie, 24 August 2013
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 16 February 2013
-
Peter Pan, 5 January 2013
-
Private Lives, 22 September 2012
-
Conversation Piece, 25 August 2012
-
Strange Interlude, 5 May 2012
-
As You Like It, 19 November 2011
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 24 September 2011
-
Neighbourhood Watch, 23 July 2011
-
The Seagull, 4 June 2011
-
Gethsemane, 29 August 2009
-
Toy Symphony, 10 November 2007
-
Exit the King, 9 June 2007
-
Keating!, 11 November 2006
-
The Chairs, 3 March 2005
-
In Our Name, 22 April 2004
-
The Threepenny Opera, 6 November 2003
-
The Underpants, 6 March 2003
-
The Ham Funeral, 2 August 2000
-
Under the Influence, April 1998
Eamon Flack
- Adaptor, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg/e
-
Into the Woods, 18 March 2023
-
Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, 7 April 2022
-
Wayside Bride, 2 April 2022
-
The Cherry Orchard, 29 May 2021
-
Summerfolk, 21 November 2020
-
The Jungle and the Sea, 4 July 2020
-
Packer & Sons, 16 November 2019
-
Life of Galileo, 3 August 2019
-
A Taste of Honey, 21 July 2018
-
Sami in Paradise, 1 April 2018
-
Ghosts, 16 September 2017
-
The Rover, 1 July 2017
-
Twelfth Night, 23 July 2016
-
The Great Fire, 2 April 2016
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 13 February 2016
-
Ivanov, 19 September 2015
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, 6 June 2015
-
The Glass Menagerie, 20 September 2014
-
20 Questions, 7 April 2014
-
Once in Royal David's City, 8 February 2014
-
Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches, 28 May 2013
-
Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika, 28 May 2013
-
Beautiful One Day, 17 November 2012
-
Babyteeth, 11 February 2012
-
As You Like It, 19 November 2011
-
Neighbourhood Watch, 23 July 2011
-
The Wild Duck, 12 February 2011
-
Opening Night, 26 February 2022
-
The Boomkak Panto, 20 November 2021
-
A Room of One's Own, 6 May 2021
-
Stop Girl, 20 March 2021
-
The Dance of Death, 10 November 2018
-
A Taste of Honey, 21 July 2018
-
Sami in Paradise, 1 April 2018
-
Barbara and the Camp Dogs, 2 December 2017
-
Ghosts, 16 September 2017
-
The Rover, 1 July 2017
-
Mark Colvin's Kidney, 25 February 2017
-
Faith Healer, 22 October 2016
-
Mortido, 6 November 2015
-
The Glass Menagerie, 20 September 2014
-
Once in Royal David's City, 8 February 2014
-
Miss Julie, 24 August 2013
-
Forget Me Not, 20 April 2013
-
Peter Pan, 5 January 2013
-
Private Lives, 22 September 2012
-
Death of a Salesman, 23 June 2012
-
Neighbourhood Watch, 23 July 2011
-
The Wild Duck, 12 February 2011
-
That Face, 6 February 2010
-
The Promise, 16 July 2009
-
The little Cherry Orchard, 19 November 1999
-
The Dance of Death, 10 November 2018
-
Faith Healer, 22 October 2016
-
That Face, 6 February 2010
-
Gethsemane, 29 August 2009
-
Holding the Man, 22 September 2007
-
The Gates of Egypt, 3 February 2007
-
Keating!, 11 November 2006
-
What the Butler Saw, 26 February 2004
-
Run Rabbit Run, 8 January 2004
-
Buried Child, 25 September 2002
-
My Zinc Bed, 9 May 2002
-
The Laramie Project, 14 March 2001
-
Suddenly Last Summer, 14 June 2000
-
Burnt Piano, 9 March 1999
-
Love Burns/ Trouble in Tahiti, 4 November 1998
-
Trouble in Tahiti, 4 November 1998
-
Up the Road, 26 November 1996
-
The Tempest, 26 May 1995
-
Radiance, 21 September 1993
-
Aftershocks, 13 July 1993
-
Frogs, 14 November 1992
-
Buzz, 3 June 1991
-
The Master Builder, 16 April 1991
-
The Tempest, 30 May 1990
-
Ghosts, 4 March 1988
Stefan Gregory
- Actor, Composer, Sound Designer
-
The Cherry Orchard, 29 May 2021
-
Stop Girl, 20 March 2021
-
An Enemy of the People, 7 October 2018
-
A Taste of Honey, 21 July 2018
-
Bliss, 9 June 2018
-
Ghosts, 16 September 2017
-
The Dog / The Cat, 13 April 2017
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, 6 June 2015
-
Elektra/Orestes, 14 March 2015
-
A Christmas Carol, 8 November 2014
-
The Glass Menagerie, 20 September 2014
-
The Government Inspector, 30 March 2014
-
Hamlet, 12 October 2013
-
Forget Me Not, 20 April 2013
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 16 February 2013
-
Peter Pan, 5 January 2013
-
Private Lives, 22 September 2012
-
Death of a Salesman, 23 June 2012
-
Strange Interlude, 5 May 2012
-
As You Like It, 19 November 2011
-
Neighbourhood Watch, 23 July 2011
-
The Seagull, 4 June 2011
-
The Wild Duck, 12 February 2011
-
That Face, 6 February 2010
Mel Page
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Opening Night, 26 February 2022
-
Stop Girl, 20 March 2021
-
Summerfolk, 21 November 2020
-
An Enemy of the People, 7 October 2018
-
A Taste of Honey, 21 July 2018
-
Hir, 12 August 2017
-
The Dog / The Cat, 13 April 2017
-
Jasper Jones, 25 January 2017
-
Back at the Dojo, 18 June 2016
-
Jasper Jones, 2 January 2016
-
Ivanov, 19 September 2015
-
Seventeen, 1 August 2015
-
Elektra/Orestes, 14 March 2015
-
A Christmas Carol, 8 November 2014
-
The Glass Menagerie, 20 September 2014
-
Nora, 9 August 2014
-
The Government Inspector, 30 March 2014
-
Once in Royal David's City, 8 February 2014
-
Hamlet, 12 October 2013
-
Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches, 28 May 2013
-
Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika, 28 May 2013
-
Strange Interlude, 5 May 2012
-
As You Like It, 19 November 2011
-
The Promise, 16 July 2009
Alan John
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
-
Once in Royal David's City, 8 February 2014
-
Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches, 28 May 2013
-
Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika, 28 May 2013
-
Babyteeth, 11 February 2012
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 24 September 2011
-
Gethsemane, 29 August 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 28 March 2009
-
Ray's Tempest, 26 May 2005
-
The Chairs, 3 March 2005
-
The Threepenny Opera, 6 November 2003
-
My Zinc Bed, 9 May 2002
-
Twelfth Night, 4 November 2000
-
The Small Poppies, 5 January 2000
-
As You Like It, June 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, 6 January 1999
-
Love Burns/ Trouble in Tahiti, 4 November 1998
-
Trouble in Tahiti, 4 November 1998
-
The Alchemist, 27 August 1996
-
The Tempest, 26 May 1995
-
The Headbutt, 19 November 1991
-
Diving for Pearls, 16 July 1991
-
Diary of a Madman, 25 July 1989
-
Hate, 19 November 1988
Stephen Curtis
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Things I Know to be True, 8 June 2019
-
Barbara and the Camp Dogs, 4 April 2019
-
The Drover's Wife, 17 September 2016
-
Twelfth Night, 23 July 2016
-
Scorched, 19 July 2008
-
It Just Stopped, 30 September 2006
-
In Our Name, 22 April 2004
-
The Underpants, 6 March 2003
-
Svetlana in Slingbacks, 9 November 2002
-
Emma's Nose : A Comedy of Eros, 16 May 2001
-
The Small Poppies, 5 January 2000
-
The Alchemist, 27 August 1996
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 12 August 1995
-
Picasso at the Lapin Agile, 18 March 1995
-
Picasso at the Lapin Agile, 18 November 1994
-
Popular Mechanicals 1 and 2, 17 June 1992
-
The Headbutt, 19 November 1991
-
Abingdon Square, 31 August 1990
-
The Tempest, 30 May 1990
-
Greek Tragedy, 13 June 1989
-
Hate, 19 November 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, 19 November 1987
Ralph Myers
- Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Director, Assistant, Set Designer
-
The Dog / The Cat, 13 April 2017
-
The Wizard of Oz, 2 May 2015
-
Elektra/Orestes, 14 March 2015
-
Kill the Messenger, 14 February 2015
-
Is This Thing On?, 2 October 2014
-
The Government Inspector, 30 March 2014
-
Coranderrk, 7 December 2013
-
Hamlet, 12 October 2013
-
Peter Pan, 5 January 2013
-
Private Lives, 22 September 2012
-
Death of a Salesman, 23 June 2012
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 24 September 2011
-
The Seagull, 4 June 2011
-
The Wild Duck, 12 February 2011
-
Toy Symphony, 10 November 2007
-
Parramatta Girls, 17 March 2007
-
Ray's Tempest, 26 May 2005
-
The Spook, 3 November 2004
-
Conversations with the Dead, 21 July 2003
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 22 July 2004
-
Macbeth, 12 June 2003
-
The Aunt's Story, 14 August 2002
-
The Ham Funeral, 2 August 2000
-
The little Cherry Orchard, 19 November 1999
-
As You Like It, June 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, 6 January 1999
-
The Birthday Party, 25 October 1997
-
The Alchemist, 27 August 1996
-
Night on Bald Mountain, 5 July 1996
-
A View From the Bridge, 6 February 1996
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 12 August 1995
-
The Tempest, 26 May 1995
-
Splendid's, 1995
-
Hamlet, 23 June 1994
-
Three Stories High - Julia's Song / Painted Woman / Koori Love, 13 November 1991
-
The Master Builder, 16 April 1991
-
The Tempest, 30 May 1990
Robert (Bob) Cousins
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Stop Girl, 20 March 2021
-
My Brilliant Career, 5 December 2020
-
Mortido, 6 November 2015
-
Seventeen, 1 August 2015
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, 6 June 2015
-
Oedipus Schmoedipus, 9 January 2014
-
Miss Julie, 24 August 2013
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 16 February 2013
-
Peter Pan, 5 January 2013
-
Conversation Piece, 25 August 2012
-
Strange Interlude, 5 May 2012
-
Babyteeth, 11 February 2012
-
Page 8, 21 October 2009
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, 4 August 2007
-
The Threepenny Opera, 6 November 2003
-
Aliwa, 15 August 2001
-
Twelfth Night, 4 November 2000
-
As You Like It, June 1999
-
Scorched, 19 July 2008
-
Antigone, 5 April 2008
-
Exit the King, 9 June 2007
-
Parramatta Girls, 26 July 2004
-
Suddenly Last Summer, 14 June 2000
-
The Birthday Party, 25 October 1997
-
The Governor's Family, 1 May 1997
-
The Seagull, 4 March 1997
-
The Alchemist, 27 August 1996
-
Night on Bald Mountain, 5 July 1996
-
A View From the Bridge, 6 February 1996
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 12 August 1995
-
The Tempest, 26 May 1995
-
Hamlet, 23 June 1994
-
Aftershocks, 13 July 1993
-
The Tempest, 30 May 1990
-
Hate, 19 November 1988
Tess Schofield
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Things I Know to be True, 8 June 2019
-
Faith Healer, 22 October 2016
-
The Drover's Wife, 17 September 2016
-
Miss Julie, 24 August 2013
-
The Wild Duck, 12 February 2011
-
Toy Symphony, 10 November 2007
-
Ray's Tempest, 26 May 2005
-
Suddenly Last Summer, 14 June 2000
-
As You Like It, June 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, 6 January 1999
-
The Governor's Family, 1 May 1997
-
The Seagull, 4 March 1997
-
Hamlet, 23 June 1994
-
The Cockroach Opera, 28 July 1992
-
Diary of a Madman, 25 July 1989
-
Knuckledusters: The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, 2 January 1989
-
A Lie of the Mind, 14 July 1987
Peter Carroll
- Actor, Narrator, Performer
-
Into the Woods, 18 March 2023
-
The Cherry Orchard, 29 May 2021
-
Life of Galileo, 3 August 2019
-
An Enemy of the People, 7 October 2018
-
Mark Colvin's Kidney, 25 February 2017
-
Twelfth Night, 23 July 2016
-
The Great Fire, 2 April 2016
-
Seventeen, 1 August 2015
-
A Christmas Carol, 8 November 2014
-
The Book of Everything, 23 December 2009
-
Happy Days, 4 November 2009
-
The Chairs, 3 March 2005
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 12 August 1995
-
The Tempest, 26 May 1995
-
Hamlet, 23 June 1994
-
Pearls Before Swine, May 1986
Steve Francis
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, 7 April 2022
-
Wayside Bride, 2 April 2022
-
Every Brilliant Thing, 11 January 2020
-
Winyanboga Yurringa, 4 May 2019
-
Every Brilliant Thing, 8 March 2019
-
The Sugar House, 5 May 2018
-
Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches, 28 May 2013
-
Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika, 28 May 2013
-
Babyteeth, 11 February 2012
-
Page 8, 21 October 2009
-
Gethsemane, 29 August 2009
-
The Promise, 16 July 2009
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 28 March 2009
-
Parramatta Girls, 17 March 2007
-
Keating!, 11 November 2006
-
Box the pony, 14 April 1999
Michael Hankin
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Into the Woods, 18 March 2023
-
Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, 7 April 2022
-
Wayside Bride, 2 April 2022
-
The Boomkak Panto, 20 November 2021
-
The Sugar House, 5 May 2018
-
Ghosts, 16 September 2017
-
Hir, 12 August 2017
-
Mark Colvin's Kidney, 25 February 2017
-
Jasper Jones, 25 January 2017
-
Twelfth Night, 23 July 2016
-
Jasper Jones, 2 January 2016
-
Ivanov, 19 September 2015
-
A Christmas Carol, 8 November 2014
-
The Glass Menagerie, 20 September 2014
-
Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches, 28 May 2013
-
Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika, 28 May 2013
Geoffrey Rush
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Translator
-
The Diary of a Madman, 4 December 2010
-
Exit the King, 9 June 2007
-
The Small Poppies, 5 January 2000
-
The Alchemist, 27 August 1996
-
Hamlet, 23 June 1994
-
Frogs, 14 November 1992
-
Popular Mechanicals 1 and 2, 17 June 1992
-
The Wolf's Banquet, 21 November 1989
-
Diary of a Madman, 25 July 1989
-
Les Enfants du Paradis, 24 September 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, 19 November 1987
-
On Parliament Hill, 5 February 1987
-
Poppies, 5 February 1987
-
Pell Mell, 10 June 1986
-
Pearls Before Swine, May 1986
-
The 1985 Scandals, 12 September 1985
Paul Charlier
- Composer, Lighting Designer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer
-
A Room of One's Own, 6 May 2021
-
The Dance of Death, 10 November 2018
-
Faith Healer, 22 October 2016
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 24 September 2011
-
Buried Child, 25 September 2002
-
Suddenly Last Summer, 14 June 2000
-
The little Cherry Orchard, 19 November 1999
-
As You Like It, June 1999
-
Burnt Piano, 9 March 1999
-
The Judas Kiss, 6 January 1999
-
A View From the Bridge, 6 February 1996
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 12 August 1995
-
Hamlet, 23 June 1994
-
Radiance, 21 September 1993
-
Aftershocks, 13 July 1993
Mark Howett
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Page 8, 21 October 2009
-
Gulpilil, 7 October 2004
-
Page 8, 8 September 2004
-
Run Rabbit Run, 8 January 2004
-
Buried Child, 25 September 2002
-
As You Like It, June 1999
-
Welcome to Broome, 4 June 1998
-
Up the Road, 26 November 1996
-
See Ya Next Century, 2 January 1993
-
Frogs, 14 November 1992
-
The Cockroach Opera, 28 July 1992
-
Kissing Frogs, 31 December 1991
-
Kissing Frogs , 24 December 1991
-
No Sugar, 22 November 1990
-
A Lie of the Mind, 14 July 1987
Scott Witt
- Fight Director, Movement Director
-
Mark Colvin's Kidney, 25 February 2017
-
The Events, 12 May 2016
-
Mortido, 6 November 2015
-
Kill the Messenger, 14 February 2015
-
Radiance, 3 January 2015
-
A Christmas Carol, 8 November 2014
-
Hedda Gabler, 28 June 2014
-
Oedipus Schmoedipus, 9 January 2014
-
Miss Julie, 24 August 2013
-
Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches, 28 May 2013
-
Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika, 28 May 2013
-
Peter Pan, 5 January 2013
-
Private Lives, 22 September 2012
-
Death of a Salesman, 23 June 2012
-
That Face, 6 February 2010
Wesley Enoch
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Playwright
-
20 Questions, 7 April 2014
-
The Sapphires, 26 May 2010
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 28 March 2009
-
Yibiyung, 13 September 2008
-
Paul, 28 April 2007
-
Parramatta Girls, 17 March 2007
-
Parramatta Girls, 23 May 2005
-
Black Medea, 14 April 2005
-
The Sapphires, 12 January 2005
-
Parramatta Girls, 26 July 2004
-
Conversations with the Dead, 21 July 2003
-
The Dreamers, 27 March 2002
-
Stolen, 12 April 2000
-
The Seven Stages of Grieving, 5 March 1996
Dale Ferguson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer
-
The Jungle and the Sea, 4 July 2020
-
Sami in Paradise, 1 April 2018
-
Radiance, 3 January 2015
-
Brothers Wreck, 24 May 2014
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 24 September 2011
-
Neighbourhood Watch, 23 July 2011
-
The Seagull, 4 June 2011
-
Antigone, 5 April 2008
-
Exit the King, 9 June 2007
-
The Chairs, 3 March 2005
-
The Sapphires, 12 January 2005
-
The Aunt's Story, 14 August 2002
-
The Dreamers, 27 March 2002
-
The Judas Kiss, 6 January 1999
-
Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, 7 April 2022
-
Wayside Bride, 2 April 2022
-
Dance Nation, 14 March 2020
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 16 February 2013
-
Exit the King, 9 June 2007
-
It Just Stopped, 30 September 2006
-
Light On The Hill, 19 July 2004
-
Ladybird, 28 June 2004
-
Macbeth, 12 June 2003
-
The Underpants, 6 March 2003
-
The Small Poppies, 5 January 2000
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, 16 September 1998
-
Wasp, 8 October 1996
-
The Alchemist, 27 August 1996
-
Hamlet, 12 October 2013
-
As You Like It, 19 November 2011
-
Measure For Measure, 5 June 2010
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 22 July 2004
-
Macbeth, 12 June 2003
-
Hamlet, 6 July 2001
-
Twelfth Night, 4 November 2000
-
As You Like It, June 1999
-
The Tempest, 26 May 1995
-
Hamlet, 23 June 1994
-
The Tempest, 30 May 1990
-
Othello, 2 September 1989
-
Hamlet Improvised, 5 February 1988
-
The Popular Mechanicals, 19 November 1987
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 13 February 2016
-
Buried City, 6 January 2012
-
The Business, 23 April 2011
-
The Power of Yes , 17 April 2010
-
The Gates of Egypt, 3 February 2007
-
Ray's Tempest, 26 May 2005
-
The Spook, 3 November 2004
-
Our Lady of Sligo, 10 June 2004
-
Run Rabbit Run, 8 January 2004
-
The Alchemist, 27 August 1996
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 12 August 1995
-
The Tempest, 30 May 1990
-
The Cherry Orchard, 29 May 2021
-
Twelfth Night, 23 July 2016
-
The Underpants, 6 March 2003
-
The little Cherry Orchard, 19 November 1999
-
The Alchemist, 27 August 1996
-
Night on Bald Mountain, 5 July 1996
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 12 August 1995
-
The Tempest, 26 May 1995
-
Hamlet, 23 June 1994
-
Popular Mechanicals 1 and 2, 17 June 1992
-
The Tempest, 30 May 1990
-
The Popular Mechanicals, 19 November 1987
-
Love Burns/ Trouble in Tahiti, 4 November 1998
-
Trouble in Tahiti, 4 November 1998
-
The Birthday Party, 25 October 1997
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 12 August 1995
-
The Tempest, 26 May 1995
-
Scenes from an Execution, 17 August 1993
-
Words of One Syllable, 3 October 1990
-
The Tempest, 30 May 1990
-
A Doll's House, 26 September 1989
-
Diary of a Madman, 25 July 1989
-
Hate, 19 November 1988
-
Ghosts, 4 March 1988
-
Sami in Paradise, 1 April 2018
-
Atlantis, 28 October 2017
-
Mr Burns: A Post-Electric Play, 19 May 2017
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, 6 June 2015
-
Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika, 28 May 2013
-
Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches, 28 May 2013
-
Peter Pan, 5 January 2013
-
Gethsemane, 29 August 2009
-
Scorched, 19 July 2008
-
Paul, 28 April 2007
-
The Threepenny Opera, 6 November 2003
-
Cursed!, 24 October 2020
-
Hedda Gabler, 28 June 2014
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 16 February 2013
-
The Gates of Egypt, 3 February 2007
-
Colder Than Here, 20 June 2005
-
The Chairs, 3 March 2005
-
The Laramie Project, 14 March 2001
-
Suddenly Last Summer, 14 June 2000
-
Aftershocks, 13 July 1993
-
Three Stories High - Julia's Song / Painted Woman / Koori Love, 13 November 1991
-
Words of One Syllable, 3 October 1990
Mel Dyer
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Ivanov, 19 September 2015
-
Is This Thing On?, 2 October 2014
-
Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches, 28 May 2013
-
Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika, 28 May 2013
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 16 February 2013
-
Private Lives, 22 September 2012
-
Death of a Salesman, 23 June 2012
-
Every Breath, 24 March 2012
-
Neighbourhood Watch, 23 July 2011
-
The Seagull, 4 June 2011
-
The Promise, 16 July 2009
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 22 July 2004
-
Ladybird, 28 June 2004
-
Macbeth, 12 June 2003
-
Emma's Nose : A Comedy of Eros, 16 May 2001
-
As You Like It, June 1999
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, 16 September 1998
-
Lulu, 7 January 1997
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 12 August 1995
-
The Tempest, 26 May 1995
-
Splendid's, 1995
-
Hamlet, 23 June 1994
Nigel Poulton
- Fight Director, Intimacy Coordinator, Movement Director
-
Into the Woods, 18 March 2023
-
Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, 7 April 2022
-
Wayside Bride, 2 April 2022
-
At What Cost?, 29 January 2022
-
The Cherry Orchard, 29 May 2021
-
Stop Girl, 20 March 2021
-
The Dance of Death, 10 November 2018
-
A Taste of Honey, 21 July 2018
-
The Sugar House, 5 May 2018
-
Sami in Paradise, 1 April 2018
-
Prize Fighter, 6 January 2017
Steve Rodgers
- Actor, Director, Playwright
-
Every Brilliant Thing, 11 January 2020
-
Every Brilliant Thing, 8 March 2019
-
Jasper Jones, 2 January 2016
-
A Christmas Carol, 8 November 2014
-
Measure For Measure, 5 June 2010
-
The Pillowman, 31 May 2008
-
Ray's Tempest, 26 May 2005
-
Light On The Hill, 19 July 2004
-
Ray's Tempest, 5 July 2004
-
Twelfth Night, 4 November 2000
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 12 August 1995
Anne-Louise Sarks
- Adaptor, Director, Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
-
Stop Girl, 20 March 2021
-
Escaped Alone, 23 May 2020
-
An Enemy of the People, 7 October 2018
-
Jasper Jones, 25 January 2017
-
Jasper Jones, 2 January 2016
-
Seventeen, 1 August 2015
-
Elektra/Orestes, 14 March 2015
-
A Christmas Carol, 8 November 2014
-
Nora, 9 August 2014
-
Oedipus Schmoedipus, 9 January 2014
-
The Wild Duck, 12 February 2011
-
The Dance of Death, 10 November 2018
-
The Rover, 1 July 2017
-
Hamlet, 12 October 2013
-
Private Lives, 22 September 2012
-
Strange Interlude, 5 May 2012
-
The Wild Duck, 12 February 2011
-
Measure For Measure, 5 June 2010
-
Ruben Guthrie, 23 May 2009
-
Her Master's Voice, 6 June 2005
-
Ladybird, 28 June 2004
-
Black Milk, 26 May 2003
Simon Stone
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Dramaturg/e
-
The Government Inspector, 30 March 2014
-
Hamlet, 12 October 2013
-
Miss Julie, 24 August 2013
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 16 February 2013
-
Death of a Salesman, 23 June 2012
-
Strange Interlude, 5 May 2012
-
Human Interest Story, 31 August 2011
-
Neighbourhood Watch, 23 July 2011
-
The Wild Duck, 12 February 2011
-
The Promise, 16 July 2009
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, 4 August 2007
Kerry Walker
- Actor, Devisor, Performer
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 28 March 2009
-
Her Master's Voice, 6 June 2005
-
Broken Valley, 30 May 2005
-
The Spook, 3 November 2004
-
Light On The Hill, 19 July 2004
-
The Unexpected Man, 27 September 2000
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 12 August 1995
-
Popular Mechanicals 1 and 2, 17 June 1992
-
The Royal Commission into the Australian Economy, 5 March 1991
-
Knuckledusters: The Jewels of Edith Sitwell, 2 January 1989
-
The Popular Mechanicals, 19 November 1987
Alice Babidge
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, 6 June 2015
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 16 February 2013
-
Peter Pan, 5 January 2013
-
Private Lives, 22 September 2012
-
Death of a Salesman, 23 June 2012
-
Every Breath, 24 March 2012
-
Babyteeth, 11 February 2012
-
That Face, 6 February 2010
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, 4 August 2007
-
Parramatta Girls, 17 March 2007
-
Stop Girl, 20 March 2021
-
Escaped Alone, 23 May 2020
-
Bliss, 9 June 2018
-
Seventeen, 1 August 2015
-
Nora, 9 August 2014
-
The Government Inspector, 30 March 2014
-
Human Interest Story, 31 August 2011
-
Happy Days, 4 November 2009
-
It Just Stopped, 30 September 2006
-
Who's Afraid of the Working Class?, 25 August 1999
-
The Cherry Orchard, 29 May 2021
-
Atlantis, 28 October 2017
-
Twelfth Night, 23 July 2016
-
Scorched, 19 July 2008
-
Macbeth, 12 June 2003
-
My Vicious Angel, 22 July 1999
-
Under the Influence, April 1998
-
Country Love, 19 June 1997
-
Popular Mechanicals 1 and 2, 17 June 1992
-
Love and Magic in Mama's Kitchen, 1 October 1991
-
Sami in Paradise, 1 April 2018
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, 6 June 2015
-
Measure For Measure, 5 June 2010
-
Love Me Tender, 18 March 2010
-
Baghdad Wedding, 7 February 2009
-
The Underpants, 6 March 2003
-
Ubu, 10 November 2001
-
The Small Poppies, 5 January 2000
-
The Alchemist, 27 August 1996
-
The Tempest, 30 May 1990
Pamela Rabe
- Actor, Voice Over Artist
-
Into the Woods, 18 March 2023
-
The Cherry Orchard, 29 May 2021
-
Summerfolk, 21 November 2020
-
The Dance of Death, 10 November 2018
-
Ghosts, 16 September 2017
-
The Glass Menagerie, 20 September 2014
-
The little Cherry Orchard, 19 November 1999
-
A Room of One's Own, 9 August 1994
-
Gertrude Stein and a Companion, 7 October 1987
-
Cho Cho San, 22 April 1987
Hazem Shammas
- Actor, Adaptor, Devisor, Mechanist, Head, Performer
-
Sami in Paradise, 1 April 2018
-
The Rover, 1 July 2017
-
The Tribe, 19 January 2016
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, 6 June 2015
-
Buried City, 6 January 2012
-
The Wild Duck, 12 February 2011
-
Scorched, 19 July 2008
-
Antigone, 5 April 2008
-
Paul, 28 April 2007
-
The Gates of Egypt, 3 February 2007
Steve Toulmin
- Composer, Designer, Assistant, Sound Designer
-
Barbara and the Camp Dogs, 4 April 2019
-
Hir, 12 August 2017
-
The Rover, 1 July 2017
-
Jasper Jones, 25 January 2017
-
Jasper Jones, 2 January 2016
-
Ivanov, 19 September 2015
-
Radiance, 3 January 2015
-
Is This Thing On?, 2 October 2014
-
20 Questions, 7 April 2014
-
The Seed, 16 February 2008
Richard Roxburgh
- Actor, Director, Fight Director
Nick Schlieper
- Lighting Designer, Production Designer
Ursula Yovich
- Actor, Playwright, Songwriter, Writer
Tyler Coppin
- Actor, Director, Writer
John Gaden
- Actor, Director, Performer
Alana Valentine
- Playwright, Songwriter, Writer
Robyn Archer
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Musical Arranger, Performer, Playwright, Singer, Writer
Michael Gow
- Director, Playwright, Translator
Louis Nowra
- Librettist, Playwright, Translator
David Page
- Actor, Composer, Creator, Musician, Playwright
Leah Purcell
- Actor, Director, Playwright, Writer
May-Brit Akerholt
- Adaptor, Dramaturg/e, Translator
Jada Alberts
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e, Playwright
Kit Brookman
- Adaptor, Director, Director, Assistant, Playwright
Rachel Burke
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Kate Champion
- Dancer, Director, Movement Director
Wayne Freer
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musician
David Hare
- Actor, Performer, Playwright
Carissa Licciardello
- Adaptor, Director, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
Max Lyandvert
- Composer, Musical Director, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Kate Mulvany
- Actor, Adaptor, Playwright
Stephen Rae
- Actor, Composer, Musician
Scott Rankin
- Director, Playwright, Writer
Matt Scott
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Keiren Smith
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jennie Tate
- Costume Designer, Designer
Craig Walker
- Actor, Follow Spot Operator, Performer
Anna Borghesi
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Geoff Cobham
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Edwina Guinness
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Shelly Lauman
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Judith Lucy
- Comedian, Devisor, Writer
Kylie Mascord
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Dan Potra
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Danielle Roffe
- Dialect Coach, Voice Coach
Colin Batrouney
- Director, Director, Assistant
Bertolt Brecht
- Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
Paul Capsis
- Actor, Devisor, Performer
Kim Carpenter
- Adaptor, Designer, Director, Puppet Maker, Writer
David Fleischer
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Chantelle Foster
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Hannah Goodwin
- Director, Director, Assistant
Iain Grandage
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Lucy Guerin
- Choreographer, Director
Moira Hunt
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Daniel Keene
- Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
Cecilia Nelson
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Zahra Newman
- Actor, Director, Associate, Performer
Jonathon Oxlade
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Stephen Page
- Choreographer, Director
John Rayment
- Lighting Designer, Production Designer
Hamed Sadeghi
- Actor, Composer, Musician, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Khym Scott
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Michael Scott-Mitchell
- Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Jim Sharman
- Adaptor, Director, Set Designer
Jeremy Silver
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Neil Simpson
- Lighting Designer, Producer
Keerthi Subramanyam
- Costume Designer, Designer, Assistant, Designer, Associate, Realisation
Tony Taylor
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Playwright, Writer
Ross Wallace
- Costume Designer, Designer
Jethro Woodward
- Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer
William Zappa
- Actor, Adaptor, Performer
Daniel Anderson
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant
Sean Bacon
- Devisor, Lighting Designer, Video Designer
Raymond Blanco
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Roxzan Bowes
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Tony Briggs
- Actor, Playwright, Writer
John Brousek
- Director, Director, Assistant, Writer
Kai Tai Chan
- Choreographer, Designer, Director, Writer
John Clarke
- Adaptor, Dramaturg/e, Writer
Matt Cox
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Reg Cribb
- Actor, Playwright
Isaac Drandic
- Director, Director, Assistant
Basil Hogios
- Composer, Sound Designer
Jenny Hope
- Actor, Choreographer, Director, Assistant
Isabel Hudson
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Adena Jacobs
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Aku Kadogo
- Actor, Choreographer, Director
Brooke Kiss
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Chris Kohn
- Director, Dramaturg/e
Ruby Langton-Batty
- Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Paul Livingston
- Devisor, Performer, Playwright
Frank Mainoo
- Director, Assistant, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Bob Maza
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Hamish Michael
- Actor, Composer, Sound Designer
Chloe Ogilvie
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Associate
Julia Orlando
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Kelton Pell
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Lyn Pierse
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer
Caitlin Porter
- Designer, Associate, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Jasmine Rizk
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Associate
Gavin Robins
- Fight Director, Performer
David Woods
- Actor, Composer, Devisor, Playwright, Sound Designer
William Yang
- Actor, Creator, Director, Storyteller, Writer
Lachlan A'vard
- Lighting Designer, Tour Manager
Stephen Abbott
- Devisor, Director, Lyricist, Performer, Playwright
Michael Agosta
- Costume Designer, Designer
Zoe Atkinson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Casey Bennetto
- Actor, Director, Musical Director, Writer
Brendon Boney
- Composer, Sound Designer
David Brown
- Performer, Playwright
Tanya Bulmer
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director
Alice Chance
- Composer, Musical Director, Vocal Arranger
Greg Clarke
- Costume Designer, Designer
Adam Cook
- Adaptor, Director
Zoe Coombs Marr
- Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer
Anna Cordingley
- Costume Designer, Realisation, Set Designer
Joseph Couch
- Director, Director, Assistant
Eamon D'Arcy
- Designer, Set Designer
Sarah de Jong
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Alyx Dennison
- Musician, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Joe Dolce
- Composer, Performer, Songwriter
Tim Draxl
- Actor, Performer
Paul Dwyer
- Actor, Devisor, Writer
Lois Ellis
- Director, Dramaturg/e
Christine Evans
- Composer, Musical Director, Playwright
Peter Evans
- Director, Director, Assistant
Sue Field
- Costume Designer, Designer
Rodney Fisher
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Jo Fleming
- Director, Playwright
Anatoly Frusin
- Director, Director, Assistant, Translator
Virginia Gay
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Producer, Assistant, Writer
Ben Grant
- Actor, Composer, Sound Designer
Noel Greig
- Playwright, Writer
Ella Griffin
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Mish Grigor
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer
Michelle Guthrie
- Consultant, Producer, Associate
Katie Hankin
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Justin Harrison
- Designer, Sound Designer, Video Designer
Jonathan Haynes
- Actor, Composer, Devisor, Playwright, Sound Designer
Marg Horwell
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Marg Howell
- Dramaturg/e, Set Designer
Debbie Isitt
- Actor, Director, Writer
Sian James-Holland
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant
Rob Johnson
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Michael Kearns
- Actor, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Darius Kedros
- Composer, Sound Designer
Christine Koltai
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Barrie Kosky
- Director, Musician, Writer
Kelsey Lee
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Associate
Peter Long
- Designer, Set Designer
Carmen Lysiak
- Dialect Coach, Voice Coach
Ian McDonald
- Composer, Sound Designer
Chris Mead
- Director, Dramaturg/e
Lisa Meagher
- Designer, Set Designer
Amy Morcom
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Dayna Morrissey
- Adaptor, Production Designer, Set Designer
Ross Nobel
- Musical Director, Performer, Songwriter, Writer
Chrissie Parrott
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Kaytlin Petrarca
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Sean Proude
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Nell Ranney
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Luke Smiles
- Sound Artist, Sound Designer
Sarah Stait
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Cristabel Sved
- Director, Director, Assistant
Zainab Syed
- Producer, Scriptwriter
Alicia Talbot
- Actor, Creator, Director
Ayah Tayeh
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Waiata Telfer
- Dancer, Director, Assistant
Meme Thorne
- Choreographer, Performer
Adam Ventoura
- Musical Director, Songwriter
Emma Vine
- Costume Designer, Designer
Penelope Wells
- Devisor, Director, Performer, Producer
Meyne Wyatt
- Actor, Devisor, Performer
Tony Youlden
- Designer, Lighting Designer
Renee
- Playwright
Anandavalli
- Actor, Choreographer
Moe Assaad
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Daniel Barber
- Lighting Designer, Associate
Andrew Bell
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Performer
Roxxy Bent
- Director, Playwright
Kim Benware
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jackie Biro
- Follow Spot Operator
Chess Black
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Yve Blake
- Actor, Music and Lyrics
James Brown
- Composer, Sound Designer
Jessie Byrne
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ben Caplan
- Musician, Performer
Tia Clark
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Susan Conway
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Felix Cross
- Composer, Sound Designer
Jo Currey
- Lighting Designer
Mark Daly
- Actor, Choreographer
Lauren de Innocentis
- Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Ken Dray
- Production Manager
Elizabeth Gadsby
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Mahan Ghobadi
- Composer, Musician, Percussionist
Neill Gladwin
- Actor, Devisor, Director
Justin Green
- Set and/or Property Maker
Romanie Harper
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Susie Henderson
- Technical Director, Video Artist
Brenna Hobson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Simon Holt
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Wil Hughes
- Composer, Sound Designer
Simon Hunt
- Composer, Musician
Katie Hurst
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jen Jackson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Sarah John
- Director, Assistant
Wendy Joseph
- Director, Assistant to the
Jude Kelly
- Composer, Devisor, Director, Sound Designer
Jenny Kemp
- Director, Playwright
Maya Keys
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Sven Knutsen
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
David Koumans
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Dash Kruck
- Director, Assistant
Alice Lau
- Costume Designer
Mike Leigh
- Devisor, Director, Playwright
Jo Lewis
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
India Lively
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Frances Macken
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Tara Mackie
- Costume Co-ordinator
Nigel MacLean
- Musical Director, Musician
Mannie Manim
- Director, Lighting Designer
Nathan Maynard
- Director, Associate, Playwright
Catherine Milliken
- Actor, Composer, Musician, Sound Designer
Paul Monaghan
- Actor, Lighting Designer
Ray Mooney
- Director, Playwright
Giordano Nanni
- Original Concept, Playwright
Ben Nelson
- Production Manager
Sue Osmond
- Costume Co-ordinator
Liz Pain
- Lighting Designer
John Parker
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Linsey Pollak
- Composer, Devisor, Performer
Kym Purling
- Musical Director, Performer
Catherine Raven
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Bianca Rowe
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Paul Saliba
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Jack Saltmiras
- Cinematographer, Video Artist
Nathan Sandy
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Erin Shaw
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Nick Shipway
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Steve Sims
- Producer, Associate
Teck Tan
- Director, Writer
Judy Tanner
- Costume Co-ordinator
David Wurz
- Devisor, Drag Artist
Camden Young
- Sound Designer, Associate, Sound Operator / Engineer
David Zhu
- Director, Writer
|
Provide feedback on Belvoir Street Theatre